Division Subject Section Type Instructor Capacity Actual Registered Registered Seat Available Room/Time Final
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 03 master Kandapa THANASUTA 10 10 10 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 3 3 0 A332 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 11 master Viriya Taecharungroj 7 7 7 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 10 10 1 1303 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1303 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM106 Moral and Ethical Studies 4(4-0-8) 01 master Gerald MOSHAMMER 40 32 39 1 1302 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1302 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH104 Moral Reasoning: How can we know what is good? 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Gerald MOSHAMMER 40 7 7 1 1302 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1302 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK316 Consumer Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kandapa THANASUTA 40 37 37 3 A415 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A415 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS221 Computer Architectures 4(4-0-8) 01 master Prachuab VANITCHATCHAVAN 45 23 23 22 1402 (Mon 08:00 - 11:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO271 International Relations 4(4-0-8) 01 master William Jones 40 15 38 2 A250 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A250 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR101 Approaches to International Relations and Global Affairs 4(4-0-8) 01 joint William Jones 30 18 18 2 A250 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A250 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Poramin BHEGANAN 40 29 29 0 1514 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1514 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI261 Ecology and Conservation 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 35 9 9 26 1314 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1314 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI305 Statistics for Research in Computer Engineering 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tanasanee PHIENTHRAKUL 30 30 30 0 A253 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A225 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC107 Global Media Culture and Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jerimiah F. Morris 45 37 37 8 A622 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC221 Art of Storyboarding 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jonathan Clementi-Smith 45 42 42 3 A544 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR214 Perspectives on Thailand 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 30 13 13 -2 A329 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A329 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS221 Thai Society and Thai Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 30 17 17 -2 A329 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A329 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC212 Writing and Presenting in Mass Communication and Journalism 4(4-0-8) 01 master Oak Joo YAP 45 29 29 16 A623 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 03 master Pallop HUABSOMBOON 30 26 30 0 A252 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A252 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 01 joint John POWER 20 14 14 0 A251 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A251 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 02 master Anjana WARREN 20 3 20 0 5312 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5312 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 03 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 3 20 0 5313 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5313 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 02 master Alessandro STASI 40 33 40 0 A418 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A418 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Alessandro STASI 40 7 7 0 A418 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A418 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI312 Aquatic Ecology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 35 10 10 25 1314 (Tue 10:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT490 Hospitality and Tourism Research Methodology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Roberto GOZZOLI 40 35 35 5 A225 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A225 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Ploy SUDON 40 40 40 0 A325 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) 01 master Robert Francis Cox 20 19 19 1 5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld. (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT200 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Toby To Wai-Tak 40 18 18 22 A219 (Mon 12:00 - 12:50)
A219 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 12 master Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN 7 7 7 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 04 master Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn 10 8 8 2 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Chatchawan Panraksa 30 2 2 8 A326 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A326 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 20 39 1 A249 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A249 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS111 Fundamental Biology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 45 42 42 3 1314 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1314 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chatchawan Panraksa 30 4 4 0 A326 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A326 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU333 Intercultural Philosophy 4(4-0-8) 01 master York Harry GUNTHER 45 26 26 19 1303 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1303 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR202 Globalization and the International Order in the Twentieth Century: From the First World War to 9/11 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Natanaree POSRITHONG 30 3 3 7 A329 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO391 Internship for Students in Social Science 12(0-36-12) 01 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 3 3 3 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL 40 4 4 36 A416 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Walter PERSAUD 25 9 9 11 5309 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5309 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 05 master Anjana WARREN 20 8 20 0 5312 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5312 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 06 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 20 15 20 0 5310 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5310 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 08 joint William lee BLOCH 20 8 8 0 5311 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5311 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 08 master William lee BLOCH 20 12 20 0 5311 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5311 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) 01 master Michael NAGLIS 40 40 40 0 A325 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A325 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI333 Computer Architecture 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanadol PRITRANAN 30 33 33 -3 A248 (Mon 14:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Varang Wiriyawit 40 8 8 1 A416 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Varang Wiriyawit 40 1 1 0 A416 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 35 35 5 A420 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A420 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 03 master Gerald MOSHAMMER 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO272 Comparative Political Systems 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ornthicha DUANGRATANA 40 8 26 14 A319 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A319 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 2 12 13 5307 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5307 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
HLD ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 9 9 13 5307 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5307 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
HLD ICHL122 Chinese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 1 1 13 5307 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5307 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
HLD ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 3 23 2 5209 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5209 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
HLD ICHL121 Chinese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 4 4 2 5209 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5209 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
HLD ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 16 16 2 5209 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5209 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 06 master Russell PATTINSON 25 4 24 1 5309 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5309 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 10 10 7 5212 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5212 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSA202 Ecology of Southeast Asia 4(3-2-7) 02 joint Ramesh BOONRATANA 5 4 4 1 1417 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1417 (Thu 14:00 - 14:50)
1417 (Thu 15:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 8 23 2 5209 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5209 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 21 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 20 12 20 0 5311 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5311 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 13 13 2 5209 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5209 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL121 Chinese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 2 2 2 5209 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5209 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLF213 Pre-Intermediate French III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 13 13 12 5211 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5211 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 20 20 1 5208 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5208 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 02 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 5 2 2 3 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI474 Internetworking Technologies I 4(3-2-7) 01 master Noppadol WANICHWORANANT 20 13 13 7 309/2 (Fri 09:00 - 11:50)
309/2 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) 01 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 10 22 3 Basketball gym, mu gymnasium (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Piti Ongmongkolkul 30 4 4 -6 1402 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1402 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSA311 International Politics in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 10 20 20 A329 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A329 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR302 ASEAN and Southeast Asian Regionalism 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 30 2 2 20 A329 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A329 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) 01 master York Harry GUNTHER 40 31 41 -1 1303 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1303 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) 01 joint York Harry GUNTHER 40 10 10 -1 1303 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1303 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLJ213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) 03 master Jun TOYAMA 25 10 15 10 A324 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A324 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 04 master Walter PERSAUD 25 15 23 2 5309 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5309 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Walter PERSAUD 25 8 8 2 5309 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5309 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 12 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 3 20 0 A251 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A251 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Analiza AMURAO 25 11 24 1 5310 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5310 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Analiza AMURAO 25 13 13 1 5310 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5310 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC211 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 1 1 0 5308 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5308 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLF313 Intermediate French III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bruno MAHON 25 9 12 13 5211 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5211 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 12 12 1 5210 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5210 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jan STEVENER 25 10 24 1 5210 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5210 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLS213 Pre-Intermediate Spanish III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Maria GUERRERO 25 17 18 7 5207 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5207 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL186 Spanish VI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 1 1 7 5207 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5207 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 23 30 0 1302 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD456 Package Design 4(0-8-4) 01 master Pimpramote Urairong 25 14 14 11 A534 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD456 Package Design 4(0-8-4) 02 master Yada CHAVALKUL 25 13 13 12 A535 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
A535 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD340 Design Technology III 4(0-8-4) 01 master Yuttana SUNTIVONG 25 15 15 10 A220 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
A220 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD351 Environmental Graphics 4(0-8-4) 01 master Dynaya BHUTIPUN 25 15 15 10 A537 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
A537 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 7 7 1 Soccer field 2 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) 02 master York Harry GUNTHER 40 38 40 0 1303 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
1303 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) 02 joint York Harry GUNTHER 40 2 2 0 1303 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
1303 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH432 Airline Business Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kawin ASAWACHATROJ 40 24 25 15 A246 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A246 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
THM ICTM472 Airline Business Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Kawin ASAWACHATROJ 2 1 1 1 A246 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A246 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
SS ICIR102 Approaches to Comparative Politics and Systems 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ornthicha DUANGRATANA 30 18 18 12 A319 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A319 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
