Division Subject Section Type Instructor Capacity Actual Registered Registered Seat Available Room/Time Final
SCI ICCH455 Senior Project in Chemistry 6(0-12-6) 01 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 15 4 4 11 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL183 Spanish III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 0 0 16 5207 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT491 Hospitality Management: Internship II 12(0-36-12) 01 master Pisut YUWANOND 30 20 20 10 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN393 Practical Training in Environment 2(0-4-2) 01 master Thamarat PHUTTHAI 15 2 2 13 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI319 Internship In Computer Engineering 2(0-12-2) 01 master Mingmanas SIVARAKSA 30 21 21 9 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS494 Internship in Food Science and Technology 4(0-12-4) 01 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 30 9 9 21 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI498 Research Project in Biological Sciences 6(0-12-6) 01 master Laird ALLAN 20 2 2 18 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 4 4 13 5212 (Mon 09:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Tue 09:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [5212 - HLD Lecture Room]
HLD ICHL163 German III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 3 3 15 5209 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5209 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
5209 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [5209 - HLD Lecture Room]
FAA ICCD471 Senior Writing Seminar 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew FERGUSON 6 2 2 4 A544 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
A544 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
A544 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
A544 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 1 1 16 5207 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Maria GUERRERO 25 8 9 16 5207 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL103 Japanese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 2 2 13 5212 (Mon 09:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Tue 09:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [5212 - HLD Lecture Room]
HLD ICGL103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 2 2 15 5209 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5209 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
5209 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [5209 - HLD Lecture Room]
HLD ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 8 8 14 5208 (Mon 09:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Tue 09:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 30 2 2 13 1418 (Mon 08:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Wed 08:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Wed 13:00 - 14:50)
1418 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 02 joint Chatchawan Panraksa 30 3 3 16 1302 (Mon 13:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Tue 13:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Wed 13:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Thu 13:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Fri 13:00 - 15:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 01 joint Pornrat Ruengrot 30 5 5 0 1418 (Tue 09:00 - 12:50)
1418 (Wed 09:00 - 12:50)
1418 (Thu 09:00 - 12:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
HLD ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 1 11 14 5208 (Mon 09:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Tue 09:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 4 4 1 1407 (Tue 12:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Wed 12:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Thu 12:00 - 15:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 5 5 1 1407 (Tue 12:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Wed 12:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Thu 12:00 - 15:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 30 1 1 13 1418 (Mon 08:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Wed 08:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Wed 13:00 - 14:50)
1418 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
SCI ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 2 2 7 1418 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1418 (Tue 13:00 - 15:50)
1418 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
1418 (Thu 13:00 - 15:50)
1418 (Fri 13:00 - 15:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 13:00 - 14:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN 30 18 18 12 1404 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1404 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1404 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1404 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1404 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
1404 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS300 Computer Science Internship 2(0-6-2) 01 master Poramin BHEGANAN 30 13 13 17 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 3 2 2 1 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 joint
Closing
Wimonsiri Hemtanon 0 0 0 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 master
Closing
Wimonsiri Hemtanon 0 0 0 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 01 master Pornrat Ruengrot 30 25 30 0 1418 (Tue 09:00 - 12:50)
1418 (Wed 09:00 - 12:50)
1418 (Thu 09:00 - 12:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 02 master Russell PATTINSON 26 26 26 0 5313 (Mon 10:00 - 12:00)
5313 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
5313 (Wed 10:00 - 12:00)
5313 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
5313 (Fri 10:00 - 12:00)
5313 (Sat 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD121 Color for Design 4(2-4-6) 01 master Carol SIATRAS 25 12 12 13 A541 (Mon 09:00 - 10:00)
A541 (Mon 10:00 - 12:00)
A541 (Mon 13:00 - 14:00)
A541 (Mon 14:00 - 17:00)
A541 (Wed 09:00 - 10:00)
A541 (Wed 10:00 - 12:00)
A541 (Wed 13:00 - 14:00)
A541 (Wed 14:00 - 17:00)
A541 (Thu 09:00 - 10:00)
A541 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
A541 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A541 (Thu 14:00 - 17:00)
A541 (Fri 09:00 - 10:00)
A541 (Fri 10:00 - 12:00)
A541 (Fri 13:00 - 14:00)
A541 (Fri 14:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH435 Principles of Tour Guiding 4(3-2-7) 01 master Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA 30 22 22 8 1302 (Mon 09:00 - 12:00)
1302 (Tue 09:00 - 12:00)
1302 (Wed 09:00 - 12:00)
Mon 26-08-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
HLD ICML103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thomas KREY 25 5 10 15 5209 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5209 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
5209 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [5209 - HLD Lecture Room]
HLD ICML113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jun TOYAMA 25 6 12 13 5212 (Mon 09:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Tue 09:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [5212 - HLD Lecture Room]
HLD ICHL123 Chinese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 2 2 14 5208 (Mon 09:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Tue 09:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 01 master Anjana WARREN 26 26 26 0 5311 (Mon 10:00 - 12:00)
5311 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
5311 (Wed 10:00 - 12:00)
5311 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
5311 (Fri 10:00 - 12:00)
5311 (Sat 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 01 master Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 20 29 1 1407 (Tue 12:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Wed 12:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Thu 12:00 - 15:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC105 Media, Communication, Art and Socio-Cultural Perspectives in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 master Treepon KIRDNARK 45 34 34 11 A545 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
A545 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
A545 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
A545 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
A545 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
A545 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
A545 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
A545 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 21 23 7 1418 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1418 (Tue 13:00 - 15:50)
1418 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
1418 (Thu 13:00 - 15:50)
1418 (Fri 13:00 - 15:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 13:00 - 14:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Varumpa TEMAISMITHI 30 26 26 4 1303 (Mon 08:00 - 10:50)
1303 (Mon 12:00 - 14:50)
1303 (Thu 08:00 - 10:50)
1303 (Thu 12:00 - 14:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 02 master Chatchawan Panraksa 30 11 14 16 1302 (Mon 13:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Tue 13:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Wed 13:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Thu 13:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Fri 13:00 - 15:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 02 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 30 14 17 13 1418 (Mon 08:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Wed 08:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Wed 13:00 - 14:50)
1418 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
Mon 26-08-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
FAA ICCD245 Communication Design II 4(0-8-4) 01 master Norachai NANTHAKIJ 25 16 16 9 A534 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
A534 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
A534 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
A534 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]