Division Subject Section Type Instructor Capacity Actual Registered Registered Seat Available Room/Time Final
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 11 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 5 20 0 A219 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A219 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 16 master Walter PERSAUD 26 3 22 4 3411 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
3411 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM105 Music Appreciation 4(4-0-8) 01 master Gerald MOSHAMMER 40 12 37 3 A332 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A332 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB222 Principle of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 02 master Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG 40 14 38 2 A416 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A416 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 10 master William lee BLOCH 26 3 26 0 A219 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A219 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC206 Basic Acting 4(0-8-4) 04 master Bhanbhassa DHUBTHIEN 25 19 19 6 A555 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
A555 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLS330 Intermediate Spanish: Oral Skills 4(4-0-8) 01 master Maria GUERRERO 25 10 10 15 1308 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
1308 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD210 Communication Design Studio 4(2-4-6) 01 master Norachai NANTHAKIJ 20 8 8 12 A534 (Tue 09:00 - 10:00)
A534 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Thu 09:00 - 10:00)
A534 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC105 Media, Communication, Art and Socio-Cultural Perspectives in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 master Treepon KIRDNARK 40 39 39 1 A542 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT301 Management and Organization Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 master Michael NAGLIS 40 14 34 6 A322 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A322 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI201 Principles of Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Michael NAGLIS 35 20 20 6 A322 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A322 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 01 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 5 5 5 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS222 Operating Systems 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sunsern Cheamanunkul 45 12 12 33 1315 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1315 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH433 Tour Package Management 4(3-2-7) 01 master Kaewta MUANGASAME 30 7 8 22 A322 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
A322 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI332 Tour Package Management 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Kaewta MUANGASAME 20 1 1 19 A322 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
A322 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) 01 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 15 22 3 Basketball gym, mu gymnasium (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 20 7 7 3 Basketball gym, mu gymnasium (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 04 master Analiza AMURAO 26 0 26 0 3411 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
3411 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL168 German VIII for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 2 2 9 A202 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A202 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR236 Europe Since 1945 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Natanaree POSRITHONG 20 14 14 -1 A225 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A225 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY323 Electrodynamics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Narin NUTTAVUT 30 5 5 25 1407 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1407 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 02 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 25 23 24 1 A332 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A332 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 02 master Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 23 40 0 A415 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A415 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Wimonsiri Hemtanon 25 1 1 1 A332 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A332 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR343 The Creative Job Search 4(4-0-8) 02 master Duang-ramon PAAPTANTI 40 4 4 36 A246 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
A246 (Fri 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 03 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 25 15 15 10 A247 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A247 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 10 joint William lee BLOCH 26 23 23 0 A219 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A219 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 11 master Analiza AMURAO 26 1 26 0 3411 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
3411 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 13 master Analiza AMURAO 26 1 25 1 3410 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
3410 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR224 Security and Conflict in a Global Perspective 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christian OESTERHELD 35 7 7 28 A252 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A252 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 4 19 6 A317 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A317 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 13 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 26 4 26 0 3410 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
3410 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) 01 master Michael NAGLIS 40 38 39 1 A401 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A401 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS323 IoT Electronics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Piti Ongmongkolkul 20 9 9 4 1503 (Tue 10:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) 02 master John POWER 25 12 24 1 A247 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A247 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI314 Tropical Ecology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 30 9 9 21 1302 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 08 master
Closing
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 0 0 0 0 Lecture room (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
Lecture room (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 15:00 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR334 Terrorism, Counterterrorism and Political Violence 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Eugene JONES 35 11 11 22 A225 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A225 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 04 master Xiaoxia WEI 40 13 37 3 A329 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A329 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS115 Introduction to Physical Anthropology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ramesh BOONRATANA 15 1 1 14 1407 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 21 joint Walter PERSAUD 26 7 7 18 3411 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
3411 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICGH109 Creative Thinking Through Art and Design 4(2-4-6) 01 master Carol SIATRAS 27 27 27 0 A638 (Mon 13:00 - 14:00)
A638 (Mon 14:00 - 16:00)
A638 (Wed 13:00 - 14:00)
A638 (Wed 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL 20 1 1 0 Aditayathon bdl.b110 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 05 master John POWER 26 2 25 1 A247 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A247 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH373 Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) 01 master Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 20 0 14 6 3504 (Tue 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK420 Business-to-Business Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn 40 34 34 6 A325 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO302 Historiography 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 11 11 29 A248 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A248 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 07 master Ruchi AGARWAL 3 1 1 2 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL145 French V for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 4 4 2 A521 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A521 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 26-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) 01 joint Millicent YOUNG 10 1 1 1 A528 (Tue 09:00 - 10:00)
A528 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A528 (Thu 09:00 - 10:00)
A528 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 07 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH351 International Service Quality Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Suwadee TALAWANICH 40 14 18 22 A323 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
A323 (Fri 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC374 Integrated Marketing Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pavel SLUTSKY 40 35 35 5 A545 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICGH101 Biotechnology: from Science to Business 4(4-0-8) 01 master Alessandro STASI 40 30 30 10 A449 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A449 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 6 27 -2 A521 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A521 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 3 27 -2 A521 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A521 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) 01 master Lookpetch NIELSEN 20 18 18 2 Mu running track/ stadium side of track (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) 01 master Laird ALLAN 15 12 15 0 Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area) (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI404 Molecular Biology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) 01 joint Patsarin RODPOTHONG 20 2 2 16 1506 (Thu 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 3 27 -2 A521 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A521 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL182 Spanish II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 1 1 -2 A521 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A521 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS121 Abnormal Colleagues: how do I make this work? 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jaruwan SAKULKU 40 40 40 0 A418 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A418 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO282 Global Media and Social Change 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 8 39 1 A248 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A248 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS115 Hominid Evolution and Primate Society 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 35 4 5 30 1407 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 05 master Alexander Chabot NANNI 20 4 19 1 A347 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A347 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL163 German III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 1 1 17 A202 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A202 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 25-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS316 Food Processing II 4(3-2-7) 01 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 30 15 15 15 1314 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
3307 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 01 master Douglas Lee RHEIN 3 2 2 1 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR202 Globalization and the International Order in the Twentieth Century: From the First World War to 9/11 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Nigel Gould Davies 35 12 12 23 A246 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 02 joint Duangkamon BAOWAN 30 4 4 0 1402 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1402 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 10:00 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD112 Drawing Studio 4(2-4-6) 01 master Dale KONSTANZ 21 21 21 0 A541 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A541 (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
A541 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A541 (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wakako TAKEDA 25 4 22 3 A331 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A331 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS222 Thai History 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 18 42 -2 A250 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A250 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH455 Senior Project in Chemistry 6(0-12-6) 01 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 20 1 1 19 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI202 Introduction to Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Pisut YUWANOND 35 27 27 -1 A323 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) 02 master Joel Robert Littler 40 18 18 22 A332 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A332 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH471 Bioorganic Chemistry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Pitak CHUAWONG 40 8 8 31 1418 (Tue 14:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD121 Color for Design 4(2-4-6) 02 master Carol SIATRAS 22 22 22 0 A535 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A535 (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
A535 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A535 (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS220 Digital Logic Design 4(4-0-8) 01 master Decha WILAIRAT 30 3 3 27 1315 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1315 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 26 22 22 1 A253 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A253 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI212 Accounting for International Hospitality Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Pimwadee PHANDHUMKOMOL 30 27 27 3 A322 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD470 Professional Ethics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Norachai NANTHAKIJ 40 16 16 24 A542 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 08 joint Walter PERSAUD 26 20 20 3 A347 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A347 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD358 Web Design 4(0-8-4) 02 master Yuttana SUNTIVONG 20 13 13 7 A535 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
A535 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU303 Literature and Poetry in Eastern Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 45 31 31 14 A201 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A201 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 2 2 0 A415 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A415 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Arpaporn IEMUBOL 25 5 13 12 A332 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A332 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 25-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Akarin PHAIBULPANICH 30 1 1 13 A329 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT221 Fundamental Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kaewta MUANGASAME 40 9 32 8 A322 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL212 Pre-Intermediate Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 6 6 9 A331 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A331 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jan STEVENER 25 7 26 -1 A202 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A202 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD239 Online Culture Communication 4(2-4-6) 01 master Prang THARAWANICH 20 9 9 11 A532 (Tue 09:00 - 10:00)
A532 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A532 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A532 (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 11 26 -1 A317 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A317 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 32 32 2 A248 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A248 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT491 Hospitality Management: Internship II 12(0-36-12) 01 master Pisut YUWANOND 40 30 30 10 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) 02 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 21 25 0 Basketball gym, mu gymnasium (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 23 23 -2 A521 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A521 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD490 Communication Design Thesis I 4(0-8-4) 01 master Dynaya BHUTIPUN 40 25 25 15 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 10 joint Matthew FERGUSON 20 11 11 0 A253 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A253 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 16 joint Walter PERSAUD 26 19 19 4 3411 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
3411 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT391 Hospitality Management: Internship I 12(0-36-12) 01 master Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI 14 13 13 1 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSA253 Thai Society and Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 9 43 -3 A248 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A248 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC206 Basic Acting 4(0-8-4) 02 master Bhanbhassa DHUBTHIEN 25 24 24 1 A555 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
A555 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) 02 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 8 38 2 A248 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A248 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 19 19 3 A331 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A331 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veera BHATIASEVI 40 18 40 0 1513 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1513 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jesper DOPPING 40 22 39 1 A449 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A449 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL125 Chinese V for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 8 8 -1 A317 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A317 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 04 master Nuntana UDOMKIT 5 5 5 0 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP354 Psychological Testing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Supattapa Verachariya 40 15 15 25 A252 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A252 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICGS123 Tourism Concepts and Practices 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA 40 37 37 3 A319 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A319 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 18 18 1 A317 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A317 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI206 Laws and Ethics for Hospitality and Tourism 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Quanvari PRAMOJ NA AYUDHYA 30 6 6 12 A322 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A322 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI202 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences II 2(0-4-2) 01 master Patsarin RODPOTHONG 20 2 4 16 1506 (Thu 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 35 4 4 3 1404 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1404 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 35 28 32 3 1404 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1404 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN114 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(4-0-8) 01 master Brian J. PHILLIPS 20 19 19 1 3501 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
