Division Subject Section Type Instructor Capacity Actual Registered Registered Seat Available Room/Time Final
SS ICSA214 Women in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 master Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN 40 1 23 17 A328 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A328 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO391 Internship for Students in Social Science 12(0-36-12) 01 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 2 1 1 1 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 1 1 4 5313 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5313 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 04 master Woraphon WATTANATORN 4 4 4 0 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSA253 Thai Society and Culture 4(4-0-8) 02 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 11 42 -2 A326 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A326 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS223 Data Communications and Networks 4(4-0-8) 01 master Guntawee TIWAPONG 45 23 23 22 A246 (Sat 13:00 - 16:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
SS ICSO284 History of Disease and Medicine 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 35 35 5 A201 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A201 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF480 Cases and Financial Modeling 4(4-0-8) 01 master Treerapot Kongtoranin 40 40 40 0 1513 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
1513 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
SCI ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Tuempong WONGTAWAN 20 10 10 10 1315 (Wed 12:00 - 15:50)
1315 (Fri 12:00 - 15:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 12:00 - 14:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
SS ICIR202 Globalization and the International Order in the Twentieth Century: From the First World War to 9/11 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Nigel Gould Davies 30 1 1 29 A202 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A202 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR229 Environment and Natural Resources in Global Affairs 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Iljas BAKER 30 2 2 28 A252 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A252 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO262 Global Resources 4(4-0-8) 01 master Iljas BAKER 40 3 5 35 A252 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A252 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC104 Audio Communication  4(4-0-8) 03 master Jean David CAILLOUET 45 30 30 15 A201 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC101 Introduction to Media and Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jerimiah F. Morris 45 33 33 12 A622 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR234 Perspectives on South Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN 30 1 1 6 A328 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A328 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 05 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 3 3 3 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 13 15 10 5208 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICHL125 Chinese V for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 2 2 2 0 5208 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
SS ICSO246 Europe Since 1945 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 4 22 18 A328 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A328 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 03 master Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN 4 4 4 0 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC363 Film Post-Production 4(0-8-4) 01 master Jonathan Clementi-Smith 25 8 8 17 A220 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
A220 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU203 Introduction to Value Studies 4(4-0-8) 01 master Gerald MOSHAMMER 45 27 27 18 1303 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1303 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) 02 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 22 24 1 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS246 Europe History since 1945 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Natanaree POSRITHONG 30 17 17 13 A328 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A328 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSP252 Introduction to Developmental Psychology II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Supattapa Verachariya 40 10 26 14 A319 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A319 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD358 Web Design 4(0-8-4) 02 master Prang THARAWANICH 25 10 10 15 A537 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
A537 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC342 Film Criticism 4(4-0-8) 01 master Anchalee CHAIWORAPORN 45 11 11 34 A623 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 08 master John POWER 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU332 Applied Ethics II: Development and Environment 4(4-0-8) 01 master Gerald MOSHAMMER 45 9 9 36 1303 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 08 master Anjana WARREN 20 20 20 0 5312 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5312 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) 02 master Ruchikorn NAKBUA 15 9 14 1 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD243 Design Technology II 4(0-8-4) 01 master Chalida RATCHATAPONGTON 25 14 14 11 A534 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD244 Communication Design I 4(0-8-4) 01 master Norachai NANTHAKIJ 25 14 14 11 A534 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO206 Paradigms in The Social Sciences II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Eugene JONES 40 12 15 25 A252 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A252 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS221 Thai Society and Thai Culture 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 30 30 30 -2 A326 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A326 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU206 Ethics and Media 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 45 26 26 19 A247 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A247 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 06 master Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 11 11 11 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI319 Internship In Computer Engineering 2(0-12-2) 01 master Mingmanas SIVARAKSA 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSA253 Thai Society and Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 13 42 -2 A326 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A326 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) 03 master Nassim DEHOUCHE 40 40 40 0 A217 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A217 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM218 Film Studies 4(4-0-8) 01 master York Harry GUNTHER 30 23 26 4 1419 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
1419 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 09 master Gerald MOSHAMMER 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU336 Foundation of Behavioral Economics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Charamporn HOLUMYONG 45 15 15 30 A251 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A251 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1308 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) 01 master Kittipong THONGPAE 25 20 22 3 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Kittipong THONGPAE 25 2 2 3 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jesper DOPPING 40 28 28 12 A449 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A449 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
HLD ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 02 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 25 16 16 9 A247 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A247 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICTM270 Consumer Behavior in Tourism 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Veerades PANVISAVAS 2 1 1 1 A246 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICML162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Arpaporn IEMUBOL 25 17 24 1 1417 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1417 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO378 International Law and the State 4(4-0-8) 01 master William Jones 40 12 14 26 A322 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A322 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL183 Spanish III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 5 5 1 1407 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1407 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS115 Hominid Evolution and Primate Society 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 35 23 31 4 1417 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1417 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
SS ICSO281 The Social Impact of Science and Technology on Society 4(4-0-8) 01 master Hardina OHLENDORF 40 15 15 25 A322 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A322 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS221 Thai Society and Thai Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 30 28 28 -2 A326 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A326 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 06 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 03 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 25 25 25 0 A323 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A323 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS235 The History and Culture of South Asia since c.1500 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN 30 29 29 1 A328 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A328 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT311 Human Resources Management and Development 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI 40 34 35 5 A225 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A225 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
THM ICTM312 Human Resources Management for Travel Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI 2 1 1 1 A225 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A225 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
THM ICIH421 Event Management 4(3-2-7) 01 master Toby To Wai-Tak 30 21 23 7 A219 (Tue 14:00 - 16:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICTM310 Event Management 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Toby To Wai-Tak 3 2 2 1 A219 (Tue 14:00 - 16:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO348 Society,Politics and Economics in Contemporary Europe 4(4-0-8) 01 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 28 30 10 A319 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A319 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR228 Europe and the ‘West’ in the Contemporary World 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Deekana TIPCHANTA 30 2 2 10 A319 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A319 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU301 Introduction to Women and Gender 4(4-0-8) 01 master Anjana WARREN 45 43 43 2 A251 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A251 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) 03 master Kangwan YODWISITSAK 40 43 43 -3 A251 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A251 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 25 1 1 0 5313 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5313 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
THM ICHT491 Hospitality Management: Internship II 12(0-36-12) 01 master Pisut YUWANOND 40 20 20 20 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLS312 Intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Maria GUERRERO 25 13 14 11 5207 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5207 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD121 Color for Design 4(2-4-6) 02 master Carol SIATRAS 25 13 13 12 A541 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A541 (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
A541 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A541 (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 7 17 8 5207 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICTM476 Wine Studies and Wine Tourism 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Ka tat Nixon CHEN 12 7 7 -4 A246 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Thu 12:00 - 12:50)
A246 (Thu 13:00 - 13:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
FAA ICMC204 Research Methods and Basic Statistics in Communication and Cultural Studies 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jerimiah F. Morris 45 33 33 12 A622 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI384 Field Study on Ecology and Biodiversity 2(0-4-2) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 25 14 14 11 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN 30 14 14 4 1406 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1406 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN 30 1 1 4 1406 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1406 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICHL102 Japanese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 2 2 3 5212 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5212 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH432 Special Topics in Physical Chemistry 2(2-0-4) 01 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 45 4 4 41 1514 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
BBA ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 40 25 25 15 A249 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A249 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 03 master Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA 40 42 42 -2 A249 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A249 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICPY210 General Physics 4(3-2-7) 01 master Narin NUTTAVUT 30 11 11 19 1419 (Tue 14:00 - 16:50)
1419 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1308 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGP112 Soccer 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Benjamin Lutz 25 9 9 5 (Sat 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kasem PHENPINANT 40 43 43 -3 A253 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A253 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 40 38 38 2 A401 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A401 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS258 Introduction to Cross-Cultural Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christin GROTHAUS 25 24 24 0 A202 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A202 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 16 25 0 5208 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMK316 Consumer Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kandapa THANASUTA 40 40 40 0 A415 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A415 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 06 master Christian OESTERHELD 3 2 2 1 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC312 Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 14 23 2 5208 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5208 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI205 Numerical Methods for Engineers 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tatcha CHULAJATA 40 37 37 3 A248 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A248 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICGN103 Essential Statistics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA 30 22 22 8 A324 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A324 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC105 Media, Communication, Art and Socio-Cultural Perspectives in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nuntaka SUTHAMPRASERT 50 49 49 1 A622 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 02 master Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 17 29 1 A332 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
HLD ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) 03 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 21 26 -1 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 30 28 28 2 1418 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1418 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
