General Education Courses > English Communication

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000333
SEC040875
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/26 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC040876
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 02 9/26 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A219
A219
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC040877
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 03 4/26 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A219
A219
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC040878
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 04 26/26 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Andrew FORSTER Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC040880
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 06 8/26 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A253
A253
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC040883
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 09 7/26 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC040884
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 10 25/26 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A347
A347
Andrew FORSTER Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC040885
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 11 1/26 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3411
3411
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC041008
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 12 11/26 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A253
A253
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC041015
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 13 0/26 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC041019
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 14 26/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A219
A219
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040898
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/26 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
John POWER Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040899
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/26 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3410
3410
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040900
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/26 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A347
A347
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040901
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 04 1/26 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040902
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 05 0/26 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
John POWER Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040903
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 06 0/26 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A253
A253
Anjana WARREN Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040905
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 08 0/26 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A347
A347
Walter PERSAUD Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040906
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 09 0/26 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040907
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 10 0/26 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
William lee BLOCH Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040908
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 11 0/26 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040909
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 12 0/26 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040910
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 13 0/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3410
3410
Analiza AMURAO Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040911
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 14 1/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040912
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 15 0/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040913
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 16 0/26 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Walter PERSAUD Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040914
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 17 0/26 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
William lee BLOCH Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040915
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 18 0/26 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A219
A219
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040916
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 19 0/26 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040917
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 20 0/26 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A247
A247
William lee BLOCH Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040918
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 21 0/26 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Walter PERSAUD Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC041010
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 22 0/26 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3410
3410
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040940
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A253
A253
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040941
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A253
A253
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040942
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 03 2/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A253
A253
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040943
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A219
A219
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040944
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 05 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A347
A347
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040945
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 06 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A247
A247
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040946
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 07 0/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A347
A347
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040947
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 08 0/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A253
A253
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040948
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 09 0/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A253
A253
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040949
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 10 0/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A253
A253
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040950
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 11 0/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A219
A219
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040951
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 12 0/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A247
A247
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000337
SEC040965
ICCM112 Advanced English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A347
A347
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 30-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000339
SEC040986
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000339
SEC041012
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 02 1/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
John POWER Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000340
SEC040984
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
Andrew FORSTER Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000457
SEC040975
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A247
A247
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 30-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000460
SEC040980
ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A253
A253
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Wed 01-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000461
SEC040970
ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Walter PERSAUD Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000464
SEC041017
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 02 1/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA [Room-TBA]
CRS000465
SEC040989
ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040871
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 17/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040872
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 17/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040873
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040874
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 04 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A347
A347
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > 200+ Level

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003419
SEC040985
ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003419
SEC041014
ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
John POWER Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003420
SEC040983
ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
Andrew FORSTER Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003422
SEC040976
ICGC204 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A247
A247
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 30-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003424
SEC040981
ICGC206 Literature Into Film 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A253
A253
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Wed 01-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003425
SEC040971
ICGC207 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Walter PERSAUD Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003429
SEC041018
ICGC211 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA [Room-TBA]
CRS003430
SEC040990
ICGC212 Topics in Comparative Literature B: The Short Story and the Novel 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > 200+ Level

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003419
SEC040985
ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003419
SEC041014
ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
John POWER Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003420
SEC040983
ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
Andrew FORSTER Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003422
SEC040976
ICGC204 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A247
A247
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 30-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003424
SEC040981
ICGC206 Literature Into Film 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A253
A253
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Wed 01-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003425
SEC040971
ICGC207 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Walter PERSAUD Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003429
SEC041018
ICGC211 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA [Room-TBA]
CRS003430
SEC040990
ICGC212 Topics in Comparative Literature B: The Short Story and the Novel 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > 200+ Level Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000339
SEC040986
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000339
SEC041012
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 02 1/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
John POWER Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000340
SEC040984
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
Andrew FORSTER Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000457
SEC040975
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A247
A247
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 30-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000461
SEC040970
ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Walter PERSAUD Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000464
SEC041017
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 02 1/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA [Room-TBA]
CRS000465
SEC040989
ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > Advanced GC Level

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003416
SEC040952
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A253
A253
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040953
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A253
A253
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040954
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 03 1/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A253
A253
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040955
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A219
A219
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040956
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 05 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A347
A347
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040957
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 06 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A247
A247
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040958
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 07 0/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A347
A347
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040959
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 08 0/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A253
A253
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040960
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 09 0/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A253
A253
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040961
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 10 0/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A253
A253
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040962
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 11 0/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A219
A219
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040963
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 12 0/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A247
A247
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003418
SEC040967
ICGC112 Academic Writing and Research II (Advanced) 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A347
A347
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 30-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > Advanced Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000337
SEC040965
ICCM112 Advanced English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A347
A347
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 30-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > GC Level

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003414
SEC040887
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/26 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC040888
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/26 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A219
A219
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC040889
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 1/26 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A219
A219
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC040890
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 26/26 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Andrew FORSTER Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC040892
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 06 8/26 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A253
A253
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC040895
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 09 7/26 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC040896
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 10 15/26 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A347
A347
Andrew FORSTER Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC040897
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 11 1/26 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3411
3411
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC041009
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 12 11/26 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A253
A253
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC041016
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 13 0/26 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC041020
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 14 26/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A219
A219
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040919
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/26 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
John POWER Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040920
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/26 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3410
3410
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040921
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/26 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A347
A347
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040922
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 04 1/26 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040923
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 05 0/26 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
John POWER Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040924
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 06 0/26 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A253
A253
Anjana WARREN Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040926
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 08 0/26 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A347
A347
Walter PERSAUD Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040927
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 09 0/26 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040928
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 10 0/26 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
William lee BLOCH Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040929
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 11 0/26 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040930
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 12 0/26 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040931
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 13 0/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3410
3410
Analiza AMURAO Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040932
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 14 1/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040933
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 15 0/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040934
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 16 0/26 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Walter PERSAUD Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040935
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 17 0/26 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
William lee BLOCH Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040936
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 18 0/26 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A219
A219
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040937
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 19 0/26 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040938
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 20 0/26 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A247
A247
William lee BLOCH Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC040939
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 21 0/26 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Walter PERSAUD Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC041011
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 22 0/26 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3410
3410
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040952
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A253
A253
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040953
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A253
A253
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040954
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 03 1/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A253
A253
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040955
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A219
A219
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040956
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 05 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A347
A347
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040957
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 06 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A247
A247
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040958
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 07 0/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A347
A347
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040959
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 08 0/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A253
A253
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040960
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 09 0/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A253
A253
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040961
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 10 0/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A253
A253
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040962
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 11 0/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A219
A219
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC040963
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 12 0/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A247
A247
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > Regular Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000333
SEC040875
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/26 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC040876
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 02 9/26 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A219
A219
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC040877
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 03 4/26 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A219
A219
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC040878
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 04 26/26 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Andrew FORSTER Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC040880
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 06 8/26 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A253
A253
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC040883
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 09 7/26 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC040884
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 10 25/26 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A347
A347
Andrew FORSTER Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC040885
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 11 1/26 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3411
3411
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC041008
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 12 11/26 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A253
A253
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC041015
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 13 0/26 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC041019
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 14 26/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A219
A219
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040898
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/26 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
John POWER Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040899
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/26 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3410
3410
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040900
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/26 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A347
A347
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040901
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 04 1/26 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040902
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 05 0/26 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
John POWER Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040903
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 06 0/26 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A253
A253
Anjana WARREN Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040905
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 08 0/26 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A347
A347
Walter PERSAUD Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040906
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 09 0/26 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040907
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 10 0/26 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
William lee BLOCH Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040908
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 11 0/26 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040909
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 12 0/26 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040910
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 13 0/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3410
3410
Analiza AMURAO Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040911
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 14 1/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040912
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 15 0/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040913
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 16 0/26 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Walter PERSAUD Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040914
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 17 0/26 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
William lee BLOCH Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040915
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 18 0/26 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A219
A219
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040916
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 19 0/26 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040917
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 20 0/26 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A247
A247
William lee BLOCH Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC040918
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 21 0/26 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Walter PERSAUD Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC041010
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 22 0/26 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3410
3410
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040940
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A253
A253
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040941
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A253
A253
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040942
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 03 2/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A253
A253
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040943
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A219
A219
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040944
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 05 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A347
A347
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040945
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 06 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A247
A247
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040946
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 07 0/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A347
A347
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040947
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 08 0/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A253
A253
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040948
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 09 0/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A253
A253
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040949
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 10 0/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A253
A253
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040950
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 11 0/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A219
A219
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC040951
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 12 0/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A247
A247
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040871
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 17/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040872
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 17/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040873
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040874
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 04 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A347
A347
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Health Science and Physical Education

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001029
SEC040387
ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) master 01 9/25 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Badminton court ,mu salaya
Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own badminton racket.
CRS001029
SEC040388
ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) master 02 17/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Badminton court ,mu salaya
Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own badminton racket.
CRS001030
SEC040293
ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) master 01 5/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Basketball gym, mu gymnasium
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001030
SEC040296
ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) master 02 4/20 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Basketball gym, mu gymnasium
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001033
SEC040383
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 01 0/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Bring a proper swimsuit starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own 3- Required to have your own swim cap and swim goggles.
CRS001033
SEC040384
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 02 3/15 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Bring a proper swimsuit starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own 3- Required to have your own swim cap and swim goggles.
CRS001034
SEC040325
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 01 8/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Tennis court
Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own tennis racket.
CRS001034
SEC040326
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 02 6/20 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Tennis court
Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own tennis racket.
CRS001035
SEC040316
ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) master 01 0/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Volleyball gym, mu sport building
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001035
SEC040318
ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) master 02 1/20 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Volleyball gym, mu sport building
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001037
SEC040330
ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) master 01 0/24 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Muic bld.3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001037
SEC040331
ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) master 02 2/24 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Muic bld.3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001041
SEC040391
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 01 9/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld.
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own boxing gloves and hand wraps.
CRS001041
SEC040392
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 02 3/20 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld.
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own boxing gloves and hand wraps.
CRS001043
SEC040355
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 01 16/20 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Aditayathon bdl.b110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat.
CRS001043
SEC040356
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 02 2/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Aditayathon bdl.b110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat.
CRS001044
SEC040335
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 01 1/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001044
SEC040336
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 02 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001044
SEC040337
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 03 4/25 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001044
SEC040338
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 04 1/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001047
SEC040397
ICPE121 Physical Education : Soccer 1(0-3-1) master 01 1/25 Sat 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Kazuaki KITA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001049
SEC040379
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) master 01 4/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area)
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle.
CRS001049
SEC040380
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) master 02 1/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area)
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle.
CRS001050
SEC040321
ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) master 01 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Mu running track/ stadium side of track
Lookpetch NIELSEN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.

