Division Subject Section Type Instructor Capacity Actual Registered Registered Seat Available Room/Time Final
HLD ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 16 16 0 A331 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A331 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL103 Japanese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 4 4 0 A331 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A331 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL106 Japanese VI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 1 1 3 A318 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A318 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 34 34 0 A332 (Fri 10:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL109 Japanese IX for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 5 5 2 A318 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A318 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH371 Biochemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 40 9 27 13 1315 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1315 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 04 master Nipawan THIRAWAT 40 35 41 -1 A246 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A246 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Nipawan THIRAWAT 40 6 6 -1 A246 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A246 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 40 18 18 13 1315 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1315 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI 45 17 17 28 1302 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Barry John CLEMENTS 40 17 17 2 Muic bld.3407 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
Muic bld.3407 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 03 master Matthew FERGUSON 3 3 3 0 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD491 Communication Design Thesis II 4(0-8-4) 01 master Dynaya BHUTIPUN 45 25 25 20 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 09 master Anjana WARREN 25 24 25 0 A543 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A543 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 09 joint Anjana WARREN 25 1 1 0 A543 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A543 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 04 master Kanin ANANTANASUWONG 40 27 38 2 A420 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A420 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI203 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Toby To Wai-Tak 22 15 15 0 A326 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A326 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) 01 joint York Harry GUNTHER 40 18 18 1 A332 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A332 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN496 Senior Project in Environmental Science 6(0-12-6) 01 master Thamarat PHUTTHAI 20 2 2 18 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB236 Human Resources Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Boontip BOONBUMROONGSUK 40 14 40 0 A329 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Boontip BOONBUMROONGSUK 40 26 26 0 A329 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 04 master Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 6 6 6 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 01 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 2 2 2 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT 1 1 1 0 Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG 32 22 25 7 A219 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A219 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG 35 1 1 7 A219 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A219 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG 35 2 2 7 A219 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A219 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN103 Essential Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG 35 26 26 9 A219 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A219 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY231 Mathematical Methods for Physics IA 2(2-0-4) 01 joint Shayathorn WANASAWAT 35 4 4 20 A347 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT490 Hospitality and Tourism Research Methodology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Roberto GOZZOLI 40 11 11 29 A327 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A327 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 11:00 - 16:00 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS207 Introduction to File Processing 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Rachata AUSAVARUNGNIRUN 30 6 6 14 1406 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1406 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM105 Music Appreciation 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Gerald MOSHAMMER 40 10 10 8 A332 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A332 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI332 Medical Microbiology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pravech AJAWATANAWONG 40 25 25 15 1314 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
1302 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 5 23 2 A610 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A610 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU302 Literature and Poetry in Western Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 45 47 47 -2 A201 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A201 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 06 master Walter PERSAUD 1 1 1 0 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP256 Industrial and Organizational Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 5 13 27 A253 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A253 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS256 Introduction to Industrial and Organizational Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christin GROTHAUS 40 8 8 27 A253 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A253 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 35 1 1 3 A219 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A219 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Veera BHATIASEVI 40 1 1 8 A217 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A217 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Veera BHATIASEVI 40 11 11 6 A217 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A217 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 05 master Jun TOYAMA 2 2 2 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB201 Business Statistics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Varumpa TEMAISMITHI 45 41 41 4 1513 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1513 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 25 3 3 1 A201 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A201 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM 34 10 36 -2 A219 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A219 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM 35 26 26 -2 A219 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A219 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN112 Stargazer 4(3-2-7) 01 master Suraphong YUMA 25 8 25 0 1406 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1402 (Thu 08:00 - 08:50)
1402 (Thu 09:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS133 Introduction to Astronomy 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Suraphong YUMA 25 17 17 0 1406 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1402 (Thu 08:00 - 08:50)
1402 (Thu 09:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 40 50 50 -10 A521 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A521 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) 04 master Poramin BHEGANAN 40 33 36 4 1514 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1514 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Poramin BHEGANAN 40 3 3 4 1514 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1514 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL103 Japanese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 7 7 -1 A331 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A331 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 13 13 -1 A331 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A331 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL123 Chinese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 6 6 2 A610 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A610 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 12 12 2 A610 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A610 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC321 Acting I: the Fundamentals 4(0-8-4) 01 master Bhanbhassa DHUBTHIEN 20 11 11 9 A555 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
A555 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 20 36 4 A253 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A253 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christin GROTHAUS 40 16 16 4 A253 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A253 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 02 master Phassawan SUNTRARUK 45 28 44 1 A401 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A401 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR402 Senior Thesis 12(0-0-68) 01 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 1 1 1 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Alessandro STASI 45 9 9 4 A415 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A415 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 02 master John POWER 25 11 14 11 A544 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A544 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 02 joint John POWER 25 3 3 11 A544 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A544 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Alessandro STASI 45 10 10 5 A415 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A415 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL123 Chinese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 3 3 14 A610 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A610 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Alessandro STASI 45 24 24 2 A415 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A415 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 07 master Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO 1 1 1 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL181 Spanish I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 4 4 -1 A318 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A318 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 10 master Gary WADDELL 25 20 26 -1 A252 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A252 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 01 master Douglas Lee RHEIN 3 1 1 2 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC391 Professional Internship in Media and Communication 12(0-36-12) 01 master Wankwan POLACHAN 80 19 19 61 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 06 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 3 3 3 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 05 master Nipawan THIRAWAT 40 37 40 0 A246 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A246 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Nipawan THIRAWAT 40 3 3 0 A246 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A246 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS492 Senior Project in Food Science and Technology 6(0-12-6) 01 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 30 2 2 28 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI323 Front Office Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Suwadee TALAWANICH 30 4 4 25 A327 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
A327 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL122 Chinese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 1 1 6 A610 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A610 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 37 37 1 A322 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A322 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Supapat Singuntragorn 25 14 14 1 A510 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A510 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Joel Robert Littler 40 35 35 5 A332 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS494 Internship in Food Science and Technology 4(0-12-4) 01 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 25 2 2 23 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO211 World History B (c.1763 - 1914) 4(4-0-8) 02 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 0 38 2 A324 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A324 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI207 Ethics for Bioscience 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chulathida CHOMCHAI 40 33 33 7 A248 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN123 The Earth’s Dynamic Structure 4(3-2-7) 01 master Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN 35 16 31 4 1302 (Fri 08:00 - 10:50)
1302 (Fri 11:00 - 11:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS161 General Geology 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN 35 15 15 4 1302 (Fri 08:00 - 10:50)
1302 (Fri 11:00 - 11:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR203 Foundations of Political Thought 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Eugene JONES 40 35 35 0 A253 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A253 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Veera BHATIASEVI 40 5 5 5 A217 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A217 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 06 master Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 5 5 5 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI402 Epidemiology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Summon Chomchai 30 16 16 14 A219 (Fri 08:00 - 10:50)
A219 (Fri 11:00 - 12:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 02 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 6 25 0 A610 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A610 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 18 18 1 A331 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A331 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 12 24 1 A331 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A331 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 10 10 1 A331 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A331 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL101 Japanese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 2 2 1 A331 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A331 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 10 23 2 A331 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A331 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL101 Japanese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 2 2 2 A331 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A331 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 11 11 2 A331 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A331 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH351 International Service Quality Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Walanchalee WATTANACHAROENSIL 40 24 41 -1 A249 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A249 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI302 Service Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Walanchalee WATTANACHAROENSIL 30 17 17 -1 A249 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A249 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 35 5 5 8 1404 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1404 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) 03 master Panjarat PHUMPRADAB 40 19 19 21 A449 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A449 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS214 Elements of Physical Chemistry and Biochemistry for Food Science and Technology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Hathaitip SRITANAUDOMCHAI 30 20 20 10 1402 (Fri 10:00 - 13:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 03 master Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 2 2 2 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI492 Computer Engineering Project 2(0-4-2) 01 master Mingmanas SIVARAKSA 20 7 7 13 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL101 Japanese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 3 3 1 A331 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A331 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 15 15 1 A331 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A331 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP250 History and Systems of Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH 40 18 19 21 A253 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A253 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS250 Introduction to History and Systems of Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH 40 1 1 21 A253 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A253 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB311 Business Ethics and Sustainability 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 40 1 1 4 A415 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A415 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE372 World Economy 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 40 4 4 8 A415 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A415 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN241 Environmental Pollution I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Patana THAVIPOKE 30 7 7 23 1404 (Fri 12:00 - 15:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR201 The Formation of the Modern World: From the Industrial Revolution to High Imperialism 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 38 38 2 A324 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A324 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD221 Print Production 4(2-4-6) 02 master Norachai NANTHAKIJ 20 11 11 9 A534 (Fri 09:00 - 10:00)
