General Education Courses > English Communication

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000897
SEC031416
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 18/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
5307
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC031476
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
5312
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > English Communication > Regular Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000897
SEC031416
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 18/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
5307
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC031476
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
5312
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > Humanities

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000804
SEC031458
ICLJ213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Mon 14:00 - 16:50
Tue 14:00 - 16:50
Wed 14:00 - 16:50
Thu 14:00 - 16:50
5212
5212
5212
5212
Jun TOYAMA Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [5212 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000952
SEC031598
ICML103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
5210
5210
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [5210 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000955
SEC031455
ICML113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
5212
5212
Jun TOYAMA Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [5212 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000958
SEC031591
ICML123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
5311
5311
5311
5311
Bruno MAHON Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [5311 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000961
SEC031449
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
5208
5208
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000964
SEC031454
ICML143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
5207
5207
5207
5207
Daniel JHAIR SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Wed 30-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000808
SEC031367
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major. 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000983
SEC031419
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 01 28/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
1304
1304
Chatchawan Panraksa Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC031421
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 25/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC031422
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 11:50
Wed 08:00 - 11:50
Thu 08:00 - 11:50
1305
1305
1305
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC031423
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 12:30 - 14:30
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 12:30 - 14:30
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:30 - 14:30
1406
1406
1406
1406
1406
1406
Elaine WONG Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC031429
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 09:00 - 10:50
Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 09:00 - 10:50
Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 09:00 - 10:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
1303
1303
1303
1303
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000986
SEC031366
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000987
SEC031424
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
1302
1302
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC031425
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 10:50
Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 10:50
1304
1304
1304
1304
1304
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC031445
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 24/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
1405
1405
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000988
SEC031426
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 11:50
Wed 08:00 - 11:50
Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
1302
Akarin PHAIBULPANICH Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000988
SEC031427
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 11:50
Wed 08:00 - 11:50
Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
1405
Nat KULVANICH Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000988
SEC031428
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 03 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 11:50
Wed 08:00 - 11:50
Thu 08:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
1404
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000983
SEC031419
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 01 28/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
1304
1304
Chatchawan Panraksa Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC031421
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 25/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
1404
1404
Pornrat Ruengrot Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC031422
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 11:50
Wed 08:00 - 11:50
Thu 08:00 - 11:50
1305
1305
1305
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC031423
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 12:30 - 14:30
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 12:30 - 14:30
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:30 - 14:30
1406
1406
1406
1406
1406
1406
Elaine WONG Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC031429
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 09:00 - 10:50
Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 09:00 - 10:50
Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 09:00 - 10:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
1303
1303
1303
1303
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000101
SEC031358
ICAM398 Professional Internship in Animation Production 4(0-12-4) master 01 0/5 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Required Animation Production Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000101
SEC031358
ICAM398 Professional Internship in Animation Production 4(0-12-4) master 01 0/5 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000101
SEC031358
ICAM398 Professional Internship in Animation Production 4(0-12-4) master 01 0/5 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000120
SEC031353
ICAP306 Professional Internship in Animation Production 4(0-12-4) master 01 17/20 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics 2018_61 > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000897
SEC031416
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 18/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
5307
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC031476
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
5312
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

Applied Mathematics 2018_61 > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000809
SEC031368
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000808
SEC031367
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major. 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000809
SEC031368
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000808
SEC031367
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major. 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.

Applied Mathematics Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000986
SEC031366
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.

Biological Science Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000987
SEC031424
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
1302
1302
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC031425
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 10:50
Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 10:50
1304
1304
1304
1304
1304
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC031445
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 24/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
1405
1405
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences 2018_61 > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000897
SEC031416
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 18/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
5307
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC031476
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
5312
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

Biological Sciences 2018_61 > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000809
SEC031368
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000808
SEC031367
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major. 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000808
SEC031367
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major. 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000809
SEC031368
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000241
SEC031370
ICBI498 Research Project in Biological Sciences 6(0-12-6) master 01 1/30 Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.

Business Economics 2018_61 > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000897
SEC031416
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 18/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
5307
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC031476
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
5312
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry 2018_61 > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000897
SEC031416
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 18/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
5307
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC031476
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
5312
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry 2018_61 > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000809
SEC031368
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.