HLD ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 02 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 8 12 13 5208 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5208 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 39 39 1 A329 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A329 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL142 French II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 1 1 10 5211 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5211 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanita Buranatrakul 40 34 34 6 A418 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A418 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 06 master Matthew FERGUSON 25 19 26 -1 A317 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A317 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 19 master Walter PERSAUD 25 0 15 10 5309 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5309 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 1 1 16 1302 (Sat 12:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) 02 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 20 22 22 -2 3504 (Fri 13:00 - 16:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA 40 37 37 3 A415 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A415 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL101 Japanese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 1 1 3 5212 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 13 master Russell PATTINSON 25 13 25 0 5313 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5313 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1210 - Seminar Room]
BBA ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL 40 0 0 40 A416 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) 03 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 5 5 -1 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 04 master William lee BLOCH 20 20 20 0 5311 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5311 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 04 master Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 40 40 0 1513 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1512 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 07 master Ruth J SKULKHU 30 20 27 3 A324 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A324 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) 01 master Kangwan YODWISITSAK 25 25 26 -1 No room (Mon 18:00 - 19:50)
No room (Mon 20:00 - 21:50)
(Tue 18:00 - 19:50)
No room (Tue 20:00 - 21:50)
A447 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
A447 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
No room (Wed 18:00 - 19:50)
(Wed 20:00 - 21:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 01 master John POWER 25 8 25 0 A318 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A318 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
THM ICHI333 Wine Studies and Wine Tourism 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Ka tat Nixon CHEN 2 1 1 -4 A246 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Thu 12:00 - 12:50)
A246 (Thu 13:00 - 13:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
BBA ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) 02 master Michael NAGLIS 40 40 40 0 A251 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A251 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 30-03-2019 12:00 - 14:00 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH114 The Sound of Music: Form, Emotion, and Meaning 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Gerald MOSHAMMER 30 7 7 5 5301 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
5301 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Alexander Chabot NANNI 25 7 23 2 5310 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5310 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
FAA ICCD358 Web Design 4(0-8-4) 01 master Prang THARAWANICH 25 17 17 8 A537 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
A537 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD470 Professional Ethics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Norachai NANTHAKIJ 45 12 12 33 A545 (Mon 13:00 - 15:00)
A545 (Wed 13:00 - 15:00)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH322 Consumer Behavior in Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veerades PANVISAVAS 40 27 28 12 A246 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 12 master Alexander Chabot NANNI 25 6 25 0 5310 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5310 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 02 master William Jones 4 4 4 0 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO282 Global Media and Social Change 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 19 24 16 A326 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A326 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) 02 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 18 18 7 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 07 master Anjana WARREN 25 11 25 0 A331 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A331 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Saruta Benjanuvatra 40 40 41 -1 A250 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A250 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 08 master Walter PERSAUD 25 4 15 10 5309 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5309 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 5 25 0 5209 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSA202 Ecology of Southeast Asia 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Ramesh BOONRATANA 5 2 2 3 1417 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1417 (Thu 14:00 - 14:50)
1417 (Thu 15:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCU317 Comparative Literature and Civilization 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 45 32 32 13 A251 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A251 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 18 master Russell PATTINSON 25 10 24 1 5313 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5313 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 18 joint Russell PATTINSON 25 14 14 1 5313 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5313 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) 01 master Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 18 6 7 11 1506 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY105 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) 01 joint Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 18 1 1 11 1506 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL 20 15 15 0 B110 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) 01 master Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL 20 5 20 0 B110 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI491 Project Seminar 1(0-2-1) 01 master Graham Keith ROGERS 40 16 16 24 6274 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC105 Media, Communication, Art and Socio-Cultural Perspectives in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nuntaka SUTHAMPRASERT 50 47 47 3 A622 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 08 joint Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI 30 3 3 3 A322 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 19 19 -1 5212 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5212 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 6 22 3 5209 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5209 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) 01 master Laird ALLAN 15 15 15 0 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY492 Electronics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Piti Ongmongkolkul 45 1 1 31 1503 (Wed 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 22 24 1 5208 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5208 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 15 24 1 1407 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1407 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 02 master William lee BLOCH 20 21 21 -1 5311 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5311 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 10 master Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn 8 8 8 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) 03 master Laird ALLAN 15 11 14 1 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 1 1 6 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS427 Confectionary and Chocolate Technology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Chutamas JAYUUTDISKUL 30 18 18 12 3410 (Wed 12:00 - 14:50)
3307 (Wed 15:00 - 16:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1406 - 1406]
SCI ICBI491 Seminar in Biological Sciences 2(2-0-4) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 30 15 15 15 1404 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 7 7 7 5212 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO303 Modern Social Theory 4(4-0-8) 01 master Hardina OHLENDORF 40 15 15 25 A322 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A322 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 15 master John POWER 25 11 25 0 A318 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A318 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS133 Introduction to Astronomy 4(3-2-7) 01 master Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 25 19 21 4 1504 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1504 (Thu 10:00 - 10:50)
1504 (Thu 11:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICTM414 Ethics in Hospitality Operations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Veerades PANVISAVAS 2 1 1 1 A246 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A246 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 06 joint Pornrat Ruengrot 30 7 7 0 1502 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1502 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 19 joint Walter PERSAUD 25 15 15 10 5309 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5309 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) 01 master Andrew FORSTER 25 25 25 0 5312 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5312 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 04 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 5 23 2 5209 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5209 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 16 16 2 5209 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5209 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICHL122 Chinese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 2 2 2 5209 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5209 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICLF212 Pre-Intermediate French II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 14 21 4 5211 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5211 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
THM ICTM352 Tourism and Hospitality Law 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Quanvari PRAMOJ NA AYUDHAYA 2 2 2 0 A225 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A225 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICCS401 Computer Science Senior Project 4(0-8-4) 01 master Kanat TANGWONGSAN 20 9 9 11 [Room-TBA]
THM ICTM479 Lodging Safety and Security 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Veerades PANVISAVAS 2 1 1 1 A246 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chatchawan Panraksa 30 1 1 0 1405 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1405 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chatchawan Panraksa 30 6 6 0 1405 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1405 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 03 master Russell PATTINSON 25 17 17 8 5310 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5310 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 06 master Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 25 21 25 0 5310 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5310 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
HLD ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thomas KREY 25 15 24 1 5210 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5210 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
THM ICHT221 Fundamental Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kaewta MUANGASAME 40 9 10 30 A225 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A225 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [A248 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICCH422 Organic Synthesis 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chayanant HONGFA 45 11 11 34 1405 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1405 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 39 39 1 A416 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A416 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 07-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
FAA ICMC205 Media Psychology and Audience Analysis 4(4-0-8) 02 master Tuptim Malakul LANE 45 35 35 10 A623 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
Wed 03-04-2019 13:00 - 17:00 [A623 - A623]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 03 master John POWER 25 9 25 0 A318 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A318 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH433 Tour Package Management 4(3-2-7) 01 master Kaewta MUANGASAME 30 24 27 3 A225 (Wed 14:00 - 16:50)
A225 (Wed 17:00 - 17:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Woraphon WATTANATORN 40 38 38 2 A420 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A420 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 11 11 16 1302 (Sat 12:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 11 master Kandapa THANASUTA 9 9 9 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 07 joint Ruth J SKULKHU 30 4 4 3 A324 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A324 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 07 joint Ruth J SKULKHU 30 3 3 3 A324 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A324 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH351 International Service Quality Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Suwadee TALAWANICH 40 22 22 18 A225 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
A225 (Fri 16:00 - 17:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
THM ICHT232 Introduction to Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(3-2-7) 01 master Pisut YUWANOND 40 36 36 4 A248 (Tue 09:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICBI414 Industrial Microbiology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Peter KURDI 40 9 9 31 3410 (Mon 13:00 - 14:50)
3410 (Fri 13:00 - 14:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 13:00 - 14:50 [3411 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jesper DOPPING 40 39 39 1 A449 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A449 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
HLD ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 2 2 1 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH402 Entrepreneurship in Hospitality Business 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA 40 26 27 13 A219 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A219 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) 02 master Laird ALLAN 20 10 10 10 3508 (Sat 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 01 master Joseph SERRANI 25 24 24 1 5308 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5308 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1406 - 1406]
SCI ICCH442 Inorganic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Teera CHANTRAROJSIRI 45 6 6 39 A326 (Sat 09:00 - 12:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 10 joint Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh 30 2 2 19 A326 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A326 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 03 master Jesper DOPPING 40 36 36 4 A449 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A449 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
FAA ICMC204 Research Methods and Basic Statistics in Communication and Cultural Studies 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jerimiah F. Morris 45 40 40 5 A622 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 10 joint Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh 30 4 4 19 A326 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A326 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN 30 8 25 5 1406 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1406 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI 25 16 16 9 3411 (Wed 13:00 - 13:50)
3411 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 07 master Dale KONSTANZ 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS316 Food Processing II 4(3-2-7) 01 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 30 12 12 18 1418 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
3307 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICBI204 Developmental Biology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Somluk ASUVAPONGPATANA 40 18 18 22 1418 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1418 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Oam To-aj 24 6 6 2 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS152 Southeast Asian Ecology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 30 24 26 4 1417 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1417 (Thu 14:00 - 14:50)
