Division Subject Section Type Instructor Capacity Actual Registered Registered Seat Available Room/Time Final
FAA ICMC101 Introduction to Media and Communication 4(4-0-8) 03 master Supathida KULPAVAROPAS 45 17 17 28 A544 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
Fri 06-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) 02 master Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG 24 24 24 0 Muic bld.3407 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG 24 0 0 0 Muic bld.3407 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC401 Media and Communication Degree Project Research and Preparation 4(0-8-4) 01 master Wankwan POLACHAN 45 37 37 8 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) 01 master Millicent YOUNG 25 21 21 4 A528 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A528 (Tue 14:00 - 15:00)
A528 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A528 (Thu 14:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLS211 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Maria GUERRERO 25 13 25 0 5207 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL241 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 2 2 0 5207 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL184 Spanish IV for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 10 10 0 5207 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC103 Visual Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jack PICONE 45 45 45 0 A623 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC101 Introduction to Media and Communication 4(4-0-8) 02 master Supathida KULPAVAROPAS 45 44 44 1 A544 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
Fri 06-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 05 master Ian ANDRES 25 25 25 0 1303 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1303 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 15 15 15 1302 (Sat 12:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 0 0 15 1302 (Sat 12:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 0 0 15 1302 (Sat 12:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) 02 master Cory WRIGHT 27 27 27 0 A542 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
A542 (Thu 12:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 03 master Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG 5 5 5 0 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD357 Animation 4(0-8-4) 01 master Yuttana SUNTIVONG 25 15 15 10 A220 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
A220 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) 02 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 39 39 1 A225 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A225 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 02 master Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG 40 39 41 -1 A327 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A327 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB222 Principle of marketing 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG 40 2 2 -1 A327 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A327 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO271 International Relations 4(4-0-8) 01 master William Jones 40 7 40 0 A253 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A253 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR101 Approaches to International Relations and Global Affairs 4(4-0-8) 01 joint William Jones 35 33 33 0 A253 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A253 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS254 Psychological Approaches to Personality 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jaruwan SAKULKU 30 27 27 1 A225 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A225 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Piti Ongmongkolkul 30 10 30 0 1406 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1406 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Piti Ongmongkolkul 30 19 19 0 1406 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1406 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Piti Ongmongkolkul 30 1 1 0 1406 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1406 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) 02 master Laird ALLAN 20 10 10 10 1506 (Sat 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLG211 Pre-Intermediate German I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jan STEVENER 25 10 21 4 5210 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5210 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL201 Pre-Intermediate German I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 6 6 4 5210 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5210 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL164 German IV for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 5 5 4 5210 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5210 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS212 Essentials of the Food Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Valeeratana SINSAWASDI 35 33 33 2 1404 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
1404 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC203 Popular Entertainment 4(4-0-8) 03 master Wankwan POLACHAN 45 35 35 10 A622 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chayanant HONGFA 25 22 22 3 A219 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A219 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC202 Media and Cultural Theory 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jerimiah F. Morris 45 37 37 8 A623 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI402 Epidemiology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Summon Chomchai 30 14 14 16 A225 (Fri 08:00 - 10:50)
A225 (Fri 11:00 - 12:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL184 Spanish IV for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint
Closing
Maria GUERRERO 0 0 0 0 5207 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chayanant HONGFA 45 40 40 5 1302 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 17 joint Walter PERSAUD 26 9 9 15 5308 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5308 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS115 Hominid Evolution and Primate Society 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 35 18 29 6 1417 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1417 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS115 Introduction to Physical Anthropology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ramesh BOONRATANA 15 11 11 4 1417 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1417 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD457 Illustration 4(0-8-4) 01 master Napatt PIYAWONGWATTHANA 25 14 14 11 B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
A544 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO350 Contemporary China and the Chinese World 4(4-0-8) 01 master Hardina OHLENDORF 0 0 0 0 A252 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A252 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR326 Contemporary China: Global, Regional, and Local Perspectives 4(4-0-8) 01 joint
Closing
Hardina OHLENDORF 0 0 0 0 A252 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A252 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD102 CD Seminar 4(4-0-8) 01 master Dynaya BHUTIPUN 60 51 51 9 A622 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS492 Senior Project in Food Science and Technology 6(0-12-6) 01 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 25 9 9 16 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS325 Dairy Products Technology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Nuttawee NIAMSIRI 25 8 8 17 1315 (Tue 10:00 - 12:50)
3307 (Tue 13:00 - 14:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 07 joint Peter EMANUELE 30 0 0 0 A249 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A249 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 13 joint Alexander Chabot NANNI 26 23 23 1 5313 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5313 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 07 joint Peter EMANUELE 30 6 6 0 A249 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A249 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 23 joint Colin CARPENTER 26 21 21 0 A325 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A325 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 06 master Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 26 2 26 0 5309 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5309 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Panjarat PHUMPRADAB 40 40 40 0 A449 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A449 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK453 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Panjarat PHUMPRADAB 40 0 0 0 A449 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A449 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 04 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 25 21 23 2 A317 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A317 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Wimonsiri Hemtanon 25 2 2 2 A317 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A317 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD201 Conceptual Development 4(2-4-6) 02 master Chanokmont RUKSAKIATI 25 8 8 17 A537 (Sat 09:00 - 10:00)
A537 (Sat 10:00 - 12:00)
A537 (Sat 13:00 - 14:00)
A537 (Sat 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL221 Pre-intermediate French I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 2 2 15 5211 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5211 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 08 joint Alessandro URSIC 26 21 21 0 3410 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
3410 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 01 master
Closing
Pornrat Ruengrot 0 0 0 0 Lecture room (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
Lecture room (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Shayathorn WANASAWAT 30 15 28 2 A249 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A249 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Shayathorn WANASAWAT 30 13 13 2 A249 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A249 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
ICCH336 Computational Chemistry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Panida SURAWATANAWONG 30 2 8 22 1514 (Wed 10:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH431 Advanced Physical Chemistry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Panida SURAWATANAWONG 40 6 6 22 1514 (Wed 10:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 11 11 1 5212 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5212 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chutamas JAYUUTDISKUL 1 1 1 0 (Tue 09:00 - 11:50)
Lecture room (Thu 09:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 3 25 0 5209 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5209 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 22 22 0 5209 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5209 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL181 Spanish I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 0 0 0 5209 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5209 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Maria GUERRERO 25 2 10 15 5210 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5210 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 6 6 15 5210 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5210 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL182 Spanish II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 2 2 15 5210 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5210 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR303 Transnational Movements and Migration 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Eugene JONES 30 10 10 13 A225 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A225 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK316 Consumer Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kandapa THANASUTA 40 25 28 12 A325 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK353 Consumer Behaviour and Decision Making 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Kandapa THANASUTA 40 3 3 12 A325 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 35 35 5 A329 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI333 Global Trade, Policies, and Regulations 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 0 0 5 A329 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
ICMA216 Calculus IIIA 2(2-0-4) 01 master Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA 30 8 10 20 A202 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY231 Mathematical Methods for Physics IA 2(2-0-4) 01 joint Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA 30 2 2 20 A202 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO383 International Crime and Law Enforcement 4(4-0-8) 01 master Iljas BAKER 40 5 13 27 A324 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A324 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 30 1 1 0 A219 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A219 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI207 Ethics for Bioscience 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chulathida CHOMCHAI 25 24 24 1 A329 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 30 11 11 0 A219 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A219 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR315 Devolution, Privatization and State Failure 4(4-0-8) 01 joint
Closing
Panlavee BOONPONGSA 0 0 0 0 A319 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A319 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE471 Markets Structures and Pricing Strategies 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 0 0 1 A401 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A401 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 21 21 -1 A415 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A415 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 22 41 -1 A416 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 19 19 -1 A416 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jan STEVENER 25 3 25 0 5210 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5210 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Roman MEINHOLD 40 20 20 20 A420 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A420 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB311 Business Ethics and Sustainability 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Roman MEINHOLD 40 0 0 20 A420 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A420 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jesper DOPPING 40 37 40 0 A449 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A449 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Jesper DOPPING 40 3 3 0 A449 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A449 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 02 master Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 27 32 -2 1407 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1407 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 4 4 -2 1407 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1407 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 1 1 -2 1407 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1407 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) 01 master Kanat TANGWONGSAN 30 26 27 3 1514/1 (Tue 10:00 - 12:50)
1514/1 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY221 Computer Programming for Physics 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Kanat TANGWONGSAN 30 1 1 3 1514/1 (Tue 10:00 - 12:50)
1514/1 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 02 master Duangkamon BAOWAN 30 30 33 -3 A253 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A253 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 02 joint Duangkamon BAOWAN 30 3 3 -3 A253 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A253 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD121 Color for Design 4(2-4-6) 01 master Kanitta MEECHUBOT 25 11 11 14 A535 (Thu 09:00 - 10:00)
A535 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
A535 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A535 (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF481 Financial Derivative 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kanix BUKKAVESA 40 38 38 2 A323 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A323 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF377 Money and Capital Markets 4(4-0-8) 01 master Subin LIENGPUNSAKUL 40 39 39 1 A326 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A326 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF317 International Financial Markets 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Subin LIENGPUNSAKUL 40 0 0 1 A326 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A326 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ornlatcha SIVARAK 40 40 40 0 A217 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A217 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB312 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ornlatcha SIVARAK 40 0 0 0 A217 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A217 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 04 master Pallop HUABSOMBOON 30 25 30 0 A202 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A202 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 04 joint Pallop HUABSOMBOON 30 5 5 0 A202 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A202 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 01 master Russell PATTINSON 25 25 25 0 5313 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5313 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Russell PATTINSON 26 3 26 0 5313 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5313 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Russell PATTINSON 26 23 23 0 5313 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5313 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS315 Food Processing I 4(3-2-7) 01 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 25 21 21 4 3410 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
3307 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 14 28 2 1407 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1407 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 14 14 2 1407 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1407 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS441 Food Engineering I 4(3-2-7) 01 master Wanida KOO-AMORNPATTANA 30 17 17 13 1302 (Fri 09:00 - 11:50)
1302 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 03 master Russell PATTINSON 25 24 24 1 5312 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5312 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI384 Field Study on Ecology and Biodiversity 2(0-4-2) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 25 7 7 18 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 02 master Alessandro STASI 40 33 40 0 A323 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A323 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Alessandro STASI 40 7 7 0 A323 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A323 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) 02 master Matthew FERGUSON 25 22 25 0 A347 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A347 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Matthew FERGUSON 25 3 3 0 A347 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A347 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Wallapa SUENGKAMOLPISUT 40 13 13 5 A329 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A329 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 04 master Wallapa SUENGKAMOLPISUT 40 22 35 5 A329 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A329 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 40 40 0 A416 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 0 0 0 A416 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Veera BHATIASEVI 40 4 4 0 A217 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A217 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 17 17 5 5209 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5209 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS111 Introduction to Food Science and Technology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Chutamas JAYUUTDISKUL 30 22 22 8 1406 (Tue 09:00 - 11:50)
3307 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB201 Business Statistics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 40 40 0 1512 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1512 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC203 Popular Entertainment 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wankwan POLACHAN 45 43 43 2 A622 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC391 Professional Internship in Media and Communication 12(0-36-12) 01 master Wankwan POLACHAN 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC202 Media and Cultural Theory 4(4-0-8) 03 master Jerimiah F. Morris 45 43 43 2 A623 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD112 Drawing Studio 4(2-4-6) 02 master Dale KONSTANZ 25 21 21 4 A541 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A541 (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
