General Education Courses > English Communication

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000333
SEC036529
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC036530
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
Andrew FORSTER Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC036531
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 03 23/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC036532
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 04 18/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
John POWER Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC036534
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 05 19/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Andrew FORSTER Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC036535
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 06 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5310
5310
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC036536
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 07 26/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036550
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
John POWER Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036551
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Analiza AMURAO Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036552
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 03 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
John POWER Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036553
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036554
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 05 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Gary WADDELL Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036555
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 06 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A317
A317
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036556
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 07 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Anjana WARREN Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036557
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 08 15/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5309
5309
Walter PERSAUD Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036558
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 09 23/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Analiza AMURAO Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036559
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 10 14/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Walter PERSAUD Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036560
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 11 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5312
5312
Analiza AMURAO Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036561
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 12 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5310
5310
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036563
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 13 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036564
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 14 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036565
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 15 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
John POWER Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036566
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 16 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Analiza AMURAO Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036567
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 17 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
Walter PERSAUD Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036568
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 18 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036569
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 19 15/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5309
5309
Walter PERSAUD Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036570
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 20 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
Andrew FORSTER Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036571
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 21 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036572
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 22 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036641
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036642
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 02 21/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036643
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 03 16/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036644
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 04 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036645
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 05 20/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5311
5311
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036646
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 06 11/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036647
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 07 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036648
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 08 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036649
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 09 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036650
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 10 20/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000337
SEC036697
ICCM112 Advanced English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A317
A317
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000339
SEC036699
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000340
SEC036701
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
Andrew FORSTER Mon 01-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000340
SEC036702
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 02 26/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
Andrew FORSTER Mon 01-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000457
SEC036705
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000459
SEC036434
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000460
SEC036709
ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000464
SEC036711
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000465
SEC036713
ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036521
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Joseph SERRANI Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036522
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036523
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 17/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > 200+ Level

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003419
SEC036700
ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003422
SEC036706
ICGC204 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > 200+ Level

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003419
SEC036700
ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003422
SEC036706
ICGC204 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > 200+ Level Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000339
SEC036699
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000340
SEC036701
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
Andrew FORSTER Mon 01-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000340
SEC036702
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 02 26/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
Andrew FORSTER Mon 01-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000457
SEC036705
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000464
SEC036711
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000465
SEC036713
ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > Advanced GC Level

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003416
SEC036660
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 03 1/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003418
SEC036698
ICGC112 Academic Writing and Research II (Advanced) 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A317
A317
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > Advanced Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000337
SEC036697
ICCM112 Advanced English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A317
A317
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > GC Level

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003414
SEC036542
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 22/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC036543
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 22/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
Andrew FORSTER Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC036544
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 16/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC036545
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 11/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
John POWER Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC036546
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 05 15/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Andrew FORSTER Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC036547
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 06 4/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5310
5310
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC036548
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 07 20/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036574
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
John POWER Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036575
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Analiza AMURAO Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036576
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 16/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
John POWER Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036577
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 04 18/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036578
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 05 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Gary WADDELL Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036579
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 06 7/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A317
A317
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036580
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 07 14/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Anjana WARREN Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036581
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 08 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5309
5309
Walter PERSAUD Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036582
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 09 17/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Analiza AMURAO Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036583
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 10 8/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Walter PERSAUD Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036584
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 11 17/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5312
5312
Analiza AMURAO Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036585
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 12 19/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5310
5310
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036586
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 13 12/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036587
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 14 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036588
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 15 14/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
John POWER Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036596
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 16 19/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Analiza AMURAO Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036597
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 17 13/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
Walter PERSAUD Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036598
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 18 14/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036599
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 19 15/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5309
5309
Walter PERSAUD Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036600
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 20 2/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
Andrew FORSTER Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036601
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 21 18/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC036602
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 22 16/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC036660
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 03 1/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > Regular Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000333
SEC036529
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC036530
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
Andrew FORSTER Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC036531
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 03 23/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC036532
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 04 18/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
John POWER Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC036534
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 05 19/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Andrew FORSTER Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC036535
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 06 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5310
5310
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC036536
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 07 26/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036550
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
John POWER Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036551
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Analiza AMURAO Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036552
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 03 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
John POWER Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036553
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036554
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 05 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Gary WADDELL Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036555
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 06 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A317
A317
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036556
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 07 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Anjana WARREN Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036557
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 08 15/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5309
5309
Walter PERSAUD Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036558
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 09 23/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Analiza AMURAO Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036559
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 10 14/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Walter PERSAUD Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036560
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 11 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5312
5312
Analiza AMURAO Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036561
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 12 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5310
5310
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036563
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 13 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036564
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 14 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036565
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 15 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
John POWER Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036566
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 16 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Analiza AMURAO Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036567
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 17 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
Walter PERSAUD Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036568
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 18 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036569
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 19 15/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5309
5309
Walter PERSAUD Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036570
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 20 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
Andrew FORSTER Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036571
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 21 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC036572
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 22 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036641
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036642
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 02 21/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036643
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 03 16/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036644
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 04 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036645
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 05 20/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5311
5311
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036646
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 06 11/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036647
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 07 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036648
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 08 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036649
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 09 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC036650
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 10 20/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036521
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Joseph SERRANI Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036522
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036523
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 17/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Health Science and Physical Education

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001029
SEC036417
ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) master 01 22/25 Thu 12:00 - 13:50

Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own badminton racket.
CRS001029
SEC036428
ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) master 02 24/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50

Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own badminton racket.
CRS001030
SEC036104
ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) master 01 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001030
SEC036106
ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) master 02 25/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001031
SEC036454
ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) master 01 15/15 Fri 08:00 - 09:50

Kriengsak ANAKEPHONG [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper golf attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own golf clubs. 4- Required to pay for a round of golf near the end of the trimester (400-500 Bht).
CRS001031
SEC036455
ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) master 02 15/15 Fri 10:00 - 11:50

Kriengsak ANAKEPHONG [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper golf attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own golf clubs. 4- Required to pay for a round of golf near the end of the trimester (400-500 Bht)
CRS001033
SEC036402
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 01 14/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50

Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Bring a proper swimsuit starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own 3- Required to have your own swim cap and swim goggles.
CRS001033
SEC036403
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 02 14/15 Tue 08:00 - 09:50

Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Bring a proper swimsuit starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own 3- Required to have your own swim cap and swim goggles.
CRS001033
SEC036404
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 03 12/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50

Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Bring a proper swimsuit starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own 3- Required to have your own swim cap and swim goggles.
CRS001034
SEC036116
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 01 23/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50

Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own tennis racket.
CRS001034
SEC036117
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 02 25/25 Fri 16:00 - 17:50

Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own tennis racket.
CRS001035
SEC036108
ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) master 01 24/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001035
SEC036110
ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) master 02 20/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001037
SEC036121
ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) master 01 24/24 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001037
SEC036122
ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) master 02 24/24 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001041
SEC036460
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 02 20/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Space area in front of room b110
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own boxing gloves and hand wraps.
CRS001041
SEC036461
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 03 20/20 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Space area in front of room b110
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own boxing gloves and hand wraps.
CRS001043
SEC036382
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 01 20/20 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
B110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat.
CRS001043
SEC036383
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 02 20/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
B110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat.
CRS001044
SEC036266
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 01 24/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001044
SEC036267
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 02 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001044
SEC036376
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 03 26/25 Wed 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001044
SEC036377
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 04 23/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001047
SEC036112
ICPE121 Physical Education : Soccer 1(0-3-1) master 01 22/25 Sat 16:00 - 17:50

Benjamin Lutz [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001049
SEC036389
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) master 01 15/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle.
CRS001049
SEC036394
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) master 02 15/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle.
CRS001049
SEC036395
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) master 03 15/15 Fri 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle.
CRS001050
SEC036114
ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) master 01 19/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50

Lookpetch NIELSEN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.

General Education Courses > Humanities

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000695
SEC036445
ICHM101 Introduction to Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A542
A542
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS000697
SEC036449
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1302
1302
Barbara Maria EKAMP Thu 04-04-2019 15:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000698
SEC036436
ICHM105 Music Appreciation 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5301
5301
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC036438
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC036439
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A250
A250
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS000702
SEC036448
ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 16:00 - 17:50
A253
A253
Kasem PHENPINANT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC036488
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 01 18/25 Thu 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 12:00 - 16:00
A544
A544
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC036489
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 02 24/25 Fri 10:00 - 12:00
Fri 12:00 - 16:00
A544
A544
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000712
SEC036447
ICHM205 Politics and Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A542
A542
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS000718
SEC036451
ICHM218 Film Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/30 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1418
1418
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC036441
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC036442
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC036475
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 25/25 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000729
SEC036476
ICHM242 Intermediate Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 15/25 Fri 09:00 - 10:00
Fri 10:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 14:00
Fri 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000745
SEC036519
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) master 01 175/500 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000794
SEC036608
ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000794
SEC036609
ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 22/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000794
SEC036610
ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 03 15/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000797
SEC036758
ICLF212 Pre-Intermediate French II 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5211
5211
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000800
SEC036684
ICLG212 Pre-Intermediate German II 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5209
5209
Jan STEVENER Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000803
SEC036640
ICLJ212 Pre-Intermediate Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A327
A327
Jun TOYAMA Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000803
SEC037034
ICLJ212 Pre-Intermediate Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 03 14/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A328
A328
Jun TOYAMA [Room-TBA]
CRS000806
SEC036777
ICLS212 Pre-intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000806
SEC036778
ICLS212 Pre-intermediate Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000950
SEC036669
ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000950
SEC036672
ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5210
5210
Supapat Singuntragorn Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000951
SEC036675
ICML102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000951
SEC036676
ICML102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000952
SEC036681
ICML103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000953
SEC036624
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
Wakako TAKEDA Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000953
SEC036625
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 22/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000954
SEC036630
ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000954
SEC036631
ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 18/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000954
SEC036633
ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 03 21/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000956
SEC036721
ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Bruno MAHON Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000957
SEC036749
ICML122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000957
SEC036750
ICML122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5301
5301
Bruno MAHON Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000959
SEC036500
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000959
SEC036513
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC036520
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC036524
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC036525
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 03 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC036533
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 04 23/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000961
SEC036562
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000961
SEC036603
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 02 12/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000962
SEC036725
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5212
5212
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000962
SEC036726
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5212
5212
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000962
SEC036727
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 03 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5207
5207
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000963
SEC036764
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000963
SEC036765
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 02 17/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000963
SEC036766
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 03 18/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000964
SEC036774
ICML143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000965
SEC036477
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Anchalee Pongpun [Room-TBA]
CRS000965
SEC036491
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 02 17/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A247
A247
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA]
CRS000965
SEC036494
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 03 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA]
CRS000967
SEC036498
ICML162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000698
SEC036436
ICHM105 Music Appreciation 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5301
5301
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC036438
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC036439
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A250
A250
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS000702
SEC036448
ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 16:00 - 17:50
A253
A253
Kasem PHENPINANT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC036488
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 01 18/25 Thu 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 12:00 - 16:00
A544
A544
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC036489
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 02 24/25 Fri 10:00 - 12:00
Fri 12:00 - 16:00
A544
A544
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000712
SEC036447
ICHM205 Politics and Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A542
A542
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS000718
SEC036451
ICHM218 Film Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/30 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1418
1418
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC036441
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC036442
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC036475
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 25/25 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000729
SEC036476
ICHM242 Intermediate Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 15/25 Fri 09:00 - 10:00
Fri 10:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 14:00
Fri 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Additional Compulsory Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000695
SEC036445
ICHM101 Introduction to Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A542
A542
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000697
SEC036449
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1302
1302
Barbara Maria EKAMP Thu 04-04-2019 15:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000745
SEC036519
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) master 01 175/500 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Logical and Ethical Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003433
SEC036446
ICGH102 Famous Arguments and Thought Experiments in Philosophy 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A542
A542
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC036450
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1302
1302
Barbara Maria EKAMP Thu 04-04-2019 15:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC036440
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/39 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Chinese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003455
SEC036511
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC036514
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 16/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC036526
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC036527
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 14/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC036528
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 4/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC036537
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 04 16/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003457
SEC036604
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003457
SEC036605
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > French