A534 (Fri 10:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Fri 13:00 - 14:00)
A534 (Fri 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 04 master Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA 45 32 44 1 A247 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A247 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA 45 12 12 1 A247 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A247 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) 03 master Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL 20 23 23 -3 Special (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC213 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 6 16 9 A317 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A317 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 8 8 9 A317 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A317 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY441 Senior Project in Physics 6(0-12-6) 01 master Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 15 1 1 14 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD358 Web Design 4(0-8-4) 01 master Napatt PIYAWONGWATTHANA 20 16 16 4 A535 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
A535 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI312 Crisis and Risk Management for Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Suwadee TALAWANICH 40 28 28 12 A327 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
A327 (Fri 16:00 - 17:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL126 Chinese VI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 2 2 9 A317 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A317 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 11 11 1 A317 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A317 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL126 Chinese VI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 3 3 1 A317 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A317 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC213 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 03 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 3 23 2 A317 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A317 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 13 13 2 A317 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A317 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL126 Chinese VI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 7 7 2 A317 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A317 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI498 Research Project in Biological Sciences 6(0-12-6) 01 master Laird ALLAN 30 11 11 19 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC403 Media and Communication Degree Project II 4(0-12-4) 01 master Wankwan POLACHAN 45 37 37 8 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 02 master Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 3 3 3 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN312 Environmental Toxicology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Patana THAVIPOKE 30 4 4 26 1404 (Wed 12:00 - 15:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI438 Current Issues in Biology 2(2-0-4) 01 joint Pauline LIMCHAIYAWAT 15 3 3 6 1303 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 9 9 1 A247 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A247 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI301 People and Talent Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI 30 16 16 1 A326 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A326 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI211 Genetics and Molecular Biology I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kwanchanit TANTIVEJKUL 45 30 30 15 1302 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1302 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLF313 Intermediate French III 4(4-0-8) 02 master Bruno MAHON 25 11 11 14 A610 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A610 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 09 master Hardina OHLENDORF 3 2 2 1 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 30 10 10 16 1315 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1303 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI351 Operating Systems 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanadol PRITRANAN 20 20 20 0 6275 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
6275 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH114 The Sound of Music: Form, Emotion, and Meaning 4(4-0-8) 01 master Gerald MOSHAMMER 40 22 32 8 A332 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A332 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 06 master Chaivatna SUMETPHONG 35 18 24 11 1402 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1314 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS222 Thai History 4(4-0-8) 02 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 15 39 1 A322 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 24 24 1 A322 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL121 Chinese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 3 3 1 A510 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A510 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC313 Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 03 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 13 13 12 A610 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A610 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL183 Spanish III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO 25 1 1 11 A519 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A519 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO 25 10 10 11 A519 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A519 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 30 5 5 3 1417 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1407 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) 01 joint John POWER 25 24 24 -1 A544 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A544 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT371 Sustainable Development for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA 40 9 39 1 A327 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A327 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI311 Sustainable Development in Hospitality and Tourism 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA 35 30 30 1 A327 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A327 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Varang Wiriyawit 40 4 4 1 A251 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A251 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 4 4 1 A247 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A247 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Varang Wiriyawit 40 8 8 0 A251 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A251 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB236 Human Resources Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN 40 31 40 0 A401 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A401 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 05 master Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA 40 44 44 -4 A329 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A329 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA 40 37 39 1 A416 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A416 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 05 master Nattapong Bosuwan 35 31 34 1 A219 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A219 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Nattapong Bosuwan 35 3 3 1 A219 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A219 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 02 joint Duangkamon BAOWAN 35 1 1 2 A248 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A248 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 02 master Duangkamon BAOWAN 32 29 30 2 A248 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A248 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) 02 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 8 38 2 A332 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN113 Plants, People and Poisons 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tatpong Tulyananda 45 22 45 0 1417 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI325 Food and Beverage Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Rangson CHIRAKRANON 35 6 6 1 A327 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A327 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR227 Approaches to Culture and Society 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Christian OESTERHELD 40 7 7 11 A324 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A324 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI313 Hospitality Branding and Marketing Communications 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ka tat Nixon CHEN 30 1 1 27 A326 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A326 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD112 Drawing Studio 4(2-4-6) 01 master Millicent YOUNG 20 13 13 7 A528 (Tue 09:00 - 10:00)
A528 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A528 (Thu 09:00 - 10:00)
A528 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD221 Print Production 4(2-4-6) 01 master Norachai NANTHAKIJ 20 11 11 9 A541 (Tue 09:00 - 10:00)
A541 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A541 (Thu 09:00 - 10:00)
A541 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU203 Introduction to Value Studies 4(4-0-8) 01 master Gerald MOSHAMMER 45 38 38 7 A201 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A201 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Wiroonsak SANTIPACH 35 2 2 1 A248 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A248 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Chompunuch PONGJIT 40 5 5 -2 A319 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A319 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bryan OTT 40 40 40 0 A252 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A252 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC107 Global Media Culture and Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 master Jerimiah F. Morris 45 40 40 5 A623 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML163 Elementary Thai III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Arpaporn IEMUBOL 25 4 8 17 A610 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A610 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL163 Elementary Thai III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Arpaporn IEMUBOL 25 4 4 17 A610 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A610 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS478 Pattern Recognition 4(4-0-8) 01 master Piti Ongmongkolkul 30 15 16 14 1418 (Mon 14:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS461 Machine Learning 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Piti Ongmongkolkul 30 1 1 14 1418 (Mon 14:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) 01 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 12 37 3 A332 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A332 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS124 Global Tourism Development and Consequences 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 17 17 1 A250 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A250 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR331 Religion and Politics in the Contemporary World 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ruchi AGARWAL 40 15 15 14 A328 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A328 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL143 French III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 6 6 6 A318 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A318 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP109 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 20 0 0 -1 Special (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) 01 master Roman CHIRASANTA 20 21 21 -1 Special (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO 25 17 17 3 A519 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A519 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 04 master Mary EPPOLITE 25 25 25 0 3410 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
3410 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 09 master Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT 3 3 3 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 16 master Matthew FERGUSON 25 16 25 0 A544 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A544 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 16 joint Matthew FERGUSON 25 9 9 0 A544 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A544 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL161 German I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Supapat Singuntragorn 25 6 6 1 A510 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A510 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL 45 24 24 21 A418 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A418 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 08 master Analiza AMURAO 25 21 25 0 3411 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
3411 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Laird ALLAN 45 39 39 6 1303 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1303 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT212 Principles of Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pimwadee PHANDHUMKOMOL 40 11 41 -1 A327 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A327 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY102 Physics II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN 30 16 19 11 1417 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1417 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 03 joint Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 35 2 2 20 1406 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1406 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC106 Creative Writing for Communication 4(4-0-8) 03 master Nathan LYNCH 40 30 30 10 A545 (Fri 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 3 3 0 A420 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A420 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sun 26-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 7 40 0 A250 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A250 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 33 33 0 A250 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A250 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL146 French VI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 3 3 6 A318 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A318 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL181 Spanish I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 1 1 0 A331 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A331 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 1 1 0 A331 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A331 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 7 7 15 A510 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A510 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 25 1 5 20 A327 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A327 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Wimonsiri Hemtanon 25 4 4 20 A327 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A327 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 10 10 0 A610 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A610 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL123 Chinese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 9 9 0 A610 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A610 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI336 Cultural Heritage Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Roberto GOZZOLI 35 2 2 30 A326 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A326 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 09:00 - 14:00 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF316 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA 40 13 13 6 A416 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF316 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA 40 2 2 1 A416 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A416 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 04 master Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 9 26 -1 A318 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A318 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 06 master Vorodom VIRAVONG 25 21 24 1 A610 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A610 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL121 Chinese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT 25 1 1 0 A610 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A610 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT 25 20 20 0 A610 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A610 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 04 master Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT 25 4 25 0 A610 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A610 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC223 Southeast Asian Creative Content Analysis: from Ethno-Historiography Perspectives 4(4-0-8) 03 master Wankwan POLACHAN 40 37 37 3 A622 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Chaivatna SUMETPHONG 35 6 6 11 1402 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1314 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 9 9 6 A318 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A318 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS231 General Microbiology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Peter KURDI 30 13 13 17 1419 (Tue 09:00 - 11:50)
