General Education Courses > Health Science and Physical Education

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001029
SEC037181
ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) master 01 0/25 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own badminton racket.
CRS001029
SEC037182
ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) master 02 0/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA]
CRS001030
SEC037112
ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) master 01 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001030
SEC037113
ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) master 02 0/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001033
SEC037170
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 01 0/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Special
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Bring a proper swimsuit starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own swim cap and swim goggles.
CRS001033
SEC037176
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 02 0/15 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Special
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Bring a proper swimsuit starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own swim cap and swim goggles.
CRS001033
SEC037177
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 03 0/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Special
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Bring a proper swimsuit starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own swim cap and swim goggles.
CRS001034
SEC037142
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 01 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own tennis racket.
CRS001034
SEC037143
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 02 0/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own tennis racket.
CRS001035
SEC037055
ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) master 01 0/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001035
SEC037121
ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) master 02 0/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001037
SEC037146
ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) master 01 0/24 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete/dance attire starting 1st class.
CRS001037
SEC037147
ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) master 02 0/24 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete/dance attire starting 1st class.
CRS001041
SEC037185
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 01 0/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own boxing gloves and hand wraps.
CRS001041
SEC037186
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 02 0/20 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own boxing gloves and hand wraps.
CRS001043
SEC037158
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 01 0/20 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Special
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat.
CRS001043
SEC037159
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 02 0/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat.
CRS001044
SEC037150
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 01 0/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001044
SEC037151
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 02 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001044
SEC037152
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 03 0/25 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001044
SEC037153
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 04 0/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001049
SEC037162
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) master 01 0/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Special
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle.
CRS001049
SEC037163
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) master 02 0/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle.
CRS001049
SEC037168
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) master 03 0/15 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Special
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle.
CRS001050
SEC037127
ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) master 01 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Lookpetch NIELSEN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.

General Education Courses > Humanities

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000697
SEC037243
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000697
SEC037247
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000698
SEC037241
ICHM105 Music Appreciation 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS000699
SEC037245
ICHM106 Moral and Ethical Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC037235
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A247
A247
Joel Robert Littler Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC037238
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A247
A247
Joel Robert Littler Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000702
SEC037249
ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 17:50
A247
Kasem PHENPINANT Tue 16-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000705
SEC037253
ICHM142 Art Appreciation II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Dale KONSTANZ Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC037366
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 01 0/25 Thu 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 12:00 - 16:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC037367
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 02 0/25 Fri 10:00 - 12:00
Fri 12:00 - 16:00


Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC037236
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC037239
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC037562
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 0/15 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000729
SEC037564
ICHM242 Intermediate Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 0/15 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000804
SEC037519
ICLJ213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000804
SEC037520
ICLJ213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) master
Closing
02 0/0 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000953
SEC037473
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50

Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000953
SEC037476
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50

Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000953
SEC037478
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master
Closing
03 0/0 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000954
SEC037507
ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master
Closing
01 0/0 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50


TBA Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000954
SEC037508
ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room

TBA Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000955
SEC037513
ICML113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room

TBA Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000955
SEC037514
ICML113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) master
Closing
02 0/0 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000959
SEC037532
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000959
SEC037533
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000959
SEC037534
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master
Closing
03 0/0 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000965
SEC037460
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000968
SEC037462
ICML163 Elementary Thai III 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000698
SEC037241
ICHM105 Music Appreciation 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC037235
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A247
A247
Joel Robert Littler Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC037238
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A247
A247
Joel Robert Littler Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000702
SEC037249
ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 17:50
A247
Kasem PHENPINANT Tue 16-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000705
SEC037253
ICHM142 Art Appreciation II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Dale KONSTANZ Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC037366
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 01 0/25 Thu 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 12:00 - 16:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC037367
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 02 0/25 Fri 10:00 - 12:00
Fri 12:00 - 16:00


Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC037236
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC037239
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC037562
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 0/15 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000729
SEC037564
ICHM242 Intermediate Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 0/15 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Additional Compulsory Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000699
SEC037245
ICHM106 Moral and Ethical Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000697
SEC037243
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000697
SEC037247
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Logical and Ethical Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003434
SEC037244
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC037248
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003435
SEC037246
ICGH104 Moral Reasoning: How can we know what is good? 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC037234
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Joel Robert Littler Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Chinese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003455
SEC037535
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC037536
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC037537
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
03 0/0 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Japanese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003449
SEC037480
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50

Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC037502
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50

Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC037503
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC037509
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50


TBA Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC037510
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room

TBA Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003451
SEC037515
ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room

TBA Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003451
SEC037516
ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Thai

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003461
SEC037461
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003464
SEC037463
ICGL163 Elementary Thai III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Arts and Maedia Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003439
SEC037566
ICGH108 Creative Drawing Expression 4(2-4-6) joint 01 0/10 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS003441
SEC037563
ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) joint 01 0/10 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS003445
SEC037242
ICGH114 The Sound of Music: Form, Emotion, and Meaning 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Arts and Media Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003439
SEC037566
ICGH108 Creative Drawing Expression 4(2-4-6) joint 01 0/10 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS003441
SEC037563
ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) joint 01 0/10 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS003445
SEC037242
ICGH114 The Sound of Music: Form, Emotion, and Meaning 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Logical and Ethical Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003434
SEC037244
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC037248
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003435
SEC037246
ICGH104 Moral Reasoning: How can we know what is good? 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC037234
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Joel Robert Littler Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC037237
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC037240
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000808
SEC037262
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS000808
SEC037263
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS000983
SEC037342
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC037336
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC037337
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC037338
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 03 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC037339
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Peter EMANUELE Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC037340
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 05 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC037341
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 06 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037310
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037311
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037312
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037313
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037314
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037315
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037316
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037317
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037318
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037319
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000986
SEC037264
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106. 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC037265
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106. 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000987
SEC037320
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037321
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037322
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037323
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037324
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037325
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037326
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037327
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037328
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037329
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000988
SEC037343
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000988
SEC037344
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Nat KULVANICH Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000989
SEC037296
ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000989
SEC037297
ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000990
SEC037192
ICNS111 Fundamental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000994
SEC037082
ICNS115 Hominid Evolution and Primate Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Ramesh BOONRATANA Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000996
SEC037090
ICNS117 Plants, People and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Edward GRAND Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for <=608 students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000997
SEC037091
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Edward GRAND Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for <=608 students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS001000
SEC037529
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS FS, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101. 3) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132.
CRS001000
SEC037530
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS FS, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101. 3) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132.
CRS001002
SEC037195
ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 16:50
Thu 17:00 - 17:50
Lecture room
A226
A226
Brian J. PHILLIPS Tue 16-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Five to six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001009
SEC037083
ICNS152 Southeast Asian Ecology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 10:50
Wed 11:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
1417
Ramesh BOONRATANA Tue 16-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Natural Science GE credit only for <=608 students; others receive Free Elective credit. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged on weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Code shared with ICSA202 Ecology of Southeast Asia; most ICSS students should register for ICSA 202.
CRS001009
SEC037084
ICNS152 Southeast Asian Ecology 4(3-2-7) master 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
1417
Ramesh BOONRATANA Tue 16-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Natural Science GE credit only for <=608 students; others receive Free Elective credit. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged on weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Code shared with ICSA202 Ecology of Southeast Asia; most ICSS students should register for ICSA 202.
CRS001018
SEC037527
ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001018
SEC037528
ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Additional Compulsory Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000990
SEC037192
ICNS111 Fundamental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000983
SEC037342
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC037336
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC037337
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC037338
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 03 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC037339
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Peter EMANUELE Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC037340
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 05 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC037341
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 06 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037310
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037311
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037312
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037313
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037314
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037315
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037316
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037317
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037318
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC037319
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > ICT and Digital Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003482
SEC037458
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1512
1512
TBA Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for >=618 students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS003483
SEC037197
ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
A226
Brian J. PHILLIPS Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Scientific and Environmental Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003466
SEC037294
ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003466
SEC037295
ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003467
SEC037298
ICGN103 Essential Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003467
SEC037299
ICGN103 Essential Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50


Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037300
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037301
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037302
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037303
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037304
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 05 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037305
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 06 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037306
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 07 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037307
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 08 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037308
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 09 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037309
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 10 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003471
SEC037092
ICGN107 The Chemistry of Everyday Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Edward GRAND Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003478
SEC037196
ICGN114 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 19-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003479
SEC037085
ICGN115 Human Evolution, Diversity and Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/35 Sat 10:00 - 11:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Ramesh BOONRATANA Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Scientiic and Environmental Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003466
SEC037294
ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003466
SEC037295
ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003467
SEC037298
ICGN103 Essential Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003467
SEC037299
ICGN103 Essential Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50


Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037300
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037301
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037302
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037303
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037304
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 05 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037305
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 06 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037306
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 07 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037307
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 08 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037308
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 09 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC037309
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 10 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003471
SEC037092
ICGN107 The Chemistry of Everyday Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Edward GRAND Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003478
SEC037196
ICGN114 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 19-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003479
SEC037085
ICGN115 Human Evolution, Diversity and Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/35 Sat 10:00 - 11:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Ramesh BOONRATANA Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Physical Education

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003484
SEC037154
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003484
SEC037155
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003484
SEC037156
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 03 0/25 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003484
SEC037157
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 04 0/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003485
SEC037183
ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/25 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA]
CRS003485
SEC037184
ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA]
CRS003486
SEC037114
ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003486
SEC037115
ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003488
SEC037165
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Special
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003488
SEC037166
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/20 Wed 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003488
SEC037169
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 03 0/15 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Special
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003491
SEC037160
ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Special
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS003491
SEC037161
ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS003492
SEC037129
ICGP109 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Lookpetch NIELSEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003493
SEC037187
ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA]
CRS003493
SEC037188
ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/20 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA]
CRS003496
SEC037148
ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/24 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA]
CRS003496
SEC037149
ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/24 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA]
CRS003497
SEC037178
ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Special
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA]
CRS003497
SEC037179
ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/15 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Special
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA]
CRS003497
SEC037180
ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) joint 03 0/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Special
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA]
CRS003498
SEC037144
ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Oam To-aj [Room-TBA]
CRS003498
SEC037145
ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003499
SEC037122
ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003499
SEC037123
ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001260
SEC037371
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A250
A250
Vorodom VIRAVONG Fri 19-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001260
SEC037372
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A202
A202
Christin GROTHAUS Fri 19-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001261
SEC037373
ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A252
A252
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS001261
SEC037374
ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A252
A252
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS001263
SEC037375
ICSS115 Introduction to Physical Anthropology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/15 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Ramesh BOONRATANA Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001264
SEC037378
ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/15 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
William Jones Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001264
SEC037379
ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/15 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
William Jones Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001265
SEC037380
ICSS117 Introduction to Social Anthropology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A319
A319
Iljas BAKER Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001267
SEC037381
ICSS119 Introduction to International Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A252
A252
Hardina OHLENDORF Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Regular curricula for social science major students ID: 56xxxxx – 60xxxxx; - Free elective for social science major students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001272
SEC037382
ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A202
A202
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001273
SEC037383
ICSS136 Religious Experience and Traditions 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Ruchi AGARWAL Thu 18-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001276
SEC037384
ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Mon 15-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001289
SEC037446
ICSS221 Thai Society and Thai Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
TBA Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required for students majoring in Intercultural Studies and Languages. Other majors are able to register during the add-drop period.
CRS001290
SEC037385
ICSS222 Thai History 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Thu 18-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001295
SEC037417
ICSS235 The History and Culture of South Asia since c.1500 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Ruchi AGARWAL Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for students majoring in Intercultural Studies and Languages. Other majors are able to register during the add-drop period.
CRS001302
SEC037421
ICSS246 Europe History since 1945 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A329
A329
TBA Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1. Required for students majoring in Intercultural Studies and Languages. Other majors are able to register during the add-drop period. 2.Regular curricula for social science major students ID: 56xxxxx – 60xxxxx; - Free elective for social science major students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001304
SEC037387
ICSS250 Introduction to History and Systems of Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Regular curricula for social science major students ID: 56xxxxx – 60xxxxx; - Free elective for social science major students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001305