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003452
SEC036746
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Bruno MAHON Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003453
SEC036751
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > German

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003446
SEC036670
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003446
SEC036673
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5210
5210
Supapat Singuntragorn Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003447
SEC036677
ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003447
SEC036679
ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003448
SEC036682
ICGL103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Japanese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003449
SEC036626
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 19/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
Wakako TAKEDA Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC036628
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC036632
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC036634
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC036635
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Spanish

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003458
SEC036732
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5212
5212
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC036733
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 15/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5212
5212
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC036734
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 17/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5207
5207
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC036767
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC036768
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 8/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC036770
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 11/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003460
SEC036775
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Thai

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003463
SEC036499
ICGL162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Arts and Maedia Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003440
SEC036401
ICGH109 Creative Thinking Through Art and Design 4(2-4-6) master 01 20/25 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A535
A535
A535
A535
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS003441
SEC036418
ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) master 01 24/25 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS003444
SEC036452
ICGH113 Moving Pictures: A History of Film 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/30 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1418
1418
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003445
SEC036437
ICGH114 The Sound of Music: Form, Emotion, and Meaning 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/30 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5301
5301
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Arts and Media Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003440
SEC036401
ICGH109 Creative Thinking Through Art and Design 4(2-4-6) master 01 20/25 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A535
A535
A535
A535
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS003441
SEC036418
ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) master 01 24/25 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS003444
SEC036452
ICGH113 Moving Pictures: A History of Film 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/30 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1418
1418
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003445
SEC036437
ICGH114 The Sound of Music: Form, Emotion, and Meaning 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/30 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5301
5301
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Logical and Ethical Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003432
SEC035917
ICGH101 Biotechnology: from Science to Business 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A201
A201
Alessandro STASI [Room-TBA]
CRS003433
SEC036446
ICGH102 Famous Arguments and Thought Experiments in Philosophy 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A542
A542
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC036450
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1302
1302
Barbara Maria EKAMP Thu 04-04-2019 15:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC036440
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/39 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC036443
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC036444
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000808
SEC036007
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS000983
SEC036069
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 01 5/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Duangkamon BAOWAN Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx of all majors and >=618xxxx of ICCI and ICCU, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000984
SEC036062
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 01 5/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx of all majors and >=618xxxx of ICCI and ICCU, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000984
SEC036064
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 03 2/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx of all majors and >=618xxxx of ICCI and ICCU, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000984
SEC036065
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 04 13/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx of all majors and >=618xxxx of ICCI and ICCU, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000984
SEC036066
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 05 6/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Peter EMANUELE Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx of all majors and >=618xxxx of ICCI and ICCU, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000984
SEC036067
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 06 7/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx of all majors and >=618xxxx of ICCI and ICCU, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000984
SEC036068
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 07 7/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1502
1502
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx of all majors and >=618xxxx of ICCI and ICCU, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC036036
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICSS ICCU and >=618xxxx students of ICCU majors only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC036037
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICSS ICCU and >=618xxxx students of ICCU majors only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC036038
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 3/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICSS ICCU and >=618xxxx students of ICCU majors only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC036039
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 7/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A326
A326
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICSS ICCU and >=618xxxx students of ICCU majors only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC036040
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 5/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICSS ICCU and >=618xxxx students of ICCU majors only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC036041
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 6/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICSS ICCU and >=618xxxx students of ICCU majors only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC036042
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 4/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICSS ICCU and >=618xxxx students of ICCU majors only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC036043
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 4/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICSS ICCU and >=618xxxx students of ICCU majors only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC036044
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 4/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICSS ICCU and >=618xxxx students of ICCU majors only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC037016
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 2/30 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000986
SEC036009
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106. 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC036010
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106. 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000987
SEC036045
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036046
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036047
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 7/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036048
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 24/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A326
A326
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036049
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 3/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036050
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 7/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036051
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 3/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036052
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 13/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036053
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 18/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC037015
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 4/30 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000988
SEC036070
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000988
SEC036072
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000988
SEC036073
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 03 12/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A328
A328
Nat KULVANICH Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000989
SEC036022
ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 21/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000989
SEC036024
ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 23/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000990
SEC036788
ICNS111 Fundamental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Laird ALLAN Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit for ICCU major and <=608xxxx, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000992
SEC035803
ICNS112 Integrated Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Allow for <=608xxxx of some major, >=618xxxx receives Free Elective credit. 2) Students are required to have completed ICCM 104 or have other evidence of adequate reading comprehension and written expression.
CRS000994
SEC035754
ICNS115 Hominid Evolution and Primate Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Ramesh BOONRATANA Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Natural Science GE credit only for <=568xxxx students; others receive Free Elective credit. 2) Code shared with ICSS 115 Introduction to Physical Anthropology, SS students register for ICSS 115.
CRS000996
SEC035747
ICNS117 Plants, People and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Edward GRAND Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for <=608 students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000997
SEC035748
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Edward GRAND Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for <=608 students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000999
SEC035755
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 46/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001000
SEC035760
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS FS, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101. 3) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132.
CRS001000
SEC035761
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS FS, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101. 3) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132.
CRS001001
SEC035764
ICNS133 Introduction to Astronomy 4(3-2-7) master 01 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1504
1504
1504
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Natural Science GE or Free Elective credit for <=608xxxx, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >=618xxxx must take ICGN112. 2) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged, total 12 practical hours during trip.
CRS001002
SEC036839
ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) master 01 29/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 16:50
Thu 17:00 - 17:50
A248
A226
A226
Brian J. PHILLIPS Thu 04-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1512 - Computer Lab] 1) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Five to six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001004
SEC036019
ICNS142 Introduction to Internet Technology 4(3-2-7) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 14:50
Wed 15:00 - 15:50
1514
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Natural Science GE or Free Elective credit for >=618xxxx, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical Study. 3) Three or six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 4) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001005
SEC036020
ICNS143 Fundamental of Computer Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1512
1512
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for <=608 students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS001009
SEC035753
ICNS152 Southeast Asian Ecology 4(3-2-7) master 01 27/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
1417
Ramesh BOONRATANA Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Natural Science GE credit only for <=608 students; others receive Free Elective credit. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged on weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Code shared with ICSA 202 Ecology of Southeast Asia; most ICSS students should register for ICSA 202.
CRS001014
SEC035767
ICNS161 General Geology 4(3-2-7) master 01 29/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Natural Science GE credit or Free Elective credit for <=608xxxx students., other receives Free Elective credit. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) One-day field trip will be arranged on weekends (to total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001016
SEC036840
ICNS171 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(3-2-7) master 01 18/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 09:00 - 11:50
A248
A248
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 05-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for >568xxx students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS001018
SEC035768
ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001018
SEC035769
ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) master 02 29/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1418
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Additional Compulsory Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000990
SEC036788
ICNS111 Fundamental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Laird ALLAN Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit for ICCU major and <=608xxxx, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS001016
SEC036840
ICNS171 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(3-2-7) master 01 18/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 09:00 - 11:50
A248
A248
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 05-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for >568xxx students; others receive Free Elective credit.

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000983
SEC036069
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 01 5/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Duangkamon BAOWAN Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx of all majors and >=618xxxx of ICCI and ICCU, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000984
SEC036062
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 01 5/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx of all majors and >=618xxxx of ICCI and ICCU, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000984
SEC036064
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 03 2/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx of all majors and >=618xxxx of ICCI and ICCU, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000984
SEC036065
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 04 13/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx of all majors and >=618xxxx of ICCI and ICCU, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000984
SEC036066
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 05 6/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Peter EMANUELE Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx of all majors and >=618xxxx of ICCI and ICCU, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000984
SEC036067
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 06 7/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx of all majors and >=618xxxx of ICCI and ICCU, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000984
SEC036068
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 07 7/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1502
1502
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx of all majors and >=618xxxx of ICCI and ICCU, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC036036
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICSS ICCU and >=618xxxx students of ICCU majors only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC036037
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICSS ICCU and >=618xxxx students of ICCU majors only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC036038
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 3/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICSS ICCU and >=618xxxx students of ICCU majors only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC036039
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 7/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A326
A326
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICSS ICCU and >=618xxxx students of ICCU majors only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC036040
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 5/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICSS ICCU and >=618xxxx students of ICCU majors only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC036041
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 6/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICSS ICCU and >=618xxxx students of ICCU majors only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC036042
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 4/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICSS ICCU and >=618xxxx students of ICCU majors only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC036043
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 4/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICSS ICCU and >=618xxxx students of ICCU majors only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC036044
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 4/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICSS ICCU and >=618xxxx students of ICCU majors only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000985
SEC037016
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 2/30 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > ICT and Digital Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003482
SEC035771
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1512
1512
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for >=618 students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003483
SEC036838
ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/45 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A248
A226
Brian J. PHILLIPS Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Scientific and Environmental Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003466
SEC036021
ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003466
SEC036023
ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 31/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003467
SEC036025
ICGN103 Essential Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A324
A324
Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003467
SEC036026
ICGN103 Essential Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC036027
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >=618xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003468
SEC036028
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >=618xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003468
SEC036029
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 03 30/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >=618xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003468
SEC036030
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 04 31/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A326
A326
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >=618xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003468
SEC036031
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 05 29/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >=618xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003468
SEC036032
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 06 31/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >=618xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003468
SEC036033
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 07 29/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >=618xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003468
SEC036034
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 08 31/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >=618xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003468
SEC036035
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 09 31/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >=618xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003468
SEC037014
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 10 12/30 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003476
SEC035765
ICGN112 Stargazer 4(3-2-7) joint 01 3/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1504
1504
1504
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Natural Science GE or Free Elective credit for >=618xxxx must take ICGN112, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx must take ICNS133. 2) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged, total 12 practical hours during trip.
CRS003477
SEC035749
ICGN113 Plants, People and Poisons 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Edward GRAND Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for >=618 students; others receive Free Elective credit.

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Scientiic and Environmental Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003466
SEC036021
ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003466
SEC036023
ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 31/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003467
SEC036025
ICGN103 Essential Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A324
A324
Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003467
SEC036026
ICGN103 Essential Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC036027
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >=618xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003468
SEC036028
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >=618xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003468
SEC036029
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 03 30/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >=618xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003468
SEC036030
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 04 31/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A326
A326
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >=618xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003468
SEC036031
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 05 29/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >=618xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003468
SEC036032
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 06 31/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >=618xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003468
SEC036033
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 07 29/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >=618xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003468
SEC036034
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 08 31/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >=618xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003468
SEC036035
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 09 31/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >=618xxxx students only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003468
SEC037014
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 10 12/30 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003476
SEC035765
ICGN112 Stargazer 4(3-2-7) joint 01 3/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1504
1504
1504
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Natural Science GE or Free Elective credit for >=618xxxx must take ICGN112, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx must take ICNS133. 2) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged, total 12 practical hours during trip.
CRS003477
SEC035749
ICGN113 Plants, People and Poisons 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Edward GRAND Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for >=618 students; others receive Free Elective credit.

