General Education Courses > English Communication

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000333
SEC032355
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/21 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5310
5310
Adriano Quieti Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC032356
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Phillip STIENS Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC032357
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 03 21/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Phillip STIENS Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC032358
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 04 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC032359
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 05 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC032360
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 06 21/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5307
5307
Andrew FORSTER Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC032361
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 07 17/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC032362
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 08 20/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC032363
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 09 19/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC032364
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 10 20/21 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Phillip STIENS Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC032365
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 11 20/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC032366
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 12 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC032367
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 13 21/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC032368
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 14 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5310
5310
William lee BLOCH Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000333
SEC032369
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 15 21/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Andrew FORSTER Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC032370
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 16 19/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
William lee BLOCH Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000333
SEC032371
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 17 18/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC032372
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 18 19/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC032374
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/22 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
John POWER Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC032375
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/22 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC032376
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 03 22/22 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000334
SEC032377
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 04 22/22 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC032378
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 05 22/22 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5311
5311
James WHITLAM Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC032379
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 06 22/22 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
John POWER Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC032380
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 07 22/22 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
Analiza AMURAO Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC032381
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 08 22/22 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
James WHITLAM Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC032382
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/18 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5311
5311
James WHITLAM [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC032383
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 02 18/18 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Mark Conrad RODELL [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC032384
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 03 18/18 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
James WHITLAM [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC032385
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 04 18/18 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC032386
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 05 18/18 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC032387
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 06 18/18 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5312
5312
Andrew FORSTER [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC032388
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 07 19/18 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC032389
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 08 20/18 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC032390
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 09 16/18 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000336
SEC032373
ICCM111 Advanced English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000339
SEC032399
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
John POWER Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000339
SEC032400
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
John POWER Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000339
SEC032401
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 03 19/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5309
5309
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000340
SEC032391
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000340
SEC032392
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 02 22/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5308
5308
Andrew FORSTER Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000341
SEC032397
ICCM204 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Mark Conrad RODELL Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000341
SEC032398
ICCM204 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5309
5309
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000457
SEC032402
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/18 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000457
SEC032403
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/18 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000459
SEC032315
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Wed 06-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000459
SEC032316
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Wed 06-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000460
SEC032205
ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Mark Conrad RODELL Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000460
SEC032395
ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) master 02 17/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5312
5312
Mark Conrad RODELL Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000461
SEC032408
ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 02 10/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000463
SEC032206
ICEG355 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1405 - Lecture Room] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000464
SEC032406
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5309
5309
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000465
SEC032405
ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000466
SEC032393
ICEG463 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Analiza AMURAO Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000466
SEC032394
ICEG463 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) master 02 21/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Analiza AMURAO Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000897
SEC032352
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 21/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC032353
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 22/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Phillip STIENS Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC032354
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 21/21 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > English Communication > 200+ Level Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000339
SEC032399
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
John POWER Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000339
SEC032400
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
John POWER Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000339
SEC032401
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 03 19/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5309
5309
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000340
SEC032391
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000340
SEC032392
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 02 22/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5308
5308
Andrew FORSTER Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000341
SEC032397
ICCM204 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Mark Conrad RODELL Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000341
SEC032398
ICCM204 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5309
5309
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000457
SEC032402
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/18 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000457
SEC032403
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/18 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000461
SEC032408
ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 02 10/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000463
SEC032206
ICEG355 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1405 - Lecture Room] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000464
SEC032406
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5309
5309
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000465
SEC032405
ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000466
SEC032393
ICEG463 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Analiza AMURAO Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000466
SEC032394
ICEG463 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) master 02 21/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Analiza AMURAO Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > English Communication > Advanced Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000336
SEC032373
ICCM111 Advanced English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > English Communication > Regular Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000333
SEC032355
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/21 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5310
5310
Adriano Quieti Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC032356
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Phillip STIENS Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC032357
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 03 21/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Phillip STIENS Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC032358
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 04 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC032359
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 05 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC032360
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 06 21/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5307
5307
Andrew FORSTER Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC032361
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 07 17/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC032362
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 08 20/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC032363
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 09 19/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC032364
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 10 20/21 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Phillip STIENS Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC032365
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 11 20/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC032366
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 12 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC032367
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 13 21/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC032368
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 14 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5310
5310
William lee BLOCH Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000333
SEC032369
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 15 21/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Andrew FORSTER Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC032370
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 16 19/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
William lee BLOCH Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000333
SEC032371
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 17 18/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC032372
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 18 19/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC032374
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/22 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
John POWER Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC032375
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/22 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC032376
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 03 22/22 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000334
SEC032377
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 04 22/22 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC032378
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 05 22/22 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5311
5311
James WHITLAM Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC032379
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 06 22/22 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
John POWER Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC032380
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 07 22/22 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
Analiza AMURAO Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC032381
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 08 22/22 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
James WHITLAM Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC032382
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/18 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5311
5311
James WHITLAM [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC032383
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 02 18/18 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Mark Conrad RODELL [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC032384
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 03 18/18 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
James WHITLAM [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC032385
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 04 18/18 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC032386
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 05 18/18 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC032387
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 06 18/18 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5312
5312
Andrew FORSTER [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC032388
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 07 19/18 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC032389
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 08 20/18 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC032390
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 09 16/18 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC032352
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 21/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC032353
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 22/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Phillip STIENS Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC032354
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 21/21 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > Health Science and Physical Education

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001030
SEC032262
ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) master 01 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001030
SEC032263
ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) master 02 24/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001031
SEC032268
ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) master 01 15/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50

Adichai NIRATTISAYANGKOOL [Room-TBA] Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001031
SEC032269
ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) master 02 15/15 Wed 10:00 - 11:50

Adichai NIRATTISAYANGKOOL [Room-TBA] Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001031
SEC032270
ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) master 03 15/15 Thu 08:00 - 09:50

Adichai NIRATTISAYANGKOOL [Room-TBA] Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001031
SEC032271
ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) master 04 14/15 Thu 10:00 - 11:50

Adichai NIRATTISAYANGKOOL [Room-TBA] Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001033
SEC032310
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 01 10/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50

Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] - Please wear proper athletic attire
CRS001033
SEC032311
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 02 12/15 Tue 08:00 - 09:50

Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] - Please wear proper athletic attire
CRS001033
SEC032313
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 04 9/15 Thu 08:00 - 09:50

Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] - Please wear proper athletic attire
CRS001034
SEC032272
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 01 22/22 Mon 16:00 - 17:50

Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001034
SEC032273
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 02 21/22 Tue 16:00 - 17:50

Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001034
SEC032274
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 03 20/22 Wed 16:00 - 17:50

Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001034
SEC032275
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 04 22/22 Thu 16:00 - 17:50

Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001034
SEC032276
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 05 22/22 Fri 16:00 - 17:50

Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001035
SEC032264
ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) master 01 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001035
SEC032265
ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) master 02 22/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001037
SEC032277
ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) master 01 24/24 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] ***will take the first 12 male and 12 female for each section *** - Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001037
SEC032278
ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) master 02 24/24 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] ***will take the first 12 male and 12 female for each section *** - Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001041
SEC032284
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 01 7/16 Sat 10:00 - 11:50
College of sports science and technology
Adam CARTER [Room-TBA] - ( American Collegiate and Freestyle Wrestling ) - Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class. - 1st class meet at MUIC Ground floor
CRS001041
SEC032286
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 03 14/16 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
B110
Rathakrit Songsumphao [Room-TBA] -Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class. -Thai Sword
CRS001041
SEC032287
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 04 13/16 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
B110
Rathakrit Songsumphao [Room-TBA] -Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class. - Thai Sword
CRS001041
SEC032288
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 05 20/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
B110
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] -Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class. -Karate
CRS001041
SEC032289
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 06 20/20 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Space area in front of room b110
Somnuek TRAISUTTI [Room-TBA] -Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class. - Muay thai - Boran / Traditional Style
CRS001041
SEC032290
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 07 20/20 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Space area in front of room b110
Somnuek TRAISUTTI [Room-TBA] - Please wear proper athletic attire - Muay Thai - Boran / Traditional Style
CRS001041
SEC032291
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 08 20/20 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Space area in front of room b110
Somnuek TRAISUTTI [Room-TBA] - Please wear proper athletic attire - Muay Thai - Boran / Traditional Style
CRS001041
SEC032292
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 09 20/20 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Space area in front of room b110
Somnuek TRAISUTTI [Room-TBA] - Please wear proper athletic attire - Muay Thai - Boran / Traditional Style
CRS001043
SEC032293
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 01 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
B110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] - Please wear proper athletic attire
CRS001043
SEC032294
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 02 19/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
B110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] - Please wear proper athletic attire
CRS001043
SEC032295
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 03 19/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
B110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] - Please wear proper athletic attire
CRS001043
SEC032296
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 04 20/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
B110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] - Please wear proper athletic attire
CRS001043
SEC032297
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 05 20/20 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
B110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] - Please wear proper athletic attire
CRS001043
SEC032298
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 06 20/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
B110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] - Please wear proper athletic attire
CRS001044
SEC032279
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 01 13/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001044
SEC032280
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 02 21/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001044
SEC032281
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 03 22/25 Wed 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001044
SEC032282
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 04 25/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001047
SEC032267
ICPE121 Physical Education : Soccer 1(0-3-1) master 02 12/25 Sat 16:00 - 17:50

Benjamin Lutz [Room-TBA] Please wear proper athletic attire starting first class.
CRS001048
SEC032307
ICPE122 Selected Topics in Sports (Cycling) 1(0-3-1) joint 02 1/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] - Please wear proper athletic attire
CRS001048
SEC032308
ICPE122 Selected Topics in Sports (Cycling) 1(0-3-1) joint 03 0/15 Thu 16:00 - 17:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] - Please wear proper athletic attire
CRS001049
SEC032299
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) master 01 12/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] - Please wear proper athletic attire
CRS001049
SEC032300
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) master 02 14/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] - Please wear proper athletic attire
CRS001049
SEC032301
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) master 03 14/15 Thu 16:00 - 17:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] - Please wear proper athletic attire
CRS001049
SEC032302
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) master 04 15/15 Fri 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] - Please wear proper athletic attire
CRS001050
SEC032314
ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) master 01 17/20 Sat 08:00 - 09:50

Lookpetch NIELSEN [Room-TBA] - Running for Fitness - Please wear proper athletic attire - MUIC Ground Floor

General Education Courses > Humanities

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000695
SEC032196
ICHM101 Introduction to Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 08-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000697
SEC032257
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 01 27/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1305
1305
Elaine WONG Sun 10-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000697
SEC032258
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 02 26/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1305
Elaine WONG Sun 10-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000697
SEC032259
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 03 26/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sun 10-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000699
SEC032251
ICHM106 Moral and Ethical Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Gerald MOSHAMMER Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000699
SEC032454
ICHM106 Moral and Ethical Studies 4(4-0-8) master 02 29/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Gerald MOSHAMMER Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000701
SEC032252
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1305
1305
Pathompong BODHIPRASIDDHINAND Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000701
SEC032253
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 02 31/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1305
1305
Pathompong BODHIPRASIDDHINAND Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000704
SEC032254
ICHM141 Art Appreciation I 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Dale KONSTANZ Thu 07-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000726
SEC032255
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000726
SEC032256
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 18:00 - 19:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC032247
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 20/20 Mon 09:00 - 10:00
Mon 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 09:00 - 10:00
Wed 10:00 - 12:00
1312
1312
1312
1312
Checksant GANGAKATE [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC032347
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 02 20/20 Mon 13:00 - 14:00
Mon 14:00 - 16:00
Wed 13:00 - 14:00
Wed 14:00 - 16:00
1312
1312
1312
1312
Checksant GANGAKATE [Room-TBA]
CRS000729
SEC031744
ICHM242 Intermediate Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 12/20 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 08:00 - 12:00
A541
A541
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000745
SEC032329
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) master 01 385/400 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000793
SEC031767
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Zhang BO Wed 06-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000793
SEC031768
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Zhang BO Wed 06-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000793
SEC031769
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 03 15/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Zhang BO Wed 06-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000793
SEC031770
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 04 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Zhang BO Wed 06-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000796
SEC031868
ICLF211 Pre-Intermediate French I 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5211
5211
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Wed 06-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000796
SEC031869
ICLF211 Pre-Intermediate French I 4(4-0-8) master 02 12/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5211
5211
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Wed 06-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000799
SEC031887
ICLG211 Pre-Intermediate German I 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Wed 06-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000799
SEC031888
ICLG211 Pre-Intermediate German I 4(4-0-8) master 02 9/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5209
5209
Thomas KREY Wed 06-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1303 - Lecture Room] Section might be closed.
CRS000802
SEC031721
ICLJ211 Pre-Intermediate Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5208
5208
Jun TOYAMA Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000802
SEC031722
ICLJ211 Pre-Intermediate Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Jun TOYAMA Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000805
SEC031924
ICLS211 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000805
SEC031925
ICLS211 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000805
SEC031926
ICLS211 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 03 13/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000950
SEC031879
ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000950
SEC031880
ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) master 02 21/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000950
SEC031881
ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) master 03 19/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] Section might be closed.
CRS000951
SEC031885
ICML102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Wed 06-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000953
SEC031614
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Wed 06-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000953
SEC031615
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Wed 06-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000953
SEC031616
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 03 19/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Wed 06-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000953
SEC032435
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 04 7/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Wed 06-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000954
SEC031629
ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Wed 06-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [5212 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000956
SEC031858
ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000956
SEC031859
ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5210
5210
Bruno MAHON Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000957
SEC031862
ICML122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5211
5211
Bruno MAHON Wed 06-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [5211 - HLD Lecture Room] Schedules might change due to timetable conflicts with major courses.
CRS000959
SEC031746
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Wed 06-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000959
SEC031747
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1306
1306
Puvisa QIUJUAN Wed 06-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000959
SEC031748
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 03 19/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1306
1306
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Wed 06-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000959
SEC031749
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 04 20/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5208
5208
Zhang BO Wed 06-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC031758
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Wed 06-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000960
SEC031759
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 03 18/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Wed 06-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000961
SEC031765
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5208
5208
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000962
SEC031895
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A327
A327
Leire Alejaldre Biel Wed 06-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1418 - 1418] This section will not open unless there are 7 students or more officially registered.
CRS000962
SEC031896
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 02 22/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A327
A327
Leire Alejaldre Biel Wed 06-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1419 - 1419] This section will not open unless there are 7 students or more officially registered.
CRS000962
SEC031897
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 03 19/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1306
1306
Daniel JHAIR SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Wed 06-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] This section will not open unless there are 7 students or more officially registered.
CRS000962
SEC031898
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 04 22/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5207
5207
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Wed 06-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] This section will not open unless there are 7 students or more officially registered.
CRS000963
SEC031903
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Wed 06-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418] This section will not open unless there are 7 students or more officially registered.
CRS000963
SEC031905
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 03 18/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5207
5207
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Wed 06-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419] This section will not open unless there are 7 students or more officially registered.
CRS000965
SEC031830
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1303
1303
Anchalee Pongpun [Room-TBA] This course is for visiting and exchange students only.
CRS000965
SEC031831
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 02 18/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Anchalee Pongpun [Room-TBA] This course is for visiting and exchange students only.
CRS000965
SEC031832
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 03 13/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course is for visiting and exchange students only.
CRS000965
SEC031833
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 04 20/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course is for visiting and exchange students only.
CRS000965
SEC031834
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 05 17/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course is for visiting and exchange students only.
CRS000965
SEC031835
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 06 19/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1306
1306
Arpaporn IEMUBOL [Room-TBA] This course is for visiting and exchange students only.
CRS000965
SEC031836
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 07 20/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course is for visiting and exchange students only.
CRS000966
SEC031843
ICML161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Wed 06-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [5208 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000967
SEC031844
ICML162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5208
5208
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Wed 06-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [5208 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000968
SEC031846
ICML163 Elementary Thai III 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5208
5208
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Wed 06-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [5208 - HLD Lecture Room] This course will not be offered if there are less than seven students.
CRS000969
SEC031613
ICML171 Elementary Indonesian I 4(4-0-8) master 01 3/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Aryasatyani DHYANI Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > Humanities