SEC037389
ICSS251 Developmental Psychology I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A248
Supattapa Verachariya Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001307
SEC037391
ICSS253 Social Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A202
A202
Christin GROTHAUS Wed 17-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001308
SEC037393
ICSS254 Psychological Approaches to Personality 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Jaruwan SAKULKU Thu 18-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001309
SEC037395
ICSS255 Abnormal Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001310
SEC037397
ICSS256 Introduction to Industrial and Organizational Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A202
A202
Christin GROTHAUS Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001311
SEC037399
ICSS257 Introduction to Educational Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001315
SEC037424
ICSS271 An Introduction to International Relations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
TBA Thu 18-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001319
SEC037449
ICSS311 Introduction to International Politics in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A329
A329
TBA Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001322
SEC037444
ICSS317 Introduction to Poverty and Rural Development in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A248
TBA Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Regular curricula for social science major students ID: 56xxxxx – 60xxxxx; - Free elective for social science major students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001295
SEC037417
ICSS235 The History and Culture of South Asia since c.1500 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Ruchi AGARWAL Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Required for students majoring in Intercultural Studies and Languages. Other majors are able to register during the add-drop period.
CRS001302
SEC037421
ICSS246 Europe History since 1945 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A329
A329
TBA Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1. Required for students majoring in Intercultural Studies and Languages. Other majors are able to register during the add-drop period. 2.Regular curricula for social science major students ID: 56xxxxx – 60xxxxx; - Free elective for social science major students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Financial, Economic Scientific and Environmental Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003500
SEC036949
ICGS101 Accounting for Young Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A323
A323
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] For BBA students, this subject will be counted as the "Free Elective Courses". It will not be counted as the "GE Courses"
CRS003501
SEC036996
ICGS102 Business Sustainability and the Global Climate Change 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A249
A249
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] (1) For BBA students, this subject will be counted as the ""Free Elective Courses". It will not be counted as the "GE Courses" (2) This course will teach by Dr. Isabel and Dr. Thanita
CRS003504
SEC036948
ICGS105 Personal Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Teradej Dejrangsi [Room-TBA] For BBA students, this subject will be counted as the ""Free Elective Courses". It will not be counted as the "GE Courses"
CRS003505
SEC037119
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A246
A246
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003506
SEC037199
ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Toby To Wai-Tak Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Financial, Economic, Business and Entrepreneurial Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003500
SEC036949
ICGS101 Accounting for Young Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A323
A323
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] For BBA students, this subject will be counted as the "Free Elective Courses". It will not be counted as the "GE Courses"
CRS003501
SEC036996
ICGS102 Business Sustainability and the Global Climate Change 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A249
A249
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] (1) For BBA students, this subject will be counted as the ""Free Elective Courses". It will not be counted as the "GE Courses" (2) This course will teach by Dr. Isabel and Dr. Thanita
CRS003504
SEC036948
ICGS105 Personal Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Teradej Dejrangsi [Room-TBA] For BBA students, this subject will be counted as the ""Free Elective Courses". It will not be counted as the "GE Courses"
CRS003505
SEC037119
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A246
A246
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003506
SEC037199
ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Toby To Wai-Tak Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultrual Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003510
SEC037401
ICGS111 Exploring Religions 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Ruchi AGARWAL Thu 18-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC037402
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A202
A202
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC037403
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC037376
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
William Jones Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC037377
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
William Jones Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC037404
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A202
A202
Christin GROTHAUS Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC037405
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Christin GROTHAUS Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003518
SEC037406
ICGS119 World Politics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A252
A252
Hardina OHLENDORF Thu 18-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003510
SEC037401
ICGS111 Exploring Religions 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Ruchi AGARWAL Thu 18-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC037402
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A202
A202
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC037403
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC037376
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
William Jones Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC037377
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
William Jones Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC037404
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A202
A202
Christin GROTHAUS Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC037405
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Christin GROTHAUS Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003518
SEC037406
ICGS119 World Politics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A252
A252
Hardina OHLENDORF Thu 18-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003510
SEC037401
ICGS111 Exploring Religions 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Ruchi AGARWAL Thu 18-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC037402
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A202
A202
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC037403
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC037376
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
William Jones Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC037377
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
William Jones Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC037404
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A202
A202
Christin GROTHAUS Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC037405
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Christin GROTHAUS Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003518
SEC037406
ICGS119 World Politics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A252
A252