Chemistry 2018_61 > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000322
SEC031448
ICCH455 Senior Project in Chemistry 6(0-12-6) master 01 0/10 Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the senior project with the progress of 80% or allow by project advisor.

Chemistry > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000809
SEC031368
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.

Chemistry > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000322
SEC031448
ICCH455 Senior Project in Chemistry 6(0-12-6) master 01 0/10 Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the senior project with the progress of 80% or allow by project advisor.

Chemistry Minor (For non science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000987
SEC031424
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
1302
1302
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC031425
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 10:50
Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 10:50
1304
1304
1304
1304
1304
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC031445
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 24/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
1405
1405
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Chinese Minor > Prerequisites Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000961
SEC031449
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
5208
5208
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

Chinese Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001449
SEC031452
ICLC320 Intermediate Chinese: Written Skills A 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
5309
5309
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001449
SEC031453
ICLC320 Intermediate Chinese: Written Skills A 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/20 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
5309
5309
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS001450
SEC031450
ICLC330 Intermediate Chinese: Oral Skills A 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
5209
5209
Puvisa QIUJUAN [Room-TBA]
CRS001450
SEC031451
ICLC330 Intermediate Chinese: Oral Skills A 4(4-0-8) master 02 21/20 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
5209
5209
5209
5209
Puvisa QIUJUAN [Room-TBA]

Communication Design 2018_61 > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000897
SEC031416
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 18/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
5307
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC031476
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
5312
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

Communication Design > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000243
SEC031573
ICCD101 Perspective Drawing 4(0-8-4) master 01 15/20 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Wed 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
E3211
E3211
E3211
E3211
E3211
E3211
Ploy NIKADANONT [Room-TBA]

Communication Design > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000243
SEC031573
ICCD101 Perspective Drawing 4(0-8-4) master 01 15/20 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Wed 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
E3211
E3211
E3211
E3211
E3211
E3211
Ploy NIKADANONT [Room-TBA]
CRS000254
SEC031574
ICCD245 Communication Design II 4(0-8-4) master 01 11/20 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Wed 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
E3212
E3212
E3212
E3212
E3212
E3212
Prang THARAWANICH [Room-TBA]

Computer Engineering > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000024
SEC031350
EGCI319 Internship In Computer Engineering 2(0-12-2) master 01 25/30 Mingmanas SIVARAKSA [Room-TBA]

Computer Science 2018_61 > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000897
SEC031416
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 18/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
5307
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC031476
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
5312
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

Computer Science 2018_61 > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000809
SEC031368
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.

Computer Science > Computer Science Courses > Required Computer Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000392
SEC031433
ICCS371 Internship in Computer Science 2(2-0-4) master 01 4/25 Poramin BHEGANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000456
SEC031431
ICCS499 Senior Project in Computer Science 4(0-8-4) joint 01 0/20 Kanat TANGWONGSAN [Room-TBA] 1)Required for <=558xxxx of CS major 2) >=568xxxx must take ICCS 401 3) Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.

Computer Science > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000359
SEC031432
ICCS300 Computer Science Internship 2(0-6-2) master 01 18/25 Poramin BHEGANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000392
SEC031433
ICCS371 Internship in Computer Science 2(2-0-4) master 01 4/25 Poramin BHEGANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000394
SEC031430
ICCS401 Computer Science Senior Project 4(0-8-4) master 01 0/20 Kanat TANGWONGSAN [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS major 2) <=558xxxx must take ICCS 499 3) Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000456
SEC031431
ICCS499 Senior Project in Computer Science 4(0-8-4) joint 01 0/20 Kanat TANGWONGSAN [Room-TBA] 1)Required for <=558xxxx of CS major 2) >=568xxxx must take ICCS 401 3) Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.

Computer Science Minor (For non science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000986
SEC031366
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.