SS ICSP253 Introduction to Social Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 9 16 24 A202 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A202 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS253 Social Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christin GROTHAUS 25 7 7 18 A202 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A202 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 14 master William lee BLOCH 20 9 20 0 5311 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5311 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bruno MAHON 25 6 22 3 5211 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5211 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLS313 Intermediate Spanish III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Maria GUERRERO 25 18 23 2 5207 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5207 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 01 master Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 5 5 5 0 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) 01 joint William Jones 15 13 13 0 A250 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A250 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 03 master Andrew LEICESTER 25 23 23 2 A331 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A331 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 02 master Leigh PEARSON 25 25 25 0 3410 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
3410 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN331 Soil, Land Use and Degradation 4(4-0-8) 01 master Monthira YUTTITHAM 40 3 3 37 A321 (Tue 10:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 40 21 21 -1 A322 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG490 Senior Project 4(4-0-8) 01 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 1 1 1 0 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC107 Global Media Culture and Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 master Jerimiah F. Morris 48 47 47 1 A622 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 17 17 0 5313 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5313 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) 01 master Millicent YOUNG 16 14 16 0 A528 (Tue 09:00 - 10:00)
A528 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A528 (Thu 09:00 - 10:00)
A528 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) 01 joint Millicent YOUNG 10 2 2 0 A528 (Tue 09:00 - 10:00)
A528 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A528 (Thu 09:00 - 10:00)
A528 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 02 master Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 5 5 5 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS330 Object-Oriented Design and Methodology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN 40 15 15 25 1406 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1406 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 24 25 0 5308 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5308 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI492 Computer Engineering Project 2(0-4-2) 01 master Mingmanas SIVARAKSA 40 8 8 32 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT221 Fundamental Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kaewta MUANGASAME 40 22 22 18 A331 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A331 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS255 Abnormal Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Douglas Lee RHEIN 15 15 15 0 A332 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A332 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Douglas Lee RHEIN 15 17 17 -2 A332 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A332 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICBI384 Field Study on Ecology and Biodiversity 2(0-4-2) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 25 14 14 11 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI202 Introduction to Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Pisut YUWANOND 20 16 16 -4 A225 (Tue 09:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) 01 master Lookpetch NIELSEN 20 13 15 5 Mu running track/ stadium side of track (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT232 Introduction to Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(3-2-7) 02 master TBA 40 1 16 24 A328 (Tue 14:00 - 16:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 16 16 1 5209 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
HLD ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 3 24 1 5209 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
HLD ICHL122 Chinese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 5 5 1 5209 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
SCI ICMA444 Research Project in Applied Mathematics 6(6-0-12) 01 master Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 7 1 1 6 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS143 Fundamental of Computer Science 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT 30 21 21 9 A226 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A226 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
BBA ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jesper DOPPING 40 2 2 0 A449 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A449 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
THM ICHT331 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 01 master Quanvari PRAMOJ NA AYUDHAYA 40 30 30 10 A246 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A246 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Oam To-aj 25 4 4 0 Tennis court (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Jesper DOPPING 40 1 1 0 A449 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A449 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
BBA ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Jesper DOPPING 40 3 3 0 A449 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A449 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
SCI ICNS115 Hominid Evolution and Primate Society 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 35 22 30 5 1417 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1417 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) 01 master Laird ALLAN 15 13 14 1 Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area) (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG 40 28 40 0 A322 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) 02 master Ruchikorn NAKBUA 15 11 15 0 Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wiroonsak SANTIPACH 30 24 29 1 A250 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A250 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP254 Theories of Personality 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jaruwan SAKULKU 40 6 21 19 A319 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A319 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Chaivatna SUMETPHONG 30 3 3 0 A248 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A248 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLJ313 Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jun TOYAMA 25 22 23 2 A325 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL109 Japanese IX for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 1 1 2 A325 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 27 40 0 A401 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A401 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
BBA ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 04 master TBA 40 28 28 12 A332 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A332 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
HLD ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 2 24 1 5208 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5208 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 05 master John POWER 25 1 25 0 A251 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A251 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 05 joint John POWER 25 24 24 0 A251 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A251 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI311 Human Physiology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Sompol TAPECHUM 25 4 16 9 1308 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
1506 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI310 Mammalian Physiology 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Sompol TAPECHUM 25 12 12 9 1308 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
1506 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI201 Principles of Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Michael NAGLIS 23 25 25 -2 A219 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A219 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1406 - 1406]
THM ICHT301 Management and Organization Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Michael NAGLIS 20 2 2 2 A219 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A219 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1406 - 1406]
SCI ICFS321 Principles of Quality Assurance in Food Processing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pairoj LUANGPITUKSA 40 12 12 28 A248 (Sat 10:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI407 Occupational Health and Safety 4(4-0-8) 01 master Summon Chomchai 40 30 30 10 A225 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 04 master William Jones 3 1 1 2 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR211 Globalization and Social Change 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 30 15 15 -2 A329 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO203 Global Change in the Late Twentieth Century 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 27 42 -2 A329 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH341 Information Technology in Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Laddawan JIANVITTAYAKIT 40 33 35 5 A219 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A224 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
BBA ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 13 13 0 A401 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A401 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
SCI ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 3 3 13 1302 (Sat 12:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL103 Japanese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 2 2 1 5212 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 12 12 1 5212 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chayanant HONGFA 25 23 23 2 A326 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A326 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH309 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chayanant HONGFA 25 0 23 2 A326 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A326 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Taweeratana SIWADUNE 30 15 15 -2 1419 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1419 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP251 Introduction to Developmental Psychology I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Supattapa Verachariya 40 6 22 18 A248 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A248 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 03 master Chompunuch PONGJIT 40 40 40 0 A416 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A416 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT232 Introduction to Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(3-2-7) 01 master Pisut YUWANOND 40 28 44 -4 A225 (Tue 09:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Alessandro STASI 40 1 1 1 A418 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A418 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 01 master Alessandro STASI 40 38 39 1 A418 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A418 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI234 Digital Circuit Design 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanadol PRITRANAN 25 15 15 10 6275 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
6275 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 15 17 17 -3 1418 (Tue 11:00 - 11:50)
1418 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI330 Microprocessors and Interfacing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chatchai NEATPISARNVANIT 30 25 25 5 6275 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
6275 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU303 Literature and Poetry in Eastern Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 45 44 44 1 1303 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD244 Communication Design I 4(0-8-4) 01 master Norachai NANTHAKIJ 25 16 16 9 A534 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 19 master Anjana WARREN 20 4 21 -1 5312 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5312 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 17 26 -1 5211 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5211 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 7 7 -1 5211 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5211 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 06 master Analiza AMURAO 25 6 25 0 5310 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5310 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Analiza AMURAO 25 19 19 0 5310 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5310 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 1 25 0 5209 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
HLD ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 24 24 0 5209 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 18 master Alexander Chabot NANNI 20 3 20 0 5313 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5313 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 18 joint Alexander Chabot NANNI 20 17 17 0 5313 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5313 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 20 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 20 13 20 0 5311 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5311 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 20 joint Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 20 7 7 0 5311 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5311 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 17 master John POWER 20 6 20 0 A543 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A321 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 17 joint John POWER 20 14 14 0 A543 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A321 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thomas KREY 25 7 25 0 5210 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5210 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Thomas KREY 25 16 16 0 5210 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5210 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 02 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 10 26 -1 5307 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5307 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL123 Chinese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 4 4 -1 5307 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5307 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS111 Introduction to Food Science and Technology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Chutamas JAYUUTDISKUL 30 11 11 19 1419 (Wed 10:00 - 12:50)