3508 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) 01 master Millicent YOUNG 20 22 22 -2 A528 (Wed 09:00 - 10:00)
A528 (Wed 10:00 - 12:00)
A528 (Wed 13:00 - 14:00)
A528 (Wed 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) 02 master Bryan OTT 40 40 40 0 A252 (Tue 13:00 - 15:00)
A252 (Thu 13:00 - 15:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS152 Southeast Asian Ecology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 30 16 16 14 1407 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1404 (Thu 08:00 - 08:50)
1404 (Thu 09:00 - 09:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI439 Current Issues in Biomedical Science 2(2-0-4) 01 master Pauline LIMCHAIYAWAT 25 16 19 6 1303 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) 02 master Michael NAGLIS 40 41 41 -1 A401 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A401 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Watthanan JATUVIRIYAPORNCHAI 35 27 27 0 A219 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A219 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 04 master Barry John CLEMENTS 45 26 43 2 Muic bld.3407 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
Muic bld.3407 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 03 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 3 2 2 1 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI212 Accounting for International Hospitality Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Pimwadee PHANDHUMKOMOL 40 30 30 -1 A327 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A327 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 03 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 5 11 14 A610 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A610 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY361 Quantum Mechanics I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN 30 4 4 26 1417 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1404 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL121 Chinese I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT 25 5 5 -1 Lecture room (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
Lecture room (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT 25 7 7 -1 Lecture room (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
Lecture room (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thomas KREY 25 2 21 4 A510 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A510 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL163 German III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 8 8 4 A510 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A510 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thomas KREY 25 11 11 4 A510 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A510 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 09 joint Russell PATTINSON 25 5 5 3 3410 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
3410 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO202 Major Social Institutions 4(4-0-8) 02 master Christian OESTERHELD 40 5 23 17 A324 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A324 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS204 Data Structures and Object-Oriented Programming 4(3-2-7) 01 master Kanat TANGWONGSAN 30 30 30 0 1314 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1303 (Thu 14:00 - 16:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 11 joint Walter PERSAUD 25 2 2 16 A544 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A544 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH309 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chayanant HONGFA 40 0 11 29 A323 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A323 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS325 Dairy Products Technology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Nuttawee NIAMSIRI 30 18 18 12 1302 (Thu 10:00 - 12:50)
3307 (Thu 13:00 - 14:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH432 Special Topics in Physical Chemistry 2(2-0-4) 01 master Suranan ANANTACHAISILP 40 11 12 28 1404 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY482 Special Topics in Nanomaterials 2(2-0-4) 01 joint Suranan ANANTACHAISILP 40 1 1 28 1404 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN115 Human Evolution, Diversity and Health 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 30 28 29 1 1315 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
1315 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY102 Physics II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI 30 13 30 0 1303 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD492 Public Exhibition 4(0-8-4) 01 master Ploy NIKADANONT 20 17 17 3 A532 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
A532 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI 30 17 17 0 1303 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 35 1 1 5 1302 (Sat 12:00 - 15:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK355 Integrated Marketing Communications 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn 40 6 6 24 A420 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A420 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI204 Digital Technology for Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Laddawan JIANVITTAYAKIT 25 16 16 -1 A327 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A224 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL183 Spanish III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO 25 3 3 3 A519 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A519 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI213 Genetics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kwanchanit TANTIVEJKUL 40 10 10 30 1302 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC207 Entertainment Management, Marketing and Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master George PRUGSAWAN 42 42 42 0 A542 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR201 The Formation of the Modern World: From the Industrial Revolution to High Imperialism 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 34 34 1 A324 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A324 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSP253 Introduction to Social Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 19 37 3 A250 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A250 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR214 Perspectives on Thailand 4(4-0-8) 01 joint James BUCHANAN 40 8 8 1 A322 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A322 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 11 joint Analiza AMURAO 25 6 6 -1 A521 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A521 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 20 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 25 12 25 0 A543 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A543 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM204 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 25 25 -3 3410 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
3410 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL182 Spanish II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 2 2 0 A331 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A331 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 17 17 0 A331 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A331 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN116 Understanding and Visualizing Data 4(3-2-7) 01 master Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT 30 25 25 5 1512 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1512 (Wed 14:00 - 14:50)
1512 (Wed 15:00 - 15:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 04 master Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 40 40 0 A420 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A420 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 26-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT331 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 01 master Quanvari PRAMOJ NA AYUDHYA 40 12 27 13 A326 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A326 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD140 Digital Images and Processes 4(2-4-6) 01 master Yuttana SUNTIVONG 21 21 21 0 A220 (Thu 09:00 - 10:00)
A220 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
A220 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A220 (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA217 Calculus IIIB 2(2-0-4) 02 master Nattapong Bosuwan 35 10 10 25 A248 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC211 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 0 25 0 3410 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
3410 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD140 Digital Images and Processes 4(2-4-6) 03 master Yuttana SUNTIVONG 20 20 20 0 A220 (Sat 09:00 - 10:00)
A220 (Sat 10:00 - 12:00)
A220 (Sat 13:00 - 14:00)
A220 (Sat 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH455 Senior Project in Chemistry 6(0-12-6) 01 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 20 2 2 18 Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 17 17 0 A246 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 10 joint Andrew FORSTER 25 2 2 1 3411 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
3411 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB222 Principle of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 03 master Chompunuch PONGJIT 40 37 40 0 A319 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A319 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS115 Introduction to Physical Anthropology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ramesh BOONRATANA 1 1 1 0 1315 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
1315 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 30 30 2 A332 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A332 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 19 joint William lee BLOCH 25 4 4 0 A522 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A522 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 07 master Walter PERSAUD 25 17 22 3 A522 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A522 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Wallapa SUENGKAMOLPISUT 40 9 9 1 A416 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 14 joint Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 25 21 21 1 A201 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A201 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 9 9 1 A247 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A247 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 07 master Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA 1 1 1 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 40 40 40 0 A521 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A521 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 02 master Wimonsiri Hemtanon 3 3 3 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 01 master Claus DIETER SCHREIER 5 5 5 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB312 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Ornlatcha SIVARAK 37 1 1 1 A217 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A217 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC106 Creative Writing for Communication 4(4-0-8) 04 master Nathan LYNCH 40 28 28 12 A545 (Fri 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) 03 master Samai SAENGSUD 20 19 19 1 Special (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD103 Research Studio 4(2-4-6) 02 master Vichaya MUKDAMANEE 20 19 19 1 A532 (Fri 09:00 - 10:00)
A532 (Fri 10:00 - 12:00)
A532 (Fri 13:00 - 14:00)
A532 (Fri 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) 02 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 0 40 0 A250 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A250 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 40 40 0 A250 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A250 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 13 joint Walter PERSAUD 25 1 1 7 A544 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A544 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA252 Biological Statistics Laboratory 2(0-4-2) 01 master Chatchawan Panraksa 45 18 18 27 1302 (Mon 12:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) 01 master York Harry GUNTHER 40 21 39 1 A332 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A332 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI206 Laws and Ethics for Hospitality and Tourism 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Quanvari PRAMOJ NA AYUDHYA 30 15 15 13 A326 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A326 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY232 Mathematical Methods for Physics IB 2(2-0-4) 01 joint Pornrat Ruengrot 35 5 5 20 1407 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 08 joint Analiza AMURAO 25 4 4 0 3411 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
3411 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) 02 master Veera BHATIASEVI 40 23 34 6 A217 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A217 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 08 master Kanix BUKKAVESA 2 2 2 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nassim DEHOUCHE 40 40 40 0 A217 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A217 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR313 Human Rights and International Relations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Mike HAYES 40 15 15 19 A253 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A253 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS221 Thai Society and Thai Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 joint James BUCHANAN 30 25 25 1 A322 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A322 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 6 25 0 A331 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A331 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD456 Package Design 4(0-8-4) 01 master Yada CHAVALKUL 20 20 20 0 A535 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
A535 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 11 master Analiza AMURAO 25 20 26 -1 A521 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A521 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 21 joint Adriano QUIETI 25 7 7 0 A544 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A544 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) 02 master Russell PATTINSON 20 23 23 -3 Special (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Andrew FORSTER 25 25 25 0 A543 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A543 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sarayut NATHAPHAN 40 37 37 3 A329 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A329 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH442 Inorganic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Radchada BUNTEM 45 10 10 35 1417 (Fri 09:00 - 12:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 09:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 04 master Gerald MOSHAMMER 2 2 2 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI200 Engineering Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chuttchaval JERAPUTRA 20 1 1 19 1407 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
1314 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 05 master Joseph SERRANI 25 20 20 5 3411 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
3411 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD290 Typeface Design 4(2-4-6) 02 master Pongstorn LIMANON 20 20 20 0 A532 (Mon 13:00 - 14:00)
A532 (Mon 14:00 - 16:00)
A532 (Wed 13:00 - 14:00)
A532 (Wed 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 08 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 1 1 1 0 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT 40 8 40 0 A325 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT 40 32 32 0 A325 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC362 Film Pre-Production 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kaenipa PHANAKORN 47 47 47 0 A545 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) 02 master Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL 20 24 24 -4 Special (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD112 Drawing Studio 4(2-4-6) 02 master Millicent YOUNG 20 18 18 2 A528 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A528 (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
A528 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A528 (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHT214 Business Economics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veerisa CHOTIYAPUTTA 40 6 15 25 A326 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A326 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tan Weng Chiang David 40 40 40 0 A319 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A319 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Phassawan SUNTRARUK 40 7 7 0 A401 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A401 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) 01 master Supara KAPASUWAN 40 33 33 7 A247 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A247 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLJ313 Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jun TOYAMA 25 18 23 2 A318 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A318 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH402 Entrepreneurship in Hospitality Business 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA 40 36 36 4 A326 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A326 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD140 Digital Images and Processes 4(2-4-6) 02 master Yuttana SUNTIVONG 20 20 20 0 A220 (Fri 09:00 - 10:00)