3501 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 1 1 2 1404 (Sat 12:00 - 15:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 16:00 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL122 Chinese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 3 3 1 A317 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A317 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) 03 master Laird ALLAN 20 8 8 12 1506 (Tue 14:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) 02 master Laird ALLAN 15 14 15 0 Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area) (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 02 master Hardina OHLENDORF 3 3 3 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 15 15 0 1308 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1308 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 20 master William lee BLOCH 26 6 26 0 A247 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A247 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI313 Professional Practices II 1(0-2-1) 01 master Narit Hnoohom 25 25 25 0 310 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) 01 master Sunsern Cheamanunkul 30 33 33 -3 1514/1 (Tue 10:00 - 12:50)
1514/1 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLJ312 Intermediate Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jun TOYAMA 25 17 21 4 A331 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A331 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY436 Seminar in Physics 2(2-0-4) 01 master Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN 30 5 5 25 1419 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLG312 Intermediate German II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jan STEVENER 25 14 16 9 A202 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A202 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 19 master Russell PATTINSON 26 10 26 0 3410 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
3410 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 6 38 2 A248 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A248 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS212 General Biochemistry for Food Science and Technology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 14 10 10 4 3501 (Wed 13:00 - 14:50)
3501 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC206 Basic Acting 4(0-8-4) 05 master Wankwan POLACHAN 27 26 26 1 A554 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
A554 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO213 World History D (c. 1945-2000) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nigel Gould Davies 40 2 14 26 A246 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) 01 master Millicent YOUNG 20 18 19 1 A528 (Tue 09:00 - 10:00)
A528 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A528 (Thu 09:00 - 10:00)
A528 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR301 Research Methods 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ruchi AGARWAL 35 7 7 27 A248 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A248 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB236 Human Resources Management 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Boontip BOONBUMROONGSUK 40 18 18 -1 A324 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A324 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 01 master Alessandro STASI 40 6 40 0 A449 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A449 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI271 General Microbiology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) 01 master Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI 25 20 20 5 3508 (Wed 08:00 - 11:50)
Wed 01-04-2020 09:00 - 11:00 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK362 Strategic Brand Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 40 4 4 7 A249 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A249 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS401 Computer Science Senior Project 4(0-8-4) 01 master Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT 25 5 5 20 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL242 Pre-Intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 3 3 11 A318 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A318 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 11 36 4 A246 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A246 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF378 Banking and Financial Institution Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Aman SAGGU 40 40 40 0 A325 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS480 Special Topics in Computer Science I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Piti Ongmongkolkul 20 7 16 4 1503 (Tue 10:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM242 Intermediate Drawing 4(2-4-6) 01 master Millicent YOUNG 20 11 20 0 A528 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A528 (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
A528 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A528 (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS331 Organization of Programming Languages 4(4-0-8) 01 master Rachata AUSAVARUNGNIRUN 45 10 12 33 1404 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1404 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS311 Functional and Parallel Programming 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Rachata AUSAVARUNGNIRUN 45 2 2 33 1404 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1404 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICGH108 Creative Drawing Expression 4(2-4-6) 01 joint Millicent YOUNG 10 9 9 0 A528 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A528 (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
A528 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A528 (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 11 joint Analiza AMURAO 26 25 25 0 3411 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
3411 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI204 Digital Technology for Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Laddawan JIANVITTAYAKIT 30 21 21 2 A322 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A224 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB222 Principle of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 04 master Chompunuch PONGJIT 40 11 39 1 A328 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A328 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS484 Professional Practices on Software Technology I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kanat TANGWONGSAN 45 10 10 35 1402 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1419 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Edward GRAND 30 9 9 21 1303 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1303 (Thu 14:00 - 14:50)
1303 (Thu 15:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD219 Typography 4(2-4-6) 01 master Dynaya BHUTIPUN 20 11 11 9 A537 (Mon 09:00 - 10:00)
A537 (Mon 10:00 - 12:00)
A537 (Wed 09:00 - 10:00)
A537 (Wed 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD219 Typography 4(2-4-6) 02 master Dynaya BHUTIPUN 20 11 11 9 A537 (Mon 13:00 - 14:00)
A537 (Mon 14:00 - 16:00)
A537 (Wed 13:00 - 14:00)
A537 (Wed 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Chaivatna SUMETPHONG 30 4 4 4 1302 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1302 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 15:00 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT 40 41 41 -1 A325 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A325 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN108 Essentials of Culinary Science for Food Business 4(3-2-7) 01 master Valeeratana SINSAWASDI 20 19 19 1 1303 (Sat 08:00 - 10:50)
3307 (Sat 11:00 - 12:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 37 42 -2 A416 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 12 master Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT 4 4 4 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Roman MEINHOLD 40 41 42 -2 A418 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A418 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO374 Revolution, Terrorism and the Modern State 4(4-0-8) 01 master Eugene JONES 40 7 18 22 A225 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A225 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tan Weng Chiang David 40 40 40 0 A324 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A324 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB201 Business Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 38 38 2 1512 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1512 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) 02 master Robert Francis Cox 20 19 19 1 5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld. (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD150 Art History 4(4-0-8) 01 master Dale KONSTANZ 40 26 26 14 A542 (Mon 13:00 - 15:00)
A542 (Wed 13:00 - 15:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Xiaoxia WEI 40 24 24 3 A329 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A329 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB402 Business Strategy 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Chanin YOOPETCH 40 1 1 0 A401 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A401 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 21 21 -1 A521 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A521 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Andrew LEICESTER 26 24 24 0 A347 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A347 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICGH116 World Cinemas 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bryan OTT 43 43 43 0 A522 (Tue 13:00 - 15:00)
A522 (Thu 13:00 - 15:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI336 Leadership and Change Management in Global Business 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Michael NAGLIS 40 1 1 1 A401 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A401 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) 03 master Wallapa SUENGKAMOLPISUT 40 7 29 11 A325 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI233 Digital Circuit Design Lab 1(0-2-1) 01 master Sumeth YUENYONG 25 19 19 6 6273 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 03 master Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA 40 19 43 -3 A325 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS221 Thai Society and Thai Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 20 23 23 -3 A248 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A248 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 37 37 3 A420 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A420 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) 02 master Poramin BHEGANAN 30 30 30 0 1514 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1514 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 04 master Andrew FORSTER 26 0 26 0 3410 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
3410 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLJ212 Pre-Intermediate Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jun TOYAMA 25 7 16 9 A331 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A331 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 17 17 1 A317 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A317 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH371 Biochemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 40 2 24 16 1418 (Tue 11:00 - 11:50)
1418 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY232 Mathematical Methods for Physics IB 2(2-0-4) 01 joint Pornrat Ruengrot 30 2 2 8 1404 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA223 Linear Algebra A 2(2-0-4) 01 master Pornrat Ruengrot 30 20 22 8 1404 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 21 21 -2 A521 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A521 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 18 joint Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 26 21 21 1 A219 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A219 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 12 12 3 A202 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A202 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 25-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL162 German II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 7 7 3 A202 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A202 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 25-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC312 Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 17 17 8 A202 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A202 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Adriano Quieti 26 18 18 0 3410 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
3410 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Oam To-aj 25 6 6 -1 Tennis court (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nattapong Bosuwan 30 31 32 -2 A251 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A251 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 15:00 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Nattapong Bosuwan 30 1 1 -2 A251 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A251 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 15:00 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT371 Sustainable Development for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Laddawan JIANVITTAYAKIT 40 20 37 3 A322 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A322 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL105 Japanese V for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 7 7 0 A331 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A331 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 17 17 0 A415 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A415 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 03 master Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 23 40 0 A420 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A420 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Kanin ANANTANASUWONG 40 4 4 1 A418 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A418 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS119 World Politics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Hardina OHLENDORF 35 21 21 7 A252 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A252 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) 01 master Jack PICONE 22 19 19 3 A639 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A639 (Tue 12:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Edward GRAND 45 4 4 5 1303 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI476 Cryptography and Computer Security 4(4-0-8) 02 master Vasin SUTTICHAYA 30 10 10 20 6274 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
6275 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kasem PHENPINANT 40 47 47 -7 A347 (Fri 12:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 03 joint Pallop HUABSOMBOON 30 4 4 0 1402 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1402 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 10:00 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH426 Current Topics in Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pitak CHUAWONG 40 0 9 31 1418 (Tue 14:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH462 Macromolecules 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Pitak CHUAWONG 40 1 1 31 1418 (Tue 14:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS492 Senior Project in Food Science and Technology 6(0-12-6) 01 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 25 2 2 23 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI491 Seminar in Biological Sciences 2(2-0-4) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 30 15 15 15 1302 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 22 master Mark MANNING 26 6 26 0 3410 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
3410 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 27 28 2 1404 (Sat 12:00 - 15:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 16:00 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN212 Ecological Systems Analysis 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH 25 3 3 22 1419 (Thu 10:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR213 Conflict, War and Peace Studies 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christian OESTERHELD 35 26 26 9 A329 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 14 joint Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 26 26 26 0 A219 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A219 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU323 Language, Power and Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 45 24 24 21 A201 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A201 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 10 master Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA 3 3 3 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB237 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Thanita Buranatrakul 40 2 2 -1 A420 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A420 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thanita Buranatrakul 40 39 41 -1 A420 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A420 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Pornrat Ruengrot 30 1 1 14 1404 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1404 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLG330 Intermediate German: Oral Skills A 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jan STEVENER 25 9 10 15 A202 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A202 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL171 German XI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 1 1 15 A202 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A202 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 40 22 22 16 1418 (Tue 11:00 - 11:50)
1418 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH373 Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) 02 master Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 6 1 9 -3 3504 (Wed 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI272 General Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) 02 joint Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 7 8 8 -3 3504 (Wed 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR312 International Law and International Relations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint William Jones 35 5 5 19 A246 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A246 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC361 Cinematography 4(0-8-4) 01 master Jonathan Clementi-Smith 20 11 11 9 A545 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