A541 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A541 (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC225 Visual Storytelling 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jonathan Clementi-Smith 50 50 50 0 A622 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU206 Ethics and Media 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 45 45 45 0 A201 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A201 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC201 Media and Communication Regulations and Ethics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sinfah TUNSARAWATH 45 44 44 1 A543 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) 02 master Samai SAENGSUD 20 18 18 2 Aditayathon bdl.b110 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH425 Current Topics in Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT 45 0 7 38 1404 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1418 (Thu 13:00 - 14:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Andrew FORSTER 26 26 26 0 5310 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5310 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 2 22 3 5212 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5212 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 17 17 3 5212 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5212 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Wakako TAKEDA 25 2 24 1 5301 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5301 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Wakako TAKEDA 25 19 19 1 5301 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5301 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH421 Physical Organic Chemistry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT 45 7 7 38 1404 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1418 (Thu 13:00 - 14:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH311 Analytical Chemistry 4(3-2-7) 01 master Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING 25 16 16 9 3410 (Thu 13:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Fri 16:00 - 17:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) 03 master York Harry GUNTHER 40 37 38 2 1303 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1303 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO283 International Cultural Studies 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christian OESTERHELD 40 17 22 18 A248 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A248 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR227 Approaches to Culture and Society 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christian OESTERHELD 30 5 5 18 A248 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A248 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) 03 joint York Harry GUNTHER 40 1 1 2 1303 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1303 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 03 master Matthew FERGUSON 5 2 2 3 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 02 master Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn 8 8 8 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY441 Senior Project in Physics 6(0-12-6) 01 master Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 10 1 1 9 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD150 Art History 4(4-0-8) 01 master Dale KONSTANZ 45 29 29 16 A543 (Mon 13:00 - 15:00)
A543 (Wed 13:00 - 15:00)
Wed 04-12-2019 13:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO391 Internship for Students in Social Science 12(0-36-12) 01 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 1 1 1 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM204 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 24 25 0 5313 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5313 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) 01 master Millicent YOUNG 25 25 25 0 A528 (Tue 09:00 - 10:00)
A528 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A528 (Thu 09:00 - 10:00)
A528 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE373 Econometrics and Data Analysis 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Sittisak LEELAHANON 40 0 0 15 A327 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A327 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sittisak LEELAHANON 40 25 25 15 A327 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A327 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB222 Principle of marketing 4(4-0-8) 04 master Chompunuch PONGJIT 40 38 38 2 A324 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A324 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 04 master Wiroonsak SANTIPACH 30 27 31 -1 A225 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A225 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Wiroonsak SANTIPACH 30 4 4 -1 A225 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A225 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Wiroonsak SANTIPACH 30 0 0 -1 A225 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A225 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL231 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 7 7 10 5208 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) 02 master Poramin BHEGANAN 30 30 30 0 1513 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1514/1 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Varang Wiriyawit 40 16 16 -1 A416 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) 01 master Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 39 39 1 A401 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A401 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 10 master Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM 30 14 16 14 A251 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A251 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 10 joint Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM 30 0 0 14 A251 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A251 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 10 joint Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM 30 2 2 14 A251 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A251 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL144 French IV for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 2 2 7 5211 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5211 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 13 27 -2 5209 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5209 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 12 12 -2 5209 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5209 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL181 Spanish I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 2 2 -2 5209 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5209 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 23 23 -1 5208 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5208 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO213 World History D (c. 1945-2000) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nigel Gould Davies 0 1 1 -1 A319 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A319 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR202 Globalization and the International Order in the Twentieth Century: From the First World War to 9/11 4(4-0-8) 01 joint
Closing
Nigel Gould Davies 0 0 0 -1 A319 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A319 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN111 Physics for CEO 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ 45 4 4 0 A201 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A201 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Ploy SUDON 40 31 32 8 A247 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A247 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI331 Global Logistics and Supply Chain Management 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Ploy SUDON 40 1 1 8 A247 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A247 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH390 Organic Chemistry Laboratory Techniques 2(0-4-2) 01 master Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT 20 11 11 9 3504 (Thu 08:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS222 Thai History 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 18 43 -3 A251 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A251 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 35 25 25 -3 A251 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A251 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU335 From Modernism to Postmodernism 4(4-0-8) 01 master Paisid ARAMPHONGPHAN 45 12 12 33 1302 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1302 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 07 master Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 5 5 5 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC304 Computer for Research 4(3-2-7) 01 master Prayad POKETHITIYOOK 30 5 5 25 A224 (Fri 12:00 - 14:50)
A224 (Fri 15:00 - 16:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) 01 master Joel Robert Littler 40 40 40 0 A322 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A322 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI203 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Toby To Wai-Tak 15 15 15 0 A332 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE121 Physical Education : Soccer 1(0-3-1) 01 master Kazuaki KITA 25 18 26 -1 Soccer field 2 (Sat 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP112 Soccer 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Kazuaki KITA 25 8 8 -1 Soccer field 2 (Sat 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) 01 master Laird ALLAN 20 19 19 1 1506 (Thu 14:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 08 master Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 4 4 4 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB236 Human Resources Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Boontip BOONBUMROONGSUK 40 25 25 1 A329 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 10 joint Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 26 17 17 0 5309 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5309 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Analiza AMURAO 25 14 14 0 5310 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5310 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 12 20 0 5313 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5313 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 8 8 0 5313 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5313 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL124 Chinese IV for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 5 5 1 3411 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
3411 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI304 Basic Immunology 2(2-0-4) 01 master Ekularn WATANATANASUP 40 22 22 18 A332 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) 03 master Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL 40 40 40 0 A325 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB402 Business Strategy 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL 40 0 0 0 A325 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 06 master Nuntana UDOMKIT 5 5 5 0 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC201 Media and Communication Regulations and Ethics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Sinfah TUNSARAWATH 45 28 28 17 A543 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD119 2D Design Principles 4(2-4-6) 02 master Apapat JAI-IN GLYNN 25 22 22 3 A535 (Mon 13:00 - 14:00)
A535 (Mon 14:00 - 16:00)
A535 (Wed 13:00 - 14:00)
A535 (Wed 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD119 2D Design Principles 4(2-4-6) 01 master Napatt PIYAWONGWATTHANA 25 17 17 8 A534 (Mon 13:00 - 14:00)
A534 (Mon 14:00 - 16:00)
A534 (Wed 13:00 - 14:00)
A534 (Wed 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS206 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Piti Ongmongkolkul 30 18 19 11 1406 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1406 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA242 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Piti Ongmongkolkul 30 1 1 11 1406 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1406 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY212 General Physics II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN 30 3 3 25 1418 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1418 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH336 Computational Chemistry 4(3-2-7) 01 master Panida SURAWATANAWONG 5 1 1 4 Contact division (Wed 10:00 - 12:50)
1514 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS143 Fundamental of Computer Science 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT 30 0 0 30 Computer lab (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
Computer lab (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 04 master Walter PERSAUD 25 6 22 3 A251 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A251 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Walter PERSAUD 25 16 16 3 A251 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A251 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL182 Spanish II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 4 4 4 5209 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5209 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 12 12 4 5209 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5209 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLS211 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Maria GUERRERO 25 6 16 9 5207 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5207 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL241 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 2 2 9 5207 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5207 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF318 Investments Analysis and Portfolio Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Kanix BUKKAVESA 40 0 0 0 A323 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A323 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL184 Spanish IV for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 8 8 9 5207 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5207 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE471 Markets Structures and Pricing Strategies 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 0 0 0 A401 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A401 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) 02 master Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 40 40 0 A401 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A401 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC311 Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 20 23 2 5208 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5208 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL127 Chinese VII for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 3 3 2 5208 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5208 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 20 9 9 1 Basketball gym, mu gymnasium (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) 02 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 15 24 1 Basketball gym, mu gymnasium (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) 02 master William Jones 40 6 33 7 A250 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A250 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint William Jones 35 27 27 7 A250 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A250 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI312 Professional Practices I 1(0-2-1) 01 master Konglit HUNCHANGSITH 25 7 7 18 1513 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE373 Econometrics and Data Analysis 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Sittisak LEELAHANON 40 1 1 26 A327 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A327 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 03 master Veera BHATIASEVI 40 23 40 0 A217 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A217 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Veera BHATIASEVI 40 17 17 0 A217 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A217 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) 01 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 25 25 0 Basketball gym, mu gymnasium (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 20 0 0 0 Basketball gym, mu gymnasium (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR231 Imperial Legacies in Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 joint
Closing
Christian OESTERHELD 0 0 0 0 A246 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A246 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY472 Solid State Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Asawin SINSARP 30 3 3 27 1308 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1308 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 08 joint William lee BLOCH 25 24 24 0 5311 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5311 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 40 40 0 A225 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A225 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Deekana TIPCHANTA 35 29 29 0 A248 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A248 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS117 Overcoming Stereotypes, Prejudice and Discrimination 4(4-0-8) 01 master Douglas Lee RHEIN 40 40 40 0 A252 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A252 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI205 Consumer Behavior for International Hospitality Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Veerades PANVISAVAS 25 11 11 6 A328 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A328 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:55 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH322 Consumer Behavior in Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veerades PANVISAVAS 40 23 34 6 A328 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A328 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:55 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH435 Principles of Tour Guiding 4(3-2-7) 01 master Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA 30 26 26 4 A326 (Wed 13:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) 01 master Michael NAGLIS 40 38 39 1 A329 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A329 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI336 Leadership and Change Management in Global Business 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Michael NAGLIS 40 1 1 1 A329 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A329 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN 30 7 31 -1 A347 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A347 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN 30 22 22 -1 A347 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A347 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 26 26 0 A416 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A416 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF323 Banking and Financial Institutions Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aman SAGGU 40 1 1 0 A418 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A418 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL 40 39 40 0 A325 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB402 Business Strategy 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL 40 1 1 0 A325 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 03 master Arpaporn IEMUBOL 25 19 22 3 A318 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A318 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Arpaporn IEMUBOL 25 3 3 3 A318 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A318 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 03 master William lee BLOCH 20 9 20 0 5311 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5311 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 03 joint William lee BLOCH 20 11 11 0 5311 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5311 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 5 25 0 5209 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL122 Chinese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 2 2 0 5209 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 18 18 0 5209 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 04 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 1 26 -1 5208 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5208 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 22 22 -1 5208 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5208 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM101 Introduction to Philosophy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 38 41 -1 1303 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH102 Famous Arguments and Thought Experiments in Philosophy 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 3 3 -1 1303 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 09 joint Anjana WARREN 20 16 16 0 5312 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5312 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 03 master Xiaoxia WEI 40 32 39 1 A418 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A418 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT401 Strategic Planning and Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Walanchalee WATTANACHAROENSIL 40 19 19 21 A328 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A328 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint William Jones 35 31 31 1 A250 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A250 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) 01 joint York Harry GUNTHER 40 4 4 0 1303 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1303 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI381 Evolutionary Biology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 45 27 27 18 1417 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1417 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT212 Principles of Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pimwadee PHANDHUMKOMOL 40 5 33 7 A332 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A332 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI212 Accounting for International Hospitality Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Pimwadee PHANDHUMKOMOL 30 28 28 2 A332 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A332 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI262 Practical Field Ecology and Conservation 4(3-2-7) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 30 9 9 21 A318 (Tue 12:00 - 14:50)