1417 (Thu 15:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICPY102 Physics II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI 45 2 2 36 A324 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
SCI EGCI351 Operating Systems 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanadol PRITRANAN 40 9 9 31 A321 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A321 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thomas KREY 25 4 10 15 5210 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5210 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [5210 - HLD Lecture Room]
HLD ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) 03 joint Robert Francis Cox 20 10 10 0 Space area in front of room b110 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH461 Pharmacological Chemistry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING 45 7 7 38 1404 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
1404 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 03 joint John POWER 25 16 16 0 A318 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A318 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 20 joint Andrew FORSTER 25 2 2 0 5311 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5311 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 8 8 0 5210 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5210 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 20 master Andrew FORSTER 25 23 25 0 5311 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5311 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Taweeratana SIWADUNE 30 4 4 7 1407 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
SCI EGCI400 Moral and Ethical Studies for Computer Engineers 1(1-0-2) 01 master Graham Keith ROGERS 40 11 11 29 6274 (Wed 13:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL182 Spanish II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 3 3 0 1407 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 12 25 0 1407 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL145 French V for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 7 7 4 5211 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5211 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICLG330 Intermediate German: Oral Skills A 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jan STEVENER 25 9 11 14 5209 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5209 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL171 German XI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 2 2 14 5209 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5209 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 12 master York Harry GUNTHER 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 16 master Analiza AMURAO 25 6 25 0 5313 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5313 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) 04 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 23 23 2 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK314 Marketing Research 4(4-0-8) 01 master Lokweetpun SUPRAWAN 40 39 39 1 A325 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 01 joint Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT 30 5 5 18 A332 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A332 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB491 Practical Business Training - On Campus 8(0-24-8) 01 master Ploy SUDON 19 19 19 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 10 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 08 joint Walter PERSAUD 25 11 11 10 5309 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5309 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Chaivatna SUMETPHONG 30 4 4 2 A322 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
HLD ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 2 2 1 1302 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1302 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 15:00 - 17:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) 01 master Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN 500 173 173 327 1318 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI498 Research Project in Biological Sciences 6(0-12-6) 01 master Laird ALLAN 25 17 17 8 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL102 Japanese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 3 3 7 5212 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI427 Web Programming 4(4-0-8) 02 master Lalita NARUPIYAKUL 30 1 1 29 6272 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
6272 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI252 System Programming 4(4-0-8) 01 master Noppadol WANICHWORANANT 30 24 24 6 310 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
310 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 09 master Thanita Buranatrakul 9 9 9 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN314 Tropical Ecology 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 30 3 3 15 1404 (Tue 12:00 - 14:50)
1404 (Tue 15:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 01 master Alessandro STASI 40 39 39 1 A201 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A201 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
THM ICHT214 Business Economics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veerisa CHOTIYAPUTTA 40 9 9 31 A225 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A225 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 02 master Alessandro STASI 40 39 39 1 A201 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A201 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
FAA ICMC332 Directing II: Directing for Recorded Media 4(0-8-4) 01 master Wichanon SOMUMJARN 25 8 8 17 A623 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
A623 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) 02 master Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 18 8 10 8 1506 (Fri 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) 01 master Laird ALLAN 20 20 20 0 3508 (Fri 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 10 10 0 1407 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) 02 master Tan Weng Chiang David 40 37 37 3 A250 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
A250 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT391 Hospitality Management: Internship I 12(0-36-12) 01 master Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI 24 24 24 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 2 2 13 5208 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5208 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) 02 master Oam To-aj 25 22 24 1 (Fri 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Oam To-aj 24 2 2 1 (Fri 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH316 Modern Methods of Analysis 4(3-2-7) 01 master Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING 30 8 8 22 1404 (Thu 13:00 - 15:50)
1404 (Fri 16:00 - 17:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Matthew FERGUSON 25 18 18 0 A317 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A317 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Andrew FORSTER 25 3 25 0 5311 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5311 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
HLD ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Robert Francis Cox 20 1 1 0 Space area in front of room b110 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH113 Moving Pictures: A History of Film 4(4-0-8) 01 joint York Harry GUNTHER 30 3 3 4 1419 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
1419 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 9 9 0 5208 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 11 joint Analiza AMURAO 25 17 17 0 5312 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5312 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICHL108 Japanese VIII for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 1 1 1 A327 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A327 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 16 16 0 5209 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 11 master Analiza AMURAO 25 8 25 0 5312 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5312 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 03 master Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN 40 41 41 -1 A420 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A420 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bruno MAHON 25 11 21 4 5211 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5211 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [5211 - HLD Lecture Room]
HLD ICHL141 French I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 1 1 4 5211 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5211 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [5211 - HLD Lecture Room]
HLD ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 9 9 4 5211 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5211 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [5211 - HLD Lecture Room]
HLD ICGH102 Famous Arguments and Thought Experiments in Philosophy 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 5 5 3 A542 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A542 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 1 1 0 1302 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 9 9 0 1302 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 04 master Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 36 36 4 A327 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A327 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
THM ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sarinya Sungkatavat 40 25 25 15 A219 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A219 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI212 Programming Techniques 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mingmanas SIVARAKSA 30 20 20 10 1514 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1514 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
SCI ICFS332 Food Law and Standard of Commercial Food Products 4(4-0-8) 01 master Yuthana Norapoompipat 45 27 27 18 A332 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A332 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC312 Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 18 20 5 5208 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5208 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 09 master Matthew FERGUSON 20 16 16 4 5312 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5312 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT 40 42 42 -2 A420 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A420 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
HLD ICHL188 Spanish VIII for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 1 1 11 5207 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5207 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) 01 master Ruchikorn NAKBUA 15 14 14 1 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLJ212 Pre-Intermediate Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jun TOYAMA 25 11 16 9 A327 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A327 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 01 master William lee BLOCH 20 20 20 0 5311 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5311 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT401 Strategic Planning and Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Walanchalee WATTANACHAROENSIL 40 44 44 -4 A253 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A253 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICHL162 German II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 4 4 0 5210 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5210 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
THM ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ka tat Nixon CHEN 40 45 45 -5 A247 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A247 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 02 master Woraphon WATTANATORN 40 38 38 2 A420 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A420 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 10 master William lee BLOCH 20 20 20 0 5311 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5311 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO204 Academic Methodologies for the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 01 master Iljas BAKER 40 23 23 17 A252 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A252 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO272 Comparative Political Systems 4(4-0-8) 01 master Panlavee BOONPONGSA 40 14 22 18 A252 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A252 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR102 Approaches to Comparative Politics and Systems 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Panlavee BOONPONGSA 30 8 8 18 A252 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A252 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL105 Japanese V for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 5 5 12 A328 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A328 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICTM311 Sales and Marketing for Travel Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ka tat Nixon CHEN 3 5 5 -2 A246 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A246 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICLG212 Pre-Intermediate German II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jan STEVENER 25 16 22 3 5209 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5209 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 03 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 5 3 3 2 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 07 master Ruchi AGARWAL 3 1 1 2 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Varang Wiriyawit 40 39 39 1 A416 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A416 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICCS480 Special Topics in Computer Science I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Piti Ongmongkolkul 45 13 14 31 1503 (Wed 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI332 Embedded Systems 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chatchai NEATPISARNVANIT 35 9 9 26 6273 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
6273 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 08 master Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI 30 11 27 3 A322 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
SS ICIR225 Global Media, Social Change and International Relations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 30 5 5 16 A326 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A326 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC206 Basic Acting 4(0-8-4) 02 master Bhanbhassa DHUBTHIEN 25 21 21 4 A554 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
A554 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL165 German V for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 6 6 3 5209 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5209 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICLF312 Intermediate French II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bruno MAHON 25 8 13 12 5211 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5211 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [5211 - HLD Lecture Room]
HLD ICHL148 French VIII for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 5 5 12 5211 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5211 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [5211 - HLD Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 05 master Phassawan SUNTRARUK 10 10 10 0 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD490 Communication Design Thesis I 4(0-8-4) 01 master Dynaya BHUTIPUN 45 33 33 12 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS142 Introduction to Internet Technology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Poramin BHEGANAN 40 40 40 0 1514 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1514 (Wed 14:00 - 14:50)
1514 (Wed 15:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSP255 Introduction to Abnormal Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Douglas Lee RHEIN 40 11 40 0 A319 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A319 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
THM ICIH361 Ethics in Hospitality Operation 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veerades PANVISAVAS 40 36 37 3 A246 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A246 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICPY105 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) 02 joint Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 18 2 2 8 1506 (Fri 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 01 master Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 30 18 29 1 A325 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Varang Wiriyawit 40 37 37 3 A416 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A416 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 30 3 3 1 A325 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 30 8 8 1 A325 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