General Education Courses > Physical Education

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003484
SEC036378
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 01 1/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003484
SEC036379
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 02 3/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003484
SEC036380
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 03 5/25 Wed 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003485
SEC036432
ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) joint 01 2/25 Thu 12:00 - 13:50

Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA]
CRS003485
SEC036433
ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) joint 02 14/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50

Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA]
CRS003486
SEC036105
ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) joint 01 1/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003486
SEC036107
ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) joint 02 2/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003488
SEC036398
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 02 1/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003488
SEC036399
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 03 3/15 Fri 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003491
SEC036384
ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) joint 01 15/20 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
B110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS003492
SEC036115
ICGP109 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-2-1) joint 01 5/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50

Lookpetch NIELSEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003493
SEC036462
ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) joint 02 1/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Space area in front of room b110
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA]
CRS003493
SEC036463
ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) joint 03 10/20 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Space area in front of room b110
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own boxing gloves and hand wraps.
CRS003495
SEC036113
ICGP112 Soccer 1(0-2-1) joint 01 10/25 Sat 16:00 - 17:50

Benjamin Lutz [Room-TBA]
CRS003496
SEC036123
ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) joint 01 1/24 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA]
CRS003496
SEC036124
ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) joint 02 3/24 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA]
CRS003497
SEC036408
ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) joint 02 5/15 Tue 08:00 - 09:50

Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA]
CRS003498
SEC036118
ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) joint 01 6/24 Thu 16:00 - 17:50

Oam To-aj [Room-TBA]
CRS003498
SEC036119
ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) joint 02 2/24 Fri 16:00 - 17:50

Oam To-aj [Room-TBA]
CRS003499
SEC036109
ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) joint 01 6/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001260
SEC036271
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A202
A202
Christin GROTHAUS Sun 07-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001260
SEC036272
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 02 28/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A247
A247
Jaruwan SAKULKU Sun 07-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001260
SEC036282
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 03 15/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A248
A248
Vorodom VIRAVONG Sun 07-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001261
SEC036303
ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A319
A319
Deekana TIPCHANTA Sun 07-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001261
SEC036304
ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) master 02 26/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A319
A319
Deekana TIPCHANTA Sun 07-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001263
SEC036276
ICSS115 Introduction to Physical Anthropology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/15 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Ramesh BOONRATANA Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001264
SEC036301
ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
William Jones Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001267
SEC036280
ICSS119 Introduction to International Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Hardina OHLENDORF [Room-TBA] Regular curricula for social science major students ID: 56xxxxx – 60xxxxx; - Free elective for social science major students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001272
SEC036308
ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A202
A202
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001273
SEC036310
ICSS136 Religious Experience and Traditions 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A252
A252
Ruchi AGARWAL Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001276
SEC036311
ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A202
A202
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 05-04-2019 15:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001276
SEC036312
ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) master 02 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 05-04-2019 15:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001286
SEC036292
ICSS214 Southeast Asian Women 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A328
A328
Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN [Room-TBA]
CRS001289
SEC036296
ICSS221 Thai Society and Thai Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 01 28/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A326
A326
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA] Required for students majoring in Intercultural Studies and Languages. Other majors are able to register during the add-drop period.
CRS001289
SEC036297
ICSS221 Thai Society and Thai Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 02 30/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA] Required for students majoring in Intercultural Studies and Languages. Other majors are able to register during the add-drop period.
CRS001295
SEC036346
ICSS235 The History and Culture of South Asia since c.1500 4(4-0-8) joint 01 30/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A328
A328
Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN [Room-TBA]
CRS001302
SEC036350
ICSS246 Europe History since 1945 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A328
A328
Natanaree POSRITHONG [Room-TBA] - Regular curricula for social science major students ID: 56xxxxx – 60xxxxx; - Free elective for social science major students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001306
SEC036315
ICSS252 Developmental Psychology II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A319
A319
Supattapa Verachariya Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001309
SEC036317
ICSS255 Abnormal Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 15/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A319
A319
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001310
SEC036319
ICSS256 Introduction to Industrial and Organizational Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 15/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A202
A202
Christin GROTHAUS Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001312
SEC036321
ICSS258 Introduction to Cross-Cultural Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Christin GROTHAUS Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Regular curricula for social science major students ID: 56xxxxx – 60xxxxx; - Free elective for social science major students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001331
SEC036323
ICSS355 Drug Use and Behavior 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A319
A319
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Regular curricula for social science major students ID: 56xxxxx – 60xxxxx; - Free elective for social science major students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001295
SEC036346
ICSS235 The History and Culture of South Asia since c.1500 4(4-0-8) joint 01 30/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A328
A328
Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN [Room-TBA]
CRS001302
SEC036350
ICSS246 Europe History since 1945 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A328
A328
Natanaree POSRITHONG [Room-TBA] - Regular curricula for social science major students ID: 56xxxxx – 60xxxxx; - Free elective for social science major students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Financial, Economic Scientific and Environmental Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003502
SEC035918
ICGS103 Economics in Modern Business 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Saruta Benjanuvatra Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003505
SEC035774
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003505
SEC036813
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 02 44/23 Fri 12:00 - 15:50
A247
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003506
SEC036059
ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Sarinya Sungkatavat Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Financial, Economic, Business and Entrepreneurial Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003502
SEC035918
ICGS103 Economics in Modern Business 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Saruta Benjanuvatra Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003505
SEC035774
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003505
SEC036813
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 02 44/23 Fri 12:00 - 15:50
A247
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003506
SEC036059
ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Sarinya Sungkatavat Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultrual Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003510
SEC037026
ICGS111 Exploring Religions 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/10 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A252
A252
Ruchi AGARWAL Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC036324
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC036325
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A202
A202
Ornthicha DUANGRATANA Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC036328
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
William Jones Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003516
SEC036326
ICGS117 Overcoming Stereotypes, Prejudice and Discrimination 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A319
A319
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003510
SEC037026
ICGS111 Exploring Religions 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/10 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A252
A252
Ruchi AGARWAL Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC036324
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC036325
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A202
A202
Ornthicha DUANGRATANA Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC036328
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
William Jones Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003516
SEC036326
ICGS117 Overcoming Stereotypes, Prejudice and Discrimination 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A319
A319
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003510
SEC037026
ICGS111 Exploring Religions 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/10 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A252
A252
Ruchi AGARWAL Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC036324
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC036325
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A202
A202
Ornthicha DUANGRATANA Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC036328
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
William Jones Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003516
SEC036326
ICGS117 Overcoming Stereotypes, Prejudice and Discrimination 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A319
A319
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Muticultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003510
SEC037026
ICGS111 Exploring Religions 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/10 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A252
A252
Ruchi AGARWAL Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC036324
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC036325
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A202
A202
Ornthicha DUANGRATANA Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC036328
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
William Jones Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003516
SEC036326
ICGS117 Overcoming Stereotypes, Prejudice and Discrimination 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A319
A319
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Psychological Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003520
SEC036327
ICGS121 Abnormal Colleagues: how do I make this work? 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
Jaruwan SAKULKU Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000745
SEC036519
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) master 01 175/500 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC036054
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 12/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036056
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 10/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036057
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 30/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036058
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 24/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Peter EMANUELE Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036060
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 30/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036061
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 07 30/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1502
1502
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS000897
SEC036521
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Joseph SERRANI Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036522
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036523
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 17/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Applied Mathematics Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC035949
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000137
SEC035950
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A328
A328
Monthien Satimanon Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000143
SEC036825
ICBE441 Econometric II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/1 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Saruta Benjanuvatra Tue 02-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000299
SEC035874
ICCH334 Physical Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/45 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Supachai SUPALUKNARI Thu 04-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC035920
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 26/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC035921
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC035922
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A249
A249
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC035927
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC035928
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC035929
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC035930
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000883
SEC036824
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/1 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000911
SEC035938
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A329
A329
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Applied Mathematics Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000821
SEC036132
ICMA242 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Piti Ongmongkolkul Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, and >=618xxxx of AM. 2) >=618xxxx of BI, CS, PY must take ICCS206. 3) <=558xxxx of CS must take ICCS324.
CRS000826
SEC036268
ICMA322 Advanced Calculus 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC035752
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC035822
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC035824
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 02 10/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC035884
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 46/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1405
1405
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC035880
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 22/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC035881
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 22/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC036007
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS000809
SEC036005
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS000809
SEC036006
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 31/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS003617
SEC036017
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICSC 303 required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY
CRS000813
SEC036011
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS000813
SEC036012
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS003678
SEC035762
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 19/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS003678
SEC035763
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS003680
SEC036275
ICPY105 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) joint 01 1/18 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <608xxxx of AM BI CH PY must take ICPY341.
CRS003680
SEC036277
ICPY105 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) joint 02 2/18 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <608xxxx of AM BI CH PY must take ICPY341.
CRS001051
SEC035757
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001051
SEC035758
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001053
SEC036278
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/45 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A324
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CH CI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >618xxxx of BI CS PY must take ICPY102.
CRS001068
SEC036273
ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) master 01 7/18 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <608xxxx of AM BI CH PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS PY must take ICPY105.
CRS001068
SEC036274
ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) master 02 10/18 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <608xxxx of AM BI CH PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS PY must take ICPY105.
CRS001157
SEC035878
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC036129
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A252
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.) 2) This section is reserved for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, PY only.
CRS001158
SEC036018
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC035884
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 46/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1405
1405
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC036007
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS001051
SEC035757
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001051
SEC035758
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001053
SEC036278
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/45 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A324
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CH CI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >618xxxx of BI CS PY must take ICPY102.
CRS001157
SEC035878
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC036129
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A252
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.) 2) This section is reserved for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, PY only.
CRS001158
SEC036018
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC035949
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000137
SEC035950
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A328
A328
Monthien Satimanon Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000143
SEC036825
ICBE441 Econometric II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/1 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Saruta Benjanuvatra Tue 02-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000150
SEC035955
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Saruta Benjanuvatra Tue 02-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000150
SEC035956
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A250
A250
Saruta Benjanuvatra Tue 02-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000299
SEC035874
ICCH334 Physical Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/45 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Supachai SUPALUKNARI Thu 04-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000347
SEC036128
ICCS202 Intermediate Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 17/30 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A222
A222
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx of CS major; elective for AM major.
CRS000821
SEC036132
ICMA242 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Piti Ongmongkolkul Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, and >=618xxxx of AM. 2) >=618xxxx of BI, CS, PY must take ICCS206. 3) <=558xxxx of CS must take ICCS324.
CRS000865
SEC035943
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 07-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC035944
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 07-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC035945
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 28/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 07-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC035946
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC035947
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC035948
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC035920
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 26/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC035921
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC035922
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A249
A249
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC035927
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC035928
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC035929
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC035930
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000883
SEC036824
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/1 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000900
SEC035931
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! 1. 30 seats are reserved for all majors. 2. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seat since step.1 should not change the section, because you will not see FM while making registration anymore.
CRS000900
SEC035932
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! 1. 30 seats are reserved for all majors. 2. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seat since step.1 should not change the section, because you will not see FM while making registration anymore.
CRS000906
SEC035937
ICMF379 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Kanix BUKKAVESA Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000911
SEC035938
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A329
A329
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Major Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000343
SEC036126
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CS. 2) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CS. 3) Shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for <=608xxxx of PY.
CRS000821
SEC036132
ICMA242 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Piti Ongmongkolkul Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, and >=618xxxx of AM. 2) >=618xxxx of BI, CS, PY must take ICCS206. 3) <=558xxxx of CS must take ICCS324.
CRS000826
SEC036268
ICMA322 Advanced Calculus 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000343
SEC036126
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CS. 2) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CS. 3) Shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for <=608xxxx of PY.
CRS000821
SEC036132
ICMA242 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Piti Ongmongkolkul Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, and >=618xxxx of AM. 2) >=618xxxx of BI, CS, PY must take ICCS206. 3) <=558xxxx of CS must take ICCS324.
CRS000826
SEC036268
ICMA322 Advanced Calculus 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics MInor_2013 > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000809
SEC036005
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS000809
SEC036006
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 31/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS000813
SEC036011
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS000813
SEC036012
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS000826
SEC036268
ICMA322 Advanced Calculus 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC036018
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Applied Mathematics Minor > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000815
SEC036015
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC036016
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213

Applied Mathematics Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000811
SEC036013
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000811
SEC036014
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC036015
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC036016
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000826
SEC036268
ICMA322 Advanced Calculus 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000986
SEC036009
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106. 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC036010
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106. 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000990
SEC036788
ICNS111 Fundamental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Laird ALLAN Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit for ICCU major and <=608xxxx, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000997
SEC035748
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Edward GRAND Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for <=608 students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000999
SEC035755
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 46/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Science Minor > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC035822
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC035824
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 02 10/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000166
SEC036802
ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 10/20 Wed 12:00 - 15:50
Fri 12:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Tuempong WONGTAWAN Fri 05-04-2019 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000167
SEC035817
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 28/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 16:50
1402
1402
Edward GRAND Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000180
SEC036723
ICBI308 Molecular Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/45 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
1419
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000186
SEC035807
ICBI314 Tropical Ecology 4(3-2-7) master 01 15/30 Tue 12:00 - 14:50
Tue 15:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip).
CRS001157
SEC035878
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC036129
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A252
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.) 2) This section is reserved for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, PY only.