3307 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 05 master Ruth J SKULKHU 30 22 30 0 A328 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A328 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Ruth J SKULKHU 30 7 7 0 A328 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A328 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI216 Cell Biology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Patsarin RODPOTHONG 45 30 30 15 1407 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1407 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN496 Senior Project in Environmental Science 6(0-12-6) 01 master Thamarat PHUTTHAI 20 1 1 19 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC107 Global Media Culture and Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jerimiah F. Morris 45 38 38 7 A622 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN 45 39 45 0 A326 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A326 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN111 Physics for CEO 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN 45 6 6 0 A326 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A326 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) 02 joint William Jones 15 7 7 0 A250 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A250 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) 02 master William Jones 40 33 40 0 A250 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A250 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) 03 joint Laird ALLAN 15 12 12 1 Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area) (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI 30 10 10 1 A329 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A329 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI 30 2 2 1 A329 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A329 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 01 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 5 2 2 3 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 1 1 -1 A401 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A401 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 40 41 -1 A401 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A401 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICTM420 Sustainable Tourism Studies 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Laddawan JIANVITTAYAKIT 2 2 2 0 A219 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A219 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
BBA ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master TBA 40 26 26 14 A415 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A415 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
BBA ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA 40 37 37 3 A415 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A415 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
THM ICTM370 Technology for Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Laddawan JIANVITTAYAKIT 2 2 2 0 A219 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A224 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 01 master Douglas Lee RHEIN 3 1 1 2 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 05 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI321 Database Systems 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tanasanee PHIENTHRAKUL 30 31 31 -1 A253 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A225 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 03 joint TBA 25 8 8 12 5212 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5212 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG 24 5 5 1 Muic bld.3407 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 03 master Alessandro STASI 40 38 38 2 A418 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A418 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI427 Web Programming 4(4-0-8) 01 master Lalita NARUPIYAKUL 30 12 12 18 6272 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
6272 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Nattapong Bosuwan 30 9 9 0 A250 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A250 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Nattapong Bosuwan 30 7 7 0 A250 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A250 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 19 19 1 5312 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5312 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 24 master Andrew FORSTER 20 18 20 0 5313 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5313 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 07 master Russell PATTINSON 25 19 24 1 5311 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5311 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jan STEVENER 25 11 22 3 5211 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5211 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 3 26 -1 5208 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5208 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 23 23 -1 5208 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5208 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI213 Genetics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kwanchanit TANTIVEJKUL 45 28 28 17 A323 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A323 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN115 Human Evolution, Diversity and Health 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 35 14 14 21 1417 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
1417 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH421 Event Management 4(3-2-7) 01 master Toby To Wai-Tak 30 9 10 20 A219 (Tue 14:00 - 16:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI202 Introduction to Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(3-2-7) 02 joint TBA 40 15 15 24 A328 (Tue 14:00 - 16:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 07 master Matthew FERGUSON 25 9 24 1 A251 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A251 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 09 master Matthew FERGUSON 20 4 20 0 A543 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A543 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT 45 34 34 11 1404 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1404 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 13 master Alexander Chabot NANNI 20 3 20 0 5313 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5313 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 06 master Ian ANDRES 25 20 20 5 5313 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5313 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Christin GROTHAUS 10 10 10 0 A202 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A202 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI437 Current Issues in Biotechnology 2(2-0-4) 01 master Edward GRAND 45 29 29 16 1404 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 26 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 6 20 0 5312 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5312 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLG213 Pre-Intermediate German III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jan STEVENER 25 17 19 6 5211 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5211 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 7 24 1 5207 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5207 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 16 master Andrew FORSTER 20 9 20 0 5313 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5313 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT491 Hospitality Management: Internship II 12(0-36-12) 01 master Pisut YUWANOND 50 38 39 11 [Room-TBA]
THM ICTM462 Travel Industry Management Internship II 12(0-48-12) 01 joint TBA 1 1 1 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 25 master William lee BLOCH 20 16 20 0 5311 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5311 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 25 joint William lee BLOCH 20 4 4 0 5311 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5311 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 07 joint Matthew FERGUSON 25 15 15 1 A251 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A251 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD140 Digital Images and Processes 4(2-4-6) 02 master Kanitta MEECHUBOT 26 26 26 0 A534 (Sat 09:00 - 10:00)
A534 (Sat 10:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Sat 13:00 - 14:00)
A534 (Sat 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS152 Southeast Asian Ecology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 30 22 22 8 1417 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1417 (Thu 10:00 - 10:50)
1417 (Thu 11:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Ruth J SKULKHU 30 1 1 0 A328 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A328 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 03 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 3 1 1 2 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) 02 master Cory WRIGHT 26 25 25 1 A543 (Fri 10:00 - 12:00)
A543 (Fri 12:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 07 master Kanix BUKKAVESA 3 3 3 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB485 Special Topics in Business (5) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sascha FUNK 40 39 39 1 A401 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A401 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) 01 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 29 39 1 1303 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1303 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 23 joint Anjana WARREN 20 10 10 0 5312 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5312 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL103 Japanese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 5 5 2 A325 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) 01 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 20 18 18 2 3504 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thomas KREY 25 9 24 1 5210 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5210 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 3 3 -2 A323 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A323 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 14 14 3 5211 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5211 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 03 master Nattapong Bosuwan 30 14 30 0 A250 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A250 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 13 joint Alexander Chabot NANNI 20 17 17 0 5313 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5313 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI213 Programming Paradigms 4(4-0-8) 01 master Rangsipan MARUKATAT 30 21 21 9 1513 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1513 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 4 13 12 5212 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5212 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK328 Marketing Channel Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kandapa THANASUTA 40 20 20 20 A415 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A415 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 24 joint Andrew FORSTER 20 2 2 0 5313 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5313 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 3 3 3 5211 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5211 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 04 master Kanin ANANTANASUWONG 40 40 40 0 A420 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A420 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nipawan THIRAWAT 40 17 17 23 A322 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A322 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 09 joint Matthew FERGUSON 20 16 16 0 A543 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A543 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICTM310 Event Management 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Toby To Wai-Tak 2 1 1 1 A219 (Tue 14:00 - 16:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC207 Entertainment Management, Marketing and Finance 4(4-0-8) 02 master George PRUGSAWAN 45 24 24 21 A545 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC321 Acting I: the Fundamentals 4(0-8-4) 01 master Bhanbhassa DHUBTHIEN 25 7 7 18 A555 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
A555 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD243 Design Technology II 4(0-8-4) 01 master Supanat KOMALARAJUN 25 16 16 9 A532 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
A532 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB222 Principle of marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG 40 12 12 0 A322 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kasem PHENPINANT 40 41 41 -1 A201 (Tue 14:00 - 17:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 30 7 7 1 A328 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A328 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL166 German VI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 2 2 6 5211 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5211 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 03 master Woraphon WATTANATORN 40 42 42 -2 A323 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A323 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ornlatcha SIVARAK 40 32 32 8 A224 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A224 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 06 master Matthew FERGUSON 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH422 Sport Event Management 4(3-2-7) 01 master Michael NAGLIS 40 34 34 6 A219 (Thu 13:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Veera BHATIASEVI 40 24 24 0 A217 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A217 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Veera BHATIASEVI 40 10 10 0 A217 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A217 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Ruchikorn NAKBUA 15 4 4 0 Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 06 master Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA 3 3 3 0 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) 02 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 30 40 0 A202 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A202 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT 40 40 40 0 A420 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A420 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Roman MEINHOLD 40 40 40 0 A418 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A418 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 02 master Veera BHATIASEVI 40 30 40 0 A217 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A217 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH440 International Destination Study and Experience 4(0-12-4) 01 master Sarinya Sungkatavat 20 9 9 11 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI494 Fundamental of Digital Forensics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Suratose TRITILANUNT 20 10 10 10 6274 (Tue 10:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jun TOYAMA 25 10 23 2 A325 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Wiroonsak SANTIPACH 30 5 5 1 A250 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A250 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS254 Psychological Approaches to Personality 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jaruwan SAKULKU 25 15 15 10 A319 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A319 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH402 Entrepreneurship in Hospitality Business 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA 40 19 19 21 A219 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A219 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 16 joint Andrew FORSTER 20 11 11 0 5313 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5313 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 15 joint Alexander Chabot NANNI 20 18 18 0 5312 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5312 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO303 Modern Social Theory 4(4-0-8) 01 master Hardina OHLENDORF 40 8 8 32 A252 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A252 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM142 Art Appreciation II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Dale KONSTANZ 45 27 27 18 A542 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A542 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 05 joint Pornrat Ruengrot 30 7 7 2 1402 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1402 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT311 Human Resources Management and Development 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI 40 20 22 18 A225 