General Education Courses > Humanities

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000695
SEC040423
ICHM101 Introduction to Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/40 Fri 12:00 - 15:50
A252
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 03-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000697
SEC040409
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 04-04-2020 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000697
SEC040411
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 02 3/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 04-04-2020 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000698
SEC040406
ICHM105 Music Appreciation 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1308
1308
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC040400
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1308
1308
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC040403
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 02 1/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS000702
SEC040413
ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/40 Fri 12:00 - 15:50
A347
Kasem PHENPINANT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC040348
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 01 1/20 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Tue 12:00 - 16:00
A639
A639
Jack PICONE [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC040349
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 02 4/20 Wed 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 12:00 - 16:00
A622
A622
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC040350
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 03 1/20 Fri 10:00 - 12:00
Fri 12:00 - 16:00
A622
A622
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000712
SEC040408
ICHM205 Politics and Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1308
1308
Gerald MOSHAMMER Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC040401
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC040404
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 02 1/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A251
A251
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC040102
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 6/20 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000729
SEC040123
ICHM242 Intermediate Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 1/20 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000745
SEC040813
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) joint 01 0/320 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003725
SEC040811
ICID101 Pathway to College Success 0(1-0-0) master 01 211/320 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000794
SEC040684
ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000794
SEC040685
ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000794
SEC040686
ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000797
SEC040737
ICLF212 Pre-Intermediate French II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A519
A519
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 31-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000800
SEC040711
ICLG212 Pre-Intermediate German II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A202
A202
Thomas KREY Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000803
SEC040641
ICLJ212 Pre-Intermediate Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] The schedule might be changed when necessary.
CRS000803
SEC040642
ICLJ212 Pre-Intermediate Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] The schedule might be changed when necessary.
CRS000806
SEC040828
ICLS212 Pre-intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Maria GUERRERO Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000806
SEC040831
ICLS212 Pre-intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
Maria GUERRERO Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000950
SEC040699
ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Jan STEVENER Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000950
SEC040700
ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) master
Closing
02 0/0 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A347
A347
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000951
SEC040705
ICML102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Thomas KREY Tue 31-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000952
SEC040708
ICML103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A202
A202
Thomas KREY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000953
SEC040620
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000953
SEC040621
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master
Closing
02 0/0 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000953
SEC040626
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master
Closing
03 0/0 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000954
SEC040629
ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000954
SEC040630
ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000954
SEC040631
ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master
Closing
03 0/0 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000956
SEC040718
ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000956
SEC040719
ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) master
Closing
02 0/0 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] This section will open when section 1 is full.
CRS000957
SEC040724
ICML122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A519
A519
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000957
SEC040725
ICML122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000958
SEC040763
ICML123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A519
A519
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000959
SEC040656
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000959
SEC040657
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 11/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000959
SEC040658
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 03 11/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A202
A202
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC040665
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC040666
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC040667
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC040668
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 04 1/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC040762
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 05 0/25 TBA Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000961
SEC040678
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000961
SEC040679
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 02 2/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000962
SEC040747
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000962
SEC040748
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000962
SEC040749
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 03 11/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1308
1308
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000962
SEC040750
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 04 5/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000963
SEC040815
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A519
A519
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000963
SEC040816
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A519
A519
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000963
SEC040817
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A519
A519
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000964
SEC040824
ICML143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1308
1308
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000965
SEC040520
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] Remark: (Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS000965
SEC040522
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
TBA [Room-TBA] Remark: (Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS000965
SEC040523
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 03 13/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] Remark: (Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS000965
SEC040524
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 04 15/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Arpaporn IEMUBOL [Room-TBA] Remark: (Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS000966
SEC040786
ICML161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000967
SEC040553
ICML162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)

General Education Courses > Humanities

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000698
SEC040406
ICHM105 Music Appreciation 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1308
1308
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC040400
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1308
1308
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC040403
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 02 1/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS000702
SEC040413
ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/40 Fri 12:00 - 15:50
A347
Kasem PHENPINANT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC040348
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 01 1/20 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Tue 12:00 - 16:00
A639
A639
Jack PICONE [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC040349
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 02 4/20 Wed 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 12:00 - 16:00
A622
A622
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC040350
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 03 1/20 Fri 10:00 - 12:00
Fri 12:00 - 16:00
A622
A622
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000712
SEC040408
ICHM205 Politics and Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1308
1308
Gerald MOSHAMMER Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC040401
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC040404
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 02 1/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A251
A251
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC040102
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 6/20 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000729
SEC040123
ICHM242 Intermediate Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 1/20 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Additional Compulsory Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000695
SEC040423
ICHM101 Introduction to Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/40 Fri 12:00 - 15:50
A252
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 03-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000697
SEC040409
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 04-04-2020 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000697
SEC040411
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 02 3/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 04-04-2020 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000745
SEC040813
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) joint 01 0/320 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Additional Compulsory Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000695
SEC040423
ICHM101 Introduction to Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/40 Fri 12:00 - 15:50
A252
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 03-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000697
SEC040409
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 04-04-2020 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000697
SEC040411
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 02 3/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 04-04-2020 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003725
SEC040811
ICID101 Pathway to College Success 0(1-0-0) master 01 211/320 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000702
SEC040413
ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/40 Fri 12:00 - 15:50
A347
Kasem PHENPINANT [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Logical and Ethical Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003433
SEC040424
ICGH102 Famous Arguments and Thought Experiments in Philosophy 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Fri 12:00 - 15:50
A252
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 03-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC040410
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 04-04-2020 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC040412
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 04-04-2020 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC040399
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1308
1308
Joel Robert Littler Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Chinese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003455
SEC040659
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC040660
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC040661
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 9/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A202
A202
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC040669
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC040670
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC040671
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC040673
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003457
SEC040680
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003457
SEC040681
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003742
SEC040687
ICGL232 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003742
SEC040688
ICGL232 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003742
SEC040689
ICGL232 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > French

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003452
SEC040720
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003452
SEC040721
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003453
SEC040726
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A519
A519
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003453
SEC040727
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003454
SEC040764
ICGL123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A519
A519
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003739
SEC040739
ICGL222 Pre-intermediate French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A519
A519
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 31-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > German

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003446
SEC040701
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Jan STEVENER Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003446
SEC040702
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
02 0/0 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A347
A347
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003447
SEC040706
ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Thomas KREY Tue 31-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003448
SEC040709
ICGL103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A202
A202
Thomas KREY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003733
SEC040712
ICGL202 Pre-Intermediate German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A202
A202
Thomas KREY Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Japanese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003449
SEC040622
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC040623
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
02 0/0 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC040627
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
03 0/0 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC040632
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC040633
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC040634
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
03 0/0 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003736
SEC040644
ICGL212 Pre-Intermediate Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] The schedule might be changed when necessary.
CRS003736
SEC040645
ICGL212 Pre-Intermediate Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] The schedule might be changed when necessary.

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Spanish

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003458
SEC040751
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC040752
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 12/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC040753
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1308
1308
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC040754
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 5/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC040818
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A519
A519
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC040819
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A519
A519
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC040820
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A519
A519
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003460
SEC040825
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1308
1308
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003745
SEC040829
ICGL242 Pre-Intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Maria GUERRERO Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003745
SEC040832
ICGL242 Pre-Intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
Maria GUERRERO Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Thai

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003461
SEC040545
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS003461
SEC040547
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
TBA [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS003461
SEC040548
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS003461
SEC040549
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Arpaporn IEMUBOL [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS003462
SEC040787
ICGL161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003463
SEC040555
ICGL162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign languages > Chinese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003455
SEC040659
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC040660
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC040661
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 9/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A202
A202
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC040669
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC040670
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC040671
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC040673
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003457
SEC040680
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003457
SEC040681
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003742
SEC040687
ICGL232 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003742
SEC040688
ICGL232 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003742
SEC040689
ICGL232 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign languages > French

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003452
SEC040720
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003452
SEC040721
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003453
SEC040726
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A519
A519
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003453
SEC040727
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003454
SEC040764
ICGL123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A519
A519
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003739
SEC040739
ICGL222 Pre-intermediate French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A519
A519
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 31-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign languages > German

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003446
SEC040701
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Jan STEVENER Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003446
SEC040702
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
02 0/0 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A347
A347
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003447
SEC040706
ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Thomas KREY Tue 31-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003448
SEC040709
ICGL103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A202
A202
Thomas KREY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003733
SEC040712
ICGL202 Pre-Intermediate German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A202
A202
Thomas KREY Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign languages > Japanese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003449
SEC040622
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC040623
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
02 0/0 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC040627
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
03 0/0 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC040632
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC040633
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC040634
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
03 0/0 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003736
SEC040644
ICGL212 Pre-Intermediate Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] The schedule might be changed when necessary.
CRS003736
SEC040645
ICGL212 Pre-Intermediate Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] The schedule might be changed when necessary.

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign languages > Spanish

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003458
SEC040751
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC040752
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 12/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC040753
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1308
1308
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC040754
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 5/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC040818
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A519
A519
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC040819
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A519
A519
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC040820
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A519
A519
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003460
SEC040825
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1308
1308
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003745
SEC040829
ICGL242 Pre-Intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Maria GUERRERO Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003745
SEC040832
ICGL242 Pre-Intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
Maria GUERRERO Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign languages > Thai