Hardina OHLENDORF Thu 18-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Muticultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003510
SEC037401
ICGS111 Exploring Religions 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Ruchi AGARWAL Thu 18-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC037402
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A202
A202
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC037403
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC037376
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
William Jones Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC037377
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
William Jones Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC037404
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A202
A202
Christin GROTHAUS Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC037405
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Christin GROTHAUS Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003518
SEC037406
ICGS119 World Politics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A252
A252
Hardina OHLENDORF Thu 18-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Psychological Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003520
SEC037407
ICGS121 Abnormal Colleagues: how do I make this work? 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A319
A319
Jaruwan SAKULKU Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003613
SEC037330
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037331
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037332
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037333
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Peter EMANUELE Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037334
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037335
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Applied Mathematics Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC036962
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000137
SEC036963
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Nipawan THIRAWAT Fri 19-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036924
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036925
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036926
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC036933
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Treerapot Kongtoranin Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap-size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC036934
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A323
A323
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC036935
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC037046
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/30 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap-size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000911
SEC036942
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Applied Mathematics Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000858
SEC037275
ICMA444 Research Project in Applied Mathematics 6(6-0-12) master 01 0/7 Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC037096
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC037109
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037104
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037105
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 0/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC037262
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS000808
SEC037263
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS000809
SEC037260
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS000809
SEC037261
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS003617
SEC037272
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICSC 303 required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY
CRS000813
SEC037266
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS000813
SEC037267
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS003678
SEC037453
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS003678
SEC037454
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS001051
SEC037451
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001051
SEC037452
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001157
SEC037103
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC037273
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC037109
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC037262
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS000808
SEC037263
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS001051
SEC037451
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001051
SEC037452
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001157
SEC037103
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC037273
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC036962
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000137
SEC036963
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Nipawan THIRAWAT Fri 19-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000150
SEC036968
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Monthien Satimanon Tue 16-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000150
SEC036969
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Monthien Satimanon Tue 16-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000345
SEC037493
ICCS200 Data Structures and Algorithms 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC036950
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC036951
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC036952
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC036956
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A416
Lecture room
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC036957
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC036958
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036924
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036925
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036926
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC036933
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Treerapot Kongtoranin Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap-size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC036934
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A323
A323
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC036935
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC037046
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/30 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap-size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000900
SEC036936
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 18-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] 40 seats are reserved for Finance students only.
CRS000906
SEC036941
ICMF379 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Kanix BUKKAVESA Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000911
SEC036942
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Major Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003623
SEC036959
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC036960
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC036961
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC036953
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A416
Lecture room
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC036954
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC036955
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Major Elective Courses > Financial Mathematics Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003626
SEC036927
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC036928
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC036929
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Major Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003615
SEC037274
ICMA223 Linear Algebra A 2(2-0-4) master 01 0/30 Tue 11:00 - 11:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000858
SEC037275
ICMA444 Research Project in Applied Mathematics 6(6-0-12) master 01 0/7 Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.

