General Education Courses > English Communication

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000333
SEC029943
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5307
5307
Phillip STIENS Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC029944
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
Analiza AMURAO Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC029948
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 03 15/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5307
5307
Phillip STIENS Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC029949
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 04 21/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5309
5309
Analiza AMURAO Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC029966
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 05 19/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC029974
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 06 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Russell PATTINSON Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC029985
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 07 19/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
Phillip STIENS Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC029990
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 08 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Russell PATTINSON Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC030001
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 09 15/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5309
5309
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC029945
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Andrew FORSTER Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000334
SEC029946
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Anjana SUKUMARY Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC029955
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 03 21/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5310
5310
Andrew FORSTER Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000334
SEC029956
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 04 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC029958
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 05 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
John POWER Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC029960
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 06 21/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC029961
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 07 14/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC029967
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 08 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC029968
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 09 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
William lee BLOCH Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC029980
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 10 19/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5309
5309
Analiza AMURAO Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC029981
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 11 19/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5312
5312
John POWER Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC029986
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 12 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
Analiza AMURAO Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC029987
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 13 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
James WHITLAM Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC029991
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 14 19/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
James WHITLAM Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC029992
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 15 15/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5309
5309
Walter PERSAUD Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC029993
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 16 9/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
John POWER Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC029996
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 17 20/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
Andrew FORSTER Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC029997
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 18 20/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
William lee BLOCH Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC029998
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 19 20/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC030002
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 20 9/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5312
5312
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC030003
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 21 17/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000335
SEC029939
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/18 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5311
5311
James WHITLAM [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC029940
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/18 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Anjana SUKUMARY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC029947
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 03 18/18 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
James WHITLAM [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC029962
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 04 18/18 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC029963
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 05 17/18 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC029982
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 06 19/18 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Anjana SUKUMARY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC029988
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 07 20/18 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Mark Conrad RODELL [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC029989
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 08 18/18 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Anjana SUKUMARY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC030115
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 09 19/18 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000337
SEC029957
ICCM112 Advanced English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000339
SEC029942
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5312
5312
John POWER Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000339
SEC029984
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5311
5311
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000340
SEC030004
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
Andrew FORSTER Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [3305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000341
SEC029941
ICCM204 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5310
5310
Mark Conrad RODELL Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000457
SEC030000
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/18 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000459
SEC029994
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/6 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5310
5310
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000459
SEC029999
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/13 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000460
SEC029983
ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5310
5310
Mark Conrad RODELL Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000461
SEC029979
ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000463
SEC029995
ICEG355 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000464
SEC029969
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000465
SEC029965
ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000897
SEC029938
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Russell PATTINSON Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000897
SEC029959
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC029973
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 16/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5307
5307
Phillip STIENS Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > English Communication > 200+ Level Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000339
SEC029942
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5312
5312
John POWER Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000339
SEC029984
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5311
5311
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000340
SEC030004
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
Andrew FORSTER Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [3305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000341
SEC029941
ICCM204 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5310
5310
Mark Conrad RODELL Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000457
SEC030000
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/18 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000461
SEC029979
ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000463
SEC029995
ICEG355 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000464
SEC029969
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000465
SEC029965
ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > English Communication > Advanced Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000337
SEC029957
ICCM112 Advanced English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > English Communication > Regular Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000333
SEC029943
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5307
5307
Phillip STIENS Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC029944
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
Analiza AMURAO Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC029948
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 03 15/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5307
5307
Phillip STIENS Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC029949
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 04 21/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5309
5309
Analiza AMURAO Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC029966
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 05 19/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC029974
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 06 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Russell PATTINSON Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC029985
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 07 19/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
Phillip STIENS Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC029990
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 08 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Russell PATTINSON Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC030001
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 09 15/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5309
5309
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC029945
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Andrew FORSTER Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000334
SEC029946
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Anjana SUKUMARY Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC029955
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 03 21/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5310
5310
Andrew FORSTER Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000334
SEC029956
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 04 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC029958
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 05 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
John POWER Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC029960
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 06 21/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC029961
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 07 14/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC029967
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 08 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC029968
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 09 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
William lee BLOCH Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC029980
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 10 19/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5309
5309
Analiza AMURAO Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC029981
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 11 19/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5312
5312
John POWER Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC029986
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 12 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
Analiza AMURAO Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC029987
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 13 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
James WHITLAM Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC029991
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 14 19/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
James WHITLAM Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC029992
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 15 15/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5309
5309
Walter PERSAUD Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC029993
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 16 9/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
John POWER Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC029996
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 17 20/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
Andrew FORSTER Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC029997
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 18 20/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
William lee BLOCH Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC029998
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 19 20/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC030002
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 20 9/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5312
5312
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC030003
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 21 17/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000335
SEC029939
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/18 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5311
5311
James WHITLAM [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC029940
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/18 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Anjana SUKUMARY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC029947
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 03 18/18 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
James WHITLAM [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC029962
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 04 18/18 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC029963
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 05 17/18 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC029982
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 06 19/18 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Anjana SUKUMARY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC029988
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 07 20/18 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Mark Conrad RODELL [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC029989
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 08 18/18 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Anjana SUKUMARY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC030115
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 09 19/18 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC029938
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Russell PATTINSON Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000897
SEC029959
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC029973
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 16/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5307
5307
Phillip STIENS Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > Health Science and Physical Education

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000639
SEC029801
ICHE101 Health Education 2(2-0-4) master 01 33/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
3304
Vorodom VIRAVONG Sun 09-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000639
SEC029802
ICHE101 Health Education 2(2-0-4) master 02 40/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3304
Vorodom VIRAVONG Sun 09-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000639
SEC029803
ICHE101 Health Education 2(2-0-4) master 03 39/40 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3304
Vorodom VIRAVONG Sun 09-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS001029
SEC029804
ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) master 01 29/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50

Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001029
SEC029805
ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) master 02 26/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50

Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001029
SEC029806
ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) master 03 28/30 Thu 12:00 - 13:50

Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001029
SEC029807
ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) master 04 30/30 Thu 14:00 - 15:50

Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001030
SEC029808
ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) master 01 17/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001030
SEC029809
ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) master 02 24/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001031
SEC029813
ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) master 01 15/15 Tue 08:00 - 09:50

Adichai NIRATTISAYANGKOOL [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001031
SEC029814
ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) master 02 15/15 Tue 10:00 - 11:50

Adichai NIRATTISAYANGKOOL [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001031
SEC029815
ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) master 03 15/15 Tue 12:00 - 13:50

Adichai NIRATTISAYANGKOOL [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001031
SEC029816
ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) master 04 14/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50

Adichai NIRATTISAYANGKOOL [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001031
SEC029817
ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) master 05 15/15 Wed 10:00 - 11:50

Adichai NIRATTISAYANGKOOL [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001031
SEC029818
ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) master 06 15/15 Wed 12:00 - 13:50

Adichai NIRATTISAYANGKOOL [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001033
SEC029819
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 01 14/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50

Mahattana KANCHANAPAKORN [Room-TBA] Students must bring swim suit on the day 1 of class.
CRS001033
SEC029820
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 02 14/15 Tue 16:00 - 17:50

Mahattana KANCHANAPAKORN [Room-TBA] Students must bring swim suit on the day 1 of class.
CRS001033
SEC029821
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 03 15/15 Wed 16:00 - 17:50

Mahattana KANCHANAPAKORN [Room-TBA] Students must bring swim suit on the day 1 of class.
CRS001033
SEC029822
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 04 13/15 Thu 16:00 - 17:50

Mahattana KANCHANAPAKORN [Room-TBA] Students must bring swim suit on the day 1 of class.
CRS001033
SEC029823
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 05 14/15 Fri 16:00 - 17:50

Mahattana KANCHANAPAKORN [Room-TBA] Students must bring swim suit on the day 1 of class.
CRS001034
SEC029824
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 01 21/22 Mon 16:00 - 17:50

Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001034
SEC029825
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 02 22/22 Tue 16:00 - 17:50

Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001034
SEC029826
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 03 21/22 Wed 16:00 - 17:50

Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001034
SEC029827
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 04 20/22 Thu 16:00 - 17:50

Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001035
SEC029810
ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) master 01 20/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001035
SEC029811
ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) master 02 23/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001037
SEC029828
ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) master 01 22/24 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] Will take the first 12 male and 12 female for each section.
CRS001037
SEC029829
ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) master 02 24/24 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] Will take the first 12 male and 12 female for each section.
CRS001041
SEC029836
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 01 11/14 Mon 14:00 - 15:50

Rathakrit Songsumphao [Room-TBA] **Thai Sword** Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001041
SEC029837
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 02 13/14 Mon 16:00 - 17:50

Rathakrit Songsumphao [Room-TBA] **Thai Sword** Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001041
SEC029838
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 03 18/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50

Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] **Karate** Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001041
SEC029839
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 04 19/20 Wed 14:00 - 15:50

Somnuek TRAISUTTI [Room-TBA] **Muay Thai** Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001041
SEC029840
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 05 21/20 Wed 16:00 - 17:50

Somnuek TRAISUTTI [Room-TBA] **Muay Thai** Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001041
SEC029841
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 06 19/20 Thu 14:00 - 15:50

Somnuek TRAISUTTI [Room-TBA] **Muay Thai** Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001041
SEC029842
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 07 19/20 Thu 16:00 - 17:50

Somnuek TRAISUTTI [Room-TBA] **Muay Thai** Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001043
SEC029830
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 01 19/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50

Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001043
SEC029831
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 02 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50

Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001043
SEC029832
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 03 19/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50

Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001043
SEC029833
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 04 18/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50

Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001043
SEC029834
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 05 19/20 Fri 10:00 - 11:50

Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001043
SEC029835
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 06 19/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50

Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001044
SEC029843
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 01 19/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001044
SEC029844
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 02 22/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001044
SEC029845
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 03 22/25 Wed 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001044
SEC029846
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 04 23/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001048
SEC029851
ICPE122 Selected Topics in Sports (Cycling) 1(0-3-1) joint 01 1/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001048
SEC029852
ICPE122 Selected Topics in Sports (Cycling) 1(0-3-1) joint 02 2/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001048
SEC029853
ICPE122 Selected Topics in Sports (Cycling) 1(0-3-1) joint 03 1/15 Fri 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001048
SEC029854
ICPE122 Selected Topics in Sports (Cycling) 1(0-3-1) joint 04 1/15 Sat 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001049
SEC029847
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) master 01 15/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001049
SEC029848
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) master 02 11/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001049
SEC029849
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) master 03 15/15 Fri 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.
CRS001049
SEC029850
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) master 04 12/15 Sat 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] Students must wear sport clothing on the day 1 of class.

General Education Courses > Humanities

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000695
SEC030007
ICHM101 Introduction to Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3421
3421
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 08-04-2017 16:00 - 18:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000697
SEC030016
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3421
3421
Elaine WONG Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 18:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000697
SEC030017
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3422
3422
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 18:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000697
SEC030019
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 03 26/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3422
3422
Elaine WONG Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 18:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000697
SEC030028
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 04 21/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Wayne Michael Lawton Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 18:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000699
SEC030008
ICHM106 Moral and Ethical Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3306
3302
Gerald MOSHAMMER Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000699
SEC030018
ICHM106 Moral and Ethical Studies 4(4-0-8) master 02 27/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3306
1405
Gerald MOSHAMMER Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000701
SEC030005
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3422
3422
Pathompong BODHIPRASIDDHINAND Sun 09-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000701
SEC030009
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 02 28/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3422
3422
Pathompong BODHIPRASIDDHINAND Sun 09-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC030010
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 03 27/30 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3421
3421
Pathompong BODHIPRASIDDHINAND Sun 09-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000702
SEC030012
ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3305
3305
Paisid ARAMPHONGPHAN Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000702
SEC030013
ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) master 02 29/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3305
3305
Paisid ARAMPHONGPHAN Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000704
SEC030006
ICHM141 Art Appreciation I 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3302
3302
Dale KONSTANZ Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000705
SEC030011
ICHM142 Art Appreciation II 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3315
3315
Dale KONSTANZ Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000708
SEC029108
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 01 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Tue 12:00 - 16:00
P319
P319
Jack PICONE [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC029109
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 02 20/20 Wed 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 12:00 - 16:00
P319
P319
Jack PICONE [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC030014
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3315
3315
York Harry GUNTHER Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000726
SEC030015
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 02 28/30 Mon 18:00 - 19:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
3315
3315
York Harry GUNTHER Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000728
SEC030097
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 20/20 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
1312
1312
1312
1312
Checksant GANGAKATE [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC030098
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 02 18/20 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
1312
1312
1312
1312
Checksant GANGAKATE [Room-TBA]
CRS000729
SEC030052
ICHM242 Intermediate Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 17/20 Mon 15:00 - 17:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
1312
1312
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000745
SEC030104
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) master 01 175/300 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000794
SEC029629
ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000794
SEC029630
ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 10/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5209
5209
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000794
SEC029631
ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 03 17/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000794
SEC029632
ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 04 22/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000797
SEC029594
ICLF212 Pre-Intermediate French II 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5211
5211
Agnieszka ATTHASIT [Room-TBA] Schedule might change due to timetable conflicts with major courses.
CRS000797
SEC029595
ICLF212 Pre-Intermediate French II 4(4-0-8) master 02 8/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5211
5211
Adrien Peigne [Room-TBA] Schedule might change due to timetable conflicts with major courses.
CRS000800
SEC029567
ICLG212 Pre-Intermediate German II 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000800
SEC029568
ICLG212 Pre-Intermediate German II 4(4-0-8) master 02 21/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5209
5209
Thomas KREY Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000802
SEC029250
ICLJ211 Pre-Intermediate Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
Jun TOYAMA Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000803
SEC029252
ICLJ212 Pre-Intermediate Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Jun TOYAMA Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000806
SEC029538
ICLS212 Pre-intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5208
5208
Leire Alejaldre Biel Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000806
SEC029539
ICLS212 Pre-intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Leire Alejaldre Biel Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000806
SEC029540
ICLS212 Pre-intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 03 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5208
5208
Leire Alejaldre Biel Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000950
SEC029556
ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/22 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000950
SEC029557
ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/22 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5208
5208
Supapat Singuntragorn Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000951
SEC029561
ICML102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000951
SEC029562
ICML102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) master 02 22/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000952
SEC029565
ICML103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000953
SEC029222
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000953
SEC029223
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 17/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5301
5301
Jun TOYAMA Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000954
SEC029242
ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000954
SEC029243
ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 13/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5301
5301
Jun TOYAMA Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000954
SEC029244
ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/0 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5210
5210
TBA Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This section might be closed depending on the total number of the students.
CRS000955
SEC029248
ICML113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000956
SEC029586
ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Bruno MAHON Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000956
SEC029587
ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) master 02 11/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5210
5210
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000957
SEC029590
ICML122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5211
5211
Bruno MAHON Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000957
SEC029591
ICML122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5211
5211
Adrien Peigne Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000959
SEC029609
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/22 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3421
3421
Hathaikarn MANGKORNPAIBOON Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000959
SEC029611
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 03 25/22 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3421
3421
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC029617
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/17 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000960
SEC029618
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 18/17 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC029619
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 03 15/17 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5207
5207
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC029620
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 04 15/17 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5207
5207
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC030116
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 05 9/17 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3421
3421
Hathaikarn MANGKORNPAIBOON Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000961
SEC029625
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/14 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Zhang BO Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000961
SEC029626
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 02 13/14 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3421
3421
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000962
SEC029514
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5212
5212
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000962
SEC029516
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 03 18/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000962
SEC029517
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 04 24/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5212
5212
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000963
SEC029526
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5207
5207
Leire Alejaldre Biel Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000963
SEC029527
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
Leire Alejaldre Biel Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000963
SEC029528
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 03 19/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5207
5207
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000963
SEC029529
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 04 15/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5212
5212
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000964
SEC029535
ICML143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) master 02 18/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000965
SEC029449
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3412
3410
Anchalee Pongpun [Room-TBA] This course is for Visiting and exchange students only.
CRS000965
SEC029451
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3412
3410
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course is for Visiting and exchange students only.
CRS000965
SEC029453
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 03 18/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3409
3412
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course is for Visiting and exchange students only.
CRS000965
SEC029454
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 04 14/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3409
3412
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course is for Visiting and exchange students only.
CRS000965
SEC029456
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 05 7/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3412
3422
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course is for Visiting and exchange students only.
CRS000966
SEC029481
ICML161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5208
5208
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3306 - Lecture Room] This course will not be offered if there are less than seven students.
CRS000967
SEC029504
ICML162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [5208 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000970
SEC030114
ICML172 Elementary Indonesian II 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5208
5208
Aryasatyani DHYANI Sun 09-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > Humanities