A220 (Fri 10:00 - 12:00)
A220 (Fri 13:00 - 14:00)
A220 (Fri 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) 03 master Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 6 40 0 A332 (Fri 10:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS235 The History and Culture of South Asia since c.1500 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN 30 30 30 0 A324 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A324 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) 04 master Samai SAENGSUD 20 19 19 1 Special (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) 02 master Sarinya Sungkatavat 40 30 30 10 A249 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A249 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR234 Perspectives on South Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN 40 7 7 0 A324 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A324 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Anjana WARREN 25 21 26 -1 A522 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A522 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) 05 master Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN 4 4 4 0 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) 01 master Brian J. PHILLIPS 30 30 30 0 1407 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A222 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 30 4 14 16 1315 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1303 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 8 8 3 A318 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A318 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN117 Technology behind E-Business and Digital Strategies 4(3-2-7) 01 master Poramin BHEGANAN 30 29 29 1 1514 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1514 (Wed 10:00 - 10:50)
1514 (Wed 11:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) 03 master Wanny OENTORO 40 38 38 2 A415 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A415 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC111 Academic Writing and Research I (Advanced) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 7 7 18 3410 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
3410 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN491 Seminar in Environmental Science 2(2-0-4) 01 master Thamarat PHUTTHAI 30 6 6 24 A323 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS124 Global Tourism Development and Consequences 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 31 31 3 A250 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A250 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) 07 master Roman CHIRASANTA 20 22 22 -2 Special (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE471 Markets Structures and Pricing Strategies 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 4 4 25 A401 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A401 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI341 Software Engineering 4(4-0-8) 01 master Lalita NARUPIYAKUL 20 19 19 1 R230 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
R230 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 12 joint Russell PATTINSON 25 2 2 0 A521 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A521 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC212 Writing and Presenting in Mass Communication and Journalism 4(4-0-8) 01 master Oak Joo YAP 40 20 20 20 A545 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) 03 master Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL 45 45 45 0 A418 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A418 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 11 master Walter PERSAUD 25 7 9 16 A544 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A544 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) 08 master Roman CHIRASANTA 20 24 24 -4 Special (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD230 Visual Statement 4(0-8-4) 01 master Dale KONSTANZ 5 1 1 4 A534 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) 01 master Thanthapatra BUNCHUAY 20 16 16 4 3504 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 02 master Alessandro STASI 45 30 40 5 A415 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A415 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 22 39 1 A250 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A250 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD350 Advertising 4(0-8-4) 01 master Norachai NANTHAKIJ 20 1 1 19 A534 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS206 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Piti Ongmongkolkul 30 27 28 2 1404 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1402 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Petchara PATTARAKIJWANICH 30 1 1 -2 1419 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1419 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK328 Marketing Channel Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kandapa THANASUTA 40 31 34 6 A416 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A416 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC223 Southeast Asian Creative Content Analysis: from Ethno-Historiography Perspectives 4(4-0-8) 02 master Wankwan POLACHAN 40 22 22 18 A622 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB237 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Ploy SUDON 40 26 40 0 A420 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A420 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Ploy SUDON 40 14 14 0 A420 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A420 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Roman MEINHOLD 40 40 41 -1 A418 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A418 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB311 Business Ethics and Sustainability 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Roman MEINHOLD 40 1 1 -1 A418 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A418 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS252 Developmental Psychology II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Supattapa Verachariya 40 4 4 28 A322 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A322 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) 01 master Andrew FORSTER 25 0 25 0 A543 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A543 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Varumpa TEMAISMITHI 35 2 2 33 A248 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A323 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 11 11 10 A318 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A318 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Mary EPPOLITE 25 3 3 0 3410 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
3410 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 03 master Matthew FERGUSON 25 25 25 0 A521 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A521 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU330 Minds and Machines 4(4-0-8) 01 master Philip Simon Gerrans 45 28 28 17 A201 (Fri 12:00 - 15:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 30 22 27 3 1417 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1407 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK452 Business Marketing and Selling Strategy 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn 40 1 1 26 A420 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A420 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 19 master William lee BLOCH 25 21 25 0 A522 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A522 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA224 Linear Algebra B 2(2-0-4) 01 master Pornrat Ruengrot 35 13 13 22 1418 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Andrew FORSTER 25 20 20 2 3411 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
3411 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 07 master Christopher WILLIS 25 24 24 1 A521 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A521 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Varang Wiriyawit 40 11 40 0 A251 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A251 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF377 Money and Capital Markets 4(4-0-8) 01 master Subin LIENGPUNSAKUL 40 40 40 0 A329 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A329 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) 03 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 2 39 1 A322 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A322 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD456 Package Design 4(0-8-4) 02 master Pimpramote URAIRONG 20 13 13 7 A534 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 36 37 3 A246 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A246 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 10 10 0 A510 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A510 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) 02 master Samai SAENGSUD 20 20 20 0 Special (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE373 Econometrics and Data Analysis 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Sittisak LEELAHANON 40 1 1 2 A251 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A251 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Analiza AMURAO 25 22 26 -1 3411 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
3411 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 05 master Analiza AMURAO 25 23 26 -1 3411 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
3411 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 10 joint Gary WADDELL 25 6 6 -1 A252 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A252 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Analiza AMURAO 25 4 4 -1 3411 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
3411 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Analiza AMURAO 25 3 3 0 3411 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
3411 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 05 master Jesper DOPPING 40 32 32 8 A449 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A449 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 45 44 44 1 A329 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A329 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Monthien Satimanon 40 14 14 26 A416 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD239 Online Culture Communication 4(2-4-6) 01 master Prang THARAWANICH 20 11 11 9 A639 (Tue 09:00 - 10:00)
A639 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A639 (Thu 09:00 - 10:00)
A639 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI333 Global Trade, Policies, and Regulations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 2 2 7 A246 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A246 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 6 37 3 A250 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A250 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) 01 master Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 14 14 26 A449 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A449 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 19 19 1 A510 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A510 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU205 History of Ideas II 4(4-0-8) 01 master York Harry GUNTHER 45 40 40 5 A201 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A201 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ 45 38 38 0 1404 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1315 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH390 Organic Chemistry Laboratory Techniques 2(0-4-2) 01 master Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT 20 1 1 19 3504 (Thu 08:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB482 Special Topics in Business (2) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Teradej Dejrangsi 40 40 40 0 A325 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) 03 master Bryan OTT 40 15 15 25 A252 (Mon 13:00 - 15:00)
A252 (Wed 13:00 - 15:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO332 Human Rights 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mike HAYES 40 6 21 19 A253 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A253 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP109 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-2-1) 08 joint Roman CHIRASANTA 20 0 0 -4 Special (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 03 master Wiroonsak SANTIPACH 35 30 34 1 A248 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A248 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 14 master Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 25 3 24 1 A201 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A201 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) 04 master Wanny OENTORO 40 39 39 1 A415 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
A415 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU350 Independent Project in Humanities and Languages 4(4-0-8) 09 master York Harry GUNTHER 1 1 1 0 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) 04 master Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL 20 22 22 -2 Special (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ploy SUDON 40 40 40 0 A325 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A325 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK420 Business-to-Business Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn 40 13 14 26 A420 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A420 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB201 Business Statistics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 37 37 3 1512 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1512 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza 25 13 13 -1 A318 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A318 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK451 Distribution and Retail Channels 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Kandapa THANASUTA 40 3 3 6 A416 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A416 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) 02 master Cory WRIGHT 20 15 15 5 A509 (Wed 10:00 - 12:00)
A509 (Wed 12:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Arpaporn IEMUBOL 25 6 6 18 Lecture room (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
Lecture room (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Arpaporn IEMUBOL 25 1 7 18 Lecture room (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
Lecture room (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR302 ASEAN and Southeast Asian Regionalism 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 32 32 -2 A250 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A250 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Walter PERSAUD 25 3 3 1 A522 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A522 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 13 13 6 A610 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A610 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 08 joint Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 25 10 10 0 A543 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A543 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) 05 master Roman CHIRASANTA 20 23 23 -3 Special (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLG213 Pre-Intermediate German III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jan STEVENER 25 12 18 7 A510 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A510 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLS313 Intermediate Spanish III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO 25 14 14 11 A519 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A519 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 12 master William lee BLOCH 25 25 25 0 A317 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A317 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK314 Marketing Research 4(4-0-8) 01 master Lokweetpun SUPRAWAN 40 38 38 2 A416 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Chinda TANGWONGSAN 35 27 30 5 1302 (Sat 12:00 - 15:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Varang Wiriyawit 40 29 29 0 A251 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A251 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB483 Special Topics in Business (3) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Xiaoxia WEI 40 39 39 1 A325 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A325 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI307 Nutrition and Dietetics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wantanee KRIENGSINYOS 40 35 35 5 1404 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1404 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Akarin PHAIBULPANICH 32 26 28 4 1302 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS331 Food Hygiene and Sanitation 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chanida HANSAWASDI 30 20 20 10 1402 (Wed 13:00 - 14:50)
1303 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 13:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI474 Internetworking Technologies I 4(3-2-7) 02 master Noppadol WANICHWORANANT 20 9 9 11 309/2 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
309/2 (Tue 14:00 - 16:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 30 39 1 A247 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A247 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSP353 Clinical Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jaruwan SAKULKU 40 23 23 17 A322 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A322 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI414 Industrial Microbiology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Peter KURDI 45 8 8 37 1303 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1303 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 14 joint Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 25 2 2 -1 A521 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A521 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD380 Communication Design Practicum 4(0-8-4) 02 master Dynaya BHUTIPUN 20 12 12 8 A537 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