A220 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) 03 master Cory WRIGHT 20 19 19 1 A545 (Fri 10:00 - 12:00)
A545 (Fri 12:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC363 Film Post-Production 4(0-8-4) 01 master Jonathan Clementi-Smith 20 9 9 11 A220 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
A220 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 14 14 7 A331 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A331 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Arpaporn IEMUBOL 25 8 8 12 A332 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A332 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 25-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD239 Online Culture Communication 4(2-4-6) 02 master Prang THARAWANICH 21 21 21 0 A532 (Thu 09:00 - 10:00)
A532 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
A532 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A532 (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH390 Organic Chemistry Laboratory Techniques 2(0-4-2) 01 master Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT 20 19 19 1 3504 (Thu 08:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS434 Food Microbiology II 4(3-2-7) 01 master Peter KURDI 30 16 16 14 3307 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1417 (Fri 09:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 08 joint Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 20 17 17 0 A253 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A253 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB222 Principle of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 03 master Chompunuch PONGJIT 40 35 40 0 A328 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A328 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) 01 master Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 39 39 1 A401 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A401 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bryan OTT 40 41 41 -1 A522 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A522 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) 03 master Panjarat PHUMPRADAB 40 10 10 30 A449 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A449 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 24 24 1 3410 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
3410 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL105 Japanese V for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 3 3 9 A331 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A331 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS433 Food Microbiology I 4(3-2-7) 01 master Peter KURDI 30 11 11 19 3508 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1417 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 17 joint William lee BLOCH 26 21 21 0 A247 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A247 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN117 Technology behind E-Business and Digital Strategies 4(3-2-7) 01 master Poramin BHEGANAN 30 31 31 -1 1514 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1514 (Wed 12:00 - 12:50)
1514 (Wed 13:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) 01 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 20 18 18 2 3504 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) 02 master Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL 20 19 20 0 Aditayathon bdl.b110 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Boontip BOONBUMROONGSUK 40 23 41 -1 A324 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A324 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS491 Seminar in Food Science and Technology 2(2-0-4) 01 master Peter KURDI 25 7 7 18 1302 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) 02 master Thanthapatra BUNCHUAY 20 19 19 1 3504 (Sat 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sittisak LEELAHANON 40 38 39 1 A249 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A249 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 03 master Mary EPPOLITE 25 26 26 -1 A219 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A219 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN464 Water Resources Management 4(4-0-8) 03 master Nuanchan Singkran 20 4 4 16 1419 (Wed 12:00 - 15:50)
Wed 25-03-2020 16:30 - 18:30 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN351 Population and the Environment 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kulvadee KANSUNTISUKMONGKOL 20 7 7 13 A250 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Poramin BHEGANAN 40 4 4 4 1513 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1513 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN116 Understanding and Visualizing Data 4(3-2-7) 01 master Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT 30 27 27 3 1512 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1512 (Thu 12:00 - 12:50)
1512 (Thu 13:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 18 18 1 A331 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A331 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 12 master Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 26 2 25 1 A253 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A253 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 12 joint Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 26 23 23 1 A253 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A253 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS452 Food Packaging 4(3-2-7) 01 master Theeranun JANJARASSKUL 30 7 7 23 1417 (Mon 09:00 - 11:50)
1417 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 01 master Russell PATTINSON 25 20 20 5 3411 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
3411 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Shayathorn WANASAWAT 30 14 27 3 A251 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A251 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 11 joint Walter PERSAUD 26 17 17 4 3411 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
3411 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chatchawan Panraksa 30 28 29 1 1314 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1314 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chatchawan Panraksa 30 1 1 1 1314 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1314 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI204 Engineering Mechanics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ekachai Chaichanasiri 30 27 27 3 1504 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A326 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI498 Research Project in Biological Sciences 6(0-12-6) 01 master Laird ALLAN 30 13 13 17 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLF330 Intermediate French: Oral Skills A 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bruno MAHON 25 9 12 13 A318 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A318 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 27-03-2020 08:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL151 French XI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 3 3 13 A318 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A318 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 27-03-2020 08:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 06 master Chaivatna SUMETPHONG 30 22 26 4 1302 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1302 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 15:00 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN103 Essential Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA 30 28 28 2 A327 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A327 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Varumpa TEMAISMITHI 30 1 1 3 1407 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1407 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI205 Consumer Behavior for International Hospitality Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Rangson CHIRAKRANON 30 10 10 14 A323 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
A323 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS133 Introduction to Astronomy 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Suraphong YUMA 25 11 11 2 1314 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1314 (Thu 08:00 - 08:50)
1314 (Thu 09:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) 02 master Claus DIETER SCHREIER 20 20 20 0 (Mon 18:00 - 19:50)
A449 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A449 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
(Fri 16:00 - 17:50)
(Fri 18:00 - 19:50)
(Sat 16:00 - 17:50)
(Sat 18:00 - 19:50)
(Sun 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLF312 Intermediate French II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bruno MAHON 25 11 11 14 A318 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A318 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 25-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 08 master Ka tat Nixon CHEN 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) 02 master Ruchikorn NAKBUA 15 14 15 0 Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 12 master William lee BLOCH 20 6 19 1 A247 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A247 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG 30 3 3 2 1406 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1406 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Wallapa SUENGKAMOLPISUT 40 11 11 0 A325 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) 01 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 21 23 2 Soccer field 2 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 2 2 2 Soccer field 2 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) 02 master Oam To-aj 25 20 26 -1 Tennis court (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Anjana WARREN 20 9 9 9 A253 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A253 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Andrew FORSTER 26 26 26 0 3410 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
3410 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Nattapong Bosuwan 30 5 5 0 A251 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A251 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 15:00 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH416 Baking and Pastry 4(3-2-7) 01 master Rangson CHIRAKRANON 24 24 24 0 A323 (Tue 12:00 - 14:50)
A323 (Tue 15:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 15 master Alexander Chabot NANNI 26 14 26 0 A347 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A347 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 15 joint Alexander Chabot NANNI 26 12 12 0 A347 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A347 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 02 master Anjana WARREN 20 2 19 1 A253 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A253 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT 30 33 33 -3 1512 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1512 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 2 25 0 A318 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A318 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL212 Pre-Intermediate Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 8 8 0 A331 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A331 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 04 master Christian OESTERHELD 3 1 1 2 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI204 Developmental Biology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Somluk ASUVAPONGPATANA 45 9 9 36 A327 (Wed 08:30 - 12:30)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 21 21 19 A420 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A420 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) 02 master Tan Weng Chiang David 40 22 22 18 A324 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
A324 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT214 Business Economics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veerisa CHOTIYAPUTTA 40 11 25 15 A319 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A319 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU332 Applied Ethics II: Development and Environment 4(4-0-8) 01 master Gerald MOSHAMMER 45 16 16 29 A201 (Fri 10:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI427 Web Programming 4(4-0-8) 01 master Lalita NARUPIYAKUL 30 25 25 5 6272 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
6272 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) 02 master Brian J. PHILLIPS 30 30 30 0 3501 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
3501 (Thu 14:00 - 14:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN 35 20 20 1 1406 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1406 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) 02 joint John POWER 25 12 12 1 A247 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A247 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Shayathorn WANASAWAT 30 13 13 3 A251 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A251 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ornlatcha SIVARAK 40 37 37 3 A217 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A217 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 20:00 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS235 The History and Culture of South Asia since c.1500 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ruchi AGARWAL 30 23 23 7 A248 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A248 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD340 Design Technology III 4(0-8-4) 01 master Manon TARANURAK 20 18 18 2 A220 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
A220 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) 01 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 24 24 1 Volleyball gym, mu sport building (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH102 Famous Arguments and Thought Experiments in Philosophy 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 3 3 2 A252 (Fri 12:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB311 Business Ethics and Sustainability 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Roman MEINHOLD 40 1 1 4 A418 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A418 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) 03 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 18 24 1 Soccer field 2 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 08 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 3 1 1 2 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Bruno MAHON 25 3 12 13 A318 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A318 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 07 master Alexander Chabot NANNI 20 1 19 1 A347 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A347 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH309 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chayanant HONGFA 25 0 13 12 A326 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A326 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD150 Art History 4(4-0-8) 02 master Dale KONSTANZ 40 22 22 18 A542 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A542 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) 02 master Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG 24 23 23 1 Muic bld.3407 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL142 French II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Bruno MAHON 25 2 2 13 A318 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A318 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 02 master Alessandro STASI 40 35 40 0 A418 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A418 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ 45 31 31 0 A249 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A249 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD356 Information Graphics 4(0-8-4) 01 master Norachai NANTHAKIJ 20 16 16 4 A534 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
A534 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI216 Cell Biology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Patsarin RODPOTHONG 45 36 36 9 A252 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A252 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 25 23 25 0 A219 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A219 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 25 2 2 0 A219 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A219 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB483 Special Topics in Business (3) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Xiaoxia WEI 40 38 38 2 A329 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A329 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI311 Sustainable Development in Hospitality and Tourism 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Laddawan JIANVITTAYAKIT 30 17 17 3 A322 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A322 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) 02 master Michael NAGLIS 40 39 40 0 A249 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A249 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI336 Leadership and Change Management in Global Business 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Michael NAGLIS 40 1 1 0 A249 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A249 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) 01 master Robert Francis Cox 20 13 19 1 5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld. (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN 40 4 4 1 A420 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A420 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI 30 1 1 4 1315 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
1315 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 15:00 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Mary EPPOLITE 26 19 19 0 A219 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A219 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 2 27 -2 A332 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A332 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO341 Society,Politics and Economics in Contemporary East Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 master Hardina OHLENDORF 40 8 19 21 A252 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A252 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Chompunuch PONGJIT 40 5 5 0 A328 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A328 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jesper DOPPING 40 19 37 3 A449 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A449 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) 01 joint Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 18 4 4 1 1503 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Nipawan THIRAWAT 40 27 27 1 A324 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A324 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 09 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 26 1 26 0 3410 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