A318 (Tue 15:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI308 Molecular Biology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Patsarin RODPOTHONG 45 16 16 29 1419 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1419 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN332 Introduction to Oceanography 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 30 3 3 7 A318 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A318 (Wed 12:00 - 12:50)
A318 (Wed 13:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) 02 master Tan Weng Chiang David 40 33 33 7 A327 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
A327 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 12:00 - 14:30 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI335 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Tan Weng Chiang David 40 0 0 7 A327 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
A327 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 12:00 - 14:30 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) 02 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 24 24 1 Volleyball gym, mu sport building (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 0 0 1 Volleyball gym, mu sport building (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE372 World Economy 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Monthien Satimanon 40 1 1 14 A327 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A327 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kasem PHENPINANT 40 41 41 -1 A328 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A328 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN 40 2 2 0 A418 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A418 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB237 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Thanita Buranatrakul 40 3 3 4 A253 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
A418 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) 02 master Michael NAGLIS 40 38 39 1 A401 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A401 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI336 Leadership and Change Management in Global Business 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Michael NAGLIS 40 1 1 1 A401 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A401 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 11 master Phassawan SUNTRARUK 6 6 6 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nassim DEHOUCHE 40 39 40 0 A217 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A217 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB314 Operations and Project Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Nassim DEHOUCHE 40 1 1 0 A217 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A217 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC222 Textual Analysis 4(4-0-8) 01 master Oak Joo YAP 46 45 45 1 A622 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC103 Visual Communication 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jack PICONE 45 28 28 17 A623 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICGH108 Creative Drawing Expression 4(2-4-6) 01 joint Dusadee HUNTRAKUL 10 6 6 3 A528 (Fri 09:00 - 10:00)
A528 (Fri 10:00 - 12:00)
A528 (Fri 13:00 - 14:00)
A528 (Fri 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL211 Pre-Intermediate Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 4 4 11 A331 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A331 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 06 master Analiza AMURAO 25 3 25 0 5310 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5310 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Analiza AMURAO 25 22 22 0 5310 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5310 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Alexander Chabot NANNI 20 18 18 0 5312 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5312 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 05 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 2 16 4 5313 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5313 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 14 14 4 5313 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5313 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) 01 master Ruchikorn NAKBUA 15 10 15 0 Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL122 Chinese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 2 2 3 5209 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5209 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) 01 master Samai SAENGSUD 20 18 18 2 Aditayathon bdl.b110 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 04 master Barry John CLEMENTS 40 26 26 14 1417 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
1417 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Barry John CLEMENTS 35 0 0 14 1417 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
1417 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL150 French X for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 2 2 15 5211 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5211 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
ICLF340 French for Business 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 4 4 15 5211 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5211 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI400 Moral and Ethical Studies for Computer Engineers 1(1-0-2) 01 master Graham Keith ROGERS 40 22 22 18 6275 (Sat 10:00 - 10:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLG311 Intermediate German I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jan STEVENER 25 13 15 10 5210 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5210 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT214 Business Economics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veerisa CHOTIYAPUTTA 40 10 20 20 A328 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A328 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI211 Hospitality and Tourism Managerial Economics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Veerisa CHOTIYAPUTTA 35 10 10 20 A328 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A328 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLS320 Intermediate Spanish: Written Skills 4(4-0-8) 01 master Maria GUERRERO 25 6 18 7 5207 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5207 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL190 Spanish X for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 3 3 7 5207 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5207 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
ICLS340 Spanish for Business 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 9 9 7 5207 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5207 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) 03 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 21 25 0 Soccer field 2 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) 03 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 4 4 0 Soccer field 2 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR212 Social Institutions of the Modern World 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christian OESTERHELD 30 6 6 24 A246 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A246 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 09 joint William lee BLOCH 25 15 15 -1 5311 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5311 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 09 master William lee BLOCH 25 11 26 -1 5311 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5311 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP255 Introduction to Abnormal Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Douglas Lee RHEIN 40 10 38 2 A252 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A252 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Douglas Lee RHEIN 15 15 15 0 A252 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A252 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC201 Media and Communication Regulations and Ethics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Sinfah TUNSARAWATH 45 44 44 1 A543 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) 02 master York Harry GUNTHER 40 35 40 0 1303 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
1303 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) 02 joint York Harry GUNTHER 40 5 5 0 1303 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
1303 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 08 master Anjana WARREN 20 10 20 0 5312 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5312 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLJ320 Intermediate Japanese: Written Skills A 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jun TOYAMA 25 5 7 18 5212 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5212 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 08 joint Anjana WARREN 20 10 10 0 5312 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5312 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
ICLJ340 Japanese for Business 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 1 1 18 5212 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5212 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICID101 Pathway to College Success 0(1-0-0) 02 master Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN 325 274 287 38 1318 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) 02 joint Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN 25 13 13 12 1318 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Ruchikorn NAKBUA 15 5 5 0 Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chatchawan Panraksa 30 0 0 4 1417 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1417 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chatchawan Panraksa 30 24 26 4 1417 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1417 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chatchawan Panraksa 30 2 2 4 1417 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1417 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 16 master Walter PERSAUD 26 6 14 12 5308 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5308 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 16 joint Walter PERSAUD 26 8 8 12 5308 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5308 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 08 joint Chaivatna SUMETPHONG 30 1 1 3 A202 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A202 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 08 master Chaivatna SUMETPHONG 30 24 27 3 A202 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A202 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI205 Numerical Methods for Engineers 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tatcha CHULAJATA 40 23 23 17 A323 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A322 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 08 joint Chaivatna SUMETPHONG 30 2 2 3 A202 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A202 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 4 25 0 5209 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5209 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 18 18 0 5209 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5209 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL122 Chinese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 3 3 0 5209 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5209 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 05 master Thanita Buranatrakul 5 5 5 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 19 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 26 6 26 0 5313 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5313 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS401 Computer Science Senior Project 4(0-8-4) 01 master Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT 30 5 5 25 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR304 Transnational Crime 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Iljas BAKER 30 8 8 22 A324 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A324 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) 01 master Akarin PHAIBULPANICH 30 17 17 13 A327 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 26 24 24 0 5309 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5309 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE346 Public Economics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nipawan THIRAWAT 40 10 10 30 A325 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI221 Data Structures and Algorithms 4(4-0-8) 01 master Rangsipan MARUKATAT 40 0 0 40 1513 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1513 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD130 3D Design Principles 4(2-4-6) 02 master Ploy NIKADANONT 25 11 11 14 A532 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A532 (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
A532 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A532 (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS221 Thai Society and Thai Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 30 31 31 -3 A251 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A251 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR214 Perspectives on Thailand 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 15 5 5 -3 A251 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A251 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLG211 Pre-Intermediate German I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thomas KREY 25 3 11 14 5210 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5210 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL164 German IV for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Thomas KREY 25 5 5 14 5210 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5210 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL201 Pre-Intermediate German I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Thomas KREY 25 3 3 14 5210 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5210 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 2 25 0 5210 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5210 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL141 French I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 3 3 0 5210 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5210 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 20 20 0 5210 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5210 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) 01 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 25 25 0 Volleyball gym, mu sport building (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 0 0 0 Volleyball gym, mu sport building (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 14 master Russell PATTINSON 26 13 26 0 5310 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5310 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 14 joint Russell PATTINSON 26 13 13 0 5310 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5310 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI332 Embedded Systems 4(4-0-8) 01 master Konlakorn WONGPATIKASEREE 35 35 35 0 6273 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A327 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 06 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 25 0 0 25 A317 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A317 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Wimonsiri Hemtanon 25 0 0 25 A317 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A317 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 23 37 3 A225 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A225 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christin GROTHAUS 15 14 14 1 A225 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A225 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR203 Foundations of Political Thought 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Eugene JONES 35 20 20 15 A248 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A248 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI 30 3 3 0 A319 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A319 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI 30 0 0 0 A319 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A319 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 06 master Hardina OHLENDORF 3 1 1 2 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN 30 27 32 -2 1407 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN 30 5 5 -2 1407 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI414 Industrial Microbiology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Peter KURDI 45 0 0 45 1308 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A322 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN103 Essential Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG 30 27 27 3 A202 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A202 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thomas KREY 25 4 21 4 5211 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5211 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 15 15 4 5211 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5211 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL162 German II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 2 2 4 5211 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5211 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL182 Spanish II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 0 0 5 5209 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5209 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 01 master Alessandro STASI 40 16 40 0 A323 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A323 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Alessandro STASI 40 24 24 0 A323 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A323 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM106 Moral and Ethical Studies 4(4-0-8) 01 master Gerald MOSHAMMER 40 29 40 0 1302 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1302 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH104 Moral Reasoning: How can we know what is good? 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Gerald MOSHAMMER 40 11 11 0 1302 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1302 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 14 25 0 3411 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
3411 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL231 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 8 8 0 3411 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
3411 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL124 Chinese IV for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 3 3 0 3411 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