Biological Science Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC035822
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC035824
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 02 10/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC036045
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036046
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036047
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 7/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036048
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 24/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A326
A326
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036049
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 3/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036050
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 7/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036051
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 3/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036052
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 13/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036053
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 18/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC037015
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 4/30 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000997
SEC035748
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Edward GRAND Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for <=608 students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000999
SEC035755
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 46/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Science Minor_2013 (For Non-Science Students) > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000602
SEC035997
ICFS316 Food Processing II 4(3-2-7) master 01 12/30 Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1418
3307
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000612
SEC036001
ICFS332 Food Law and Standard of Commercial Food Products 4(4-0-8) master 01 27/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
Yuthana Norapoompipat Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Science Minor_2013 (For Non-Science Students) > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000598
SEC035996
ICFS312 Food Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 13/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
3504
1403
Chanida HANSAWASDI Thu 04-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC036045
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036046
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036047
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 7/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036048
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 24/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A326
A326
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036049
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 3/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036050
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 7/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036051
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 3/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036052
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 13/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036053
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 18/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC037015
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 4/30 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000992
SEC035803
ICNS112 Integrated Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Allow for <=608xxxx of some major, >=618xxxx receives Free Elective credit. 2) Students are required to have completed ICCM 104 or have other evidence of adequate reading comprehension and written expression.
CRS000997
SEC035748
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Edward GRAND Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for <=608 students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000999
SEC035755
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 46/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001000
SEC035760
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS FS, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101. 3) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132.
CRS001000
SEC035761
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS FS, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101. 3) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132.
CRS001018
SEC035768
ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001018
SEC035769
ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) master 02 29/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1418
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Science Minor_2013 > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000163
SEC035815
ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/25 Wed 13:00 - 13:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Thu 04-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please co-register with ICBI271. They are best taken in the same trimester.
CRS000166
SEC036802
ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 10/20 Wed 12:00 - 15:50
Fri 12:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Tuempong WONGTAWAN Fri 05-04-2019 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000167
SEC035817
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 28/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 16:50
1402
1402
Edward GRAND Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000172
SEC035805
ICBI261 Ecology and Conservation 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required course for <=608xxxx BI students, and Elective major course for <=608xxxx EN students. Others receive Free elective credit.
CRS000173
SEC035816
ICBI271 General Microbiology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) master 01 18/25 Tue 09:00 - 12:50
3508
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Tue 02-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Co-requisite with ICBI214. They are best taken in the same trimester.
CRS000180
SEC036723
ICBI308 Molecular Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/45 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
1419
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000181
SEC036490
ICBI309 Pathobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/25 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1506
Wannee JIRAUNGKOORSKUL Sat 06-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000186
SEC035807
ICBI314 Tropical Ecology 4(3-2-7) master 01 15/30 Tue 12:00 - 14:50
Tue 15:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip).
CRS000198
SEC036125
ICBI329 Medical Toxicology 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/45 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
A225
Summon Chomchai Fri 05-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000209
SEC035888
ICBI384 Field Study on Ecology and Biodiversity 2(0-4-2) master 01 14/25 Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS [Room-TBA] 1) Field trip will be conducted at the end of class. 2) Required course for <=608xxxx BI major, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000218
SEC036492
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A319
A319
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000229
SEC037017
ICBI434 Food Biotechnology 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/45 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
A317
Chutamas JAYUUTDISKUL Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000232
SEC035818
ICBI437 Current Issues in Biotechnology 2(2-0-4) master 01 18/45 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1402
Edward GRAND Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001161
SEC036120
ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A246
Akarin PHAIBULPANICH Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Science Minor_2013 > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC035752
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC035822
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC035824
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 02 10/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000158
SEC035820
ICBI207 Ethics for Bioscience 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
A319
Chulathida CHOMCHAI Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000164
SEC035863
ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/30 Mon 16:00 - 16:50
Thu 14:00 - 16:50
1403
1403
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA] Recommended pre-req for ICBI215: * The recommended prerequisite of ICBI 215 are ICCH 211, ICCH 221, and (ICBI 101 or ICNS 112). ** ICBI 215 and ICBI 272 are recommended to be taken together. **Students will only be allowed to add to ICBI 215 only if they show up on the first session.**
CRS000174
SEC035848
ICBI272 General Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) joint 01 10/20 Tue 14:00 - 17:50
3504
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Co-requisite with ICBI 215. They are best taken in the same trimester. **Students will only be allowed to add to ICBI 272 only if they show up on the first session.**

Biological Sciences > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000745
SEC036519
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) master 01 175/500 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC036054
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 12/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036056
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 10/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036057
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 30/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036058
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 24/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Peter EMANUELE Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036060
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 30/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036061
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 07 30/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1502
1502
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS000897
SEC036521
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Joseph SERRANI Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036522
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036523
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 17/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC035884
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 46/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1405
1405
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000285
SEC035882
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 33/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC036007
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS001051
SEC035757
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001051
SEC035758
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001157
SEC035878
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC036129
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A252
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.) 2) This section is reserved for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, PY only.
CRS001158
SEC036018
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC035752
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC035822
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC035824
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 02 10/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003280
SEC035819
ICBI103 Biology II 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/45 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1402
1402
Laird ALLAN Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Required course for >=618xxxx, other receives Free Elective credit.
CRS000284
SEC035884
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 46/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1405
1405
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000285
SEC035882
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 33/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC035880
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 22/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC035881
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 22/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC036007
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS000809
SEC036005
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS000809
SEC036006
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 31/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS000813
SEC036011
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS000813
SEC036012
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS000815
SEC036015
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC036016
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS003678
SEC035762
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 19/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS003678
SEC035763
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS003679
SEC036279
ICPY102 Physics II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/45 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A324
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >618xxxx of BI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CH CI CS PY must take ICPY211.
CRS003680
SEC036275
ICPY105 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) joint 01 1/18 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <608xxxx of AM BI CH PY must take ICPY341.
CRS003680
SEC036277
ICPY105 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) joint 02 2/18 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <608xxxx of AM BI CH PY must take ICPY341.
CRS001051
SEC035757
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001051
SEC035758
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001052
SEC036281
ICPY210 General Physics 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/30 Tue 14:00 - 16:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Narin NUTTAVUT Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001068
SEC036273
ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) master 01 7/18 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <608xxxx of AM BI CH PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS PY must take ICPY105.
CRS001068
SEC036274
ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) master 02 10/18 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <608xxxx of AM BI CH PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS PY must take ICPY105.
CRS001157
SEC035878
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC036129
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A252
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.) 2) This section is reserved for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, PY only.
CRS001158
SEC036018
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Biology Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000166
SEC036802
ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 10/20 Wed 12:00 - 15:50
Fri 12:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Tuempong WONGTAWAN Fri 05-04-2019 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000186
SEC035807
ICBI314 Tropical Ecology 4(3-2-7) master 01 15/30 Tue 12:00 - 14:50
Tue 15:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip).
CRS000222
SEC036794
ICBI414 Industrial Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/40 Mon 13:00 - 14:50
Fri 13:00 - 14:50
3410
3410
Peter KURDI Fri 05-04-2019 13:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Biomedical Science Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000181
SEC036490
ICBI309 Pathobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/25 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1506
Wannee JIRAUNGKOORSKUL Sat 06-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000218
SEC036492
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A319
A319
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biology Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000154
SEC036724
ICBI202 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences II 2(0-4-2) master 01 6/20 Thu 10:00 - 13:50
1506
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000186
SEC035807
ICBI314 Tropical Ecology 4(3-2-7) master 01 15/30 Tue 12:00 - 14:50
Tue 15:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip).

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biomedical Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000156
SEC036815
ICBI204 Developmental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Somluk ASUVAPONGPATANA Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003122
SEC036265
ICBI305 Human Anatomy I 4(2-4-6) master 01 22/20 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Sc3
Wattana WEERACHATYANUKUL Sat 06-04-2019 09:00 - 16:00 [Room-TBA]
CRS000181
SEC036490
ICBI309 Pathobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/25 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1506
Wannee JIRAUNGKOORSKUL Sat 06-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000198
SEC036125
ICBI329 Medical Toxicology 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/45 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
A225
Summon Chomchai Fri 05-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000218
SEC036492
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A319
A319
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biomedical Science Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000156
SEC036815
ICBI204 Developmental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Somluk ASUVAPONGPATANA Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003122
SEC036265
ICBI305 Human Anatomy I 4(2-4-6) master 01 22/20 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Sc3
Wattana WEERACHATYANUKUL Sat 06-04-2019 09:00 - 16:00 [Room-TBA]
CRS000181
SEC036490
ICBI309 Pathobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/25 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1506
Wannee JIRAUNGKOORSKUL Sat 06-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000218
SEC036492
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A319
A319
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biotechnology Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000206
SEC036549
ICBI372 Utilization of Water and Wastewater Treatment 4(3-2-7) master 01 7/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
1314
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involved 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip.)
CRS000222
SEC036794
ICBI414 Industrial Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/40 Mon 13:00 - 14:50
Fri 13:00 - 14:50
3410
3410
Peter KURDI Fri 05-04-2019 13:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000229
SEC037017
ICBI434 Food Biotechnology 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/45 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
A317
Chutamas JAYUUTDISKUL Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000232
SEC035818
ICBI437 Current Issues in Biotechnology 2(2-0-4) master 01 18/45 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1402
Edward GRAND Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000294
SEC035876
ICCH316 Modern Methods of Analysis 4(3-2-7) master 01 8/30 Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 05-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Applied Biology Concentration > The Bioinformatics Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000343
SEC036126
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CS. 2) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CS. 3) Shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for <=608xxxx of PY.
CRS003344
SEC036131
ICCS206 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Piti Ongmongkolkul Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of BI, CS, PY. 2) <=558xxxx of CS must take ICCS324. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, CS, and >=618xxxx of AM must take ICMA242.