Environmental Science 2018_61 > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000897
SEC031416
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 18/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
5307
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC031476
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
5312
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

Environmental Science 2018_61 > Major Courses > Major Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000507
SEC031447
ICEN393 Practical Training in Environment 2(0-4-2) master 01 4/15 Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000808
SEC031367
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major. 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000808
SEC031367
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major. 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000507
SEC031447
ICEN393 Practical Training in Environment 2(0-4-2) master 01 4/15 Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Required Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000507
SEC031447
ICEN393 Practical Training in Environment 2(0-4-2) master 01 4/15 Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science Minor (For non science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000987
SEC031424
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
1302
1302
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC031425
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 10:50
Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 10:50
1304
1304
1304
1304
1304
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC031445
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 24/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
1405
1405
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Film Production > Entertainment Media Production Courses > Required Film Production Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000563
SEC031354
ICFM455 Professional Internship in Film Production 4(0-12-4) master 01 1/5 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]

Film Production > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000563
SEC031354
ICFM455 Professional Internship in Film Production 4(0-12-4) master 01 1/5 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000581
SEC031355
ICFP306 Professional Internship in Film Production 4(0-12-4) master 01 11/20 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000593
SEC031572
ICFP402 Film Production Senior Project I 4(0-12-4) master 01 1/5 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]

Finance 2018_61 > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000897
SEC031416
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 18/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
5307
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC031476
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
5312
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

Food Science and Technology 2018_61 > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000897
SEC031416
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 18/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
5307
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC031476
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
5312
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

Food Science and Technology 2018_61 > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000809
SEC031368
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000636
SEC031371
ICFS492 Senior Project in Food Science and Technology 6(0-12-6) master 01 0/20 Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000638
SEC031364
ICFS494 Internship in Food Science and Technology 4(0-12-4) joint 01 14/30 Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT [Room-TBA] Designed for >568xxxx students, older students must take ICFS 493

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Required Food Science & Technology Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000636
SEC031371
ICFS492 Senior Project in Food Science and Technology 6(0-12-6) master 01 0/20 Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000637
SEC031363
ICFS493 Internship 4(0-12-4) master 01 14/30 Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT [Room-TBA] Designed for <558xxxx students, newer students must take ICFS 494

Food Science and Technology Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000987
SEC031424
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
1302
1302
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC031425
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 10:50
Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 10:50
1304
1304
1304
1304
1304
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC031445
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 24/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
1405
1405
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

French Minor > Prerequisites Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000958
SEC031591
ICML123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
5311
5311
5311
5311
Bruno MAHON Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [5311 - HLD Lecture Room]

German Minor > Prerequisites Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000952
SEC031598
ICML103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
5210
5210
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [5210 - HLD Lecture Room]

Integrated Science Minor (For non science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000987
SEC031424
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
1302
1302
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC031425
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 10:50
Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 10:50
1304
1304
1304
1304
1304
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC031445
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 24/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
1405
1405
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Intercultural Studies and Languages > Major Courses > Major Elective Courses > Foreign Language and Culture Concentration > Language Courses > Chinese Language

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000961
SEC031449
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
5208
5208
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

Intercultural Studies and Languages > Major Courses > Major Elective Courses > Foreign Language and Culture Concentration > Language Courses > French Language

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000958
SEC031591
ICML123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
5311
5311
5311
5311
Bruno MAHON Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [5311 - HLD Lecture Room]

Intercultural Studies and Languages > Major Courses > Major Elective Courses > Foreign Language and Culture Concentration > Language Courses > German Language

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000952
SEC031598
ICML103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
5210
5210
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [5210 - HLD Lecture Room]

Intercultural Studies and Languages > Major Courses > Major Elective Courses > Foreign Language and Culture Concentration > Language Courses > Japanese Language

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000804
SEC031458
ICLJ213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Mon 14:00 - 16:50
Tue 14:00 - 16:50
Wed 14:00 - 16:50
Thu 14:00 - 16:50
5212
5212
5212
5212
Jun TOYAMA Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [5212 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000955
SEC031455
ICML113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
5212
5212
Jun TOYAMA Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [5212 - HLD Lecture Room]

Intercultural Studies and Languages > Major Courses > Major Elective Courses > Foreign Language and Culture Concentration > Language Courses > Spanish Language

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000964
SEC031454
ICML143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
5207
5207
5207
5207
Daniel JHAIR SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Wed 30-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]

International Business 2018_61 > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000897
SEC031416
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 18/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
5307
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC031476
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
5312
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