3411 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) 01 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 22 25 0 Soccer field 2 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 3 3 0 Soccer field 2 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK328 Marketing Channel Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kandapa THANASUTA 40 28 28 12 A325 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A325 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK451 Distribution and Retail Channels 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Kandapa THANASUTA 40 0 0 12 A325 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A325 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD376 Communication Design Materials and Processes 4(4-0-8) 01 master Dynaya BHUTIPUN 45 13 13 32 A622 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS255 Essentials of Marine Life 4(3-2-7) 01 master Laird ALLAN 30 26 34 -4 A322 (Tue 10:00 - 12:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN122 Marine Life 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Laird ALLAN 30 8 8 -4 A322 (Tue 10:00 - 12:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) 01 master Lookpetch NIELSEN 20 21 21 -1 Mu running track/ stadium side of track (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC206 Literature Into Film 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 25 0 0 0 5309 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5309 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP109 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Lookpetch NIELSEN 20 0 0 -1 Mu running track/ stadium side of track (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) 01 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 25 25 25 0 5309 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5309 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Roman MEINHOLD 40 27 30 10 A420 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A420 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Roman MEINHOLD 1 1 1 0 A420 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A420 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB311 Business Ethics and Sustainability 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Roman MEINHOLD 40 2 2 10 A420 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A420 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT213 Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chanin YOOPETCH 40 20 20 20 A326 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A326 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT331 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 01 master Quanvari PRAMOJ NA AYUDHYA 40 17 18 22 A326 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A326 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) 03 joint Laird ALLAN 15 1 1 0 Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area) (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI206 Laws and Ethics for Hospitality and Tourism 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Quanvari PRAMOJ NA AYUDHYA 25 1 1 22 A326 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A326 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 04 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 2 22 3 5209 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5209 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 18 18 3 5209 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5209 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL167 German VII for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 2 2 10 5210 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5210 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 03 master Alessandro STASI 40 35 39 1 A323 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A323 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Alessandro STASI 40 4 4 1 A323 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A323 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB491 Practical Business Training - On Campus 8(0-24-8) 01 master Ploy SUDON 18 18 18 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA 40 9 9 -2 A415 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A415 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) 02 master Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL 20 20 20 0 Aditayathon bdl.b110 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL 20 0 0 0 Aditayathon bdl.b110 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL 40 40 40 0 A325 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A325 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB402 Business Strategy 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL 40 0 0 0 A325 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A325 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 45 45 45 0 1404 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1404 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Xiaoxia WEI 40 7 7 1 A418 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A418 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB236 Human Resources Management 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Boontip BOONBUMROONGSUK 40 24 24 0 A329 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A329 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 04 master Claus DIETER SCHREIER 5 5 5 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS152 Southeast Asian Ecology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 30 7 10 20 1417 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1417 (Thu 10:00 - 10:50)
1417 (Thu 11:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI433 Fermentation Technology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Varongsiri KEMSAWASD 45 16 16 29 A249 (Tue 12:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 06 joint William lee BLOCH 20 16 16 0 5311 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5311 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 06 master William lee BLOCH 20 4 20 0 5311 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5311 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) 01 master Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL 20 20 20 0 Aditayathon bdl.b110 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL147 French VII for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 0 0 14 5211 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5211 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 21 38 2 A250 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A250 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 13:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS124 Global Tourism Development and Consequences 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 25 17 17 2 A250 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A250 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 13:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN 40 4 4 0 A418 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A418 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI202 Introduction to Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Pisut YUWANOND 30 35 35 -8 A253 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU203 Introduction to Value Studies 4(4-0-8) 01 master Gerald MOSHAMMER 45 41 41 4 1302 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1302 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU325 Popular Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew FERGUSON 45 37 37 8 A247 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A247 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 06 master Nattapong Bosuwan 30 24 32 -2 A325 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A325 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Nattapong Bosuwan 30 3 3 -2 A325 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A325 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Nattapong Bosuwan 30 5 5 -2 A325 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A325 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) 02 master Oam To-aj 25 25 25 0 Tennis court (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Oam To-aj 25 0 0 0 Tennis court (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL121 Chinese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 3 3 -1 5208 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5208 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF323 Banking and Financial Institutions Management 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Aman SAGGU 40 0 0 1 A418 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A418 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF319 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT 40 0 0 0 A416 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF420 Financial Analysis and Modeling 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Treerapot Kongtoranin 40 1 1 0 1513 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
1513 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) 01 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 20 20 20 0 3504 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL101 Japanese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 05 joint
Closing
Ian ANDRES 0 0 0 0 5209 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5209 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK362 Strategic Brand Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 40 1 1 2 A401 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A401 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK322 Brand Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 40 37 38 2 A401 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A401 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD350 Advertising 4(0-8-4) 01 master Norachai NANTHAKIJ 25 25 25 0 A534 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC202 Media and Cultural Theory 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jerimiah F. Morris 45 44 44 1 A623 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD350 Advertising 4(0-8-4) 02 master Salinee Hanvareevongsilp 25 7 7 18 A537 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
A537 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI272 General Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) 01 joint Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 20 14 14 0 3504 (Tue 13:00 - 16:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH421 Event Management 4(3-2-7) 01 master Toby To Wai-Tak 30 19 19 11 A332 (Tue 14:00 - 16:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC213 Mass Media and Public Policy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Treepon KIRDNARK 45 32 32 13 A622 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC215 Integrated Broadcasting Production: Creating Television and New Media Content 4(0-8-4) 01 master Jonathan Clementi-Smith 25 23 23 2 A544 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
A544 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC371 Theories of Marketing for Media and Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master George PRUGSAWAN 50 46 46 4 A623 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 03 master Chompunuch PONGJIT 40 36 40 0 A324 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A324 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB222 Principle of marketing 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Chompunuch PONGJIT 40 4 4 0 A324 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A324 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN 40 36 40 0 A418 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A418 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) 01 master William Jones 40 8 39 1 A250 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A250 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 20 41 -1 A415 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A415 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI493 Cooperative Education 8(0-40-8) 01 master Mingmanas SIVARAKSA 20 4 4 16 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI315 Microbial Physiology and Genetics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Prayad POKETHITIYOOK 45 13 13 32 A249 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A249 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) 01 master Kittipong THONGPAE 25 25 25 0 Badminton court ,mu salaya (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Kittipong THONGPAE 25 0 0 0 Badminton court ,mu salaya (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN496 Senior Project in Environmental Science 6(0-12-6) 01 master Thamarat PHUTTHAI 15 1 1 14 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 25 master Kal ELLE 26 8 25 1 5310 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5310 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 25 joint Kal ELLE 26 17 17 1 5310 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5310 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) 01 master Brian J. PHILLIPS 30 12 12 18 A322 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A222 (Thu 16:00 - 16:50)
A222 (Thu 17:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 07 master Leigh PEARSON 25 24 24 1 A326 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A326 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG 30 8 10 20 A327 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A322 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG 30 2 2 20 A327 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A322 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 06 master Andrew LEICESTER 25 23 23 2 A324 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A324 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLG320 Intermediate German: Written Skills A 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jan STEVENER 25 4 6 19 5210 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5210 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL170 German X for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 1 1 19 5210 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5210 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) 01 master Oam To-aj 25 25 25 0 Tennis court (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Oam To-aj 25 0 0 0 Tennis court (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nassim DEHOUCHE 40 39 40 0 A217 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A217 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB314 Operations and Project Management 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Nassim DEHOUCHE 40 1 1 0 A217 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A217 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO370 Diplomacy and Negotiation 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nigel Gould Davies 40 9 18 22 A319 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A319 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR226 The History and Concept of Diplomacy 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Nigel Gould Davies 30 9 9 21 A319 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A319 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI437 Current Issues in Biotechnology 2(2-0-4) 01 master Edward GRAND 45 7 7 38 1402 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO310 Labor Movements 4(4-0-8) 01 master Eugene JONES 40 17 27 13 A225 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A225 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 03 master Ruchi AGARWAL 3 2 2 1 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC373 Film Producing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kaenipa PHANAKORN 45 38 38 7 A545 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO376 War, the Military, Society and the State 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christian OESTERHELD 40 9 29 11 A248 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A248 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS235 The History and Culture of South Asia since c.1500 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN 35 33 33 2 A248 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A248 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) 02 master Robert Francis Cox 20 19 21 -1 5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld. (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Robert Francis Cox 20 2 2 -1 5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld. (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 0 0 25 5208 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5208 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT371 Sustainable Development for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Laddawan JIANVITTAYAKIT 40 23 23 17 A332 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSA202 Ecology of Southeast Asia 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Ramesh BOONRATANA 5 3 3 2 1417 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1417 (Thu 10:00 - 10:50)
1417 (Thu 11:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO202 Major Social Institutions 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christian OESTERHELD 40 10 16 24 A246 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A246 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI461 Artificial Intelligence 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tanasanee PHIENTHRAKUL 40 28 28 12 A202 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1513 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 3 26 -1 5210 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5210 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL141 French I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 0 0 -1 5210 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5210 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 23 23 -1 5210 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5210 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 05 master Analiza AMURAO 25 11 25 0 5310 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5310 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 04 master Thanita Buranatrakul 40 33 36 4 A253 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
A418 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 14 22 18 A250 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A250 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 13:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) 03 master Wanny OENTORO 40 27 27 13 A201 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A201 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) 01 master Laird ALLAN 15 14 14 1 Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area) (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Laird ALLAN 15 0 0 1 Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area) (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) 01 master York Harry GUNTHER 40 36 40 0 1303 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1303 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 7 20 5 3411 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
3411 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO301 Research Methods in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ruchi AGARWAL 40 17 22 18 A246 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A246 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR301 Research Methods 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ruchi AGARWAL 30 5 5 18 A246 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A246 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR211 Globalization and Social Change 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 30 21 21 0 A246 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG355 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 40 38 40 0 A319 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A319 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC209 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 40 2 2 0 A319 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A319 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 04 master Jun TOYAMA 5 2 2 3 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO274 International Organizations 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 21 40 0 A324 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A324 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR222 International Organizations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Natanaree POSRITHONG 35 19 19 0 A324 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A324 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP256 Industrial and Organizational Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 19 36 4 A225 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A225 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS256 Introduction to Industrial and Organizational Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christin GROTHAUS 30 17 17 4 A225 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A225 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) 03 master Ruchikorn NAKBUA 15 13 14 1 Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) 03 joint Ruchikorn NAKBUA 15 1 1 1 Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 07 joint Andrew FORSTER 26 25 25 0 5311 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5311 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB482 Special Topics in Business (2) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Teradej Dejrangsi 40 25 25 15 A332 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK319 New Product Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 40 25 25 15 A401 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A401 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK354 New Products Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 40 0 0 15 A401 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A401 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 02 master Ornlatcha SIVARAK 40 39 39 1 A217 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A217 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB312 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Ornlatcha SIVARAK 40 0 0 1 A217 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A217 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Varang Wiriyawit 40 39 40 0 A416 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A416 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Varang Wiriyawit 40 1 1 0 A416 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A416 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) 04 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 23 25 0 Soccer field 2 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) 04 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 2 2 0 Soccer field 2 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 10 master Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 6 6 6 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 03 master Jesper DOPPING 40 14 39 1 A449 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A449 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Jesper DOPPING 40 25 25 1 A449 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A449 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT 25 20 20 -1 5208 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5208 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bryan OTT 45 25 25 20 A522 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A522 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Ruchikorn NAKBUA 15 7 7 0 Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 10 master Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 26 9 26 0 5309 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5309 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG463 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) 01 master Analiza AMURAO 25 14 22 3 5313 (Fri 10:00 - 13:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO246 Europe Since 1945 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 3 40 0 A324 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A324 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR236 Europe Since 1945 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Natanaree POSRITHONG 15 8 8 0 A324 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A324 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI252 System Programming 4(4-0-8) 01 master Noppadol WANICHWORANANT 30 27 27 3 310 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