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Applied Biology Concentration > The Biotechnology Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000206
SEC036549
ICBI372 Utilization of Water and Wastewater Treatment 4(3-2-7) master 01 7/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
1314
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involved 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip.)
CRS000222
SEC036794
ICBI414 Industrial Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/40 Mon 13:00 - 14:50
Fri 13:00 - 14:50
3410
3410
Peter KURDI Fri 05-04-2019 13:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000229
SEC037017
ICBI434 Food Biotechnology 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/45 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
A317
Chutamas JAYUUTDISKUL Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000232
SEC035818
ICBI437 Current Issues in Biotechnology 2(2-0-4) master 01 18/45 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1402
Edward GRAND Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000294
SEC035876
ICCH316 Modern Methods of Analysis 4(3-2-7) master 01 8/30 Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 05-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Biomedical Science Concentration > The Health and Wellness Science Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000156
SEC036815
ICBI204 Developmental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Somluk ASUVAPONGPATANA Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003122
SEC036265
ICBI305 Human Anatomy I 4(2-4-6) master 01 22/20 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Sc3
Wattana WEERACHATYANUKUL Sat 06-04-2019 09:00 - 16:00 [Room-TBA]
CRS000181
SEC036490
ICBI309 Pathobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/25 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1506
Wannee JIRAUNGKOORSKUL Sat 06-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000218
SEC036492
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A319
A319
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Biomedical Science Concentration > The Medical Science Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000156
SEC036815
ICBI204 Developmental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Somluk ASUVAPONGPATANA Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003122
SEC036265
ICBI305 Human Anatomy I 4(2-4-6) master 01 22/20 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Sc3
Wattana WEERACHATYANUKUL Sat 06-04-2019 09:00 - 16:00 [Room-TBA]
CRS000181
SEC036490
ICBI309 Pathobiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/25 Sat 09:00 - 11:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1506
Wannee JIRAUNGKOORSKUL Sat 06-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000218
SEC036492
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A319
A319
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Major Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000158
SEC035820
ICBI207 Ethics for Bioscience 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
A319
Chulathida CHOMCHAI Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000163
SEC035815
ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/25 Wed 13:00 - 13:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Thu 04-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please co-register with ICBI271. They are best taken in the same trimester.
CRS000164
SEC035863
ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/30 Mon 16:00 - 16:50
Thu 14:00 - 16:50
1403
1403
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA] Recommended pre-req for ICBI215: * The recommended prerequisite of ICBI 215 are ICCH 211, ICCH 221, and (ICBI 101 or ICNS 112). ** ICBI 215 and ICBI 272 are recommended to be taken together. **Students will only be allowed to add to ICBI 215 only if they show up on the first session.**
CRS000173
SEC035816
ICBI271 General Microbiology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) master 01 18/25 Tue 09:00 - 12:50
3508
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Tue 02-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Co-requisite with ICBI214. They are best taken in the same trimester.
CRS000174
SEC035848
ICBI272 General Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) joint 01 10/20 Tue 14:00 - 17:50
3504
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Co-requisite with ICBI 215. They are best taken in the same trimester. **Students will only be allowed to add to ICBI 272 only if they show up on the first session.**
CRS000287
SEC035879
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000306
SEC035875
ICCH390 Organic Chemistry Laboratory Techniques 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Thu 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003617
SEC036017
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICSC 303 required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY
CRS001157
SEC035878
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC036129
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A252
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.) 2) This section is reserved for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, PY only.
CRS001161
SEC036120
ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A246
Akarin PHAIBULPANICH Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC035822
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC035824
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 02 10/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000154
SEC036724
ICBI202 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences II 2(0-4-2) master 01 6/20 Thu 10:00 - 13:50
1506
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000156
SEC036815
ICBI204 Developmental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Somluk ASUVAPONGPATANA Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000158
SEC035820
ICBI207 Ethics for Bioscience 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
A319
Chulathida CHOMCHAI Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000166
SEC036802
ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 10/20 Wed 12:00 - 15:50
Fri 12:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Tuempong WONGTAWAN Fri 05-04-2019 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000167
SEC035817
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 28/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 16:50
1402
1402
Edward GRAND Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000172
SEC035805
ICBI261 Ecology and Conservation 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Mon 01-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required course for <=608xxxx BI students, and Elective major course for <=608xxxx EN students. Others receive Free elective credit.
CRS000180
SEC036723
ICBI308 Molecular Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/45 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
1419
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000209
SEC035888
ICBI384 Field Study on Ecology and Biodiversity 2(0-4-2) master 01 14/25 Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS [Room-TBA] 1) Field trip will be conducted at the end of class. 2) Required course for <=608xxxx BI major, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000240
SEC035804
ICBI491 Seminar in Biological Sciences 2(2-0-4) master 01 15/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS [Room-TBA] Only for BI majors. Must be doing or nearly complete ICBI 498. Not for exchange or visiting students.
CRS000241
SEC036226
ICBI498 Research Project in Biological Sciences 6(0-12-6) master 01 17/25 Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000285
SEC035882
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 33/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC035879
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC035880
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 22/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC035881
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 22/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC036015
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC036016
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS001052
SEC036281
ICPY210 General Physics 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/30 Tue 14:00 - 16:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Narin NUTTAVUT Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Required Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000166
SEC036802
ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 10/20 Wed 12:00 - 15:50
Fri 12:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Tuempong WONGTAWAN Fri 05-04-2019 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000167
SEC035817
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 28/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 16:50
1402
1402
Edward GRAND Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Business Administration Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000867
SEC035920
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 26/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC035921
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC035922
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A249
A249
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC035959
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC035960
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC035961
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC035911
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A201
A201
Alessandro STASI Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC035912
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A201
A201
Alessandro STASI Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC035913
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC035927
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC035928
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC035929
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC035930
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.

Business Economics > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000745
SEC036519
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) master 01 175/500 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC036054
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 12/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036056
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 10/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036057
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 30/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036058
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 24/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Peter EMANUELE Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036060
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 30/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036061
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 07 30/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1502
1502
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS000897
SEC036521
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Joseph SERRANI Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036522
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036523
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 17/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000865
SEC035943
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 07-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC035944
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 07-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC035945
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 28/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 07-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC035946
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC035947
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC035948
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC035920
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 26/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC035921
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC035922
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A249
A249
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC035923
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 07-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC035924
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 07-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC035925
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 07-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC035926
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 22/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 07-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC035959
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC035960
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC035961
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000870
SEC035907
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Xiaoxia WEI Wed 03-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000870
SEC035908
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Xiaoxia WEI Wed 03-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000870
SEC035910
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 04 36/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A327
A327
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Wed 03-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000873
SEC035974
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Tue 02-04-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000873
SEC035975
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Tue 02-04-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000873
SEC035976
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 03 36/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A449
A449
Jesper DOPPING Tue 02-04-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000873
SEC035977
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Wallapa SUENGKAMOLPISUT Tue 02-04-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000874
SEC036827
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/1 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000875
SEC035889
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000875
SEC035890
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000875
SEC035891
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000875
SEC035892
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC035911
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A201
A201
Alessandro STASI Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC035912
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A201
A201
Alessandro STASI Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC035913
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC035978
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A418
A418
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC035979
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC035980
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC035981
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 12/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Claus DIETER SCHREIER Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000881
SEC035897
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A217
A217
Nassim DEHOUCHE Fri 05-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000881
SEC035898
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A217
A217
Nassim DEHOUCHE Fri 05-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000881
SEC035899
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A217
A217
Nassim DEHOUCHE Fri 05-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003168
SEC035893
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A217
A217
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003168
SEC035894
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003168
SEC035895
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003168
SEC035896
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1512
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Mon 01-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC035927
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC035928
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC035929
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC035930
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000883
SEC036824
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/1 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC035900
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A416
A416
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC035901
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 35/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC035902
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Kangwan YODWISITSAK Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC035903
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 41/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A327
A327
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC035914
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC035915
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC035916
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000741
SEC035886
ICHT391 Hospitality Management: Internship I 12(0-36-12) master 01 24/24 Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI [Room-TBA]
CRS000887
SEC035942
ICMB482 Special Topics in Business (2) 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A246
A246
Teradej Dejrangsi Fri 05-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Special Topic: Finance in the Digital Age
CRS000888
SEC035906
ICMB483 Special Topics in Business (3) 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Xiaoxia WEI Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Special Topic: Business Career Development, By Dr. Xiaoxia Wei and Dr. Ji Hye Jaime Chung
CRS000890
SEC035963
ICMB485 Special Topics in Business (5) 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Mon 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A248
Sascha FUNK Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Special Topic: Digital Marketing
CRS000891
SEC035995
ICMB491 Practical Business Training - On Campus 8(0-24-8) master 01 19/19 Ploy SUDON [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036464
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 01 5/6 Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036465
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 02 5/5 Saruta Benjanuvatra [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036466
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 03 4/4 Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036467
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 04 4/4 Woraphon WATTANATORN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036468
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 05 10/10 Phassawan SUNTRARUK [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036469
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 06 11/11 Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036470
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 07 8/8 Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036471
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 08 9/9 Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036472
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 09 9/9 Thanita Buranatrakul [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036473
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 10 8/8 Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036474
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 11 9/9 Kandapa THANASUTA [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036745
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 12 3/3 Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036748
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 13 2/2 Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA [Room-TBA]
CRS000893
SEC036828
ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) joint 01 1/25 Mon 18:00 - 19:50
Mon 20:00 - 21:50
Tue 18:00 - 19:50
Tue 20:00 - 21:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
Wed 20:00 - 21:50
No room
No room

No room
A447
A447
No room

Kangwan YODWISITSAK [Room-TBA]
CRS000893
SEC036829
ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) joint 02 1/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 18:00 - 19:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 18:00 - 19:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
Sat 16:00 - 17:50
A447
A447
No room
No room
No room
No room
No room
No room
Claus DIETER SCHREIER [Room-TBA]
CRS003166
SEC035904
ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) master 01 26/25 Mon 18:00 - 19:50
Mon 20:00 - 21:50
Tue 18:00 - 19:50
Tue 20:00 - 21:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
Wed 20:00 - 21:50
No room
No room

No room
A447
A447
No room

Kangwan YODWISITSAK [Room-TBA]
CRS003166
SEC035905
ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) master 02 26/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 18:00 - 19:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 18:00 - 19:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
Sat 16:00 - 17:50
A447
A447
No room
No room
No room
No room
No room
No room
Claus DIETER SCHREIER [Room-TBA]
CRS000900
SEC035931
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! 1. 30 seats are reserved for all majors. 2. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seat since step.1 should not change the section, because you will not see FM while making registration anymore.
CRS000900
SEC035932
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! 1. 30 seats are reserved for all majors. 2. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seat since step.1 should not change the section, because you will not see FM while making registration anymore.
CRS000902
SEC035933
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Fri 05-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000902
SEC035934
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 43/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Fri 05-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000906
SEC035937
ICMF379 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Kanix BUKKAVESA Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000911
SEC035938
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A329
A329
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000913
SEC035939
ICMF480 Cases and Financial Modeling 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1513
1513
Treerapot Kongtoranin Wed 03-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000914
SEC036071
ICMF481 Financial Derivative 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Kanix BUKKAVESA Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000916
SEC035983
ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Tan Weng Chiang David Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000916
SEC035984
ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Tan Weng Chiang David Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000923
SEC035985
ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN Fri 05-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000923
SEC035986
ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A420
A420
Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN Fri 05-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000925
SEC035987
ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Michael NAGLIS Sat 30-03-2019 12:00 - 14:00 [Room-TBA]
CRS000925
SEC035988
ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A251
A251
Michael NAGLIS Sat 30-03-2019 12:00 - 14:00 [Room-TBA]
CRS000930
SEC035989
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Ploy SUDON Thu 04-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000930
SEC035990
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Ploy SUDON Thu 04-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000932
SEC035991
ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Nuntana UDOMKIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000932
SEC035992
ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 36/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A329
A329
Nuntana UDOMKIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000933
SEC035993
ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A323
A323
Supara KAPASUWAN Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000933
SEC035994
ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A323
A323
Supara KAPASUWAN Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000934
SEC035973
ICMK314 Marketing Research 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Lokweetpun SUPRAWAN Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000935
SEC035964
ICMK316 Consumer Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Kandapa THANASUTA Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000938
SEC035965
ICMK319 New Product Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000939
SEC035966
ICMK322 Brand Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000940
SEC035967
ICMK323 Integrated Marketing Communications 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000942
SEC035968
ICMK328 Marketing Channel Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 35/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Kandapa THANASUTA Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000945
SEC035969
ICMK420 Business-to-Business Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000946
SEC035970
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A447
A447
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000946
SEC035971
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A449
A449
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000949
SEC035972
ICMK429 Pricing Strategy and Tactics 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Alisa Sony Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 35 seats are reserved for Marketing students ID 56 and above only. 5 more seats will be opened for all majors after that.