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A225 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICTM312 Human Resources Management for Travel Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI 2 2 2 0 A225 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A225 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC106 Creative Writing for Communication 4(4-0-8) 02 master Tuptim Malakul LANE 45 35 35 10 A545 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI498 Research Project in Biological Sciences 6(0-12-6) 01 master Laird ALLAN 30 10 10 20 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC102 Man and Arts for Media and Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wankwan POLACHAN 46 43 43 3 A623 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSP255 Introduction to Abnormal Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Douglas Lee RHEIN 40 8 40 0 A332 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A332 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 09 joint TBA 25 19 19 1 A321 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A321 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 01 master Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM 30 26 29 1 A347 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A347 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS492 Senior Project in Food Science and Technology 6(0-12-6) 01 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 25 14 14 11 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICGS102 Business Sustainability and the Global Climate Change 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanita Buranatrakul 40 8 8 32 A249 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A249 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 6 6 1 Soccer field 2 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI233 Digital Circuit Design Lab 1(0-2-1) 01 master Thanadol PRITRANAN 25 15 15 10 6272 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 04 master TBA 40 38 38 2 A247 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A247 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Roman MEINHOLD 40 1 1 0 A418 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A418 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 3 3 0 Volleyball gym, mu sport building (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO371 Foreign Policy of the Major Powers since 1945 4(4-0-8) 01 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 5 9 31 A249 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A249 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) 01 master Ruchikorn NAKBUA 15 13 15 0 Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Ruchikorn NAKBUA 15 2 2 0 Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 04 master Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI 30 17 29 1 A329 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A329 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 04 master Peter EMANUELE 30 17 19 11 A319 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A319 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Laird ALLAN 20 1 1 1 Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area) (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Chatchawan Panraksa 30 20 22 8 A326 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A326 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC313 Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 12 15 10 5208 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5208 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI322 Vertebrate Zoology 4(3-2-7) 02 master TBA 25 11 11 14 1418 (Mon 12:30 - 15:30)
1418 (Wed 12:30 - 14:30)
Mon 15-07-2019 12:30 - 15:30 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH361 Ethics in Hospitality Operation 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veerades PANVISAVAS 40 40 40 0 A246 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A246 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1406 - 1406]
HLD ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Wakako TAKEDA 25 14 14 1 5212 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5212 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Laird ALLAN 20 4 4 0 Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area) (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 01 master Russell PATTINSON 25 25 25 0 5311 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5311 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 05 master Walter PERSAUD 25 2 24 1 A246 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A246 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Walter PERSAUD 25 22 22 1 A246 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A246 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) 04 master Bhubate SAMUTACHAK 40 40 40 0 A249 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A249 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) 02 master Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 40 40 0 A415 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A415 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) 02 master Joel Robert Littler 40 41 41 -1 A247 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A247 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 02 master Phassawan SUNTRARUK 40 39 39 1 A323 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A323 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 21-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI 45 27 32 13 A246 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY102 Physics II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI 45 5 5 13 A246 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 01 master John POWER 25 2 24 1 A251 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A251 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint John POWER 25 22 22 1 A251 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A251 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICCH373 Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) 01 master Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 18 3 18 0 Sci lab 3504 (Tue 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 02 master Ornlatcha SIVARAK 40 40 40 0 A224 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A224 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
THM ICIH439 Cultural Heritage Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Roberto GOZZOLI 40 15 15 25 A225 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A225 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [3411 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICML143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Maria GUERRERO 25 12 27 -2 A323 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A323 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 8 18 7 5212 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5212 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Russell PATTINSON 25 20 20 1 5309 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5309 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) 01 master Akarin PHAIBULPANICH 30 12 12 18 A322 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 1 24 1 5208 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5208 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Edward GRAND 45 11 11 34 1404 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1404 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [3411 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) 01 master Oam To-aj 25 20 22 3 Tennis court (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Walter PERSAUD 25 5 14 11 5309 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5309 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) 01 master Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL 20 2 20 0 Aditayathon bdl.b110 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL 20 18 18 0 Aditayathon bdl.b110 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) 02 master Michael NAGLIS 40 40 40 0 A325 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A325 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICGH114 The Sound of Music: Form, Emotion, and Meaning 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Gerald MOSHAMMER 30 11 11 0 5301 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5301 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thanita Buranatrakul 40 40 40 0 A249 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A249 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 07 joint Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh 30 5 5 11 A324 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A324 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI204 Engineering Mechanics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ekachai Chaichanasiri 30 14 14 16 A329 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Fri 16:00 - 17:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN114 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(4-0-8) 01 master
Closing
Brian J. PHILLIPS 0 0 0 0 Lecture room (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Lecture room (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI425 Data Mining 4(4-0-8) 01 master Rangsipan MARUKATAT 30 20 20 10 1419 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1513 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 03 joint Pallop HUABSOMBOON 30 4 4 0 A252 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A252 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veera BHATIASEVI 40 30 40 0 A217 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A217 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN 30 26 26 -4 1302 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1302 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT301 Management and Organization Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 master Michael NAGLIS 40 11 38 2 A219 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A219 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1406 - 1406]
HLD ICHL101 Japanese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 1 1 0 5212 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSA253 Thai Society and Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 12 42 -2 A329 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A329 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) 02 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 24 24 16 A202 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A202 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK314 Marketing Research 4(4-0-8) 01 master Lokweetpun SUPRAWAN 40 36 36 4 A327 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A327 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1406 - 1406]
HLD ICCU201 Society, Politics and Economics in Contemporary Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 master Analiza AMURAO 45 44 44 1 A247 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A247 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC223 Southeast Asian Creative Content Analysis: from Ethno-Historiography Perspectives 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wankwan POLACHAN 45 42 42 3 A623 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS212 General Biochemistry for Food Science and Technology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 4 1 1 3 3504 (Tue 13:00 - 14:50)
1418 (icfs212) (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD492 Public Exhibition 4(0-8-4) 02 master Ploy NIKADANONT 25 17 17 8 A532 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
A532 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ploy SUDON 40 40 40 0 A325 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A325 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD491 Communication Design Thesis II 4(0-8-4) 01 master Dynaya BHUTIPUN 40 33 33 7 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 01 master John POWER 20 6 20 0 A251 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A251 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 5 5 14 5211 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5211 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN 30 17 17 -3 1302 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1302 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Russell PATTINSON 25 25 25 0 5309 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5309 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 06 master Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 30 16 29 1 A328 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A328 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 25 12 12 13 5210 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5210 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL101 Japanese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Wakako TAKEDA 25 3 3 1 5212 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5212 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP256 Industrial and Organizational Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 8 32 8 A202 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A202 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH390 Organic Chemistry Laboratory Techniques 2(0-4-2) 01 master Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT 20 11 11 9 3504 (Thu 08:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR236 Europe Since 1945 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Natanaree POSRITHONG 30 5 5 16 A329 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A329 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 07 joint Russell PATTINSON 25 5 5 1 5311 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5311 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tan Weng Chiang David 40 39 39 1 A253 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A253 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 14:30 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) 02 master Tan Weng Chiang David 40 39 39 1 A253 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
A253 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 14:30 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICGS101 Accounting for Young Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) 01 master Phassawan SUNTRARUK 40 9 9 31 A323 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A323 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICHL163 German III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 8 8 3 5211 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5211 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC313 Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 02 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 18 24 1 5209 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5209 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) 02 master Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG 24 18 23 1 Muic bld.3407 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN 30 14 35 -5 1302 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH443 Special Topics in Inorganic Chemistry 2(2-0-4) 01 master Teera CHANTAROJSIRI 40 7 7 33 A321 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 11 17 13 1302 (Sat 12:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI330 Microprocessors and Interfacing 4(4-0-8) 02 master Chatchai NEATPISARNVANIT 30 17 17 13 6276, engineering building, faculty of engineering (Tue 10:00 - 13:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI272 General Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) 01 joint Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 15 15 15 0 Sci lab 3504 (Tue 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD380 Communication Design Practicum 4(0-8-4) 02 master Dynaya BHUTIPUN 25 14 14 11 A537 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
A537 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD245 Communication Design II 4(0-8-4) 01 master Norachai NANTHAKIJ 25 15 15 10 A534 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