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000701
SEC030005
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3422
3422
Pathompong BODHIPRASIDDHINAND Sun 09-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000701
SEC030009
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 02 28/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3422
3422
Pathompong BODHIPRASIDDHINAND Sun 09-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC030010
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 03 27/30 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3421
3421
Pathompong BODHIPRASIDDHINAND Sun 09-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000702
SEC030012
ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3305
3305
Paisid ARAMPHONGPHAN Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000702
SEC030013
ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) master 02 29/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3305
3305
Paisid ARAMPHONGPHAN Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000704
SEC030006
ICHM141 Art Appreciation I 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3302
3302
Dale KONSTANZ Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000705
SEC030011
ICHM142 Art Appreciation II 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3315
3315
Dale KONSTANZ Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000708
SEC029108
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 01 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Tue 12:00 - 16:00
P319
P319
Jack PICONE [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC029109
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 02 20/20 Wed 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 12:00 - 16:00
P319
P319
Jack PICONE [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC030014
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3315
3315
York Harry GUNTHER Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000726
SEC030015
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 02 28/30 Mon 18:00 - 19:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
3315
3315
York Harry GUNTHER Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000728
SEC030097
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 20/20 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
1312
1312
1312
1312
Checksant GANGAKATE [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC030098
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 02 18/20 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
1312
1312
1312
1312
Checksant GANGAKATE [Room-TBA]
CRS000729
SEC030052
ICHM242 Intermediate Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 17/20 Mon 15:00 - 17:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
1312
1312
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Additional Compulsory Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000695
SEC030007
ICHM101 Introduction to Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3421
3421
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 08-04-2017 16:00 - 18:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000699
SEC030008
ICHM106 Moral and Ethical Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3306
3302
Gerald MOSHAMMER Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000699
SEC030018
ICHM106 Moral and Ethical Studies 4(4-0-8) master 02 27/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3306
1405
Gerald MOSHAMMER Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000697
SEC030016
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3421
3421
Elaine WONG Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 18:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000697
SEC030017
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3422
3422
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 18:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000697
SEC030019
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 03 26/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3422
3422
Elaine WONG Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 18:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000697
SEC030028
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 04 21/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Wayne Michael Lawton Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 18:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000745
SEC030104
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) master 01 175/300 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000983
SEC029272
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 02 11/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3305
3305
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000983
SEC029274
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 03 6/25 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
3304
3304
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000983
SEC029276
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 04 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3306
3306
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC029278
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 17/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3304
3304
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC029280
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 21/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3302
3306
Pachara CHAISURIYA Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC029281
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3304
3304
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC029283
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 21/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3304
3302
Peter EMANUELE Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC029285
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 22/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3305
3305
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC029286
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 23/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3410
3407
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC029288
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 08 23/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3306
3306
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC029290
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1308
1308
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000986
SEC029265
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3303
3303
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC029266
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3303
3303
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000987
SEC029295
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3409
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC029296
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Charnchai PLUEMPITIWIRIYAWEJ Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC029298
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 23/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3304
3304
Elaine WONG Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC029300
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 04 22/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3304
3305
Meechoke CHUEDOUNG Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC029302
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 05 20/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC029305
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 06 22/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3302
3412
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC029308
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 07 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3306
3306
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC029310
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 09 24/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3306
3306
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000988
SEC029311
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3315
3315
Akarin PHAIBULPANICH Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000988
SEC029312
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Tue 18:00 - 19:50
Thu 18:00 - 19:50
1304
1304
Prakash CHANCHANA Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000988
SEC029314
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 03 25/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
3302
3304
Sanyapong PETCHROMPO Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000988
SEC029315
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3317
3303
Sumalee UNSURANGSIE Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000988
SEC029318
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 05 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3410
3412
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000988
SEC029320
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 06 17/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3420
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000988
SEC029323
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 07 27/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3305
3305
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000989
SEC029326
ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/25 Wed 08:00 - 11:50
1302
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000992
SEC029607
ICNS112 Integrated Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3407
3407
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3305 - Lecture Room] 1) Allow for >=568xxxx of CI, CS, EN, FS majors, and <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CH, EN, PY majors. 2) Students are required to have completed ICCM 104 or have other evidence of adequate reading comprehension and written expression. 3) Disallow for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. (They must take ICBI 101. )
CRS000993
SEC029512
ICNS114 The Science of the Human Body 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/40 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
1302
Ditthayanan PUNYARATABANDHU [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for >=568xxxx; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000994
SEC029513
ICNS115 Hominid Evolution and Primate Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Ramesh BOONRATANA Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Natural Science GE credit only for >=568xxxx students; others receive Free Elective credit. 2) Code shared with ICSS 115 Introduction to Physical Anthropology, SS students register for ICSS 115.
CRS000997
SEC029643
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
3317
Edward GRAND Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000997
SEC029644
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Edward GRAND Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000999
SEC029498
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS001000
SEC029477
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS, FS students & <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students. 2) Code share with ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132.
CRS001000
SEC029482
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 12/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS, FS students & <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students. 2) Code share with ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132.
CRS001001
SEC029499
ICNS133 Introduction to Astronomy 4(3-2-7) master 01 23/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 15:50
3315
3317
3317
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Natural Science GE or Free Elective credit for >=568xxxx, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged, total 12 practical hours during trip. .
CRS001002
SEC029681
ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) master 01 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 12:50
Fri 13:00 - 13:50
1406
1512
1512
Brian J. PHILLIPS Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Five to six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001002
SEC029696
ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) master 02 22/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 14:50
Fri 15:00 - 15:50
1406
1512
1512
Brian J. PHILLIPS Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Five to six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001004
SEC029505
ICNS142 Introduction to Internet Technology 4(3-2-7) master 01 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Wed 13:00 - 13:50
1512
1512
1512
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical Study. 2) Three or six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001004
SEC029506
ICNS142 Introduction to Internet Technology 4(3-2-7) master 02 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 15:50
1512
1512
1512
Poramin BHEGANAN Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical Study. 2) Three or six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001005
SEC029507
ICNS143 Fundamental of Computer Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1514
1514
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room] NS (Gen.Ed.) or Free Elective for >=568xxxx; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS001009
SEC029522
ICNS152 Southeast Asian Ecology 4(3-2-7) master 01 30/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
3305
3305
3305
Ramesh BOONRATANA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Free Elective credit for <=558xxxx students, Natural Science GE credit or Free Elective credit for >=568xxxx students. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged on weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Code shared with ICSA 202 Ecology of Southeast Asia; most ICSS students should register for ICSA 202.
CRS001009
SEC029523
ICNS152 Southeast Asian Ecology 4(3-2-7) master 02 23/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 12:50
Thu 13:00 - 13:50
3305
3306
3306
Ramesh BOONRATANA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Free Elective credit for <=558xxxx students, Natural Science GE credit or Free Elective credit for >=568xxxx students. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged on weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Code shared with ICSA 202 Ecology of Southeast Asia; most ICSS students should register for ICSA 202.
CRS001010
SEC029508
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 01 7/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
1504
1302
1302
Laird ALLAN Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.
CRS001010
SEC029509
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 02 28/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1504
1302
1302
Laird ALLAN Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.
CRS001014
SEC029682
ICNS161 General Geology 4(3-2-7) master 01 30/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418] 1) Free Elective credit for <=558xxxx students, Natural Science GE credit or Free Elective credit for >=568xxxx students. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) One-day field trip will be arranged on weekends (to total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001014
SEC029683
ICNS161 General Geology 4(3-2-7) master 02 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 10:50
Sat 11:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419] 1) Free Elective credit for <=558xxxx students, Natural Science GE credit or Free Elective credit for >=568xxxx students. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) One-day field trip will be arranged on weekends (to total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001016
SEC029697
ICNS171 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(3-2-7) master 01 29/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 08:00 - 08:50
Fri 09:00 - 10:50
3315
3306
3306
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS001018
SEC029684
ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3412
3420
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS001018
SEC029685
ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) master 02 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3412
3420
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001021
SEC029525
ICNS212 Essentials of the Food Industry 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3305
Valeeratana SINSAWASDI [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for >=568xxxx students; others receive Free Elective credit.