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003461
SEC040545
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS003461
SEC040547
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
TBA [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS003461
SEC040548
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS003461
SEC040549
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Arpaporn IEMUBOL [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS003462
SEC040787
ICGL161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003463
SEC040555
ICGL162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Arts and Maedia Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003439
SEC040124
ICGH108 Creative Drawing Expression 4(2-4-6) joint 01 0/10 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS003440
SEC040759
ICGH109 Creative Thinking Through Art and Design 4(2-4-6) master 01 5/20 Mon 13:00 - 14:00
Mon 14:00 - 16:00
Wed 13:00 - 14:00
Wed 14:00 - 16:00
A541
A541
A541
A541
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS003441
SEC040120
ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) joint 01 2/10 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS003445
SEC040407
ICGH114 The Sound of Music: Form, Emotion, and Meaning 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1308
1308
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Arts and Media Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003439
SEC040124
ICGH108 Creative Drawing Expression 4(2-4-6) joint 01 0/10 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS003440
SEC040759
ICGH109 Creative Thinking Through Art and Design 4(2-4-6) master 01 5/20 Mon 13:00 - 14:00
Mon 14:00 - 16:00
Wed 13:00 - 14:00
Wed 14:00 - 16:00
A541
A541
A541
A541
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS003441
SEC040120
ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) joint 01 2/10 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS003445
SEC040407
ICGH114 The Sound of Music: Form, Emotion, and Meaning 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1308
1308
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS003749
SEC039873
ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/40 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A522
A522
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS003727
SEC039874
ICGH116 World Cinemas 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/40 Tue 13:00 - 15:00
Thu 13:00 - 15:00
A522
A522
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Logical and Ethical Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003432
SEC039401
ICGH101 Biotechnology: from Science to Business 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A449
A449
Alessandro STASI Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003433
SEC040424
ICGH102 Famous Arguments and Thought Experiments in Philosophy 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Fri 12:00 - 15:50
A252
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 03-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC040410
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 04-04-2020 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC040412
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 04-04-2020 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC040399
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1308
1308
Joel Robert Littler Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC040402
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC040405
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A251
A251
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Arts and Media Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003439
SEC040124
ICGH108 Creative Drawing Expression 4(2-4-6) joint 01 0/10 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS003440
SEC040759
ICGH109 Creative Thinking Through Art and Design 4(2-4-6) master 01 5/20 Mon 13:00 - 14:00
Mon 14:00 - 16:00
Wed 13:00 - 14:00
Wed 14:00 - 16:00
A541
A541
A541
A541
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS003441
SEC040120
ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) joint 01 2/10 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS003445
SEC040407
ICGH114 The Sound of Music: Form, Emotion, and Meaning 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1308
1308
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS003749
SEC039873
ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/40 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A522
A522
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS003727
SEC039874
ICGH116 World Cinemas 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/40 Tue 13:00 - 15:00
Thu 13:00 - 15:00
A522
A522
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Foreign Languages > Chinese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003455
SEC040659
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC040660
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC040661
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 9/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A202
A202
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC040669
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC040670
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC040671
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC040673
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003457
SEC040680
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003457
SEC040681
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003742
SEC040687
ICGL232 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003742
SEC040688
ICGL232 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003742
SEC040689
ICGL232 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Foreign Languages > French

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003452
SEC040720
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003452
SEC040721
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003453
SEC040726
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A519
A519
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003453
SEC040727
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003454
SEC040764
ICGL123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A519
A519
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003739
SEC040739
ICGL222 Pre-intermediate French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A519
A519
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 31-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Foreign Languages > German

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003446
SEC040701
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Jan STEVENER Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003446
SEC040702
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
02 0/0 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A347
A347
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003447
SEC040706
ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Thomas KREY Tue 31-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003448
SEC040709
ICGL103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A202
A202
Thomas KREY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003733
SEC040712
ICGL202 Pre-Intermediate German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A202
A202
Thomas KREY Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Foreign Languages > Japanese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003449
SEC040622
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC040623
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
02 0/0 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC040627
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
03 0/0 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC040632
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC040633
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC040634
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
03 0/0 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003736
SEC040644
ICGL212 Pre-Intermediate Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] The schedule might be changed when necessary.
CRS003736
SEC040645
ICGL212 Pre-Intermediate Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] The schedule might be changed when necessary.

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Foreign Languages > Spanish

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003458
SEC040751
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC040752
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 12/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC040753
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1308
1308
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC040754
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 5/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC040818
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A519
A519
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC040819
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A519
A519
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC040820
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A519
A519
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003460
SEC040825
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1308
1308
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003745
SEC040829
ICGL242 Pre-Intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Maria GUERRERO Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003745
SEC040832
ICGL242 Pre-Intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
Maria GUERRERO Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Foreign Languages > Thai

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003461
SEC040545
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS003461
SEC040547
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
TBA [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS003461
SEC040548
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS003461
SEC040549
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Arpaporn IEMUBOL [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS003462
SEC040787
ICGL161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003463
SEC040555
ICGL162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Logical and Ethical Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003432
SEC039401
ICGH101 Biotechnology: from Science to Business 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A449
A449
Alessandro STASI Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003433
SEC040424
ICGH102 Famous Arguments and Thought Experiments in Philosophy 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Fri 12:00 - 15:50
A252
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 03-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC040410
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 04-04-2020 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC040412
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 04-04-2020 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC040399
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1308
1308
Joel Robert Littler Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC040402
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC040405
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A251
A251
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Chinese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003455
SEC040659
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC040660
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC040661
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 9/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A202
A202
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC040669
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC040670
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC040671
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC040673
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003457
SEC040680
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003457
SEC040681
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > French

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003452
SEC040720
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003452
SEC040721
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003453
SEC040726
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A519
A519
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003453
SEC040727
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003454
SEC040764
ICGL123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A519
A519
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > German

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003446
SEC040701
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Jan STEVENER Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003446
SEC040702
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
02 0/0 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A347
A347
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003447
SEC040706
ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Thomas KREY Tue 31-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003448
SEC040709
ICGL103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A202
A202
Thomas KREY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Japanese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003449
SEC040622
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC040623
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
02 0/0 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC040627
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
03 0/0 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC040632
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC040633
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC040634
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
03 0/0 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
TBA Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Spanish

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003458
SEC040751
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC040752
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 12/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC040753
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1308
1308
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC040754
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 5/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 31-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC040818
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A519
A519
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC040819
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A519
A519
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC040820
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A519
A519
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003460
SEC040825
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1308
1308
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Thai

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003461
SEC040545
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS003461
SEC040547
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
TBA [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS003461
SEC040548
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS003461
SEC040549
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Arpaporn IEMUBOL [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)
CRS003462
SEC040787
ICGL161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003463
SEC040555
ICGL162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: ( Visiting and Exchange students only)

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Arts and Media Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003439
SEC040124
ICGH108 Creative Drawing Expression 4(2-4-6) joint 01 0/10 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS003440
SEC040759
ICGH109 Creative Thinking Through Art and Design 4(2-4-6) master 01 5/20 Mon 13:00 - 14:00
Mon 14:00 - 16:00
Wed 13:00 - 14:00
Wed 14:00 - 16:00
A541
A541
A541
A541
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS003441
SEC040120
ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) joint 01 2/10 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS003445
SEC040407
ICGH114 The Sound of Music: Form, Emotion, and Meaning 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1308
1308
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Logical and Ethical Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003432
SEC039401
ICGH101 Biotechnology: from Science to Business 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A449
A449
Alessandro STASI Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003433
SEC040424
ICGH102 Famous Arguments and Thought Experiments in Philosophy 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Fri 12:00 - 15:50
A252
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 03-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC040410
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 04-04-2020 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC040412
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 04-04-2020 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC040399
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1308
1308
Joel Robert Littler Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC040402
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC040405
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A251
A251
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Physical Education

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003484
SEC040344
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/25 TBA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003484
SEC040351
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 01 1/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003484
SEC040354
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003484
SEC040352
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 03 3/20 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003484
SEC040353
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 04 1/20 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003485
SEC040389
ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) joint 01 8/25 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Badminton court ,mu salaya
Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own badminton racket.
CRS003485
SEC040390
ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) joint 02 16/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Badminton court ,mu salaya
Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own badminton racket.
CRS003486
SEC040294
ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) joint 01 5/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Basketball gym, mu gymnasium
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003486
SEC040297
ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) joint 02 4/20 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Basketball gym, mu gymnasium
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003487
SEC040395
ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) master 01 4/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Special
Samai SAENGSUD [Room-TBA] Body Fitness (Aerobic Dance and Zumba Mix) 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3. Required to have your own yoga/palliates mat.
CRS003487
SEC040396
ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) master 02 11/20 Thu 10:00 - 11:50

Samai SAENGSUD [Room-TBA] Body Fitness (Aerobic Dance and Zumba Mix) 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3. Required to have your own yoga/palliates mat.
CRS003488
SEC040381
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 01 3/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area)
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle.
CRS003488
SEC040382
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 02 1/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area)
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle.
CRS003491
SEC040556
ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) joint 01 11/20 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Aditayathon bdl.b110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat.
CRS003491
SEC040557
ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) joint 02 1/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Aditayathon bdl.b110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat.
CRS003492
SEC040322
ICGP109 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Mu running track/ stadium side of track
Lookpetch NIELSEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003493
SEC040393
ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) joint 01 7/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld.
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own boxing gloves and hand wraps.
CRS003493
SEC040394
ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/20 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld.
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own boxing gloves and hand wraps.
CRS003495
SEC040398
ICGP112 Soccer 1(0-2-1) joint
Closing
01 0/0 Sat 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Kazuaki KITA [Room-TBA]
CRS003496
SEC040333
ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/24 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Muic bld.3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003496
SEC040332
ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/24 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Muic bld.3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003497
SEC040386
ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Bring a proper swimsuit starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own 3- Required to have your own swim cap and swim goggles.
CRS003497
SEC040385
ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) joint 02 1/15 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Bring a proper swimsuit starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own 3- Required to have your own swim cap and swim goggles.
CRS003498
SEC040327
ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) joint 01 7/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Tennis court
Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own tennis racket.
CRS003498
SEC040328
ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) joint 02 6/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Tennis court
Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own tennis racket.
CRS003499
SEC040317
ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Volleyball gym, mu sport building
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper golf attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own golf clubs. 4- Required to pay for a round of golf near the end of the trimester (400-500 Bht).
CRS003499
SEC040319
ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) joint 02 1/20 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Volleyball gym, mu sport building
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper golf attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own golf clubs. 4- Required to pay for a round of golf near the end of the trimester (400-500 Bht).

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Social Sciences > Financial, Economic, Business and Entrepreneurial Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003502
SEC039822
ICGS103 Economics in Modern Business 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Sittisak LEELAHANON Wed 01-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] This course is not counted as the GE Courses for BA students, but it can be counted as the Free Elective Courses.
CRS003505
SEC039786
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A319
A319
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003506
SEC039781
ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A319
A319
Sarinya Sungkatavat Wed 01-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003747
SEC039776
ICGS123 Tourism Concepts and Practices 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A319
A319
Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA Wed 01-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003508
SEC040095
ICGS109 American History, Film and Modern Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A225
A225
Natanaree POSRITHONG Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC040083
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/35 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A246
A246
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC040085
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 20/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A246
A246
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC040094
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC040028
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC040030
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 02 19/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC040033
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A246
A246
William Jones Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC040035
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A246
A246
William Jones Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003516
SEC040096
ICGS117 Overcoming Stereotypes, Prejudice and Discrimination 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 01-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC040097
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Christin GROTHAUS Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003518
SEC040054
ICGS119 World Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A252
A252
Hardina OHLENDORF [Room-TBA]
CRS003748
SEC040091
ICGS124 Global Tourism Development and Consequences 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A246
A246
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA] 1. Applicable to ID 62 onwards. 2. Free Elective Course for students ID 61.
CRS003748
SEC040092
ICGS124 Global Tourism Development and Consequences 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/35 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A246
A246
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA] 1. Applicable to ID 62 onwards. 2. Free Elective Course for students ID 61.