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000701
SEC032252
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1305
1305
Pathompong BODHIPRASIDDHINAND Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000701
SEC032253
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 02 31/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1305
1305
Pathompong BODHIPRASIDDHINAND Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000704
SEC032254
ICHM141 Art Appreciation I 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Dale KONSTANZ Thu 07-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000726
SEC032255
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000726
SEC032256
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 18:00 - 19:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC032247
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 20/20 Mon 09:00 - 10:00
Mon 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 09:00 - 10:00
Wed 10:00 - 12:00
1312
1312
1312
1312
Checksant GANGAKATE [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC032347
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 02 20/20 Mon 13:00 - 14:00
Mon 14:00 - 16:00
Wed 13:00 - 14:00
Wed 14:00 - 16:00
1312
1312
1312
1312
Checksant GANGAKATE [Room-TBA]
CRS000729
SEC031744
ICHM242 Intermediate Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 12/20 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 08:00 - 12:00
A541
A541
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Additional Compulsory Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000695
SEC032196
ICHM101 Introduction to Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 08-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000699
SEC032251
ICHM106 Moral and Ethical Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Gerald MOSHAMMER Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000699
SEC032454
ICHM106 Moral and Ethical Studies 4(4-0-8) master 02 29/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Gerald MOSHAMMER Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000697
SEC032257
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 01 27/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1305
1305
Elaine WONG Sun 10-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000697
SEC032258
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 02 26/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1305
Elaine WONG Sun 10-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000697
SEC032259
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 03 26/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sun 10-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000745
SEC032329
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) master 01 385/400 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000808
SEC032003
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major. 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000983
SEC032034
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 01 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000983
SEC032035
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 02 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A253
A253
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000983
SEC032036
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 03 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A253
A253
Peter EMANUELE Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC032037
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC032038
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A324
A324
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC032039
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A328
A328
Pachara CHAISURIYA Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC032040
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A252
A252
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC032041
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 18/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A253
A253
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC032042
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 13/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A318
Meechoke CHUEDOUNG Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC032043
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 07 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1305
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC032044
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 08 23/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC032045
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000986
SEC031999
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC032002
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 26/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000987
SEC032046
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Sumalee UNSURANGSIE Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC032049
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 22/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A347
A347
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC032050
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Elaine WONG Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC032051
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 04 22/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC032052
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 05 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC032053
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 06 23/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A246
A246
Charnchai PLUEMPITIWIRIYAWEJ Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000987
SEC032054
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 07 13/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1304
1304
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000988
SEC032056
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/25 Tue 18:00 - 19:50
Thu 18:00 - 19:50
1302
1302
Prakash CHANCHANA Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000988
SEC032057
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 22/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000988
SEC032058
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 03 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A327
A327
Akarin PHAIBULPANICH Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000988
SEC032059
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 04 15/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000988
SEC032060
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 05 23/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A246
A246
Charnchai PLUEMPITIWIRIYAWEJ Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000988
SEC032061
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 06 23/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A248
A248
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000989
SEC032062
ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Wed 08:00 - 11:50
1407
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000990
SEC032323
ICNS111 Fundamental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Natural Science for non-science major.
CRS000993
SEC031997
ICNS114 The Science of the Human Body 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A326
A326
Ditthayanan PUNYARATABANDHU Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room] Natural Science GE credit only for >=568xxxx; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000994
SEC032066
ICNS115 Hominid Evolution and Primate Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1419
1419
Ramesh BOONRATANA Wed 06-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] 1) Natural Science GE credit only for >=568xxxx students; others receive Free Elective credit. 2) Code shared with ICSS 115 Introduction to Physical Anthropology, SS students register for ICSS 115.
CRS000996
SEC032084
ICNS117 Plants, People and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Edward GRAND Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room] Natural Science GE credit only for >=568xxxx students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000997
SEC032085
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Edward GRAND Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000999
SEC032089
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS001000
SEC032095
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1403
1403
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS, FS students & <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students. 2) Code share with ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132.
CRS001000
SEC032096
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS, FS students & <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students. 2) Code share with ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132.
CRS001001
SEC032098
ICNS133 Introduction to Astronomy 4(3-2-7) master 01 15/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
1315
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Natural Science GE or Free Elective credit for >=568xxxx, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged, total 12 practical hours during trip. .
CRS001002
SEC032083
ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) master 02 24/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 14:50
Fri 15:00 - 15:50
A327
A226
A226
Brian J. PHILLIPS Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1402 - 1402] 1) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Five to six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001004
SEC032110
ICNS142 Introduction to Internet Technology 4(3-2-7) master 01 24/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 14:50
Wed 15:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
1513
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical Study. 2) Three or six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001004
SEC032111
ICNS142 Introduction to Internet Technology 4(3-2-7) master 02 24/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
1513
Poramin BHEGANAN Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical Study. 2) Three or six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001005
SEC032112
ICNS143 Fundamental of Computer Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1513
1513
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1512 - Computer Lab] NS (Gen.Ed.) or Free Elective for >=568xxxx; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS001009
SEC032067
ICNS152 Southeast Asian Ecology 4(3-2-7) master 01 29/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
1419
Ramesh BOONRATANA Wed 06-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] 1) Free Elective credit for <=558xxxx students, Natural Science GE credit or Free Elective credit for >=568xxxx students. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged on weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Code shared with ICSA 202 Ecology of Southeast Asia; most ICSS students should register for ICSA 202.
CRS001009
SEC032068
ICNS152 Southeast Asian Ecology 4(3-2-7) master 02 26/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 15:50
1419
1419
1419
Ramesh BOONRATANA Wed 06-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Free Elective credit for <=558xxxx students, Natural Science GE credit or Free Elective credit for >=568xxxx students. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged on weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Code shared with ICSA 202 Ecology of Southeast Asia; most ICSS students should register for ICSA 202.
CRS001010
SEC031991
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
1417
1417
1417
Laird ALLAN Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.
CRS001010
SEC031992
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 02 24/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
1417
Laird ALLAN Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.
CRS001011
SEC031998
ICNS154 Science, Technology and Environment 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A326
A326
Ditthayanan PUNYARATABANDHU [Room-TBA]
CRS001014
SEC032207
ICNS161 General Geology 4(3-2-7) master 01 30/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 11:50
1306
1306
Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN Fri 08-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418] 1) Free Elective credit for <=558xxxx students, Natural Science GE credit or Free Elective credit for >=568xxxx students. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) One-day field trip will be arranged on weekends (to total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001014
SEC032208
ICNS161 General Geology 4(3-2-7) master 02 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 10:50
Sat 11:00 - 11:50
1306
1306
Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN Fri 08-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419] 1) Free Elective credit for <=558xxxx students, Natural Science GE credit or Free Elective credit for >=568xxxx students. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) One-day field trip will be arranged on weekends (to total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001016
SEC032081
ICNS171 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 08:00 - 08:50
Fri 09:00 - 10:50
A327
A327
A327
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]
CRS001018
SEC032107
ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1503
1503
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS001018
SEC032108
ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) master 02 27/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001021
SEC032109
ICNS212 Essentials of the Food Industry 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Fri 12:00 - 15:50
1403
Valeeratana SINSAWASDI Fri 08-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] Natural Science GE credit only for >=568xxxx students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS001021
SEC032250
ICNS212 Essentials of the Food Industry 4(4-0-8) master 02 29/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1304
Valeeratana SINSAWASDI Fri 08-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for >=568xxxx students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS001028
SEC031994
ICNS257 Environmental Issues: Past, Present and Future 4(4-0-8) master 01 35/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A326
A326
Ditthayanan PUNYARATABANDHU [Room-TBA] Code shared with ICBI 257 and ICEN 392.

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Additional Compulsory Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000990
SEC032323
ICNS111 Fundamental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Natural Science for non-science major.
CRS001016
SEC032081
ICNS171 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 08:00 - 08:50
Fri 09:00 - 10:50
A327
A327
A327
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000983
SEC032034
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 01 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000983
SEC032035
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 02 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A253
A253
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000983
SEC032036
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 03 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A253
A253
Peter EMANUELE Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC032037
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC032038
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A324
A324
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC032039
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A328
A328
Pachara CHAISURIYA Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC032040
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A252
A252
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC032041
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 18/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A253
A253
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC032042
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 13/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A318
Meechoke CHUEDOUNG Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC032043
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 07 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1305
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC032044
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 08 23/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC032045
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001260
SEC031460
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Jaruwan SAKULKU Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS001260
SEC031461
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A250
A250
Vorodom VIRAVONG Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS001260
SEC031466
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 03 37/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Christin GROTHAUS Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS001260
SEC031468
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Christin GROTHAUS Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS001261
SEC031462
ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
Ornthicha DUANGRATANA Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS001261
SEC031463
ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) master 02 37/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A219
A219
Ornthicha DUANGRATANA Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001262
SEC031464
ICSS114 Introduction to Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A248
A248
Ruchi AGARWAL Fri 08-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS001262
SEC031469
ICSS114 Introduction to Economics 4(4-0-8) master 02 37/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A248
Ruchi AGARWAL Fri 08-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001263
SEC031470
ICSS115 Introduction to Physical Anthropology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/15 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1419
1419
Ramesh BOONRATANA Wed 06-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS001264
SEC031465
ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
William Jones Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001264
SEC031467
ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
William Jones Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS001266
SEC031471
ICSS118 Introduction to Mass Communications 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A249
A249
Tuptim Malakul LANE Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS001267
SEC031472
ICSS119 Introduction to International Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A253
A253
Panlavee BOONPONGSA Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS001267
SEC031675
ICSS119 Introduction to International Studies 4(4-0-8) master 02 21/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A253
A253
Panlavee BOONPONGSA Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001271
SEC031473
ICSS133 Introduction to European History 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Natanaree POSRITHONG [Room-TBA] Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001272
SEC031474
ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A252
A252
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 08-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS001272
SEC031475
ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) master 02 35/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A252
A252
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 08-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS001273
SEC031477
ICSS136 Religious Experience and Traditions 4(4-0-8) master 01 35/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A248
A248
Ruchi AGARWAL Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001274
SEC031478
ICSS137 Introduction to Archaeology 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A247
A247
Thanik LERTCHARNRIT [Room-TBA]
CRS001276
SEC031479
ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A252
A252
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Mon 04-12-2017 17:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS001276
SEC031480
ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A252
A252
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Mon 04-12-2017 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001277
SEC032160
ICSS202 Social Institutions 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/5 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A249
A249
Christian OESTERHELD [Room-TBA]
CRS001278
SEC031500
ICSS203 Globalization and the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A246
A246
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]
CRS001279
SEC031512
ICSS204 World History A (c. 1400 - 1763) 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/10 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
James Alastair WARREN Thu 07-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001281
SEC031514
ICSS206 World History C (c. 1914 - 1945) 4(4-0-8) joint 01 15/15 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS001289
SEC031549
ICSS221 Thai Society and Thai Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 01 22/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A247
A247
James Alastair WARREN Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS001290
SEC031481
ICSS222 Thai History 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/40 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A202
A202
Wariya CHINWANNO Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001292
SEC031516
ICSS232 Introduction to the Civilizations of East Asia I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Jung Rock Seo [Room-TBA]
CRS001295
SEC031518
ICSS235 The History and Culture of South Asia since c.1500 4(4-0-8) joint 01 31/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN [Room-TBA]
CRS001302
SEC031520
ICSS246 Europe History since 1945 4(4-0-8) joint 01 32/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A247
A247
Natanaree POSRITHONG Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room] Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001304
SEC031483
ICSS250 Introduction to History and Systems of Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A249
A249
Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH [Room-TBA] Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001306
SEC031485
ICSS252 Developmental Psychology II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A246
A246
Supattapa Verachariya Wed 06-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS001308
SEC031489
ICSS254 Psychological Approaches to Personality 4(4-0-8) joint 01 28/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A251
A251
Jaruwan SAKULKU [Room-TBA]
CRS001309
SEC031491
ICSS255 Abnormal Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 20/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A248
A248
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 18:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001310
SEC031493
ICSS256 Introduction to Industrial and Organizational Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A250
A250
Christin GROTHAUS Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS001312
SEC031495
ICSS258 Introduction to Cross-Cultural Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 25/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Christin GROTHAUS Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1306 - Lecture Room] Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001313
SEC031524
ICSS259 Russia and the Soviet Union up to 1825 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A252
A252
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET [Room-TBA] Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001315
SEC031529
ICSS271 An Introduction to International Relations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A251
A251
William Jones [Room-TBA]
CRS001320
SEC031553
ICSS312 Introduction to Ethnicity and Nationalism in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN [Room-TBA]
CRS001322
SEC031547
ICSS317 Introduction to Poverty and Rural Development in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) joint 01 15/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A246
A246
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA] Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001323
SEC031510
ICSS332 Introduction to Human Rights 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/15 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A248
A248
Mike HAYES [Room-TBA]
CRS001334
SEC031527
ICSS361 Economic Geography 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A248
Ruchi AGARWAL [Room-TBA]
CRS001337
SEC031531
ICSS374 Introduction to International Organizations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A249
A249
Issares LERTANGTAM [Room-TBA]
CRS001338
SEC031534
ICSS375 Introduction to Democracy as a Political System 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Nigel Gould Davies Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS001339
SEC031537
ICSS382 Introduction to Global Media and Social Change 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A328
A328
Jerimiah F. Morris Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001295
SEC031518
ICSS235 The History and Culture of South Asia since c.1500 4(4-0-8) joint 01 31/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN [Room-TBA]
CRS001302
SEC031520
ICSS246 Europe History since 1945 4(4-0-8) joint 01 32/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A247
A247
Natanaree POSRITHONG Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room] Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier

Animation Production > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000562
SEC031720
ICFM402 Film Producing 4(0-8-4) joint 01 2/5 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
A218
A218
Samuel R. FORKNER [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000078
SEC032461
ICAM101 Introduction to Animation 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/10 Fri 13:00 - 17:00
A541
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Elective Animation Production Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000562
SEC031720
ICFM402 Film Producing 4(0-8-4) joint 01 2/5 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
A218
A218
Samuel R. FORKNER [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000128
SEC031714
ICAP326 Selected Topics in Animation Production 4(0-8-4) master 01 20/20 Thu 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
A220
A220
Gomesh Karnchanapayap [Room-TBA]
CRS000562
SEC031720
ICFM402 Film Producing 4(0-8-4) joint 01 2/5 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
A218
A218
Samuel R. FORKNER [Room-TBA]
CRS000566
SEC031709
ICFP101 Introduction to Film 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Mon 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 10:00 - 12:00
A447
A447
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS001413
SEC032421
ICTP327 Independent Study in Television Production 4(0-8-4) master 01 1/10 Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Required Animation Production Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000078
SEC032461
ICAM101 Introduction to Animation 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/10 Fri 13:00 - 17:00
A541
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000078
SEC032461
ICAM101 Introduction to Animation 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/10 Fri 13:00 - 17:00
A541
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000105
SEC032460
ICAP101 Introduction to Animation 4(4-0-8) master 02 6/10 Fri 13:00 - 17:00
A541
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000119
SEC032322
ICAP305 3D Digital Video Compositing 4(0-8-4) master 01 6/20 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
A220
A220
Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000122
SEC031713
ICAP312 Animation Production Studio VI 4(0-8-4) master 01 5/20 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
A639
A639
Saksit Techaratanachok [Room-TBA]
CRS000131
SEC031739
ICAP402 Animation Production Senior Project I 4(0-12-4) master 01 14/20 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000132
SEC031740
ICAP403 Animation Production Senior Project II 4(0-12-4) master 01 1/20 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Applied Mathematics Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC031909
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000137
SEC031635
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000143
SEC031936
ICBE441 Econometric II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
No room
No room
Saruta Benjanuvatra [Room-TBA]
CRS000298
SEC032100
ICCH333 Physical Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/40 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A319
A319
Supachai SUPALUKNARI Thu 07-12-2017 15:00 - 17:50 [3410 - Lecture Room] Code shared with ICPY 371 Thermal Physics
CRS000840
SEC032009
ICMA350 Probability 4(4-0-8) master 01 3/25 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 13:00 - 14:50
1404
1404
Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA Wed 06-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]
CRS000863
SEC031640
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031642
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC031643
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/43 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031644
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/43 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031645
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000880
SEC031698
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000882
SEC031705
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC031706
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 42/43 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A401
A401
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC031707
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/43 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC031708
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 44/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC031785
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC031786
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A319
A319
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000907
SEC031943
ICMF471 Financial Investment 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Kanix BUKKAVESA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000911
SEC031944
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A319
A319
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 08-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC032142
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Required for >568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors.
CRS000153
SEC031993
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC032335
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000290
SEC032339
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 15/15 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000290
SEC032340
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 15/15 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC032003
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major. 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000809
SEC032001
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000809
SEC032004
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 15/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000813
SEC032005
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 215. 3) <=558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215.
CRS000813
SEC032006
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 215. 3) <=558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215.
CRS001051
SEC032093
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1403
1403
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC032094
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001053
SEC032106
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1302
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001068
SEC032102
ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/18 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC032144
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC032145
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC032063
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC032335
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000808
SEC032003
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major. 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS001051
SEC032093
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1403
1403
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC032094
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001053
SEC032106
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1302
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC032144
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC032145
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC032063
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC031909
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000137
SEC031635
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000143
SEC031936
ICBE441 Econometric II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
No room
No room
Saruta Benjanuvatra [Room-TBA]
CRS000150
SEC031914
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Saruta Benjanuvatra Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000150
SEC031915
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 02 36/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Saruta Benjanuvatra Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000298
SEC032100
ICCH333 Physical Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/40 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A319
A319
Supachai SUPALUKNARI Thu 07-12-2017 15:00 - 17:50 [3410 - Lecture Room] Code shared with ICPY 371 Thermal Physics
CRS000840
SEC032009
ICMA350 Probability 4(4-0-8) master 01 3/25 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 13:00 - 14:50
1404
1404
Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA Wed 06-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]
CRS000863
SEC031640
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC031630
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000865
SEC031631
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000865
SEC031632
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC031633
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 27/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000865
SEC031634
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 05 38/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000866
SEC031636
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000866
SEC031637
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 37/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC031638
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 14/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000866
SEC031639
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031642
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC031643
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/43 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031644
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/43 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031645
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000880
SEC031698
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000882
SEC031705
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC031706
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 42/43 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A401
A401
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC031707
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/43 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC031708
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 44/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC031785
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC031786
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A319
A319
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000900
SEC031783
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000900
SEC031784
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A319
A319
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000906
SEC031942
ICMF379 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Kanix BUKKAVESA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000907
SEC031943
ICMF471 Financial Investment 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Kanix BUKKAVESA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000911
SEC031944
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A319
A319
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 08-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000342
SEC032231
ICCS100 Computer Fundamentals and Concepts 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/30 Wed 12:00 - 15:50
A224
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, CS majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 199. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, CS majors must take ICCS 199.
CRS000343
SEC032233
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/20 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Thu 07-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS and AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 201 which is required for <=558xxxx of CS and AM majors. 3) Also shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major.
CRS003124
SEC032010
ICMA200 Principles and Mathematical Concepts 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa [Room-TBA] Required for >=568xxxx of AM major, others receive free elective credit.

Applied Mathematics Minor > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000360
SEC032104
ICCS306 Numerical Methods I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Fri 14:00 - 17:50
1514/1
Piti Ongmongkolkul [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 314 which is required for >=568xxxx of CS major. 3) Shared class with ICPY 334, elective major course for PY major.
CRS000815
SEC032007
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC032008
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.

Applied Mathematics Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000815
SEC032007
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC032008
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000986
SEC031999
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC032002
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 26/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000990
SEC032323
ICNS111 Fundamental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Natural Science for non-science major.
CRS000997
SEC032085
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Edward GRAND Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000999
SEC032089
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]

Biological Science Minor > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC031993
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000165
SEC032122
ICBI216 Cell Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1504
1504
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Thu 07-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000166
SEC032324
ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 27/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Fri 14:00 - 17:50
1405
1405
1506
Laird ALLAN Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room] Remark: Starting with Week 2, a 4-hour lab session will be held every other week for 6 weeks.
CRS000167
SEC032476
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 02 22/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 15:50
Fri 12:00 - 12:50
1406
1406
1406
1419
Edward GRAND Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000171
SEC031995
ICBI257 Environmental Issues: Past, Present and Future 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A326
A326
Ditthayanan PUNYARATABANDHU [Room-TBA] Code shared with ICNS 257 and ICEN 392.
CRS000205
SEC032154
ICBI344 Environmental Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A219
A219
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC032144
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC032145
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)

Biological Science Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC031993
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000162
SEC032151
ICBI213 Genetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Kwanchanit TANTIVEJKUL Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1305 - Lecture Room] Required major course for >=568xxxx BI students only; others receive Free Elective credit
CRS000165
SEC032122
ICBI216 Cell Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1504
1504
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Thu 07-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000987
SEC032046
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Sumalee UNSURANGSIE Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC032049
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 22/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A347
A347
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC032050
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Elaine WONG Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC032051
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 04 22/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC032052
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 05 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC032053
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 06 23/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A246
A246
Charnchai PLUEMPITIWIRIYAWEJ Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000987
SEC032054
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 07 13/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1304
1304
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000997
SEC032085
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Edward GRAND Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000999
SEC032089
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC032335
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000285
SEC032336
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000808
SEC032003
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major. 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS001051
SEC032093
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1403
1403
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC032094
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001157
SEC032144
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC032145
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC032063
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC032142
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Required for >568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors.
CRS000153
SEC031993
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC032335
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000285
SEC032336
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000290
SEC032339
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 15/15 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000290
SEC032340
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 15/15 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC032003
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major. 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000809
SEC032001
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000809
SEC032004
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 15/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000813
SEC032005
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 215. 3) <=558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215.
CRS000813
SEC032006
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 215. 3) <=558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215.
CRS000815
SEC032007
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC032008
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS001051
SEC032093
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1403
1403
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC032094
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001052
SEC032092
ICPY210 General Physics 4(3-2-7) master 01 7/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Wed 13:00 - 14:50
1404
1404
1404
Narin NUTTAVUT Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3411 - Lecture Room]
CRS001068
SEC032102
ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/18 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC032144
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC032145
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC032063
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Biology Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000166
SEC032324
ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 27/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Fri 14:00 - 17:50
1405
1405
1506
Laird ALLAN Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room] Remark: Starting with Week 2, a 4-hour lab session will be held every other week for 6 weeks.
CRS000169
SEC032117
ICBI255 Introduction to Oceanography 4(3-2-7) master 01 17/25 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Tue 13:00 - 13:50
1502
1502
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical Study. 2) Field trips will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip). 3) Prerequisite: None for <=558xxxx, ICBI101 for >=568xxxx. 4) Code shared with ICEN332.
CRS000171
SEC031995
ICBI257 Environmental Issues: Past, Present and Future 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A326
A326
Ditthayanan PUNYARATABANDHU [Room-TBA] Code shared with ICNS 257 and ICEN 392.
CRS000614
SEC032350
ICFS372 Utilization of Water and Wastewater Treatment 2(2-0-4) master 01 24/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
A219
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Biomedical Science Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000202
SEC032155
ICBI341 Neurobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 17/25 Fri 09:00 - 11:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1506
Wisuit PRADIDARCHEEP Fri 08-12-2017 09:00 - 12:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000213
SEC032156
ICBI402 Epidemiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 21/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 12:50
A253
A253
Summon Chomchai Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000218
SEC032158
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A248
A248
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 18:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biology Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000169
SEC032117
ICBI255 Introduction to Oceanography 4(3-2-7) master 01 17/25 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Tue 13:00 - 13:50
1502
1502
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical Study. 2) Field trips will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip). 3) Prerequisite: None for <=558xxxx, ICBI101 for >=568xxxx. 4) Code shared with ICEN332.
CRS000171
SEC031995
ICBI257 Environmental Issues: Past, Present and Future 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A326
A326
Ditthayanan PUNYARATABANDHU [Room-TBA] Code shared with ICNS 257 and ICEN 392.
CRS000205
SEC032154
ICBI344 Environmental Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A219
A219
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biomedical Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000202
SEC032155
ICBI341 Neurobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 17/25 Fri 09:00 - 11:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1506
Wisuit PRADIDARCHEEP Fri 08-12-2017 09:00 - 12:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000213
SEC032156
ICBI402 Epidemiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 21/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 12:50
A253
A253
Summon Chomchai Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000218
SEC032158
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A248
A248
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 18:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biomedical Science Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000202
SEC032155
ICBI341 Neurobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 17/25 Fri 09:00 - 11:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1506
Wisuit PRADIDARCHEEP Fri 08-12-2017 09:00 - 12:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000213
SEC032156
ICBI402 Epidemiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 21/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 12:50
A253
A253
Summon Chomchai Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000218
SEC032158
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A248
A248
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 18:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biotechnology Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000229
SEC032261
ICBI434 Food Biotechnology 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/40 Mon 10:00 - 13:50
A253
Chutamas JAYUUTDISKUL Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]
CRS000230
SEC032121
ICBI435 Molecular Techniques in Biotechnology 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/40 Mon 09:00 - 12:50
1418
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Mon 04-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000232
SEC032086
ICBI437 Current Issues in Biotechnology 2(2-0-4) master 01 12/20 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1406
Edward GRAND [Room-TBA]
CRS000292
SEC032341
ICCH311 Analytical Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/25 Thu 13:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
1306
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 08-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Major Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000164
SEC032148
ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/25 Mon 09:00 - 09:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Thu 07-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Recommended pre-req for ICBI215: * The recommended prerequisite of ICBI 215 are ICCH 211, ICCH 221, and (ICBI 101 or ICNS 112). ** ICBI 215 and ICBI 272 are recommended to be taken together. **Students will only be allowed to add to ICBI 215 only if they show up on the first session.**
CRS000174
SEC032149
ICBI272 General Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) master 01 13/20 Tue 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH [Room-TBA] Co-requisite with ICBI 215. They are best taken in the same trimester. **Students will only be allowed to add to ICBI 215 only if they show up on the first session.**
CRS000174
SEC032150
ICBI272 General Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) master 02 8/15 Tue 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH [Room-TBA] Co-requisite with ICBI 215. They are best taken in the same trimester. **Students will only be allowed to add to ICBI 215 only if they show up on the first session.**
CRS000287
SEC032337
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000306
SEC032344
ICCH390 Organic Chemistry Laboratory Techniques 2(0-4-2) master 01 14/15 Thu 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Thu 07-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS001161
SEC032011
ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/25 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A327
Akarin PHAIBULPANICH Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403] Required for >=568xxxx, others receive free elective credit only.