310 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS246 Europe History since 1945 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Natanaree POSRITHONG 30 29 29 0 A324 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A324 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 12 joint Alexander Chabot NANNI 26 24 24 2 5313 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5313 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Arpaporn IEMUBOL 25 14 24 1 A318 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A318 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR233 Identity Politics and Social Movements in Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN 30 4 4 26 A319 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A319 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) 01 master Andrew FORSTER 25 26 26 -1 A219 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A219 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Andrew FORSTER 25 0 0 -1 A219 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A219 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN422 Solid and Hazardous Wastes Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH 20 2 2 18 3410 (Tue 10:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLF211 Pre-Intermediate French I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 7 18 7 5211 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5211 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 01 master Douglas Lee RHEIN 3 1 1 2 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO205 Paradigms in the Social Sciences I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH 40 12 12 28 A252 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A252 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 10 10 -1 5209 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL121 Chinese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 3 3 -1 5209 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 06 master Chaivatna SUMETPHONG 30 24 30 0 A332 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A332 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Phassawan SUNTRARUK 40 4 4 1 A323 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A323 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) 02 master Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 40 39 39 1 A415 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A415 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK453 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Panjarat PHUMPRADAB 40 0 0 34 A449 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A449 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) 02 master Panjarat PHUMPRADAB 40 6 6 34 A449 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A449 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI 25 27 27 -2 1407 (Mon 09:00 - 11:50)
1417 (Fri 09:00 - 09:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC361 Cinematography 4(0-8-4) 01 master Rapatchanun COCHAPUTSUP 25 18 18 7 A332 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
A622 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC331 Directing I: Directing the Actors  4(0-8-4) 01 master Bhanbhassa DHUBTHIEN 25 15 15 10 A555 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
A555 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI206 Engineering Mathematics II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Konglit HUNCHANGSITH 40 17 17 23 A251 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A251 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI201 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Vasin SUTTICHAYA 40 31 31 9 A249 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A249 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Barry John CLEMENTS 40 11 11 11 1417 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1417 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL181 Spanish I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 1 1 1 5307 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5307 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 21 21 1 5307 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5307 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 24 joint Adriano Quieti 26 25 25 0 A329 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A329 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN107 The Chemistry of Everyday Life 4(4-0-8) 01 master Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 45 43 43 2 1404 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1404 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Phassawan SUNTRARUK 40 11 11 1 A323 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A323 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB201 Business Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 36 36 4 1512 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1512 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) 02 master Sunsern Cheamanunkul 30 20 20 10 1514 (Tue 10:00 - 12:50)
1514 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY221 Computer Programming for Physics 4(3-2-7) 02 joint Sunsern Cheamanunkul 30 0 0 10 1514 (Tue 10:00 - 12:50)
1514 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 24 24 0 A415 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A415 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS213 General Microbiology for Food Science and Technology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Peter KURDI 25 1 8 17 3508 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A322 (Fri 09:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS231 General Microbiology 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Peter KURDI 25 7 7 17 3508 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A322 (Fri 09:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 11 11 0 1303 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1303 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 04 master Varang Wiriyawit 40 40 40 0 A324 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A324 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 04 master Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 39 39 1 A420 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A420 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 8 8 0 1303 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1303 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) 02 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 32 40 0 1303 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1303 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) 01 joint Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN 25 6 6 5 1318 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICID101 Pathway to College Success 0(1-0-0) 01 master Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN 325 314 320 5 1318 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS100 Computer Fundamentals and Concepts 4(4-0-8) 01 master Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 45 44 44 1 A347 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A347 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Jan STEVENER 25 16 16 0 5210 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5210 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 18 joint Matthew FERGUSON 26 25 25 0 A347 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A347 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) 01 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 29 40 0 1303 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1303 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Kanin ANANTANASUWONG 40 3 3 3 A329 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Chatchawan Panraksa 30 29 29 1 1417 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1417 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Chatchawan Panraksa 30 0 0 1 1417 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1417 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC215 Integrated Broadcasting Production: Creating Television and New Media Content 4(0-8-4) 02 master Jonathan Clementi-Smith 25 9 9 16 A542 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
A542 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Chatchawan Panraksa 30 0 0 1 1417 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1417 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL107 Japanese VII for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 6 6 9 A331 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A331 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLJ311 Intermediate Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jun TOYAMA 25 10 16 9 A331 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A331 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI271 General Microbiology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) 01 master Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI 25 25 25 0 3508 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
3508 (Fri 10:00 - 10:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL107 Japanese VII for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 2 2 15 A331 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A331 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLJ311 Intermediate Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jun TOYAMA 25 8 10 15 A331 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A331 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS100 Computer Fundamentals and Concepts 4(4-0-8) 02 master Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 45 24 24 21 A347 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A347 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 04 master Alexander Chabot NANNI 20 2 20 0 5312 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5312 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 25 30 0 1407 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 1 1 0 1407 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 30 4 4 0 1407 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN108 Essentials of Culinary Science for Food Business 4(3-2-7) 01 master Valeeratana SINSAWASDI 20 11 11 9 1308 (Sat 08:00 - 10:50)
3307 (Sat 11:00 - 12:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA 40 4 4 0 A415 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A415 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD201 Conceptual Development 4(2-4-6) 01 master Danaiphan WASHAREEWONGSE NA AYUTAYA 25 19 19 6 A535 (Sat 09:00 - 10:00)
A535 (Sat 10:00 - 12:00)
A535 (Sat 13:00 - 14:00)
A535 (Sat 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD219 Typography 4(2-4-6) 02 master Pongstorn LIMANON 25 14 14 11 A535 (Fri 09:00 - 10:00)
A535 (Fri 10:00 - 12:00)
A535 (Fri 13:00 - 14:00)
A535 (Fri 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY221 Computer Programming for Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kanat TANGWONGSAN 1 2 2 -1 Contact division (Tue 10:00 - 12:50)
Contact division (Thu 12:00 - 12:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 03 master Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA 40 33 42 -2 A415 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A415 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) 03 master William Jones 40 17 17 23 A219 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A219 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI212 Programming Techniques 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mingmanas SIVARAKSA 30 23 23 7 1514 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1514 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Pornrat Ruengrot 30 4 4 9 1302 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1302 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Pornrat Ruengrot 30 17 21 9 1302 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1302 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Pornrat Ruengrot 30 0 0 9 1302 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1302 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICGS104 Essentials of Entrepreneurship 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sarayut NATHAPHAN 40 34 34 6 A325 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A325 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC111 Academic Writing and Research I (Advanced) 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew FERGUSON 25 12 12 9 A317 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A317 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) 01 master Walter PERSAUD 40 6 26 14 A251 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A251 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC207 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Walter PERSAUD 40 20 20 14 A251 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A251 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Arpaporn IEMUBOL 25 10 10 1 A318 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A318 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) 01 master Brian J. PHILLIPS 30 30 30 0 A322 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A222 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Deekana TIPCHANTA 35 30 30 0 A248 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A248 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS124 Global Tourism Development and Consequences 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 25 8 8 17 A250 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A250 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 13:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) 02 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 39 39 1 A322 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 20 master Russell PATTINSON 26 4 24 2 5312 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5312 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 20 joint Russell PATTINSON 26 20 20 2 5312 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5312 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 07 master Andrew FORSTER 26 1 26 0 5311 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5311 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Wimonsiri Hemtanon 25 1 1 3 A317 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A317 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 05 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 25 21 22 3 A317 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A317 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 03 master Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI 30 27 30 0 A319 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A319 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY343 Integrated Laboratory in Physics III 2(0-4-2) 01 master Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 18 5 5 13 1503 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 04 master Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 4 24 1 5212 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5212 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 19 19 1 5212 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5212 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL181 Spanish I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 1 1 1 5212 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5212 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 05 joint
Closing
Ian ANDRES 0 0 0 0 5209 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5209 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL121 Chinese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT 25 3 3 -1 5208 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5208 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 05 master Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 2 24 1 5307 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5307 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Supapat Singuntragorn 25 5 5 17 5208 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5208 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 04 master Supapat Singuntragorn 25 3 8 17 5208 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5208 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL161 German I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Supapat Singuntragorn 25 0 0 17 5208 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5208 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 07 master Peter EMANUELE 30 24 30 0 A249 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A249 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE345 Monetary Policy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nakarin AMARASE 40 42 42 -2 A325 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) 02 master Roman CHIRASANTA 25 23 25 0 Soccer field 2 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 25 2 2 0 Soccer field 2 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 0 26 -1 5208 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5208 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR201 The Formation of the Modern World: From the Industrial Revolution to High Imperialism 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Natanaree POSRITHONG 35 29 29 1 A324 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A324 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT 40 40 40 0 A416 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A416 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO212 World History C (c.1914 - 1945) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH 40 4 4 36 A252 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A252 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 01 master Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 5 5 5 0 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT491 Hospitality Management: Internship II 12(0-36-12) 01 master Pisut YUWANOND 45 4 4 41 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH341 Information Technology in Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Laddawan JIANVITTAYAKIT 35 8 22 13 A332 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A224 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 01 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sarayut NATHAPHAN 40 43 43 -3 A325 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ka tat Nixon CHEN 40 42 42 -2 A246 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF322 Risk Management and Derivatives 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Sarayut NATHAPHAN 40 0 0 -3 A325 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) 02 master Kittipong THONGPAE 25 24 25 0 Badminton court ,mu salaya (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL221 Pre-intermediate French I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 9 9 7 5211 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5211 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN313 Waste Minimization and Clean Technology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bundit CHANNARONG 20 0 0 20 A319 (Fri 10:00 - 13:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 08 master William lee BLOCH 25 1 25 0 5311 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5311 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 10 40 0 A248 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A248 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 17 17 0 5212 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL101 Japanese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 4 4 0 5212 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Boontip BOONBUMROONGSUK 40 16 40 0 A329 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A329 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Anjana WARREN 25 18 18 0 5312 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5312 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO281 The Social Impact of Science and Technology on Society 4(4-0-8) 01 master Hardina OHLENDORF 40 11 13 27 A252 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A252 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR324 Society and Technology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Hardina OHLENDORF 30 2 2 27 A252 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A252 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN241 Environmental Pollution I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Patana THAVIPOKE 20 2 2 18 1419 (Wed 10:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN211 Fundamentals and Applications of Environmental Microbiology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH 20 5 5 15 4111/4 (Mon 10:00 - 12:50)