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Social Sciences > Psychological Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003520
SEC040098
ICGS121 Abnormal Colleagues: how do I make this work? 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A418
A418
Jaruwan SAKULKU Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Science > ICT and Digital Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003480
SEC039925
ICGN116 Understanding and Visualizing Data 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 12:50
Thu 13:00 - 13:50
1512
1512
1512
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT Thu 02-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003481
SEC039926
ICGN117 Technology behind E-Business and Digital Strategies 4(3-2-7) master 01 10/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Wed 13:00 - 13:50
1513
1513
1513
Poramin BHEGANAN Wed 01-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003482
SEC039923
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1512
1512
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT Fri 03-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003482
SEC039924
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
Poramin BHEGANAN Fri 03-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003483
SEC039913
ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A326
A222
Brian J. PHILLIPS Thu 02-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003483
SEC039914
ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/15 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A222
Brian J. PHILLIPS Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Science > Scientific and Environmental Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003468
SEC039951
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039957
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 02 4/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039960
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 03 2/30 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1315
1315
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039963
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 04 2/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039966
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 05 13/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039970
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 06 8/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039978
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 07 11/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039984
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 08 1/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039987
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 09 1/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039990
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 10 5/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003471
SEC039932
ICGN107 The Chemistry of Everyday Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Edward GRAND Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003472
SEC039912
ICGN108 Essentials of Culinary Science for Food Business 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/20 Sat 08:00 - 10:50
Sat 11:00 - 12:50
1303
3307
Valeeratana SINSAWASDI Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003473
SEC039927
ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003475
SEC039928
ICGN111 Physics for CEO 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A327
A327
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003476
SEC039930
ICGN112 Stargazer 4(3-2-7) master 01 1/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
1314
Suraphong YUMA Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003477
SEC039935
ICGN113 Plants, People and Poisons 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Edward GRAND Wed 01-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003479
SEC040040
ICGN115 Human Evolution, Diversity and Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 3/30 Sat 10:00 - 11:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Ramesh BOONRATANA Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003731
SEC040810
ICGN123 The Earth’s Dynamic Structure 4(3-2-7) master 01 1/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000808
SEC040006
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC040010
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC040012
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000983
SEC041131
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 01 2/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC039942
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC039944
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 02 1/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC039946
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 03 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC039948
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 04 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1302
TBA Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC039950
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 05 1/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1302
1302
Peter EMANUELE Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039953
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039958
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039961
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1315
1315
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039964
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039967
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039971
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 1/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039981
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039985
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 1/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039988
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039991
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000986
SEC040007
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000986
SEC040011
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000986
SEC040013
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039955
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039959
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039962
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1315
1315
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039965
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039969
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039974
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039982
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039986
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039989
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039992
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000988
SEC039997
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 3/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A251
A251
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000989
SEC039994
ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A251
A251
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000989
SEC039996
ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1315
1315
TBA Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000994
SEC040038
ICNS115 Hominid Evolution and Primate Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Ramesh BOONRATANA Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000996
SEC039936
ICNS117 Plants, People and Society 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Edward GRAND Wed 01-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000997
SEC039933
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Edward GRAND Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000999
SEC039929
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A327
A327
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001000
SEC040437
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001000
SEC040441
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001001
SEC039931
ICNS133 Introduction to Astronomy 4(3-2-7) joint 01 0/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
1314
Suraphong YUMA Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001002
SEC039918
ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) master 02 1/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
3501
3501
Brian J. PHILLIPS Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001009
SEC040037
ICNS152 Southeast Asian Ecology 4(3-2-7) master 01 3/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
1407
Ramesh BOONRATANA Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001014
SEC040812
ICNS161 General Geology 4(3-2-7) joint 01 0/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001016
SEC039917
ICNS171 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 09:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 10:50
A326
A326
A326
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Additional Compulsory Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001016
SEC039917
ICNS171 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 09:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 10:50
A326
A326
A326
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Additional Compulsory Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001016
SEC039917
ICNS171 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 09:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 10:50
A326
A326
A326
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000983
SEC041131
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 01 2/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC039942
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC039944
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 02 1/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC039946
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 03 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC039948
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 04 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1302
TBA Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC039950
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 05 1/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1302
1302
Peter EMANUELE Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039953
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039958
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039961
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1315
1315
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039964
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039967
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039971
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 1/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039981
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039985
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 1/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039988
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039991
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000983
SEC041131
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 01 2/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC039942
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC039944
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 02 1/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC039946
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 03 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC039948
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 04 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1302
TBA Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC039950
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 05 1/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1302
1302
Peter EMANUELE Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039953
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039958
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039961
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1315
1315
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039964
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039967
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039971
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 1/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039981
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039985
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 1/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039988
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039991
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > ICT and Digital Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003480
SEC039925
ICGN116 Understanding and Visualizing Data 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 12:50
Thu 13:00 - 13:50
1512
1512
1512
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT Thu 02-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003481
SEC039926
ICGN117 Technology behind E-Business and Digital Strategies 4(3-2-7) master 01 10/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Wed 13:00 - 13:50
1513
1513
1513
Poramin BHEGANAN Wed 01-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003482
SEC039923
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1512
1512
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT Fri 03-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003482
SEC039924
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
Poramin BHEGANAN Fri 03-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003483
SEC039913
ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A326
A222
Brian J. PHILLIPS Thu 02-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003483
SEC039914
ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/15 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A222
Brian J. PHILLIPS Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Scientific and Environmental Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003466
SEC039993
ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A251
A251
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003466
SEC039995
ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 2/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1315
1315
TBA Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003467
SEC039998
ICGN103 Essential Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA Wed 01-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039951
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039957
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 02 4/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039960
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 03 2/30 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1315
1315
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039963
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 04 2/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039966
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 05 13/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039970
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 06 8/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039978
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 07 11/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039984
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 08 1/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039987
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 09 1/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039990
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 10 5/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003471
SEC039932
ICGN107 The Chemistry of Everyday Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Edward GRAND Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003472
SEC039912
ICGN108 Essentials of Culinary Science for Food Business 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/20 Sat 08:00 - 10:50
Sat 11:00 - 12:50
1303
3307
Valeeratana SINSAWASDI Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003473
SEC039927
ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003475
SEC039928
ICGN111 Physics for CEO 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A327
A327
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003476
SEC039930
ICGN112 Stargazer 4(3-2-7) master 01 1/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
1314
Suraphong YUMA Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003477
SEC039935
ICGN113 Plants, People and Poisons 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Edward GRAND Wed 01-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003478
SEC039916
ICGN114 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3501
3501
Brian J. PHILLIPS Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003479
SEC040040
ICGN115 Human Evolution, Diversity and Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 3/30 Sat 10:00 - 11:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Ramesh BOONRATANA Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003731
SEC040810
ICGN123 The Earth’s Dynamic Structure 4(3-2-7) master 01 1/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Scientiic and Environmental Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003468
SEC039951
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039957
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 02 4/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039960
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 03 2/30 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1315
1315
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039963
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 04 2/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039966
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 05 13/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039970
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 06 8/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039978
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 07 11/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039984
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 08 1/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039987
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 09 1/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039990
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 10 5/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003471
SEC039932
ICGN107 The Chemistry of Everyday Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Edward GRAND Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003472
SEC039912
ICGN108 Essentials of Culinary Science for Food Business 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/20 Sat 08:00 - 10:50
Sat 11:00 - 12:50
1303
3307
Valeeratana SINSAWASDI Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003473
SEC039927
ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003475
SEC039928
ICGN111 Physics for CEO 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A327
A327
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003476
SEC039930
ICGN112 Stargazer 4(3-2-7) master 01 1/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
1314
Suraphong YUMA Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003477
SEC039935
ICGN113 Plants, People and Poisons 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Edward GRAND Wed 01-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003479
SEC040040
ICGN115 Human Evolution, Diversity and Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 3/30 Sat 10:00 - 11:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Ramesh BOONRATANA Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Physical Education

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003484
SEC040344
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/25 TBA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003484
SEC040351
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 01 1/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003484
SEC040354
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003484
SEC040352
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 03 3/20 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003484
SEC040353
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 04 1/20 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003485
SEC040389
ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) joint 01 8/25 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Badminton court ,mu salaya
Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own badminton racket.
CRS003485
SEC040390
ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) joint 02 16/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Badminton court ,mu salaya
Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own badminton racket.
CRS003486
SEC040294
ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) joint 01 5/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Basketball gym, mu gymnasium
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003486
SEC040297
ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) joint 02 4/20 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Basketball gym, mu gymnasium
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003487
SEC040395
ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) master 01 4/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Special
Samai SAENGSUD [Room-TBA] Body Fitness (Aerobic Dance and Zumba Mix) 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3. Required to have your own yoga/palliates mat.
CRS003487
SEC040396
ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) master 02 11/20 Thu 10:00 - 11:50

Samai SAENGSUD [Room-TBA] Body Fitness (Aerobic Dance and Zumba Mix) 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3. Required to have your own yoga/palliates mat.
CRS003488
SEC040381
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 01 3/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area)
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle.
CRS003488
SEC040382
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 02 1/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area)
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle.
CRS003491
SEC040556
ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) joint 01 11/20 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Aditayathon bdl.b110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat.
CRS003491
SEC040557
ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) joint 02 1/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Aditayathon bdl.b110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat.
CRS003492
SEC040322
ICGP109 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Mu running track/ stadium side of track
Lookpetch NIELSEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003493
SEC040393
ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) joint 01 7/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld.
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own boxing gloves and hand wraps.
CRS003493
SEC040394
ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/20 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld.
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own boxing gloves and hand wraps.
CRS003495
SEC040398
ICGP112 Soccer 1(0-2-1) joint
Closing
01 0/0 Sat 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Kazuaki KITA [Room-TBA]
CRS003496
SEC040333
ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/24 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Muic bld.3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003496
SEC040332
ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/24 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Muic bld.3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003497
SEC040386
ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Bring a proper swimsuit starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own 3- Required to have your own swim cap and swim goggles.
CRS003497
SEC040385
ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) joint 02 1/15 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Bring a proper swimsuit starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own 3- Required to have your own swim cap and swim goggles.
CRS003498
SEC040327
ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) joint 01 7/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Tennis court
Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own tennis racket.
CRS003498
SEC040328
ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) joint 02 6/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Tennis court
Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own tennis racket.
CRS003499
SEC040317
ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Volleyball gym, mu sport building
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper golf attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own golf clubs. 4- Required to pay for a round of golf near the end of the trimester (400-500 Bht).
CRS003499
SEC040319
ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) joint 02 1/20 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Volleyball gym, mu sport building
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper golf attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own golf clubs. 4- Required to pay for a round of golf near the end of the trimester (400-500 Bht).