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC031993
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000162
SEC032151
ICBI213 Genetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Kwanchanit TANTIVEJKUL Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1305 - Lecture Room] Required major course for >=568xxxx BI students only; others receive Free Elective credit
CRS000165
SEC032122
ICBI216 Cell Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1504
1504
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Thu 07-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000166
SEC032324
ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 27/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Fri 14:00 - 17:50
1405
1405
1506
Laird ALLAN Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room] Remark: Starting with Week 2, a 4-hour lab session will be held every other week for 6 weeks.
CRS000167
SEC032476
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 02 22/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 15:50
Fri 12:00 - 12:50
1406
1406
1406
1419
Edward GRAND Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000172
SEC032114
ICBI261 Ecology and Conservation 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1304 - Lecture Room] Required course for >=568xxxx BI students, and Elective major course for >=568xxxx EN students. Others receive Free elective credit.
CRS000205
SEC032154
ICBI344 Environmental Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A219
A219
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000207
SEC032087
ICBI381 Evolutionary Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Edward GRAND [Room-TBA] Required for >=568xxxx of BI major; others receives Free Elective credit.
CRS000209
SEC032116
ICBI384 Field Study on Ecology and Biodiversity 2(0-4-2) master 01 7/25 Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS [Room-TBA] Required for >=568xxxx of BI major; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000240
SEC032113
ICBI491 Seminar in Biological Sciences 2(2-0-4) master 01 13/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
1502
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS [Room-TBA] Only for BI majors. Must be doing or nearly complete ICBI 498. Not for exchange or visiting students.
CRS000241
SEC032153
ICBI498 Research Project in Biological Sciences 6(0-12-6) master 01 10/30 Patsarin RODPOTHONG [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000285
SEC032336
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC032337
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000290
SEC032339
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 15/15 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000290
SEC032340
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 15/15 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC032007
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC032008
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS001052
SEC032092
ICPY210 General Physics 4(3-2-7) master 01 7/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Wed 13:00 - 14:50
1404
1404
1404
Narin NUTTAVUT Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3411 - Lecture Room]

Business Administration Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000863
SEC031640
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031642
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC031643
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/43 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031644
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/43 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031645
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC031650
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000869
SEC031651
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000869
SEC031652
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC031653
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC031654
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC031676
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000876
SEC031677
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000876
SEC031678
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC031679
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC031705
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC031706
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 42/43 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A401
A401
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC031707
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/43 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC031708
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 44/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

Business Economics > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000863
SEC031640
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC031630
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000865
SEC031631
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000865
SEC031632
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC031633
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 27/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000865
SEC031634
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 05 38/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000866
SEC031636
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000866
SEC031637
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 37/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC031638
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 14/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000866
SEC031639
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031642
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC031643
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/43 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031644
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/43 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031645
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC031646
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000868
SEC031647
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000868
SEC031648
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC031649
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC031650
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000869
SEC031651
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000869
SEC031652
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC031653
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC031654
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000870
SEC031655
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A323
A323
Xiaoxia WEI Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000870
SEC031657
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Xiaoxia WEI Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000870
SEC031658
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 03 38/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Xiaoxia WEI Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000870
SEC031659
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A201
A201
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000870
SEC031660
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 05 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A201
A201
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000873
SEC031663
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Wed 06-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000873
SEC031664
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Wed 06-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000873
SEC031665
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Wed 06-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000873
SEC031666
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 04 38/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Wed 06-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC031672
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC031674
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC031667
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC031668
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC031669
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 03 37/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC031670
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 04 37/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000875
SEC031671
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 05 38/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000876
SEC031676
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000876
SEC031677
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000876
SEC031678
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC031679
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000877
SEC031689
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Thanita Buranatrakul Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC031690
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A201
A201
Thanita Buranatrakul Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000877
SEC031691
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A201
A201
Thanita Buranatrakul Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000877
SEC031692
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Supara KAPASUWAN Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000880
SEC031698
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000881
SEC031701
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A217
A217
Praowpan TANSITPONG Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000881
SEC031702
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A217
A217
Praowpan TANSITPONG Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000881
SEC031703
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1512
1512
Nassim DEHOUCHE Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000881
SEC031704
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1513
1513
Nassim DEHOUCHE Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS003168
SEC031693
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A217
A217
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS003168
SEC031694
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS003168
SEC031695
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A217
A217
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS003168
SEC031696
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000882
SEC031705
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC031706
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 42/43 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A401
A401
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC031707
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/43 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC031708
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 44/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC031785
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC031786
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A319
A319
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC031787
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 10-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000884
SEC031788
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 10-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000884
SEC031789
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 42/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Kangwan YODWISITSAK Sun 10-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000884
SEC031790
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK Sun 10-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000885
SEC031792
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC031793
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC031794
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC031795
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Volkmar ENSSLIN [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC031796
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 05 17/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Volkmar ENSSLIN [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000147
SEC031791
ICBE445 Economics of Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/3 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS000149
SEC031798
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 9/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000741
SEC032204
ICHT391 Hospitality Management: Internship I 12(0-36-12) joint 01 36/38 Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI [Room-TBA]
CRS000771
SEC031957
ICIS222 Social and Professional Issues in Computing 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
A226
A226
Thadthong BHRAMMANEE [Room-TBA]
CRS000775
SEC031958
ICIS362 Data Mining and Business Intelligence 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A226
A226
Wasinee NOONPAKDEE Wed 06-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000792
SEC031956
ICIS490 Business Computer Project 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Kris NAWANI [Room-TBA]
CRS000886
SEC031802
ICMB481 Special Topics in Business (1) 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL [Room-TBA] Topic: Behavioral and Experimental Economics, ID 56 onward = the Elective Major Course ID 51 - 55 = the Free Elective course.
CRS000887
SEC031814
ICMB482 Special Topics in Business (2) 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Teradej Dejrangsi Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] Topic: Business and Finance Case Studies, ID 56 onward = the Elective Major Course ID 51 - 55 = the Free Elective course.
CRS000888
SEC031822
ICMB483 Special Topics in Business (3) 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Mon 18:00 - 19:50
1407
1407
Jakkarin PIPOPKULLAPORN Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] Topic: Tech Startup101; From Ideas to Fundraising ID 56 onward = the Elective Major Course ID 51 - 55 = the Free Elective course.
CRS000890
SEC031829
ICMB485 Special Topics in Business (5) 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Sascha FUNK Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room] Topic: Digital Marketing, ID 56 onward = the Elective Major Course ID 51 - 55 = the Free Elective course.
CRS000891
SEC031838
ICMB491 Practical Business Training - On Campus 8(0-24-8) master 01 20/20 Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC031854
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 01 8/8 Pandej CHINTRAKARN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC031855
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 02 19/17 Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC031856
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 03 16/16 Thanita Buranatrakul [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC031857
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 04 16/16 Kandapa THANASUTA [Room-TBA]
CRS000893
SEC031866
ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) joint 01 10/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Mon 18:00 - 19:50
Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Tue 18:00 - 19:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
A415




A415


Claus DIETER SCHREIER [Room-TBA]
CRS000893
SEC031867
ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) joint 02 4/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 18:00 - 19:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 18:00 - 19:50
Sat 16:00 - 17:50
Sat 18:00 - 19:50
A415
A415






Claus DIETER SCHREIER [Room-TBA]
CRS003166
SEC031864
ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) master 01 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Mon 18:00 - 19:50
Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Tue 18:00 - 19:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
A415




A415


Claus DIETER SCHREIER [Room-TBA]
CRS003166
SEC031865
ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) master 02 26/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 18:00 - 19:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 18:00 - 19:50
Sat 16:00 - 17:50
Sat 18:00 - 19:50
A415
A415






Claus DIETER SCHREIER [Room-TBA]
CRS000900
SEC031783
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000900
SEC031784
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A319
A319
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000902
SEC031937
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000902
SEC031938
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000902
SEC031939
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Aman SAGGU Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000906
SEC031942
ICMF379 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Kanix BUKKAVESA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000911
SEC031944
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A319
A319
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 08-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000913
SEC031945
ICMF480 Cases and Financial Modeling 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Treerapot Kongtoranin Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000914
SEC031946
ICMF481 Financial Derivative 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Kanix BUKKAVESA Thu 07-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000916
SEC031959
ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Tan Weng Chiang David Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000916
SEC031960
ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Tan Weng Chiang David Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000923
SEC031961
ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN Fri 08-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000923
SEC031962
ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN Fri 08-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000925
SEC031964
ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/43 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Chairawee ANAMTHAWAT-KIERIG Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000925
SEC031965
ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) master 02 44/42 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Chairawee ANAMTHAWAT-KIERIG Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000930
SEC031968
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A324
A324
Ploy SUDON Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000930
SEC031969
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Ploy SUDON Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000932
SEC031970
ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Nuntana UDOMKIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000932
SEC031971
ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A201
A420
Nuntana UDOMKIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000933
SEC031973
ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Supara KAPASUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000934
SEC031988
ICMK314 Marketing Research 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/38 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Tue 18:00 - 19:50
1512
1512
Varavuth CHINTARADEJA Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000935
SEC031974
ICMK316 Consumer Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Kandapa THANASUTA Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000938
SEC031975
ICMK319 New Product Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA Thu 07-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000939
SEC031976
ICMK322 Brand Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A329
A329
Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000940
SEC031979
ICMK323 Integrated Marketing Communications 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000940
SEC031980
ICMK323 Integrated Marketing Communications 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A329
A329
Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000942
SEC031981
ICMK328 Marketing Channel Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Kandapa THANASUTA Fri 08-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000945
SEC031982
ICMK420 Business-to-Business Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000946
SEC031984
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A449
A449
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000946
SEC031985
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A449
A449
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000946
SEC031986
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 03 41/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A449
A449
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000949
SEC031987
ICMK429 Pricing Strategy and Tactics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A323
A323
Alisa Sony Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001379
SEC032203
ICTM461 Travel Industry Management Internship I 12(0-48-12) master 01 38/39 Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC031909
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000137
SEC031635
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000139
SEC032230
ICBE345 Monetary Policy 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Nakarin AMARASE Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000140
SEC031913
ICBE346 Public Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Kittipong RUEANTHIP Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000143
SEC031936
ICBE441 Econometric II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
No room
No room
Saruta Benjanuvatra [Room-TBA]
CRS000144
SEC031918
ICBE442 International Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]
CRS000145
SEC031919
ICBE443 International Trade 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/2 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI [Room-TBA]
CRS000146
SEC031910
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A323
A323
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000146
SEC031911
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A323
A323
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000150
SEC031914
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Saruta Benjanuvatra Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000150
SEC031915
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 02 36/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Saruta Benjanuvatra Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000151
SEC031916
ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000151
SEC031917
ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000904
SEC031941
ICMF377 Money and Capital Markets 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Subin LIENGPUNSAKUL Wed 06-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000905
SEC031940
ICMF378 Banking and Financial Institution Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Aman SAGGU Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]

Business Economics > Major Courses in Business Administration Courses > Core Business Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000863
SEC031640
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031642
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC031643
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/43 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031644
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/43 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031645
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC031646
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000868
SEC031647
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000868
SEC031648
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC031649
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC031650
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000869
SEC031651
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000869
SEC031652
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC031653
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC031654
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000874
SEC031672
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC031674
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000876
SEC031676
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000876
SEC031677
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000876
SEC031678
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC031679
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000877
SEC031689
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Thanita Buranatrakul Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC031690
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A201
A201
Thanita Buranatrakul Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000877
SEC031691
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A201
A201
Thanita Buranatrakul Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000877
SEC031692
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Supara KAPASUWAN Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000880
SEC031698
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000882
SEC031705
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC031706
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 42/43 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A401
A401
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC031707
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/43 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC031708
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 44/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC031785
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC031786
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A319
A319
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC031787
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 10-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000884
SEC031788
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 10-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000884
SEC031789
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 42/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Kangwan YODWISITSAK Sun 10-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000884
SEC031790
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK Sun 10-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]