Business Economics > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC035949
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000137
SEC035950
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A328
A328
Monthien Satimanon Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000139
SEC035951
ICBE345 Monetary Policy 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A248
Nakarin AMARASE Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000140
SEC035952
ICBE346 Public Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
A248
A248
Taya DUMRONGRITTIKUL Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000143
SEC036825
ICBE441 Econometric II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/1 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Saruta Benjanuvatra Tue 02-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000146
SEC035953
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000146
SEC035954
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000150
SEC035955
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Saruta Benjanuvatra Tue 02-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000150
SEC035956
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A250
A250
Saruta Benjanuvatra Tue 02-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000151
SEC035957
ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Wed 03-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000151
SEC035958
ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Wed 03-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000904
SEC035936
ICMF377 Money and Capital Markets 4(4-0-8) master 01 48/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Subin LIENGPUNSAKUL Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000905
SEC035940
ICMF378 Banking and Financial Institution Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Aman SAGGU Fri 05-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000905
SEC035941
ICMF378 Banking and Financial Institution Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Aman SAGGU Fri 05-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses in Business Administration Courses > Core Business Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000867
SEC035920
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 26/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC035921
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC035922
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A249
A249
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC035923
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 07-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC035924
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 07-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC035925
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 07-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC035926
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 22/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 07-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC035959
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC035960
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC035961
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000874
SEC036827
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/1 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC035911
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A201
A201
Alessandro STASI Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC035912
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A201
A201
Alessandro STASI Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC035913
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC035978
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A418
A418
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC035979
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC035980
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC035981
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 12/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Claus DIETER SCHREIER Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC035927
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC035928
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC035929
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC035930
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000883
SEC036824
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/1 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC035900
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A416
A416
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC035901
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 35/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC035902
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Kangwan YODWISITSAK Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC035903
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 41/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A327
A327
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses in Business Administration Courses > Elective Business Economics Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000891
SEC035995
ICMB491 Practical Business Training - On Campus 8(0-24-8) master 01 19/19 Ploy SUDON [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036464
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 01 5/6 Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036465
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 02 5/5 Saruta Benjanuvatra [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036466
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 03 4/4 Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036467
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 04 4/4 Woraphon WATTANATORN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036468
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 05 10/10 Phassawan SUNTRARUK [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036469
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 06 11/11 Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036470
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 07 8/8 Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036471
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 08 9/9 Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036472
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 09 9/9 Thanita Buranatrakul [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036473
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 10 8/8 Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036474
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 11 9/9 Kandapa THANASUTA [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036745
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 12 3/3 Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC036748
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 13 2/2 Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA [Room-TBA]
CRS000893
SEC036828
ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) joint 01 1/25 Mon 18:00 - 19:50
Mon 20:00 - 21:50
Tue 18:00 - 19:50
Tue 20:00 - 21:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
Wed 20:00 - 21:50
No room
No room

No room
A447
A447
No room

Kangwan YODWISITSAK [Room-TBA]
CRS000893
SEC036829
ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) joint 02 1/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 18:00 - 19:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 18:00 - 19:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
Sat 16:00 - 17:50
A447
A447
No room
No room
No room
No room
No room
No room
Claus DIETER SCHREIER [Room-TBA]
CRS000902
SEC035933
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Fri 05-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000902
SEC035934
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 43/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Fri 05-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000930
SEC035989
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Ploy SUDON Thu 04-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000930
SEC035990
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Ploy SUDON Thu 04-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses in Business Administration Courses > Required Business Economics Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC035949
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000137
SEC035950
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A328
A328
Monthien Satimanon Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000139
SEC035951
ICBE345 Monetary Policy 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A248
Nakarin AMARASE Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000140
SEC035952
ICBE346 Public Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
A248
A248
Taya DUMRONGRITTIKUL Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000143
SEC036825
ICBE441 Econometric II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/1 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Saruta Benjanuvatra Tue 02-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000146
SEC035953
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000146
SEC035954
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000325
SEC035830
ICCH461 Pharmacological Chemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/45 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000745
SEC036519
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) master 01 175/500 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC036054
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 12/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036056
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 10/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036057
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 30/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036058
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 24/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Peter EMANUELE Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036060
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 30/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036061
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 07 30/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1502
1502
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS000897
SEC036521
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Joseph SERRANI Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036522
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036523
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 17/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Chemistry Track > Track Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003332
SEC035829
ICCH396 Pharmaceutical Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/45 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003333
SEC035839
ICCH425 Current Topics in Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Chemistry Track > Track Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000299
SEC035874
ICCH334 Physical Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/45 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Supachai SUPALUKNARI Thu 04-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000314
SEC035836
ICCH442 Inorganic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/45 Sat 09:00 - 12:50
A326
Radchada BUNTEM Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC035752
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC035822
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC035824
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 02 10/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003280
SEC035819
ICBI103 Biology II 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/45 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1402
1402
Laird ALLAN Wed 03-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Required course for >=618xxxx, other receives Free Elective credit.
CRS000284
SEC035884
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 46/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1405
1405
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC035879
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC035880
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 22/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC035881
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 22/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003326
SEC035877
ICCH309 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS000809
SEC036005
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS000809
SEC036006
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 31/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS003617
SEC036017
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICSC 303 required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY
CRS000811
SEC036013
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000811
SEC036014
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000813
SEC036011
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS000813
SEC036012
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS003678
SEC035762
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 19/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS003678
SEC035763
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS003679
SEC036279
ICPY102 Physics II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/45 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A324
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >618xxxx of BI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CH CI CS PY must take ICPY211.
CRS003680
SEC036275
ICPY105 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) joint 01 1/18 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <608xxxx of AM BI CH PY must take ICPY341.
CRS003680
SEC036277
ICPY105 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) joint 02 2/18 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <608xxxx of AM BI CH PY must take ICPY341.
CRS001051
SEC035757
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001051
SEC035758
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001053
SEC036278
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/45 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A324
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CH CI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >618xxxx of BI CS PY must take ICPY102.
CRS001068
SEC036273
ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) master 01 7/18 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <608xxxx of AM BI CH PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS PY must take ICPY105.
CRS001068
SEC036274
ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) master 02 10/18 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <608xxxx of AM BI CH PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS PY must take ICPY105.
CRS001157
SEC035878
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC036129
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A252
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.) 2) This section is reserved for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, PY only.
CRS001158
SEC036018
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Chemistry > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC035884
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 46/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1405
1405
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC035879
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000811
SEC036013
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000811
SEC036014
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS001053
SEC036278
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/45 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A324
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CH CI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >618xxxx of BI CS PY must take ICPY102.
CRS001157
SEC035878
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC036129
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A252
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.) 2) This section is reserved for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, PY only.
CRS001158
SEC036018
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Chemistry > Major Courses > Cosmetic Chemistry Track > Track Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000299
SEC035874
ICCH334 Physical Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/45 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Supachai SUPALUKNARI Thu 04-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003333
SEC035839
ICCH425 Current Topics in Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000314
SEC035836
ICCH442 Inorganic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/45 Sat 09:00 - 12:50
A326
Radchada BUNTEM Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Cosmetic Chemistry Track > Track Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003332
SEC035829
ICCH396 Pharmaceutical Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/45 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000308
SEC035843
ICCH422 Organic Synthesis 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000312
SEC035837
ICCH432 Special Topics in Physical Chemistry 2(2-0-4) master 01 5/45 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1514
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 03-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000323
SEC036100
ICCH456 Nuclear and Radiochemistry 4(3-2-7) master 01 7/30 Sat 08:00 - 10:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Tanagorn KWAMMAN Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000325
SEC035830
ICCH461 Pharmacological Chemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/45 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000598
SEC035996
ICFS312 Food Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 13/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
3504
1403
Chanida HANSAWASDI Thu 04-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biochemistry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000163
SEC035815
ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/25 Wed 13:00 - 13:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Thu 04-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please co-register with ICBI271. They are best taken in the same trimester.
CRS000180
SEC036723
ICBI308 Molecular Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/45 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
1419
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Chemistry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000308
SEC035843
ICCH422 Organic Synthesis 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000312
SEC035837
ICCH432 Special Topics in Physical Chemistry 2(2-0-4) master 01 5/45 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1514
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 03-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000323
SEC036100
ICCH456 Nuclear and Radiochemistry 4(3-2-7) master 01 7/30 Sat 08:00 - 10:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Tanagorn KWAMMAN Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000325
SEC035830
ICCH461 Pharmacological Chemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/45 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000598
SEC035996
ICFS312 Food Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 13/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
3504
1403
Chanida HANSAWASDI Thu 04-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Industrial Chemistry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000323
SEC036100
ICCH456 Nuclear and Radiochemistry 4(3-2-7) master 01 7/30 Sat 08:00 - 10:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Tanagorn KWAMMAN Sat 06-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000325
SEC035830
ICCH461 Pharmacological Chemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/45 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000598
SEC035996
ICFS312 Food Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 13/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
3504
1403
Chanida HANSAWASDI Thu 04-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Organic Chemistry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000308
SEC035843
ICCH422 Organic Synthesis 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000325
SEC035830
ICCH461 Pharmacological Chemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/45 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 05-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000285
SEC035882
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 33/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC035879
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC035880
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 22/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC035881
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 22/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000294
SEC035876
ICCH316 Modern Methods of Analysis 4(3-2-7) master 01 8/30 Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 05-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000299
SEC035874
ICCH334 Physical Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/45 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Supachai SUPALUKNARI Thu 04-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000302
SEC035860
ICCH371 Biochemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/30 Mon 16:00 - 16:50
Thu 14:00 - 16:50
1403
1403
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000304
SEC035845
ICCH373 Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) master 01 15/20 Tue 14:00 - 17:50
3504
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000306
SEC035875
ICCH390 Organic Chemistry Laboratory Techniques 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Thu 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000314
SEC035836
ICCH442 Inorganic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/45 Sat 09:00 - 12:50
A326
Radchada BUNTEM Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000317
SEC035835
ICCH445 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry III 2(0-4-2) master 01 11/20 Tue 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Radchada BUNTEM Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000321
SEC035834
ICCH454 Seminar in Chemistry 2(2-0-4) master 01 7/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
1514
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB [Room-TBA]
CRS001053
SEC036278
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/45 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A324
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CH CI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >618xxxx of BI CS PY must take ICPY102.