3410 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK355 Integrated Marketing Communications 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn 40 2 2 2 A325 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A325 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK323 Integrated Marketing Communications 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn 40 36 38 2 A325 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A325 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Watthanan JATUVIRIYAPORNCHAI 30 7 7 9 1315 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1315 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI438 Current Issues in Biology 2(2-0-4) 01 master Edward GRAND 40 0 0 40 Lecture room (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI441 Marine Biology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Laird ALLAN 30 11 11 19 1303 (Tue 10:00 - 12:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI434 Food Biotechnology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chutamas JAYUUTDISKUL 45 14 14 31 1419 (Tue 12:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO276 History of War 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christian OESTERHELD 40 2 9 31 A252 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A252 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH341 Information Technology in Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Laddawan JIANVITTAYAKIT 35 12 33 2 A322 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A224 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI305 Statistics for Research in Computer Engineering 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tanasanee PHIENTHRAKUL 30 34 34 -4 1407 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 13 master Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 10 10 10 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLG212 Pre-Intermediate German II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thomas KREY 25 12 27 -2 A202 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A202 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 25-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL202 Pre-Intermediate German II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 4 4 -2 A202 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A202 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 25-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 23 23 0 A318 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A318 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL181 Spanish I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 1 1 0 A332 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A332 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU202 Introduction to Eastern and Western Art 4(4-0-8) 01 master Paisid ARAMPHONGPHAN 45 45 45 0 A201 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A201 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Veera BHATIASEVI 40 22 22 0 1513 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1513 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLS312 Intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Maria GUERRERO 25 16 16 9 A318 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A318 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL128 Chinese VIII for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 1 1 6 A317 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A317 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 03 master Alessandro STASI 40 40 40 0 A418 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A418 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Anjana WARREN 20 17 17 1 A253 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A253 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Anjana WARREN 26 21 21 0 A253 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A253 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL232 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 14 14 0 A317 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A317 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE373 Econometrics and Data Analysis 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Sittisak LEELAHANON 40 1 1 1 A249 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A249 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI330 Microprocessors and Interfacing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chatchai NEATPISARNVANIT 30 9 9 21 6273 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
6275 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICTM476 Wine Studies and Wine Tourism 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Ka tat Nixon CHEN 7 7 7 -6 A319 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A319 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL182 Spanish II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 3 3 -2 A521 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A521 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 21 21 -2 A521 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A521 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) 01 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 25 24 25 0 A253 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A253 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 01-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL141 French I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 2 2 -1 A318 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A318 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 14 master Russell PATTINSON 26 5 26 0 3411 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
3411 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 11 master Walter PERSAUD 26 5 22 4 3411 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
3411 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 14 joint Russell PATTINSON 26 21 21 0 3411 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
3411 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bruno MAHON 25 3 26 -1 A318 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A318 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN115 Human Evolution, Diversity and Health 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 30 24 24 6 1407 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
1407 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 09 master Matthew FERGUSON 20 4 20 0 A253 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A253 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH381 Mathematics for Chemists 4(4-0-8) 01 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 30 7 7 23 1513 (Fri 09:00 - 12:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS494 Internship in Food Science and Technology 4(0-12-4) 01 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB201 Business Statistics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 40 37 37 3 1512 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1512 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 09 joint Matthew FERGUSON 20 16 16 0 A253 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A253 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Varang Wiriyawit 40 9 42 -2 A415 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A415 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 06 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 3 1 1 2 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Analiza AMURAO 26 26 26 0 3411 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
3411 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 21 master Walter PERSAUD 26 1 8 18 3411 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
3411 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 12 master Russell PATTINSON 26 6 26 0 3411 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
3411 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 3 24 1 A317 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A317 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP253 Introduction to Social Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 13 29 11 A250 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A250 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 02 master Duangkamon BAOWAN 30 26 30 0 1402 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1402 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 10:00 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 04 master Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 42 42 -2 A416 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A416 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY441 Senior Project in Physics 6(0-12-6) 01 master Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 2 1 1 1 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christin GROTHAUS 20 17 17 3 A246 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A246 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC204 Research Methods and Basic Statistics in Communication and Cultural Studies 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jerimiah F. Morris 40 39 39 1 A623 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 05 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 3 1 1 2 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC105 Media, Communication, Art and Socio-Cultural Perspectives in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) 02 master Treepon KIRDNARK 40 30 30 10 A542 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Boontip BOONBUMROONGSUK 40 32 39 1 A324 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A324 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 04 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 9 25 0 A202 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A202 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL122 Chinese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 8 8 0 A202 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A202 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI384 Field Study on Ecology and Biodiversity 2(0-4-2) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 25 16 16 9 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) 02 master Laird ALLAN 20 15 15 5 1506 (Sat 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Arpaporn IEMUBOL 25 9 19 6 A332 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A332 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 26-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Arpaporn IEMUBOL 25 10 10 6 A332 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A332 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 26-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 05 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 05 master Peter EMANUELE 30 10 13 17 1302 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1302 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 10:00 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pornrat Ruengrot 30 15 16 14 1404 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1404 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI 25 22 22 3 1404 (Mon 09:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Tue 09:00 - 09:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 09:00 - 12:00 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 15 16 4 A247 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A247 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC204 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 1 1 4 A247 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A247 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB482 Special Topics in Business (2) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Teradej Dejrangsi 40 39 39 1 A325 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 33 42 -2 A416 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR225 Global Media, Social Change and International Relations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 35 31 31 1 A248 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A248 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 10 joint Shayathorn WANASAWAT 30 1 1 18 A251 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A251 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 15:00 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS117 Overcoming Stereotypes, Prejudice and Discrimination 4(4-0-8) 01 master Douglas Lee RHEIN 40 32 32 8 A250 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A250 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 05 master Chaivatna SUMETPHONG 30 27 29 1 1302 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1302 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 15:00 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 04 master Mary EPPOLITE 25 25 25 0 A347 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A347 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS119 Introduction to International Studies 4(4-0-8) 01 master Hardina OHLENDORF 40 12 33 7 A252 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A252 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO273 World Politics and World Order 4(4-0-8) 01 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 11 37 3 A248 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A248 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Prarom SRIPHAVATSARAKOM 20 18 18 2 1417 (Wed 12:30 - 15:30)
1417 (Fri 12:30 - 15:30)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 06 master Agnieszka ATTHASIT 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC214 Comparative Media Issues: ASEAN vs the world 4(4-0-8) 01 master Supathida KULPAVAROPAS 40 29 29 11 A544 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 10 master Matthew FERGUSON 20 9 20 0 A253 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A253 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI213 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Kaewta MUANGASAME 30 23 23 7 A322 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT331 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 01 master Quanvari PRAMOJ NA AYUDHYA 40 22 28 12 A322 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A322 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS254 Psychological Approaches to Personality 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jaruwan SAKULKU 30 13 13 17 A418 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A418 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Laird ALLAN 15 3 3 0 Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area) (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH454 Seminar in Chemistry 2(2-0-4) 01 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 45 13 13 32 1514 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI211 Hospitality and Tourism Managerial Economics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Veerisa CHOTIYAPUTTA 30 14 14 15 A319 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A319 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI314 Finance for International Hospitality Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chanin YOOPETCH 30 3 3 27 A323 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A323 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 13 joint Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 26 22 22 0 3410 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
3410 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 21 21 0 A332 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A332 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Andrew FORSTER 25 1 1 -1 1308 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1308 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) 02 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 25 25 0 Soccer field 2 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF377 Money and Capital Markets 4(4-0-8) 01 master Subin LIENGPUNSAKUL 40 41 41 -1 A328 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A328 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 10 master Shayathorn WANASAWAT 30 11 12 18 A251 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A251 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 15:00 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC402 Media and Communication Degree Project I 4(0-12-4) 01 master Wankwan POLACHAN 45 37 37 8 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 13 joint Analiza AMURAO 26 24 24 1 3410 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
3410 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL123 Chinese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 4 4 3 A317 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A317 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) 02 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 25 25 0 3410 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
3410 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Veera BHATIASEVI 40 22 22 0 1513 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1513 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Wakako TAKEDA 25 17 17 3 A331 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A331 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL102 Japanese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Wakako TAKEDA 25 1 1 3 A331 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A331 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 01 master John POWER 26 4 26 0 A247 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A247 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 04 master William lee BLOCH 20 3 20 0 A219 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A219 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Nattapong Bosuwan 30 3 3 0 A251 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A251 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 15:00 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF378 Banking and Financial Institution Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Aman SAGGU 40 40 40 0 A325 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A325 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 22 22 -2 A332 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A332 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) 01 master Brian J. PHILLIPS 30 29 29 1 A326 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A222 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Robert Francis Cox 20 6 6 1 5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld. (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSP254 Theories of Personality 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jaruwan SAKULKU 40 3 16 24 A418 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A418 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 07 joint Wiroonsak SANTIPACH 30 4 4 1 A251 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A251 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 15:00 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI486 Image Processing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Narit Hnoohom 30 17 17 13 6273 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
6272 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) 01 master York Harry GUNTHER 40 33 38 2 A251 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A251 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF377 Money and Capital Markets 4(4-0-8) 02 master Subin LIENGPUNSAKUL 40 40 40 0 A328 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