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Additional Compulsory Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001016
SEC029697
ICNS171 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(3-2-7) master 01 29/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 08:00 - 08:50
Fri 09:00 - 10:50
3315
3306
3306
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000983
SEC029272
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 02 11/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3305
3305
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000983
SEC029274
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 03 6/25 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
3304
3304
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000983
SEC029276
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 04 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3306
3306
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC029278
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 17/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3304
3304
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC029280
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 21/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3302
3306
Pachara CHAISURIYA Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC029281
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3304
3304
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC029283
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 21/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3304
3302
Peter EMANUELE Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC029285
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 22/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3305
3305
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC029286
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 23/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3410
3407
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC029288
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 08 23/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3306
3306
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC029290
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1308
1308
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001260
SEC029659
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1302
1302
Vorodom VIRAVONG Fri 07-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001260
SEC029660
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 02 36/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3302
3302
Jaruwan SAKULKU Fri 07-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS001260
SEC029661
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1315
1315
Christin GROTHAUS Fri 07-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001260
SEC029662
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 04 9/40 Tue 18:00 - 19:50
Thu 18:00 - 19:50
1315
1315
Christin GROTHAUS Fri 07-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS001261
SEC029663
ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1407
Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS001261
SEC029664
ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) master 02 36/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Eugene JONES Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS001262
SEC029665
ICSS114 Introduction to Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3306
3306
Ruchi AGARWAL Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS001262
SEC029666
ICSS114 Introduction to Economics 4(4-0-8) master 02 37/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1504
Ruchi AGARWAL Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001263
SEC029667
ICSS115 Introduction to Physical Anthropology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Ramesh BOONRATANA Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS001264
SEC029668
ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1419
1419
William Jones Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS001264
SEC029669
ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1419
1419
William Jones Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001266
SEC029670
ICSS118 Introduction to Mass Communications 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Nunnapan PUATHANAWAT Wed 05-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS001267
SEC029671
ICSS119 Introduction to International Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1306
1306
Panlavee BOONPONGSA Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA] - Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001267
SEC029672
ICSS119 Introduction to International Studies 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Panlavee BOONPONGSA Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA] - Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001271
SEC029673
ICSS133 Introduction to European History 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/40 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Natanaree POSRITHONG Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] - Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001272
SEC029674
ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1403
1403
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Wed 05-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS001272
SEC029675
ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1403
1403
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Wed 05-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001273
SEC029676
ICSS136 Religious Experience and Traditions 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1502
1504
Ruchi AGARWAL Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001274
SEC029677
ICSS137 Introduction to Archaeology 4(4-0-8) master
Closing
01 0/0 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3302
3305
Thanik LERTCHARNRIT Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001276
SEC029678
ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1304
1417
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 07-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS001276
SEC029679
ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1417
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 07-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001279
SEC029770
ICSS204 World History A (c. 1400 - 1763) 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/10 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3316
3304
James Alastair WARREN Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS001280
SEC029772
ICSS205 World History B (c. 1763 - 1914) 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/10 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
2302
2302
Claus Karl MEYER Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS001284
SEC029728
ICSS212 History of Southeast Asia in the Modern Period 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/10 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
James Alastair WARREN Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3421 - Lecture Room]
CRS001286
SEC029733
ICSS214 Southeast Asian Women 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1503
1503
Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN [Room-TBA]
CRS001288
SEC029731
ICSS216 Introduction to the Economics of Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
2302
2302
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]
CRS001289
SEC029759
ICSS221 Thai Society and Thai Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2302
2302
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]
CRS001290
SEC029680
ICSS222 Thai History 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Wariya CHINWANNO Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS001301
SEC029777
ICSS244 North America History Since 1900 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/10 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3415
3415
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA] - Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001304
SEC029700
ICSS250 Introduction to History and Systems of Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/20 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3305
3305
Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room] - Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001307
SEC029702
ICSS253 Social Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 20/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Christin GROTHAUS Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS001308
SEC029715
ICSS254 Psychological Approaches to Personality 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3302
3302
Jaruwan SAKULKU [Room-TBA]
CRS001309
SEC029704
ICSS255 Abnormal Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 21/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3302
2303
Douglas Lee RHEIN [Room-TBA]
CRS001310
SEC029708
ICSS256 Introduction to Industrial and Organizational Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 20/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1315
1315
Christin GROTHAUS Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS001311
SEC029711
ICSS257 Introduction to Educational Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 15/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3302
2303
Douglas Lee RHEIN [Room-TBA]
CRS001314
SEC029781
ICSS260 Russia and the Soviet Union Since 1825 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/10 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Eugene JONES [Room-TBA] - Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001315
SEC029785
ICSS271 An Introduction to International Relations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1419
1419
William Jones [Room-TBA]
CRS001320
SEC029761
ICSS312 Introduction to Ethnicity and Nationalism in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2302
2302
Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN [Room-TBA]
CRS001323
SEC029723
ICSS332 Introduction to Human Rights 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/5 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3421
3421
Mike HAYES [Room-TBA]
CRS001324
SEC029763
ICSS334 Economic Problem in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1303
1303
Colin MACANDREWS Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS001331
SEC029713
ICSS355 Drug Use and Behavior 4(4-0-8) joint 01 19/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3302
2303
Douglas Lee RHEIN [Room-TBA] - Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001335
SEC029783
ICSS362 Introduction to Global Resources 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
2302
2302
Iljas BAKER [Room-TBA]
CRS001339
SEC029790
ICSS382 Introduction to Global Media and Social Change 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1306
1306
Nunnapan PUATHANAWAT Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000100
SEC030288
ICAM381 Independent Study in Animation Production 4(0-8-4) joint 01 1/5 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000549
SEC030099
ICFM251 Music Video Production 4(0-8-4) joint 01 4/5 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
P315
P316
Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000078
SEC030122
ICAM101 Introduction to Animation 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/5 Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P315
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000083
SEC030168
ICAM202 Drawing for Animation II 4(0-8-4) master 01 2/2 Wed 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 08:00 - 12:00
1312
1312
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000104
SEC030084
ICAM499 Animation Production Final Project II 8(0-24-8) master 01 2/10 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000472
SEC030058
ICEM112 Visual Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/30 Wed 13:00 - 17:00
P315
Jintanant Chaya SUBHAMITR [Room-TBA]
CRS000473
SEC030051
ICEM113 Storytelling 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/30 Mon 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 10:00 - 12:00
E3214
E3214
Mark Conrad RODELL [Room-TBA]
CRS000480
SEC030053
ICEM213 Audio Communication 4(0-8-4) master 01 19/20 Mon 14:00 - 18:00
Wed 14:00 - 18:00
P316
P316
Krit VIRYASIRI [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Elective Animation Production Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000100
SEC030288
ICAM381 Independent Study in Animation Production 4(0-8-4) joint 01 1/5 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000549
SEC030099
ICFM251 Music Video Production 4(0-8-4) joint 01 4/5 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
P315
P316
Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000100
SEC030288
ICAM381 Independent Study in Animation Production 4(0-8-4) joint 01 1/5 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000129
SEC030077
ICAP327 Independent Study in Animation Production 4(0-8-4) master 01 2/20 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000549
SEC030099
ICFM251 Music Video Production 4(0-8-4) joint 01 4/5 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
P315
P316
Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000590
SEC030078
ICFP327 Independent Study in Film Production 4(0-8-4) master 01 2/20 Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS001411
SEC030054
ICTP325 Special Effects Make-up for Television and Film 4(0-8-4) master 01 8/20 Wed 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
P320
P320
Panpilas PITAYANON [Room-TBA]
CRS001413
SEC030277
ICTP327 Independent Study in Television Production 4(0-8-4) master 02 2/20 Panpilas PITAYANON [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Required Animation Production Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000078
SEC030122
ICAM101 Introduction to Animation 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/5 Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P315
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000083
SEC030168
ICAM202 Drawing for Animation II 4(0-8-4) master 01 2/2 Wed 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 08:00 - 12:00
1312
1312
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000104
SEC030084
ICAM499 Animation Production Final Project II 8(0-24-8) master 01 2/10 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000078
SEC030122
ICAM101 Introduction to Animation 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/5 Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P315
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000083
SEC030168
ICAM202 Drawing for Animation II 4(0-8-4) master 01 2/2 Wed 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 08:00 - 12:00
1312
1312
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000104
SEC030084
ICAM499 Animation Production Final Project II 8(0-24-8) master 01 2/10 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000105
SEC030071
ICAP101 Introduction to Animation 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/30 Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P315
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000112
SEC030059
ICAP204 3D Animation Design 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/20 Tue 08:00 - 10:00
Thu 08:00 - 10:00
P315
P315
Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000117
SEC030064
ICAP303 Animation Production Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/30 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
P323
Umparin Boonsinsuk [Room-TBA]
CRS000118
SEC030063
ICAP304 Sound for Animation 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/30 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
P320
Baptiste MAUERHAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000122
SEC030065
ICAP312 Animation Production Studio VI 4(0-8-4) master 01 16/20 Thu 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
P318*
P318*
Saksit Techaratanachok [Room-TBA]
CRS000131
SEC030102
ICAP402 Animation Production Senior Project I 4(0-12-4) master 01 11/20 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Applied Mathematics Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC029480
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1303
1303
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Wed 05-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000137
SEC029483
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000137
SEC029484
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 27/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000143
SEC029292
ICBE441 Econometric II 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
Monthien Satimanon Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000299
SEC029657
ICCH334 Physical Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/30 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
3317
3316
Supachai SUPALUKNARI Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000863
SEC029469
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000863
SEC029470
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000863
SEC029472
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000863
SEC029473
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 11/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029447
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029448
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000864
SEC029450
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 1/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029460
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029461
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 1/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC029734
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1407
1407
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000867
SEC029735
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 45/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000867
SEC029736
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 44/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1417
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000867
SEC029737
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 41/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000880
SEC029392
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC029393
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC029394
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 03 6/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1513
1513
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000882
SEC029742
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC029743
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC029744
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC029745
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 29/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1304
1304
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC029747
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1419
1419
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC029749
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000903
SEC030027
ICMF376 Financial Modeling 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1514
1514
Treerapot Kongtoranin Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000907
SEC029796
ICMF471 Financial Investment 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1402
1402
Kanix BUKKAVESA Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000911
SEC029797
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 35/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3422
3422
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Applied Mathematics Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000346
SEC029410
ICCS201 Computer Programming I 4(3-2-7) joint 01 4/20 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 12:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS, AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 101 required for >=568xxxx of CS, AM majors. 3) Also shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major.
CRS000826
SEC029585
ICMA322 Advanced Calculus 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/25 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000833
SEC029583
ICMA335 Complex Variables 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
3411
Boonyong SRIPONPAEW Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000850
SEC029584
ICMA424 Abstract Algebra 4(4-0-8) master 01 3/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3304
3304
Prapanpong Pongsriiam Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000858
SEC029719
ICMA444 Research Project in Applied Mathematics 6(6-0-12) master 01 2/10 Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC029603
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Tue 16:00 - 17:50
3305
3305
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1305 - Lecture Room] Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors.
CRS000153
SEC029598
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC029686
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2303
1304
Chayanant HONGFA Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000290
SEC029689
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 14/13 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Designed for all student ID number
CRS000290
SEC029690
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 12/13 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Designed for 568xxxx and higher
CRS000809
SEC029268
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3303
3303
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000809
SEC029269
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3303
3303
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000813
SEC029581
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
3303
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 215. 3) <=558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215.
CRS001051
SEC029475
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC029479
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001053
SEC029501
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3304
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001068
SEC029500
ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) master 01 16/16 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC029457
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3316
3302
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029458
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 11/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3302
3302
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029459
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 03 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3303
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] Reserved for AM and CS students only.
CRS001158
SEC029328
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Nat KULVANICH Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC029950
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3315
3315
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001159
SEC029971
ICSC304 Computer for Research 4(3-2-7) master 01 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 12:50
1513
1513
1513
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC029686
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2303
1304
Chayanant HONGFA Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS001051
SEC029475
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC029479
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001053
SEC029501
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3304
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC029457
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3316
3302
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029458
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 11/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3302
3302
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029459
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 03 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3303
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] Reserved for AM and CS students only.
CRS001158
SEC029328
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Nat KULVANICH Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC029950
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3315
3315
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001159
SEC029971
ICSC304 Computer for Research 4(3-2-7) master 01 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 12:50
1513
1513
1513
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC029480
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1303
1303
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Wed 05-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000137
SEC029483
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000137
SEC029484
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 27/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000143
SEC029292
ICBE441 Econometric II 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
Monthien Satimanon Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000150
SEC029490
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1403
Saruta Benjanuvatra Wed 05-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000150
SEC029492
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1403
Saruta Benjanuvatra Wed 05-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000299
SEC029657
ICCH334 Physical Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/30 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
3317
3316
Supachai SUPALUKNARI Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000347
SEC029418
ICCS202 Intermediate Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 15/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 16:50
1514/1
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1514 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS major; elective for AM major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 203 required for <=558xxxx of AM, CS majors; elective for PY major.
CRS000863
SEC029469
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000863
SEC029470
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000863
SEC029472
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000863
SEC029473
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 11/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029447
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029448
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000864
SEC029450
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 1/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029460
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029461
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 1/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC029441
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC029442
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC029443
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC029444
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 16/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC029445
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 05 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000866
SEC029462
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/43 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000866
SEC029463
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 42/43 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000866
SEC029464
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 42/43 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000866
SEC029465
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/43 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC029734
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1407
1407
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000867
SEC029735
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 45/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000867
SEC029736
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 44/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1417
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000867
SEC029737
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 41/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000880
SEC029392
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC029393
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC029394
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 03 6/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1513
1513
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000882
SEC029742
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC029743
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC029744
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC029745
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 29/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1304
1304
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC029747
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1419
1419
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC029749
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000900
SEC029746
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1419
1419
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000900
SEC029748
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 36/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000903
SEC030027
ICMF376 Financial Modeling 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1514
1514
Treerapot Kongtoranin Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000906
SEC029795
ICMF379 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1402
1402
Kanix BUKKAVESA Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000907
SEC029796
ICMF471 Financial Investment 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1402
1402
Kanix BUKKAVESA Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000911
SEC029797
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 35/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3422
3422
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000342
SEC029399
ICCS100 Computer Fundamentals and Concepts 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/30 Wed 08:00 - 11:50
3303
Prachuab VANITCHATCHAVAN Wed 05-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, CS majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 199. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, CS majors must take ICCS 199.
CRS000343
SEC029405
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 8/20 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 12:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS and AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 201 which is required for <=558xxxx of CS and AM majors. 3) Also shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major.
CRS000346
SEC029410
ICCS201 Computer Programming I 4(3-2-7) joint 01 4/20 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 12:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS, AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 101 required for >=568xxxx of CS, AM majors. 3) Also shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major.
CRS000826
SEC029585
ICMA322 Advanced Calculus 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/25 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000833
SEC029583
ICMA335 Complex Variables 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
3411
Boonyong SRIPONPAEW Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000850
SEC029584
ICMA424 Abstract Algebra 4(4-0-8) master 01 3/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3304
3304
Prapanpong Pongsriiam Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000858
SEC029719
ICMA444 Research Project in Applied Mathematics 6(6-0-12) master 01 2/10 Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.

Applied Mathematics Minor > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000815
SEC029582
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
3303
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000833
SEC029583
ICMA335 Complex Variables 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
3411
Boonyong SRIPONPAEW Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000811
SEC029977
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3303
3303
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1405 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH and CS majors, and for >=568xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 218 which is required for <=558xxxx of AM and PY majors.
CRS000815
SEC029582
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
3303
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000826
SEC029585
ICMA322 Advanced Calculus 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/25 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000986
SEC029265
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3303
3303
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC029266
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3303
3303
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000997
SEC029643
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
3317
Edward GRAND Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000997
SEC029644
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Edward GRAND Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000999
SEC029498
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]

Biological Science Minor > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC029598
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000166
SEC029722
ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 25/25 Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 13:00 - 14:50
3411
3508
Theeraporn Puntheeranurak Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000167
SEC029645
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 20/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 18:50
3316
3316
3316
Edward GRAND Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000180
SEC029648
ICBI308 Molecular Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
3317
3317
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC029457
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3316
3302
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029458
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 11/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3302
3302
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029459
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 03 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3303
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] Reserved for AM and CS students only.