Chemistry > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC035884
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 46/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1405
1405
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000285
SEC035882
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 33/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC035879
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000294
SEC035876
ICCH316 Modern Methods of Analysis 4(3-2-7) master 01 8/30 Thu 13:00 - 15:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Fri 05-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry Minor (For non science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000987
SEC036045
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A325
A325
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036046
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036047
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 7/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036048
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 24/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A326
A326
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036049
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 3/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036050
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 7/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036051
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 3/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036052
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 13/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC036053
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 18/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx students of ICBE, ICMI, ICMF, ICMK, ICIH only, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000987
SEC037015
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 4/30 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A326
A326
Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000990
SEC036788
ICNS111 Fundamental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Laird ALLAN Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit for ICCU major and <=608xxxx, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000997
SEC035748
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Edward GRAND Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for <=608 students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000999
SEC035755
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 46/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC035884
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 46/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1405
1405
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000285
SEC035882
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 33/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC035879
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Chinese Minor > Prerequisites Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000961
SEC036562
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000961
SEC036603
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 02 12/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Chinese Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000794
SEC036608
ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000794
SEC036609
ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 22/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000794
SEC036610
ICLC212 Pre-Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 03 15/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 02-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001447
SEC036620
ICLC312 Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5208
5208
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001447
SEC036621
ICLC312 Intermediate Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5208
5208
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Communication Design > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000745
SEC036519
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) master 01 175/500 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036521
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Joseph SERRANI Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036522
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036523
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 17/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Communication Design > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000260
SEC036390
ICCD356 Information Graphics 4(0-8-4) master 01 15/25 Mon 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 08:00 - 12:00
A534
A534
Norachai NANTHAKIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS000262
SEC036413
ICCD358 Web Design 4(0-8-4) master 01 17/25 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 08:00 - 12:00
A537
A537
Prang THARAWANICH [Room-TBA]
CRS000262
SEC036414
ICCD358 Web Design 4(0-8-4) master 02 10/25 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
A537
A537
Prang THARAWANICH [Room-TBA]
CRS000267
SEC036415
ICCD377 Critical Issues in Communication Design 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/45 Thu 14:00 - 18:00
A639
Pongstorn LIMANON [Room-TBA]
CRS000270
SEC036393
ICCD426 Hand-made Books 4(0-8-4) master 01 26/26 Mon 08:00 - 12:00
Mon 13:00 - 17:00
A535
A535
Phantipa Thanchookiet [Room-TBA]

Communication Design > Major Courses > Major Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003291
SEC036419
ICCD102 CD Seminar 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/45 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
A545
Dynaya BHUTIPUN [Room-TBA]
CRS003292
SEC036387
ICCD103 Research Studio 4(2-4-6) master 01 23/25 Mon 13:00 - 14:00
Mon 14:00 - 16:00
Wed 13:00 - 14:00
Wed 14:00 - 16:00
A532
A532
A532
A532
Dale KONSTANZ [Room-TBA]
CRS003292
SEC036405
ICCD103 Research Studio 4(2-4-6) master 02 16/25 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
A532
A532
A532
A532
Dale KONSTANZ [Room-TBA]
CRS003295
SEC036480
ICCD121 Color for Design 4(2-4-6) master 01 16/25 Mon 13:00 - 14:00
Mon 14:00 - 16:00
Wed 13:00 - 14:00
Wed 14:00 - 16:00
A541
A541
A541
A541
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS003295
SEC036481
ICCD121 Color for Design 4(2-4-6) master 02 13/25 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
A541
A541
A541
A541
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]

Communication Design > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000249
SEC036388
ICCD240 Typography I 4(0-8-4) master 01 17/25 Mon 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 08:00 - 12:00
A537
A537
Dynaya BHUTIPUN [Room-TBA]
CRS000250
SEC036420
ICCD241 Typography II 4(0-8-4) master 01 15/25 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
A532
A532
Pongstorn LIMANON [Room-TBA]
CRS000251
SEC036422
ICCD242 Design Technology I 4(0-8-4) master 01 16/25 Sat 08:00 - 12:00
Sat 13:00 - 17:00
A220
A220
Yuttana SUNTIVONG [Room-TBA]
CRS000252
SEC036412
ICCD243 Design Technology II 4(0-8-4) master 01 14/25 Sat 08:00 - 12:00
Sat 13:00 - 17:00
A534
A534
Chalida RATCHATAPONGTON [Room-TBA]
CRS000253
SEC036411
ICCD244 Communication Design I 4(0-8-4) master 01 14/25 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 08:00 - 12:00
A534
A534
Norachai NANTHAKIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS000259
SEC036391
ICCD352 Integrated Branding 4(0-8-4) master 01 15/25 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
A537
A537
Dynaya BHUTIPUN [Room-TBA]
CRS000263
SEC036410
ICCD360 Graphic Design History 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/45 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A545
A545
Dale KONSTANZ Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000275
SEC036392
ICCD470 Professional Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/45 Mon 13:00 - 15:00
Wed 13:00 - 15:00
A545
A545
Norachai NANTHAKIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS000277
SEC036416
ICCD472 Professional Portfolio Development and Presentation 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/45 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
A534
Ploy NIKADANONT [Room-TBA]
CRS000280
SEC036421
ICCD490 Communication Design Thesis I 4(0-8-4) master 01 33/45 Dynaya BHUTIPUN [Room-TBA]

Computer Engineering > Computer Engineering Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000003
SEC036075
EGCI200 Engineering Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Chuttchaval JERAPUTRA Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC036015
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC036016
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS001051
SEC035757
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001051
SEC035758
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001053
SEC036278
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/45 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A324
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CH CI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >618xxxx of BI CS PY must take ICPY102.

Computer Engineering > Computer Engineering Courses > Elective Computer Engineering Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000073
SEC036094
EGCI486 Image Processing 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
6273
6273
Narit Hnoohom Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Engineering > Computer Engineering Courses > Required Computer Engineering Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000002
SEC036074
EGCI111 Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 21/25 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514
Tanasanee PHIENTHRAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS000004
SEC036076
EGCI201 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Vasin SUTTICHAYA Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000010
SEC036079
EGCI212 Programming Techniques 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1514
1514
Mingmanas SIVARAKSA Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000012
SEC036081
EGCI221 Data Structures and Algorithms 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
Rangsipan MARUKATAT Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000015
SEC036082
EGCI232 Engineering Electronics 4(3-2-7) master 01 1/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
6275
1418
Decha WILAIRAT Wed 03-04-2019 13:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000018
SEC036084
EGCI252 System Programming 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
310
310
Noppadol WANICHWORANANT [Room-TBA]
CRS000022
SEC036085
EGCI312 Professional Practices I 1(0-2-1) master 01 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
1514
Konglit HUNCHANGSITH Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000028
SEC036086
EGCI332 Embedded Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/35 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
6273
6273
Chatchai NEATPISARNVANIT Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000031
SEC036087
EGCI341 Software Engineering 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/35 Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
6272
6272
Lalita NARUPIYAKUL Fri 05-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000032
SEC036088
EGCI351 Operating Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
A321
A321
Thanadol PRITRANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000033
SEC036089
EGCI372 Data Communication and Computer Networks 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
6276
6276
Suratose TRITILANUNT [Room-TBA]
CRS000037
SEC036090
EGCI400 Moral and Ethical Studies for Computer Engineers 1(1-0-2) master 01 11/40 Wed 13:00 - 13:50
6274
Graham Keith ROGERS [Room-TBA]
CRS000074
SEC036095
EGCI491 Project Seminar 1(0-2-1) master 01 16/40 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
6274
Graham Keith ROGERS [Room-TBA]
CRS000075
SEC036096
EGCI492 Computer Engineering Project 2(0-4-2) master 01 3/40 Mingmanas SIVARAKSA [Room-TBA] Prerequisite: EGCI 491 and approval from PD and advisor

Computer Engineering > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000002
SEC036074
EGCI111 Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 21/25 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514
Tanasanee PHIENTHRAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS000003
SEC036075
EGCI200 Engineering Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Chuttchaval JERAPUTRA Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000009
SEC036078
EGCI206 Engineering Mathematics II 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Konglit HUNCHANGSITH Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000015
SEC036082
EGCI232 Engineering Electronics 4(3-2-7) master 01 1/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
6275
1418
Decha WILAIRAT Wed 03-04-2019 13:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC036015
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC036016
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS001051
SEC035757
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001051
SEC035758
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001053
SEC036278
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/45 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A324
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CH CI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >618xxxx of BI CS PY must take ICPY102.

Computer Engineering > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000051
SEC036830
EGCI427 Web Programming 4(4-0-8) master 02 1/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
6272
6272
Lalita NARUPIYAKUL Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000070
SEC036092
EGCI476 Cryptography and Computer Security 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Vasin SUTTICHAYA Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000071
SEC036093
EGCI477 Penetration Testing and Prevention 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 12:00 - 13:50

6276
Suratose TRITILANUNT Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000073
SEC036094
EGCI486 Image Processing 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
6273
6273
Narit Hnoohom Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Engineering > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000002
SEC036074
EGCI111 Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 21/25 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514
Tanasanee PHIENTHRAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS000004
SEC036076
EGCI201 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Vasin SUTTICHAYA Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000008
SEC036077
EGCI205 Numerical Methods for Engineers 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A248
A248
Tatcha CHULAJATA Thu 04-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000010
SEC036079
EGCI212 Programming Techniques 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1514
1514
Mingmanas SIVARAKSA Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000012
SEC036081
EGCI221 Data Structures and Algorithms 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
Rangsipan MARUKATAT Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000015
SEC036082
EGCI232 Engineering Electronics 4(3-2-7) master 01 1/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 13:00 - 15:50
6275
1418
Decha WILAIRAT Wed 03-04-2019 13:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000018
SEC036084
EGCI252 System Programming 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
310
310
Noppadol WANICHWORANANT [Room-TBA]
CRS000022
SEC036085
EGCI312 Professional Practices I 1(0-2-1) master 01 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
1514
Konglit HUNCHANGSITH Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000028
SEC036086
EGCI332 Embedded Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/35 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
6273
6273
Chatchai NEATPISARNVANIT Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000031
SEC036087
EGCI341 Software Engineering 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/35 Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
6272
6272
Lalita NARUPIYAKUL Fri 05-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000032
SEC036088
EGCI351 Operating Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
A321
A321
Thanadol PRITRANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000033
SEC036089
EGCI372 Data Communication and Computer Networks 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
6276
6276
Suratose TRITILANUNT [Room-TBA]
CRS000037
SEC036090
EGCI400 Moral and Ethical Studies for Computer Engineers 1(1-0-2) master 01 11/40 Wed 13:00 - 13:50
6274
Graham Keith ROGERS [Room-TBA]
CRS000074
SEC036095
EGCI491 Project Seminar 1(0-2-1) master 01 16/40 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
6274
Graham Keith ROGERS [Room-TBA]
CRS000075
SEC036096
EGCI492 Computer Engineering Project 2(0-4-2) master 01 3/40 Mingmanas SIVARAKSA [Room-TBA] Prerequisite: EGCI 491 and approval from PD and advisor

Computer Science > Computer Science Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000811
SEC036013
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000811
SEC036014
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS001053
SEC036278
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/45 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A324
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CH CI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >618xxxx of BI CS PY must take ICPY102.
CRS001157
SEC035878
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC036129
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A252
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.) 2) This section is reserved for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, PY only.
CRS001158
SEC036018
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Computer Science > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000745
SEC036519
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) master 01 175/500 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC036054
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 12/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036056
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 10/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036057
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 30/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036058
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 24/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Peter EMANUELE Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036060
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 30/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036061
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 07 30/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1502
1502
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS000897
SEC036521
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Joseph SERRANI Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036522
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036523
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 17/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Chinese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003455
SEC036511
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC036514
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 16/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC036526
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC036527
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 14/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC036528
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 4/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC036537
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 04 16/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003457
SEC036604
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003457
SEC036605
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > French

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003452
SEC036746
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Bruno MAHON Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003453
SEC036751
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > German

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003446
SEC036670
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003446
SEC036673
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5210
5210
Supapat Singuntragorn Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003447
SEC036677
ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003447
SEC036679
ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003448
SEC036682
ICGL103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Japanese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003449
SEC036626
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 19/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
Wakako TAKEDA Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC036628
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC036632
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC036634
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC036635
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Spanish

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003458
SEC036732
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5212
5212
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC036733
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 15/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5212
5212
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC036734
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 17/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5207
5207
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 02-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC036767
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC036768
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 8/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC036770
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 11/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003460
SEC036775
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Thai