A328 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO391 Internship for Students in Social Science 12(0-36-12) 01 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 5 3 3 2 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI304 Basic Immunology 2(2-0-4) 01 master Ekularn WATANATANASUP 40 16 16 24 1402 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL122 Chinese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 2 2 1 A331 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A331 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT 40 41 41 -1 A325 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Viriya Taecharungroj 40 36 40 0 A449 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A449 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK453 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Viriya Taecharungroj 40 4 4 0 A449 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A449 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY334 Numerical Methods in Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Piti Ongmongkolkul 40 2 2 5 1512 (Wed 14:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI272 General Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) 01 joint Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 20 14 14 6 3504 (Tue 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sarayut NATHAPHAN 40 39 39 1 A249 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A249 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS111 Exploring Religions 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ruchi AGARWAL 40 35 35 4 A225 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A225 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD222 Traditional Techniques Studio 4(2-4-6) 01 master Ploy NIKADANONT 21 20 20 1 A532 (Mon 09:00 - 10:00)
A532 (Mon 10:00 - 12:00)
A532 (Wed 09:00 - 10:00)
A532 (Wed 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL185 Spanish V for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 7 7 11 A318 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A318 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chanin YOOPETCH 40 36 36 4 A401 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A401 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD222 Traditional Techniques Studio 4(2-4-6) 02 master Ploy NIKADANONT 20 9 9 11 A532 (Mon 13:00 - 14:00)
A532 (Mon 14:00 - 16:00)
A532 (Wed 13:00 - 14:00)
A532 (Wed 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Ruchikorn NAKBUA 15 1 1 0 Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI261 Ecology and Conservation 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 35 17 17 18 1302 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1302 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC204 Research Methods and Basic Statistics in Communication and Cultural Studies 4(4-0-8) 03 master Jerimiah F. Morris 42 42 42 0 A623 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) 02 master York Harry GUNTHER 40 27 37 3 A251 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A251 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) 02 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 20 25 0 Volleyball gym, mu sport building (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS313 Food Chemistry II 4(3-2-7) 01 master Chanida HANSAWASDI 30 18 18 12 3504 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1417 (Thu 12:00 - 14:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 3 3 5 A252 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A252 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 04 master Nipawan THIRAWAT 40 12 39 1 A324 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A324 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 09 master Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN 7 7 7 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 4 22 3 A331 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A331 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL102 Japanese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 2 2 3 A331 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A331 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE371 Strategic Choices of Consumers and Firms 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 1 1 26 A401 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A401 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 16 16 3 A331 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A331 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Jesper DOPPING 40 17 17 1 A449 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A449 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR227 Approaches to Culture and Society 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christian OESTERHELD 35 2 2 6 A252 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A252 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) 02 master Viriya Taecharungroj 40 38 39 1 A449 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A449 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI207 Ethics for Bioscience 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chulathida CHOMCHAI 25 24 24 1 A327 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 1 1 2 1404 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1404 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 16:00 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 8 40 0 A415 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A415 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pongskorn SAIPETCH 30 11 11 19 A326 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) 02 master Supara KAPASUWAN 40 40 40 0 A328 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A328 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 09 joint Analiza AMURAO 26 18 18 0 3411 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
3411 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT 25 19 19 2 A202 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A202 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO301 Research Methods in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ruchi AGARWAL 40 6 13 27 A248 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A248 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 02 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 5 3 3 2 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO378 International Law and the State 4(4-0-8) 01 master William Jones 40 16 21 19 A246 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A246 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH334 Physical Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Supachai SUPALAKNARI 45 7 7 38 A326 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
A326 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Alessandro STASI 40 34 34 0 A449 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A449 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT 45 35 35 10 1303 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1303 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA216 Calculus IIIA 2(2-0-4) 01 master Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA 30 10 10 20 1314 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK314 Marketing Research 4(4-0-8) 01 master Lokweetpun SUPRAWAN 40 39 39 1 A415 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A415 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 32 32 0 A415 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A415 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 1 25 0 A332 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 17 17 0 A332 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL102 Japanese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 7 7 0 A332 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS136 Religious Experience and Traditions 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ruchi AGARWAL 40 1 36 4 A225 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A225 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS442 Food Engineering II 4(3-2-7) 01 master Wanida KOO-AMORNPATTANA 30 15 15 15 1417 (Tue 09:00 - 11:50)
1417 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 04 master Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI 30 25 26 4 1315 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
1315 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 15:00 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Roman MEINHOLD 40 35 36 4 A418 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A418 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nattapong Bosuwan 30 22 30 0 A251 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A251 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 15:00 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLS212 Pre-intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Maria GUERRERO 25 4 14 11 A318 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A318 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC312 Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 18 19 6 A317 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A317 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC372 TV Marketing and Sales 4(4-0-8) 01 master Rungthip CHOTNAPALAI 40 34 34 6 A545 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB237 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 17 17 0 A420 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A420 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSP355 Drug Use and Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 master Douglas Lee RHEIN 40 15 40 0 A250 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A250 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 07 joint Alexander Chabot NANNI 20 18 18 1 A347 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A347 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI437 Current Issues in Biotechnology 2(2-0-4) 01 master Edward GRAND 40 11 11 29 1303 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 20 5 5 0 Volleyball gym, mu sport building (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 8 8 0 A202 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A202 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 01 master Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 3 3 3 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 04 master Maria GUERRERO 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 05 master Thanita Buranatrakul 5 5 5 0 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO235 The Indian Sub-Continent since c.1500 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ruchi AGARWAL 40 1 29 11 A248 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A248 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN112 Stargazer 4(3-2-7) 01 master Suraphong YUMA 25 12 23 2 1314 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1314 (Thu 08:00 - 08:50)
1314 (Thu 09:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC312 Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 14 16 9 A317 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A317 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 40 36 36 4 A420 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A420 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN111 Physics for CEO 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ 45 14 45 0 A249 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A249 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC206 Basic Acting 4(0-8-4) 03 master Bhanbhassa DHUBTHIEN 25 24 24 1 A555 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
A555 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL111 Japanese XI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 1 1 10 A331 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A331 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM101 Introduction to Philosophy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 35 38 2 A252 (Fri 12:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Bruno MAHON 25 7 7 13 A318 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A318 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS117 Plants, People and Society 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Edward GRAND 45 12 12 3 1303 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1303 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB314 Operations and Project Management 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Nassim DEHOUCHE 40 4 4 0 A217 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A217 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 12 joint Russell PATTINSON 26 20 20 0 3411 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
3411 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS332 Food Law and Standard of Commercial Food Products 4(4-0-8) 02 master Yuthana Norapoompipat 25 7 7 18 1418 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1418 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 21 21 -1 A318 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A318 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 26 28 2 1404 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1404 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 16:00 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 5 5 -2 A416 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY102 Physics II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI 35 7 12 23 A251 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A251 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI 35 5 5 23 A251 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A251 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) 04 master Bhubate SAMUTACHAK 40 21 21 19 1314 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1314 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK429 Pricing Strategy and Tactics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Alisa Sony 40 41 41 -1 A415 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A415 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO332 Human Rights 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mike HAYES 40 8 15 25 A225 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A225 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF481 Financial Derivative 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kanix BUKKAVESA 40 45 45 -5 A328 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A328 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) 01 joint York Harry GUNTHER 40 5 5 2 A251 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A251 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA 40 42 42 -2 A401 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A401 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 03 master Barry John CLEMENTS 40 18 41 -1 1417 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1417 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Barry John CLEMENTS 40 23 23 -1 1417 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1417 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH322 Consumer Behavior in Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Rangson CHIRAKRANON 40 16 26 14 A323 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
A323 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Alessandro STASI 40 5 5 0 A418 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A418 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 28 38 2 A416 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A416 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 35 24 24 -2 A250 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A250 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB483 Special Topics in Business (3) 4(4-0-8) 02 master Xiaoxia WEI 40 40 40 0 A329 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A329 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 22 joint Mark MANNING 26 20 20 0 3410 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
3410 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS161 Introduction to Data Science 4(3-2-7) 01 master Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 30 18 18 12 1513 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1513 (Thu 10:00 - 12:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI 45 31 31 14 1404 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1404 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 02-04-2020 12:00 - 14:00 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 04 master Wallapa SUENGKAMOLPISUT 40 29 40 0 A325 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC102 Man and Arts for Media and Communication 4(4-0-8) 02 master Wankwan POLACHAN 40 38 38 2 A622 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Andrew LEICESTER 26 2 26 0 A347 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A347 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI463 Pattern Recognition 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mingmanas SIVARAKSA 30 27 27 3 1514/1 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