International Hospitality Management 2018_61 > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000897
SEC031416
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 18/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
5307
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC031476
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
5312
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

International Hospitality Management 2018_61 > Major Courses > Foreign Language Elective Courses > Chinese for Hospitality and Tourism Industry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000653
SEC031625
ICHL123 Chinese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
5208
5208
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000660
SEC031594
ICHL130 Chinese X for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
5309
5309
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000660
SEC031595
ICHL130 Chinese X for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/20 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
5309
5309
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000661
SEC031596
ICHL131 Chinese XI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
5209
5209
Puvisa QIUJUAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000661
SEC031597
ICHL131 Chinese XI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/20 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
5209
5209
5209
5209
Puvisa QIUJUAN [Room-TBA]

International Hospitality Management 2018_61 > Major Courses > Foreign Language Elective Courses > French for Hospitality and Tourism Industry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000664
SEC031592
ICHL143 French III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
5311
5311
5311
5311
Bruno MAHON Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [5311 - HLD Lecture Room]

International Hospitality Management 2018_61 > Major Courses > Foreign Language Elective Courses > German for Hospitality and Tourism Industry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000675
SEC031599
ICHL163 German III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
5210
5210
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [5210 - HLD Lecture Room]

International Hospitality Management 2018_61 > Major Courses > Foreign Language Elective Courses > Japanese for Hospitality and Tourism Industry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000642
SEC031457
ICHL103 Japanese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
5212
5212
Jun TOYAMA Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [5212 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000645
SEC031459
ICHL106 Japanese VI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/20 Mon 14:00 - 16:50
Tue 14:00 - 16:50
Wed 14:00 - 16:50
Thu 14:00 - 16:50
5212
5212
5212
5212
Jun TOYAMA Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [5212 - HLD Lecture Room]

International Hospitality Management 2018_61 > Major Courses > Foreign Language Elective Courses > Spanish for Hospitality and Tourism Industry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000686
SEC031593
ICHL183 Spanish III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
5207
5207
5207
5207
Daniel JHAIR SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Wed 30-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]

International Hospitality Management > Internship Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000744
SEC031362
ICHT491 Hospitality Management: Internship II 12(0-36-12) joint 01 4/40 Pisut YUWANOND [Room-TBA]

International Hospitality Management > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Elective Foreign Language Courses > Chinese for Hospitality and Tourism Industry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000653
SEC031625
ICHL123 Chinese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
5208
5208
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000660
SEC031594
ICHL130 Chinese X for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
5309
5309
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000660
SEC031595
ICHL130 Chinese X for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/20 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
5309
5309
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000661
SEC031596
ICHL131 Chinese XI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
5209
5209
Puvisa QIUJUAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000661
SEC031597
ICHL131 Chinese XI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/20 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
5209
5209
5209
5209
Puvisa QIUJUAN [Room-TBA]

International Hospitality Management > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Elective Foreign Language Courses > French for Hospitality and Tourism Industry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000664
SEC031592
ICHL143 French III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
5311
5311
5311
5311
Bruno MAHON Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [5311 - HLD Lecture Room]

International Hospitality Management > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Elective Foreign Language Courses > German for Hospitality and Tourism Industry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000675
SEC031599
ICHL163 German III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
5210
5210
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [5210 - HLD Lecture Room]

International Hospitality Management > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Elective Foreign Language Courses > Japanese for Hospitality and Tourism Industry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000642
SEC031457
ICHL103 Japanese III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
5212
5212
Jun TOYAMA Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [5212 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000645
SEC031459
ICHL106 Japanese VI for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/20 Mon 14:00 - 16:50
Tue 14:00 - 16:50
Wed 14:00 - 16:50
Thu 14:00 - 16:50
5212
5212
5212
5212
Jun TOYAMA Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [5212 - HLD Lecture Room]

International Hospitality Management > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Elective Foreign Language Courses > Spanish for Hospitality and Tourism Industry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000686
SEC031593
ICHL183 Spanish III for Hospitality and Tourism Industry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
5207
5207
5207
5207
Daniel JHAIR SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Wed 30-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]