Biological Science Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC029598
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC029295
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3409
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC029296
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Charnchai PLUEMPITIWIRIYAWEJ Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC029298
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 23/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3304
3304
Elaine WONG Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC029300
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 04 22/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3304
3305
Meechoke CHUEDOUNG Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC029302
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 05 20/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC029305
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 06 22/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3302
3412
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC029308
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 07 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3306
3306
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC029310
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 09 24/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3306
3306
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000997
SEC029643
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
3317
Edward GRAND Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000997
SEC029644
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Edward GRAND Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000999
SEC029498
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC029686
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2303
1304
Chayanant HONGFA Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000285
SEC029688
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3317
3317
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 05-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS001051
SEC029475
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC029479
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001157
SEC029457
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3316
3302
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029458
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 11/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3302
3302
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029459
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 03 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3303
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] Reserved for AM and CS students only.
CRS001158
SEC029328
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Nat KULVANICH Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC029950
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3315
3315
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001159
SEC029971
ICSC304 Computer for Research 4(3-2-7) master 01 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 12:50
1513
1513
1513
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC029603
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Tue 16:00 - 17:50
3305
3305
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1305 - Lecture Room] Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors.
CRS000153
SEC029598
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC029686
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2303
1304
Chayanant HONGFA Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000285
SEC029688
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3317
3317
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 05-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000290
SEC029689
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 14/13 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Designed for all student ID number
CRS000290
SEC029690
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 12/13 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Designed for 568xxxx and higher
CRS000809
SEC029268
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3303
3303
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000809
SEC029269
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3303
3303
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000813
SEC029581
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
3303
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 215. 3) <=558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215.
CRS000815
SEC029582
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
3303
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS001051
SEC029475
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC029479
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001068
SEC029500
ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) master 01 16/16 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC029457
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3316
3302
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029458
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 11/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3302
3302
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029459
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 03 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3303
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] Reserved for AM and CS students only.
CRS001158
SEC029328
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Nat KULVANICH Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC029950
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3315
3315
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001159
SEC029971
ICSC304 Computer for Research 4(3-2-7) master 01 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 12:50
1513
1513
1513
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Biology Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000166
SEC029722
ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 25/25 Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 13:00 - 14:50
3411
3508
Theeraporn Puntheeranurak Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1406 - 1406]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Biomedical Science Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000179
SEC029646
ICBI307 Nutrition and Dietetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3317
3317
Wantanee KRIENGSINYOS Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000181
SEC029755
ICBI309 Pathobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 7/25 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
3409
1506
Wannee JIRAUNGKOORSKUL Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000217
SEC029897
ICBI407 Occupational Health and Safety 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/25 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3409
Summon Chomchai Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biology Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000154
SEC030289
ICBI202 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences II 2(0-4-2) master 02 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
1506
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biomedical Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003123
SEC029756
ICBI306 Human Anatomy II 4(2-4-6) master 01 10/25 Sat 09:00 - 10:50
Sat 12:00 - 15:50
3411
Sc3
Wattana WEERACHATYANUKUL Sun 09-04-2017 13:00 - 16:00 [SC3 - Gross Anatomy Dissection Room] 1) Lecture hour: study at MUIC. 2) Lab hour: study at the Faculty of Science (Salaya)@SC3-Anatomy Lab)
CRS000179
SEC029646
ICBI307 Nutrition and Dietetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3317
3317
Wantanee KRIENGSINYOS Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000181
SEC029755
ICBI309 Pathobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 7/25 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
3409
1506
Wannee JIRAUNGKOORSKUL Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000197
SEC029651
ICBI328 Essential Pharmacology 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/30 Thu 08:00 - 11:50
3316
Chulathida CHOMCHAI Mon 03-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [3315 - Lecture Room] Elective major course for >568xxxx BI students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000217
SEC029897
ICBI407 Occupational Health and Safety 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/25 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3409
Summon Chomchai Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biomedical Science Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003123
SEC029756
ICBI306 Human Anatomy II 4(2-4-6) master 01 10/25 Sat 09:00 - 10:50
Sat 12:00 - 15:50
3411
Sc3
Wattana WEERACHATYANUKUL Sun 09-04-2017 13:00 - 16:00 [SC3 - Gross Anatomy Dissection Room] 1) Lecture hour: study at MUIC. 2) Lab hour: study at the Faculty of Science (Salaya)@SC3-Anatomy Lab)
CRS000179
SEC029646
ICBI307 Nutrition and Dietetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3317
3317
Wantanee KRIENGSINYOS Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000181
SEC029755
ICBI309 Pathobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 7/25 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
3409
1506
Wannee JIRAUNGKOORSKUL Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000217
SEC029897
ICBI407 Occupational Health and Safety 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/25 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3409
Summon Chomchai Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biotechnology Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000206
SEC029951
ICBI372 Utilization of Water and Wastewater Treatment 4(3-2-7) master 01 8/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 15:50
3316
3316
3316
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip).
CRS000228
SEC029608
ICBI433 Fermentation Technology 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Wed 12:00 - 15:50
3316
Varongsiri KEMSAWASD [Room-TBA]
CRS000229
SEC030026
ICBI434 Food Biotechnology 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Fri 12:00 - 15:50
3421
Chutamas JAYUUTDISKUL Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000294
SEC029655
ICCH316 Modern Methods of Analysis 4(3-2-7) master 01 10/30 Thu 14:00 - 16:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
3306
3306
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Major Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000163
SEC029601
ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3315
3315
Peter KURDI Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] Co-requisite with ICBI 271. They are best taken in the same trimester.
CRS000164
SEC029553
ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/10 Mon 09:00 - 09:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
3407
3410
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Mon 03-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402] 1) Co-requisite with ICBI 272. They are best taken in the same trimester. 2) Shared classroom with ICFS 212.
CRS000173
SEC029605
ICBI271 General Microbiology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) master 01 24/25 Thu 12:00 - 15:50
3508
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI [Room-TBA] Co-requisite with ICBI 214. They are best taken in the same trimester.
CRS000174
SEC029554
ICBI272 General Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) master 01 9/10 Tue 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH [Room-TBA] Co-requisite with ICBI 215. They are best taken in the same trimester.
CRS000287
SEC029687
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1306
1306
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC030276
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 02 12/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1406
1504
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000306
SEC029691
ICCH390 Organic Chemistry Laboratory Techniques 2(0-4-2) master 01 9/15 Thu 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001161
SEC030279
ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/25 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3422
Akarin PHAIBULPANICH Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1305 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx. 2) Shared class with ICSC 333 which is required for <=558xxxxx.

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC029598
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000154
SEC030289
ICBI202 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences II 2(0-4-2) master 02 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
1506
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000158
SEC029650
ICBI207 Ethics for Bioscience 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Wed 08:00 - 11:50
3409
Chulathida CHOMCHAI Wed 05-04-2017 08:00 - 11:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] Required major course for >=568xxx; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000166
SEC029722
ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 25/25 Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 13:00 - 14:50
3411
3508
Theeraporn Puntheeranurak Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000167
SEC029645
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 20/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 18:50
3316
3316
3316
Edward GRAND Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000172
SEC029899
ICBI261 Ecology and Conservation 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3407
3407
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] 1) Required course for >=568xxxx BI students, and Elective major course for >=568xxxx EN students. Others receive Free elective credit.
CRS000180
SEC029648
ICBI308 Molecular Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
3317
3317
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000208
SEC029606
ICBI382 Systematic Biology and Biodiversity 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
3317
3317
Laird ALLAN Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] Required for >=568xxxx of BI major; others receives Free Elective credit.
CRS000209
SEC030129
ICBI384 Field Study on Ecology and Biodiversity 2(0-4-2) master 01 26/25 Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS [Room-TBA] Required for >=568xxxx of BI major; others receives Free Elective credit.
CRS000240
SEC029901
ICBI491 Seminar in Biological Sciences 2(2-0-4) master 01 8/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
3407
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS [Room-TBA] Only for BI majors. Must be doing or nearly complete ICBI 498 Research Project. Not for exchange or visiting students.
CRS000241
SEC029695
ICBI498 Research Project in Biological Sciences 6(0-12-6) master 01 8/30 Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000285
SEC029688
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3317
3317
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 05-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC029687
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1306
1306
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC030276
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 02 12/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1406
1504
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC029689
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 14/13 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Designed for all student ID number
CRS000290
SEC029690
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 12/13 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Designed for 568xxxx and higher
CRS000815
SEC029582
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
3303
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.

Business Administration Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000863
SEC029469
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000863
SEC029470
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000863
SEC029472
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000863
SEC029473
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 11/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029447
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029448
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000864
SEC029450
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 1/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029460
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029461
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 1/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC029734
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1407
1407
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000867
SEC029735
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 45/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000867
SEC029736
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 44/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1417
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000867
SEC029737
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 41/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000869
SEC029313
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1407
1407
Chompunuch PONGJIT Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC029316
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Chompunuch PONGJIT Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000869
SEC029317
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Chompunuch PONGJIT Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC029319
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1406
1406
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000869
SEC029321
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000876
SEC029338
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1417
Alessandro STASI Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000876
SEC029340
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Alessandro STASI Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC029341
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1417
Alessandro STASI Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000876
SEC029342
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Arthit SATTHAVORASIT Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000876
SEC029344
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 05 40/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000882
SEC029742
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC029743
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC029744
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC029745
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 29/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1304
1304
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]

Business Economics > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000863
SEC029469
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000863
SEC029470
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000863
SEC029472
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000863
SEC029473
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 11/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029447
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029448
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000864
SEC029450
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 1/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029460
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029461
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 1/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC029441
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC029442
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC029443
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC029444
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 16/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC029445
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 05 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000866
SEC029462
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/43 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000866
SEC029463
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 42/43 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000866
SEC029464
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 42/43 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000866
SEC029465
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/43 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC029734
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1407
1407
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000867
SEC029735
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 45/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000867
SEC029736
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 44/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1417
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000867
SEC029737
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 41/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000868
SEC029738
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC029739
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1403
1403
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000868
SEC029740
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1403
1403
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC029741
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000869
SEC029313
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1407
1407
Chompunuch PONGJIT Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC029316
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Chompunuch PONGJIT Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000869
SEC029317
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Chompunuch PONGJIT Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC029319
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1406
1406
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000869
SEC029321
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000870
SEC029322
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1315
1315
Xiaoxia WEI Fri 07-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000870
SEC029324
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Xiaoxia WEI Fri 07-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000870
SEC029325
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1418
1418
Xiaoxia WEI Fri 07-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000870
SEC029327
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
2303
2303
Ron DALE Fri 07-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000870
SEC029329
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 05 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2303
2303
Ron DALE Fri 07-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000873
SEC029406
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
2308
2308
Jesper DOPPING Wed 05-04-2017 13:00 - 15:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000873
SEC029407
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
2308
2308
Jesper DOPPING Wed 05-04-2017 13:00 - 15:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000873
SEC029408
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 03 36/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
2308
2308
Jesper DOPPING Wed 05-04-2017 13:00 - 15:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000873
SEC029409
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Wallapa SUENGKAMOLPISUT Wed 05-04-2017 13:00 - 15:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC029400
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1512
1512
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC029401
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1512
1512
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC029402
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC029403
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 04 1/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC029395
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1512
1512
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC029396
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1512
1512
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC029397
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC029398
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000876
SEC029338
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1417
Alessandro STASI Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000876
SEC029340
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Alessandro STASI Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC029341
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1417
Alessandro STASI Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000876
SEC029342
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Arthit SATTHAVORASIT Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000876
SEC029344
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 05 40/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000877
SEC029412
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1402
1402
Thanita Buranatrakul Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000877
SEC029414
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Thanita Buranatrakul Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000877
SEC029415
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 18/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1503
1503
Supara KAPASUWAN Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000877
SEC029416
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 38/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1503
1503
Nuntana UDOMKIT Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000880
SEC029392
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC029393
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC029394
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 03 6/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1513
1513
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000881
SEC029390
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
Nassim DEHOUCHE Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000881
SEC029391
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 35/40 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
Nassim DEHOUCHE Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS003168
SEC029304
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS003168
SEC029306
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS003168
SEC029307
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 03 37/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1513
1513
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000882
SEC029742
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC029743
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC029744
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC029745
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 29/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1304
1304
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC029747
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1419
1419
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC029749
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC029282
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1419
1419
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 09-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000884
SEC029284
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1419
1419
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 09-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000884
SEC029297
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 33/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
Kangwan YODWISITSAK Sun 09-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000884
SEC029419
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 21/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1403
1403
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK Sun 09-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000885
SEC029350
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2308
2308
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC029351
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
2308
2308
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC029353
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
2308
2308
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC029355
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
2303
2303
Volkmar ENSSLIN [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC029356
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 05 39/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
2303
2303
Volkmar ENSSLIN [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000147
SEC029303
ICBE445 Economics of Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
3302
3302
Narun LEELAMANIT Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000149
SEC029358
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2308
2308
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000149
SEC029359
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 6/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
2308
2308
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000149
SEC029361
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
2308
2308
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000149
SEC029362
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
2303
2303
Volkmar ENSSLIN [Room-TBA]
CRS000149
SEC029363
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 2/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
2303
2303
Volkmar ENSSLIN [Room-TBA]
CRS000741
SEC029890
ICHT391 Hospitality Management: Internship I 12(0-36-12) joint 01 32/31 Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI [Room-TBA]
CRS000772
SEC029381
ICIS350 Computer Graphics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Wari CHOKLUMLERD [Room-TBA]
CRS000773
SEC029388
ICIS360 Management Information Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
2308
2308
Veera BHATIASEVI Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000774
SEC029294
ICIS361 Database Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
Thadthong BHRAMMANEE Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000776
SEC029972
ICIS370 Web Programming 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1514/1
1514/1
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG [Room-TBA]
CRS000777
SEC029382
ICIS371 Computer Networking 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Wasinee NOONPAKDEE Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000886
SEC029476
ICMB481 Special Topics in Business (1) 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Nipawan THIRAWAT Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402] Course name: Economic Globalization For ID 56 onward = the Elective Major Course. For ID 51 - 55 = the Free Elective course.
CRS000887
SEC029705
ICMB482 Special Topics in Business (2) 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Pornsit POOVANAKIJJAKORN Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] Course name: The Arts and Sciences of Business Valuations, For ID 56 onward = the Elective Major Course. For ID 51 - 55 = the Free Elective course.
CRS000889
SEC029707
ICMB484 Special Topics in Business (4) 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Dispanadda DISKUL [Room-TBA] Course name: Social Entrepreneurship - A Business Model for Modern Generations, For ID 56 onward = the Elective Major Course. For ID 51 - 55 = the Free Elective course. Venue: MBA Sathorn
CRS000890
SEC029240
ICMB485 Special Topics in Business (5) 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1305
1305
Sascha FUNK Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1303 - Lecture Room] Course name: Digital Marketing For ID 56 onward = the Elective Major Course. For ID 51 - 55 = the Free Elective course.
CRS000891
SEC029478
ICMB491 Practical Business Training - On Campus 8(0-24-8) master 01 19/19 Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC029219
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 01 7/7 Pandej CHINTRAKARN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC029220
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 02 18/19 Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC029221
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 03 21/21 Nuntana UDOMKIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC029225
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 04 13/13 Kandapa THANASUTA [Room-TBA]
CRS000893
SEC029420
ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) master 01 36/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
1403
1403
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK [Room-TBA]
CRS003166
SEC029422
ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) master 01 17/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
1502
1502
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT [Room-TBA] The schedule of 12 lab hours will be informed by the lecturer
CRS000900
SEC029746
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1419
1419
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000900
SEC029748
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 36/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000902
SEC029750
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000902
SEC029751
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Aman SAGGU Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000902
SEC030287
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1402
1402
Aman SAGGU Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000906
SEC029795
ICMF379 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1402
1402
Kanix BUKKAVESA Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000911
SEC029797
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 35/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3422
3422
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000913
SEC029752
ICMF480 Cases and Financial Modeling 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1514
1514
Treerapot Kongtoranin Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000914
SEC029798
ICMF481 Financial Derivative 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Kanix BUKKAVESA Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000916
SEC029289
ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
3303
3303
Tan Weng Chiang David Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000916
SEC029293
ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) master 02 37/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
3302
3302
Tan Weng Chiang David Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000923
SEC029425
ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1406
1406
Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000923
SEC029426
ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000925
SEC029428
ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/44 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
2308
2308
Chairawee ANAMTHAWAT-KIERIG Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000925
SEC029430
ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) master 02 43/44 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2308
2308
Chairawee ANAMTHAWAT-KIERIG Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000930
SEC029435
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Ploy SUDON Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000930
SEC029436
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Ploy SUDON Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000932
SEC029437
ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1503
1503
Nuntana UDOMKIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000932
SEC029439
ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1503
1503
Nuntana UDOMKIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000933
SEC029440
ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/42 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Supara KAPASUWAN Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000934
SEC029256
ICMK314 Marketing Research 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Tue 18:00 - 19:50
1513
1513
Varavuth CHINTARADEJA Wed 05-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000935
SEC029364
ICMK316 Consumer Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1305
1406
Kandapa THANASUTA Wed 05-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000938
SEC029277
ICMK319 New Product Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Mon 10:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000938
SEC029279
ICMK319 New Product Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Mon 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000939
SEC029365
ICMK322 Brand Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Pajaree ACKRADEJRUANGSRI Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:30 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000940
SEC029367
ICMK323 Integrated Marketing Communications 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000942
SEC029368
ICMK328 Marketing Channel Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1305
1406
Kandapa THANASUTA Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000942
SEC029369
ICMK328 Marketing Channel Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1305
1406
Kandapa THANASUTA Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000945
SEC029370
ICMK420 Business-to-Business Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000946
SEC029273
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1402
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000946
SEC029275
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 02 37/40 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
1402
1402
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000946
SEC029291
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 03 36/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000949
SEC029241
ICMK429 Pricing Strategy and Tactics 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Alisa Sony Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS001379
SEC029889
ICTM461 Travel Industry Management Internship I 12(0-48-12) master 01 34/35 Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000135
SEC029970
ICBE341 Mathematics for Business and Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 3/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000136
SEC029480
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1303
1303
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Wed 05-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000137
SEC029483
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000137
SEC029484
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 27/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000139
SEC029485
ICBE345 Monetary Policy 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000140
SEC029487
ICBE346 Public Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000143
SEC029292
ICBE441 Econometric II 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
Monthien Satimanon Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000144
SEC029495
ICBE442 International Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1405
1405
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000145
SEC029301
ICBE443 International Trade 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Thasanee SATIMANON Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000146
SEC029488
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1306
1306
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000146
SEC029489
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000148
SEC029497
ICBE446 Cost-Benefit Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
Napa VORAVARANGKURL Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000150
SEC029490
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1403
Saruta Benjanuvatra Wed 05-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000150
SEC029492
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1403
Saruta Benjanuvatra Wed 05-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000151
SEC029493
ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 47/45 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000904
SEC029753
ICMF377 Money and Capital Markets 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1306
1306
Subin LIENGPUNSAKUL Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000905
SEC029799
ICMF378 Banking and Financial Institution Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Aman SAGGU Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]