Business Economics > Major Courses in Business Administration Courses > Elective Business Economics Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000147
SEC031791
ICBE445 Economics of Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/3 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS000149
SEC031798
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 9/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000891
SEC031838
ICMB491 Practical Business Training - On Campus 8(0-24-8) master 01 20/20 Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC031854
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 01 8/8 Pandej CHINTRAKARN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC031855
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 02 19/17 Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC031856
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 03 16/16 Thanita Buranatrakul [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC031857
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 04 16/16 Kandapa THANASUTA [Room-TBA]
CRS000893
SEC031866
ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) joint 01 10/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Mon 18:00 - 19:50
Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Tue 18:00 - 19:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
A415




A415


Claus DIETER SCHREIER [Room-TBA]
CRS000893
SEC031867
ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) joint 02 4/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 18:00 - 19:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 18:00 - 19:50
Sat 16:00 - 17:50
Sat 18:00 - 19:50
A415
A415






Claus DIETER SCHREIER [Room-TBA]
CRS000902
SEC031937
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000902
SEC031938
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000902
SEC031939
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Aman SAGGU Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000930
SEC031968
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A324
A324
Ploy SUDON Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000930
SEC031969
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Ploy SUDON Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS001379
SEC032203
ICTM461 Travel Industry Management Internship I 12(0-48-12) master 01 38/39 Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses in Business Administration Courses > Required Business Economics Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC031909
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000137
SEC031635
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000139
SEC032230
ICBE345 Monetary Policy 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Nakarin AMARASE Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000140
SEC031913
ICBE346 Public Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Kittipong RUEANTHIP Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000143
SEC031936
ICBE441 Econometric II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
No room
No room
Saruta Benjanuvatra [Room-TBA]
CRS000144
SEC031918
ICBE442 International Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]
CRS000145
SEC031919
ICBE443 International Trade 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/2 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI [Room-TBA]
CRS000146
SEC031910
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A323
A323
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000146
SEC031911
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A323
A323
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC032142
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Required for >568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors.
CRS000153
SEC031993
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC032335
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC032337
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000290
SEC032339
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 15/15 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000290
SEC032340
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 15/15 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC032001
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000809
SEC032004
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 15/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000813
SEC032005
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 215. 3) <=558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215.
CRS000813
SEC032006
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 215. 3) <=558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215.
CRS001051
SEC032093
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1403
1403
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC032094
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001053
SEC032106
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1302
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001068
SEC032102
ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/18 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC032144
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC032145
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC032063
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC032335
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC032337
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS001053
SEC032106
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1302
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC032144
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC032145
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC032063
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000326
SEC032346
ICCH462 Macromolecules 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1306
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biochemistry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000162
SEC032151
ICBI213 Genetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Kwanchanit TANTIVEJKUL Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1305 - Lecture Room] Required major course for >=568xxxx BI students only; others receive Free Elective credit
CRS000165
SEC032122
ICBI216 Cell Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1504
1504
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Thu 07-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000230
SEC032121
ICBI435 Molecular Techniques in Biotechnology 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/40 Mon 09:00 - 12:50
1418
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Mon 04-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Chemistry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000326
SEC032346
ICCH462 Macromolecules 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1306
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000285
SEC032336
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC032337
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000289
SEC032338
ICCH222 Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1402
1402
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 10:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000290
SEC032339
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 15/15 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000290
SEC032340
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 15/15 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000292
SEC032341
ICCH311 Analytical Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/25 Thu 13:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
1306
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 08-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000298
SEC032100
ICCH333 Physical Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/40 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A319
A319
Supachai SUPALUKNARI Thu 07-12-2017 15:00 - 17:50 [3410 - Lecture Room] Code shared with ICPY 371 Thermal Physics
CRS000302
SEC032327
ICCH371 Biochemistry I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/5 Mon 09:00 - 09:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Thu 07-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CH major, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) Students will only be allowed to add to ICCH 371 only if they show up on the first session.
CRS000304
SEC032328
ICCH373 Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) joint 01 3/5 Tue 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CH major, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) Students will only be allowed to add to ICCH 373 only if they show up on the first session.
CRS000304
SEC032343
ICCH373 Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) joint 02 1/20 Tue 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CH major, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) Students will only be allowed to add to ICCH 373 only if they show up on the first session.
CRS000306
SEC032344
ICCH390 Organic Chemistry Laboratory Techniques 2(0-4-2) master 01 14/15 Thu 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Thu 07-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000313
SEC032330
ICCH441 Inorganic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/40 Thu 08:00 - 11:50
A326
Radchada BUNTEM Thu 07-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]
CRS001053
SEC032106
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1302
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry Minor (For non science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000292
SEC032341
ICCH311 Analytical Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/25 Thu 13:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
1306
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 08-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC032046
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Sumalee UNSURANGSIE Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC032049
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 22/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A347
A347
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC032050
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Elaine WONG Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC032051
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 04 22/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC032052
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 05 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC032053
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 06 23/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A246
A246
Charnchai PLUEMPITIWIRIYAWEJ Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000987
SEC032054
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 07 13/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1304
1304
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000990
SEC032323
ICNS111 Fundamental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Natural Science for non-science major.
CRS000997
SEC032085
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Edward GRAND Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000999
SEC032089
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]

Chemistry Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC032335
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000285
SEC032336
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC032337
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000289
SEC032338
ICCH222 Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1402
1402
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 10:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000292
SEC032341
ICCH311 Analytical Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/25 Thu 13:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
1306
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 08-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000313
SEC032330
ICCH441 Inorganic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/40 Thu 08:00 - 11:50
A326
Radchada BUNTEM Thu 07-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]

Chinese Minor > Prerequisites Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000961
SEC031765
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5208
5208
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]

Chinese Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000793
SEC031767
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Zhang BO Wed 06-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000793
SEC031768
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Zhang BO Wed 06-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000793
SEC031769
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 03 15/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Zhang BO Wed 06-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000793
SEC031770
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 04 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Zhang BO Wed 06-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001446
SEC031775
ICLC311 Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/15 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Puvisa QIUJUAN Wed 06-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001446
SEC031776
ICLC311 Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/15 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5209
5209
Puvisa QIUJUAN Wed 06-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS001446
SEC031778
ICLC311 Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 04 16/15 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Puvisa QIUJUAN Wed 06-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]

Communication Design > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000242
SEC031680
ICCD100 Observational Drawing 4(0-8-4) master 01 12/20 Mon 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 08:00 - 12:00
A541
A541
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS000244
SEC031685
ICCD110 Visual Dynamics I 4(0-8-4) master 01 14/20 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
A510
A510
Dale KONSTANZ [Room-TBA]
CRS000245
SEC031686
ICCD111 Visual Dynamics II 4(0-8-4) master 01 14/20 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
A541
A541
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS000247
SEC031681
ICCD220 Space, Form and Materials II 4(0-8-4) master 01 15/20 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
Faa workshop, aditayathorn building
Faa workshop, aditayathorn building
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS000248
SEC031763
ICCD230 Visual Statement 4(0-8-4) master 01 14/20 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
A518
A518
Dusadee HUNTRAKUL [Room-TBA]

Communication Design > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000260
SEC031799
ICCD356 Information Graphics 4(0-8-4) master 01 12/20 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
A509
A509
Norachai NANTHAKIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS000260
SEC031800
ICCD356 Information Graphics 4(0-8-4) master 02 23/25 Thu 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
A518
A518
Norachai NANTHAKIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS000269
SEC032047
ICCD416 Printmaking 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/30 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Faa workshop, aditayathorn building
Ploy NIKADANONT [Room-TBA]

Communication Design > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000242
SEC031680
ICCD100 Observational Drawing 4(0-8-4) master 01 12/20 Mon 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 08:00 - 12:00
A541
A541
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS000244
SEC031685
ICCD110 Visual Dynamics I 4(0-8-4) master 01 14/20 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
A510
A510
Dale KONSTANZ [Room-TBA]
CRS000245
SEC031686
ICCD111 Visual Dynamics II 4(0-8-4) master 01 14/20 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
A541
A541
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS000247
SEC031681
ICCD220 Space, Form and Materials II 4(0-8-4) master 01 15/20 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
Faa workshop, aditayathorn building
Faa workshop, aditayathorn building
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS000248
SEC031763
ICCD230 Visual Statement 4(0-8-4) master 01 14/20 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
A518
A518
Dusadee HUNTRAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS000249
SEC031743
ICCD240 Typography I 4(0-8-4) master 01 15/20 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
A519
A519
Dynaya BHUTIPUN [Room-TBA]
CRS000251
SEC031764
ICCD242 Design Technology I 4(0-8-4) master 01 15/20 Sat 08:00 - 12:00
Sat 13:00 - 17:00
A510
A510
Nathakorn OURAIRAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000256
SEC031803
ICCD340 Design Technology III 4(0-8-4) master 01 12/20 Sat 08:00 - 12:00
Sat 13:00 - 17:00
A220
A220
Proud ARUNRANGSIWED [Room-TBA]
CRS000257
SEC031801
ICCD350 Advertising 4(0-8-4) master 01 20/20 Sat 08:00 - 12:00
Sat 13:00 - 17:00
A519
A519
Salinee Hanvareevongsilp [Room-TBA]
CRS000258
SEC031755
ICCD351 Environmental Graphics 4(0-8-4) master 01 12/20 Thu 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
A519
A519
Dynaya BHUTIPUN [Room-TBA]
CRS000259
SEC031683
ICCD352 Integrated Branding 4(0-8-4) master 01 10/21 Wed 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
A518
A518
Prang THARAWANICH [Room-TBA]
CRS000259
SEC031754
ICCD352 Integrated Branding 4(0-8-4) master 02 10/21 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
A518
A518
Prang THARAWANICH [Room-TBA]
CRS000263
SEC031682
ICCD360 Graphic Design History 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/30 Mon 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 10:00 - 12:00
A510
A510
Dale KONSTANZ [Room-TBA]
CRS000271
SEC031684
ICCD440 Senior Seminar: Thesis Research and Development 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/30 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
A622
Dynaya BHUTIPUN [Room-TBA]

Computer Engineering > Computer Engineering Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000001
SEC032012
EGCI100 Introduction to computer engineering 1(0-2-1) master 01 18/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50

Suratose TRITILANUNT [Room-TBA]
CRS000003
SEC032014
EGCI200 Engineering Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A321
A321
Chuttchaval JERAPUTRA [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC032007
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC032008
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS001051
SEC032093
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1403
1403
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC032094
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001053
SEC032106
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1302
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]

Computer Engineering > Computer Engineering Courses > Elective Computer Engineering Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003165
SEC032426
EGCI392 Special Topics in Computer Engineering (Mobile Programming) 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/2 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
6272
6272
Lalita NARUPIYAKUL [Room-TBA] Reserved for 5581040 and 5580991 only
CRS000069
SEC032032
EGCI475 Internetworking Technologies II 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
309/2
309/2
Noppadol WANICHWORANANT [Room-TBA]

Computer Engineering > Computer Engineering Courses > Required Computer Engineering Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000004
SEC032015
EGCI201 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Vasin SUTTICHAYA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000011
SEC032018
EGCI213 Programming Paradigms 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1514/1
1514/1
Rangsipan MARUKATAT Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000015
SEC032019
EGCI232 Engineering Electronics 4(3-2-7) master 01 9/20 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
6273
6273
Somnida BHATRANAND Mon 04-12-2017 13:00 - 15:00 [6276 - 6276]
CRS000018
SEC032021
EGCI252 System Programming 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
310
310
Noppadol WANICHWORANANT [Room-TBA]
CRS000022
SEC032022
EGCI312 Professional Practices I 1(0-2-1) master 01 18/20 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1514
Konglit HUNCHANGSITH [Room-TBA]
CRS000028
SEC032023
EGCI332 Embedded Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50


Chatchai NEATPISARNVANIT Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 16:30 [6276 - 6276]
CRS000031
SEC032024
EGCI341 Software Engineering 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
6274
6274
Lalita NARUPIYAKUL Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 14:00 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000032
SEC032025
EGCI351 Operating Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1504
1306
Thanadol PRITRANAN Wed 06-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000033
SEC032026
EGCI372 Data Communication and Computer Networks 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Suratose TRITILANUNT Fri 08-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000037
SEC032464
EGCI400 Moral and Ethical Studies for Computer Engineers 1(1-0-2) master 02 17/20 Wed 14:00 - 14:50
Lecture room
Graham Keith ROGERS [Room-TBA]
CRS000075
SEC032029
EGCI492 Computer Engineering Project 2(0-4-2) master 01 8/25 Mingmanas SIVARAKSA [Room-TBA] Prerequisite: EGCI 491 and approval from PD and advisor

Computer Engineering > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000001
SEC032012
EGCI100 Introduction to computer engineering 1(0-2-1) master 01 18/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50

Suratose TRITILANUNT [Room-TBA]
CRS000003
SEC032014
EGCI200 Engineering Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A321
A321
Chuttchaval JERAPUTRA [Room-TBA]
CRS000009
SEC032017
EGCI206 Engineering Mathematics II 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A327
A328
Konglit HUNCHANGSITH Wed 06-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000015
SEC032019
EGCI232 Engineering Electronics 4(3-2-7) master 01 9/20 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
6273
6273
Somnida BHATRANAND Mon 04-12-2017 13:00 - 15:00 [6276 - 6276]
CRS000815
SEC032007
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC032008
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS001051
SEC032093
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1403
1403
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC032094
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001053
SEC032106
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1302
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]