A534 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Deekana TIPCHANTA 20 19 19 1 A249 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A249 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Veera BHATIASEVI 40 9 9 0 A217 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A217 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO235 The Indian Sub-Continent since c.1500 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ruchi AGARWAL 40 1 21 19 A332 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A332 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT 30 31 31 -1 1512 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1512 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC213 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 17 21 4 5208 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5208 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 09 master Colin CARPENTER 25 5 24 1 A321 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A321 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) 01 master Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 30 3 3 27 1303 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1303 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO332 Human Rights 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mike HAYES 40 20 28 12 A329 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A329 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI491 Seminar in Biological Sciences 2(2-0-4) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 30 12 12 18 1314 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL126 Chinese VI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 1 1 8 5208 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) 02 master Laird ALLAN 20 11 11 9 3508 (Sat 13:00 - 16:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) 02 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 18 24 1 Soccer field 2 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 03 master Barry John CLEMENTS 40 28 28 12 1417 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1417 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Sun 21-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Oam To-aj 25 2 2 3 Tennis court (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS117 Plants, People and Society 4(4-0-8) 01 master Edward GRAND 45 39 39 6 1404 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1404 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN 30 8 34 -4 1302 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1302 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 08 master Phassawan SUNTRARUK 6 6 6 0 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR313 Human Rights and International Relations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Mike HAYES 30 8 8 12 A329 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A329 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Roman MEINHOLD 40 39 40 0 A418 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A418 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) 01 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 17 24 1 Soccer field 2 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY331 Mathematical Methods in Physics I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Narin NUTTAVUT 8 4 4 4 A248 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) 02 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 18 37 3 A249 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A249 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Deekana TIPCHANTA 20 19 19 1 A249 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A249 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Joel Robert Littler 40 39 39 1 A247 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A247 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 7 7 0 1302 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICTM270 Consumer Behavior in Tourism 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Veerades PANVISAVAS 3 3 3 0 A246 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS115 Introduction to Physical Anthropology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ramesh BOONRATANA 15 8 8 5 1417 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1417 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) 02 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 25 25 0 Basketball gym, mu gymnasium (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL106 Japanese VI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 5 5 10 A324 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A324 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 11 master William lee BLOCH 20 18 20 0 5311 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5311 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 10 master Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 20 9 20 0 5312 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5312 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL162 German II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 2 2 1 5210 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5210 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH452 Polymer Science and Technology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chayanant HONGFA 45 11 11 34 1315 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1315 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nassim DEHOUCHE 40 40 40 0 A217 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A217 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE345 Monetary Policy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nakarin AMARASE 40 40 40 0 A249 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A249 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB491 Practical Business Training - On Campus 8(0-24-8) 01 master Ploy SUDON 19 19 19 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA223 Linear Algebra A 2(2-0-4) 01 master Pornrat Ruengrot 30 23 23 7 1402 (Tue 11:00 - 11:50)
1402 (Thu 11:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC391 Professional Internship in Media and Communication 12(0-36-12) 01 master Wankwan POLACHAN 45 37 37 8 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) 01 master Brian J. PHILLIPS 45 45 45 0 A201 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
1512 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1402 - 1402]
SS ICSS114 Introduction to Economics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ruchi AGARWAL 40 28 28 12 A332 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A332 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
THM ICTM323 Front Office Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Suwadee TALAWANICH 2 2 2 0 A225 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
A225 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 22 22 1 5308 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5308 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 14 joint William lee BLOCH 20 11 11 0 5311 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5311 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLG313 Intermediate German III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jan STEVENER 25 10 12 13 5210 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5210 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL169 German IX for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 2 2 13 5210 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5210 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL106 Japanese VI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 4 4 11 A324 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A324 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS372 Utilization of Water and Wastewater Treatment 2(2-0-4) 01 master Prayad POKETHITIYOOK 20 12 12 8 A331 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) 02 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 20 18 18 2 3504 (Fri 13:00 - 16:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN341 Environmental Quality Analysis I 4(2-4-6) 01 master Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH 30 1 1 29 Thesis #4 (pattanadol bld.) (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
4410 pattandol bld.,faculty of environment (Fri 13:00 - 16:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 10:00 - 12:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) 01 master Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 40 40 0 A415 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A415 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
HLD ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) 02 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 30 40 0 1303 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1303 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF377 Money and Capital Markets 4(4-0-8) 02 master Subin LIENGPUNSAKUL 40 41 41 -1 A247 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
A247 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 09 master Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 21 29 1 1407 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1407 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH351 International Service Quality Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Suwadee TALAWANICH 40 33 33 7 A225 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
A225 (Fri 16:00 - 17:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 8 8 0 A322 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A322 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 6 6 -3 A322 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A322 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICGH108 Creative Drawing Expression 4(2-4-6) 01 joint Millicent YOUNG 10 7 7 0 A528 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A528 (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
A528 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A528 (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 26 joint Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 14 14 0 5312 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5312 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI 25 21 21 4 1407 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1407 (Fri 09:00 - 10:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 12 12 3 Basketball gym, mu gymnasium (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN107 The Chemistry of Everyday Life 4(4-0-8) 01 master Edward GRAND 45 47 47 -2 1404 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1404 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1406 - 1406]
BBA ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 03 master Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 32 40 0 A322 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A322 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC103 Visual Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jack PICONE 45 26 26 19 A622 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC102 Man and Arts for Media and Communication 4(4-0-8) 02 master Wankwan POLACHAN 45 28 28 17 A623 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS222 Operating Systems 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sunsern Cheamanunkul 45 10 10 35 1402 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1402 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS482 Professional Practices on Database Management I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sunsern Cheamanunkul 45 12 12 33 1315 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1315 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 09 master Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 6 6 6 0 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD150 Art History 4(4-0-8) 01 master Dale KONSTANZ 45 33 33 12 A544 (Mon 13:00 - 15:00)
A544 (Wed 13:00 - 15:00)
Wed 17-07-2019 13:00 - 15:00 [1314 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Varang Wiriyawit 40 31 39 1 A416 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICFS442 Food Engineering II 4(3-2-7) 01 master Wanida KOO-AMORNPATTANA 30 15 15 15 3410 (Mon 09:00 - 11:50)
3410 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 40 40 0 A202 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A202 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS314 Food Analysis 4(3-2-7) 01 master Chanida HANSAWASDI 30 10 10 20 3504 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1308 (Tue 09:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO202 Major Social Institutions 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christian OESTERHELD 40 15 16 24 A317 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A317 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS152 Southeast Asian Ecology 4(3-2-7) 02 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 30 9 13 17 1417 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1417 (Thu 14:00 - 14:50)
1417 (Thu 15:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP109 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Lookpetch NIELSEN 20 2 2 5 Mu running track/ stadium side of track (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 45 30 30 15 A219 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A219 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 04 master Jun TOYAMA 5 2 2 3 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 35 35 5 A415 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A415 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 07 master Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh 30 11 19 11 A324 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A324 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sarayut NATHAPHAN 40 41 41 -1 A401 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A401 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 08 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 14 24 1 5308 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5308 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB201 Business Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 40 40 0 1512 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1512 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 04 master Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 40 40 0 1513 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1513 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
HLD ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) 01 master Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN 500 313 313 187 1318 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 41 41 -1 A420 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A420 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 40 40 40 0 A401 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A401 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) 02 master Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 40 38 38 2 A401 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A401 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1406 - 1406]
BBA ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 40 20 41 -1 A322 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) 01 master Supara KAPASUWAN 40 11 11 29 A326 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A326 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) 02 master Laird ALLAN 15 11 15 0 Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area) (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wakako TAKEDA 25 7 24 1 5212 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5212 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 07 master Matthew FERGUSON 20 2 21 -1 A543 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A543 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 07 joint Matthew FERGUSON 20 19 19 -1 A543 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A543 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 10 master Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT 2 2 2 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI103 Biology II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Laird ALLAN 45 11 11 34 1302 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