Business Economics > Major Courses in Business Administration Courses > Core Business Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000863
SEC029469
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000863
SEC029470
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000863
SEC029472
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000863
SEC029473
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 11/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029447
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029448
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000864
SEC029450
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 1/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029460
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029461
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 1/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC029734
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1407
1407
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000867
SEC029735
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 45/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000867
SEC029736
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 44/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1417
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000867
SEC029737
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 41/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000868
SEC029738
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC029739
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1403
1403
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000868
SEC029740
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1403
1403
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC029741
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000869
SEC029313
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1407
1407
Chompunuch PONGJIT Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC029316
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Chompunuch PONGJIT Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000869
SEC029317
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Chompunuch PONGJIT Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC029319
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1406
1406
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000869
SEC029321
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000874
SEC029400
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1512
1512
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC029401
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1512
1512
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC029402
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC029403
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 04 1/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000876
SEC029338
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1417
Alessandro STASI Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000876
SEC029340
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Alessandro STASI Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC029341
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1417
Alessandro STASI Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000876
SEC029342
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Arthit SATTHAVORASIT Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000876
SEC029344
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 05 40/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000877
SEC029412
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1402
1402
Thanita Buranatrakul Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000877
SEC029414
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Thanita Buranatrakul Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000877
SEC029415
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 18/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1503
1503
Supara KAPASUWAN Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000877
SEC029416
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 38/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1503
1503
Nuntana UDOMKIT Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000880
SEC029392
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC029393
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC029394
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 03 6/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1513
1513
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000882
SEC029742
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC029743
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC029744
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC029745
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 29/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1304
1304
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC029747
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1419
1419
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC029749
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC029282
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1419
1419
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 09-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000884
SEC029284
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1419
1419
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 09-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000884
SEC029297
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 33/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
Kangwan YODWISITSAK Sun 09-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000884
SEC029419
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 21/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1403
1403
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK Sun 09-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]

Business Economics > Major Courses in Business Administration Courses > Elective Business Economics Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000147
SEC029303
ICBE445 Economics of Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
3302
3302
Narun LEELAMANIT Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000149
SEC029358
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2308
2308
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000149
SEC029359
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 6/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
2308
2308
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000149
SEC029361
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
2308
2308
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000149
SEC029362
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
2303
2303
Volkmar ENSSLIN [Room-TBA]
CRS000149
SEC029363
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 2/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
2303
2303
Volkmar ENSSLIN [Room-TBA]
CRS000891
SEC029478
ICMB491 Practical Business Training - On Campus 8(0-24-8) master 01 19/19 Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC029219
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 01 7/7 Pandej CHINTRAKARN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC029220
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 02 18/19 Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC029221
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 03 21/21 Nuntana UDOMKIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC029225
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 04 13/13 Kandapa THANASUTA [Room-TBA]
CRS000893
SEC029420
ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) master 01 36/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
1403
1403
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK [Room-TBA]
CRS000902
SEC029750
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000902
SEC029751
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Aman SAGGU Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000902
SEC030287
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1402
1402
Aman SAGGU Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000930
SEC029435
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Ploy SUDON Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000930
SEC029436
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Ploy SUDON Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS001379
SEC029889
ICTM461 Travel Industry Management Internship I 12(0-48-12) master 01 34/35 Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses in Business Administration Courses > Required Business Economics Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000135
SEC029970
ICBE341 Mathematics for Business and Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 3/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000136
SEC029480
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1303
1303
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Wed 05-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000137
SEC029483
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000137
SEC029484
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 27/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000139
SEC029485
ICBE345 Monetary Policy 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000140
SEC029487
ICBE346 Public Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000143
SEC029292
ICBE441 Econometric II 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
Monthien Satimanon Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000144
SEC029495
ICBE442 International Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1405
1405
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000145
SEC029301
ICBE443 International Trade 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Thasanee SATIMANON Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000146
SEC029488
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1306
1306
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000146
SEC029489
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000148
SEC029497
ICBE446 Cost-Benefit Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
Napa VORAVARANGKURL Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC029603
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Tue 16:00 - 17:50
3305
3305
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1305 - Lecture Room] Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors.
CRS000153
SEC029598
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC029686
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2303
1304
Chayanant HONGFA Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC029687
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1306
1306
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC030276
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 02 12/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1406
1504
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC029689
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 14/13 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Designed for all student ID number
CRS000290
SEC029690
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 12/13 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Designed for 568xxxx and higher
CRS000809
SEC029268
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3303
3303
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000809
SEC029269
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3303
3303
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000811
SEC029977
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3303
3303
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1405 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH and CS majors, and for >=568xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 218 which is required for <=558xxxx of AM and PY majors.
CRS000813
SEC029581
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
3303
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 215. 3) <=558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215.
CRS001051
SEC029475
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC029479
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001053
SEC029501
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3304
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001068
SEC029500
ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) master 01 16/16 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC029457
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3316
3302
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029458
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 11/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3302
3302
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029459
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 03 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3303
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] Reserved for AM and CS students only.
CRS001158
SEC029328
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Nat KULVANICH Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC029950
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3315
3315
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001159
SEC029971
ICSC304 Computer for Research 4(3-2-7) master 01 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 12:50
1513
1513
1513
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC029686
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2303
1304
Chayanant HONGFA Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC029687
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1306
1306
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC030276
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 02 12/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1406
1504
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000811
SEC029977
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3303
3303
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1405 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH and CS majors, and for >=568xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 218 which is required for <=558xxxx of AM and PY majors.
CRS001053
SEC029501
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3304
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC029457
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3316
3302
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029458
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 11/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3302
3302
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029459
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 03 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3303
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] Reserved for AM and CS students only.
CRS001158
SEC029328
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Nat KULVANICH Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC029950
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3315
3315
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001159
SEC029971
ICSC304 Computer for Research 4(3-2-7) master 01 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 12:50
1513
1513
1513
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000315
SEC029693
ICCH443 Special Topics in Inorganic Chemistry 2(2-0-4) master 01 2/30 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
3317
Radchada BUNTEM Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [3305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000599
SEC029548
ICFS313 Food Chemistry II 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/25 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 12:00 - 13:50
3411
Science lab
Chanida HANSAWASDI Mon 03-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [3316 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biochemistry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000163
SEC029601
ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3315
3315
Peter KURDI Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] Co-requisite with ICBI 271. They are best taken in the same trimester.
CRS000180
SEC029648
ICBI308 Molecular Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
3317
3317
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Chemistry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000315
SEC029693
ICCH443 Special Topics in Inorganic Chemistry 2(2-0-4) master 01 2/30 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
3317
Radchada BUNTEM Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [3305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000599
SEC029548
ICFS313 Food Chemistry II 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/25 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 12:00 - 13:50
3411
Science lab
Chanida HANSAWASDI Mon 03-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [3316 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Industrial Chemistry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000599
SEC029548
ICFS313 Food Chemistry II 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/25 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 12:00 - 13:50
3411
Science lab
Chanida HANSAWASDI Mon 03-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [3316 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000285
SEC029688
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3317
3317
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 05-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC029687
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1306
1306
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC030276
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 02 12/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1406
1504
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC029689
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 14/13 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Designed for all student ID number
CRS000290
SEC029690
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 12/13 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Designed for 568xxxx and higher
CRS000294
SEC029655
ICCH316 Modern Methods of Analysis 4(3-2-7) master 01 10/30 Thu 14:00 - 16:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
3306
3306
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000299
SEC029657
ICCH334 Physical Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/30 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
3317
3316
Supachai SUPALUKNARI Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000304
SEC029652
ICCH373 Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) master 01 8/10 Tue 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH [Room-TBA] Required for >=568xxxx of CH major, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000306
SEC029691
ICCH390 Organic Chemistry Laboratory Techniques 2(0-4-2) master 01 9/15 Thu 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000314
SEC029658
ICCH442 Inorganic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/30 Thu 08:00 - 11:50
3317
Radchada BUNTEM Sat 08-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000317
SEC029656
ICCH445 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry III 2(0-4-2) master 01 3/25 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Radchada BUNTEM Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3305 - Lecture Room] Required for >=568xxxx of CH major, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000321
SEC030275
ICCH454 Seminar in Chemistry 2(2-0-4) master 02 3/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
1309
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000322
SEC029694
ICCH455 Senior Project in Chemistry 6(0-12-6) master 01 1/20 Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the senior project with the progress of 80% or allow by project advisor.
CRS001053
SEC029501
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3304
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry Minor (For non science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000987
SEC029295
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3409
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC029296
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Charnchai PLUEMPITIWIRIYAWEJ Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC029298
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 23/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3304
3304
Elaine WONG Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC029300
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 04 22/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3304
3305
Meechoke CHUEDOUNG Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC029302
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 05 20/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC029305
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 06 22/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3302
3412
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC029308
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 07 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3306
3306
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC029310
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 09 24/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3306
3306
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000997
SEC029643
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
3317
Edward GRAND Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000997
SEC029644
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Edward GRAND Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000999
SEC029498
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]

Chemistry Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC029686
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2303
1304
Chayanant HONGFA Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000285
SEC029688
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3317
3317
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 05-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC029687
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1306
1306
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC030276
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 02 12/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1406
1504
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Chinese Minor > Prerequisites Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000961
SEC029625
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/14 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Zhang BO Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000961
SEC029626
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 02 13/14 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3421
3421
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Chinese Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000794
SEC029629
ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000794
SEC029630
ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 10/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5209
5209
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000794
SEC029631
ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 03 17/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000794
SEC029632
ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 04 22/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001447
SEC029637
ICLC312 Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3421
3421
Zhang BO Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS001447
SEC029638
ICLC312 Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3421
3421
Zhang BO Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001447
SEC029639
ICLC312 Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 03 12/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5209
5209
Zhang BO Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Communication Design > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000245
SEC030039
ICCD111 Visual Dynamics II 4(0-8-4) master 01 13/20 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
P322
P322
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS000246
SEC030031
ICCD120 Space, Form and Materials I 4(0-8-4) master 01 16/20 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
Faa workshop, aditayathorn building
Faa workshop, aditayathorn building
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]

Communication Design > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000261
SEC030045
ICCD357 Animation 4(0-8-4) master 01 15/20 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
P318*
P318*
Prang THARAWANICH [Room-TBA]
CRS000262
SEC030049
ICCD358 Web Design 4(0-8-4) master 01 13/20 Sat 08:00 - 12:00
Sat 13:00 - 17:00
3410
3410
Nathakorn OURAIRAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000270
SEC030047
ICCD426 Hand-made Books 4(0-8-4) master 01 10/20 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
E3212
E3212
Phantipa Thanchookiet [Room-TBA]
CRS000278
SEC030037
ICCD476 Green Design Seminar 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/30 Wed 08:00 - 12:00
P318*
Chanokmont RUKSAKIATI [Room-TBA]