General Education Courses > Social Sciences

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001260
SEC040025
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A246
A246
Christin GROTHAUS Wed 01-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001261
SEC040027
ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS001261
SEC040029
ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) master 02 22/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS001263
SEC040031
ICSS115 Introduction to Physical Anthropology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/15 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Ramesh BOONRATANA Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001264
SEC040032
ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A246
A246
William Jones Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001264
SEC040034
ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) master 02 7/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A246
A246
William Jones Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001267
SEC040036
ICSS119 Introduction to International Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A252
A252
Hardina OHLENDORF [Room-TBA] Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx – 60xxxxx; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001272
SEC040056
ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A246
A246
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001272
SEC040067
ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) master 02 22/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A246
A246
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001276
SEC040086
ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A246
A246
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001276
SEC040088
ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) master 02 7/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A246
A246
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001289
SEC040236
ICSS221 Thai Society and Thai Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A248
A248
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001290
SEC040093
ICSS222 Thai History 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001295
SEC040199
ICSS235 The History and Culture of South Asia since c.1500 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/20 TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS001302
SEC040244
ICSS246 Europe History since 1945 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A225
A225
Natanaree POSRITHONG Thu 02-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx – 60xxxxx; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001306
SEC040101
ICSS252 Developmental Psychology II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A252
A252
Supattapa Verachariya Mon 30-03-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001307
SEC040104
ICSS253 Social Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Christin GROTHAUS Thu 02-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001308
SEC040106
ICSS254 Psychological Approaches to Personality 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Jaruwan SAKULKU Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001309
SEC040108
ICSS255 Abnormal Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A250
A250
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 30-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001312
SEC040111
ICSS258 Introduction to Cross-Cultural Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Christin GROTHAUS Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx – 60xxxxx; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001331
SEC040114
ICSS355 Drug Use and Behavior 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 30-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx – 60xxxxx; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001295
SEC040199
ICSS235 The History and Culture of South Asia since c.1500 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/20 TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS001302
SEC040244
ICSS246 Europe History since 1945 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A225
A225
Natanaree POSRITHONG Thu 02-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx – 60xxxxx; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Financial, Economic Scientific and Environmental Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003502
SEC039822
ICGS103 Economics in Modern Business 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Sittisak LEELAHANON Wed 01-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] This course is not counted as the GE Courses for BA students, but it can be counted as the Free Elective Courses.
CRS003505
SEC039786
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A319
A319
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003506
SEC039781
ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A319
A319
Sarinya Sungkatavat Wed 01-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Financial, Economic, Business and Entrepreneurial Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003502
SEC039822
ICGS103 Economics in Modern Business 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Sittisak LEELAHANON Wed 01-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] This course is not counted as the GE Courses for BA students, but it can be counted as the Free Elective Courses.
CRS003505
SEC039786
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A319
A319
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003506
SEC039781
ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A319
A319
Sarinya Sungkatavat Wed 01-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003747
SEC039776
ICGS123 Tourism Concepts and Practices 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A319
A319
Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA Wed 01-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Financial,Economic,Business and Entrepreneurial Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003505
SEC039786
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A319
A319
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003747
SEC039776
ICGS123 Tourism Concepts and Practices 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A319
A319
Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA Wed 01-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultrual Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003508
SEC040095
ICGS109 American History, Film and Modern Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A225
A225
Natanaree POSRITHONG Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC040083
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/35 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A246
A246
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC040085
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 20/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A246
A246
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC040094
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC040028
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC040030
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 02 19/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC040033
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A246
A246
William Jones Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC040035
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A246
A246
William Jones Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003516
SEC040096
ICGS117 Overcoming Stereotypes, Prejudice and Discrimination 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 01-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003518
SEC040054
ICGS119 World Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A252
A252
Hardina OHLENDORF [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003731
SEC040810
ICGN123 The Earth’s Dynamic Structure 4(3-2-7) master 01 1/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003508
SEC040095
ICGS109 American History, Film and Modern Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A225
A225
Natanaree POSRITHONG Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC040083
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/35 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A246
A246
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC040085
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 20/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A246
A246
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC040094
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC040028
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC040030
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 02 19/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC040033
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A246
A246
William Jones Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC040035
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A246
A246
William Jones Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003516
SEC040096
ICGS117 Overcoming Stereotypes, Prejudice and Discrimination 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 01-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC040097
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Christin GROTHAUS Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003518
SEC040054
ICGS119 World Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A252
A252
Hardina OHLENDORF [Room-TBA]
CRS003748
SEC040091
ICGS124 Global Tourism Development and Consequences 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A246
A246
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA] 1. Applicable to ID 62 onwards. 2. Free Elective Course for students ID 61.
CRS003748
SEC040092
ICGS124 Global Tourism Development and Consequences 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/35 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A246
A246
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA] 1. Applicable to ID 62 onwards. 2. Free Elective Course for students ID 61.

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003508
SEC040095
ICGS109 American History, Film and Modern Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A225
A225
Natanaree POSRITHONG Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC040083
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/35 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A246
A246
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC040085
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 20/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A246
A246
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC040094
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC040028
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC040030
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 02 19/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC040033
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A246
A246
William Jones Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC040035
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A246
A246
William Jones Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003516
SEC040096
ICGS117 Overcoming Stereotypes, Prejudice and Discrimination 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 01-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC040097
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Christin GROTHAUS Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003518
SEC040054
ICGS119 World Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A252
A252
Hardina OHLENDORF [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Muticultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003508
SEC040095
ICGS109 American History, Film and Modern Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A225
A225
Natanaree POSRITHONG Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC040083
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/35 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A246
A246
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC040085
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 20/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A246
A246
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC040094
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC040028
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC040030
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 02 19/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC040033
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A246
A246
William Jones Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC040035
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A246
A246
William Jones Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003516
SEC040096
ICGS117 Overcoming Stereotypes, Prejudice and Discrimination 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 01-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC040097
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Christin GROTHAUS Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003518
SEC040054
ICGS119 World Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A252
A252
Hardina OHLENDORF [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Psychological Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003520
SEC040098
ICGS121 Abnormal Colleagues: how do I make this work? 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A418
A418
Jaruwan SAKULKU Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000745
SEC040813
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) joint 01 0/320 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003725
SEC040811
ICID101 Pathway to College Success 0(1-0-0) master 01 211/320 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039940
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 2/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039943
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 21/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039945
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 13/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039947
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 1/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1302
TBA Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039949
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 9/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1302
1302
Peter EMANUELE Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040871
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 17/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040872
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 17/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040873
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040874
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 04 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A347
A347
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Applied Mathematics Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC039557
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000137
SEC039559
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 3/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Monthien Satimanon Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000299
SEC040257
ICCH334 Physical Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Supachai SUPALAKNARI Thu 02-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC039406
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC039407
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC039408
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 03 3/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC039409
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC039419
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC039420
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/35 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC039421
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 4/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC039422
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000911
SEC039437
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC040466
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Thu 02-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC040368
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 2/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
1506
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC040369
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 02 5/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC040245
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 02-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC040248
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/20 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC040249
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 0/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Thanthapatra BUNCHUAY Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC040006
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC040010
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC040012
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC040005
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC040008
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 7/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC040009
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 03 3/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003617
SEC039999
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003617
SEC040002
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 02 3/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC040014
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC040017
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1404
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003678
SEC040435
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003678
SEC040438
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 02 3/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003680
SEC040458
ICPY105 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) master 01 1/18 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1503
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC040436
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC040440
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001053
SEC041067
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001053
SEC041068
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001068
SEC040459
ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) joint 01 0/18 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1503
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC040251
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC040252
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A326
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC040000
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC040003
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001159
SEC040517
ICSC304 Computer for Research 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/15 Fri 12:00 - 14:50
Fri 15:00 - 16:50
1514
1514
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Fri 03-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC040245
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 02-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC040006
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC040010
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC040012
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC040436
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC040440
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001053
SEC041067
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001053
SEC041068
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC040251
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC040252
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A326
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC040000
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC040003
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001159
SEC040517
ICSC304 Computer for Research 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/15 Fri 12:00 - 14:50
Fri 15:00 - 16:50
1514
1514
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Fri 03-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC039557
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Tue 31-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000137
SEC039559
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 3/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Monthien Satimanon Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000150
SEC039565
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A249
A249
Sittisak LEELAHANON Wed 01-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000299
SEC040257
ICCH334 Physical Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Supachai SUPALAKNARI Thu 02-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC039538
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC039539
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC039540
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC039827
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC039549
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC039550
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 5/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC039551
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 5/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC039552
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Nipawan THIRAWAT Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC039406
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC039407
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC039408
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 03 3/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC039409
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC039419
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC039420
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/35 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC039421
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 4/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC039422
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000900
SEC039427
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! 30 seats are reserved for Finance Students. 10 more seats will be opened for all majors during add/drop period
CRS000906
SEC039435
ICMF379 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A328
A328
Kanix BUKKAVESA Thu 02-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000911
SEC039437
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Major Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003623
SEC039541
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC039542
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC039543
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC039826
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC039553
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC039554
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC039555
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC039556
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Nipawan THIRAWAT Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Major Elective Courses > Applied Mathematics Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003342
SEC040273
ICCS161 Introduction to Data Science 4(3-2-7) master 01 2/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 12:50
1513
1513
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Major Elective Courses > Financial Mathematics Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003626
SEC039402
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC039403
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 1/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC039404
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 5/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC039405
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003627
SEC039414
ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Fri 03-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003627
SEC039415
ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Fri 03-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003627
SEC039417
ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 03 1/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Fri 03-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003628
SEC039423
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS003628
SEC039424
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/35 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS003628
SEC039425
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS003628
SEC039426
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS003643
SEC039428
ICMF316 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! 30 seats are reserved for Finance Students. 10 more seats will be opened for all majors during add/drop period
CRS003649
SEC039438
ICMF322 Risk Management and Derivatives 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Major Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000343
SEC040270
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 10/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003124
SEC040023
ICMA200 Principles and Mathematical Concepts 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Thu 02-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003718
SEC040020
ICMA216 Calculus IIIA 2(2-0-4) master 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
1314
Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003615
SEC040022
ICMA223 Linear Algebra A 2(2-0-4) master 01 2/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000343
SEC040270
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 10/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003124
SEC040023
ICMA200 Principles and Mathematical Concepts 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Thu 02-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics MInor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000809
SEC040005
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC040008
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 7/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC040009
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 03 3/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003124
SEC040023
ICMA200 Principles and Mathematical Concepts 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Thu 02-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC040014
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC040017
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1404
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC040000
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC040003
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics Minor > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000815
SEC040016
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC040019
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1404
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000811
SEC040015
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000811
SEC040018
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1404
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC040016
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC040019
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1404
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000986
SEC040007
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000986
SEC040011
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000986
SEC040013
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000997
SEC039933
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Edward GRAND Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000999
SEC039929
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A327
A327
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Asian Studies Minor > Elective courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003569
SEC040237
ICIR214 Perspectives on Thailand 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A248
A248
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003571
SEC040230
ICIR216 Religious Movements and Diversity in Asia 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A225
A225
Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN [Room-TBA]
CRS003583
SEC040240
ICIR233 Identity Politics and Social Movements in Asia 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN [Room-TBA]
CRS003585
SEC040219
ICIR235 Strategic Networks in Asia-Pacific 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A252
A252
Hardina OHLENDORF [Room-TBA]