Computer Engineering > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003165
SEC032426
EGCI392 Special Topics in Computer Engineering (Mobile Programming) 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/2 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
6272
6272
Lalita NARUPIYAKUL [Room-TBA] Reserved for 5581040 and 5580991 only
CRS003252
SEC032030
EGCI406 Mechatronics 4(3-2-7) master 01 13/20 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 09:00 - 11:50
Me 314
Me 314
Ittichote Chuckpaiwong [Room-TBA]
CRS000052
SEC032031
EGCI428 Mobile Device Programming 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
6272
6272
Lalita NARUPIYAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS000069
SEC032032
EGCI475 Internetworking Technologies II 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
309/2
309/2
Noppadol WANICHWORANANT [Room-TBA]

Computer Engineering > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000004
SEC032015
EGCI201 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Vasin SUTTICHAYA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000008
SEC032016
EGCI205 Numerical Methods for Engineers 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Tatcha CHULAJATA Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000011
SEC032018
EGCI213 Programming Paradigms 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1514/1
1514/1
Rangsipan MARUKATAT Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000015
SEC032019
EGCI232 Engineering Electronics 4(3-2-7) master 01 9/20 Mon 13:00 - 15:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
6273
6273
Somnida BHATRANAND Mon 04-12-2017 13:00 - 15:00 [6276 - 6276]
CRS000016
SEC032020
EGCI233 Digital Circuit Design Lab 1(0-2-1) master 01 17/20 Fri 18:00 - 19:50
6273
Mingmanas SIVARAKSA [Room-TBA] 1) Only for 568xxxx onwards. 2) Co-requisite with EGCI 234 Digital Circuit Design.
CRS000018
SEC032021
EGCI252 System Programming 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
310
310
Noppadol WANICHWORANANT [Room-TBA]
CRS000022
SEC032022
EGCI312 Professional Practices I 1(0-2-1) master 01 18/20 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1514
Konglit HUNCHANGSITH [Room-TBA]
CRS000028
SEC032023
EGCI332 Embedded Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50


Chatchai NEATPISARNVANIT Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 16:30 [6276 - 6276]
CRS000031
SEC032024
EGCI341 Software Engineering 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
6274
6274
Lalita NARUPIYAKUL Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 14:00 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000032
SEC032025
EGCI351 Operating Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1504
1306
Thanadol PRITRANAN Wed 06-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000033
SEC032026
EGCI372 Data Communication and Computer Networks 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Suratose TRITILANUNT Fri 08-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000037
SEC032464
EGCI400 Moral and Ethical Studies for Computer Engineers 1(1-0-2) master 02 17/20 Wed 14:00 - 14:50
Lecture room
Graham Keith ROGERS [Room-TBA]
CRS000075
SEC032029
EGCI492 Computer Engineering Project 2(0-4-2) master 01 8/25 Mingmanas SIVARAKSA [Room-TBA] Prerequisite: EGCI 491 and approval from PD and advisor

Computer Science > Computer Science Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000349
SEC032325
ICCS204 Introduction to Digital Electronics 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/10 Tue 09:00 - 12:50

Decha WILAIRAT Fri 08-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001053
SEC032106
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1302
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC032144
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC032145
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC032063
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

Computer Science > Computer Science Courses > Elective Computer Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000365
SEC032239
ICCS312 Human Computer Interaction 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Fri 09:00 - 12:50
A225
Suporn Pongnumkul [Room-TBA] 1) Elective major course for <=558xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 440 3) >=568xxxx of CS major can take ICCS 440 as their elective major course.
CRS000381
SEC032240
ICCS331 Organization of Programming Languages 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000391
SEC032244
ICCS367 Design Patterns 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1403
1403
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403] 1) Elective major course for <=558xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 307 which is elective major course for >=568xxxx of CS major.
CRS000407
SEC032242
ICCS425 Algorithms 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A328
A328
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 07-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403] 1) Elective major course for <=558xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 313 which is required for >=568xxxx of CS major.

Computer Science > Computer Science Courses > Required Computer Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000350
SEC032237
ICCS207 Introduction to File Processing 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A328
A328
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000360
SEC032104
ICCS306 Numerical Methods I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Fri 14:00 - 17:50
1514/1
Piti Ongmongkolkul [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 314 which is required for >=568xxxx of CS major. 3) Shared class with ICPY 334, elective major course for PY major.
CRS000456
SEC032246
ICCS499 Senior Project in Computer Science 4(0-8-4) joint 01 1/10 Kanat TANGWONGSAN [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.

Computer Science > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000349
SEC032325
ICCS204 Introduction to Digital Electronics 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/10 Tue 09:00 - 12:50

Decha WILAIRAT Fri 08-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000367
SEC032103
ICCS314 Numerical Methods 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/25 Fri 14:00 - 17:50
1514/1
Piti Ongmongkolkul [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 306 which is required for <=558xxxx of CS major. 3) Shared class with ICPY 334, elective major course for PY major.
CRS001053
SEC032106
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1302
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC032144
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC032145
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC032063
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

Computer Science > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000361
SEC032243
ICCS307 Design Patterns 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1403
1403
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403] 1) Elective major course for >=568xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 367 which is elective major course for <=558xxxx of CS major.
CRS000365
SEC032239
ICCS312 Human Computer Interaction 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Fri 09:00 - 12:50
A225
Suporn Pongnumkul [Room-TBA] 1) Elective major course for <=558xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 440 3) >=568xxxx of CS major can take ICCS 440 as their elective major course.
CRS000381
SEC032240
ICCS331 Organization of Programming Languages 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000391
SEC032244
ICCS367 Design Patterns 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1403
1403
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403] 1) Elective major course for <=558xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 307 which is elective major course for >=568xxxx of CS major.
CRS000407
SEC032242
ICCS425 Algorithms 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A328
A328
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 07-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403] 1) Elective major course for <=558xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 313 which is required for >=568xxxx of CS major.
CRS000422
SEC032238
ICCS440 Human Computer Interaction 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/25 Fri 09:00 - 12:50
A225
Suporn Pongnumkul [Room-TBA] 1) Elective major course for >=568xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 312 3) <=558xxxx of CS major can take ICCS 312 as their elective major course.
CRS000866
SEC031636
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000866
SEC031637
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 37/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC031638
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 14/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000866
SEC031639
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031642
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC031643
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/43 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031644
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/43 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031645
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC031650
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000869
SEC031651
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000869
SEC031652
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC031653
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC031654
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000882
SEC031705
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC031706
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 42/43 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A401
A401
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC031707
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/43 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC031708
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 44/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

Computer Science > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000342
SEC032231
ICCS100 Computer Fundamentals and Concepts 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/30 Wed 12:00 - 15:50
A224
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, CS majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 199. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, CS majors must take ICCS 199.
CRS000343
SEC032233
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/20 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Thu 07-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS and AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 201 which is required for <=558xxxx of CS and AM majors. 3) Also shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major.
CRS000350
SEC032237
ICCS207 Introduction to File Processing 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A328
A328
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000360
SEC032104
ICCS306 Numerical Methods I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Fri 14:00 - 17:50
1514/1
Piti Ongmongkolkul [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 314 which is required for >=568xxxx of CS major. 3) Shared class with ICPY 334, elective major course for PY major.
CRS000366
SEC032241
ICCS313 Algorithm Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 27/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A328
A328
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 07-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 425, elective major course for <=558xxxx of CS major.
CRS000381
SEC032240
ICCS331 Organization of Programming Languages 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000394
SEC032245
ICCS401 Computer Science Senior Project 4(0-8-4) master 01 5/10 Kanat TANGWONGSAN [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS major 2) <=558xxxx must take ICCS 499 3) Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000456
SEC032246
ICCS499 Senior Project in Computer Science 4(0-8-4) joint 01 1/10 Kanat TANGWONGSAN [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS001053
SEC032106
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1302
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC032144
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC032145
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)

Computer Science Minor (For non science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000986
SEC031999
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC032002
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 26/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS001002
SEC032083
ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) master 02 24/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 14:50
Fri 15:00 - 15:50
A327
A226
A226
Brian J. PHILLIPS Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1402 - 1402] 1) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Five to six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001158
SEC032063
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

English Language and Culture Minor (2002) > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000460
SEC032205
ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Mark Conrad RODELL Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000460
SEC032395
ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) master 02 17/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5312
5312
Mark Conrad RODELL Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000461
SEC032408
ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 02 10/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000463
SEC032206
ICEG355 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1405 - Lecture Room] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000464
SEC032406
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5309
5309
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000465
SEC032405
ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000466
SEC032393
ICEG463 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Analiza AMURAO Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000466
SEC032394
ICEG463 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) master 02 21/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Analiza AMURAO Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]

English Language and Culture Minor (2002) > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000457
SEC032402
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/18 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000457
SEC032403
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/18 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000459
SEC032315
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Wed 06-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000459
SEC032316
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Wed 06-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

English Studies Minor > Minor Courses > English Language and Culture Concentration > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000460
SEC032205
ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Mark Conrad RODELL Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000460
SEC032395
ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) master 02 17/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5312
5312
Mark Conrad RODELL Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000461
SEC032408
ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 02 10/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000463
SEC032206
ICEG355 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1405 - Lecture Room] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000464
SEC032406
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5309
5309
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000465
SEC032405
ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000466
SEC032393
ICEG463 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Analiza AMURAO Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000466
SEC032394
ICEG463 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) master 02 21/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Analiza AMURAO Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]

English Studies Minor > Minor Courses > English Language and Culture Concentration > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000457
SEC032402
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/18 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000457
SEC032403
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/18 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000459
SEC032315
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Wed 06-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000459
SEC032316
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Wed 06-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

English Studies Minor > Minor Courses > English Teaching Preparation Concentration > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000457
SEC032402
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/18 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000457
SEC032403
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/18 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000460
SEC032205
ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Mark Conrad RODELL Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000460
SEC032395
ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) master 02 17/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5312
5312
Mark Conrad RODELL Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000461
SEC032408
ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 02 10/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000463
SEC032206
ICEG355 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1405 - Lecture Room] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000464
SEC032406
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5309
5309
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000465
SEC032405
ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000466
SEC032393
ICEG463 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Analiza AMURAO Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000466
SEC032394
ICEG463 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) master 02 21/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Analiza AMURAO Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]

English Studies Minor > Minor Courses > English Teaching Preparation Concentration > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000459
SEC032315
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Wed 06-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] Students who cannot register for the course, please contact the division secretary on the 3rd floor, EC building during add/drop period (13-14, 18 Sept).
CRS000459
SEC032316
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Wed 06-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Entertainment Media Production Minor (2005) > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000078
SEC032461
ICAM101 Introduction to Animation 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/10 Fri 13:00 - 17:00
A541
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000562
SEC031720
ICFM402 Film Producing 4(0-8-4) joint 01 2/5 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
A218
A218
Samuel R. FORKNER [Room-TBA]

Environment > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000815
SEC032007
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC032008
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS001010
SEC031991
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
1417
1417
1417
Laird ALLAN Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.
CRS001010
SEC031992
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 02 24/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
1417
Laird ALLAN Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.
CRS001157
SEC032144
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC032145
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC032063
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

Environment > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Ecology Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC031993
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000167
SEC032476
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 02 22/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 15:50
Fri 12:00 - 12:50
1406
1406
1406
1419
Edward GRAND Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000506
SEC031996
ICEN392 Environmental Issues: Past, Present and Future 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A326
A326
Ditthayanan PUNYARATABANDHU [Room-TBA] Code shared with ICNS 257 and ICBI 257.

Environment > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Environmental Science Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000292
SEC032341
ICCH311 Analytical Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/25 Thu 13:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
1306
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 08-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000496
SEC032126
ICEN331 Soil, Land Use and Degradation 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/20 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
A326
Monthira YUTTITHAM Fri 08-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000531
SEC032140
ICEN465 Resource Inventory and Baseline Studies Methods 4(3-2-7) master 01 6/20 Mon 10:00 - 12:50
Mon 13:00 - 14:50


Piyakarn Teartisup [Room-TBA]

Environment > Major Courses > Required courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000484
SEC032123
ICEN212 Ecological Systems Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 3/20 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Raywadee Roachanakanan [Room-TBA]
CRS000485
SEC032125
ICEN241 Environmental Pollution I 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/20 Wed 10:00 - 13:50
1314
Patana THAVIPOKE Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC032335
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000808
SEC032003
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major. 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS001010
SEC031991
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
1417
1417
1417
Laird ALLAN Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.
CRS001010
SEC031992
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 02 24/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
1417
Laird ALLAN Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.
CRS001051
SEC032093
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1403
1403
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC032094
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001157
SEC032144
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC032145
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC032063
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC032335
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000808
SEC032003
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major. 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS001010
SEC031991
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
1417
1417
1417
Laird ALLAN Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.
CRS001010
SEC031992
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 02 24/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
1417
Laird ALLAN Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.
CRS001051
SEC032093
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1403
1403
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC032094
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN, PY students & <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY students. 2) Code shared with ICNS 132. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students & >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001157
SEC032144
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC032145
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC032063
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC031993
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000164
SEC032148
ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/25 Mon 09:00 - 09:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Thu 07-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Recommended pre-req for ICBI215: * The recommended prerequisite of ICBI 215 are ICCH 211, ICCH 221, and (ICBI 101 or ICNS 112). ** ICBI 215 and ICBI 272 are recommended to be taken together. **Students will only be allowed to add to ICBI 215 only if they show up on the first session.**
CRS000167
SEC032476
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 02 22/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 15:50
Fri 12:00 - 12:50
1406
1406
1406
1419
Edward GRAND Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000172
SEC032114
ICBI261 Ecology and Conservation 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1304 - Lecture Room] Required course for >=568xxxx BI students, and Elective major course for >=568xxxx EN students. Others receive Free elective credit.
CRS000292
SEC032341
ICCH311 Analytical Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/25 Thu 13:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
1306
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 08-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000506
SEC031996
ICEN392 Environmental Issues: Past, Present and Future 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A326
A326
Ditthayanan PUNYARATABANDHU [Room-TBA] Code shared with ICNS 257 and ICBI 257.
CRS000514
SEC032139
ICEN414 Waste Utilization 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/20 Wed 10:00 - 13:50
1315
Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000523
SEC032065
ICEN460 Ecotourism 4(2-4-6) master 01 12/25 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1419
Ramesh BOONRATANA Wed 06-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 24 lecture hours and 48 hours of practical study. 2) Overnight field trip will be arranged (total 48 practical hours during trip). 3) All students welcome. 4) Non-EN majors can register as Free Elective credit. 5) Prefer 3rd-4th-year students
CRS000531
SEC032140
ICEN465 Resource Inventory and Baseline Studies Methods 4(3-2-7) master 01 6/20 Mon 10:00 - 12:50
Mon 13:00 - 14:50