A537 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 45 43 43 2 1402 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1407 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 25 25 0 3410 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
3410 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS111 Introduction to Food Science and Technology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Chutamas JAYUUTDISKUL 30 20 20 10 1418 (Tue 09:00 - 11:50)
3307 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) 05 master Veera BHATIASEVI 40 35 37 3 A217 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A217 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) 01 master Kanat TANGWONGSAN 30 18 18 12 1514 (Tue 10:00 - 12:50)
1514 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Veera BHATIASEVI 2 2 2 0 A217 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A217 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI205 Numerical Methods for Engineers 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tatcha CHULAJATA 20 15 15 5 1419 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Wallapa SUENGKAMOLPISUT 40 1 1 0 A416 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD222 Traditional Techniques Studio 4(2-4-6) 02 master Napatt PIYAWONGWATTHANA 20 11 11 9 A535 (Sat 09:00 - 10:00)
A535 (Sat 10:00 - 12:00)
A535 (Sat 13:00 - 14:00)
A535 (Sat 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICHI211 Hospitality and Tourism Managerial Economics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Veerisa CHOTIYAPUTTA 30 9 9 21 A326 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A326 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) 03 master Chanin YOOPETCH 25 26 26 -1 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
(Mon 18:00 - 19:50)
(Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
(Tue 18:00 - 19:50)
A251 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A251 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
(Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
(Wed 18:00 - 19:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Ploy SUDON 40 40 40 0 A325 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A325 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI205 Consumer Behavior for International Hospitality Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Rangson CHIRAKRANON 30 10 10 13 A326 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
A326 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 07 joint Walter PERSAUD 25 5 5 3 A522 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A522 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 09 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 25 24 25 0 A521 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A521 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLS213 Pre-Intermediate Spanish III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO 25 17 23 2 A519 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A519 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI103 Biology II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Laird ALLAN 45 21 21 24 1303 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
1303 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLG313 Intermediate German III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jan STEVENER 25 14 16 9 A510 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A510 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI232 Engineering Electronics 4(3-2-7) 01 master Somnida BHATRANAND 20 22 22 -2 6276, engineering building, faculty of engineering (Wed 13:00 - 15:50)
6276, engineering building, faculty of engineering (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT200 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Toby To Wai-Tak 25 10 25 0 A326 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A326 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL169 German IX for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 2 2 9 A510 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A510 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 04 master Colin CARPENTER 25 24 25 0 3410 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
3410 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Colin CARPENTER 25 1 1 0 3410 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
3410 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 06 master Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 25 21 24 1 A201 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A201 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 10 joint Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 25 5 5 0 A543 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A543 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL 45 45 45 0 A418 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A418 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) 01 master Russell PATTINSON 20 26 26 -6 Special (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 40 28 32 8 A415 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A415 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Varang Wiriyawit 40 35 39 1 A251 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A251 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB312 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Ornlatcha SIVARAK 37 1 1 0 A217 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A217 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ornlatcha SIVARAK 40 39 40 0 A217 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A217 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Xiaoxia WEI 40 6 6 0 A325 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Chompunuch PONGJIT 40 3 3 0 A319 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A319 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN108 Essentials of Culinary Science for Food Business 4(3-2-7) 01 master Valeeratana SINSAWASDI 24 24 24 0 1314 (Sat 08:00 - 10:50)
3307 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 31 33 7 A246 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A246 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI213 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Kaewta MUANGASAME 35 9 9 26 A326 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A326 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD471 Senior Writing Seminar 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew FERGUSON 40 25 25 15 A542 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN111 Physics for CEO 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ 45 7 45 0 1404 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
1315 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) 02 master Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO 25 3 14 11 A519 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A519 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 03 master Mary EPPOLITE 25 25 25 0 3410 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
3410 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI491 Seminar in Biological Sciences 2(2-0-4) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 30 13 13 17 1314 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Wiroonsak SANTIPACH 35 2 2 1 A248 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A248 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG 40 5 5 0 A415 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A415 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI334 Airline Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Kawin ASAWACHATROJ 30 9 9 15 A327 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A327 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 02 master Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 30 39 1 A247 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A247 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLF213 Pre-Intermediate French III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 8 19 6 A318 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A318 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD376 Communication Design Materials and Processes 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ploy NIKADANONT 40 5 5 35 A537 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Bruno MAHON 25 13 13 1 A318 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A318 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL141 French I for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Bruno MAHON 25 5 5 1 A318 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A318 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR212 Social Institutions of the Modern World 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Christian OESTERHELD 40 18 18 17 A324 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A324 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH361 Ethics in Hospitality Operation 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veerades PANVISAVAS 40 22 22 18 A326 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A326 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB236 Human Resources Management 4(4-0-8) 04 master Wallapa SUENGKAMOLPISUT 40 39 40 0 A416 (Sat 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Sat 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC207 Entertainment Management, Marketing and Finance 4(4-0-8) 02 master George PRUGSAWAN 46 46 46 0 A542 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC211 Introduction to Mass Communication and Journalism 4(4-0-8) 01 master Treepon KIRDNARK 40 20 20 20 A545 (Sat 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT 45 45 45 0 1402 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1404 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD492 Public Exhibition 4(0-8-4) 02 master Kanitta MEECHUBOT 20 8 8 12 B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
A537 (Thu 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI494 Fundamental of Digital Forensics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Suratose TRITILANUNT 20 9 9 11 309/1 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
309/1 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 03 master Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG 40 35 39 1 A247 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A247 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI333 Computer Architecture 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanadol PRITRANAN 20 12 12 8 6275 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
6275 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) 02 master Tan Weng Chiang David 40 42 42 -2 A319 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
A319 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK361 Digital Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Sascha FUNK 40 2 2 2 A418 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A418 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC223 Southeast Asian Creative Content Analysis: from Ethno-Historiography Perspectives 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wankwan POLACHAN 40 40 40 0 A622 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chayanant HONGFA 40 11 11 29 A323 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A323 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL243 Pre-Intermediate Spanish III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO 25 5 5 2 A519 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A519 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS330 Object-Oriented Design and Methodology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN 30 12 18 12 1404 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1402 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS370 Software System Construction 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN 30 6 6 12 1404 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1402 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) 02 master Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 40 39 39 1 A415 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A415 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC107 Global Media Culture and Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jerimiah F. Morris 45 44 44 1 A623 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD250 Graphic Design History 4(4-0-8) 02 master Dale KONSTANZ 40 27 27 13 A537 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A537 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 02 master Ornlatcha SIVARAK 40 38 39 1 A217 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A217 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 45 2 2 3 A329 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A329 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI333 Global Trade, Policies, and Regulations 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 1 1 3 A246 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A246 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK323 Integrated Marketing Communications 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn 40 10 16 24 A420 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A420 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH321 Marketing and Sales for Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ka tat Nixon CHEN 40 12 13 27 A326 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A326 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH341 Information Technology in Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Laddawan JIANVITTAYAKIT 30 15 31 -1 A327 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A224 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE346 Public Economics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nipawan THIRAWAT 40 21 21 19 A246 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Barbara Maria EKAMP 40 25 25 3 A332 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A332 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB236 Human Resources Management 4(4-0-8) 03 master Boontip BOONBUMROONGSUK 40 9 40 0 A329 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A329 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO382 Religion, Society and the State 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ruchi AGARWAL 40 11 26 14 A328 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A328 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF481 Financial Derivative 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kanix BUKKAVESA 40 40 40 0 A319 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A319 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 03 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 3 24 1 A510 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A510 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL122 Chinese II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 3 3 1 A510 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A510 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 18 18 1 A510 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A510 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO 25 2 22 3 A519 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A519 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) 03 master Veera BHATIASEVI 40 31 32 8 A217 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A217 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 14 master Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 25 24 26 -1 A521 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A521 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 15 master Alexander Chabot NANNI 25 24 24 1 A522 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A522 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 04 master Wallapa SUENGKAMOLPISUT 40 30 39 1 A416 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE345 Monetary Policy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nakarin AMARASE 40 37 37 3 A329 (Sat 12:00 - 13:50)
A329 (Sat 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI201 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Vasin SUTTICHAYA 20 20 20 0 6276, engineering building, faculty of engineering (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
6276, engineering building, faculty of engineering (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI308 Molecular Biology 4(4-0-8) 02 master Patsarin RODPOTHONG 49 45 45 4 1303 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
1314 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG 40 13 13 0 A415 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A415 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Varang Wiriyawit 40 32 40 0 A251 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A251 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) 02 master Viriya Taecharungroj 40 40 40 0 A449 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A449 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU304 The Origin of Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 45 45 45 0 A201 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A201 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Christin GROTHAUS 40 6 6 4 A253 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A253 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) 02 master Andrew FORSTER 25 3 23 2 3411 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