International Hospitality Management > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Elective International Hospitality Management > Hotel and Restaurant Management Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003238
SEC031361
ICIH411 Culinary Management 4(3-2-7) joint 01 23/24 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Mon 13:00 - 14:50
Mon 15:00 - 16:50
Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Mon 13:00 - 14:50
Mon 15:00 - 16:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 13:00 - 14:50
Tue 15:00 - 16:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 13:00 - 14:50
Tue 15:00 - 16:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 13:00 - 14:50
Wed 15:00 - 16:50













Lecture room

Rangson CHIRAKRANON [Room-TBA]

International Relations and Global Affairs 2018_61 > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000897
SEC031416
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 18/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
5307
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC031476
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
5312
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

International Studies Minor > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001257
SEC031412
ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/5 Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA] ICSO 401 (Independent Study in the Social Sciences) Registration Requirements: 1. Collect form at the SSD Office 2. Complete form 3. Get approval from the course instructor & advisor 4. Submit to SSD Office at least 1 week before registration period starts 5. Register for the course on the SKY system **Student must consult and get an approval from the course instructor and advisor prior to registration.**
CRS001257
SEC031413
ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/5 Ruchi AGARWAL [Room-TBA] ICSO 401 (Independent Study in the Social Sciences) Registration Requirements 1. Collect form at the SSD Office 2. Complete form 3. Get approval from the course instructor & advisor 4. Submit to SSD Office at least 1 week before registration period starts 5. Register for the course on the SKY system **Student must consult and get an approval from the course instructor and advisor prior to registration.**
CRS001257
SEC031414
ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) master 03 1/5 Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA] ICSO 401 (Independent Study in the Social Sciences) Registration Requirements 1. Collect form at the SSD Office 2. Complete form 3. Get approval from the course instructor & advisor 4. Submit to SSD Office at least 1 week before registration period starts 5. Register for the course on the SKY system **Student must consult and get an approval from the course instructor and advisor prior to registration.**
CRS001257
SEC031415
ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/5 Douglas Lee RHEIN [Room-TBA] ICSO 401 (Independent Study in the Social Sciences) Registration Requirements 1. Collect form at the SSD Office 2. Complete form 3. Get approval from the course instructor & advisor 4. Submit to SSD Office at least 1 week before registration period starts 5. Register for the course on the SKY system **Student must consult and get an approval from the course instructor and advisor prior to registration.**

Japanese Minor > Prerequisites Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000955
SEC031455
ICML113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
5212
5212
Jun TOYAMA Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [5212 - HLD Lecture Room]

Japanese Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000804
SEC031458
ICLJ213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Mon 14:00 - 16:50
Tue 14:00 - 16:50
Wed 14:00 - 16:50
Thu 14:00 - 16:50
5212
5212
5212
5212
Jun TOYAMA Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [5212 - HLD Lecture Room]

Marketing 2018_61 > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000897
SEC031416
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 18/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
5307
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC031476
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
5312
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

Media and Communication > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003173
SEC031348
ICMC105 Media, Communication, Art and Socio-Cultural Perspectives in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/30 Mon 08:00 - 12:00
Mon 13:00 - 17:00
Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Wed 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P320
P320
P320
P320
P320
P320
P320
P320
P320
P320
Jirayudh SINTHUPHAN [Room-TBA]

Physics 2018_61 > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000897
SEC031416
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 18/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
5307
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC031476
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
5312
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Tue 29-08-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

Physics 2018_61 > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000809
SEC031368
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.

Physics > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000808
SEC031367
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major. 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000809
SEC031368
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.

Physics > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000808
SEC031367
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
1305
1305
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Tue 29-08-2017 13:00 - 14:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major. 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.