1514/1 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 7 25 0 A317 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A317 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY102 Physics II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN 35 14 34 1 1406 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1406 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Pornrat Ruengrot 30 24 24 6 1404 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1404 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL242 Pre-Intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 1 1 0 1308 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1308 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) 02 master Brian J. PHILLIPS 15 13 13 2 A326 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1512 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 7 40 0 A246 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A246 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB485 Special Topics in Business (5) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sascha FUNK 40 26 31 9 A416 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB312 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 1 1 1 A217 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A217 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 20:00 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Joel Robert Littler 40 37 37 3 1504 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1504 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 10 master Andrew FORSTER 26 10 26 0 A347 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A347 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) 01 master Andrew FORSTER 25 25 26 -1 1308 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1308 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 10 joint Andrew FORSTER 26 16 16 0 A347 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A347 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR313 Human Rights and International Relations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Mike HAYES 35 7 7 25 A225 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A225 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Anjana WARREN 20 2 11 9 A253 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A253 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 3 25 0 A332 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A332 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN103 Essential Statistics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG 30 17 17 13 1406 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1406 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH441 Inorganic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Radchada BUNTEM 45 11 11 34 A327 (Sat 09:00 - 12:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 07 master Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn 6 6 6 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 master Phassawan SUNTRARUK 40 18 41 -1 A415 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A415 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 06 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 5 20 0 A247 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A247 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU204 History of Ideas I 4(4-0-8) 01 master York Harry GUNTHER 45 43 43 2 A201 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A201 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) 02 master Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 28 28 12 A401 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A401 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL232 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 7 7 -1 A317 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A317 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) 01 master Kittipong THONGPAE 25 17 24 1 Badminton court ,mu salaya (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 04 master Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 40 38 39 1 A324 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A324 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 11 joint Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 15 15 0 A219 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A219 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL183 Spanish III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 6 6 7 1308 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1308 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 0 0 3 A415 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A415 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 6 25 0 1308 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1308 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL181 Spanish I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 4 4 0 1308 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1308 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 04 master Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 2 26 -1 1308 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1308 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC102 Man and Arts for Media and Communication 4(4-0-8) 03 master Wankwan POLACHAN 40 13 13 27 A622 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT232 Introduction to Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(3-2-7) 01 master Pisut YUWANOND 40 14 41 -1 A323 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 4 18 7 A331 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A331 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thomas KREY 25 4 8 17 A202 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A202 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 25-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) 02 master Toby To Wai-Tak 40 19 19 21 A319 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A319 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 14 master Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 26 0 26 0 A219 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A219 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO275 Democracy as a Political System 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nigel Gould Davies 40 9 17 23 A246 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A246 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 3 26 -1 A317 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A317 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 23 23 -1 A317 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A317 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC206 Literature Into Film 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 25 1 1 0 A253 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A253 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 01-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE372 World Economy 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 40 2 2 5 A416 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A416 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO246 Europe Since 1945 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 3 41 -1 A225 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A225 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 24 24 -1 1308 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1308 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 8 8 7 1308 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1308 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 15 15 0 A247 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A247 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE346 Public Economics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nipawan THIRAWAT 40 26 26 14 A324 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A324 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 10 10 2 A416 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A416 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Kittipong THONGPAE 25 15 15 -1 Badminton court ,mu salaya (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF379 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kanix BUKKAVESA 40 40 40 0 A328 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A328 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nassim DEHOUCHE 40 36 40 0 A217 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A217 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 3 3 17 A202 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A202 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 25-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL101 Japanese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 1 1 3 A331 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A331 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 4 18 7 1308 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1308 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ploy SUDON 40 33 34 6 A329 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thomas KREY 25 3 22 3 A202 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A202 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 25-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 02 master Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN 40 34 40 0 A420 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A420 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) 03 master Chanin YOOPETCH 40 39 39 1 A401 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A401 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI203 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Toby To Wai-Tak 20 8 8 0 A323 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A322 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 04 master Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 38 39 1 A217 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A217 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 20:00 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) 02 master Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 40 33 35 5 A416 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A416 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 04 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 25 11 11 14 A332 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 18 master Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 26 4 25 1 A219 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A219 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO283 International Cultural Studies 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christian OESTERHELD 40 32 34 6 A252 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A252 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS171 Discovering Culinary Arts Techniques 4(2-4-6) 01 master Tachaphon SRISAOVAJATI 30 8 8 22 3307 (Tue 13:00 - 16:50)
1314 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL125 Chinese V for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 4 4 6 A317 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A317 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL128 Chinese VIII for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 2 2 9 A317 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A317 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL232 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 11 11 6 A317 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A317 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) 01 master Chatchawan Panraksa 30 3 3 27 1407 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1407 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Chanin YOOPETCH 40 39 40 0 A401 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A401 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 1 7 18 A521 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A521 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 26-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI491 Project Seminar 1(0-2-1) 01 master Graham Keith ROGERS 40 16 16 24 6274 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC104 Audio Communication  4(4-0-8) 04 master Thatchatham SILSUPAN 40 21 21 19 A543 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK322 Brand Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 40 29 33 7 A249 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A249 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL142 French II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 3 3 -1 A521 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A521 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 05 joint Peter EMANUELE 30 3 3 17 1302 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1302 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 10:00 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 2 26 -1 A521 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A521 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI100 Introduction to computer engineering 1(0-2-1) 01 master Suratose TRITILANUNT 30 8 8 22 309/1 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) 01 master Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG 24 24 24 0 Muic bld.3407 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Jesper DOPPING 40 7 7 0 A449 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A449 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLF212 Pre-Intermediate French II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 10 23 2 A521 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A521 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 26-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL222 Pre-intermediate French II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 9 9 2 A521 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A521 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 26-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Phassawan SUNTRARUK 40 4 4 -3 A415 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A415 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICGS103 Economics in Modern Business 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sittisak LEELAHANON 40 38 38 2 A249 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A249 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 04 joint William lee BLOCH 20 17 17 0 A219 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A219 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO205 Paradigms in the Social Sciences I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH 40 4 4 36 A250 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A250 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 03 master Pallop HUABSOMBOON 30 26 30 0 1402 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1402 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 10:00 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint William Jones 40 31 31 1 A246 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) 01 master Claus DIETER SCHREIER 20 28 28 -8 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
(Mon 18:00 - 19:50)
(Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
(Tue 18:00 - 19:50)
A449 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
A449 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
(Wed 18:00 - 19:50)
(Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL165 German V for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 11 11 -2 A202 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A202 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 25-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE121 Physical Education : Soccer 1(0-3-1) 01 master Kazuaki KITA 25 24 24 1 Soccer field 2 (Sat 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL143 French III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 2 2 18 A521 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A521 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 26-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 4 4 18 A521 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A521 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 26-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 20 37 3 A246 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A246 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ka tat Nixon CHEN 40 40 40 0 A319 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A319 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 2 24 1 A317 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A317 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL122 Chinese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 5 5 1 A317 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A317 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL123 Chinese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 4 4 1 A318 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A318 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL181 Spanish I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 3 3 -2 A332 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A332 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLS212 Pre-intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Maria GUERRERO 25 12 25 0 1308 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1308 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH402 Entrepreneurship in Hospitality Business 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA 40 12 12 28 A319 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A319 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 03 master Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 38 40 0 A415 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A415 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO376 War, the Military, Society and the State 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christian OESTERHELD 40 4 30 10 A329 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL125 Chinese V for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 4 4 0 A317 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A317 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH361 Ethics in Hospitality Operation 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veerades PANVISAVAS 40 13 13 27 A322 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 1 1 2 1404 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1404 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 16:00 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI321 Database Systems 4(4-0-8) 01 master Lalita NARUPIYAKUL 30 27 27 3 1512 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1512 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) 01 joint Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN 320 3 3 33 1318 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICID101 Pathway to College Success 0(1-0-0) 01 master Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN 320 284 287 33 1318 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH321 Marketing and Sales for Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ka tat Nixon CHEN 40 33 33 7 A319 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A319 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN113 Plants, People and Poisons 4(4-0-8) 01 master Edward GRAND 45 30 42 3 1303 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1303 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS109 American History, Film and Modern Life 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 39 39 1 A225 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A225 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH316 Modern Methods of Analysis 4(3-2-7) 01 master Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING 30 9 9 21 1418 (Thu 13:00 - 15:50)
1418 (Fri 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 09 joint Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 26 25 25 0 3410 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
3410 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT213 Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chanin YOOPETCH 40 7 10 30 A323 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A323 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS240 Database Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Yodsawalai CHODPATHUMWAN 45 19 19 26 A327 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A327 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH321 Organic Spectroscopy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT 45 12 12 33 1303 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1303 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 19 joint Russell PATTINSON 26 16 16 0 3410 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
3410 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Varang Wiriyawit 40 1 1 -2 A415 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A415 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Akarin PHAIBULPANICH 30 1 1 13 A329 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Laird ALLAN 15 1 1 0 Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area) (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI492 Computer Engineering Project 2(0-4-2) 01 master Mingmanas SIVARAKSA 40 6 6 34 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 03 master Matthew FERGUSON 5 3 3 2 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL185 Spanish V for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 12 12 0 1308 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1308 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS171 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(3-2-7) 01 master Brian J. PHILLIPS 20 20 20 0 A326 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A326 (Fri 09:00 - 09:50)