Communication Design > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000245
SEC030039
ICCD111 Visual Dynamics II 4(0-8-4) master 01 13/20 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
P322
P322
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS000246
SEC030031
ICCD120 Space, Form and Materials I 4(0-8-4) master 01 16/20 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
Faa workshop, aditayathorn building
Faa workshop, aditayathorn building
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS000249
SEC030035
ICCD240 Typography I 4(0-8-4) master 01 12/20 Wed 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
E3211
E3211
Dynaya BHUTIPUN [Room-TBA]
CRS000250
SEC030042
ICCD241 Typography II 4(0-8-4) master 01 7/20 Sat 08:00 - 12:00
Sat 13:00 - 17:00
3315
3315
Tanongjit IMSOMANG [Room-TBA]
CRS000250
SEC030044
ICCD241 Typography II 4(0-8-4) master 02 14/20 Sat 08:00 - 12:00
Sat 13:00 - 17:00
3316
3316
Nuntapon SRISONG [Room-TBA]
CRS000251
SEC030048
ICCD242 Design Technology I 4(0-8-4) master 01 13/20 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P316
P316
Cholrit LUANGJINDA [Room-TBA]
CRS000252
SEC030033
ICCD243 Design Technology II 4(0-8-4) master 01 11/20 Mon 08:00 - 12:00
Mon 13:00 - 17:00
E3211
E3211
Dynaya BHUTIPUN [Room-TBA]
CRS000252
SEC030034
ICCD243 Design Technology II 4(0-8-4) master 02 10/20 Wed 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
E3212
E3212
Nathakorn OURAIRAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000253
SEC030041
ICCD244 Communication Design I 4(0-8-4) master 01 21/25 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
E3211
E3211
Norachai NANTHAKIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS000257
SEC030291
ICCD350 Advertising 4(0-8-4) master 01 3/5 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
E3212
E3212
Salinee Hanvareevongsilp [Room-TBA]
CRS000259
SEC030292
ICCD352 Integrated Branding 4(0-8-4) master 01 1/5 Thu 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
E3212
E3212
Chanokmont RUKSAKIATI [Room-TBA]
CRS000263
SEC030040
ICCD360 Graphic Design History 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/30 Tue 13:00 - 15:00
Thu 13:00 - 15:00
E3213
E3213
Dale KONSTANZ Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000275
SEC030036
ICCD470 Professional Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/30 Thu 08:00 - 12:00
E3211
Norachai NANTHAKIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS000277
SEC030046
ICCD472 Professional Portfolio Development and Presentation 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/30 Thu 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 13:00 - 15:00
P323
P323
Dynaya BHUTIPUN [Room-TBA]
CRS000280
SEC030050
ICCD490 Communication Design Thesis I 4(0-8-4) master 01 18/30 Dale KONSTANZ [Room-TBA]

Computer Engineering > Computer Engineering Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000003
SEC029334
EGCI200 Engineering Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Chuttchaval JERAPUTRA Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000815
SEC029582
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
3303
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS001051
SEC029475
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC029479
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001053
SEC029501
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3304
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]

Computer Engineering > Computer Engineering Courses > Elective Computer Engineering Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000059
SEC029377
EGCI461 Artificial Intelligence 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3422
Tanasanee PHIENTHRAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS000073
SEC029375
EGCI486 Image Processing 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Special
6273
Narit Hnoohom [Room-TBA]

Computer Engineering > Computer Engineering Courses > Required Computer Engineering Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000002
SEC029332
EGCI111 Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 18/15 Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Mingmanas SIVARAKSA [Room-TBA]
CRS000004
SEC029336
EGCI201 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3315
3315
Vasin SUTTICHAYA Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000011
SEC029345
EGCI213 Programming Paradigms 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1408
1408
Rangsipan MARUKATAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000015
SEC029346
EGCI232 Engineering Electronics 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
6273
6273
Decha WILAIRAT Mon 03-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000015
SEC030278
EGCI232 Engineering Electronics 4(3-2-7) master 02 16/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Special
Special
Somnida BHATRANAND Mon 03-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000018
SEC029347
EGCI252 System Programming 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
390/1
390/1
Noppadol WANICHWORANANT [Room-TBA]
CRS000022
SEC029348
EGCI312 Professional Practices I 1(0-2-1) master 01 11/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
309/2
Konglit HUNCHANGSITH [Room-TBA]
CRS000028
SEC029349
EGCI332 Embedded Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
6273
6273
Chatchai NEATPISARNVANIT Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [6274 - Lecture Room]
CRS000031
SEC029352
EGCI341 Software Engineering 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
6274
6274
Lalita NARUPIYAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS000032
SEC029354
EGCI351 Operating Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3407
3407
Thanadol PRITRANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000033
SEC029373
EGCI372 Data Communication and Computer Networks 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/25 Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
309/2
3411
Suratose TRITILANUNT Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000037
SEC029374
EGCI400 Moral and Ethical Studies for Computer Engineers 1(1-0-2) master 01 10/25 Wed 13:00 - 13:50
3412
Graham Keith ROGERS [Room-TBA]
CRS000074
SEC029378
EGCI491 Project Seminar 1(0-2-1) master 01 7/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3412
Graham Keith ROGERS [Room-TBA]
CRS000075
SEC029379
EGCI492 Computer Engineering Project 2(0-4-2) master 01 5/25 Thanadol PRITRANAN [Room-TBA] Prerequisite: EGCI 491 and approval from PD and main advisor

Computer Engineering > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000002
SEC029332
EGCI111 Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 18/15 Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Mingmanas SIVARAKSA [Room-TBA]
CRS000003
SEC029334
EGCI200 Engineering Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Chuttchaval JERAPUTRA Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000009
SEC029343
EGCI206 Engineering Mathematics II 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Konglit HUNCHANGSITH Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000015
SEC029346
EGCI232 Engineering Electronics 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
6273
6273
Decha WILAIRAT Mon 03-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000015
SEC030278
EGCI232 Engineering Electronics 4(3-2-7) master 02 16/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Special
Special
Somnida BHATRANAND Mon 03-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC029582
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
3303
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS001051
SEC029475
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC029479
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001053
SEC029501
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3304
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]

Computer Engineering > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000051
SEC029376
EGCI427 Web Programming 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/20 Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
6272
6272
Lalita NARUPIYAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS000059
SEC029377
EGCI461 Artificial Intelligence 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3422
Tanasanee PHIENTHRAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS000073
SEC029375
EGCI486 Image Processing 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Special
6273
Narit Hnoohom [Room-TBA]

Computer Engineering > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000002
SEC029332
EGCI111 Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 18/15 Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Mingmanas SIVARAKSA [Room-TBA]
CRS000004
SEC029336
EGCI201 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3315
3315
Vasin SUTTICHAYA Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000008
SEC029339
EGCI205 Numerical Methods for Engineers 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
3411
6274
Tatcha CHULAJATA [Room-TBA]
CRS000011
SEC029345
EGCI213 Programming Paradigms 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1408
1408
Rangsipan MARUKATAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000015
SEC029346
EGCI232 Engineering Electronics 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
6273
6273
Decha WILAIRAT Mon 03-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000015
SEC030278
EGCI232 Engineering Electronics 4(3-2-7) master 02 16/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Special
Special
Somnida BHATRANAND Mon 03-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000018
SEC029347
EGCI252 System Programming 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
390/1
390/1
Noppadol WANICHWORANANT [Room-TBA]
CRS000022
SEC029348
EGCI312 Professional Practices I 1(0-2-1) master 01 11/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
309/2
Konglit HUNCHANGSITH [Room-TBA]
CRS000028
SEC029349
EGCI332 Embedded Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
6273
6273
Chatchai NEATPISARNVANIT Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [6274 - Lecture Room]
CRS000031
SEC029352
EGCI341 Software Engineering 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
6274
6274
Lalita NARUPIYAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS000032
SEC029354
EGCI351 Operating Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3407
3407
Thanadol PRITRANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000033
SEC029373
EGCI372 Data Communication and Computer Networks 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/25 Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
309/2
3411
Suratose TRITILANUNT Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000037
SEC029374
EGCI400 Moral and Ethical Studies for Computer Engineers 1(1-0-2) master 01 10/25 Wed 13:00 - 13:50
3412
Graham Keith ROGERS [Room-TBA]
CRS000074
SEC029378
EGCI491 Project Seminar 1(0-2-1) master 01 7/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3412
Graham Keith ROGERS [Room-TBA]
CRS000075
SEC029379
EGCI492 Computer Engineering Project 2(0-4-2) master 01 5/25 Thanadol PRITRANAN [Room-TBA] Prerequisite: EGCI 491 and approval from PD and main advisor

Computer Science > Computer Science Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000346
SEC029410
ICCS201 Computer Programming I 4(3-2-7) joint 01 4/20 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 12:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS, AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 101 required for >=568xxxx of CS, AM majors. 3) Also shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major.
CRS000811
SEC029977
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3303
3303
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1405 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH and CS majors, and for >=568xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 218 which is required for <=558xxxx of AM and PY majors.
CRS001053
SEC029501
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3304
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC029457
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3316
3302
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029458
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 11/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3302
3302
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029459
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 03 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3303
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] Reserved for AM and CS students only.
CRS001158
SEC029328
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Nat KULVANICH Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC029950
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3315
3315
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]

Computer Science > Computer Science Courses > Elective Computer Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000399
SEC029438
ICCS413 Data Warehousing and Data Mining 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3305
3305
Sunsern Cheamanunkul [Room-TBA] 1) Elective major course for <=558xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 342 (for >=568xxxx of CS students).
CRS000410
SEC029424
ICCS428 Object Oriented Concepts 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3316
3316
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 330 which is required for >=568xxxx of CS students.
CRS000416
SEC029431
ICCS434 Computer Security 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
1514
Pongsin Poosankam Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1514 - Computer Lab] 1) Elective major course for <=558xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 418 (for >=568xxxx of CS students).
CRS001159
SEC029971
ICSC304 Computer for Research 4(3-2-7) master 01 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 12:50
1513
1513
1513
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Computer Science Courses > Required Computer Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000350
SEC029427
ICCS207 Introduction to File Processing 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000456
SEC029468
ICCS499 Senior Project in Computer Science 4(0-8-4) joint 01 5/10 Kanat TANGWONGSAN [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS major 2) >=568xxxx must take ICCS 401 3) Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.

Computer Science > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000346
SEC029410
ICCS201 Computer Programming I 4(3-2-7) joint 01 4/20 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 12:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS, AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 101 required for >=568xxxx of CS, AM majors. 3) Also shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major.
CRS000811
SEC029977
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3303
3303
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1405 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH and CS majors, and for >=568xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 218 which is required for <=558xxxx of AM and PY majors.
CRS001053
SEC029501
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3304
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC029457
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3316
3302
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029458
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 11/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3302
3302
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029459
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 03 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3303
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] Reserved for AM and CS students only.
CRS001158
SEC029328
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Nat KULVANICH Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC029950
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3315
3315
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]

Computer Science > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000387
SEC029446
ICCS340 Web Application Development 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/25 Mon 08:00 - 11:50
1408
Tanasak Tantitarntong Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room] Elective major course for >=568xxxx of CS major, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000388
SEC029434
ICCS342 Data Warehousing and Data Mining 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3305
3305
Sunsern Cheamanunkul [Room-TBA] 1) Elective major course for >=568xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 413 (for <=558xxxx of CS students).
CRS000399
SEC029438
ICCS413 Data Warehousing and Data Mining 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3305
3305
Sunsern Cheamanunkul [Room-TBA] 1) Elective major course for <=558xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 342 (for >=568xxxx of CS students).
CRS000404
SEC029429
ICCS418 Computer System Security 4(4-0-8) master 01 27/25 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
1514
Pongsin Poosankam Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1514 - Computer Lab] 1) Elective major course for >=568xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 434 (for <=558xxxx of CS students).
CRS000410
SEC029424
ICCS428 Object Oriented Concepts 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3316
3316
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 330 which is required for >=568xxxx of CS students.
CRS000416
SEC029431
ICCS434 Computer Security 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
1514
Pongsin Poosankam Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1514 - Computer Lab] 1) Elective major course for <=558xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 418 (for >=568xxxx of CS students).
CRS000866
SEC029462
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/43 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000866
SEC029463
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 42/43 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000866
SEC029464
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 42/43 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000866
SEC029465
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/43 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC029734
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1407
1407
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000867
SEC029735
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 45/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000867
SEC029736
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 44/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1417
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000867
SEC029737
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 41/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000869
SEC029313
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1407
1407
Chompunuch PONGJIT Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC029316
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Chompunuch PONGJIT Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000869
SEC029317
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Chompunuch PONGJIT Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC029319
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1406
1406
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000869
SEC029321
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000882
SEC029742
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC029743
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC029744
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC029745
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 29/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1304
1304
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]

Computer Science > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000342
SEC029399
ICCS100 Computer Fundamentals and Concepts 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/30 Wed 08:00 - 11:50
3303
Prachuab VANITCHATCHAVAN Wed 05-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, CS majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 199. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, CS majors must take ICCS 199.
CRS000343
SEC029405
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 8/20 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 12:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS and AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 201 which is required for <=558xxxx of CS and AM majors. 3) Also shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major.
CRS000347
SEC029418
ICCS202 Intermediate Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 15/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 16:50
1514/1
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1514 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS major; elective for AM major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 203 required for <=558xxxx of AM, CS majors; elective for PY major.
CRS000350
SEC029427
ICCS207 Introduction to File Processing 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000380
SEC029423
ICCS330 Object-Oriented Design and Methodology 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3316
3316
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 428 which is required for <=558xxxx of CS students.
CRS000394
SEC029467
ICCS401 Computer Science Senior Project 4(0-8-4) master 01 5/10 Kanat TANGWONGSAN [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS major 2) <=558xxxx must take ICCS 499 3) Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000456
SEC029468
ICCS499 Senior Project in Computer Science 4(0-8-4) joint 01 5/10 Kanat TANGWONGSAN [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS major 2) >=568xxxx must take ICCS 401 3) Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS001053
SEC029501
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3304
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC029457
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3316
3302
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029458
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 11/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3302
3302
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029459
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 03 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3303
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] Reserved for AM and CS students only.