3411 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) 03 master Roman CHIRASANTA 20 19 19 1 Special (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) 02 master Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 11 15 25 A401 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A401 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN 40 9 9 0 A401 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A401 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 24 24 0 A331 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A331 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) 08 joint Russell PATTINSON 25 0 0 2 3411 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
3411 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) 01 joint Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN 10 1 1 9 1318 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH439 Cultural Heritage Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Roberto GOZZOLI 40 8 10 30 A326 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A326 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 09:00 - 14:00 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 35 7 7 5 1315 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1314 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI344 Environmental Science 4(4-0-8) 01 master Prayad POKETHITIYOOK 45 12 12 33 1314 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1315 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 03 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 32 10 12 20 1406 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1406 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chatchawan Panraksa 35 30 30 5 1314 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1406 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Shayathorn WANASAWAT 32 14 19 13 A323 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A347 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Shayathorn WANASAWAT 35 2 2 13 A323 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A347 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 01 master Alessandro STASI 45 32 41 4 A415 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A415 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK362 Strategic Brand Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 40 1 1 13 A319 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A319 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Roman MEINHOLD 40 39 40 0 A418 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A418 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB311 Business Ethics and Sustainability 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Roman MEINHOLD 40 1 1 0 A418 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A418 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nassim DEHOUCHE 40 40 40 0 A217 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A217 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Anjana WARREN 25 5 5 -1 A522 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A522 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Akarin PHAIBULPANICH 35 2 2 4 1302 (Sat 08:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 01 joint Pallop HUABSOMBOON 35 4 4 3 A248 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A248 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY452 Statistical Mechanics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tara CHALERMSONGSAK 30 1 1 29 1503 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1503 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH222 Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT 45 27 27 18 1314 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1314 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC221 Art of Storyboarding 4(4-0-8) 03 master Jonathan Clementi-Smith 40 39 39 1 A542 (Thu 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD239 Online Culture Communication 4(2-4-6) 02 master Prang THARAWANICH 20 11 11 9 A639 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A639 (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
A639 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A639 (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF379 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kanix BUKKAVESA 40 37 37 3 A319 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A319 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 37 40 0 A420 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A420 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sun 26-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK453 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Viriya Taecharungroj 40 2 2 0 A449 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A449 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSA253 Thai Society and Culture 4(4-0-8) 01 master James BUCHANAN 40 6 39 1 A322 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A322 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 17 joint William lee BLOCH 25 3 3 0 A522 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A522 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC203 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA 25 3 28 -3 3410 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
3410 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 23 25 0 A331 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A331 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO283 International Cultural Studies 4(4-0-8) 02 master Christian OESTERHELD 40 22 29 11 A324 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A324 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS212 Essentials of the Food Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Valeeratana SINSAWASDI 29 29 29 0 1404 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1404 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO 25 0 14 11 A519 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A519 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO 25 14 14 11 A519 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A519 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 10 master Andrew FORSTER 25 22 24 1 3411 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
3411 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC207 Entertainment Management, Marketing and Finance 4(4-0-8) 03 master George PRUGSAWAN 40 32 32 8 A542 (Sat 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB312 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 37 8 8 29 1513 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1513 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC221 Art of Storyboarding 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jonathan Clementi-Smith 40 40 40 0 A542 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thanita Buranatrakul 40 20 20 0 A420 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A420 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kanin ANANTANASUWONG 40 12 40 0 A325 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI252 System Programming 4(4-0-8) 01 master Noppadol WANICHWORANANT 20 25 25 -5 310 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
310 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Kanin ANANTANASUWONG 40 28 28 0 A325 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Kanin ANANTANASUWONG 40 11 11 2 A420 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
A420 (Fri 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 01 master Phassawan SUNTRARUK 45 38 45 0 A401 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A401 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD290 Typeface Design 4(2-4-6) 01 master Pongstorn LIMANON 20 10 10 10 A532 (Mon 09:00 - 10:00)
A532 (Mon 10:00 - 12:00)
A532 (Wed 09:00 - 10:00)
A532 (Wed 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB485 Special Topics in Business (5) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sascha FUNK 40 36 38 2 A418 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A418 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Treerapot Kongtoranin 40 19 19 1 A329 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A329 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 20 20 0 A250 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A250 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR311 Foreign Policy Analysis 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 16 16 17 A322 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) 08 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 3 2 2 1 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI200 Engineering Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Chuttchaval JERAPUTRA 20 6 6 14 1402 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
Contact division (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 11 11 13 A317 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A317 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew FERGUSON 25 5 5 1 A521 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A521 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Chinda TANGWONGSAN 35 2 2 5 1302 (Sat 12:00 - 15:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS171 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(3-2-7) 01 master Brian J. PHILLIPS 20 17 17 3 1406 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
1315 (Fri 09:00 - 09:50)
1315 (Fri 10:00 - 10:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS372 Utilization of Water and Wastewater Treatment 2(2-0-4) 01 master Prayad POKETHITIYOOK 20 16 16 4 1404 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) 02 master Brian J. PHILLIPS 30 27 27 3 3501 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
3501 (Thu 14:00 - 14:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT 40 36 36 4 A325 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A325 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK354 New Products Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 40 2 2 21 A319 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A319 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) 02 master Supara KAPASUWAN 40 38 38 2 A247 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A247 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI202 Introduction to Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(3-2-7) 01 joint Pisut YUWANOND 35 32 32 2 A249 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT232 Introduction to Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(3-2-7) 01 master Pisut YUWANOND 40 6 38 2 A249 (Wed 09:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC107 Global Media Culture and Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jerimiah F. Morris 45 45 45 0 A623 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC102 Man and Arts for Media and Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wankwan POLACHAN 40 35 35 5 A622 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD119 2D Design Principles 4(2-4-6) 01 master Napatt PIYAWONGWATTHANA 21 21 21 0 A639 (Mon 09:00 - 10:00)
A639 (Mon 10:00 - 12:00)
A639 (Wed 09:00 - 10:00)
A639 (Wed 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 33 33 0 A250 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A250 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS100 Computer Fundamentals and Concepts 4(4-0-8) 01 master Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 45 32 32 13 1402 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1315 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Analiza AMURAO 25 22 25 0 3411 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
3411 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 1 25 0 A317 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A317 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Boontip BOONBUMROONGSUK 40 31 31 0 A329 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A329 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Laird ALLAN 30 10 10 20 1303 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Thu 14:00 - 14:50)
1302 (Thu 15:00 - 16:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Anjana WARREN 25 4 4 0 A522 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A522 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 05 master John POWER 25 14 24 1 A544 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A544 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY221 Computer Programming for Physics 4(3-2-7) 02 joint Sunsern Cheamanunkul 30 3 3 9 1514/1 (Tue 10:00 - 12:50)
1514/1 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) 02 master Sunsern Cheamanunkul 30 18 21 9 1514/1 (Tue 10:00 - 12:50)
1514/1 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI400 Moral and Ethical Studies for Computer Engineers 1(1-0-2) 01 master Graham Keith ROGERS 20 21 21 -1 6274 (Wed 12:00 - 12:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB483 Special Topics in Business (3) 4(4-0-8) 02 master Xiaoxia WEI 40 40 40 0 A325 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A325 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH414 Food and Beverage Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Rangson CHIRAKRANON 40 33 39 1 A327 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A327 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Taweetham LIMPANUPARB 45 44 44 1 1303 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1303 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) 01 master Joel Robert Littler 40 38 38 2 A332 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A332 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) 01 master Cory WRIGHT 20 10 10 10 A509 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A509 (Tue 12:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO203 Global Change in the Late Twentieth Century 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 4 40 0 A322 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A322 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICIR211 Globalization and Social Change 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 36 36 0 A322 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A322 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) 02 master Christin GROTHAUS 40 30 36 4 A253 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A253 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT 25 14 26 -1 Lecture room (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
Lecture room (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY 25 1 25 0 A331 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A331 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 13 master Walter PERSAUD 25 17 18 7 A544 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A544 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 18 master William lee BLOCH 25 19 25 0 A522 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A522 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLJ213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jun TOYAMA 25 13 22 3 A318 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A318 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Petchara PATTARAKIJWANICH 30 2 2 -2 1419 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1419 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB312 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 37 3 3 5 1513 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1513 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) 02 master Claus DIETER SCHREIER 25 31 31 -6 (Thu 18:00 - 19:50)
A449 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A449 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
(Fri 16:00 - 17:50)
(Fri 18:00 - 19:50)
(Sat 16:00 - 17:50)
(Sat 18:00 - 19:50)
(Sun 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD130 3D Design Principles 4(2-4-6) 01 master Carol SIATRAS 20 13 13 7 B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Mon 09:00 - 10:00)
B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Mon 10:00 - 12:00)
B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Wed 09:00 - 10:00)
B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Wed 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD457 Illustration 4(0-8-4) 01 master Ploy NIKADANONT 20 17 17 3 A535 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
A535 (Tue 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD380 Communication Design Practicum 4(0-8-4) 01 master Dynaya BHUTIPUN 20 20 20 0 A537 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
A537 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK319 New Product Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 40 17 19 21 A319 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A319 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jesper DOPPING 40 38 40 0 A449 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A449 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jesper DOPPING 40 2 2 0 A449 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A449 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI201 Principles of Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Michael NAGLIS 35 36 36 -1 A327 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A327 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO274 International Organizations 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 4 40 0 A328 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A328 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICIR222 International Organizations 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 36 36 0 A328 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A328 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN 30 3 3 11 1417 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1417 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP252 Introduction to Developmental Psychology II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Supattapa Verachariya 40 8 12 28 A322 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A322 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA242 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Piti Ongmongkolkul 35 1 1 2 1404 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1402 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Mary EPPOLITE 25 22 25 0 3410 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