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003463
SEC036499
ICGL162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 02-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Arts and Media Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003440
SEC036401
ICGH109 Creative Thinking Through Art and Design 4(2-4-6) master 01 20/25 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A535
A535
A535
A535
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS003441
SEC036418
ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) master 01 24/25 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS003444
SEC036452
ICGH113 Moving Pictures: A History of Film 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/30 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1418
1418
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003445
SEC036437
ICGH114 The Sound of Music: Form, Emotion, and Meaning 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/30 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
5301
5301
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Logical and Ethical Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003432
SEC035917
ICGH101 Biotechnology: from Science to Business 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A201
A201
Alessandro STASI [Room-TBA]
CRS003433
SEC036446
ICGH102 Famous Arguments and Thought Experiments in Philosophy 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A542
A542
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC036450
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1302
1302
Barbara Maria EKAMP Thu 04-04-2019 15:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC036440
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/39 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC036443
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC036444
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Physical Education

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003484
SEC036378
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 01 1/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003484
SEC036379
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 02 3/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003484
SEC036380
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 03 5/25 Wed 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003485
SEC036432
ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) joint 01 2/25 Thu 12:00 - 13:50

Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA]
CRS003485
SEC036433
ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) joint 02 14/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50

Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA]
CRS003486
SEC036105
ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) joint 01 1/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003486
SEC036107
ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) joint 02 2/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003488
SEC036398
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 02 1/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003488
SEC036399
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 03 3/15 Fri 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003491
SEC036384
ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) joint 01 15/20 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
B110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS003492
SEC036115
ICGP109 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-2-1) joint 01 5/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50

Lookpetch NIELSEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003493
SEC036462
ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) joint 02 1/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Space area in front of room b110
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA]
CRS003493
SEC036463
ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) joint 03 10/20 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Space area in front of room b110
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own boxing gloves and hand wraps.
CRS003495
SEC036113
ICGP112 Soccer 1(0-2-1) joint 01 10/25 Sat 16:00 - 17:50

Benjamin Lutz [Room-TBA]
CRS003496
SEC036123
ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) joint 01 1/24 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA]
CRS003496
SEC036124
ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) joint 02 3/24 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA]
CRS003497
SEC036408
ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) joint 02 5/15 Tue 08:00 - 09:50

Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA]
CRS003498
SEC036118
ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) joint 01 6/24 Thu 16:00 - 17:50

Oam To-aj [Room-TBA]
CRS003498
SEC036119
ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) joint 02 2/24 Fri 16:00 - 17:50

Oam To-aj [Room-TBA]
CRS003499
SEC036109
ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) joint 01 6/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Social Sciences > Financial, Economic, Business and Entrepreneurial Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003502
SEC035918
ICGS103 Economics in Modern Business 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Saruta Benjanuvatra Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003505
SEC035774
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003505
SEC036813
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 02 44/23 Fri 12:00 - 15:50
A247
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003506
SEC036059
ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Sarinya Sungkatavat Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003510
SEC037026
ICGS111 Exploring Religions 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/10 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A252
A252
Ruchi AGARWAL Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC036324
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC036325
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A202
A202
Ornthicha DUANGRATANA Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC036328
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
William Jones Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003516
SEC036326
ICGS117 Overcoming Stereotypes, Prejudice and Discrimination 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A319
A319
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 03-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Social Sciences > Psychological Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003520
SEC036327
ICGS121 Abnormal Colleagues: how do I make this work? 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
Jaruwan SAKULKU Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003344
SEC036131
ICCS206 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Piti Ongmongkolkul Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of BI, CS, PY. 2) <=558xxxx of CS must take ICCS324. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, CS, and >=618xxxx of AM must take ICMA242.
CRS000809
SEC036005
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS000809
SEC036006
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 31/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS003617
SEC036017
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICSC 303 required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY
CRS000811
SEC036013
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000811
SEC036014
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000813
SEC036011
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS000813
SEC036012
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS000821
SEC036132
ICMA242 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Piti Ongmongkolkul Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, and >=618xxxx of AM. 2) >=618xxxx of BI, CS, PY must take ICCS206. 3) <=558xxxx of CS must take ICCS324.
CRS003678
SEC035762
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 19/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS003678
SEC035763
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS003679
SEC036279
ICPY102 Physics II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/45 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A324
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >618xxxx of BI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CH CI CS PY must take ICPY211.
CRS003680
SEC036275
ICPY105 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) joint 01 1/18 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <608xxxx of AM BI CH PY must take ICPY341.
CRS003680
SEC036277
ICPY105 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) joint 02 2/18 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <608xxxx of AM BI CH PY must take ICPY341.
CRS001053
SEC036278
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/45 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A324
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CH CI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >618xxxx of BI CS PY must take ICPY102.
CRS001157
SEC035878
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC036129
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A252
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.) 2) This section is reserved for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, PY only.
CRS001158
SEC036018
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Computer Science > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000388
SEC036136
ICCS342 Data Warehousing and Data Mining 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000445
SEC036842
ICCS480 Special Topics in Computer Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/45 Wed 13:00 - 16:50
1503
Piti Ongmongkolkul [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC035946
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC035947
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC035948
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 05-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC035920
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 26/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC035921
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC035922
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A249
A249
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC035959
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC035960
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC035961
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 04-04-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC035927
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC035928
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC035929
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC035930
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A420
A420
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Wed 03-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore _________________ [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. _________________ [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.

Computer Science > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Computer Science Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000826
SEC036268
ICMA322 Advanced Calculus 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001103
SEC036843
ICPY492 Electronics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/45 Wed 13:00 - 16:50
1503
Piti Ongmongkolkul [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000343
SEC036126
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CS. 2) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CS. 3) Shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for <=608xxxx of PY.
CRS000347
SEC036128
ICCS202 Intermediate Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 17/30 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A222
A222
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx of CS major; elective for AM major.
CRS000352
SEC036130
ICCS220 Digital Logic Design 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Decha WILAIRAT Thu 04-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000355
SEC036135
ICCS223 Data Communications and Networks 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/45 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
A246
Guntawee TIWAPONG Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for 568-608xxxx of CS. 2) <=558xxxx of CS must take ICCS 323.
CRS000357
SEC036885
ICCS240 Database Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000394
SEC036137
ICCS401 Computer Science Senior Project 4(0-8-4) master 01 9/20 Kanat TANGWONGSAN [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS major 2) <=558xxxx must take ICCS 499 3) Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS001053
SEC036278
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/45 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A324
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CH CI CS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >618xxxx of BI CS PY must take ICPY102.
CRS001157
SEC035878
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC036129
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A252
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.) 2) This section is reserved for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, PY only.

Computer Science > Major Courses > Required Courses > Breadth Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000343
SEC036126
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CS. 2) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CS. 3) Shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for <=608xxxx of PY.

Computer Science Minor (For non science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000986
SEC036009
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106. 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC036010
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106. 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS001002
SEC036839
ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) master 01 29/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 16:50
Thu 17:00 - 17:50
A248
A226
A226
Brian J. PHILLIPS Thu 04-04-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [1512 - Computer Lab] 1) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Five to six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001158
SEC036018
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Computer Science Minor_2013 > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000352
SEC036130
ICCS220 Digital Logic Design 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Decha WILAIRAT Thu 04-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000355
SEC036135
ICCS223 Data Communications and Networks 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/45 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
A246
Guntawee TIWAPONG Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for 568-608xxxx of CS. 2) <=558xxxx of CS must take ICCS 323.
CRS000357
SEC036885
ICCS240 Database Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science Minor_2013 > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000343
SEC036126
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CS. 2) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CS. 3) Shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for <=608xxxx of PY.
CRS000347
SEC036128
ICCS202 Intermediate Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 17/30 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A222
A222
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required for <=608xxxx of CS major; elective for AM major.
CRS000821
SEC036132
ICMA242 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Piti Ongmongkolkul Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, and >=618xxxx of AM. 2) >=618xxxx of BI, CS, PY must take ICCS206. 3) <=558xxxx of CS must take ICCS324.
CRS000986
SEC036009
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106. 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC036010
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106. 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106.

English Language and Culture Minor (2002) > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000460
SEC036709
ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000464
SEC036711
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000465
SEC036713
ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

English Language and Culture Minor (2002) > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000457
SEC036705
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000459
SEC036434
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

English Studies Minor > Minor Courses > English Language and Culture Concentration > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000460
SEC036709
ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000464
SEC036711
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000465
SEC036713
ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

English Studies Minor > Minor Courses > English Language and Culture Concentration > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000457
SEC036705
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000459
SEC036434
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

English Studies Minor > Minor Courses > English Teaching Preparation Concentration > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000457
SEC036705
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000460
SEC036709
ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000464
SEC036711
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 01-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000465
SEC036713
ICEG462 Topics in Comparative Literature B: Short Story and Novel 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Thu 04-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

English Studies Minor > Minor Courses > English Teaching Preparation Concentration > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000459
SEC036434
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Environment > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000815
SEC036015
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC036016
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS001157
SEC035878
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC036129
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A252
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.) 2) This section is reserved for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, PY only.
CRS001158
SEC036018
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Environment > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Ecology Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC035822
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC035824
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 02 10/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000167
SEC035817
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 28/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 16:50
1402
1402
Edward GRAND Thu 04-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000491
SEC035809
ICEN314 Tropical Ecology 4(3-2-7) joint 01 3/30 Tue 12:00 - 14:50
Tue 15:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Tue 02-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip).

Environment > Major Courses > Required courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000488
SEC036797
ICEN312 Environmental Toxicology 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/40 Wed 10:00 - 13:50
1502
Patana THAVIPOKE Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000499
SEC036796
ICEN342 Environmental Pollution II 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/40 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
A331
Bundit CHANNARONG Tue 02-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000745
SEC036519
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) master 01 175/500 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC036054
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 12/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036056
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 10/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036057
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 30/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036058
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 24/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Peter EMANUELE Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036060
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 30/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS003613
SEC036061
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 07 30/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1502
1502
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 06-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course is for >=618xxxx students whose math placement scores are below the GE math course required by their program.
CRS000897
SEC036521
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Joseph SERRANI Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036522
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC036523
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 17/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Russell PATTINSON Mon 01-04-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC035752
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Wed 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC035822
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC035824
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 02 10/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3508
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC035884
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 46/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1405
1405
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC035880
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 22/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC035881
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 22/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Mon 01-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC036007
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS003617
SEC036017
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICSC 303 required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY
CRS000992
SEC035803
ICNS112 Integrated Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Allow for <=608xxxx of some major, >=618xxxx receives Free Elective credit. 2) Students are required to have completed ICCM 104 or have other evidence of adequate reading comprehension and written expression.
CRS003678
SEC035762
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 19/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS003678
SEC035763
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS001051
SEC035757
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001051
SEC035758
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001157
SEC035878
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC036129
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A252
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.) 2) This section is reserved for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, PY only.
CRS001158
SEC036018
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 04-04-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC035884
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 46/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1405
1405
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 04-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC036007
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1405
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 06-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS000992
SEC035803
ICNS112 Integrated Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Allow for <=608xxxx of some major, >=618xxxx receives Free Elective credit. 2) Students are required to have completed ICCM 104 or have other evidence of adequate reading comprehension and written expression.
CRS001051
SEC035757
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001051
SEC035758
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Weerapong PHADUNGSUKANAN Sun 07-04-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001157
SEC035878
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A347
A347
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001157
SEC036129
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A252
Pongskorn SAIPETCH Sat 06-04-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.) 2) This section is reserved for <=608xxxx of AM, CS, PY only.
CRS001158
SEC036018
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8)