Physics Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000987
SEC031424
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
1302
1302
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC031425
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 10:50
Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 10:50
1304
1304
1304
1304
1304
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC031445
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 24/25 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Tue 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
Thu 13:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
1405
1405
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Tue 29-08-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Social Science > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001257
SEC031412
ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/5 Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA] ICSO 401 (Independent Study in the Social Sciences) Registration Requirements: 1. Collect form at the SSD Office 2. Complete form 3. Get approval from the course instructor & advisor 4. Submit to SSD Office at least 1 week before registration period starts 5. Register for the course on the SKY system **Student must consult and get an approval from the course instructor and advisor prior to registration.**
CRS001257
SEC031413
ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/5 Ruchi AGARWAL [Room-TBA] ICSO 401 (Independent Study in the Social Sciences) Registration Requirements 1. Collect form at the SSD Office 2. Complete form 3. Get approval from the course instructor & advisor 4. Submit to SSD Office at least 1 week before registration period starts 5. Register for the course on the SKY system **Student must consult and get an approval from the course instructor and advisor prior to registration.**
CRS001257
SEC031414
ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) master 03 1/5 Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA] ICSO 401 (Independent Study in the Social Sciences) Registration Requirements 1. Collect form at the SSD Office 2. Complete form 3. Get approval from the course instructor & advisor 4. Submit to SSD Office at least 1 week before registration period starts 5. Register for the course on the SKY system **Student must consult and get an approval from the course instructor and advisor prior to registration.**
CRS001257
SEC031415
ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/5 Douglas Lee RHEIN [Room-TBA] ICSO 401 (Independent Study in the Social Sciences) Registration Requirements 1. Collect form at the SSD Office 2. Complete form 3. Get approval from the course instructor & advisor 4. Submit to SSD Office at least 1 week before registration period starts 5. Register for the course on the SKY system **Student must consult and get an approval from the course instructor and advisor prior to registration.**

Social Science > Major Courses > Social Science Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001257
SEC031412
ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/5 Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA] ICSO 401 (Independent Study in the Social Sciences) Registration Requirements: 1. Collect form at the SSD Office 2. Complete form 3. Get approval from the course instructor & advisor 4. Submit to SSD Office at least 1 week before registration period starts 5. Register for the course on the SKY system **Student must consult and get an approval from the course instructor and advisor prior to registration.**
CRS001257
SEC031413
ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/5 Ruchi AGARWAL [Room-TBA] ICSO 401 (Independent Study in the Social Sciences) Registration Requirements 1. Collect form at the SSD Office 2. Complete form 3. Get approval from the course instructor & advisor 4. Submit to SSD Office at least 1 week before registration period starts 5. Register for the course on the SKY system **Student must consult and get an approval from the course instructor and advisor prior to registration.**
CRS001257
SEC031414
ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) master 03 1/5 Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA] ICSO 401 (Independent Study in the Social Sciences) Registration Requirements 1. Collect form at the SSD Office 2. Complete form 3. Get approval from the course instructor & advisor 4. Submit to SSD Office at least 1 week before registration period starts 5. Register for the course on the SKY system **Student must consult and get an approval from the course instructor and advisor prior to registration.**
CRS001257
SEC031415
ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/5 Douglas Lee RHEIN [Room-TBA] ICSO 401 (Independent Study in the Social Sciences) Registration Requirements 1. Collect form at the SSD Office 2. Complete form 3. Get approval from the course instructor & advisor 4. Submit to SSD Office at least 1 week before registration period starts 5. Register for the course on the SKY system **Student must consult and get an approval from the course instructor and advisor prior to registration.**

Southeast Asian Studies Minor (2002) > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001257
SEC031412
ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/5 Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA] ICSO 401 (Independent Study in the Social Sciences) Registration Requirements: 1. Collect form at the SSD Office 2. Complete form 3. Get approval from the course instructor & advisor 4. Submit to SSD Office at least 1 week before registration period starts 5. Register for the course on the SKY system **Student must consult and get an approval from the course instructor and advisor prior to registration.**
CRS001257
SEC031413
ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/5 Ruchi AGARWAL [Room-TBA] ICSO 401 (Independent Study in the Social Sciences) Registration Requirements 1. Collect form at the SSD Office 2. Complete form 3. Get approval from the course instructor & advisor 4. Submit to SSD Office at least 1 week before registration period starts 5. Register for the course on the SKY system **Student must consult and get an approval from the course instructor and advisor prior to registration.**
CRS001257
SEC031414
ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) master 03 1/5 Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA] ICSO 401 (Independent Study in the Social Sciences) Registration Requirements 1. Collect form at the SSD Office 2. Complete form 3. Get approval from the course instructor & advisor 4. Submit to SSD Office at least 1 week before registration period starts 5. Register for the course on the SKY system **Student must consult and get an approval from the course instructor and advisor prior to registration.**
CRS001257
SEC031415
ICSO401 Independent Study in the Social Sciences 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/5 Douglas Lee RHEIN [Room-TBA] ICSO 401 (Independent Study in the Social Sciences) Registration Requirements 1. Collect form at the SSD Office 2. Complete form 3. Get approval from the course instructor & advisor 4. Submit to SSD Office at least 1 week before registration period starts 5. Register for the course on the SKY system **Student must consult and get an approval from the course instructor and advisor prior to registration.**