A326 (Fri 10:00 - 10:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB201 Business Statistics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Varumpa TEMAISMITHI 40 38 38 2 1512 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1512 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 02 master Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 3 3 3 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 11 master Kanix BUKKAVESA 4 4 4 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK354 New Products Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 40 4 4 0 A249 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A249 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO272 Comparative Political Systems 4(4-0-8) 01 master Panlavee BOONPONGSA 40 4 44 -4 A327 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A327 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) 01 master Oam To-aj 25 18 25 0 Tennis court (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSA312 Ethnicity and Nationalism in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 master Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN 40 6 18 22 A225 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A225 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Varang Wiriyawit 40 41 42 -2 A415 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A415 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK453 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Viriya Taecharungroj 40 1 1 1 A449 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A449 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN107 The Chemistry of Everyday Life 4(4-0-8) 01 master Edward GRAND 45 36 40 5 1303 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Phassawan SUNTRARUK 40 23 23 -1 A415 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A415 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint William Jones 40 32 32 4 A246 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A246 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC104 Audio Communication  4(4-0-8) 01 master Thatchatham SILSUPAN 41 40 40 1 A543 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSP255 Introduction to Abnormal Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Douglas Lee RHEIN 40 10 39 1 A250 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A250 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS255 Abnormal Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Douglas Lee RHEIN 15 14 14 1 A250 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A250 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Douglas Lee RHEIN 15 15 15 0 A250 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A250 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Varang Wiriyawit 40 29 40 0 A415 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A415 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK319 New Product Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 40 36 40 0 A249 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A249 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Chaivatna SUMETPHONG 30 2 2 1 1302 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1302 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 15:00 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT212 Principles of Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pimwadee PHANDHUMKOMOL 40 10 37 3 A322 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) 02 master Veera BHATIASEVI 40 22 39 1 1513 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1513 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) 01 master William Jones 40 8 39 1 A246 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Varang Wiriyawit 40 11 11 0 A415 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A415 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR233 Identity Politics and Social Movements in Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN 35 12 12 22 A225 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A225 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Kanin ANANTANASUWONG 40 5 5 0 A418 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A418 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG 30 14 14 2 1406 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1406 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 13 14 26 A401 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A401 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Oam To-aj 25 7 7 0 Tennis court (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) 02 joint York Harry GUNTHER 40 10 10 3 A251 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A251 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 45 41 41 4 A326 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A326 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN 40 35 39 1 A420 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A420 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 20 15 15 -1 A253 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A253 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC204 Research Methods and Basic Statistics in Communication and Cultural Studies 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jerimiah F. Morris 40 37 37 3 A623 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 17 master William lee BLOCH 26 5 26 0 A247 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A247 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC104 Audio Communication  4(4-0-8) 02 master Thatchatham SILSUPAN 41 40 40 1 A543 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Akarin PHAIBULPANICH 30 15 17 13 A329 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS124 Global Tourism Development and Consequences 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 25 25 4 A246 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A246 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 4 24 1 A331 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A331 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN460 Ecotourism 4(2-4-6) 01 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 25 12 12 13 1407 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG 30 11 28 2 1406 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1406 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) 03 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 20 6 6 1 Soccer field 2 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSP258 Cross-Cultural Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 6 14 26 A250 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A250 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH403 Revenue Management in Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sarinya Sungkatavat 31 30 30 1 A224 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A224 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD201 Conceptual Development 4(2-4-6) 02 master Lerluck SRIKARSEMSIRA 20 6 6 14 A534 (Sat 09:00 - 10:00)
A534 (Sat 10:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Sat 13:00 - 14:00)
A534 (Sat 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 05 joint John POWER 26 23 23 1 A247 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A247 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI234 Digital Circuit Design 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sumeth YUENYONG 25 19 19 6 6275 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
6275 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Watthanan JATUVIRIYAPORNCHAI 30 14 21 9 1315 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1315 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) 01 master Joel Robert Littler 40 38 38 2 1504 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1504 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 30 30 2 A248 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A248 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC224 Literature as a Source of Media Content 4(4-0-8) 01 master Oak Joo YAP 40 39 39 1 A545 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB236 Human Resources Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Boontip BOONBUMROONGSUK 40 7 7 1 A324 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A324 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 02 master Phassawan SUNTRARUK 40 39 43 -3 A415 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A415 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 08 master Walter PERSAUD 26 3 23 3 A347 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A347 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC205 Media Psychology and Audience Analysis 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nathan LYNCH 41 41 41 0 A544 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY105 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) 01 master Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 18 13 17 1 1503 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO381 Ethnicity, Society and the State 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christian OESTERHELD 40 7 10 30 A252 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A252 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Chompunuch PONGJIT 40 28 28 1 A328 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A328 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC226 Movement and Human Body 4(0-8-4) 01 master Naraphong CHARASSRI 20 18 18 2 A554 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
A554 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS124 Global Tourism Development and Consequences 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 35 35 0 A246 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A246 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) 04 master Poramin BHEGANAN 40 32 36 4 1513 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1513 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 40 2 2 1 A324 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A324 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC205 Media Psychology and Audience Analysis 4(4-0-8) 03 master Nathan LYNCH 40 34 34 6 A544 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO280 Gender Issues in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 11 11 29 A225 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A225 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 2 22 3 A331 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A331 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 18 18 1 A318 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A318 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH372 Biochemistry II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 45 2 2 43 1418 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1418 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE372 World Economy 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 40 1 1 10 A416 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 40 34 41 -1 A324 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A324 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Wimonsiri Hemtanon 25 0 0 14 A332 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY342 Integrated Laboratory in Physics II 2(0-4-2) 01 master Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 10 5 5 5 1503 (Fri 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chayanant HONGFA 45 44 44 1 1302 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1302 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY324 Wave and Optics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Petchara PATTARAKIJWANICH 30 8 8 22 A328 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB491 Practical Business Training - On Campus 8(0-24-8) 01 master Ploy SUDON 19 7 7 12 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI213 Programming Paradigms 4(4-0-8) 01 master Rangsipan MARUKATAT 30 21 21 9 1513 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1513 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR235 Strategic Networks in Asia-Pacific 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Hardina OHLENDORF 35 11 11 21 A252 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A252 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Ploy SUDON 40 25 25 15 A329 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A329 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN 35 38 39 -4 1314 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1314 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanita Buranatrakul 40 35 39 1 A420 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A420 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR221 International Political Economy 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Deekana TIPCHANTA 35 26 26 3 A248 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A248 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB237 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thanita Buranatrakul 40 4 4 1 A420 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A420 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS246 Europe History since 1945 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Natanaree POSRITHONG 25 24 24 -1 A225 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A225 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Mary EPPOLITE 26 4 25 1 A219 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A219 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC342 Film Criticism 4(4-0-8) 01 master Anchalee CHAIWORAPORN 40 26 26 14 A545 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB222 Principle of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG 40 30 38 2 A416 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 40 1 1 1 A324 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A324 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) 02 master William Jones 40 4 36 4 A246 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A246 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN 40 6 6 0 A420 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A420 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 5 40 0 A246 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A246 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 1 22 3 A317 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A317 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Varumpa TEMAISMITHI 30 24 27 3 1407 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1407 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB311 Business Ethics and Sustainability 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Roman MEINHOLD 40 1 1 -2 A418 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A418 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD306 Intermediate Observational Drawing 4(0-8-4) 01 master Yuttana SUNTIVONG 20 18 18 2 A220 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
A220 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) 03 master Veera BHATIASEVI 40 18 40 0 1513 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1513 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD370 Professional Writing for Designers 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew FERGUSON 40 26 26 14 A544 (Wed 12:00 - 14:00)
A544 (Fri 12:00 - 14:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 4 4 0 Basketball gym, mu gymnasium (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU201 Society, Politics and Economics in Contemporary Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 master Analiza AMURAO 45 34 34 11 A201 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A201 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Thu 02-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 33 33 0 A246 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A246 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) 03 master Wanny OENTORO 40 35 40 0 A324 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A324 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB314 Operations and Project Management 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Wanny OENTORO 40 5 5 0 A324 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A324 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 02 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 2 24 1 A318 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A318 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nassim DEHOUCHE 40 35 39 1 A217 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A217 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB314 Operations and Project Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Nassim DEHOUCHE 40 4 4 1 A217 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A217 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN123 The Earth’s Dynamic Structure 4(3-2-7) 01 master Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN 30 17 32 -2 1407 (Fri 08:00 - 10:50)
1407 (Fri 11:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jesper DOPPING 40 18 18 3 A449 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A449 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE345 Monetary Policy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nakarin AMARASE 40 38 38 2 A329 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS258 Introduction to Cross-Cultural Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christin GROTHAUS 30 8 8 22 A250 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A250 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK361 Digital Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Sascha FUNK 40 5 5 9 A416 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS161 General Geology 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN 30 15 15 -2 1407 (Fri 08:00 - 10:50)
1407 (Fri 11:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mary EPPOLITE 26 1 25 1 A219 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A219 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU316 Spanish American Literature 4(4-0-8) 01 master Maria GUERRERO 45 43 43 2 A201 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A201 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) 04 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 20 5 5 2 Soccer field 2 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Kittipong THONGPAE 25 7 7 1 Badminton court ,mu salaya (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC205 Media Psychology and Audience Analysis 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nathan LYNCH 41 41 41 0 A544 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL108 Japanese VIII for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 4 4 4 A331 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A331 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM205 Politics and Ethics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Gerald MOSHAMMER 40 28 28 12 A247 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A247 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI333 Wine Studies and Wine Tourism 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Ka tat Nixon CHEN 3 7 7 -6 A319 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A319 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Varang Wiriyawit 40 33 33 -2 A415 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A415 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK328 Marketing Channel Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kandapa THANASUTA 40 21 21 19 A328 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A328 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL 20 11 11 0 Aditayathon bdl.b110 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) 01 master Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL 20 9 20 0 Aditayathon bdl.b110 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) 01 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 37 37 3 A415 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A415 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH114 The Sound of Music: Form, Emotion, and Meaning 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Gerald MOSHAMMER 40 25 25 3 A332 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A332 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 09 master Analiza AMURAO 26 8 26 0 3411 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