Piyakarn Teartisup [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Ecology Area Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC031993
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000167
SEC032476
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 02 22/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 15:50
Fri 12:00 - 12:50
1406
1406
1406
1419
Edward GRAND Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000506
SEC031996
ICEN392 Environmental Issues: Past, Present and Future 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A326
A326
Ditthayanan PUNYARATABANDHU [Room-TBA] Code shared with ICNS 257 and ICBI 257.
CRS000523
SEC032065
ICEN460 Ecotourism 4(2-4-6) master 01 12/25 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1419
Ramesh BOONRATANA Wed 06-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 24 lecture hours and 48 hours of practical study. 2) Overnight field trip will be arranged (total 48 practical hours during trip). 3) All students welcome. 4) Non-EN majors can register as Free Elective credit. 5) Prefer 3rd-4th-year students

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Environmental Technology Area Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000292
SEC032341
ICCH311 Analytical Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/25 Thu 13:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
1306
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 08-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000514
SEC032139
ICEN414 Waste Utilization 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/20 Wed 10:00 - 13:50
1315
Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000531
SEC032140
ICEN465 Resource Inventory and Baseline Studies Methods 4(3-2-7) master 01 6/20 Mon 10:00 - 12:50
Mon 13:00 - 14:50


Piyakarn Teartisup [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Ecology Area Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC031993
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000167
SEC032476
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 02 22/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 15:50
Fri 12:00 - 12:50
1406
1406
1406
1419
Edward GRAND Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000506
SEC031996
ICEN392 Environmental Issues: Past, Present and Future 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A326
A326
Ditthayanan PUNYARATABANDHU [Room-TBA] Code shared with ICNS 257 and ICBI 257.
CRS000523
SEC032065
ICEN460 Ecotourism 4(2-4-6) master 01 12/25 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1419
Ramesh BOONRATANA Wed 06-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 24 lecture hours and 48 hours of practical study. 2) Overnight field trip will be arranged (total 48 practical hours during trip). 3) All students welcome. 4) Non-EN majors can register as Free Elective credit. 5) Prefer 3rd-4th-year students

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Environmental Technology Area Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000292
SEC032341
ICCH311 Analytical Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/25 Thu 13:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
1306
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 08-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000514
SEC032139
ICEN414 Waste Utilization 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/20 Wed 10:00 - 13:50
1315
Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000531
SEC032140
ICEN465 Resource Inventory and Baseline Studies Methods 4(3-2-7) master 01 6/20 Mon 10:00 - 12:50
Mon 13:00 - 14:50


Piyakarn Teartisup [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000285
SEC032336
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC032337
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000290
SEC032339
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 15/15 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000290
SEC032340
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 15/15 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000483
SEC032124
ICEN211 Fundamentals and Applications of Environmental Microbiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/20 Mon 10:00 - 12:50
Mon 13:00 - 14:50
4120
4410
Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000484
SEC032123
ICEN212 Ecological Systems Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 3/20 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Raywadee Roachanakanan [Room-TBA]
CRS000485
SEC032125
ICEN241 Environmental Pollution I 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/20 Wed 10:00 - 13:50
1314
Patana THAVIPOKE Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000496
SEC032126
ICEN331 Soil, Land Use and Degradation 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/20 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
A326
Monthira YUTTITHAM Fri 08-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000507
SEC032134
ICEN393 Practical Training in Environment 2(0-4-2) master 01 2/20 Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000542
SEC032137
ICEN496 Senior Project in Environmental Science 6(0-12-6) master 01 1/20 Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000815
SEC032007
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC032008
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Required Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000285
SEC032336
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC032337
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000290
SEC032339
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 15/15 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000290
SEC032340
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 15/15 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000483
SEC032124
ICEN211 Fundamentals and Applications of Environmental Microbiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/20 Mon 10:00 - 12:50
Mon 13:00 - 14:50
4120
4410
Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000484
SEC032123
ICEN212 Ecological Systems Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 3/20 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Raywadee Roachanakanan [Room-TBA]
CRS000485
SEC032125
ICEN241 Environmental Pollution I 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/20 Wed 10:00 - 13:50
1314
Patana THAVIPOKE Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000496
SEC032126
ICEN331 Soil, Land Use and Degradation 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/20 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
A326
Monthira YUTTITHAM Fri 08-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000507
SEC032134
ICEN393 Practical Training in Environment 2(0-4-2) master 01 2/20 Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000542
SEC032137
ICEN496 Senior Project in Environmental Science 6(0-12-6) master 01 1/20 Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000815
SEC032007
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC032008
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.

Environmental Science Minor (For non science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000987
SEC032046
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Sumalee UNSURANGSIE Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC032049
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 22/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A347
A347
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC032050
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Elaine WONG Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC032051
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 04 22/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC032052
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 05 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC032053
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 06 23/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A246
A246
Charnchai PLUEMPITIWIRIYAWEJ Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000987
SEC032054
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 07 13/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1304
1304
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000997
SEC032085
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Edward GRAND Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000999
SEC032089
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science Minor > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000169
SEC032117
ICBI255 Introduction to Oceanography 4(3-2-7) master 01 17/25 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Tue 13:00 - 13:50
1502
1502
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical Study. 2) Field trips will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip). 3) Prerequisite: None for <=558xxxx, ICBI101 for >=568xxxx. 4) Code shared with ICEN332.
CRS000205
SEC032154
ICBI344 Environmental Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A219
A219
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000485
SEC032125
ICEN241 Environmental Pollution I 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/20 Wed 10:00 - 13:50
1314
Patana THAVIPOKE Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]

Environmental Science Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000990
SEC032323
ICNS111 Fundamental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1503 - Lecture Room] Natural Science for non-science major.
CRS001010
SEC031991
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
1417
1417
1417
Laird ALLAN Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.
CRS001010
SEC031992
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 02 24/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
1417
Laird ALLAN Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Includes 12 lab hours of field experience over 2 weekend days; these are to be arranged during first class period, so late adding of this course is not advisable. Contact instructor via email if there are questions before the trimester commences.
CRS001028
SEC031994
ICNS257 Environmental Issues: Past, Present and Future 4(4-0-8) master 01 35/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A326
A326
Ditthayanan PUNYARATABANDHU [Room-TBA] Code shared with ICBI 257 and ICEN 392.

Film Production > Entertainment Media Production Courses > Elective Film Production Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000078
SEC032461
ICAM101 Introduction to Animation 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/10 Fri 13:00 - 17:00
A541
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]

Film Production > Entertainment Media Production Courses > Required Film Production Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000562
SEC031720
ICFM402 Film Producing 4(0-8-4) joint 01 2/5 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
A218
A218
Samuel R. FORKNER [Room-TBA]
CRS000563
SEC031730
ICFM455 Professional Internship in Film Production 4(0-12-4) master 01 1/5 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]

Film Production > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000078
SEC032461
ICAM101 Introduction to Animation 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/10 Fri 13:00 - 17:00
A541
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000128
SEC031714
ICAP326 Selected Topics in Animation Production 4(0-8-4) master 01 20/20 Thu 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
A220
A220
Gomesh Karnchanapayap [Room-TBA]
CRS000585
SEC031712
ICFP322 Cinema Through the 1950s 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/30 Wed 13:00 - 17:00
A447
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS001413
SEC032421
ICTP327 Independent Study in Television Production 4(0-8-4) master 01 1/10 Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]

Film Production > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000562
SEC031720
ICFM402 Film Producing 4(0-8-4) joint 01 2/5 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
A218
A218
Samuel R. FORKNER [Room-TBA]
CRS000563
SEC031730
ICFM455 Professional Internship in Film Production 4(0-12-4) master 01 1/5 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000566
SEC031709
ICFP101 Introduction to Film 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Mon 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 10:00 - 12:00
A447
A447
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS000578
SEC031723
ICFP303 Film Authorship 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/30 Fri 13:00 - 17:00
A623
Lee Chatametikool [Room-TBA]
CRS000579
SEC031717
ICFP304 Film Producing 4(0-8-4) master 01 24/25 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
A218
A218
Samuel R. FORKNER [Room-TBA]
CRS000580
SEC031715
ICFP305 Film Compositing and Post Production 4(0-8-4) master 01 16/20 Thu 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
A639
A639
Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000581
SEC031732
ICFP306 Professional Internship in Film Production 4(0-12-4) master 01 4/20 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000593
SEC031737
ICFP402 Film Production Senior Project I 4(0-12-4) master 01 16/20 Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS000594
SEC031738
ICFP403 Film Production Senior Project II 4(0-12-4) master 01 1/20 Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]

Finance > Major Courses > Core Business Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000863
SEC031640
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031642
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC031643
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/43 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031644
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/43 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031645
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC031646
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000868
SEC031647
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000868
SEC031648
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC031649
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC031650
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000869
SEC031651
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000869
SEC031652
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC031653
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC031654
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000874
SEC031672
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC031674
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000876
SEC031676
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000876
SEC031677
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000876
SEC031678
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC031679
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000877
SEC031689
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Thanita Buranatrakul Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC031690
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A201
A201
Thanita Buranatrakul Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000877
SEC031691
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A201
A201
Thanita Buranatrakul Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000877
SEC031692
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Supara KAPASUWAN Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000880
SEC031698
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000882
SEC031705
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC031706
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 42/43 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A401
A401
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC031707
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/43 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC031708
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 44/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC031785
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC031786
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A319
A319
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC031787
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 10-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000884
SEC031788
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 10-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000884
SEC031789
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 42/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Kangwan YODWISITSAK Sun 10-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000884
SEC031790
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK Sun 10-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]

Finance > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000863
SEC031640
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC031630
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000865
SEC031631
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000865
SEC031632
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC031633
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 27/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000865
SEC031634
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 05 38/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000866
SEC031636
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000866
SEC031637
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 37/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC031638
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 14/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000866
SEC031639
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031642
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC031643
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/43 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031644
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/43 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031645
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC031646
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000868
SEC031647
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000868
SEC031648
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC031649
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 10-12-2017 09:00 - 11:30 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC031650
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000869
SEC031651
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000869
SEC031652
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC031653
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC031654
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000870
SEC031655
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A323
A323
Xiaoxia WEI Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000870
SEC031657
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Xiaoxia WEI Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000870
SEC031658
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 03 38/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Xiaoxia WEI Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000870
SEC031659
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A201
A201
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000870
SEC031660
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 05 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A201
A201
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000873
SEC031663
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Wed 06-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000873
SEC031664
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Wed 06-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000873
SEC031665
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Wed 06-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000873
SEC031666
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 04 38/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Wed 06-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC031672
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC031674
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC031667
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC031668
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC031669
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 03 37/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC031670
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 04 37/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000875
SEC031671
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 05 38/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 16:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000876
SEC031676
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000876
SEC031677
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000876
SEC031678
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC031679
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000877
SEC031689
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Thanita Buranatrakul Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC031690
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A201
A201
Thanita Buranatrakul Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000877
SEC031691
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A201
A201
Thanita Buranatrakul Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000877
SEC031692
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Supara KAPASUWAN Mon 04-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000880
SEC031698
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000881
SEC031701
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A217
A217
Praowpan TANSITPONG Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000881
SEC031702
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A217
A217
Praowpan TANSITPONG Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000881
SEC031703
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1512
1512
Nassim DEHOUCHE Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000881
SEC031704
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1513
1513
Nassim DEHOUCHE Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS003168
SEC031693
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A217
A217
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS003168
SEC031694
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS003168
SEC031695
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A217
A217
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS003168
SEC031696
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000882
SEC031705
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC031706
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 42/43 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A401
A401
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC031707
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/43 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000882
SEC031708
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 44/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 08-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC031785
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC031786
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A319
A319
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC031787
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 10-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000884
SEC031788
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 10-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000884
SEC031789
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 42/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Kangwan YODWISITSAK Sun 10-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000884
SEC031790
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK Sun 10-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000885
SEC031792
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC031793
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC031794
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC031795
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Volkmar ENSSLIN [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC031796
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 05 17/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Volkmar ENSSLIN [Room-TBA]