Spanish Minor > Prerequisites Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000964
SEC031454
ICML143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
5207
5207
5207
5207
Daniel JHAIR SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Wed 30-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]

Television Production > Entertainment Media Production Courses > Required Television Production Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001441
SEC031356
ICTV455 Professional Internship in TV Production 4(0-12-4) master 01 1/5 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]

Television Production > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001404
SEC031357
ICTP306 Professional Internship in Television Production 4(0-12-4) master 01 6/20 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS001441
SEC031356
ICTV455 Professional Internship in TV Production 4(0-12-4) master 01 1/5 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]

Tourism and Hospitality Management > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Hospitality Management Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001380
SEC031360
ICTM462 Travel Industry Management Internship II 12(0-48-12) master 01 5/40 Pisut YUWANOND [Room-TBA]
CRS001385
SEC031359
ICTM475 Introduction to Culinary Arts 4(3-2-7) master 01 24/23 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Mon 13:00 - 14:50
Mon 15:00 - 16:50
Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Mon 13:00 - 14:50
Mon 15:00 - 16:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 13:00 - 14:50
Tue 15:00 - 16:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 13:00 - 14:50
Tue 15:00 - 16:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 13:00 - 14:50
Wed 15:00 - 16:50













Lecture room

Rangson CHIRAKRANON [Room-TBA]

Tourism and Hospitality Management > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Hospitality Management Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001380
SEC031360
ICTM462 Travel Industry Management Internship II 12(0-48-12) master 01 5/40 Pisut YUWANOND [Room-TBA]
CRS001385
SEC031359
ICTM475 Introduction to Culinary Arts 4(3-2-7) master 01 24/23 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Mon 13:00 - 14:50
Mon 15:00 - 16:50
Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Mon 13:00 - 14:50
Mon 15:00 - 16:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 13:00 - 14:50
Tue 15:00 - 16:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 13:00 - 14:50
Tue 15:00 - 16:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 13:00 - 14:50
Wed 15:00 - 16:50













Lecture room

Rangson CHIRAKRANON [Room-TBA]

Tourism and Hospitality Management > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Travel and Sustainable Tourism Development Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001380
SEC031360
ICTM462 Travel Industry Management Internship II 12(0-48-12) master 01 5/40 Pisut YUWANOND [Room-TBA]

Tourism and Hospitality Management > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Travel and Sustainable Tourism Development Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001380
SEC031360
ICTM462 Travel Industry Management Internship II 12(0-48-12) master 01 5/40 Pisut YUWANOND [Room-TBA]

Tourism and Hospitality Management > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000952
SEC031598
ICML103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
5210
5210
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [5210 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000955
SEC031455
ICML113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
5212
5212
Jun TOYAMA Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [5212 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000958
SEC031591
ICML123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
5311
5311
5311
5311
Bruno MAHON Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [5311 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000961
SEC031449
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
5208
5208
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 29-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000964
SEC031454
ICML143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
5207
5207
5207
5207
Daniel JHAIR SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Wed 30-08-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]

Travel Industry Management Minor > Hospitality Management

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001385
SEC031359
ICTM475 Introduction to Culinary Arts 4(3-2-7) master 01 24/23 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Mon 13:00 - 14:50
Mon 15:00 - 16:50
Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Mon 13:00 - 14:50
Mon 15:00 - 16:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 13:00 - 14:50
Tue 15:00 - 16:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 13:00 - 14:50
Tue 15:00 - 16:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 13:00 - 14:50
Wed 15:00 - 16:50













Lecture room

Rangson CHIRAKRANON [Room-TBA]