FAA ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) 01 master Cory WRIGHT 25 18 18 7 A544 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
A544 (Thu 12:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL 40 35 35 5 A416 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A416 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 06 master Chaivatna SUMETPHONG 30 17 28 2 A322 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 03 master Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 20 28 2 A332 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 14 master Alexander Chabot NANNI 25 14 25 0 5310 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5310 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
HLD ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) 02 master York Harry GUNTHER 40 35 38 2 1303 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
1303 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA 40 40 41 -1 A415 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A415 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICFS421 Food and Nutrition 4(4-0-8) 01 master Prapaisri SIRICHAKWAL 45 23 23 22 1314 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1314 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 12:00 [1406 - 1406]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 03 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 15 16 4 5313 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5313 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT490 Hospitality and Tourism Research Methodology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Roberto GOZZOLI 40 24 25 15 A248 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A248 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 11:00 - 13:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 11 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL121 Chinese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 4 4 0 5209 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 05 master Matthew FERGUSON 5 2 2 3 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC104 Audio Communication  4(4-0-8) 01 master Jean David CAILLOUET 45 44 44 1 A201 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 10 master Walter PERSAUD 25 5 13 12 5309 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5309 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICGH109 Creative Thinking Through Art and Design 4(2-4-6) 01 master Carol SIATRAS 25 20 20 5 A535 (Tue 09:00 - 10:00)
A535 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A535 (Thu 09:00 - 10:00)
A535 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 09 master Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI 30 9 30 0 A322 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A322 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 10 master Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh 30 5 11 19 A326 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A326 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT212 Principles of Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pimwadee PHANDHUMKOMOL 40 8 8 32 A219 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A219 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 10:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Varumpa TEMAISMITHI 30 22 22 8 1405 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1405 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG 30 16 16 14 1302 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI 45 7 9 36 A324 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGP109 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Lookpetch NIELSEN 20 5 5 1 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) 01 master Joel Robert Littler 39 30 30 9 A250 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A250 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 04 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 3 3 3 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICGH101 Biotechnology: from Science to Business 4(4-0-8) 01 master Alessandro STASI 40 8 8 32 A201 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A201 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO211 World History B (c.1763 - 1914) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 39 39 1 A328 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A328 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) 01 joint Kangwan YODWISITSAK 25 1 1 -1 No room (Mon 18:00 - 19:50)
No room (Mon 20:00 - 21:50)
(Tue 18:00 - 19:50)
No room (Tue 20:00 - 21:50)
A447 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
A447 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
No room (Wed 18:00 - 19:50)
(Wed 20:00 - 21:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD426 Hand-made Books 4(0-8-4) 01 master Phantipa Thanchookiet 26 26 26 0 A535 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
A535 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 07 joint Anjana WARREN 25 14 14 0 A331 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A331 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 03 joint Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM 30 2 2 20 1405 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1405 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Roman MEINHOLD 40 40 40 0 A418 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A418 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN 30 16 16 5 1406 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1406 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Russell PATTINSON 25 22 22 0 5313 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5313 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1210 - Seminar Room]
THM ICTM201 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Kaewta MUANGASAME 3 1 1 2 A225 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A225 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [A248 - Lecture Room]
THM ICTM430 Managing Package Tourism 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Kaewta MUANGASAME 3 3 3 0 A225 (Wed 14:00 - 16:50)
A225 (Wed 17:00 - 17:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICHL122 Chinese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 5 5 3 5209 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5209 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS434 Food Microbiology II 4(3-2-7) 01 master Peter KURDI 30 8 8 22 3410 (Mon 09:00 - 11:50)
3307 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [3411 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICGN103 Essential Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA 30 14 14 16 A324 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A324 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
SCI ICCH309 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chayanant HONGFA 25 0 24 1 A347 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A347 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 29 29 11 A319 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A319 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tan Weng Chiang David 40 40 40 0 A250 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A250 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
SS ICIR203 Foundations of Political Thought 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Eugene JONES 30 3 3 25 A252 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A252 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Nat KULVANICH 30 12 12 18 A328 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A328 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS220 Digital Logic Design 4(4-0-8) 01 master Decha WILAIRAT 45 18 18 27 1302 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1302 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICCS202 Intermediate Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) 01 master Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 30 17 17 13 A222 (Mon 09:00 - 11:50)
A222 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 16 joint Analiza AMURAO 25 19 19 0 5313 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5313 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 12 12 1 5209 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5209 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) 01 master Sunsern Cheamanunkul 30 13 14 16 1514/1 (Tue 10:00 - 12:50)
1514/1 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 6 6 15 5210 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5210 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [5210 - HLD Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Edward GRAND 45 12 12 33 1402 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1402 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [3411 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 20 30 0 1302 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 11 11 3 5209 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5209 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Xiaoxia WEI 40 39 39 1 A325 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI 45 31 31 14 1303 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ 45 46 46 -1 A201 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A201 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI372 Utilization of Water and Wastewater Treatment 4(3-2-7) 01 master Prayad POKETHITIYOOK 30 7 7 23 1314 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1314 (Thu 14:00 - 14:50)
1314 (Thu 15:00 - 15:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICHL161 German I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Supapat Singuntragorn 25 1 1 0 5210 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5210 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
BBA ICMF379 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kanix BUKKAVESA 40 39 39 1 A415 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A415 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
SS ICSO374 Revolution, Terrorism and the Modern State 4(4-0-8) 01 master Eugene JONES 40 30 40 0 A252 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A252 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC314 Style and Presentation in Writing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Oak Joo YAP 45 7 7 38 A622 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Russell PATTINSON 25 3 25 0 5313 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5313 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1210 - Seminar Room]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 03 master Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 40 40 0 1512 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1512 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ornlatcha SIVARAK 40 38 38 2 A217 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A217 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
BBA ICMK322 Brand Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 40 39 40 0 A401 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A401 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Analiza AMURAO 25 12 25 0 5312 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5312 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI261 Ecology and Conservation 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 45 29 29 16 1404 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1404 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
SS ICSO210 World History A (c.1400 - 1763) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH 40 5 5 35 A326 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A326 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN312 Environmental Toxicology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Patana THAVIPOKE 40 2 2 38 1502 (Wed 10:00 - 13:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chayanant HONGFA 45 45 45 0 1405 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1405 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Joel Robert Littler 40 39 39 1 A250 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A250 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 27 27 13 A416 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sun 07-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
SS ICGS117 Overcoming Stereotypes, Prejudice and Discrimination 4(4-0-8) 01 master Douglas Lee RHEIN 40 39 39 1 A319 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A319 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICLS212 Pre-intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Maria GUERRERO 25 10 16 9 5207 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5207 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL185 Spanish V for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 6 6 9 5207 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5207 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA 1 1 1 -1 A415 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A415 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
FAA ICMC322 Acting II: Advanced Acting 4(0-8-4) 01 master Wankwan POLACHAN 25 9 9 16 A554 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
A554 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLG312 Intermediate German II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jan STEVENER 25 13 15 10 5210 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5210 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN 30 11 26 4 1406 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1406 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 04 master Poramin BHEGANAN 40 37 37 3 1514 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1514 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
THM ICIH341 Information Technology in Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Laddawan JIANVITTAYAKIT 40 38 39 1 A219 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A224 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1403 - 1403]
HLD ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 9 21 4 5212 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5212 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) 01 master Supara KAPASUWAN 40 40 40 0 A323 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A323 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Viriya Taecharungroj 40 40 40 0 A447 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A447 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Arpaporn IEMUBOL 25 7 7 1 1417 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1417 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI111 Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) 01 master Tanasanee PHIENTHRAKUL 25 21 21 4 1514/1 (Mon 09:00 - 11:50)
1514 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Andrew FORSTER 25 15 15 6 5308 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5308 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
SS ICIR214 Perspectives on Thailand 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 30 1 1 -2 A326 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A326 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICEN496 Senior Project in Environmental Science 6(0-12-6) 01 master Thamarat PHUTTHAI 25 1 1 24 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Analiza AMURAO 25 13 13 0 5312 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5312 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICGS103 Economics in Modern Business 4(4-0-8) 01 master Saruta Benjanuvatra 40 15 15 25 A250 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A250 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 40 40 40 0 A250 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A250 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 11 11 4 5212 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5212 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 25 24 25 0 5313 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5313 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 02 master Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 39 39 1 1512 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1512 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
HLD ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Laird ALLAN 15 1 1 0 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC206 Basic Acting 4(0-8-4) 05 master Wankwan POLACHAN 28 22 22 6 A555 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
A555 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE346 Public Economics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Taya DUMRONGRITTIKUL 40 31 31 9 A248 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
A248 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 40 40 0 A418 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A418 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