4111/4 (Mon 13:00 - 14:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB485 Special Topics in Business (5) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sascha FUNK 40 37 37 3 A416 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL231 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 13 13 1 3411 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
3411 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY371 Thermal Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Supachai SUPALAKNARI 45 3 3 34 1302 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
1302 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB222 Principle of marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG 40 37 37 0 A327 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A327 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) 01 joint Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 18 11 11 -1 1503 (Fri 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY105 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) 01 master Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 18 8 19 -1 1503 (Fri 13:00 - 16:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT490 Hospitality and Tourism Research Methodology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Roberto GOZZOLI 40 18 18 22 A328 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A328 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD352 Integrated Branding 4(0-8-4) 02 master Prang THARAWANICH 25 16 16 9 A537 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
A545 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 01 joint Pornrat Ruengrot 30 0 0 0 Lecture room (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
Lecture room (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH333 Physical Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Supachai SUPALAKNARI 45 8 11 34 1302 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
1302 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 14 master Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT 2 2 2 0 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO206 Paradigms in The Social Sciences II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Eugene JONES 40 5 25 15 A248 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A248 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI492 Computer Engineering Project 2(0-4-2) 01 master Mingmanas SIVARAKSA 40 5 5 35 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR234 Perspectives on South Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN 15 3 3 2 A248 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A248 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI201 Principles of Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Michael NAGLIS 33 6 6 27 A326 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A326 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI498 Research Project in Biological Sciences 6(0-12-6) 01 master Laird ALLAN 30 12 12 18 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD440 Senior Seminar: Thesis Research and Development 4(4-0-8) 02 master Norachai NANTHAKIJ 45 8 8 37 A545 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 12 master Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA 2 2 2 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 5 5 -1 1407 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1407 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 01 master Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 25 31 -1 1407 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1407 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 30 1 1 -1 1407 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1407 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) 04 master Cory WRIGHT 25 23 23 2 A542 (Sat 10:00 - 12:00)
A542 (Sat 12:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC311 Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 23 24 1 5208 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5208 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) 02 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 20 20 20 0 3504 (Sat 13:00 - 16:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD440 Senior Seminar: Thesis Research and Development 4(4-0-8) 01 master Dynaya BHUTIPUN 45 17 17 28 A544 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSA312 Ethnicity and Nationalism in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 master Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN 40 9 13 27 A319 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A319 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Anchalee Pongpun 25 1 1 3 3411 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
3411 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSA253 Thai Society and Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 7 43 -3 A251 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A251 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) 01 master Robert Francis Cox 20 19 20 0 5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld. (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Robert Francis Cox 20 1 1 0 5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld. (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF379 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kanix BUKKAVESA 40 40 40 0 A323 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A323 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH373 Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) 01 master Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 20 6 20 0 3504 (Tue 13:00 - 16:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Kittipong THONGPAE 25 1 1 0 Badminton court ,mu salaya (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 04 master Wakako TAKEDA 25 4 18 7 5301 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5301 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL101 Japanese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Wakako TAKEDA 25 1 1 7 5301 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5301 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Wakako TAKEDA 25 13 13 7 5301 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5301 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Analiza AMURAO 25 1 25 0 5311 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5311 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA 40 39 40 0 A401 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A401 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF316 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA 40 1 1 0 A401 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A401 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB483 Special Topics in Business (3) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Xiaoxia WEI 40 40 40 0 A418 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A418 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI341 Neurobiology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Wisuit PRADIDARCHEEP 25 14 14 11 3411 (Fri 09:00 - 11:50)
3411 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 09:00 - 12:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS376 Science of Thai Culinary Arts 4(3-2-7) 01 master Valeeratana SINSAWASDI 30 0 0 30 Lecture room (Sat 08:00 - 10:50)
Science lab (Sat 11:00 - 12:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL124 Chinese IV for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 3 3 5 3411 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
3411 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Anjana WARREN 25 19 19 0 5312 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5312 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC331 Directing I: Directing the Actors  4(0-8-4) 02 master Bhanbhassa DHUBTHIEN 25 11 11 14 A555 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
A555 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLF311 Intermediate French I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bruno MAHON 25 11 11 14 5211 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5211 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 05 master
Closing
Ian ANDRES 0 0 0 0 5209 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5209 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS313 Algorithm Analysis 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chaya HIRUNCHAROENVATE 45 15 15 30 A322 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tan Weng Chiang David 40 40 40 0 A327 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A327 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 12:00 - 14:30 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI335 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Tan Weng Chiang David 40 0 0 0 A327 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A327 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 12:00 - 14:30 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK314 Marketing Research 4(4-0-8) 01 master Lokweetpun SUPRAWAN 40 38 38 2 A325 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG 24 1 1 0 Muic bld.3407 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) 01 master Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG 24 23 24 0 Muic bld.3407 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 24 master Adriano Quieti 26 1 26 0 A329 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A329 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN123 The Earth’s Dynamic Structure 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN 30 6 6 12 1407 (Fri 08:00 - 10:50)
1407 (Fri 11:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 0 0 25 5208 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5208 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN112 Stargazer 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 25 6 6 0 1418 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1418 (Thu 10:00 - 10:50)
1418 (Thu 11:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS133 Introduction to Astronomy 4(3-2-7) 01 master Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 25 19 25 0 1418 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1418 (Thu 10:00 - 10:50)
1418 (Thu 11:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS485 Professional Practices on Software Technology II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sunsern Cheamanunkul 45 11 11 34 1404 (Tue 14:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS230 Systems Analysis and Design 4(4-0-8) 01 master Poramin BHEGANAN 45 17 17 28 1308 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1308 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS487 Professional Practices on Network Technology II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Suporn Pongnumkul 45 17 17 28 A326 (Sat 12:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Nipawan THIRAWAT 40 41 41 -1 A416 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A416 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Nipawan THIRAWAT 40 0 0 -1 A416 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A416 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH351 International Service Quality Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Suwadee TALAWANICH 40 39 39 1 A328 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A328 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH403 Revenue Management in Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sarinya Sungkatavat 30 28 28 2 A224 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A224 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 02 master Veera BHATIASEVI 40 36 40 0 A217 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A217 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 05 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 5 1 1 4 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 05 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 30 18 30 0 A219 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A219 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS117 Plants, People and Society 4(4-0-8) 01 master Edward GRAND 45 20 20 25 1402 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1402 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP350 Evolutionary Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Douglas Lee RHEIN 40 25 25 15 A252 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A252 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN 30 2 2 -1 A347 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A347 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH418 Lodging Facility Design 4(3-2-7) 01 master Sarinya Sungkatavat 30 21 21 9 A326 (Mon 13:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO402 Research Seminar 4(4-0-8) 01 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 19 19 21 A248 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A248 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD357 Animation 4(0-8-4) 02 master Natthakit KANGSADANSENANON 25 11 11 14 A537 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
A537 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 40 39 40 0 A324 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A324 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC205 Linguistics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 40 1 1 0 A324 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A324 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL104 Japanese IV for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 3 3 11 A331 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A331 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS136 Religious Experience and Traditions 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ruchi AGARWAL 40 19 40 0 A246 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A246 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) 02 master Joel Robert Littler 40 16 16 24 A322 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A322 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI372 Data Communication and Computer Networks 4(4-0-8) 01 master Suratose TRITILANUNT 40 23 23 17 6274 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
6273 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL101 Japanese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 3 3 3 5212 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5212 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 40 35 35 0 A415 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A415 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 11 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 26 9 26 0 A317 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A317 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 11 joint Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 26 17 17 0 A317 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A317 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD130 3D Design Principles 4(2-4-6) 01 master Ploy NIKADANONT 25 13 13 12 A532 (Mon 09:00 - 10:00)
A532 (Mon 10:00 - 12:00)
A532 (Wed 09:00 - 10:00)
A532 (Wed 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) 04 master Poramin BHEGANAN 40 36 36 4 1513 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1513 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 05 master Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT 25 3 26 -1 5208 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5208 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ 45 41 45 0 A201 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A201 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 13 master Kanix BUKKAVESA 2 2 2 0 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH402 Entrepreneurship in Hospitality Business 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA 40 25 25 15 A326 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A326 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL122 Chinese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 0 0 25 5208 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5208 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) 02 master Laird ALLAN 15 13 14 1 Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area) (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO377 Devolution, Privatization and the State 4(4-0-8) 01 master Panlavee BOONPONGSA 0 0 0 0 A319 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A319 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) 02 joint Laird ALLAN 15 1 1 1 Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area) (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Wimonsiri Hemtanon 25 1 1 5 A317 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A317 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) 04 joint TBA 25 0 0 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 25 19 20 5 A317 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A317 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK323 Integrated Marketing Communications 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn 40 14 15 25 A329 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A329 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) 01 master Supara KAPASUWAN 40 13 13 27 A327 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A327 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI428 Mobile Device Programming 4(4-0-8) 01 master Lalita NARUPIYAKUL 30 18 18 12 6272 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