3411 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI230 Electric Circuit Analysis 4(4-0-8) 01 master Konglit HUNCHANGSITH 30 30 30 0 1315 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1315 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC216 Convergence Journalism: Writing and Producing for Media 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jack PICONE 40 33 33 7 A544 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG 40 24 24 2 A416 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A416 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT490 Hospitality and Tourism Research Methodology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Roberto GOZZOLI 40 28 28 12 A323 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A323 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 08 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 20 3 20 0 A253 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A253 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 06 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 26 3 25 1 A253 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A253 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 40 7 7 -1 A324 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A324 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 06 master Anjana WARREN 26 5 26 0 A253 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A253 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS253 Social Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christin GROTHAUS 30 16 16 11 A250 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A250 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK316 Consumer Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kandapa THANASUTA 40 37 37 3 A328 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A328 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT200 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Toby To Wai-Tak 25 17 25 0 A323 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A322 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT401 Strategic Planning and Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Walanchalee WATTANACHAROENSIL 40 21 21 19 A323 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A323 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF480 Cases and Financial Modeling 4(4-0-8) 01 master Treerapot Kongtoranin 40 41 41 -1 1512 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
1512 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD221 Print Production 4(2-4-6) 01 master Pongstorn LIMANON 20 20 20 0 A537 (Tue 09:00 - 10:00)
A537 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A537 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A537 (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 03 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 20 6 21 -1 A253 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A253 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD121 Color for Design 4(2-4-6) 01 master Carol SIATRAS 24 22 22 2 A535 (Mon 09:00 - 10:00)
A535 (Mon 10:00 - 12:00)
A535 (Wed 09:00 - 10:00)
A535 (Wed 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS205 Numerical Computation 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Piti Ongmongkolkul 40 16 16 5 1512 (Wed 14:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) 01 master Samai SAENGSUD 20 18 18 2 Aditayathon bdl.b110 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD210 Communication Design Studio 4(2-4-6) 02 master Norachai NANTHAKIJ 20 14 14 6 A534 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A534 (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
A534 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A534 (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI103 Biology II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Laird ALLAN 45 30 30 15 1303 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
1303 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS481 Special Topics in Computer Science II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kanat TANGWONGSAN 45 7 7 38 1407 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 03 master Claus DIETER SCHREIER 6 6 6 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI372 Utilization of Water and Wastewater Treatment 4(3-2-7) 01 master Prayad POKETHITIYOOK 30 8 8 22 1314 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1314 (Wed 12:00 - 12:50)
1314 (Wed 13:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC206 Basic Acting 4(0-8-4) 01 master Bhanbhassa DHUBTHIEN 25 22 22 3 A555 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
A555 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sarinya Sungkatavat 40 38 38 2 A319 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A319 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 04 master Kanin ANANTANASUWONG 40 35 40 0 A418 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A418 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI213 Genetics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kwanchanit TANTIVEJKUL 45 22 22 23 A327 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A327 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU301 Introduction to Women and Gender 4(4-0-8) 01 master Anjana WARREN 45 38 38 7 A201 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A201 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Mary EPPOLITE 26 24 24 1 A219 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A219 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH428 Event Design 4(3-2-7) 01 master Sarinya Sungkatavat 30 19 19 11 A319 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) 02 master Kittipong THONGPAE 25 11 26 -1 Badminton court ,mu salaya (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH417 Lodging Safety and Security 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veerades PANVISAVAS 40 25 25 15 A322 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A322 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Veera BHATIASEVI 40 17 17 1 1513 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1513 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 34 34 3 A246 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A246 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR327 Ethnicity and Representation in International Affairs 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christian OESTERHELD 35 3 3 30 A252 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A252 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 40 29 30 10 A416 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 3 37 3 A246 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A246 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 03 master Kanin ANANTANASUWONG 40 35 39 1 A418 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A418 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) 02 master Cory WRIGHT 20 21 21 -1 A543 (Wed 10:00 - 12:00)
A543 (Wed 12:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLJ330 Intermediate Japanese: Oral Skills A 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jun TOYAMA 25 14 15 10 A331 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A331 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI382 Systematic Biology and Biodiversity 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ekaphan KRAICHAK 45 49 49 -4 A251 (Fri 14:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Mary EPPOLITE 26 21 21 1 A219 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A219 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT311 Human Resources Management and Development 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI 40 19 20 20 A323 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A323 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Mary EPPOLITE 26 7 26 0 A219 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A219 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 40 37 39 1 A324 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A324 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR234 Perspectives on South Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ruchi AGARWAL 20 5 5 11 A248 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A248 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) 04 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 18 23 2 Soccer field 2 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) 02 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 32 35 5 A252 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A252 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) 02 master Samai SAENGSUD 20 20 20 0 Aditayathon bdl.b110 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Alexander Chabot NANNI 20 15 15 1 A347 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A347 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 12 joint William lee BLOCH 20 13 13 1 A247 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A247 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC103 Visual Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jack PICONE 40 25 25 15 A543 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 19 19 -1 A202 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A202 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chayanant HONGFA 25 13 13 12 A326 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A326 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI301 People and Talent Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI 30 1 1 20 A323 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A323 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB236 Human Resources Management 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Wallapa SUENGKAMOLPISUT 40 22 22 11 A325 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Monthien Satimanon 40 21 21 19 A329 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A329 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA200 Principles and Mathematical Concepts 4(4-0-8) 02 master Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 15 15 15 1404 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
1303 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) 01 master Supara KAPASUWAN 40 34 34 6 A328 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A328 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC332 Directing II: Directing for Recorded Media 4(0-8-4) 01 master Jakrawal NILTHAMRONG 20 16 16 4 A543 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
A543 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB312 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Ornlatcha SIVARAK 40 2 2 -1 A217 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A217 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 20:00 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD221 Print Production 4(2-4-6) 02 master Pongstorn LIMANON 20 9 9 11 A537 (Sat 09:00 - 10:00)
A537 (Sat 10:00 - 12:00)
A537 (Sat 13:00 - 14:00)
A537 (Sat 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 02 master Ornlatcha SIVARAK 40 39 41 -1 A217 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A217 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 20:00 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC226 Movement and Human Body 4(0-8-4) 02 master Naraphong CHARASSRI 22 21 21 1 A554 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
A554 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS371 Food Products Development 4(4-0-8) 01 master Valeeratana SINSAWASDI 30 6 6 24 1303 (Fri 10:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI262 Practical Field Ecology and Conservation 4(3-2-7) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 30 16 16 14 1302 (Tue 12:00 - 14:50)
1302 (Tue 15:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 07 master Wiroonsak SANTIPACH 30 25 29 1 A251 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A251 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 15:00 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR223 Democracy as a Political System 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Nigel Gould Davies 35 8 8 23 A246 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A246 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO210 World History A (c.1400 - 1763) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH 40 18 18 22 A250 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A250 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 06 master Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 2 2 2 0 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 03 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 3 3 3 0 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC101 Introduction to Media and Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Supathida KULPAVAROPAS 40 26 26 14 A544 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 08 master Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG 5 4 4 1 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS355 Drug Use and Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Douglas Lee RHEIN 30 25 25 0 A250 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A250 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 20 joint William lee BLOCH 26 20 20 0 A247 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A247 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT 25 2 23 2 A202 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A202 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL121 Chinese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT 25 2 2 2 A202 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A202 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH438 Wine Studies and Wine Tourism 4(3-2-7) 01 master Ka tat Nixon CHEN 30 22 36 -6 A319 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A319 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD472 Professional Portfolio Development and Presentation 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ploy NIKADANONT 40 26 26 14 A543 (Tue 10:00 - 14:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 03 master Jesper DOPPING 40 33 40 0 A449 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A449 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD119 2D Design Principles 4(2-4-6) 01 master Kanitta MEECHUBOT 21 21 21 0 A534 (Wed 09:00 - 10:00)
A534 (Wed 10:00 - 12:00)
A535 (Wed 13:00 - 14:00)
A535 (Wed 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) 01 master Ruchikorn NAKBUA 15 15 15 0 Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 40 40 0 A250 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A250 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 17 17 3 A317 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A317 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 02 master Russell PATTINSON 25 20 20 5 3411 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
3411 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLJ212 Pre-Intermediate Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jun TOYAMA 25 10 25 0 A331 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A331 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG 40 8 8 2 A416 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 03 master Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 37 38 2 A217 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A217 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 20:00 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB312 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 1 1 2 A217 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A217 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 20:00 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI331 Global Logistics and Supply Chain Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ploy SUDON 40 1 1 6 A329 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC102 Man and Arts for Media and Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wankwan POLACHAN 40 40 40 0 A622 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Adriano Quieti 26 8 26 0 3410 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
3410 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC104 Audio Communication  4(4-0-8) 03 master Thatchatham SILSUPAN 40 24 24 16 A543 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR102 Approaches to Comparative Politics and Systems 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Panlavee BOONPONGSA 35 40 40 -5 A327 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A327 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD426 Hand-made Books 4(0-8-4) 01 master Phantipa Thanchookiet 20 19 19 1 B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI302 Service Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Suwadee TALAWANICH 30 4 4 22 A323 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
A323 (Fri 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Varumpa TEMAISMITHI 30 15 15 15 A251 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A251 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS314 Numerical Methods 4(4-0-8) 01 master Piti Ongmongkolkul 40 17 35 5 1512 (Wed 14:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR214 Perspectives on Thailand 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 20 11 11 -3 A248 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A248 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 45 43 43 2 1314 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1314 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS152 Southeast Asian Ecology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 30 19 19 11 1407 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1407 (Thu 10:00 - 10:50)
1407 (Thu 11:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN 35 1 1 -4 1314 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1314 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Varumpa TEMAISMITHI 30 2 2 3 1407 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1407 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU327 Creative Non-Fiction 4(4-0-8) 01 master Andrew FORSTER 45 21 21 24 3410 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
3410 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD201 Conceptual Development 4(2-4-6) 01 master Tanongjit IMSOMANG 20 20 20 0 A532 (Sat 09:00 - 10:00)
A532 (Sat 10:00 - 12:00)
A532 (Sat 13:00 - 14:00)
A532 (Sat 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint John POWER 26 22 22 0 A247 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A247 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA 40 24 24 -3 A325 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 9 9 -2 A416 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM112 Advanced English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew FERGUSON 25 5 18 7 A347 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A347 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC112 Academic Writing and Research II (Advanced) 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew FERGUSON 25 13 13 7 A347 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A347 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]