Biological Science Minor (For Non-Science Students) > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000599
SEC040467
ICFS313 Food Chemistry II 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 14:50
3504
1417
Chanida HANSAWASDI Thu 02-04-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000602
SEC040468
ICFS316 Food Processing II 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1314
3307
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Wed 01-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000612
SEC040474
ICFS332 Food Law and Standard of Commercial Food Products 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Yuthana Norapoompipat Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Science Minor (For Non-Science Students) > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000987
SEC039955
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039959
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039962
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1315
1315
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039965
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039969
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039974
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039982
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039986
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039989
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039992
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000997
SEC039933
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Edward GRAND Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000999
SEC039929
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A327
A327
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001000
SEC040437
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001000
SEC040441
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Science Minor > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC040368
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 2/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
1506
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC040369
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 02 5/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000162
SEC040374
ICBI213 Genetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A327
A327
Kwanchanit TANTIVEJKUL Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000163
SEC040464
ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/25 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 09:50
1404
1303
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 30-03-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000165
SEC040370
ICBI216 Cell Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1302
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000166
SEC040870
ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/20 Wed 12:30 - 15:30
Fri 12:30 - 15:30
A327
A327
Prarom SRIPHAVATSARAKOM Wed 01-04-2020 12:30 - 15:30 [Room-TBA]
CRS000167
SEC039937
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 3/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 16:50
1303
1303
1303
Edward GRAND Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000172
SEC040377
ICBI261 Ecology and Conservation 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000173
SEC040465
ICBI271 General Microbiology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) master 01 1/25 Wed 08:00 - 11:50
3508
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI [Room-TBA]
CRS000176
SEC041213
ICBI304 Basic Immunology 2(2-0-4) master 01 1/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1402
Ekularn WATANATANASUP [Room-TBA]
CRS000181
SEC040364
ICBI309 Pathobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1302
3508
Wannee JIRAUNGKOORSKUL Sat 04-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000186
SEC040378
ICBI314 Tropical Ecology 4(3-2-7) master 01 4/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Mon 30-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000198
SEC040362
ICBI329 Medical Toxicology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
A251
Summon Chomchai Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000208
SEC040367
ICBI382 Systematic Biology and Biodiversity 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Fri 14:00 - 17:50
A251
Ekaphan KRAICHAK Fri 03-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000209
SEC040431
ICBI384 Field Study on Ecology and Biodiversity 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/25 Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS [Room-TBA]
CRS000218
SEC040427
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A250
A250
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 30-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000229
SEC040366
ICBI434 Food Biotechnology 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Tue 12:00 - 15:50
1419
Chutamas JAYUUTDISKUL Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000232
SEC039939
ICBI437 Current Issues in Biotechnology 2(2-0-4) master 01 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
1303
Edward GRAND Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000233
SEC039934
ICBI438 Current Issues in Biology 2(2-0-4) master 01 0/40 Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1303
Edward GRAND Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000235
SEC040373
ICBI441 Marine Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 4/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
1303
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC040251
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC040252
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A326
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001161
SEC040001
ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001161
SEC040004
ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Science Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC040466
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Thu 02-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC040368
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 2/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
1506
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC040369
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 02 5/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000158
SEC040376
ICBI207 Ethics for Bioscience 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
A327
Chulathida CHOMCHAI Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000162
SEC040374
ICBI213 Genetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A327
A327
Kwanchanit TANTIVEJKUL Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000164
SEC040339
ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Tue 11:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000165
SEC040370
ICBI216 Cell Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1302
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000174
SEC040359
ICBI272 General Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) joint 01 2/20 Tue 13:00 - 16:50
Sci lab 3504
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH [Room-TBA]
CRS000174
SEC040360
ICBI272 General Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) joint 02 0/7 Wed 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039955
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039959
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039962
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1315
1315
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039965
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039969
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039974
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039982
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039986
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039989
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039992
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000997
SEC039933
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Edward GRAND Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000999
SEC039929
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A327
A327
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003725
SEC040811
ICID101 Pathway to College Success 0(1-0-0) master 01 211/320 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039940
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 2/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039943
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 21/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039945
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 13/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039947
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 1/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1302
TBA Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039949
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 9/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1302
1302
Peter EMANUELE Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040871
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 17/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040872
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 17/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040873
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040874
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 04 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A347
A347
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC040466
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Thu 02-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC040368
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 2/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
1506
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC040369
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 02 5/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003280
SEC039938
ICBI103 Biology II 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Laird ALLAN Wed 01-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC040245
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 02-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000285
SEC040246
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A326
A326
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC040248
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/20 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC040249
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 0/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Thanthapatra BUNCHUAY Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC040005
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC040008
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 7/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC040009
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 03 3/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC040014
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC040017
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1404
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003678
SEC040435
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003678
SEC040438
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 02 3/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003679
SEC040446
ICPY102 Physics II 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003679
SEC040448
ICPY102 Physics II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003680
SEC040458
ICPY105 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) master 01 1/18 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1503
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Applied Biology Concentration > The Bioinformatics Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000343
SEC040270
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 10/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003342
SEC040273
ICCS161 Introduction to Data Science 4(3-2-7) master 01 2/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 12:50
1513
1513
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003343
SEC040278
ICCS205 Numerical Computation 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/30 Wed 14:00 - 17:50
1514/1
Piti Ongmongkolkul Wed 01-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Applied Biology Concentration > The Biotechnology Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000206
SEC040528
ICBI372 Utilization of Water and Wastewater Treatment 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Wed 13:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
1314
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involved 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip.)
CRS003288
SEC040372
ICBI404 Molecular Biology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) joint 01 0/20 Thu 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000229
SEC040366
ICBI434 Food Biotechnology 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Tue 12:00 - 15:50
1419
Chutamas JAYUUTDISKUL Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000232
SEC039939
ICBI437 Current Issues in Biotechnology 2(2-0-4) master 01 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
1303
Edward GRAND Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000294
SEC040255
ICCH316 Modern Methods of Analysis 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
1418
1418
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 03-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Biomedical Science Concentration > The Health and Wellness Science Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000156
SEC040375
ICBI204 Developmental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Wed 08:30 - 12:30
A327
Somluk ASUVAPONGPATANA Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003123
SEC040365
ICBI306 Human Anatomy II 4(2-4-6) master 01 0/20 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Gross anatomy room siriraj campus
Gross anatomy room siriraj campus
Thanaporn RUNGRUANG [Room-TBA]
CRS000181
SEC040364
ICBI309 Pathobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1302
3508
Wannee JIRAUNGKOORSKUL Sat 04-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003724
SEC040363
ICBI324 Introduction to Medical Toxicology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/45 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
A251
Summon Chomchai Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003288
SEC040372
ICBI404 Molecular Biology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) joint 01 0/20 Thu 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000218
SEC040427
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A250
A250
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 30-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Biomedical Science Concentration > The Medical Science Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000156
SEC040375
ICBI204 Developmental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Wed 08:30 - 12:30
A327
Somluk ASUVAPONGPATANA Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003123
SEC040365
ICBI306 Human Anatomy II 4(2-4-6) master 01 0/20 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Gross anatomy room siriraj campus
Gross anatomy room siriraj campus
Thanaporn RUNGRUANG [Room-TBA]
CRS000181
SEC040364
ICBI309 Pathobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1302
3508
Wannee JIRAUNGKOORSKUL Sat 04-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003724
SEC040363
ICBI324 Introduction to Medical Toxicology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/45 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
A251
Summon Chomchai Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003288
SEC040372
ICBI404 Molecular Biology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) joint 01 0/20 Thu 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000218
SEC040427
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A250
A250
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 30-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Major Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000158
SEC040376
ICBI207 Ethics for Bioscience 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
A327
Chulathida CHOMCHAI Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000163
SEC040464
ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/25 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 09:50
1404
1303
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 30-03-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000164
SEC040339
ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Tue 11:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000173
SEC040465
ICBI271 General Microbiology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) master 01 1/25 Wed 08:00 - 11:50
3508
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI [Room-TBA]
CRS000174
SEC040359
ICBI272 General Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) joint 01 2/20 Tue 13:00 - 16:50
Sci lab 3504
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH [Room-TBA]
CRS000174
SEC040360
ICBI272 General Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) joint 02 0/7 Wed 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC040247
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 01-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000306
SEC040261
ICCH390 Organic Chemistry Laboratory Techniques 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/20 Thu 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003617
SEC039999
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003617
SEC040002
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 02 3/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003618
SEC040024
ICMA252 Biological Statistics Laboratory 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 15:50
1514/1
Chatchawan Panraksa Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC040251
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC040252
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A326
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Required Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000165
SEC040370
ICBI216 Cell Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1302
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000166
SEC040870
ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/20 Wed 12:30 - 15:30
Fri 12:30 - 15:30
A327
A327
Prarom SRIPHAVATSARAKOM Wed 01-04-2020 12:30 - 15:30 [Room-TBA]
CRS000167
SEC039937
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 3/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 16:50
1303
1303
1303
Edward GRAND Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003281
SEC040428
ICBI262 Practical Field Ecology and Conservation 4(3-2-7) master 01 1/30 Tue 12:00 - 14:50
Tue 15:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS [Room-TBA]
CRS000208
SEC040367
ICBI382 Systematic Biology and Biodiversity 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Fri 14:00 - 17:50
A251
Ekaphan KRAICHAK Fri 03-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000745
SEC040813
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) joint 01 0/320 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039940
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 2/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039943
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 21/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039945
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 13/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039947
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 1/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1302
TBA Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039949
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 9/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1302
1302
Peter EMANUELE Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040871
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 17/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040872
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 17/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040873
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040874
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 04 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A347
A347
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC040245
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 02-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000285