3410 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Shayathorn WANASAWAT 35 3 3 13 A323 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A347 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 05 joint John POWER 25 10 10 1 A544 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A544 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 06 master William lee BLOCH 25 18 24 1 A521 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A521 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) 03 master Alessandro STASI 45 19 43 2 A415 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A415 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT 40 41 41 -1 A325 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A325 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT401 Strategic Planning and Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veerades PANVISAVAS 40 16 16 24 A249 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A249 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) 04 master Chanin YOOPETCH 25 27 27 -2 A251 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
A251 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
(Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
(Thu 18:00 - 19:50)
(Fri 16:00 - 17:50)
(Fri 18:00 - 19:50)
(Sat 16:00 - 17:50)
(Sat 18:00 - 19:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kasem PHENPINANT 40 40 40 0 A332 (Tue 14:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS253 Social Psychology 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Christin GROTHAUS 40 18 18 3 A250 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A250 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) 04 master Roman CHIRASANTA 20 21 21 -1 Special (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICLJ213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jun TOYAMA 25 3 8 17 A318 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A318 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Jun TOYAMA 25 5 5 17 A318 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A318 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 20 joint Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 25 13 13 0 A543 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A543 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Supapat Singuntragorn 25 4 24 1 A510 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A510 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICID101 Pathway to College Success 0(1-0-0) 01 master Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN 450 364 365 85 1318 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICGS123 Tourism Concepts and Practices 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA 40 39 39 1 A326 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A326 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) 02 master Poramin BHEGANAN 30 30 30 0 1514 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1514 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 06 joint Vorodom VIRAVONG 25 3 3 1 A610 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A610 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) 01 master Pallop HUABSOMBOON 32 25 29 3 A248 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A248 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT491 Hospitality Management: Internship II 12(0-36-12) 01 master Suwadee TALAWANICH 40 27 27 13 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 24 24 0 A317 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A317 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD103 Research Studio 4(2-4-6) 03 master Vichaya MUKDAMANEE 20 18 18 2 A532 (Sat 09:00 - 10:00)
A532 (Sat 10:00 - 12:00)
A532 (Sat 13:00 - 14:00)
A532 (Sat 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 34 39 1 A420 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A420 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sun 26-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 5 5 1 A420 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A420 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Sun 26-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT 30 28 28 2 1512 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1512 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS117 Plants, People and Society 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Tatpong Tulyananda 45 23 23 0 1417 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1302 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS434 Food Microbiology II 4(3-2-7) 01 master Peter KURDI 30 12 12 18 3508 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1302 (Wed 10:00 - 12:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI335 Social Media Management for Tourism Business 4(4-0-8) 01 master Laddawan JIANVITTAYAKIT 30 9 9 21 A224 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
A224 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB237 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 04 master Kevalin SETTHAKORN 40 22 23 17 A319 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A319 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK316 Consumer Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kandapa THANASUTA 40 25 40 0 A416 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jesper DOPPING 40 31 40 0 A449 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A449 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Jesper DOPPING 40 9 9 0 A449 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A449 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSP354 Psychological Testing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Supattapa Verachariya 40 7 7 33 A250 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A250 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS222 Thai History 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 35 41 -1 A253 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A253 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) 01 master John POWER 25 2 26 -1 A544 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A544 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 06 joint William lee BLOCH 25 6 6 1 A521 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A521 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN106 Climate Change and Human Society 4(4-0-8) 01 master Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS 40 35 35 5 1402 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1315 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jan STEVENER 25 15 25 0 A510 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A510 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 12 12 0 A318 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A318 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK429 Pricing Strategy and Tactics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Alisa Sony 40 38 38 2 A420 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A420 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) 02 master York Harry GUNTHER 40 2 40 0 A332 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A332 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Andrew FORSTER 25 23 23 2 3410 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
3410 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO212 World History C (c.1914 - 1945) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH 40 7 8 32 A253 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A253 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF378 Banking and Financial Institution Management 4(4-0-8) 02 master Aman SAGGU 40 39 39 1 A418 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A418 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 07 master Anjana WARREN 25 22 25 0 A522 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A522 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 03 master Jesper DOPPING 40 39 40 0 A449 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A449 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 07 joint Anjana WARREN 25 3 3 0 A522 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A522 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) 03 joint Jesper DOPPING 40 1 1 0 A449 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A449 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH322 Consumer Behavior in Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Rangson CHIRAKRANON 40 17 27 13 A326 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
A326 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 6 24 1 A331 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A331 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL203 Pre-Intermediate German III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 3 3 7 A510 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A510 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 05 master Walter PERSAUD 25 21 24 1 A522 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A522 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) 02 joint John POWER 25 15 15 0 A544 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A544 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC313 Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 02 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 16 17 8 A317 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A317 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHI314 Finance for International Hospitality Management 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Chanin YOOPETCH 30 11 11 19 A326 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A326 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 35 40 0 A420 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A420 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 26-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 18 joint William lee BLOCH 25 6 6 0 A522 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A522 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS401 Computer Science Senior Project 4(0-8-4) 01 master Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT 25 6 6 19 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB237 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thanita Buranatrakul 40 20 40 0 A420 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A420 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGL223 Pre-intermediate French III 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 8 8 6 A318 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A318 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 03 master Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 1 9 31 1513 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1513 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB201 Business Statistics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 40 38 38 2 1512 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1512 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSS206 World History C (c. 1914 - 1945) 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH 1 1 1 0 A253 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A253 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC386 Event Management for Media and Communication 4(4-0-8) 02 master Tanapong DECHSANGVORN 40 27 27 13 A545 (Wed 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF480 Cases and Financial Modeling 4(4-0-8) 01 master Treerapot Kongtoranin 40 40 40 0 A217 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
A217 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sittisak LEELAHANON 40 37 38 2 A251 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A251 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS100 Computer Fundamentals and Concepts 4(4-0-8) 02 master Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN 45 12 12 33 1303 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1303 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK322 Brand Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA 40 26 27 13 A319 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A319 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 07 master Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI 35 26 28 7 A248 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A323 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO371 Foreign Policy of the Major Powers since 1945 4(4-0-8) 01 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 7 23 17 A322 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A322 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 07 joint Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI 35 2 2 7 A248 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A323 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO235 The Indian Sub-Continent since c.1500 4(4-0-8) 01 master Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN 40 3 40 0 A324 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A324 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 01 master Russell PATTINSON 25 24 24 1 3411 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
3411 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 11 15 25 A449 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A449 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 15-07-2020 08:00 - 09:00 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICBE371 Strategic Choices of Consumers and Firms 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES 40 4 4 25 A449 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A449 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 15-07-2020 08:00 - 09:00 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 1 12 13 A317 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A317 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Mary EPPOLITE 25 25 25 0 3410 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
3410 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew FERGUSON 25 19 24 1 A521 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A521 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICBI381 Evolutionary Biology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Ramesh BOONRATANA 45 34 34 11 1302 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
1302 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI312 Professional Practices I 1(0-2-1) 01 master Konglit HUNCHANGSITH 20 20 20 0 1513 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICEN421 Water and Wastewater Treatment 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH 30 6 6 24 1303 (Fri 08:00 - 11:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 05 master Xiaoxia WEI 40 40 40 0 A246 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A246 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) 03 master Treerapot Kongtoranin 40 20 39 1 A329 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
A329 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 04 joint Kevalin SETTHAKORN 40 1 1 17 A319 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A319 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT213 Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chanin YOOPETCH 40 9 20 20 A326 (Fri 08:00 - 09:50)
A326 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Thomas KREY 25 3 10 15 A510 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A510 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) 01 master Claus DIETER SCHREIER 25 28 28 -3 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
(Mon 18:00 - 19:50)
(Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
(Tue 18:00 - 19:50)
(Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
(Wed 18:00 - 19:50)
A416 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
A416 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICIH412 Front Office Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Suwadee TALAWANICH 40 11 15 25 A327 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
A327 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) 02 joint York Harry GUNTHER 40 38 38 0 A332 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A332 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 10 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 25 20 25 0 A543 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A543 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL186 Spanish VI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO 25 1 1 2 A519 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A519 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) 06 master Roman CHIRASANTA 20 21 21 -1 Special (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jun TOYAMA 25 5 25 0 A331 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A331 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) 05 joint Analiza AMURAO 25 3 3 -1 3411 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