6272 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB237 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 9 9 0 A329 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A329 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS111 Exploring Religions 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ruchi AGARWAL 20 21 21 -1 A246 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A246 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO348 Society,Politics and Economics in Contemporary Europe 4(4-0-8) 01 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 28 32 8 A248 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A248 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR228 Europe and the ‘West’ in the Contemporary World 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Deekana TIPCHANTA 30 4 4 8 A248 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A248 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 35 34 34 0 A250 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A250 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH361 Ethics in Hospitality Operation 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veerades PANVISAVAS 40 24 24 16 A326 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A326 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 09 joint Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 30 2 2 0 A347 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A347 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 09 joint Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 30 0 0 0 A347 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A347 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanita Buranatrakul 40 20 22 18 A418 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A418 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB237 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thanita Buranatrakul 40 2 2 18 A418 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A418 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH322 Advanced Organic Chemistry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT 45 8 8 37 1404 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1404 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 03 master Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 38 39 1 1512 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1512 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB312 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 1 1 1 1512 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1512 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 05 master Peter EMANUELE 30 27 30 0 A249 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A249 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 05 joint Peter EMANUELE 30 3 3 0 A249 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A249 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 13 26 -1 5209 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5209 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU311 Recurrent Topics in German Literature 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thomas KREY 45 18 18 27 5211 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5211 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thanita Buranatrakul 40 38 40 0 A418 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A418 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB237 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Thanita Buranatrakul 40 2 2 0 A418 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A418 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 19 joint Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 26 20 20 0 5313 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5313 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 14 14 -1 5209 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5209 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 6 26 -1 5209 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5209 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL121 Chinese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 6 6 -1 5209 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5209 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY102 Physics II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI 45 10 20 25 A324 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI 45 10 10 25 A324 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC213 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Analiza AMURAO 25 8 8 3 5313 (Fri 10:00 - 13:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH415 Lodging Property Management 4(3-2-7) 01 master Pisut YUWANOND 40 44 44 -4 A253 (Thu 14:00 - 16:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN115 Human Evolution, Diversity and Health 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 35 18 18 17 1417 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
1417 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL127 Chinese VII for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 1 1 1 5208 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5208 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 23 master Colin CARPENTER 26 5 26 0 A325 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A325 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Sittisak LEELAHANON 40 13 14 26 A327 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A327 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH371 Biochemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 20 6 21 -1 1308 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1308 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 20 15 15 -1 1308 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1308 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSA208 Modern History of Southeast Asia, c. 1800-1948 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christian OESTERHELD 0 0 0 0 A246 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A246 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT 45 23 23 22 1404 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1404 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
ICLG340 German for Business 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 1 1 19 5210 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
5210 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 5 21 4 5209 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5209 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 12 master Alexander Chabot NANNI 26 0 24 2 5313 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5313 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS433 Food Microbiology I 4(3-2-7) 01 master Peter KURDI 30 19 19 11 3508 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A322 (Thu 09:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI 45 53 53 -8 1402 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1402 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 22 master Gary WADDELL 26 10 26 0 A323 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A323 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS121 System Skills and Low-level Programming 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Rachata AUSAVARUNGNIRUN 30 1 1 29 1419 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1419 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS207 Introduction to File Processing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Rachata AUSAVARUNGNIRUN 45 13 14 31 1419 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1419 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF378 Banking and Financial Institution Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Aman SAGGU 40 39 40 0 A418 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A418 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD219 Typography 4(2-4-6) 01 master Pongstorn LIMANON 25 16 16 9 A535 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A535 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS114 Introduction to Economics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ruchi AGARWAL 40 24 24 16 A246 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A246 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 02 master Christin GROTHAUS 3 1 1 2 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL101 Japanese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Wakako TAKEDA 25 3 3 1 5301 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
5301 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD103 Research Studio 4(2-4-6) 01 master Dale KONSTANZ 25 12 12 13 A532 (Tue 09:00 - 10:00)
A532 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A532 (Thu 09:00 - 10:00)
A532 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG 40 3 40 0 A327 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A327 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK420 Business-to-Business Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn 40 19 19 21 A329 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A329 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK452 Business Marketing and Selling Strategy 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn 40 0 0 21 A329 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A329 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY332 Mathematical Methods in Physics II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Narin NUTTAVUT 30 2 4 26 A252 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A252 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY355 Special Topics in Physics I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Narin NUTTAVUT 30 2 2 26 A252 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A252 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 40 29 29 11 A415 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A415 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL231 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 10 10 5 3411 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
3411 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI491 Seminar in Biological Sciences 2(2-0-4) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 30 12 12 18 A318 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC101 Introduction to Media and Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nunnapan PUATHANAWAT 47 43 43 4 A623 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
Fri 06-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLF320 Intermediate French: Written Skills A 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bruno MAHON 25 4 10 15 5211 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5211 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR215 Thai Foreign Policy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Isorn POCMONTRI 40 20 20 20 A319 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A319 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 07 master Analiza AMURAO 25 2 25 0 5311 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5311 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 07 joint Analiza AMURAO 25 23 23 0 5311 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5311 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY200 Modern Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN 30 2 5 25 1418 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1418 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) 02 master Ruchikorn NAKBUA 15 8 15 0 Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 40 39 41 -1 A219 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A219 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC205 Linguistics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 40 2 2 -1 A219 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A219 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU327 Creative Non-Fiction 4(4-0-8) 01 master Andrew FORSTER 45 19 19 26 A247 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A247 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR204 Perspectives on International Relations 4(4-0-8) 01 master Hardina OHLENDORF 40 15 15 25 A252 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A252 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR213 Conflict, War and Peace Studies 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christian OESTERHELD 35 20 20 11 A248 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A248 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO332 Human Rights 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mike HAYES 40 18 26 14 A250 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A250 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR313 Human Rights and International Relations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Mike HAYES 30 8 8 14 A250 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A250 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 45 40 40 5 A219 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A219 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Edward GRAND 45 12 12 33 1402 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1402 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD210 Communication Design Studio 4(2-4-6) 02 master Lerluck SRIKARSEMSIRA 25 10 10 15 A543 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
A543 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK429 Pricing Strategy and Tactics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Alisa Sony 40 39 39 1 A416 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 09 master Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN 6 6 6 0 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC386 Event Management for Media and Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tanapong DECHSANGVORN 45 6 6 39 A545 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT232 Introduction to Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(3-2-7) 01 master Pisut YUWANOND 40 13 48 -8 A253 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Joel Robert Littler 40 34 34 6 A322 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A322 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL110 Japanese X for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 1 1 18 5212 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
5212 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Varang Wiriyawit 40 25 41 -1 A416 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 26 21 21 0 5309 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5309 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 02 master Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN 40 38 40 0 A418 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A418 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS204 Data Structures and Object-Oriented Programming 4(3-2-7) 01 master Kanat TANGWONGSAN 30 20 20 10 1514/1 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1514/1 (Thu 14:00 - 16:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Analiza AMURAO 25 24 24 0 5311 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5311 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 26 5 26 0 5309 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5309 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Anjana WARREN 25 7 25 0 5312 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5312 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 09 master Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 30 28 30 0 A347 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A347 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 3 19 1 5313 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5313 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 20 16 16 1 5313 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5313 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI213 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Kaewta MUANGASAME 20 8 8 12 A326 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A326 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT221 Fundamental Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kaewta MUANGASAME 40 20 28 12 A326 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A326 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN319 Conservation Biology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 35 9 9 26 1417 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1417 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 02 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 5 3 3 2 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 3 20 5 5209 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5209 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 18 master Matthew FERGUSON 26 1 26 0 A347 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A347 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN113 Plants, People and Poisons 4(4-0-8) 01 master Edward GRAND 45 39 39 6 1402 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1402 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 04 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 3 3 3 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF480 Cases and Financial Modeling 4(4-0-8) 01 master Treerapot Kongtoranin 40 39 40 0 1513 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
1513 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 02 master Joseph SERRANI 25 25 25 0 5307 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5307 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY490 Computational Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN 45 2 2 38 1418 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1418 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI341 Software Engineering 4(4-0-8) 01 master Lalita NARUPIYAKUL 35 24 24 11 R230 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
R230 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) 01 master Shayathorn WANASAWAT 30 6 6 24 A249 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A249 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO235 The Indian Sub-Continent since c.1500 4(4-0-8) 01 master Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN 40 2 38 2 A248 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A248 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 04 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 2 15 10 5208 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 26 3 26 0 A219 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A219 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI204 Digital Technology for Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Laddawan JIANVITTAYAKIT 15 14 14 1 A332 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A224 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 04 master Kanin ANANTANASUWONG 40 34 37 3 A329 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 9 9 13 5211 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5211 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL142 French II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 1 1 13 5211 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5211 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI261 Ecology and Conservation 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 35 16 16 19 A318 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A318 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP254 Theories of Personality 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jaruwan SAKULKU 40 12 39 1 A225 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A225 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 4 25 0 5212 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 20 20 0 5212 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL102 Japanese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 1 1 0 5212 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 3 25 0 5207 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 22 22 0 5207 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL181 Spanish I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 0 0 0 5207 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5207 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD351 Environmental Graphics 4(0-8-4) 01 master Dynaya BHUTIPUN 25 16 16 9 A537 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
A537 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jesper DOPPING 40 28 40 0 A449 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A449 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jesper DOPPING 40 12 12 0 A449 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A449 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC203 Popular Entertainment 4(4-0-8) 02 master Wankwan POLACHAN 45 44 44 1 A622 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) 02 master Supara KAPASUWAN 40 30 30 10 A327 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A327 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI406 Mechatronics 4(3-2-7) 01 master Ittichote Chuckpaiwong 20 1 1 19 Me 314 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Me 314 (Fri 09:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO204 Academic Methodologies for the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 01 master Iljas BAKER 40 9 9 31 A324 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
A324 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 17 17 23 A329 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A329 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI333 Global Trade, Policies, and Regulations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 0 0 23 A329 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A329 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) 02 master Ka tat Nixon CHEN 33 40 40 -7 A246 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A246 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veera BHATIASEVI 40 38 40 0 A217 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A217 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU302 Literature and Poetry in Western Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 45 45 45 0 A201 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A201 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Veera BHATIASEVI 40 2 2 0 A217 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A217 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO282 Global Media and Social Change 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 12 23 17 A246 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A246 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR225 Global Media, Social Change and International Relations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 30 11 11 17 A246 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A246 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 35 25 25 0 A250 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A250 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 06 joint Chaivatna SUMETPHONG 30 6 6 0 A332 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A332 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO211 World History B (c.1763 - 1914) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 10 39 1 A324 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A324 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL211 Pre-Intermediate Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 10 10 0 A331 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A331 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLJ211 Pre-Intermediate Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jun TOYAMA 25 14 25 0 A331 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A331 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL104 Japanese IV for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 1 1 0 A331 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A331 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSA213 Poverty and Rural Development in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 master Panlavee BOONPONGSA 40 13 13 27 A319 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A319 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 26 27 13 A401 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A401 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE371 Strategic Choices of Consumers and Firms 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 1 1 13 A401 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A401 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 40 31 31 0 A415 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A415 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF319 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT 40 0 0 0 A416 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A416 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Roman MEINHOLD 40 40 40 0 A420 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A420 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB311 Business Ethics and Sustainability 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Roman MEINHOLD 40 0 0 0 A420 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A420 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 02 master Anchalee Pongpun 25 21 22 3 3411 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