SEC040246
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A326
A326
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC040006
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC040010
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC040012
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC040436
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC040440
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC040251
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC040252
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A326
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC040000
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC040003
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001159
SEC040517
ICSC304 Computer for Research 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/15 Fri 12:00 - 14:50
Fri 15:00 - 16:50
1514
1514
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Fri 03-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC040466
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Thu 02-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC040368
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 2/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
1506
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC040369
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 02 5/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003280
SEC039938
ICBI103 Biology II 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Laird ALLAN Wed 01-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC040245
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 02-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000285
SEC040246
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A326
A326
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC040248
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/20 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC040249
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 0/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Thanthapatra BUNCHUAY Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC040006
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC040010
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC040012
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC040005
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC040008
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 7/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC040009
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 03 3/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC040014
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC040017
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1404
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC040016
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC040019
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1404
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003678
SEC040435
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003678
SEC040438
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 02 3/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003679
SEC040446
ICPY102 Physics II 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003679
SEC040448
ICPY102 Physics II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003680
SEC040458
ICPY105 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) master 01 1/18 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1503
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC040436
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC040440
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 05-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001068
SEC040459
ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) joint 01 0/18 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1503
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC040251
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC040252
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A326
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC040000
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC040003
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001159
SEC040517
ICSC304 Computer for Research 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/15 Fri 12:00 - 14:50
Fri 15:00 - 16:50
1514
1514
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Fri 03-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Biology Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000166
SEC040870
ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/20 Wed 12:30 - 15:30
Fri 12:30 - 15:30
A327
A327
Prarom SRIPHAVATSARAKOM Wed 01-04-2020 12:30 - 15:30 [Room-TBA]
CRS000186
SEC040378
ICBI314 Tropical Ecology 4(3-2-7) master 01 4/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Mon 30-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000235
SEC040373
ICBI441 Marine Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 4/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
1303
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Biomedical Science Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000176
SEC041213
ICBI304 Basic Immunology 2(2-0-4) master 01 1/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1402
Ekularn WATANATANASUP [Room-TBA]
CRS000181
SEC040364
ICBI309 Pathobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1302
3508
Wannee JIRAUNGKOORSKUL Sat 04-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000218
SEC040427
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A250
A250
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 30-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biology Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000154
SEC040371
ICBI202 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences II 2(0-4-2) master 01 1/20 Thu 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000186
SEC040378
ICBI314 Tropical Ecology 4(3-2-7) master 01 4/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Mon 30-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000233
SEC039934
ICBI438 Current Issues in Biology 2(2-0-4) master 01 0/40 Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1303
Edward GRAND Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000235
SEC040373
ICBI441 Marine Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 4/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
1303
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biomedical Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000156
SEC040375
ICBI204 Developmental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Wed 08:30 - 12:30
A327
Somluk ASUVAPONGPATANA Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000176
SEC041213
ICBI304 Basic Immunology 2(2-0-4) master 01 1/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1402
Ekularn WATANATANASUP [Room-TBA]
CRS003123
SEC040365
ICBI306 Human Anatomy II 4(2-4-6) master 01 0/20 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Gross anatomy room siriraj campus
Gross anatomy room siriraj campus
Thanaporn RUNGRUANG [Room-TBA]
CRS000181
SEC040364
ICBI309 Pathobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1302
3508
Wannee JIRAUNGKOORSKUL Sat 04-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000198
SEC040362
ICBI329 Medical Toxicology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
A251
Summon Chomchai Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000218
SEC040427
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A250
A250
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 30-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biomedical Science Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000156
SEC040375
ICBI204 Developmental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Wed 08:30 - 12:30
A327
Somluk ASUVAPONGPATANA Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000176
SEC041213
ICBI304 Basic Immunology 2(2-0-4) master 01 1/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1402
Ekularn WATANATANASUP [Room-TBA]
CRS003123
SEC040365
ICBI306 Human Anatomy II 4(2-4-6) master 01 0/20 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Gross anatomy room siriraj campus
Gross anatomy room siriraj campus
Thanaporn RUNGRUANG [Room-TBA]
CRS000181
SEC040364
ICBI309 Pathobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1302
3508
Wannee JIRAUNGKOORSKUL Sat 04-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000218
SEC040427
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A250
A250
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 30-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biotechnology Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000206
SEC040528
ICBI372 Utilization of Water and Wastewater Treatment 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Wed 13:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
1314
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involved 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip.)
CRS000229
SEC040366
ICBI434 Food Biotechnology 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Tue 12:00 - 15:50
1419
Chutamas JAYUUTDISKUL Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000232
SEC039939
ICBI437 Current Issues in Biotechnology 2(2-0-4) master 01 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
1303
Edward GRAND Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000294
SEC040255
ICCH316 Modern Methods of Analysis 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
1418
1418
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 03-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Applied Biology Concentration > The Bioinformatics Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000343
SEC040270
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 10/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003342
SEC040273
ICCS161 Introduction to Data Science 4(3-2-7) master 01 2/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 12:50
1513
1513
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003343
SEC040278
ICCS205 Numerical Computation 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/30 Wed 14:00 - 17:50
1514/1
Piti Ongmongkolkul Wed 01-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Applied Biology Concentration > The Biotechnology Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000206
SEC040528
ICBI372 Utilization of Water and Wastewater Treatment 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Wed 13:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
1314
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involved 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip.)
CRS003288
SEC040372
ICBI404 Molecular Biology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) joint 01 0/20 Thu 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000229
SEC040366
ICBI434 Food Biotechnology 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Tue 12:00 - 15:50
1419
Chutamas JAYUUTDISKUL Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000232
SEC039939
ICBI437 Current Issues in Biotechnology 2(2-0-4) master 01 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
1303
Edward GRAND Tue 31-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000294
SEC040255
ICCH316 Modern Methods of Analysis 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
1418
1418
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 03-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Biomedical Science Concentration > The Health and Wellness Science Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000156
SEC040375
ICBI204 Developmental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Wed 08:30 - 12:30
A327
Somluk ASUVAPONGPATANA Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003123
SEC040365
ICBI306 Human Anatomy II 4(2-4-6) master 01 0/20 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Gross anatomy room siriraj campus
Gross anatomy room siriraj campus
Thanaporn RUNGRUANG [Room-TBA]
CRS000181
SEC040364
ICBI309 Pathobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1302
3508
Wannee JIRAUNGKOORSKUL Sat 04-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003724
SEC040363
ICBI324 Introduction to Medical Toxicology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/45 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
A251
Summon Chomchai Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003288
SEC040372
ICBI404 Molecular Biology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) joint 01 0/20 Thu 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000218
SEC040427
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A250
A250
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 30-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Biomedical Science Concentration > The Medical Science Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000156
SEC040375
ICBI204 Developmental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Wed 08:30 - 12:30
A327
Somluk ASUVAPONGPATANA Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003123
SEC040365
ICBI306 Human Anatomy II 4(2-4-6) master 01 0/20 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Gross anatomy room siriraj campus
Gross anatomy room siriraj campus
Thanaporn RUNGRUANG [Room-TBA]
CRS000181
SEC040364
ICBI309 Pathobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1302
3508
Wannee JIRAUNGKOORSKUL Sat 04-04-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003724
SEC040363
ICBI324 Introduction to Medical Toxicology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/45 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
A251
Summon Chomchai Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003288
SEC040372
ICBI404 Molecular Biology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) joint 01 0/20 Thu 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000218
SEC040427
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A250
A250
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 30-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Major Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000158
SEC040376
ICBI207 Ethics for Bioscience 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
A327
Chulathida CHOMCHAI Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000163
SEC040464
ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/25 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 09:50
1404
1303
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 30-03-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000164
SEC040339
ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Tue 11:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Thu 02-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000173
SEC040465
ICBI271 General Microbiology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) master 01 1/25 Wed 08:00 - 11:50
3508
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI [Room-TBA]
CRS000174
SEC040359
ICBI272 General Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) joint 01 2/20 Tue 13:00 - 16:50
Sci lab 3504
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH [Room-TBA]
CRS000174
SEC040360
ICBI272 General Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) joint 02 0/7 Wed 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC040247
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 01-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000306
SEC040261
ICCH390 Organic Chemistry Laboratory Techniques 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/20 Thu 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003617
SEC039999
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003617
SEC040002
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 02 3/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003618
SEC040024
ICMA252 Biological Statistics Laboratory 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 15:50
1514/1
Chatchawan Panraksa Tue 31-03-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC040251
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC040252
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A326
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001161
SEC040001
ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001161
SEC040004
ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Sat 04-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC040368
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 2/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
1506
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC040369
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 02 5/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000154
SEC040371
ICBI202 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences II 2(0-4-2) master 01 1/20 Thu 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000156
SEC040375
ICBI204 Developmental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Wed 08:30 - 12:30
A327
Somluk ASUVAPONGPATANA Wed 01-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000158
SEC040376
ICBI207 Ethics for Bioscience 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
A327
Chulathida CHOMCHAI Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000162
SEC040374
ICBI213 Genetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A327
A327
Kwanchanit TANTIVEJKUL Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000165
SEC040370
ICBI216 Cell Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1302
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000166
SEC040870
ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/20 Wed 12:30 - 15:30
Fri 12:30 - 15:30
A327
A327
Prarom SRIPHAVATSARAKOM Wed 01-04-2020 12:30 - 15:30 [Room-TBA]
CRS000167
SEC039937
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 3/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 16:50
1303
1303
1303
Edward GRAND Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000172
SEC040377
ICBI261 Ecology and Conservation 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Mon 30-03-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000208
SEC040367
ICBI382 Systematic Biology and Biodiversity 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Fri 14:00 - 17:50
A251
Ekaphan KRAICHAK Fri 03-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000209
SEC040431
ICBI384 Field Study on Ecology and Biodiversity 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/25 Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS [Room-TBA]
CRS000240
SEC040429
ICBI491 Seminar in Biological Sciences 2(2-0-4) master 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
1302
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS [Room-TBA]
CRS000241
SEC041047
ICBI498 Research Project in Biological Sciences 6(0-12-6) master 01 0/30 Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000285
SEC040246
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A326
A326
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC040247
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 01-04-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC040248
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/20 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC040249
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 0/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Thanthapatra BUNCHUAY Fri 03-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC040016
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC040019
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1404
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Required Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000165
SEC040370
ICBI216 Cell Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1302
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000166
SEC040870
ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/20 Wed 12:30 - 15:30
Fri 12:30 - 15:30
A327
A327
Prarom SRIPHAVATSARAKOM Wed 01-04-2020 12:30 - 15:30 [Room-TBA]
CRS000167
SEC039937
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 3/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 16:50
1303
1303
1303
Edward GRAND Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003281
SEC040428
ICBI262 Practical Field Ecology and Conservation 4(3-2-7) master 01 1/30 Tue 12:00 - 14:50
Tue 15:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS [Room-TBA]
CRS000208
SEC040367
ICBI382 Systematic Biology and Biodiversity 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/45 Fri 14:00 - 17:50
A251
Ekaphan KRAICHAK Fri 03-04-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Business Administration Minor > Group 1