1302 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 16 16 0 5212 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL143 French III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 2 2 -1 5211 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5211 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL183 Spanish III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 12 12 -2 A323 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A323 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF377 Money and Capital Markets 4(4-0-8) 01 master Subin LIENGPUNSAKUL 40 39 39 1 A247 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A247 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Piti Ongmongkolkul 30 17 36 -6 1402 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1402 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Piti Ongmongkolkul 30 15 15 -6 1402 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1402 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE346 Public Economics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Taya DUMRONGRITTIKUL 40 20 20 20 A322 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
A322 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC106 Creative Writing for Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tuptim Malakul LANE 45 44 44 1 A545 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH412 Front Office Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Suwadee TALAWANICH 40 15 17 23 A225 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
A225 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT212 Principles of Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pimwadee PHANDHUMKOMOL 40 9 14 26 A219 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A219 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 40 26 41 -1 A322 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A322 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 40 15 15 -1 A322 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A322 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS257 Introduction to Educational Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Douglas Lee RHEIN 25 16 16 9 A332 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY321 Intermediate Mechanics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Piti Ongmongkolkul 30 5 5 25 1303 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC211 Introduction to Mass Communication and Journalism 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanarith SATRUSAYANG 45 29 29 16 A544 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 04 master Poramin BHEGANAN 40 11 40 0 1514 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1514 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP250 History and Systems of Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH 40 33 35 5 A250 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A250 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS250 Introduction to History and Systems of Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH 25 2 2 5 A250 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A250 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY333 Mathematical Methods in Physics III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Dmitry BERDINSKIY 30 3 3 27 A332 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A332 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 8 25 0 5212 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI313 Professional Practices II 1(0-2-1) 01 master Lalita NARUPIYAKUL 25 24 24 1 6272 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Russell PATTINSON 25 0 25 0 5309 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5309 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 06 master Pornrat Ruengrot 30 12 15 15 1402 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
1402 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS423 Beverage Technology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 25 10 10 15 1406 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
3307 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS311 Physical Chemistry for Food Science and Technology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 45 19 19 26 1418 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1418 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) 04 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 21 24 1 Soccer field 2 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSP357 Psychology of Motivation 4(4-0-8) 01 master Douglas Lee RHEIN 40 25 25 15 A332 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A332 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH403 Revenue Management in Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sarinya Sungkatavat 25 26 26 -1 A224 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A224 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT214 Business Economics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veerisa CHOTIYAPUTTA 40 12 13 27 A225 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A225 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICTM214 Economics of Tourism 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Veerisa CHOTIYAPUTTA 2 1 1 1 A225 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A225 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 05 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 3 1 1 2 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 06 joint Pornrat Ruengrot 30 3 3 15 1402 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
1402 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI306 Human Anatomy II 4(2-4-6) 01 master Wattana WEERACHATYANUKUL 15 12 12 3 1303 (Sat 09:00 - 11:50)
Sc3-anatomy lab (faculty of science, salaya) (Sat 12:00 - 15:50)
Sat 27-07-2019 09:00 - 16:00 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 10 joint TBA 25 8 8 15 A318 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A318 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 02 master Chaivatna SUMETPHONG 30 27 30 0 A248 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A248 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 02 master Woraphon WATTANATORN 40 40 40 0 A323 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A323 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Monthien Satimanon 40 22 22 18 A324 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A324 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Xiaoxia WEI 40 1 1 0 A327 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A327 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU305 Judgment and Decision Making 4(4-0-8) 01 master Gerald MOSHAMMER 45 16 16 29 1302 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1302 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS222 Thai History 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 23 23 17 A329 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A329 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC207 Entertainment Management, Marketing and Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master George PRUGSAWAN 45 43 43 2 A545 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Veera BHATIASEVI 40 1 1 0 A217 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A217 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO373 Conflict Resolution 4(4-0-8) 01 master Panlavee BOONPONGSA 40 23 23 17 A248 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A248 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) 01 master William Jones 40 27 40 0 A250 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A250 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL123 Chinese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 7 7 1 5208 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5208 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 02 master Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 37 43 -3 A322 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A322 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP257 Educational Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Douglas Lee RHEIN 40 12 28 12 A332 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 15 15 1 5208 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5208 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 09 joint Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 2 2 1 1407 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1407 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 21 21 1 A324 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A324 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL126 Chinese VI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 4 4 4 5208 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5208 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 15 master Alexander Chabot NANNI 20 2 20 0 5312 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5312 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI212 Accounting for International Hospitality Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Pimwadee PHANDHUMKOMOL 20 5 5 15 A219 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A219 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI415 Biotechnology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Peter KURDI 40 12 12 28 3410 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
3410 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD241 Typography II 4(0-8-4) 01 master Pongstorn LIMANON 25 16 16 9 A535 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
A535 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI271 General Microbiology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) 01 master Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI 25 18 18 7 3508 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
3508 (Fri 11:00 - 11:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 30 6 6 1 A328 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A328 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 07 joint Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh 30 3 3 11 A324 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A324 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 09 joint Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 6 6 1 1407 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1407 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO213 World History D (c. 1945-2000) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 30 33 7 A329 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC106 Creative Writing for Communication 4(4-0-8) 03 master Tuptim Malakul LANE 46 44 44 2 A545 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH321 Marketing and Sales for Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ka tat Nixon CHEN 40 16 17 23 A251 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A251 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT371 Sustainable Development for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Laddawan JIANVITTAYAKIT 40 19 21 19 A219 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A219 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
HLD ICML113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) 03 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 10 24 1 5212 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 01 joint Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM 30 3 3 1 A347 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A347 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 30 30 30 0 1406 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1406 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1406 - 1406]
SCI ICCS310 Computation Theory 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kanat TANGWONGSAN 40 10 10 30 1504 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1504 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT401 Strategic Planning and Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Walanchalee WATTANACHAROENSIL 40 28 28 12 A250 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A250 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Varumpa TEMAISMITHI 30 29 29 1 A326 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A326 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Taweeratana SIWADUNE 30 17 32 -2 1419 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1419 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC103 Visual Communication 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jack PICONE 45 41 41 4 A622 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC362 Film Pre-Production 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jonathan Clementi-Smith 45 23 23 22 A544 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 20 5 5 0 5310 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5310 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS121 Abnormal Colleagues: how do I make this work? 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jaruwan SAKULKU 40 38 38 2 A319 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A319 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR331 Religion and Politics in the Contemporary World 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ruchi AGARWAL 30 8 8 12 A332 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A332 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH322 Consumer Behavior in Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veerades PANVISAVAS 40 29 32 8 A246 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 03 master Veera BHATIASEVI 40 16 40 0 A217 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A217 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 35 35 5 A202 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A202 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS311 Introduction to International Politics in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 30 8 8 20 A329 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A329 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) 01 master Claus DIETER SCHREIER 25 18 18 7 A447 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
A447 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
(Wed 18:00 - 19:50)
(Wed 20:00 - 21:50)
(Thu 18:00 - 19:50)
(Thu 20:00 - 21:50)
(Fri 16:00 - 17:50)
(Fri 18:00 - 19:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC213 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 02 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 16 16 9 5208 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5208 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Anjana WARREN 20 17 17 0 5312 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5312 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 12 joint Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 17 17 0 A251 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A251 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC213 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 03 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 16 17 8 5208 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 10 joint Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 20 11 11 0 5312 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5312 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 19 joint Anjana WARREN 20 17 17 -1 5312 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5312 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Anjana WARREN 20 12 12 0 5312 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5312 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 11 joint William lee BLOCH 20 2 2 0 5311 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5311 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL149 French IX for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 3 3 13 5211 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5211 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS490 Independent Study in Computer Science 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 45 12 12 32 A328 (Wed 12:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM105 Music Appreciation 4(4-0-8) 01 master Gerald MOSHAMMER 30 19 30 0 5301 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5301 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI 45 33 33 12 1407 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