Computer Science Minor (For non science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000346
SEC029410
ICCS201 Computer Programming I 4(3-2-7) joint 01 4/20 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 12:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS, AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 101 required for >=568xxxx of CS, AM majors. 3) Also shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major.
CRS000986
SEC029265
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3303
3303
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC029266
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3303
3303
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS001002
SEC029681
ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) master 01 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 12:50
Fri 13:00 - 13:50
1406
1512
1512
Brian J. PHILLIPS Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Five to six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001002
SEC029696
ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) master 02 22/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 14:50
Fri 15:00 - 15:50
1406
1512
1512
Brian J. PHILLIPS Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Five to six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001158
SEC029328
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Nat KULVANICH Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC029950
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3315
3315
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]

Computer Science Minor (For science students) > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000410
SEC029424
ICCS428 Object Oriented Concepts 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3316
3316
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 330 which is required for >=568xxxx of CS students.
CRS000416
SEC029431
ICCS434 Computer Security 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
1514
Pongsin Poosankam Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1514 - Computer Lab] 1) Elective major course for <=558xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 418 (for >=568xxxx of CS students).

Computer Science Minor (For science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000346
SEC029410
ICCS201 Computer Programming I 4(3-2-7) joint 01 4/20 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 12:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS, AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 101 required for >=568xxxx of CS, AM majors. 3) Also shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major.

English Language and Culture Minor (2002) > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000460
SEC029983
ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5310
5310
Mark Conrad RODELL Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000461
SEC029979
ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000463
SEC029995
ICEG355 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000464
SEC029969
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000465
SEC029965
ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]

English Language and Culture Minor (2002) > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000457
SEC030000
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/18 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000459
SEC029994
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/6 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5310
5310
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000459
SEC029999
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/13 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

English Studies Minor > Minor Courses > English Language and Culture Concentration > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000460
SEC029983
ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5310
5310
Mark Conrad RODELL Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000461
SEC029979
ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000463
SEC029995
ICEG355 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000464
SEC029969
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000465
SEC029965
ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]

English Studies Minor > Minor Courses > English Language and Culture Concentration > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000457
SEC030000
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/18 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000459
SEC029994
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/6 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5310
5310
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000459
SEC029999
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/13 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

English Studies Minor > Minor Courses > English Teaching Preparation Concentration > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000457
SEC030000
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/18 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000460
SEC029983
ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5310
5310
Mark Conrad RODELL Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000461
SEC029979
ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Mon 03-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000463
SEC029995
ICEG355 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000464
SEC029969
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000465
SEC029965
ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]

English Studies Minor > Minor Courses > English Teaching Preparation Concentration > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000459
SEC029994
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/6 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5310
5310
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000459
SEC029999
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/13 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Entertainment Media Production Minor (2005) > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000078
SEC030122
ICAM101 Introduction to Animation 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/5 Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P315
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000549
SEC030099
ICFM251 Music Video Production 4(0-8-4) joint 01 4/5 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
P315
P316
Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS001436
SEC030120
ICTV355 Special Effects Make-up for TV and Film 4(0-8-4) joint 01 2/5 Wed 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
P320
P320
Panpilas PITAYANON [Room-TBA]

Environment > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000815
SEC029582
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
3303
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS001010
SEC029508
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 01 7/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
1504
1302
1302
Laird ALLAN Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.
CRS001010
SEC029509
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 02 28/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1504
1302
1302
Laird ALLAN Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.
CRS001157
SEC029457
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3316
3302
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029458
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 11/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3302
3302
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029459
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 03 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3303
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] Reserved for AM and CS students only.
CRS001158
SEC029328
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Nat KULVANICH Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC029950
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3315
3315
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001159
SEC029971
ICSC304 Computer for Research 4(3-2-7) master 01 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 12:50
1513
1513
1513
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK [Room-TBA]

Environment > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Ecology Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC029598
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000167
SEC029645
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 20/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 18:50
3316
3316
3316
Edward GRAND Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000494
SEC029524
ICEN319 Conservation Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3420
3415
Ramesh BOONRATANA Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]

Environment > Major Courses > Required courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000484
SEC030088
ICEN212 Ecological Systems Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Tue 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Raywadee Roachanakanan [Room-TBA]
CRS000488
SEC030089
ICEN312 Environmental Toxicology 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Wed 12:00 - 15:50
3415
Patana THAVIPOKE Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3415 - 3415]
CRS000499
SEC030091
ICEN342 Environmental Pollution II 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/20 Mon 10:00 - 13:50
3415
Bundit CHANNARONG Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3415 - 3415]
CRS000539
SEC030093
ICEN492 Environmental Field Excursions 2(0-4-2) master 01 7/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3407
Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC029686
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2303
1304
Chayanant HONGFA Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000992
SEC029607
ICNS112 Integrated Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3407
3407
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3305 - Lecture Room] 1) Allow for >=568xxxx of CI, CS, EN, FS majors, and <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CH, EN, PY majors. 2) Students are required to have completed ICCM 104 or have other evidence of adequate reading comprehension and written expression. 3) Disallow for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. (They must take ICBI 101. )
CRS001010
SEC029508
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 01 7/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
1504
1302
1302
Laird ALLAN Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.
CRS001010
SEC029509
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 02 28/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1504
1302
1302
Laird ALLAN Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.
CRS001051
SEC029475
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC029479
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001157
SEC029457
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3316
3302
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029458
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 11/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3302
3302
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029459
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 03 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3303
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] Reserved for AM and CS students only.
CRS001158
SEC029328
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Nat KULVANICH Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC029950
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3315
3315
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001159
SEC029971
ICSC304 Computer for Research 4(3-2-7) master 01 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 12:50
1513
1513
1513
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC029686
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2303
1304
Chayanant HONGFA Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000992
SEC029607
ICNS112 Integrated Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3407
3407
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3305 - Lecture Room] 1) Allow for >=568xxxx of CI, CS, EN, FS majors, and <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CH, EN, PY majors. 2) Students are required to have completed ICCM 104 or have other evidence of adequate reading comprehension and written expression. 3) Disallow for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. (They must take ICBI 101. )
CRS001010
SEC029508
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 01 7/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
1504
1302
1302
Laird ALLAN Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.
CRS001010
SEC029509
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 02 28/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1504
1302
1302
Laird ALLAN Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.
CRS001051
SEC029475
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC029479
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001157
SEC029457
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3316
3302
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029458
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 11/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3302
3302
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange students and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC029459
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 03 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3303
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 08-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] Reserved for AM and CS students only.
CRS001158
SEC029328
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Nat KULVANICH Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC029950
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3315
3315
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001159
SEC029971
ICSC304 Computer for Research 4(3-2-7) master 01 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 12:50
1513
1513
1513
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC029598
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000164
SEC029553
ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/10 Mon 09:00 - 09:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
3407
3410
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Mon 03-04-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402] 1) Co-requisite with ICBI 272. They are best taken in the same trimester. 2) Shared classroom with ICFS 212.
CRS000167
SEC029645
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 20/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 18:50
3316
3316
3316
Edward GRAND Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000172
SEC029899
ICBI261 Ecology and Conservation 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3407
3407
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] 1) Required course for >=568xxxx BI students, and Elective major course for >=568xxxx EN students. Others receive Free elective credit.
CRS000494
SEC029524
ICEN319 Conservation Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3420
3415
Ramesh BOONRATANA Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000514
SEC030117
ICEN414 Waste Utilization 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/20 Tue 14:00 - 17:50
3412
Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000515
SEC030095
ICEN415 Biodiversity 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1405
3407
Kulvadee KANSUNTISUKMONGKOL Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3407 - Dance room]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Ecology Area Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC029598
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000167
SEC029645
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 20/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 18:50
3316
3316
3316
Edward GRAND Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000494
SEC029524
ICEN319 Conservation Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3420
3415
Ramesh BOONRATANA Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000515
SEC030095
ICEN415 Biodiversity 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1405
3407
Kulvadee KANSUNTISUKMONGKOL Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3407 - Dance room]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Environmental Technology Area Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000514
SEC030117
ICEN414 Waste Utilization 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/20 Tue 14:00 - 17:50
3412
Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Ecology Area Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC029598
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000167
SEC029645
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 20/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 18:50
3316
3316
3316
Edward GRAND Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000494
SEC029524
ICEN319 Conservation Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3420
3415
Ramesh BOONRATANA Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000515
SEC030095
ICEN415 Biodiversity 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1405
3407
Kulvadee KANSUNTISUKMONGKOL Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3407 - Dance room]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Environmental Technology Area Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000514
SEC030117
ICEN414 Waste Utilization 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/20 Tue 14:00 - 17:50
3412
Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000285
SEC029688
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3317
3317
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 05-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC029687
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1306
1306
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC030276
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 02 12/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1406
1504
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC029689
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 14/13 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Designed for all student ID number
CRS000290
SEC029690
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 12/13 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Designed for 568xxxx and higher
CRS000484
SEC030088
ICEN212 Ecological Systems Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Tue 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Raywadee Roachanakanan [Room-TBA]
CRS000488
SEC030089
ICEN312 Environmental Toxicology 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Wed 12:00 - 15:50
3415
Patana THAVIPOKE Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3415 - 3415]
CRS000498
SEC030090
ICEN341 Environmental Quality Analysis I 4(2-4-6) master 01 12/20 Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 13:00 - 16:50
4121
4411
Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000499
SEC030091
ICEN342 Environmental Pollution II 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/20 Mon 10:00 - 13:50
3415
Bundit CHANNARONG Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3415 - 3415]
CRS000538
SEC030092
ICEN491 Seminar in Environmental Science 2(2-0-4) master 01 8/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2303
Sittipong DILOKWANICH [Room-TBA]
CRS000539
SEC030093
ICEN492 Environmental Field Excursions 2(0-4-2) master 01 7/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3407
Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000542
SEC030094
ICEN496 Senior Project in Environmental Science 6(0-12-6) master 01 4/20 Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000815
SEC029582
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
3303
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Required Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000285
SEC029688
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3317
3317
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 05-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC029687
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1306
1306
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC030276
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 02 12/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1406
1504
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC029689
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 14/13 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Designed for all student ID number
CRS000290
SEC029690
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 12/13 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Designed for 568xxxx and higher
CRS000484
SEC030088
ICEN212 Ecological Systems Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Tue 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Raywadee Roachanakanan [Room-TBA]
CRS000488
SEC030089
ICEN312 Environmental Toxicology 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Wed 12:00 - 15:50
3415
Patana THAVIPOKE Wed 05-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3415 - 3415]
CRS000498
SEC030090
ICEN341 Environmental Quality Analysis I 4(2-4-6) master 01 12/20 Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 13:00 - 16:50
4121
4411
Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000499
SEC030091
ICEN342 Environmental Pollution II 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/20 Mon 10:00 - 13:50
3415
Bundit CHANNARONG Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3415 - 3415]
CRS000538
SEC030092
ICEN491 Seminar in Environmental Science 2(2-0-4) master 01 8/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2303
Sittipong DILOKWANICH [Room-TBA]
CRS000539
SEC030093
ICEN492 Environmental Field Excursions 2(0-4-2) master 01 7/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3407
Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000542
SEC030094
ICEN496 Senior Project in Environmental Science 6(0-12-6) master 01 4/20 Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000815
SEC029582
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
3303
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.

Environmental Science Minor (For non science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000987
SEC029295
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3409
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC029296
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Charnchai PLUEMPITIWIRIYAWEJ Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC029298
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 23/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3304
3304
Elaine WONG Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC029300
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 04 22/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3304
3305
Meechoke CHUEDOUNG Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC029302
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 05 20/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC029305
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 06 22/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3302
3412
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC029308
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 07 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3306
3306
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC029310
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 09 24/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3306
3306
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 08-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000997
SEC029643
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
3317
Edward GRAND Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000997
SEC029644
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Edward GRAND Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000999
SEC029498
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001010
SEC029508
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 01 7/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
1504
1302
1302
Laird ALLAN Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.
CRS001010
SEC029509
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 02 28/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1504
1302
1302
Laird ALLAN Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.