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003623
SEC039541
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC039542
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC039543
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC039826
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC039553
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC039554
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC039555
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC039556
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Nipawan THIRAWAT Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Business Administration Minor > Group 2

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003631
SEC039602
ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Thu 02-04-2020 18:00 - 20:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003631
SEC039603
ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 02 7/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Thu 02-04-2020 18:00 - 20:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003631
SEC039604
ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 03 1/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Thu 02-04-2020 18:00 - 20:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003631
SEC039605
ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Wallapa SUENGKAMOLPISUT Thu 02-04-2020 18:00 - 20:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003632
SEC039616
ICMB236 Human Resources Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A324
A324
Boontip BOONBUMROONGSUK Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003632
SEC039617
ICMB236 Human Resources Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Boontip BOONBUMROONGSUK Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003632
SEC039644
ICMB236 Human Resources Management 4(4-0-8) joint 03 2/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Wallapa SUENGKAMOLPISUT Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Business Administration Minor > Group 3

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003622
SEC039345
ICMB201 Business Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 3/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Mon 30-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003622
SEC039346
ICMB201 Business Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 1/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Mon 30-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003622
SEC039347
ICMB201 Business Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 03 7/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Mon 30-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003625
SEC039348
ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003625
SEC039349
ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) master 02 6/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1514
1514
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003625
SEC039350
ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) master 03 4/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1514
1514
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003625
SEC039351
ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) master 04 1/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1513
1513
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003627
SEC039414
ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Fri 03-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003627
SEC039415
ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Fri 03-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003627
SEC039417
ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 03 1/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Fri 03-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003628
SEC039423
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS003628
SEC039424
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/35 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS003628
SEC039425
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS003628
SEC039426
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS003629
SEC039385
ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003629
SEC039386
ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 02 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003629
SEC039387
ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A415
A415
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003629
SEC039638
ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 04 4/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Xiaoxia WEI Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003633
SEC039610
ICMB237 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Thanita Buranatrakul Mon 30-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003633
SEC039611
ICMB237 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A420
A420
Thanita Buranatrakul Mon 30-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003633
SEC039612
ICMB237 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) joint 03 3/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A420
A420
Nuntana UDOMKIT Mon 30-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003634
SEC039391
ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A449
A449
Alessandro STASI Sun 05-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003634
SEC039392
ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sun 05-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003634
SEC039394
ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sun 05-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003635
SEC039398
ICMB311 Business Ethics and Sustainability 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD Mon 30-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003635
SEC039399
ICMB311 Business Ethics and Sustainability 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD Mon 30-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003635
SEC041127
ICMB311 Business Ethics and Sustainability 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Mon 30-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003636
SEC039360
ICMB312 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A217
A217
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003636
SEC039637
ICMB312 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003636
SEC039362
ICMB312 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A217
A217
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003636
SEC039363
ICMB312 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003637
SEC039368
ICMB314 Operations and Project Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A217
A217
Nassim DEHOUCHE Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003637
SEC039369
ICMB314 Operations and Project Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A217
A217
Nassim DEHOUCHE Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003637
SEC039371
ICMB314 Operations and Project Management 4(4-0-8) joint 03 5/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Wanny OENTORO Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003639
SEC039375
ICMB402 Business Strategy 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 05-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003639
SEC039376
ICMB402 Business Strategy 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 05-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003639
SEC039377
ICMB402 Business Strategy 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 05-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Business Administration Minor > Required

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003626
SEC039402
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC039403
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 1/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC039404
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 5/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC039405
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003630
SEC039572
ICMB222 Principle of marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A416
A416
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Fri 03-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003630
SEC039573
ICMB222 Principle of marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Fri 03-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003630
SEC039574
ICMB222 Principle of marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 5/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A328
A328
Chompunuch PONGJIT Fri 03-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003630
SEC039575
ICMB222 Principle of marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 5/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A328
A328
Chompunuch PONGJIT Fri 03-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]

Business Administration Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000867
SEC039406
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC039407
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC039408
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 03 3/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC039409
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC039576
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A416
A416
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Fri 03-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC039578
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Fri 03-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC039579
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) joint 03 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A328
A328
Chompunuch PONGJIT Fri 03-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC039580
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) joint 04 4/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A328
A328
Chompunuch PONGJIT Fri 03-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC039389
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A449
A449
Alessandro STASI Sun 05-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC039390
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 5/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sun 05-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC039640
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sun 05-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC039419
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC039420
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/35 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC039421
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 4/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC039422
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.

Business Economics > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000745
SEC040813
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) joint 01 0/320 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003725
SEC040811
ICID101 Pathway to College Success 0(1-0-0) master 01 211/320 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039940
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 2/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039943
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 21/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039945
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 13/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039947
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 1/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1302
TBA Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC039949
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 9/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1302
1302
Peter EMANUELE Sat 04-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040871
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 17/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040872
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 17/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040873
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC040874
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 04 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A347
A347
TBA Mon 30-03-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses > Core Business Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003622
SEC039345
ICMB201 Business Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 3/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Mon 30-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003622
SEC039346
ICMB201 Business Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 1/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Mon 30-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003622
SEC039347
ICMB201 Business Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 03 7/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Mon 30-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC039541
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC039542
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC039543
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC039826
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC039553
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC039554
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC039555
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC039556
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Nipawan THIRAWAT Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003625
SEC039348
ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003625
SEC039349
ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) master 02 6/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1514
1514
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003625
SEC039350
ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) master 03 4/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1514
1514
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003625
SEC039351
ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) master 04 1/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1513
1513
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC039402
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC039403
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 1/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC039404
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 5/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC039405
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003627
SEC039414
ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Fri 03-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003627
SEC039415
ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Fri 03-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003627
SEC039417
ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 03 1/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Fri 03-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003628
SEC039423
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS003628
SEC039424
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/35 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS003628
SEC039425
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS003628
SEC039426
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS003629
SEC039385
ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003629
SEC039386
ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 02 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003629
SEC039387
ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A415
A415
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003629
SEC039638
ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 04 4/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Xiaoxia WEI Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003630
SEC039572
ICMB222 Principle of marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A416
A416
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Fri 03-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003630
SEC039573
ICMB222 Principle of marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Fri 03-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003630
SEC039574
ICMB222 Principle of marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 5/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A328
A328
Chompunuch PONGJIT Fri 03-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003630
SEC039575
ICMB222 Principle of marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 5/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A328
A328
Chompunuch PONGJIT Fri 03-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003631
SEC039602
ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Thu 02-04-2020 18:00 - 20:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003631
SEC039603
ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 02 7/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Thu 02-04-2020 18:00 - 20:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003631
SEC039604
ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 03 1/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Thu 02-04-2020 18:00 - 20:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003631
SEC039605
ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Wallapa SUENGKAMOLPISUT Thu 02-04-2020 18:00 - 20:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003632
SEC039616
ICMB236 Human Resources Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A324
A324
Boontip BOONBUMROONGSUK Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003632
SEC039617
ICMB236 Human Resources Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Boontip BOONBUMROONGSUK Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003632
SEC039644
ICMB236 Human Resources Management 4(4-0-8) joint 03 2/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Wallapa SUENGKAMOLPISUT Thu 02-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003633
SEC039610
ICMB237 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Thanita Buranatrakul Mon 30-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003633
SEC039611
ICMB237 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A420
A420
Thanita Buranatrakul Mon 30-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003633
SEC039612
ICMB237 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) joint 03 3/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A420
A420
Nuntana UDOMKIT Mon 30-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003634
SEC039391
ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A449
A449
Alessandro STASI Sun 05-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003634
SEC039392
ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sun 05-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003634
SEC039394
ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sun 05-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003635
SEC039398
ICMB311 Business Ethics and Sustainability 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD Mon 30-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003635
SEC039399
ICMB311 Business Ethics and Sustainability 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD Mon 30-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003635
SEC041127
ICMB311 Business Ethics and Sustainability 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Mon 30-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003636
SEC039360
ICMB312 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A217
A217
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003636
SEC039637
ICMB312 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003636
SEC039362
ICMB312 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A217
A217
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003636
SEC039363
ICMB312 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003637
SEC039368
ICMB314 Operations and Project Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A217
A217
Nassim DEHOUCHE Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003637
SEC039369
ICMB314 Operations and Project Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A217
A217
Nassim DEHOUCHE Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003637
SEC039371
ICMB314 Operations and Project Management 4(4-0-8) joint 03 5/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Wanny OENTORO Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003639
SEC039375
ICMB402 Business Strategy 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 05-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003639
SEC039376
ICMB402 Business Strategy 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 05-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003639
SEC039377
ICMB402 Business Strategy 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 05-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000865
SEC039538
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC039539
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC039540
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC039827
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sat 04-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC039549
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC039550
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 5/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC039551
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 5/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC039552
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Nipawan THIRAWAT Wed 01-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC039406
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC039407
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC039408
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 03 3/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC039409
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 02-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC039410
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Fri 03-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC039411
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Fri 03-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC039412
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 1/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Fri 03-04-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC039576
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A416
A416
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Fri 03-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC039578
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Fri 03-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC039579
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) joint 03 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A328
A328
Chompunuch PONGJIT Fri 03-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC039580
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) joint 04 4/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A328
A328
Chompunuch PONGJIT Fri 03-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000870
SEC039382
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000870
SEC039383
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000870
SEC039384
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A415
A415
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000870
SEC039639
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) joint 04 1/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Xiaoxia WEI Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000873
SEC039598
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Thu 02-04-2020 18:00 - 20:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000873
SEC039599
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Thu 02-04-2020 18:00 - 20:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000873
SEC039600
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Thu 02-04-2020 18:00 - 20:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000873
SEC039601
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Wallapa SUENGKAMOLPISUT Thu 02-04-2020 18:00 - 20:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000875
SEC039352
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000875
SEC039353
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1514
1514
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000875
SEC039354
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) joint 03 1/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1514
1514
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000875
SEC039355
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1513
1513
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 04-04-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC039389
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A449
A449
Alessandro STASI Sun 05-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC039390
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 5/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sun 05-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC039640
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sun 05-04-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC039606
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Thanita Buranatrakul Mon 30-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC039607
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 4/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A420
A420
Thanita Buranatrakul Mon 30-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC039608
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 3/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A420
A420
Nuntana UDOMKIT Mon 30-03-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000881
SEC039365
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A217
A217
Nassim DEHOUCHE Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000881
SEC039366
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 4/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A217
A217
Nassim DEHOUCHE Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000881
SEC039367
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 5/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Wanny OENTORO Wed 01-04-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003168
SEC039356
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A217
A217
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003168
SEC039357
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 02 5/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003168
SEC039358
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A217
A217
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003168
SEC039359
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Tue 31-03-2020 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC039419
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC039420
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/35 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC039421
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 4/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Fri 03-04-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be open