THM ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) 01 master Toby To Wai-Tak 40 18 18 22 A219 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A219 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Maria GUERRERO 25 4 13 12 5207 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 9 9 12 5207 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN 30 16 33 -3 1302 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1302 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY471 Atomic and Molecular Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Udom ROBKOB 30 2 2 28 3411 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
3411 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO280 Gender Issues in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 16 16 24 A317 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A317 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR227 Approaches to Culture and Society 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christian OESTERHELD 30 5 5 10 A329 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A329 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL189 Spanish IX for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 5 5 2 5207 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5207 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 25 23 23 2 5307 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5307 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 03 master Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 23 23 17 A420 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A420 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanita Buranatrakul 40 38 38 2 A249 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A249 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 04 master Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 20 3 20 0 5311 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5311 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 20 17 17 0 5311 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5311 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 40 40 0 A202 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A202 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD140 Digital Images and Processes 4(2-4-6) 01 master Ploy NIKADANONT 26 26 26 0 A532 (Sat 09:00 - 10:00)
A532 (Sat 10:00 - 12:00)
A532 (Sat 13:00 - 14:00)
A532 (Sat 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Xiaoxia WEI 40 39 40 0 A327 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A327 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 3 3 13 1302 (Sat 12:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) 03 master Wanny OENTORO 40 16 16 24 A217 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A217 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 04 master Russell PATTINSON 25 24 24 1 5311 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5311 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU304 The Origin of Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 45 37 37 8 A251 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A251 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICCH455 Senior Project in Chemistry 6(0-12-6) 01 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 25 2 2 23 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS235 The History and Culture of South Asia since c.1500 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ruchi AGARWAL 20 20 20 0 A332 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A332 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD492 Public Exhibition 4(0-8-4) 01 master Ploy NIKADANONT 25 16 16 9 A532 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
A532 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC386 Event Management for Media and Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tanapong DECHSANGVORN 45 29 29 16 A622 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chayanant HONGFA 45 41 41 4 1315 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1315 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jesper DOPPING 40 38 40 0 A449 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A449 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
BBA ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jesper DOPPING 40 39 40 0 A449 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A449 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
SS ICSO212 World History C (c.1914 - 1945) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH 40 19 19 21 A250 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A250 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 03 master Jesper DOPPING 40 37 40 0 A449 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A449 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
SS ICSO402 Research Seminar 4(4-0-8) 01 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 18 18 22 A249 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A249 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 5 23 2 5209 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5209 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 16 16 2 5209 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5209 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLJ213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jun TOYAMA 25 10 14 11 A324 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A324 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 2 24 1 5308 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5308 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Andrew FORSTER 25 1 25 0 5308 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5308 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) 01 master Kittipong THONGPAE 25 20 24 1 Badminton court ,mu salaya (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Kittipong THONGPAE 25 4 4 1 Badminton court ,mu salaya (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL141 French I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 2 2 3 5211 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5211 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 24 24 16 A202 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A202 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 10 10 0 1303 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1303 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 10 joint Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 3 3 4 1407 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1407 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 10 master Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 23 26 4 1407 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1407 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 04 master Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 25 0 23 2 5307 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5307 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG463 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) 01 master Analiza AMURAO 25 20 20 5 5312 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5312 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ka tat Nixon CHEN 40 42 42 -2 A251 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A251 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 8 8 2 A325 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) 03 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 24 24 1 Soccer field 2 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD471 Senior Writing Seminar 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew FERGUSON 45 33 33 12 A544 (Tue 12:00 - 14:00)
A544 (Thu 12:00 - 14:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL102 Japanese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 0 0 7 5212 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5212 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 23 master Anjana WARREN 20 10 20 0 5312 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5312 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 22 master Andrew FORSTER 20 6 20 0 5313 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5313 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 21 joint Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 20 8 8 0 5311 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5311 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL161 German I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 1 1 1 5210 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5210 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 14 14 1 5210 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5210 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY322 Electricity and Magnetism 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 30 4 4 26 1503 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1503 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 05 master Pornrat Ruengrot 30 21 28 2 1402 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1402 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS401 Computer Science Senior Project 4(0-8-4) 01 master Kanat TANGWONGSAN 30 5 5 25 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) 01 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 25 24 24 1 5310 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5310 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 24 24 1 5308 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5308 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nat KULVANICH 30 29 29 1 A248 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A248 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN103 Essential Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG 30 14 14 16 A319 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A319 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML163 Elementary Thai III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Arpaporn IEMUBOL 25 6 13 12 A318 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A318 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL163 Elementary Thai III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Arpaporn IEMUBOL 25 7 7 12 A318 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A318 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICTM311 Sales and Marketing for Travel Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ka tat Nixon CHEN 3 1 1 2 A251 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A251 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS251 Developmental Psychology I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Supattapa Verachariya 25 16 16 9 A248 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A248 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Monthien Satimanon 40 40 40 0 A324 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A324 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
SS ICSO382 Religion, Society and the State 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ruchi AGARWAL 40 20 28 12 A332 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A332 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF378 Banking and Financial Institution Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Aman SAGGU 40 42 42 -2 A201 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A201 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) 02 master Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL 20 21 21 -1 Aditayathon bdl.b110 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS313 Food Chemistry II 4(3-2-7) 01 master Chanida HANSAWASDI 30 10 10 20 3504 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
1314 (Thu 10:00 - 12:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 12:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 master Phassawan SUNTRARUK 40 35 35 5 A323 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A323 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sun 21-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Jun TOYAMA 25 3 24 1 A324 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A324 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL161 German I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Thomas KREY 25 2 2 0 5210 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5210 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 12 12 -1 5307 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5307 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK323 Integrated Marketing Communications 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn 40 17 17 23 A253 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A253 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICCH371 Biochemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 18 4 21 -3 1418 (Tue 11:00 - 11:50)
1418 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO283 International Cultural Studies 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christian OESTERHELD 40 25 30 10 A329 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A329 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL102 Japanese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint TBA 25 1 1 12 5212 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5212 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) 03 master TBA 30 19 19 11 A319 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A319 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) 01 master Cory WRIGHT 25 23 23 2 A543 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
A543 (Thu 12:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO309 Political Movements 4(4-0-8) 01 master Eugene JONES 40 24 24 16 A248 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A248 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS246 Europe History since 1945 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Natanaree POSRITHONG 30 17 17 13 A329 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A329 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD119 2D Design Principles 4(2-4-6) 01 master Dale KONSTANZ 25 22 22 3 A532 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A532 (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
A532 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A532 (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 4 4 3 Volleyball gym, mu sport building (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) 02 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 18 22 3 Volleyball gym, mu sport building (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 08 joint Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 10 10 1 5308 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5308 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) 02 master Kittipong THONGPAE 25 2 25 0 Badminton court ,mu salaya (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Kittipong THONGPAE 25 23 23 0 Badminton court ,mu salaya (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL129 Chinese IX for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 6 6 1 5209 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5209 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF379 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kanix BUKKAVESA 40 40 40 0 A420 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A420 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICPY473 Nuclear and Particle Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Udom ROBKOB 30 4 4 26 3411 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