3411 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) 09 joint Julien Robert Philippe HARDY 25 1 1 0 A521 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A521 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) 04 master Dolchai LA-ORNUAL 40 32 35 5 1513 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1513 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA223 Linear Algebra A 2(2-0-4) 01 master Pornrat Ruengrot 35 10 15 20 1407 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Phassawan SUNTRARUK 40 16 16 1 A401 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A401 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH403 Revenue Management in Hospitality Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sarinya Sungkatavat 14 14 14 0 A224 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A224 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI461 Artificial Intelligence 4(4-0-8) 01 master Tanasanee PHIENTHRAKUL 20 14 14 6 1418 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1513 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 7 40 0 A250 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A250 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICSO402 Research Seminar 4(4-0-8) 01 master Deekana TIPCHANTA 40 21 21 19 A324 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A324 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 13 master Alexander Chabot NANNI 25 25 25 0 A522 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A522 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 04 master Anjana WARREN 25 21 25 0 A522 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A522 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN107 The Chemistry of Everyday Life 4(4-0-8) 01 master Teera CHANTAROJSIRI 45 37 37 8 1407 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1404 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) 01 master Samai SAENGSUD 20 20 20 0 Special (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL142 French II for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Bruno MAHON 25 2 2 10 A318 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A318 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS314 Food Analysis 4(3-2-7) 01 master Chanida HANSAWASDI 30 16 16 14 1315 (Mon 09:00 - 11:50)
3504 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) 02 master Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN 45 40 42 3 A329 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A329 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS171 Discovering Culinary Arts Techniques 4(2-4-6) 01 master Rangson CHIRAKRANON 30 11 11 19 1406 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
3307 (Tue 12:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD222 Traditional Techniques Studio 4(2-4-6) 01 master Ploy NIKADANONT 20 11 11 9 A535 (Mon 09:00 - 10:00)
A535 (Mon 10:00 - 12:00)
A535 (Wed 09:00 - 10:00)
A535 (Wed 10:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS212 General Biochemistry for Food Science and Technology 4(3-2-7) 01 master Hathaitip SRITANAUDOMCHAI 30 3 3 27 Contact email: panisara.aka@mahidol.edu (Fri 10:00 - 12:50)
Contact email: panisara.aka@mahidol.edu (Fri 13:00 - 13:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) 01 master Viriya Taecharungroj 40 38 40 0 A449 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A449 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT 45 42 42 3 1303 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1303 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMK353 Consumer Behaviour and Decision Making 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Kandapa THANASUTA 40 15 15 0 A416 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A416 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 02 master Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 35 23 30 5 1315 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1314 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF378 Banking and Financial Institution Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Aman SAGGU 40 40 40 0 A418 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A418 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 6 6 -1 A253 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A253 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bruno MAHON 25 13 25 0 A318 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A318 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Takayoshi FUJIWARA 25 6 24 1 A331 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A331 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) 02 master Russell PATTINSON 25 24 24 1 3411 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
3411 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 04 master Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 25 25 25 0 A543 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A543 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL129 Chinese IX for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 2 2 2 A317 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A317 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Bruno MAHON 25 2 15 10 A318 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A318 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) 01 master Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL 20 21 23 -3 Special (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) 01 joint Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL 20 2 2 -3 Special (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) 01 master Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT 35 22 27 8 1404 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
1404 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD360 Graphic Design History 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Dale KONSTANZ 1 1 1 0 A623 (Mon 13:00 - 15:00)
A623 (Wed 13:00 - 15:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 09 master Russell PATTINSON 25 17 22 3 3410 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
3410 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICFS311 Physical Chemistry for Food Science and Technology 4(4-0-8) 01 master Manchuta DANGKULWANICH 45 11 11 34 1407 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1407 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) 01 master Michael NAGLIS 40 40 40 0 A415 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A415 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD130 3D Design Principles 4(2-4-6) 02 master Carol SIATRAS 20 14 14 6 B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Mon 13:00 - 14:00)
B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Mon 14:00 - 16:00)
B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Wed 13:00 - 14:00)
B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Wed 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Pandej CHINTRAKARN 40 5 5 0 A420 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A420 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sun 26-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT311 Human Resources Management and Development 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI 40 23 39 1 A326 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A326 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
THM ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) 01 master Toby To Wai-Tak 40 42 42 -2 A249 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A249 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICIH432 Airline Business Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kawin ASAWACHATROJ 40 16 25 15 A327 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A327 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSA311 International Politics in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) 01 master Matthew Phillip COPELAND 40 10 42 -2 A250 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A250 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS109 American History, Film and Modern Life 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 39 39 1 A322 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A322 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) 02 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 5 19 6 A610 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A610 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) 02 master John POWER 25 10 25 0 A544 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A544 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL129 Chinese IX for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 02 joint Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 1 1 8 A317 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A317 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI301 Computer Graphics 4(4-0-8) 01 master Narit Hnoohom 20 20 20 0 6273 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
6273 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICHL166 German VI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) 01 joint Jan STEVENER 25 3 3 7 A510 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A510 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chinda TANGWONGSAN 35 31 32 3 A219 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A219 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 08 master Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN 25 15 25 0 A543 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A543 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICML123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Agnieszka ATTHASIT 25 4 19 6 A318 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A318 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB222 Principle of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 02 master Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG 40 27 40 0 A415 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A415 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) 01 master Veera BHATIASEVI 40 30 35 5 A217 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A217 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) 04 master Xiaoxia WEI 40 34 40 0 A325 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A325 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC106 Creative Writing for Communication 4(4-0-8) 02 master Nathan LYNCH 40 27 27 13 A545 (Mon 13:00 - 17:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Pornrat Ruengrot 35 29 29 6 1315 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1407 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) 03 master Jack PICONE 21 21 21 0 A509 (Thu 10:00 - 12:00)
A509 (Thu 12:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC106 Creative Writing for Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Nathan LYNCH 40 37 37 3 A545 (Mon 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 12 master Russell PATTINSON 25 23 25 0 A521 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
A521 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD121 Color for Design 4(2-4-6) 01 master Kanitta MEECHUBOT 20 18 18 2 A534 (Tue 09:00 - 10:00)
A534 (Tue 10:00 - 12:00)
A534 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A534 (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) 02 master Watthanan JATUVIRIYAPORNCHAI 35 8 35 0 A219 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A219 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU334 Buddhism and the Public Sphere 4(4-0-8) 01 master Joel Robert Littler 45 18 18 27 A201 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A201 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO206 Paradigms in The Social Sciences II 4(4-0-8) 01 master Eugene JONES 40 5 40 0 A253 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A253 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) 08 master Russell PATTINSON 25 23 23 2 3411 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
3411 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 17 master William lee BLOCH 25 22 25 0 A522 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A522 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI221 Data Structures and Algorithms 4(4-0-8) 01 master Rangsipan MARUKATAT 20 22 22 -2 1514 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1514 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC103 Visual Communication 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jack PICONE 40 37 37 3 A545 (Tue 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 21 master Adriano QUIETI 25 18 25 0 A544 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
A544 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Petchara PATTARAKIJWANICH 30 29 32 -2 1419 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
1419 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) 02 master Brian J. PHILLIPS 15 13 13 2 1402 (Tue 14:00 - 15:50)
1512 (Thu 14:00 - 15:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD250 Graphic Design History 4(4-0-8) 01 master Dale KONSTANZ 40 24 25 15 A623 (Mon 13:00 - 15:00)
A623 (Wed 13:00 - 15:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) 02 master Roman CHIRASANTA 20 23 23 -3 Special (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICGN114 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(4-0-8) 01 master Brian J. PHILLIPS 20 19 19 1 3501 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
3501 (Fri 10:00 - 11:50)
Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD130 3D Design Principles 4(2-4-6) 03 master Carol SIATRAS 20 11 11 9 B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
B119, faa workshop , aditayathorn building (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD119 2D Design Principles 4(2-4-6) 02 master Sapadsorn HARNBUMRUNGKIT 20 11 11 9 A639 (Mon 13:00 - 14:00)
A639 (Mon 14:00 - 16:00)
A639 (Wed 13:00 - 14:00)
A639 (Wed 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) 01 master Chayanant HONGFA 45 25 25 20 1303 (Tue 16:00 - 17:50)
1402 (Thu 16:00 - 17:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
SS ICGS109 American History, Film and Modern Life 4(4-0-8) 02 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 40 40 0 A322 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A322 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB222 Principle of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 04 master Chompunuch PONGJIT 40 37 42 -2 A319 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A319 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) 03 master Prateep WONGVERAYUT 25 2 24 1 A510 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A510 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) 01 master Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA 40 21 34 6 A416 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A416 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) 02 master Bruno MAHON 25 6 24 1 A318 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A318 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI EGCI372 Data Communication and Computer Networks 4(4-0-8) 01 master Suratose TRITILANUNT 20 21 21 -1 6274 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
6273 (Fri 12:00 - 13:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSO211 World History B (c.1763 - 1914) 4(4-0-8) 01 master Natanaree POSRITHONG 40 5 39 1 A324 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A324 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) 01 master Pattaka SA-NGIMNET 40 20 40 0 A250 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A250 (Wed 08:00 - 09:50)
Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC213 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 02 master Aeksing Weerasawainon 25 10 24 1 A317 (Tue 10:00 - 11:50)
A317 (Thu 10:00 - 11:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS121 System Skills and Low-level Programming 4(4-0-8) 01 master Rachata AUSAVARUNGNIRUN 40 20 26 14 1406 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
1406 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICML113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jun TOYAMA 25 6 26 -1 A331 (Mon 14:00 - 15:50)
A331 (Wed 14:00 - 15:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB222 Principle of Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG 40 35 40 0 A415 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A415 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT221 Fundamental Marketing 4(4-0-8) 01 master Kaewta MUANGASAME 40 3 12 28 A326 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A326 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB237 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) 03 master Nuntana UDOMKIT 40 23 40 0 A246 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A246 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
SCI ICMA216 Calculus IIIA 2(2-0-4) 01 master Shayathorn WANASAWAT 35 11 15 20 A347 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
THM ICHT301 Management and Organization Behavior 4(4-0-8) 01 master Michael NAGLIS 40 2 38 2 A327 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
A327 (Wed 10:00 - 11:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
FAA ICCD103 Research Studio 4(2-4-6) 01 master Dale KONSTANZ 21 22 22 -1 A541 (Tue 13:00 - 14:00)
A541 (Tue 14:00 - 16:00)
A541 (Thu 13:00 - 14:00)
A541 (Thu 14:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]
HLD ICCU317 Comparative Literature and Civilization 4(4-0-8) 01 master Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley 45 44 44 1 A201 (Tue 12:00 - 13:50)
A201 (Thu 12:00 - 13:50)
Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICLC313 Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) 01 master Puvisa QIUJUAN 25 21 23 2 A317 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
A317 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
HLD ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) 11 master Alexander Chabot NANNI 25 25 25 0 A544 (Mon 16:00 - 17:50)
A544 (Wed 16:00 - 17:50)
[Room-TBA]
SCI ICCS444 E-Commerce 4(4-0-8) 01 master Poramin BHEGANAN 30 12 12 18 1314 (Mon 12:00 - 13:50)
1314 (Wed 12:00 - 13:50)
Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
BBA ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) 03 master Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI 40 35 36 4 A415 (Mon 08:00 - 09:50)
A415 (Mon 10:00 - 11:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICMC221 Art of Storyboarding 4(4-0-8) 02 master Jonathan Clementi-Smith 40 17 17 23 A542 (Wed 08:00 - 12:00)
[Room-TBA]
SS ICGS121 Abnormal Colleagues: how do I make this work? 4(4-0-8) 01 master Jaruwan SAKULKU 40 38 38 2 A253 (Tue 08:00 - 09:50)
A253 (Thu 08:00 - 09:50)
[Room-TBA]
FAA ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) 04 master Jack PICONE 20 20 20 0 A252 (Fri 10:00 - 12:00)
A252 (Fri 12:00 - 16:00)
[Room-TBA]