Finance > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC031909
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000137
SEC031635
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000139
SEC032230
ICBE345 Monetary Policy 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Nakarin AMARASE Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000140
SEC031913
ICBE346 Public Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Kittipong RUEANTHIP Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000144
SEC031918
ICBE442 International Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]
CRS000146
SEC031910
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A323
A323
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000146
SEC031911
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A323
A323
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Wed 06-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000149
SEC031798
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 9/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000151
SEC031916
ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000151
SEC031917
ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Sat 09-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000741
SEC032204
ICHT391 Hospitality Management: Internship I 12(0-36-12) joint 01 36/38 Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI [Room-TBA]
CRS000771
SEC031957
ICIS222 Social and Professional Issues in Computing 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
A226
A226
Thadthong BHRAMMANEE [Room-TBA]
CRS000775
SEC031958
ICIS362 Data Mining and Business Intelligence 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A226
A226
Wasinee NOONPAKDEE Wed 06-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000792
SEC031956
ICIS490 Business Computer Project 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Kris NAWANI [Room-TBA]
CRS000886
SEC031802
ICMB481 Special Topics in Business (1) 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL [Room-TBA] Topic: Behavioral and Experimental Economics, ID 56 onward = the Elective Major Course ID 51 - 55 = the Free Elective course.
CRS000887
SEC031814
ICMB482 Special Topics in Business (2) 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Teradej Dejrangsi Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] Topic: Business and Finance Case Studies, ID 56 onward = the Elective Major Course ID 51 - 55 = the Free Elective course.
CRS000888
SEC031822
ICMB483 Special Topics in Business (3) 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Mon 18:00 - 19:50
1407
1407
Jakkarin PIPOPKULLAPORN Mon 04-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1502 - Lecture Room] Topic: Tech Startup101; From Ideas to Fundraising ID 56 onward = the Elective Major Course ID 51 - 55 = the Free Elective course.
CRS000890
SEC031829
ICMB485 Special Topics in Business (5) 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Sascha FUNK Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room] Topic: Digital Marketing, ID 56 onward = the Elective Major Course ID 51 - 55 = the Free Elective course.
CRS000891
SEC031838
ICMB491 Practical Business Training - On Campus 8(0-24-8) master 01 20/20 Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC031854
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 01 8/8 Pandej CHINTRAKARN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC031855
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 02 19/17 Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC031856
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 03 16/16 Thanita Buranatrakul [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC031857
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 04 16/16 Kandapa THANASUTA [Room-TBA]
CRS000893
SEC031866
ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) joint 01 10/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Mon 18:00 - 19:50
Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Tue 18:00 - 19:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
A415




A415


Claus DIETER SCHREIER [Room-TBA]
CRS000893
SEC031867
ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) joint 02 4/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 18:00 - 19:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 18:00 - 19:50
Sat 16:00 - 17:50
Sat 18:00 - 19:50
A415
A415






Claus DIETER SCHREIER [Room-TBA]
CRS003166
SEC031864
ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) master 01 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Mon 18:00 - 19:50
Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Tue 18:00 - 19:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
A415




A415


Claus DIETER SCHREIER [Room-TBA]
CRS003166
SEC031865
ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) master 02 26/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 18:00 - 19:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 18:00 - 19:50
Sat 16:00 - 17:50
Sat 18:00 - 19:50
A415
A415






Claus DIETER SCHREIER [Room-TBA]
CRS000916
SEC031959
ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Tan Weng Chiang David Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000916
SEC031960
ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Tan Weng Chiang David Sat 09-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000923
SEC031961
ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN Fri 08-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000923
SEC031962
ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN Fri 08-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000925
SEC031964
ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/43 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Chairawee ANAMTHAWAT-KIERIG Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000925
SEC031965
ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) master 02 44/42 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Chairawee ANAMTHAWAT-KIERIG Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000930
SEC031968
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A324
A324
Ploy SUDON Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000930
SEC031969
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Ploy SUDON Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000932
SEC031970
ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Nuntana UDOMKIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000932
SEC031971
ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A201
A420
Nuntana UDOMKIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000933
SEC031973
ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Supara KAPASUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000934
SEC031988
ICMK314 Marketing Research 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/38 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Tue 18:00 - 19:50
1512
1512
Varavuth CHINTARADEJA Wed 06-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000935
SEC031974
ICMK316 Consumer Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Kandapa THANASUTA Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000938
SEC031975
ICMK319 New Product Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA Thu 07-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000939
SEC031976
ICMK322 Brand Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A329
A329
Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000940
SEC031979
ICMK323 Integrated Marketing Communications 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000940
SEC031980
ICMK323 Integrated Marketing Communications 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A329
A329
Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn Fri 08-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000942
SEC031981
ICMK328 Marketing Channel Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Kandapa THANASUTA Fri 08-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000945
SEC031982
ICMK420 Business-to-Business Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000946
SEC031984
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A449
A449
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000946
SEC031985
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A449
A449
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000946
SEC031986
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 03 41/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A449
A449
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000949
SEC031987
ICMK429 Pricing Strategy and Tactics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A323
A323
Alisa Sony Fri 08-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001379
SEC032203
ICTM461 Travel Industry Management Internship I 12(0-48-12) master 01 38/39 Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI [Room-TBA]

Finance > Major Courses > Elective Finance Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC031909
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000137
SEC031635
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 07-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000144
SEC031918
ICBE442 International Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Mon 04-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [3410 - Lecture Room]
CRS000149
SEC031798
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 9/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000891
SEC031838
ICMB491 Practical Business Training - On Campus 8(0-24-8) master 01 20/20 Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC031854
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 01 8/8 Pandej CHINTRAKARN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC031855
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 02 19/17 Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC031856
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 03 16/16 Thanita Buranatrakul [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC031857
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 04 16/16 Kandapa THANASUTA [Room-TBA]
CRS000893
SEC031866
ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) joint 01 10/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Mon 18:00 - 19:50
Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Tue 18:00 - 19:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
A415




A415


Claus DIETER SCHREIER [Room-TBA]
CRS000893
SEC031867
ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) joint 02 4/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 18:00 - 19:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 18:00 - 19:50
Sat 16:00 - 17:50
Sat 18:00 - 19:50
A415
A415






Claus DIETER SCHREIER [Room-TBA]
CRS000946
SEC031984
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A449
A449
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000946
SEC031985
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A449
A449
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000946
SEC031986
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 03 41/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A449
A449
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS001379
SEC032203
ICTM461 Travel Industry Management Internship I 12(0-48-12) master 01 38/39 Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI [Room-TBA]

Finance > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000143
SEC031936
ICBE441 Econometric II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
No room
No room
Saruta Benjanuvatra [Room-TBA]
CRS000150
SEC031914
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Saruta Benjanuvatra Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000150
SEC031915
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 02 36/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Saruta Benjanuvatra Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000900
SEC031783
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000900
SEC031784
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A319
A319
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000902
SEC031937
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000902
SEC031938
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000902
SEC031939
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Aman SAGGU Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000904
SEC031941
ICMF377 Money and Capital Markets 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Subin LIENGPUNSAKUL Wed 06-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000905
SEC031940
ICMF378 Banking and Financial Institution Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Aman SAGGU Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000906
SEC031942
ICMF379 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Kanix BUKKAVESA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000907
SEC031943
ICMF471 Financial Investment 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Kanix BUKKAVESA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000909
SEC031947
ICMF473 Financial Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/1 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A416
A416
Sarayut NATHAPHAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000911
SEC031944
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A319
A319
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 08-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000912
SEC031948
ICMF479 Seminar in Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Teradej Dejrangsi Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3411 - Lecture Room]
CRS000913
SEC031945
ICMF480 Cases and Financial Modeling 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Treerapot Kongtoranin Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000914
SEC031946
ICMF481 Financial Derivative 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Kanix BUKKAVESA Thu 07-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]

Finance > Major Courses > Required Finance Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000143
SEC031936
ICBE441 Econometric II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
No room
No room
Saruta Benjanuvatra [Room-TBA]
CRS000902
SEC031937
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000902
SEC031938
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000902
SEC031939
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Aman SAGGU Thu 07-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000907
SEC031943
ICMF471 Financial Investment 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Kanix BUKKAVESA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000909
SEC031947
ICMF473 Financial Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/1 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A416
A416
Sarayut NATHAPHAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000911
SEC031944
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A319
A319
Woraphon WATTANATORN Fri 08-12-2017 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000912
SEC031948
ICMF479 Seminar in Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Teradej Dejrangsi Sat 09-12-2017 14:00 - 15:50 [3411 - Lecture Room]

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000867
SEC031642
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC031643
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/43 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031644
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/43 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031645
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC031650
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000869
SEC031651
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000869
SEC031652
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC031653
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC031654
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC031676
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000876
SEC031677
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000876
SEC031678
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC031679
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Business Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000867
SEC031642
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC031643
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/43 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031644
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/43 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031645
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC031650
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000869
SEC031651
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000869
SEC031652
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC031653
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC031654
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC031676
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000876
SEC031677
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000876
SEC031678
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC031679
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000285
SEC032336
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000815
SEC032007
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC032008
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS001052
SEC032092
ICPY210 General Physics 4(3-2-7) master 01 7/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Wed 13:00 - 14:50
1404
1404
1404
Narin NUTTAVUT Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3411 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC032144
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC032145
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC032063
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000626
SEC032455
ICFS432 Sensory Evaluation of Food Products 4(3-2-7) master 02 13/10 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Mon 14:00 - 14:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
3307
3307
Contact division
Chanida HANSAWASDI [Room-TBA] Elective major credit for FS >=568xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000625
SEC032119
ICFS432 Sensory Evaluation of Food Products 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/10 Tue 08:00 - 11:50
3307
Chanida HANSAWASDI [Room-TBA] Elective major credit for FS <=558xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000633
SEC032077
ICFS452 Food Packaging 4(3-2-7) master 01 12/20 Thu 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1403
1403
Theeranun JANJARASSKUL Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402] Elective major credit for FS >=568xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000867
SEC031642
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC031643
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/43 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031644
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/43 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031645
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC031650
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000869
SEC031651
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000869
SEC031652
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC031653
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC031654
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC031676
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000876
SEC031677
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000876
SEC031678
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC031679
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Elective Food Science & Technology Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000625
SEC032119
ICFS432 Sensory Evaluation of Food Products 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/10 Tue 08:00 - 11:50
3307
Chanida HANSAWASDI [Room-TBA] Elective major credit for FS <=558xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Required Business Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC031993
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC031642
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/43 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC031643
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/43 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031644
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/43 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC031645
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/43 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Thu 07-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC031650
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000869
SEC031651
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000869
SEC031652
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC031653
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC031654
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 07-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC031676
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000876
SEC031677
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000876
SEC031678
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A447
A447
Alessandro STASI Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC031679
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC032335
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 07-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000285
SEC032336
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC032337
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000289
SEC032338
ICCH222 Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1402
1402
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 10:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000290
SEC032339
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 15/15 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000290
SEC032340
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 15/15 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 08-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000595
SEC032069
ICFS212 General Biochemistry for Food Science and Technology 4(3-2-7) master 01 4/10 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
Contact division
Contact division
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Thu 07-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Recommended pre-req for FS212: * The recommended prerequisite of ICFS 212 are ICCH 211, ICCH 221, and (ICBI 101 or ICNS 112). ** For ICFS 212, the optional recitation hour on Mondays will be a review of materials previously discussed. It is not required, but it will be helpful for students.** **Students will only be allowed to add to ICFS 212 only if they show up on the first session.**
CRS000601
SEC032071
ICFS315 Food Processing I 4(3-2-7) master 01 26/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 14:00 - 14:50
Wed 15:00 - 16:50
1503
3307
3307
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Wed 06-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000611
SEC032349
ICFS331 Food Hygiene and Sanitation 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Thu 10:00 - 13:50
1418
Chanida HANSAWASDI Thu 07-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000614
SEC032350
ICFS372 Utilization of Water and Wastewater Treatment 2(2-0-4) master 01 24/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
A219
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK [Room-TBA]
CRS000627
SEC032072
ICFS433 Food Microbiology I 4(3-2-7) master 01 26/30 Fri 09:00 - 11:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1503
3508
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Fri 08-12-2017 09:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000635
SEC032456
ICFS491 Seminar in Food Science and Technology 2(2-0-4) master 02 8/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
3307
Chanida HANSAWASDI [Room-TBA]
CRS000636
SEC032075
ICFS492 Senior Project in Food Science and Technology 6(0-12-6) master 01 4/25 Valeeratana SINSAWASDI [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000815
SEC032007
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC032008
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS001052
SEC032092
ICPY210 General Physics 4(3-2-7) master 01 7/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Wed 13:00 - 14:50
1404
1404
1404
Narin NUTTAVUT Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3411 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC032144
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC032145
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC032063
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Required Food Science & Technology Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000292
SEC032341
ICCH311 Analytical Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/25 Thu 13:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
1306
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 08-12-2017 16:00 - 17:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000601
SEC032071
ICFS315 Food Processing I 4(3-2-7) master 01 26/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 14:00 - 14:50
Wed 15:00 - 16:50
1503
3307
3307
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Wed 06-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000611
SEC032349
ICFS331 Food Hygiene and Sanitation 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Thu 10:00 - 13:50
1418
Chanida HANSAWASDI Thu 07-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000614
SEC032350
ICFS372 Utilization of Water and Wastewater Treatment 2(2-0-4) master 01 24/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
A219
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK [Room-TBA]
CRS000635
SEC032456
ICFS491 Seminar in Food Science and Technology 2(2-0-4) master 02 8/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
3307
Chanida HANSAWASDI [Room-TBA]
CRS000636
SEC032075
ICFS492 Senior Project in Food Science and Technology 6(0-12-6) master 01 4/25 Valeeratana SINSAWASDI [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Science Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000285
SEC032336
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 04-12-2017 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000815
SEC032007
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC032008
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 09-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS001052
SEC032092
ICPY210 General Physics 4(3-2-7) master 01 7/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Wed 13:00 - 14:50
1404
1404
1404
Narin NUTTAVUT Mon 04-12-2017 12:00 - 13:50 [3411 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC032144
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC032145
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student and student ID >=578xxxx. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC032063
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Mon 04-12-2017 18:00 - 19:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]

Food Science and Technology Minor > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000611
SEC032349
ICFS331 Food Hygiene and Sanitation 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Thu 10:00 - 13:50
1418
Chanida HANSAWASDI Thu 07-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]

Food Science and Technology Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000601
SEC032071
ICFS315 Food Processing I 4(3-2-7) master 01 26/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 14:00 - 14:50
Wed 15:00 - 16:50
1503
3307
3307
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Wed 06-12-2017 11:00 - 13:50 [1503 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC032046
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/25 Tue 1