THM ICHT301 Management and Organization Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 master Michael NAGLIS 40 18 18 22 A219 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A219 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1406 - 1406]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veera BHATIASEVI 40 40 40 0 A217 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A217 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
HLD ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 8 8 8 5207 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL102 Japanese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 1 1 4 5212 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5212 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Roman MEINHOLD 40 38 38 2 A418 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A418 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 14 14 2 5209 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 05 master Peter EMANUELE 30 18 24 6 A324 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A324 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 8 23 2 5209 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL122 Chinese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 1 1 2 5209 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF481 Financial Derivative 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kanix BUKKAVESA 40 40 40 0 A415 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A415 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 04 master Matthew FERGUSON 25 7 25 0 A317 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A317 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
HLD ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 master Anchalee Pongpun 25 23 23 2 1302 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1302 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL188 Spanish VIII for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 3 3 15 5207 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5207 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 11 11 7 5207 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Veera BHATIASEVI 1 1 1 0 A217 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A217 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 11 11 1 A332 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 06 master Anjana WARREN 20 11 11 9 5312 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5312 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS111 Exploring Religions 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ruchi AGARWAL 10 10 10 0 A252 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A252 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICHL128 Chinese VIII for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 2 2 5 5208 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5208 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Ploy SUDON 40 37 37 3 A415 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A415 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
BBA ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Roman MEINHOLD 40 39 39 1 A418 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A418 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Nattapong Bosuwan 30 24 24 -1 A326 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A326 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
BBA ICMK319 New Product Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 40 39 39 1 A401 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A401 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Andrew FORSTER 25 22 22 0 5311 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5311 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint John POWER 25 17 17 0 A318 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A318 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
SS ICSS136 Religious Experience and Traditions 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ruchi AGARWAL 40 28 38 2 A252 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A252 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
THM ICHT213 Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chanin YOOPETCH 40 22 22 18 A219 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A219 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICCH396 Pharmaceutical Science 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING 45 0 7 38 1404 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
1404 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS171 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(3-2-7) 01 master Brian J. PHILLIPS 30 18 18 12 A248 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A248 (Fri 09:00 - 11:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) 03 joint Laird ALLAN 15 3 3 1 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLS212 Pre-intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Maria GUERRERO 25 5 8 17 5207 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN342 Environmental Pollution II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bundit CHANNARONG 40 2 2 38 A331 (Tue 10:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 08 joint Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI 30 13 13 3 A322 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
SS ICIR236 Europe Since 1945 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Natanaree POSRITHONG 30 1 1 18 A328 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A328 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) 01 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 20 22 22 -2 3504 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICLF330 Intermediate French: Oral Skills A 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bruno MAHON 25 7 8 17 5211 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5211 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [5211 - HLD Lecture Room]
HLD ICHL151 French XI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 1 1 17 5211 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5211 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [5211 - HLD Lecture Room]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 05 master Gary WADDELL 25 2 25 0 5308 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5308 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 04 master Barry John CLEMENTS 40 21 21 19 1417 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1417 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Sun 07-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 41 41 -1 A416 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sun 07-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
BBA ICMK420 Business-to-Business Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn 40 36 36 4 A250 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A250 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICCH454 Seminar in Chemistry 2(2-0-4) 01 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 45 7 7 38 1514 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 04 master Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA 40 40 40 0 A249 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A249 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL162 German II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Jan STEVENER 25 3 3 0 5210 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5210 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
HLD ICML102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jan STEVENER 25 19 25 0 5210 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5210 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
SCI ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT 40 40 40 0 1512 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1512 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) 02 master Viriya Taecharungroj 40 40 40 0 A449 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A449 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) 01 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 18 24 1 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 15 joint John POWER 25 14 14 0 A318 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A318 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 05 master Andrew FORSTER 25 4 19 6 5308 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5308 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
HLD ICHL128 Chinese VIII for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 9 9 2 5208 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5208 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL105 Japanese V for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 5 5 9 A327 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A327 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 07 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 20 20 20 0 5311 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5311 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICFP403 Film Production Senior Project II 4(0-12-4) 01 master Bryan OTT 25 15 15 10 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Jan STEVENER 25 3 3 0 5210 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5210 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
HLD ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 10 25 0 5212 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5212 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 21 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 25 7 25 0 5313 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5313 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 09 master Analiza AMURAO 25 6 23 2 5312 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5312 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR214 Perspectives on Thailand 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 30 1 1 -2 A326 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A326 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS117 Plants, People and Society 4(4-0-8) 01 master Edward GRAND 45 38 38 7 1402 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1402 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMF377 Money and Capital Markets 4(4-0-8) 01 master Subin LIENGPUNSAKUL 40 48 48 -8 A249 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A249 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wakako TAKEDA 25 5 23 2 5212 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5212 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Kittipong THONGPAE 25 14 14 1 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Nattapong Bosuwan 30 7 7 -1 A326 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A326 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 22 joint Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 25 16 16 0 5313 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5313 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1406 - 1406]
SCI ICCH371 Biochemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 30 1 11 19 1403 (Mon 16:00 - 16:50)
1403 (Thu 14:00 - 16:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 10 22 3 5212 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 7 26 -1 5212 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5212 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 17 17 1 5207 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICBI305 Human Anatomy I 4(2-4-6) 01 master Wattana WEERACHATYANUKUL 20 22 22 -2 1302 (Sat 09:00 - 11:50)
Sc3 (Sat 12:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 09:00 - 16:00 [1302 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICPY474 Astrophysics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Suraphong YUMA 40 1 1 39 A246 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A246 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [3411 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMF378 Banking and Financial Institution Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Aman SAGGU 40 40 40 0 A401 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A401 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 02 master Veera BHATIASEVI 40 36 37 3 A217 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A217 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
SS ICIR315 Devolution, Privatization and State Failure 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Panlavee BOONPONGSA 30 1 1 27 A252 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A252 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Gary WADDELL 25 23 23 0 5308 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5308 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICML102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thomas KREY 25 13 25 0 5210 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5210 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
SS ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ornthicha DUANGRATANA 40 35 35 5 A202 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A202 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN 30 16 27 3 1406 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1406 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH425 Current Topics in Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chayanant HONGFA 45 0 11 34 1405 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1405 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
SS ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) 01 master William Jones 40 40 40 0 A322 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A322 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICFP322 Cinema Through the 1950s 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bryan OTT 45 3 3 42 A522 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE441 Econometric II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Saruta Benjanuvatra 1 1 1 -1 A250 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A250 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
SS ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) 01 master William Jones 40 36 36 4 A322 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A322 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA322 Advanced Calculus 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chatchawan Panraksa 30 10 10 20 1405 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1405 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1403 - 1403]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 04 master Pallop HUABSOMBOON 30 17 30 0 A329 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A329 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT331 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 01 master Quanvari PRAMOJ NA AYUDHAYA 40 28 30 10 A225 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A225 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCM112 Advanced English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew FERGUSON 25 8 19 6 A317 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A317 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) 01 master Michael NAGLIS 40 40 40 0 A251 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A251 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 30-03-2019 12:00 - 14:00 [1315 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICML122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Bruno MAHON 25 12 14 11 5301 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5301 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 38 38 2 A202 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A202 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Sun 07-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 06 master Pornrat Ruengrot 30 23 30 0 1502 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1502 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 45 33 33 12 A219 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A219 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
FAA ICMC205 Media Psychology and Audience Analysis 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tuptim Malakul LANE 45 42 42 3 A623 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
Wed 03-04-2019 08:00 - 12:00 [A623 - A623]
HLD ICML122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 6 15 10 5211 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5211 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Supapat Singuntragorn 25 11 25 0 5210 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5210 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
SS ICSO205 Paradigms in the Social Sciences I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH 40 13 13 27 A326 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A326 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
SS ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) 02 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 25 25 15 A319 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A319 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Supapat Singuntragorn 25 13 13 0 5210 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5210 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
