Division Subject Section Type Instructor Capacity Actual Registered Registered Seat Available Room/Time Final
SCI ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 11 11 4 1404 (Mon 13:00 - 16:50)
1404 (Wed 13:00 - 15:50)
1404 (Thu 13:00 - 15:50)
1404 (Fri 13:00 - 16:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 3 3 4 1404 (Mon 13:00 - 16:50)
1404 (Wed 13:00 - 15:50)
1404 (Thu 13:00 - 15:50)
1404 (Fri 13:00 - 16:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
SCI EGCI319 Internship In Computer Engineering 2(0-12-2) 01 master Mingmanas SIVARAKSA 40 17 17 23 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL183 Spanish III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 3 3 15 5207 (Tue 10:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Wed 10:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Thu 10:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Fri 10:00 - 13:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 7 10 15 5207 (Tue 10:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Wed 10:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Thu 10:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Fri 10:00 - 13:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) 01 master Chatchawan Panraksa 30 11 11 19 1403 (Mon 13:00 - 15:50)
1403 (Tue 13:00 - 15:50)
1403 (Wed 13:00 - 15:50)
1403 (Thu 13:00 - 15:50)
1403 (Fri 13:00 - 15:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 12:00 - 13:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICHL103 Japanese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 2 2 10 5212 (Mon 09:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Tue 09:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jun TOYAMA 25 13 15 10 5212 (Mon 09:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Tue 09:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL163 German III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 1 1 12 5210 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5210 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5210 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
5210 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
5210 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
5210 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD101 Perspective Drawing 4(0-8-4) 01 master Ploy NIKADANONT 25 18 18 7 A535 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
A535 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
A535 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
A535 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
A535 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
A535 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT491 Hospitality Management: Internship II 12(0-36-12) 01 master Pisut YUWANOND 40 13 13 27 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 01 master Anjana WARREN 25 16 16 9 5311 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5311 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5311 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
5311 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
5311 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
5311 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICFP306 Professional Internship in Film Production 4(0-12-4) 01 master Bryan OTT 20 14 14 6 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Akarin PHAIBULPANICH 30 30 30 0 1405 (Wed 08:00 - 11:50)
1405 (Thu 08:00 - 11:50)
1405 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
FAA ICMC362 Film Pre-Production 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jonathan Clementi-Smith 45 17 17 28 A623 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
A623 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
A623 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
A623 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
A623 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
A623 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
A623 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
A623 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 02 master Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI 30 20 20 10 1403 (Mon 08:00 - 11:50)
1403 (Wed 08:00 - 11:50)
1403 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 01 master Pornrat Ruengrot 30 29 29 1 1405 (Tue 13:00 - 15:50)
1405 (Wed 13:00 - 15:50)
1405 (Thu 13:00 - 15:50)
1405 (Fri 13:00 - 15:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH435 Principles of Tour Guiding 4(3-2-7) 01 master Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA 30 28 29 1 A416 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
A416 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
A416 (Fri 09:00 - 11:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICTM428 Tourism Guide 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA 2 1 1 1 A416 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
A416 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
A416 (Fri 09:00 - 11:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC105 Media, Communication, Art and Socio-Cultural Perspectives in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jirayudh SINTHUPHAN 45 26 26 19 A622 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
A622 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
A622 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
A622 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
A622 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
A622 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
A622 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
A622 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL123 Chinese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 0 0 10 5209 (Mon 09:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Tue 09:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 08:00 - 09:50 [5209 - HLD Lecture Room]
HLD ICML103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thomas KREY 25 12 13 12 5210 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5210 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5210 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
5210 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
5210 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
5210 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN 30 21 21 9 1406 (Mon 09:00 - 10:50)
1406 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1406 (Tue 09:00 - 10:50)
1406 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1406 (Thu 09:00 - 10:50)
1406 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 29 29 1 A420 (Tue 12:00 - 15:50)
A420 (Wed 12:00 - 15:50)
A420 (Thu 12:00 - 15:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 15 15 10 5209 (Mon 09:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Tue 09:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 08:00 - 09:50 [5209 - HLD Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Varumpa TEMAISMITHI 30 29 29 1 1404 (Mon 08:00 - 11:50)
1404 (Tue 08:00 - 11:50)
1404 (Wed 08:00 - 11:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH411 Culinary Management 4(3-2-7) 01 master Rangson CHIRAKRANON 24 24 24 0 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
(Mon 13:00 - 14:50)
(Mon 15:00 - 16:50)
(Mon 13:00 - 14:50)
(Mon 15:00 - 16:50)
(Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
(Tue 13:00 - 14:50)
(Tue 15:00 - 16:50)
(Tue 13:00 - 14:50)
(Tue 15:00 - 16:50)
(Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
(Wed 13:00 - 14:50)
(Wed 15:00 - 16:50)
(Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
(Wed 13:00 - 14:50)
(Wed 15:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 30 29 29 1 1419 (Tue 08:00 - 11:50)
1419 (Wed 08:00 - 11:50)
1419 (Thu 08:00 - 11:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS493 Internship 4(0-12-4) 01 joint Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 30 0 0 5 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS494 Internship in Food Science and Technology 4(0-12-4) 01 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 30 25 25 5 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Nat KULVANICH 30 19 19 11 1405 (Mon 08:00 - 11:50)
1405 (Tue 08:00 - 11:50)
1403 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD245 Communication Design II 4(0-8-4) 01 master Norachai NANTHAKIJ 25 14 14 11 A534 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
A534 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
A534 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 12 26 4 1404 (Mon 13:00 - 16:50)
1404 (Wed 13:00 - 15:50)
1404 (Thu 13:00 - 15:50)
1404 (Fri 13:00 - 16:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 02 master Russell PATTINSON 25 18 18 7 5312 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5312 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5312 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
5312 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
5312 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
5312 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 27-08-2018 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS492 Senior Project in Food Science and Technology 6(0-12-6) 01 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 25 0 0 25 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS371 Internship in Computer Science 2(2-0-4) 01 master Poramin BHEGANAN 25 0 0 25 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICAP306 Professional Internship in Animation Production 4(0-12-4) 01 master Millicent YOUNG 10 1 1 9 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS300 Computer Science Internship 2(0-6-2) 01 master Poramin BHEGANAN 25 18 18 7 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN393 Practical Training in Environment 2(0-4-2) 01 master Thamarat PHUTTHAI 20 1 1 19 [Room-TBA]