3411 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC313 Film Screenwriting 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kaenipa PHANAKORN 45 11 11 34 A545 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 04 master Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 38 38 2 1512 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1512 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB312 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 0 0 2 1512 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1512 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 02 master Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 16 40 0 A415 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A415 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS171 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(3-2-7) 01 master Brian J. PHILLIPS 20 20 20 0 A251 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A253 (Fri 09:00 - 09:50)
A253 (Fri 10:00 - 10:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT301 Management and Organization Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 master Michael NAGLIS 40 5 11 29 A326 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A326 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 03 master Treerapot Kongtoranin 40 34 36 4 1303 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) 02 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 11 40 0 A248 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A248 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Treerapot Kongtoranin 40 2 2 4 1303 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT391 Hospitality Management: Internship I 12(0-36-12) 01 master Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI 18 16 16 2 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT200 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Toby To Wai-Tak 25 7 22 3 A332 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 26 23 23 0 A219 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A219 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS317 Systems Simulation and Modeling 4(4-0-8) 01 master Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN 45 5 7 38 1418 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1418 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 03 master Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 31 40 0 A329 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A329 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 14 40 0 A416 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A416 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN 30 18 18 -2 1407 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1407 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) 02 master Claus DIETER SCHREIER 25 10 10 15 No room (Thu 18:00 - 19:50)
A449 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A449 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
No room (Fri 16:00 - 17:50)
No room (Fri 18:00 - 19:50)
No room (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
No room (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
No room (Sat 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC203 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 1 1 0 5313 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5313 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLS311 Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Maria GUERRERO 25 15 15 10 5207 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL187 Spanish VII for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 0 0 10 5207 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLF211 Pre-Intermediate French I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 7 10 15 5211 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5211 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL144 French IV for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 1 1 15 5211 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5211 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL 20 0 0 0 Aditayathon bdl.b110 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS255 Abnormal Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Douglas Lee RHEIN 15 13 13 2 A252 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A252 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL161 German I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Jan STEVENER 25 6 6 0 5210 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
5210 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS426 Bakery Product Technology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Chutamas JAYUUTDISKUL 25 10 10 15 3307 (Mon 10:00 - 12:50)
3307 (Mon 13:00 - 14:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Monthien Satimanon 40 25 26 14 A327 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A327 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 22 joint Gary WADDELL 26 16 16 0 A323 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A323 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) 03 master Cory WRIGHT 28 28 28 0 A542 (Fri 10:00 - 12:00)
A542 (Fri 12:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 11 24 1 5212 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5212 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL102 Japanese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 2 2 1 5212 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5212 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS121 Abnormal Colleagues: how do I make this work? 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jaruwan SAKULKU 40 41 41 -1 A225 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A225 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH309 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chayanant HONGFA 25 0 22 3 A219 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A219 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB483 Special Topics in Business (3) 4(4-0-8) 02 master Xiaoxia WEI 40 36 36 4 A247 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A247 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 17 master Walter PERSAUD 26 2 11 15 5308 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
5308 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD356 Information Graphics 4(0-8-4) 01 master Nuanphan KAEWPANUKRANGSI 25 14 14 11 A534 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD210 Communication Design Studio 4(2-4-6) 01 master Norachai NANTHAKIJ 20 20 20 0 A534 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD352 Integrated Branding 4(0-8-4) 01 master Dynaya BHUTIPUN 25 14 14 11 A545 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
A537 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS142 Introduction to Internet Technology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Poramin BHEGANAN 30 29 29 1 1513 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1513 (Wed 14:00 - 14:50)
1513 (Wed 15:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT311 Human Resources Management and Development 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI 40 17 17 23 A332 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A332 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD457 Illustration 4(0-8-4) 02 master Apapat JAI-IN GLYNN 25 10 10 15 A544 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 07 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 3 2 2 1 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 15 40 0 A250 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A250 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Boontip BOONBUMROONGSUK 40 14 39 1 A329 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 13 master Alexander Chabot NANNI 26 2 25 1 5313 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5313 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 05 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 3 2 2 1 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Varumpa TEMAISMITHI 30 19 19 11 A202 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A202 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA224 Linear Algebra B 2(2-0-4) 01 master Pornrat Ruengrot 30 5 5 25 1302 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI232 Engineering Electronics 4(3-2-7) 01 master Decha WILAIRAT 25 11 11 14 6276, engineering building, faculty of engineering (Wed 12:00 - 14:50)
A328 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 03 joint Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM 30 0 0 -2 Lecture room (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
Lecture room (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 03 master
Closing
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM 0 2 2 -2 Lecture room (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
Lecture room (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 09 joint Adriano Quieti 26 20 20 0 Muic bld.3407 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
3410 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 09 master Adriano Quieti 26 6 26 0 Muic bld.3407 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
3410 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Bruno MAHON 25 3 6 19 5211 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5211 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL141 French I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Bruno MAHON 25 3 3 19 5211 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5211 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Bruno MAHON 25 0 0 19 5211 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5211 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 6 40 0 A250 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A250 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 04 master Andrew FORSTER 26 0 26 0 5310 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5310 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD112 Drawing Studio 4(2-4-6) 01 master Ploy NIKADANONT 25 19 19 6 A541 (Tue 09:00 - 10:00)
A541 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A541 (Thu 09:00 - 10:00)
A541 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 11 11 9 5208 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 2 16 9 5208 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL123 Chinese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 3 3 9 5208 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 4 25 0 5212 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5212 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Anjana WARREN 25 6 25 0 5312 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5312 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bruno MAHON 25 2 12 13 5211 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5211 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI305 Human Anatomy I 4(2-4-6) 01 master TBA 25 23 23 2 Gross anatomy room siriraj campus (Sat 09:00 - 11:50)
Gross anatomy room siriraj campus (Sat 12:00 - 15:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 09:00 - 16:00 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS312 Food Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) 01 master Chanida HANSAWASDI 30 20 20 10 1302 (Mon 09:00 - 11:50)
3504 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB314 Operations and Project Management 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Wanny OENTORO 40 0 0 13 A201 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A201 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK355 Integrated Marketing Communications 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn 40 1 1 25 A329 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A329 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ploy SUDON 40 20 21 19 A247 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A247 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI331 Global Logistics and Supply Chain Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ploy SUDON 40 1 1 19 A247 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A247 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH321 Marketing and Sales for Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ka tat Nixon CHEN 40 21 21 19 A326 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A326 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI351 Operating Systems 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanadol PRITRANAN 40 13 13 27 A323 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A347 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN 30 14 32 -2 1407 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1407 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 09 master Anjana WARREN 20 4 20 0 5312 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
5312 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH445 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry III 2(0-4-2) 01 master Radchada BUNTEM 20 1 1 19 3504 (Fri 09:00 - 12:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL124 Chinese IV for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 6 6 10 5208 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
5208 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS161 General Geology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN 30 12 18 12 1407 (Fri 08:00 - 10:50)
1407 (Fri 11:00 - 11:50)
Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT 40 40 40 0 A416 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) 03 master Laird ALLAN 15 14 15 0 Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area) (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO203 Global Change in the Late Twentieth Century 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 19 40 0 A246 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLJ211 Pre-Intermediate Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jun TOYAMA 25 7 14 11 A331 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A331 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) 01 master Claus DIETER SCHREIER 25 20 20 5 No room (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
No room (Mon 18:00 - 19:50)
(Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
No room (Tue 18:00 - 19:50)
No room (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
No room (Wed 18:00 - 19:50)
A449 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
A449 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM242 Intermediate Drawing 4(2-4-6) 01 master Dusadee HUNTRAKUL 25 16 22 3 A528 (Fri 09:00 - 10:00)
A528 (Fri 10:00 - 12:00)
A528 (Fri 13:00 - 14:00)
A528 (Fri 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM144 Intermediate Photography 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jack PICONE 45 45 45 0 A623 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 master Phassawan SUNTRARUK 40 28 39 1 A323 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A323 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 04 master Vorodom VIRAVONG 25 11 11 14 A347 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A347 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL121 Chinese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 3 3 -1 5208 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
5208 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Edward GRAND 30 13 13 17 1402 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1402 (Thu 14:00 - 14:50)
1402 (Thu 15:00 - 16:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI103 Biology II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Laird ALLAN 45 15 15 30 1302 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
1302 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM111 Advanced English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew FERGUSON 25 4 16 9 A317 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A317 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 6 24 1 3411 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
3411 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint
Closing
TBA 0 0 0 0 5212 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5212 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL102 Japanese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint
Closing
TBA 0 0 0 0 5212 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5212 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 01 master
Closing
TBA 0 0 0 0 5212 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
5212 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF378 Banking and Financial Institution Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Aman SAGGU 40 39 39 1 A418 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A418 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI475 Internetworking Technologies II 4(3-2-7) 01 master Noppadol WANICHWORANANT 20 0 0 20 309/2 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
309/2 (Fri 09:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) 01 master Cory WRIGHT 26 25 25 1 A542 (Wed 10:00 - 12:00)
A542 (Wed 12:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Tuempong WONGTAWAN 20 19 19 1 A331 (Wed 12:30 - 15:30)
A331 (Fri 12:30 - 14:30)
Fri 06-12-2019 12:30 - 15:20 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL241 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Maria GUERRERO 25 0 0 0 5207 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLS211 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 03 master
Closing
Maria GUERRERO 0 0 0 0 5207 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
5207 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 07 joint
Closing
Shayathorn WANASAWAT 0 0 0 0 Lecture room (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
Lecture room (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 07 master
Closing
Shayathorn WANASAWAT 0 0 0 0 Lecture room (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
Lecture room (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 06 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 5 0 0 5 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 02 master Phassawan SUNTRARUK 40 35 39 1 A323 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A323 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI255 Introduction to Oceanography 4(3-2-7) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 30 20 23 7 A318 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A318 (Wed 12:00 - 12:50)
A318 (Wed 13:00 - 13:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 40 9 40 0 A415 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A415 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 04 master Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA 40 36 40 0 A415 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A415 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 03 master Barry John CLEMENTS 40 18 29 11 1417 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1417 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Sun 08-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 40 5 40 0 A415 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A415 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT 30 31 31 -1 1512 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1512 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 08 master Alessandro URSIC 26 5 26 0 3410 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
3410 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN114 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(4-0-8) 01 master Brian J. PHILLIPS 20 13 13 7 3501 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
3501 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]