SS ICIR313 Human Rights and International Relations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Mike HAYES 30 3 3 12 A252 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A252 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO332 Human Rights 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mike HAYES 40 25 28 12 A252 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A252 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC361 Cinematography 4(0-8-4) 01 master Jonathan Clementi-Smith 25 18 18 7 A623 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
A623 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN113 Plants, People and Poisons 4(4-0-8) 01 master Edward GRAND 45 28 28 17 1402 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1402 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 6 22 3 5212 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5212 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC313 Film Screenwriting 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jakrawal NILTHAMRONG 45 16 16 29 A623 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI312 Professional Practices I 1(0-2-1) 01 master Konglit HUNCHANGSITH 25 19 19 6 1514 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM205 Politics and Ethics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 18 18 22 A542 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A542 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS256 Introduction to Industrial and Organizational Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christin GROTHAUS 25 15 15 10 A202 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A202 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC204 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 1 1 3 5313 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5313 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [5313 - HLD Lecture Room]
FAA ICCD377 Critical Issues in Communication Design 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pongstorn LIMANON 45 6 6 39 A639 (Thu 14:00 - 18:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI271 General Microbiology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) 01 master Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI 25 18 18 7 3508 (Tue 09:00 - 12:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [1406 - 1406]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 02 master Anjana WARREN 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLJ312 Intermediate Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jun TOYAMA 25 23 24 1 A327 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A327 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) 02 master Laird ALLAN 15 14 15 0 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 8 18 7 5212 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 09 joint Analiza AMURAO 25 17 17 2 5312 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5312 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 9 9 1 5210 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5210 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
SCI ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 30 10 10 19 1403 (Mon 16:00 - 16:50)
1403 (Thu 14:00 - 16:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN 30 17 17 5 1406 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1406 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 02 master Russell PATTINSON 25 25 25 0 5313 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5313 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH417 Lodging Safety and Security 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veerades PANVISAVAS 40 36 37 3 A246 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 03 master Thanita Buranatrakul 40 40 40 0 A418 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A418 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
THM ICHT200 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Toby To Wai-Tak 40 14 14 26 A219 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A219 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS355 Drug Use and Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Douglas Lee RHEIN 25 23 23 0 A319 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A319 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICPE121 Physical Education : Soccer 1(0-3-1) 01 master Benjamin Lutz 25 11 20 5 (Sat 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) 01 master Millicent YOUNG 25 25 25 0 A528 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A528 (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
A528 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A528 (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI206 Engineering Mathematics II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Konglit HUNCHANGSITH 40 28 28 12 1315 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1315 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) 01 master Brian J. PHILLIPS 45 17 17 28 A248 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
A226 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
FAA ICCD121 Color for Design 4(2-4-6) 01 master Carol SIATRAS 25 16 16 9 A541 (Mon 13:00 - 14:00)
A541 (Mon 14:00 - 16:00)
A541 (Wed 13:00 - 14:00)
A541 (Wed 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD103 Research Studio 4(2-4-6) 02 master Dale KONSTANZ 25 16 16 9 A532 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A532 (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
A532 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A532 (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 19 22 3 5208 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5208 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL125 Chinese V for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 3 3 3 5208 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5208 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sarayut NATHAPHAN 40 42 42 -2 A329 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A329 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 36 36 4 A329 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 03 master Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE 40 43 43 -3 A420 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A420 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) 02 master Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG 24 21 24 0 3407 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG 24 3 3 0 3407 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH373 Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) 01 master Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 20 5 15 5 3504 (Tue 14:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI103 Biology II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Laird ALLAN 45 25 25 20 1402 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
1402 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICBI272 General Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) 01 joint Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 20 10 10 5 3504 (Tue 14:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) 02 master Kriengsak ANAKEPHONG 15 15 15 0 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL182 Spanish II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 2 2 8 5207 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) 01 master York Harry GUNTHER 40 38 39 1 1303 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1303 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) 01 joint York Harry GUNTHER 40 1 1 1 1303 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1303 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 05 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 20 20 20 0 5311 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5311 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH321 Marketing and Sales for Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ka tat Nixon CHEN 40 32 37 3 A246 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A246 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 14 14 3 5212 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5212 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 17 joint Walter PERSAUD 25 13 13 0 5309 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5309 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICBI202 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences II 2(0-4-2) 01 master Patsarin RODPOTHONG 20 6 6 14 1506 (Thu 10:00 - 13:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1308 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 2 18 7 5207 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
SCI EGCI486 Image Processing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Narit Hnoohom 30 1 1 29 6273 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
6273 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI477 Penetration Testing and Prevention 4(4-0-8) 01 master Suratose TRITILANUNT 30 28 28 2 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
6276 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [ - 309/1@Faculty of Engineering]
SS ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 33 33 7 A202 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A202 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 10:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICLS330 Intermediate Spanish: Oral Skills 4(4-0-8) 01 master Maria GUERRERO 25 13 15 10 5210 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5210 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK328 Marketing Channel Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kandapa THANASUTA 40 35 35 5 A415 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A415 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 02 master Phassawan SUNTRARUK 40 38 38 2 A325 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A325 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 07-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Chaivatna SUMETPHONG 30 7 7 2 A322 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
BBA ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 04 master Wallapa SUENGKAMOLPISUT 40 38 38 2 A325 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
FAA ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) 02 master Cory WRIGHT 25 24 24 1 A544 (Fri 10:00 - 12:00)
A544 (Fri 12:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSP355 Drug Use and Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 master Douglas Lee RHEIN 40 17 40 0 A319 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A319 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
FAA ICMC372 TV Marketing and Sales 4(4-0-8) 01 master Rungthip CHOTNAPALAI 45 20 20 25 A545 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY475 Plasma Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Apiwat WISITSORASAK 40 2 2 38 A326 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A326 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chayanant HONGFA 25 24 24 1 A347 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A347 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO213 World History D (c. 1945-2000) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nigel Gould Davies 40 7 8 32 A202 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A202 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI201 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Vasin SUTTICHAYA 40 11 11 29 3411 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
3411 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1403 - 1403]
HLD ICHL182 Spanish II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 5 5 7 5207 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 04 joint Pallop HUABSOMBOON 30 13 13 0 A329 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A329 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Varang Wiriyawit 40 37 37 3 A416 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 08 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 3 2 2 1 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH456 Nuclear and Radiochemistry 4(3-2-7) 01 master Tanagorn KWAMMAN 30 7 7 23 1303 (Sat 08:00 - 10:50)
1303 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
SS ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jaruwan SAKULKU 40 26 26 14 A247 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A247 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sun 07-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICHL123 Chinese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 2 2 13 5208 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5208 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) 03 master Vorodom VIRAVONG 40 15 15 25 A248 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A248 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 07-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI437 Current Issues in Biotechnology 2(2-0-4) 01 master Edward GRAND 45 18 18 27 1402 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 8 8 10 5211 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5211 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 5 11 14 5307 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5307 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 4 4 14 5307 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5307 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL122 Chinese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 2 2 14 5307 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5307 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 1 1 1 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT 45 31 31 14 1402 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1402 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) 01 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 18 19 6 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) 01 master Lookpetch NIELSEN 20 14 19 1 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) 01 master Akarin PHAIBULPANICH 30 30 30 0 A246 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pongskorn SAIPETCH 30 15 15 15 A252 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS342 Data Warehousing and Data Mining 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sunsern Cheamanunkul 45 22 22 23 1303 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1303 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 30 29 29 1 1418 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1418 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
HLD ICLS312 Intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Maria GUERRERO 25 7 10 15 5207 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5207 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL185 Spanish V for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 3 3 17 5207 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN491 Seminar in Environmental Science 2(2-0-4) 01 master Thamarat PHUTTHAI 30 3 3 27 1404 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) 01 master Brian J. PHILLIPS 30 29 29 1 A248 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A226 (Thu 16:00 - 16:50)
A226 (Thu 17:00 - 17:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
HLD ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 21 21 4 5308 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5308 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
FAA ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) 01 master Millicent YOUNG 25 24 24 1 A528 (Tue 09:00 - 10:00)
A528 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A528 (Thu 09:00 - 10:00)
A528 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) 02 master Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL 20 20 20 0 B110 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 03 master Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM 30 8 10 20 1405 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1405 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
FAA ICCD240 Typography I 4(0-8-4) 01 master Dynaya BHUTIPUN 25 17 17 8 A537 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
A537 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) 02 master Claus DIETER SCHREIER 25 25 26 -1 A447 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
A447 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
No room (Thu 18:00 - 19:50)
No room (Fri 16:00 - 17:50)
No room (Fri 18:00 - 19:50)
No room (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
No room (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
No room (Sat 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU205 History of Ideas II 4(4-0-8) 01 master York Harry GUNTHER 45 43 43 2 1303 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1303 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) 02 joint York Harry GUNTHER 40 3 3 2 1303 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