Film Production > Entertainment Media Production Courses > Elective Film Production Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000078
SEC030122
ICAM101 Introduction to Animation 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/5 Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P315
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000549
SEC030099
ICFM251 Music Video Production 4(0-8-4) joint 01 4/5 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
P315
P316
Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS001436
SEC030120
ICTV355 Special Effects Make-up for TV and Film 4(0-8-4) joint 01 2/5 Wed 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
P320
P320
Panpilas PITAYANON [Room-TBA]

Film Production > Entertainment Media Production Courses > Required Film Production Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000558
SEC030112
ICFM380 Selected Topics in Film Production 4(0-8-4) master 01 1/5 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
E3214
E3214
Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000561
SEC030067
ICFM401 Film Editing 4(0-8-4) master 01 7/10 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
P316
P316
Samuel R. FORKNER [Room-TBA]
CRS000565
SEC030085
ICFM499 Film Production Final Project II 8(0-24-8) master 01 7/20 Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]

Film Production > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000472
SEC030058
ICEM112 Visual Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/30 Wed 13:00 - 17:00
P315
Jintanant Chaya SUBHAMITR [Room-TBA]
CRS000473
SEC030051
ICEM113 Storytelling 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/30 Mon 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 10:00 - 12:00
E3214
E3214
Mark Conrad RODELL [Room-TBA]
CRS000480
SEC030053
ICEM213 Audio Communication 4(0-8-4) master 01 19/20 Mon 14:00 - 18:00
Wed 14:00 - 18:00
P316
P316
Krit VIRYASIRI [Room-TBA]

Film Production > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000078
SEC030122
ICAM101 Introduction to Animation 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/5 Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P315
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000129
SEC030077
ICAP327 Independent Study in Animation Production 4(0-8-4) master 01 2/20 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000549
SEC030099
ICFM251 Music Video Production 4(0-8-4) joint 01 4/5 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
P315
P316
Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000584
SEC030029
ICFP321 Major Directors 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/30 Thu 13:00 - 17:00
P320
Anocha Suwichakornpong [Room-TBA]
CRS000590
SEC030078
ICFP327 Independent Study in Film Production 4(0-8-4) master 01 2/20 Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS000591
SEC030061
ICFP328 Music Video Production 4(0-8-4) master 01 12/15 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
P315
P316
Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS001411
SEC030054
ICTP325 Special Effects Make-up for Television and Film 4(0-8-4) master 01 8/20 Wed 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
P320
P320
Panpilas PITAYANON [Room-TBA]
CRS001413
SEC030277
ICTP327 Independent Study in Television Production 4(0-8-4) master 02 2/20 Panpilas PITAYANON [Room-TBA]
CRS001436
SEC030120
ICTV355 Special Effects Make-up for TV and Film 4(0-8-4) joint 01 2/5 Wed 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
P320
P320
Panpilas PITAYANON [Room-TBA]

Film Production > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000558
SEC030112
ICFM380 Selected Topics in Film Production 4(0-8-4) master 01 1/5 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
E3214
E3214
Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000561
SEC030067
ICFM401 Film Editing 4(0-8-4) master 01 7/10 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
P316
P316
Samuel R. FORKNER [Room-TBA]
CRS000565
SEC030085
ICFM499 Film Production Final Project II 8(0-24-8) master 01 7/20 Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS000568
SEC030106
ICFP111 Film Production Studio I 4(0-8-4) master 01 1/5 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 08:00 - 12:00
P317
P317
Rapatchanun COCHAPUTSUP [Room-TBA]
CRS000572
SEC030060
ICFP203 Film Directing 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
P320
P320
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS000574
SEC030069
ICFP211 Film Production Studio III 4(0-8-4) master 01 15/20 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P323
P320
Aditya ASSARAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000577
SEC030055
ICFP302 Documentary Film Production 4(0-8-4) master 01 19/20 Mon 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 08:00 - 12:00
P322
P322
Leslie Oliver [Room-TBA]
CRS000583
SEC030072
ICFP312 Film Production Studio VI 4(0-8-4) master 01 18/20 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P319
P319
Lee Chatametikool [Room-TBA]
CRS000593
SEC030081
ICFP402 Film Production Senior Project I 4(0-12-4) master 01 14/20 Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]

Finance > Major Courses > Core Business Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000863
SEC029469
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000863
SEC029470
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000863
SEC029472
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000863
SEC029473
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 11/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029447
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029448
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000864
SEC029450
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 1/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029460
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029461
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 1/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC029734
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1407
1407
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000867
SEC029735
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 45/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000867
SEC029736
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 44/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1417
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000867
SEC029737
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 41/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000868
SEC029738
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC029739
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1403
1403
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000868
SEC029740
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1403
1403
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC029741
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000869
SEC029313
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1407
1407
Chompunuch PONGJIT Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC029316
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Chompunuch PONGJIT Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000869
SEC029317
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Chompunuch PONGJIT Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC029319
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1406
1406
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000869
SEC029321
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000874
SEC029400
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1512
1512
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC029401
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1512
1512
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC029402
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC029403
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 04 1/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000876
SEC029338
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1417
Alessandro STASI Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000876
SEC029340
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Alessandro STASI Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC029341
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1417
Alessandro STASI Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000876
SEC029342
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Arthit SATTHAVORASIT Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000876
SEC029344
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 05 40/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000877
SEC029412
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1402
1402
Thanita Buranatrakul Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000877
SEC029414
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Thanita Buranatrakul Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000877
SEC029415
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 18/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1503
1503
Supara KAPASUWAN Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000877
SEC029416
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 38/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1503
1503
Nuntana UDOMKIT Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000880
SEC029392
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC029393
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC029394
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 03 6/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1513
1513
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000882
SEC029742
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC029743
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC029744
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC029745
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 29/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1304
1304
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC029747
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1419
1419
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC029749
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC029282
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1419
1419
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 09-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000884
SEC029284
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1419
1419
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 09-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000884
SEC029297
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 33/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
Kangwan YODWISITSAK Sun 09-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000884
SEC029419
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 21/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1403
1403
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK Sun 09-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]

Finance > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000863
SEC029469
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000863
SEC029470
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000863
SEC029472
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000863
SEC029473
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 11/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029447
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029448
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000864
SEC029450
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 1/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029460
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC029461
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 1/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC029441
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC029442
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC029443
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC029444
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 16/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC029445
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 05 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 03-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000866
SEC029462
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/43 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000866
SEC029463
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 42/43 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000866
SEC029464
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 42/43 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000866
SEC029465
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/43 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC029734
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1407
1407
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000867
SEC029735
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 45/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000867
SEC029736
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 44/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1417
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000867
SEC029737
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 41/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000868
SEC029738
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC029739
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1403
1403
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000868
SEC029740
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1403
1403
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC029741
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 09-04-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000869
SEC029313
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1407
1407
Chompunuch PONGJIT Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC029316
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Chompunuch PONGJIT Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000869
SEC029317
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Chompunuch PONGJIT Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC029319
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1406
1406
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000869
SEC029321
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Tue 04-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000870
SEC029322
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1315
1315
Xiaoxia WEI Fri 07-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000870
SEC029324
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Xiaoxia WEI Fri 07-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000870
SEC029325
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1418
1418
Xiaoxia WEI Fri 07-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000870
SEC029327
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
2303
2303
Ron DALE Fri 07-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000870
SEC029329
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 05 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2303
2303
Ron DALE Fri 07-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000873
SEC029406
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
2308
2308
Jesper DOPPING Wed 05-04-2017 13:00 - 15:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000873
SEC029407
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
2308
2308
Jesper DOPPING Wed 05-04-2017 13:00 - 15:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000873
SEC029408
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 03 36/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
2308
2308
Jesper DOPPING Wed 05-04-2017 13:00 - 15:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000873
SEC029409
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Wallapa SUENGKAMOLPISUT Wed 05-04-2017 13:00 - 15:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC029400
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1512
1512
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC029401
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1512
1512
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC029402
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC029403
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 04 1/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC029395
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1512
1512
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC029396
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1512
1512
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC029397
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC029398
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 08-04-2017 15:00 - 18:00 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000876
SEC029338
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1417
Alessandro STASI Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000876
SEC029340
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Alessandro STASI Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC029341
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1417
Alessandro STASI Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000876
SEC029342
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Arthit SATTHAVORASIT Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000876
SEC029344
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 05 40/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000877
SEC029412
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1402
1402
Thanita Buranatrakul Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000877
SEC029414
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Thanita Buranatrakul Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000877
SEC029415
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 18/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1503
1503
Supara KAPASUWAN Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000877
SEC029416
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 38/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1503
1503
Nuntana UDOMKIT Fri 07-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000880
SEC029392
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC029393
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC029394
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 03 6/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1513
1513
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000881
SEC029390
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
Nassim DEHOUCHE Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000881
SEC029391
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 35/40 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
Nassim DEHOUCHE Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS003168
SEC029304
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS003168
SEC029306
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS003168
SEC029307
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 03 37/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1513
1513
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000882
SEC029742
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC029743
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC029744
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC029745
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 29/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1304
1304
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 07-04-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC029747
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1419
1419
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC029749
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC029282
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1419
1419
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 09-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000884
SEC029284
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1419
1419
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 09-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000884
SEC029297
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 33/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
Kangwan YODWISITSAK Sun 09-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000884
SEC029419
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 21/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1403
1403
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK Sun 09-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000885
SEC029350
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2308
2308
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC029351
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
2308
2308
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC029353
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
2308
2308
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC029355
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
2303
2303
Volkmar ENSSLIN [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC029356
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 05 39/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
2303
2303
Volkmar ENSSLIN [Room-TBA]

Finance > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC029480
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1303
1303
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Wed 05-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000137
SEC029483
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000137
SEC029484
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 27/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000139
SEC029485
ICBE345 Monetary Policy 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000140
SEC029487
ICBE346 Public Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Tue 04-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000144
SEC029495
ICBE442 International Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1405
1405
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000146
SEC029488
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1306
1306
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000146
SEC029489
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 03-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000149
SEC029358
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2308
2308
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000149
SEC029359
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 6/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
2308
2308
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000149
SEC029361
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
2308
2308
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000149
SEC029362
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
2303
2303
Volkmar ENSSLIN [Room-TBA]
CRS000149
SEC029363
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 2/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
2303
2303
Volkmar ENSSLIN [Room-TBA]
CRS000151
SEC029493
ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 47/45 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000741
SEC029890
ICHT391 Hospitality Management: Internship I 12(0-36-12) joint 01 32/31 Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI [Room-TBA]
CRS000772
SEC029381
ICIS350 Computer Graphics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Wari CHOKLUMLERD [Room-TBA]
CRS000773
SEC029388
ICIS360 Management Information Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
2308
2308
Veera BHATIASEVI Mon 03-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000774
SEC029294
ICIS361 Database Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
Thadthong BHRAMMANEE Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000776
SEC029972
ICIS370 Web Programming 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1514/1
1514/1
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG [Room-TBA]
CRS000777
SEC029382
ICIS371 Computer Networking 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Wasinee NOONPAKDEE Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000886
SEC029476
ICMB481 Special Topics in Business (1) 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Nipawan THIRAWAT Tue 04-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402] Course name: Economic Globalization For ID 56 onward = the Elective Major Course. For ID 51 - 55 = the Free Elective course.
CRS000887
SEC029705
ICMB482 Special Topics in Business (2) 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Pornsit POOVANAKIJJAKORN Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] Course name: The Arts and Sciences of Business Valuations, For ID 56 onward = the Elective Major Course. For ID 51 - 55 = the Free Elective course.
CRS000889
SEC029707
ICMB484 Special Topics in Business (4) 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Dispanadda DISKUL [Room-TBA] Course name: Social Entrepreneurship - A Business Model for Modern Generations, For ID 56 onward = the Elective Major Course. For ID 51 - 55 = the Free Elective course. Venue: MBA Sathorn
CRS000890
SEC029240
ICMB485 Special Topics in Business (5) 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1305
1305
Sascha FUNK Fri 07-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1303 - Lecture Room] Course name: Digital Marketing For ID 56 onward = the Elective Major Course. For ID 51 - 55 = the Free Elective course.
CRS000891
SEC029478
ICMB491 Practical Business Training - On Campus 8(0-24-8) master 01 19/19 Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC029219
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 01 7/7 Pandej CHINTRAKARN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC029220
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 02 18/19 Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC029221
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 03 21/21 Nuntana UDOMKIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC029225
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 04 13/13 Kandapa THANASUTA [Room-TBA]
CRS000893
SEC029420
ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) master 01 36/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
1403
1403
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK [Room-TBA]
CRS003166
SEC029422
ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) master 01 17/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
1502
1502
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT [Room-TBA] The schedule of 12 lab hours will be informed by the lecturer
CRS000901
SEC029754
ICMF374 Money, Banking and Financial Markets 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1306
1306
Subin LIENGPUNSAKUL Sat 08-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000916
SEC029289
ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
3303
3303
Tan Weng Chiang David Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000916
SEC029293
ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) master 02 37/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
3302
3302
Tan Weng Chiang David Fri 07-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000923
SEC029425
ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1406
1406
Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000923
SEC029426
ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN Mon 03-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000925
SEC029428
ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/44 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
2308
2308
Chairawee ANAMTHAWAT-KIERIG Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000925
SEC029430
ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) master 02 43/44 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2308
2308
Chairawee ANAMTHAWAT-KIERIG Wed 05-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000930
SEC029435
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Ploy SUDON Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000930
SEC029436
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Ploy SUDON Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000932
SEC029437
ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1503
1503
Nuntana UDOMKIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000932
SEC029439
ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1503
1503
Nuntana UDOMKIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000933
SEC029440
ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/42 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Supara KAPASUWAN Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000934
SEC029256
ICMK314 Marketing Research 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Tue 18:00 - 19:50
1513
1513
Varavuth CHINTARADEJA Wed 05-04-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000935
SEC029364
ICMK316 Consumer Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1305
1406
Kandapa THANASUTA Wed 05-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000938
SEC029277
ICMK319 New Product Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Mon 10:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000938
SEC029279
ICMK319 New Product Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Mon 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA Wed 05-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000939
SEC029365
ICMK322 Brand Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Pajaree ACKRADEJRUANGSRI Sat 08-04-2017 12:00 - 13:30 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000940
SEC029367
ICMK323 Integrated Marketing Communications 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn Tue 04-04-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000942
SEC029368
ICMK328 Marketing Channel Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1305
1406
Kandapa THANASUTA Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000942
SEC029369
ICMK328 Marketing Channel Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1305
1406
Kandapa THANASUTA Mon 03-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000945
SEC029370
ICMK420 Business-to-Business Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn Tue 04-04-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000946
SEC029273
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1402
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000946
SEC029275
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 02 37/40 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
1402
1402
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000946
SEC029291
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 03 36/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000949
SEC029241
ICMK429 Pricing Strategy and Tactics 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Alisa Sony Fri 07-04-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS001379
SEC029889
ICTM461 Travel Industry Management Internship I 12(0-48-12) master 01 34/35 Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI [Room-TBA]

Finance > Major Courses > Elective Finance Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC029480
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1303
1303
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Wed 05-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000137
SEC029483
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000137
SEC029484
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 27/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Varang Wiriyawit Wed 05-04-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000144
SEC029495
ICBE442 International Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1405
1405
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Tue 04-04-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000149
SEC029358
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2308
2308
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000149
SEC029359
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 6/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
2308
2308
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000149
SEC029361
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
2308
2308
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000149
SEC029362
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
2303
2303
Volkmar ENSSLIN [Room-TBA]
CRS000149
SEC029363
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 2/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
2303
2303
Volkmar ENSSLIN [Room-TBA]
CRS000891
SEC029478
ICMB491 Practical Business Training - On Campus 8(0-24-8) master 01 19/19 Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC029219
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 01 7/7 Pandej CHINTRAKARN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC029220
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 02 18/19 Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC029221
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 03 21/21 Nuntan