3411 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR311 Foreign Policy Analysis 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Deekana TIPCHANTA 30 4 4 26 A249 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A249 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN 30 21 21 -5 1302 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI382 Systematic Biology and Biodiversity 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ekaphan KRAICHAK 40 19 19 21 A347 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A347 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI491 Project Seminar 1(0-2-1) 01 master Graham Keith ROGERS 40 9 9 31 6274 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD112 Drawing Studio 4(2-4-6) 01 master Carol SIATRAS 25 22 22 3 A541 (Mon 09:00 - 10:00)
A541 (Mon 10:00 - 12:00)
A541 (Wed 09:00 - 10:00)
A541 (Wed 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 04 joint Peter EMANUELE 30 2 2 11 A319 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A319 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL129 Chinese IX for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 3 3 10 5208 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5208 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI381 Evolutionary Biology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 45 20 20 25 1417 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1417 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 05 master Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN 5 5 5 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS213 General Microbiology for Food Science and Technology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Peter KURDI 25 16 16 9 1418 (Tue 12:00 - 14:50)
3508 (Thu 13:00 - 14:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 13:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) 01 master Joel Robert Littler 40 38 38 2 A247 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A247 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS200 Data Structures and Algorithms 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kanat TANGWONGSAN 40 17 17 23 1406 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1406 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD101 Perspective Drawing 4(0-8-4) 01 master TBA 6 1 1 5 Lecture room (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
Lecture room (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD380 Communication Design Practicum 4(0-8-4) 01 master Dynaya BHUTIPUN 25 13 13 12 A537 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
A537 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH329 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry II 2(0-4-2) 01 master Supachai SUPALAKNARI 20 6 6 14 3504 (Thu 13:00 - 16:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK322 Brand Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 40 37 37 3 A201 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A201 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 02 master Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG 40 39 39 1 A322 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A322 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 10 master Adriano Quieti 25 2 10 15 A318 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A318 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) 01 master Walter PERSAUD 40 39 39 1 A246 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Varang Wiriyawit 40 39 40 0 A416 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD130 3D Design Principles 4(2-4-6) 02 master Carol SIATRAS 25 11 11 14 B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 30 30 30 0 1406 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1406 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL181 Spanish I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 2 2 2 5209 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5209 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN492 Environmental Field Excursions 2(0-4-2) 01 master Thamarat PHUTTHAI 30 5 5 25 A331 (Wed 08:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 03 master Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA 40 42 42 -2 A247 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A247 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS119 World Politics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Hardina OHLENDORF 40 39 39 1 A252 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A252 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
SS ICSS271 An Introduction to International Relations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint William Jones 30 5 5 2 A250 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A250 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM242 Intermediate Drawing 4(2-4-6) 01 master Millicent YOUNG 17 10 17 0 A528 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A528 (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
A528 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A528 (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 13 master Thanita Buranatrakul 7 7 7 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI200 Engineering Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chuttchaval JERAPUTRA 30 19 19 11 A252 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A252 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) 02 master Oam To-aj 25 21 25 0 Tennis court (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR212 Social Institutions of the Modern World 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christian OESTERHELD 30 1 1 24 A317 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A317 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) 04 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 3 3 1 Soccer field 2 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) 01 master Laird ALLAN 20 11 11 9 1506 (Thu 14:00 - 17:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 05 master Joseph SERRANI 25 15 15 10 5309 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5309 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 16 16 1 5207 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5207 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL182 Spanish II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 1 1 1 5207 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5207 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS371 Food Products Development 4(4-0-8) 01 master Aussama SOONTRUNNARUDRUNGSRI 25 11 11 14 A328 (Thu 13:30 - 17:30)
Thu 18-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 22 joint Andrew FORSTER 20 14 14 0 5313 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5313 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL181 Spanish I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 3 3 1 5208 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5208 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF378 Banking and Financial Institution Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Aman SAGGU 40 42 42 -2 A201 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A201 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 03 master Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 40 40 0 1513 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1513 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
BBA ICMK322 Brand Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 40 30 30 10 A201 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A201 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Treerapot Kongtoranin 40 40 40 0 A401 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A401 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS142 Introduction to Internet Technology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Poramin BHEGANAN 30 30 30 0 1514 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1512 (Wed 14:00 - 14:50)
1512 (Wed 15:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK319 New Product Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 40 18 18 22 A201 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A201 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Viriya Taecharungroj 40 40 40 0 A447 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A447 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Varang Wiriyawit 40 41 41 -1 A416 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A416 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN 40 12 12 28 A420 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A420 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF480 Cases and Financial Modeling 4(4-0-8) 01 master Treerapot Kongtoranin 40 40 40 0 A217 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A217 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD470 Professional Ethics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Norachai NANTHAKIJ 45 15 15 30 A543 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) 03 master Kangwan YODWISITSAK 40 36 36 4 A247 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A247 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nassim DEHOUCHE 40 40 40 0 A217 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A217 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) 02 master Viriya Taecharungroj 40 40 40 0 A447 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A447 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 37 40 0 A332 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
BBA ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 04 master Claus DIETER SCHREIER 40 41 41 -1 A253 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A253 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) 02 master Supara KAPASUWAN 40 31 31 9 A326 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A326 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bruno MAHON 25 5 11 14 5211 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5211 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL142 French II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 1 1 14 5211 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5211 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) 01 master Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG 24 21 23 1 Muic bld.3407 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG 24 2 2 1 Muic bld.3407 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC403 Media and Communication Degree Project II 4(0-12-4) 01 master Wankwan POLACHAN 45 26 26 19 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) 02 master Robert Francis Cox 20 3 20 0 5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld. (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Robert Francis Cox 20 17 17 0 5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld. (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB482 Special Topics in Business (2) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Teradej Dejrangsi 40 33 33 7 A323 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A323 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK429 Pricing Strategy and Tactics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Alisa Sony 40 40 40 0 A416 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Edward GRAND 30 12 12 18 1404 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1404 (Thu 14:00 - 14:50)
1404 (Thu 15:00 - 16:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) 01 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 22 25 0 Volleyball gym, mu sport building (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) 02 master Kangwan YODWISITSAK 25 26 26 -1 (Mon 18:00 - 19:50)
(Mon 20:00 - 21:50)
A449 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A449 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
(Tue 18:00 - 19:50)
(Tue 20:00 - 21:50)
(Sat 16:00 - 17:50)
(Sat 18:00 - 19:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS256 Introduction to Industrial and Organizational Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christin GROTHAUS 25 24 24 1 A202 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A202 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO246 Europe Since 1945 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 2 24 16 A329 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A329 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN 40 38 38 2 A420 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A420 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICGS105 Personal Financial Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Teradej Dejrangsi 40 25 25 15 A323 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A323 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF481 Financial Derivative 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kanix BUKKAVESA 40 40 40 0 A420 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A420 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
FAA ICCD130 3D Design Principles 4(2-4-6) 01 master Carol SIATRAS 25 18 18 7 B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Tue 09:00 - 10:00)
B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Thu 09:00 - 10:00)
B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chatchawan Panraksa 30 26 30 0 A326 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A326 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK420 Business-to-Business Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn 40 34 34 6 A253 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A253 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
THM ICHT391 Hospitality Management: Internship I 12(0-36-12) 01 master Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI 17 17 17 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH222 Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT 45 29 29 16 1404 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1404 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Andrew FORSTER 25 24 24 0 5308 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5308 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT213 Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chanin YOOPETCH 40 11 11 29 A219 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A219 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS491 Seminar in Food Science and Technology 2(2-0-4) 01 master Peter KURDI 40 14 14 26 1302 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT 40 40 40 0 A420 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A420 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK429 Pricing Strategy and Tactics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Alisa Sony 40 38 38 2 A416 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Roman MEINHOLD 40 40 40 0 A418 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A418 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) 03 master Laird ALLAN 15 2 14 1 Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area) (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS480 Special Topics in Computer Science I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 45 1 13 32 A328 (Wed 12:00 - 15:50)
Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH427 Current Topics in Applied Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chayanant HONGFA 45 0 11 34 1315 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1315 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) 03 master Ruchikorn NAKBUA 15 15 15 0 Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS161 General Geology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN 30 30 30 0 1314 (Fri 08:00 - 10:50)
1314 (Fri 11:00 - 11:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB483 Special Topics in Business (3) 4(4-0-8) 02 master Xiaoxia WEI 40 36 36 4 A327 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A327 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) 01 master Brian J. PHILLIPS 30 28 28 2 A246 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A226 (Thu 16:00 - 16:50)
A226 (Thu 17:00 - 17:50)
Tue 16-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
BBA ICMB483 Special Topics in Business (3) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Xiaoxia WEI 40 41 41 -1 A327 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A327 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]