1303 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nassim DEHOUCHE 40 38 38 2 A217 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A217 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 05 joint Peter EMANUELE 30 6 6 6 A324 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A324 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 04 master John POWER 25 7 17 8 A318 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A318 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS111 Fundamental Biology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Laird ALLAN 40 39 39 1 1404 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1404 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 09 joint Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI 30 4 4 0 A322 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A322 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 02 master Xiaoxia WEI 40 39 39 1 A325 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A325 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) 02 master Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 40 40 40 0 A401 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A401 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thanita Buranatrakul 40 41 41 -1 A418 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A418 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) 03 master Ruchikorn NAKBUA 15 11 11 4 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 01 master Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT 30 7 12 18 A332 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A332 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
FAA ICCD360 Graphic Design History 4(4-0-8) 01 master Dale KONSTANZ 45 17 17 28 A545 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A545 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [A249 - Lecture Room]
SS ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 40 40 0 A202 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A202 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 11 11 3 5212 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS252 Developmental Psychology II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Supattapa Verachariya 25 16 16 9 A319 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A319 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Ruchikorn NAKBUA 15 5 5 1 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN112 Stargazer 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 25 2 2 4 1504 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1504 (Thu 10:00 - 10:50)
1504 (Thu 11:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI434 Food Biotechnology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chutamas JAYUUTDISKUL 45 5 5 40 A317 (Sat 10:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 04 master Nattapong Bosuwan 30 0 31 -1 A326 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A326 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
SCI ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Chatchawan Panraksa 30 7 7 -1 1405 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1405 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO273 World Politics and World Order 4(4-0-8) 01 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 21 24 16 A319 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A319 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 2 14 16 1302 (Sat 12:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) 02 master Supara KAPASUWAN 40 41 41 -1 A323 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A323 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN 30 9 25 5 1406 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1406 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 07 joint Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 20 20 -1 5308 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5308 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 10 joint Walter PERSAUD 25 8 8 12 5309 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5309 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 2 2 2 A332 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 6 6 2 A332 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
SCI ICFS492 Senior Project in Food Science and Technology 6(0-12-6) 01 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 25 8 8 17 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Matthew FERGUSON 25 7 7 -1 A317 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A317 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 01 master Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 6 5 5 1 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Alexander Chabot NANNI 25 16 16 2 5310 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5310 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
FAA ICMC374 Integrated Marketing Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pavel SLUTSKY 45 14 14 31 A622 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS312 Food Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) 01 master Chanida HANSAWASDI 30 13 13 17 3504 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1403 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) 01 master Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 40 40 0 A418 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A418 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
BBA ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) 02 master Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 40 40 0 A418 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A418 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
HLD ICLJ212 Pre-Intermediate Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Jun TOYAMA 25 8 13 12 A328 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A328 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) 01 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 25 24 24 1 A331 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A331 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 08 master Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN 9 9 9 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC112 Academic Writing and Research II (Advanced) 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew FERGUSON 25 11 11 6 A317 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A317 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICHL142 French II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Bruno MAHON 25 2 2 11 5301 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5301 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI200 Engineering Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chuttchaval JERAPUTRA 40 14 14 26 A331 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A331 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC206 Basic Acting 4(0-8-4) 04 master Wankwan POLACHAN 25 7 7 18 A554 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
A554 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSP258 Cross-Cultural Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 16 40 0 A202 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A202 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) 02 master Robert Francis Cox 20 19 20 0 Space area in front of room b110 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 16 17 3 5313 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5313 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [5313 - HLD Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 04 master Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN 40 40 40 0 A420 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A420 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
FAA ICCD472 Professional Portfolio Development and Presentation 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ploy NIKADANONT 45 32 32 13 A534 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI372 Data Communication and Computer Networks 4(4-0-8) 01 master Suratose TRITILANUNT 40 13 13 27 6276 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
6276 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI476 Cryptography and Computer Security 4(4-0-8) 01 master Vasin SUTTICHAYA 40 7 7 33 3411 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
3411 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD103 Research Studio 4(2-4-6) 01 master Dale KONSTANZ 25 23 23 2 A532 (Mon 13:00 - 14:00)
A532 (Mon 14:00 - 16:00)
A532 (Wed 13:00 - 14:00)
A532 (Wed 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD102 CD Seminar 4(4-0-8) 01 master Dynaya BHUTIPUN 45 39 39 6 A545 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH445 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry III 2(0-4-2) 01 master Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING 20 11 11 9 3504 (Tue 08:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [3411 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 17 master Walter PERSAUD 25 12 25 0 5309 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5309 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
THM ICIH403 Revenue Management in Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sarinya Sungkatavat 31 30 30 1 A226 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A226 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM105 Music Appreciation 4(4-0-8) 01 master Gerald MOSHAMMER 30 18 25 5 5301 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
5301 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM101 Introduction to Philosophy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 32 37 3 A542 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A542 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH334 Physical Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Supachai SUPALAKNARI 45 6 6 39 A324 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
A324 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 6 6 1 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS441 Food Engineering I 4(3-2-7) 01 master Wanida KOO-AMORNPATTANA 30 13 13 17 1302 (Fri 08:00 - 10:50)
1302 (Fri 11:00 - 12:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1308 - Lecture Room]
SS ICIR312 International Law and International Relations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint William Jones 30 2 2 26 A322 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A322 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL168 German VIII for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 2 2 10 5210 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5210 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 12 master Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT 3 3 3 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN414 Waste Utilization 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH 40 5 5 35 1404 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) 01 master Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG 24 23 24 0 3407 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG 24 1 1 0 3407 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ploy SUDON 40 30 30 10 A415 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A415 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
SCI ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN 30 7 7 3 1406 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1406 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLJ330 Intermediate Japanese: Oral Skills A 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jun TOYAMA 25 14 14 11 A327 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A327 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 4 4 1 1407 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1407 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 25 4 4 0 5310 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5310 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
SS ICIR221 International Political Economy 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Deekana TIPCHANTA 30 3 3 16 A319 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A319 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nassim DEHOUCHE 40 38 38 2 A217 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A217 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC104 Audio Communication  4(4-0-8) 02 master Jean David CAILLOUET 45 43 43 2 A201 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 22 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 25 9 25 0 5313 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5313 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1406 - 1406]
HLD ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) 02 master Kittipong THONGPAE 25 10 24 1 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 01 master Douglas Lee RHEIN 3 3 3 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI329 Medical Toxicology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Summon Chomchai 45 20 20 25 A225 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 14 joint Alexander Chabot NANNI 25 11 11 0 5310 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5310 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
HLD ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 10 24 1 5209 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5209 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICBI309 Pathobiology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Wannee JIRAUNGKOORSKUL 25 11 11 14 1402 (Sat 09:00 - 11:50)
1506 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO377 Devolution, Privatization and the State 4(4-0-8) 01 master Panlavee BOONPONGSA 40 12 13 27 A252 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A252 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI207 Ethics for Bioscience 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chulathida CHOMCHAI 25 26 26 -1 A319 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 11:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 09 joint Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI 30 17 17 0 A322 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A322 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO301 Research Methods in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ruchi AGARWAL 40 12 13 27 A252 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A252 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR301 Research Methods 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ruchi AGARWAL 30 1 1 27 A252 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A252 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN 30 4 4 3 1406 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1406 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 04 joint John POWER 25 10 10 8 A318 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A318 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 07 master Pornrat Ruengrot 30 23 30 0 1502 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1502 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Taweeratana SIWADUNE 30 3 3 7 1407 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
FAA ICMC402 Media and Communication Degree Project I 4(0-12-4) 01 master Wankwan POLACHAN 30 26 26 4 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) 01 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 23 24 1 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS240 Database Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kanat TANGWONGSAN 45 9 9 36 1314 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1314 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICHL125 Chinese V for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 2 2 1 5208 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5208 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 12 joint Alexander Chabot NANNI 25 19 19 0 5310 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5310 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 1 1 1 A332 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
SS ICIR334 Terrorism, Counterterrorism and Political Violence 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Eugene JONES 30 10 10 0 A252 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A252 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 7 24 1 5207 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 21 joint Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 25 18 18 0 5313 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5313 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICFS491 Seminar in Food Science and Technology 2(2-0-4) 01 master Chanida HANSAWASDI 45 15 15 30 1403 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) 02 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 22 25 0 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICTM324 Food and Beverage Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christophe R MERCIER 2 2 2 0 A225 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A225 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
THM ICIH414 Food and Beverage Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christophe R MERCIER 40 21 23 17 A225 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A225 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
HLD ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 15 15 0 5212 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5212 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL121 Chinese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 2 2 1 5209 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5209 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 02 master Saruta Benjanuvatra 5 5 5 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) 01 master Kriengsak ANAKEPHONG 15 15 15 0 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI308 Molecular Biology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Patsarin RODPOTHONG 45 39 39 6 1419 (Tue 10:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
THM ICTM370 Technology for Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Laddawan JIANVITTAYAKIT 2 1 1 1 A219 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A224 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1403 - 1403]
SS ICSO235 The Indian Sub-Continent since c.1500 4(4-0-8) 01 master Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN 40 4 34 6 A328 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A328 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Taweeratana SIWADUNE 30 6 19 11 1407 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1407 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [A247 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB485 Special Topics in Business (5) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sascha FUNK 40 39 39 1 A248 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A248 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
THM ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) 02 master Ka tat Nixon CHEN 23 44 44 -21 A247 (Fri 12:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN460 Ecotourism 4(2-4-6) 01 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 25 25 25 0 1417 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
SS ICSS214 Southeast Asian Women 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN 30 22 22 8 A328 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A328 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD352 Integrated Branding 4(0-8-4) 01 master Dynaya BHUTIPUN 25 15 15 10 A537 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
A537 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 03 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 4 4 4 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) 01 master Oam To-aj 25 17 23 2 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS115 Introduction to Physical Anthropology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ramesh BOONRATANA 15 8 8 4 1417 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1417 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICBI314 Tropical Ecology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 30 12 15 15 1404 (Tue 12:00 - 14:50)
1404 (Tue 15:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS143 Fundamental of Computer Science 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT 40 32 32 8 1512 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1512 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 13 joint Russell PATTINSON 25 12 12 0 5313 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5313 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1210 - Seminar Room]
HLD ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 3 3 0 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICTM480 Tourism and Hospitality Research Methods 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Roberto GOZZOLI 3 1 1 2 A248 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A248 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 11:00 - 13:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
THM ICIH438 Wine Studies and Wine Tourism 4(3-2-7) 01 master Ka tat Nixon CHEN 30 26 34 -4 A246 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Thu 12:00 - 12:50)
A246 (Thu 13:00 - 13:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
SS ICSP256 Industrial and Organizational Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 6 21 19 A202 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A202 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO302 Historiography 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 17 17 23 A326 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A326 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Monthien Satimanon 40 15 15 25 A328 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A328 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
SCI ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Taweeratana SIWADUNE 30 13 13 11 1407 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1407 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [A247 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCU323 Language, Power and Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 45 26 26 19 A247 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A247 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) 04 master Bhubate SAMUTACHAK 40 41 41 -1 A327 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A327 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS112 Integrated Biology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 45 28 28 17 1404 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1404 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Wakako TAKEDA 25 18 18 2 5212 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5212 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) 02 master Joel Robert Littler 40 38 38 2 A250 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A250 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA242 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Piti Ongmongkolkul 30 16 16 6 1315 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1315 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY221 Computer Programming for Physics 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Sunsern Cheamanunkul 30 1 1 16 1514/1 (Tue 10:00 - 12:50)
1514/1 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 05 master Taweeratana SIWADUNE 30 16 23 7 1407 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMK330 Strategic Brand Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 40 1 1 0 A401 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A401 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403]
BBA ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) 02 joint Claus DIETER SCHREIER 25 1 1 -1 A447 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
A447 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
No room (Thu 18:00 - 19:50)
No room (Fri 16:00 - 17:50)
No room (Fri 18:00 - 19:50)
No room (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
No room (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
No room (Sat 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC206 Basic Acting 4(0-8-4) 01 master Bhanbhassa DHUBTHIEN 25 24 24 1 A554 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
A554 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM242 Intermediate Drawing 4(2-4-6) 01 master Millicent YOUNG 25 15 15 10 A528 (Fri 09:00 - 10:00)
A528 (Fri 10:00 - 12:00)
A528 (Fri 13:00 - 14:00)
A528 (Fri 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS255 Abnormal Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Douglas Lee RHEIN 15 15 15 0 A319 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A319 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICHL191 Spanish XI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 2 2 10 5210 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5210 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 04 master Walter PERSAUD 5 2 2 3 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Douglas Lee RHEIN 15 14 14 0 A319 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A319 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) 03 master Robert Francis Cox 20 10 20 0 Space area in front of room b110 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICTM400 Tourism Business Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA 2 1 1 1 A219 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A219 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 07 master Viriya Taecharungroj 8 8 8 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 07 joint Pornrat Ruengrot 30 7 7 0 1502 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1502 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) 01 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 37 39 1 1302 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1302 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 15:00 - 17:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
SCI EGCI232 Engineering Electronics 4(3-2-7) 01 master Decha WILAIRAT 25 1 1 24 6275 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1418 (Wed 13:00 - 15:50)
Wed 03-04-2019 13:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH390 Organic Chemistry Laboratory Techniques 2(0-4-2) 01 master Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT 20 20 20 0 3504 (Thu 08:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
FAA ICCD242 Design Technology I 4(0-8-4) 01 master Yuttana SUNTIVONG 25 16 16 9 A220 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
A220 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD241 Typography II 4(0-8-4) 01 master Pongstorn LIMANON 25 15 15 10 A532 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
A532 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT371 Sustainable Development for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Laddawan JIANVITTAYAKIT 40 21 21 19 A219 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A219 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403]
BBA ICMK323 Integrated Marketing Communications 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn 40 37 37 3 A250 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A250 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
HLD ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 24 24 1 5308 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5308 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
SCI EGCI221 Data Structures and Algorithms 4(4-0-8) 01 master Rangsipan MARUKATAT 40 28 28 12 1513 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1513 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1402 - 1402]
SCI ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Edward GRAND 30 28 28 2 1402 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1402 (Thu 14:00 - 16:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1403 - 1403]
BBA ICMB483 Special Topics in Business (3) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Xiaoxia WEI 40 40 40 0 A325 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 04 master Claus DIETER SCHREIER 40 12 12 28 A329 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A329 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 03 master Chompunuch PONGJIT 40 39 39 1 A332 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A332 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG 40 39 39 1 A324 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A324 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
BBA ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 02 master Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG 40 39 39 1 A324 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A324 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
HLD ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) 02 master Andrew FORSTER 25 26 26 -1 5311 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5311 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) 01 master Duangkamon BAOWAN 30 5 5 25 A317 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A317 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMK429 Pricing Strategy and Tactics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Alisa Sony 40 39 39 1 A401 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A401 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
BBA ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 master Phassawan SUNTRARUK 40 40 40 0 A325 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sun 07-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
BBA ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN 40 38 38 2 A420 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A420 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
BBA ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN 40 37 37 3 A420 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A420 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
SCI EGCI341 Software Engineering 4(4-0-8) 01 master Lalita NARUPIYAKUL 35 25 25 10 6272 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
6272 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
BBA ICMB482 Special Topics in Business (2) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Teradej Dejrangsi 40 38 38 2 A246 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
SS ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 36 36 4 A202 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A202 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 15:00 - 17:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 03 master Veera BHATIASEVI 40 40 40 0 A217 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A217 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
BBA ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT 40 43 43 -3 A420 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A420 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
SS ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 36 36 4 A202 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A202 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 15:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 03 master Barry John CLEMENTS 40 39 39 1 1417 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
1417 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Sun 07-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 07 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 6 26 -1 5308 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5308 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
SCI EGCI492 Computer Engineering Project 2(0-4-2) 01 master Mingmanas SIVARAKSA 40 3 3 37 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE345 Monetary Policy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nakarin AMARASE 40 41 41 -1 A248 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A248 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Saruta Benjanuvatra 40 37 37 3 A250 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A250 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS121 Abnormal Colleagues: how do I make this work? 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jaruwan SAKULKU 40 41 41 -1 A247 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A247 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 13 master Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA 2 2 2 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF378 Banking and Financial Institution Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Aman SAGGU 40 40 40 0 A401 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A401 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
SCI ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Chatchawan Panraksa 30 24 31 -1 1405 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1405 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS206 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Piti Ongmongkolkul 30 8 24 6 1315 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1315 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS119 Introduction to International Studies 4(4-0-8) 01 master Hardina OHLENDORF 40 35 35 5 A322 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A322 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1402 - 1402]
FAA ICCD356 Information Graphics 4(0-8-4) 01 master Norachai NANTHAKIJ 25 15 15 10 A534 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS212 General Biochemistry for Food Science and Technology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 10 18 18 -8 3504 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
3501 (Thu 14:00 - 16:50)
Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS161 General Geology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN 30 28 28 2 1314 (Fri 08:00 - 10:50)
1314 (Fri 11:00 - 11:50)
Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
SCI ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chatchawan Panraksa 30 23 30 0 1405 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1405 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]