Applied Mathematics MInor_2013 > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000809
SEC037260
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS000809
SEC037261
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS000813
SEC037266
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS000813
SEC037267
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS001158
SEC037273
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Applied Mathematics Minor > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000815
SEC037270
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC037271
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213

Applied Mathematics Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000811
SEC037268
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000811
SEC037269
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC037270
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC037271
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000986
SEC037264
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106. 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC037265
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106. 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000990
SEC037192
ICNS111 Fundamental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000997
SEC037091
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Edward GRAND Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for <=608 students; others receive Free Elective credit.

Biological Science Minor > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000167
SEC037093
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 16:50
1404
1404
1404
Edward GRAND Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC037103
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)

Biological Science Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000987
SEC037320
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037321
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037322
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037323
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037324
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037325
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037326
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037327
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037328
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037329
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000997
SEC037091
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Edward GRAND Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for <=608 students; others receive Free Elective credit.

Biological Science Minor_2013 (For Non-Science Students) > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000599
SEC037479
ICFS313 Food Chemistry II 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
3504
1407
TBA [Room-TBA]

Biological Science Minor_2013 (For Non-Science Students) > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000987
SEC037320
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037321
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037322
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037323
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037324
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037325
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037326
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037327
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037328
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037329
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000997
SEC037091
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Edward GRAND Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for <=608 students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS001000
SEC037529
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS FS, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101. 3) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132.
CRS001000
SEC037530
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS FS, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101. 3) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132.
CRS001018
SEC037527
ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001018
SEC037528
ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Science Minor_2013 > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000163
SEC037097
ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 09:00 - 10:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Fri 19-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please co-register with ICBI271. They are best taken in the same trimester.
CRS000167
SEC037093
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 16:50
1404
1404
1404
Edward GRAND Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000172
SEC037190
ICBI261 Ecology and Conservation 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required course for <=608xxxx BI students, and Elective major course for <=608xxxx EN students. Others receive Free elective credit.
CRS000173
SEC037099
ICBI271 General Microbiology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/25 Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Fri 11:00 - 11:50
3508
3508
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Co-requisite with ICBI214. They are best taken in the same trimester.
CRS000182
SEC037457
ICBI310 Mammalian Physiology 4(3-2-7) joint 01 0/25 Thu 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000184
SEC037191
ICBI312 Aquatic Ecology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/35 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
1314
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Elective major course for 568xxxx-608xxxx BI students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000194
SEC037523
ICBI322 Vertebrate Zoology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Tue 08:30 - 11:30
Fri 08:30 - 11:30
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000207
SEC037081
ICBI381 Evolutionary Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1417
Ramesh BOONRATANA Thu 18-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000209
SEC037194
ICBI384 Field Study on Ecology and Biodiversity 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/25 Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS [Room-TBA] 1) Field trip will be conducted at the end of class. 2) Required course for <=608xxxx BI major, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000218
SEC037531
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
TBA Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000232
SEC037200
ICBI437 Current Issues in Biotechnology 2(2-0-4) master 01 0/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
1404
Edward GRAND Tue 16-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000233
SEC037193
ICBI438 Current Issues in Biology 2(2-0-4) master 01 0/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
1314
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001161
SEC037361
ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Akarin PHAIBULPANICH Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Science Minor_2013 > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC037096
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000164
SEC037229
ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/15 Tue 11:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Thu 18-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000174
SEC037232
ICBI272 General Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) joint 01 0/15 Tue 13:00 - 16:50
Sci lab 3504
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003613
SEC037330
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037331
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037332
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037333
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Peter EMANUELE Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037334
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037335
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC037109
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000285
SEC037101
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC037262
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS000808
SEC037263
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS001051
SEC037451
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001051
SEC037452
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001157
SEC037103
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC037273
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC037096
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003280
SEC037094
ICBI103 Biology II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1302
1302
Laird ALLAN Wed 17-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC037109
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000285
SEC037101
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037104
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037105
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 0/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC037262
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS000808
SEC037263
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS000809
SEC037260
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS000809
SEC037261
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS000813
SEC037266
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS000813
SEC037267
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS000815
SEC037270
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC037271
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS003678
SEC037453
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS003678
SEC037454
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS001051
SEC037451
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001051
SEC037452
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001157
SEC037103
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC037273
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Biology Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000194
SEC037523
ICBI322 Vertebrate Zoology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Tue 08:30 - 11:30
Fri 08:30 - 11:30
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000614
SEC037481
ICFS372 Utilization of Water and Wastewater Treatment 2(2-0-4) master 01 0/20 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Biomedical Science Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000182
SEC037457
ICBI310 Mammalian Physiology 4(3-2-7) joint 01 0/25 Thu 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000218
SEC037531
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
TBA Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biology Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000184
SEC037191
ICBI312 Aquatic Ecology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/35 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
1314
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Elective major course for 568xxxx-608xxxx BI students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000194
SEC037523
ICBI322 Vertebrate Zoology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Tue 08:30 - 11:30
Fri 08:30 - 11:30
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000233
SEC037193
ICBI438 Current Issues in Biology 2(2-0-4) master 01 0/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
1314
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biomedical Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000182
SEC037457
ICBI310 Mammalian Physiology 4(3-2-7) joint 01 0/25 Thu 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000218
SEC037531
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
TBA Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biomedical Science Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000182
SEC037457
ICBI310 Mammalian Physiology 4(3-2-7) joint 01 0/25 Thu 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000218
SEC037531
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
TBA Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biotechnology Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000232
SEC037200
ICBI437 Current Issues in Biotechnology 2(2-0-4) master 01 0/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
1404
Edward GRAND Tue 16-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Applied Biology Concentration > The Biotechnology Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000232
SEC037200
ICBI437 Current Issues in Biotechnology 2(2-0-4) master 01 0/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
1404
Edward GRAND Tue 16-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000289
SEC037100
ICCH222 Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Biomedical Science Concentration > The Health and Wellness Science Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003701
SEC037201
ICBI311 Human Physiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Thu 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000218
SEC037531
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
TBA Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000289
SEC037100
ICCH222 Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Biomedical Science Concentration > The Medical Science Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003701
SEC037201
ICBI311 Human Physiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Thu 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000218
SEC037531
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
TBA Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000289
SEC037100
ICCH222 Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Major Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000163
SEC037097
ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 09:00 - 10:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Fri 19-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please co-register with ICBI271. They are best taken in the same trimester.
CRS000164
SEC037229
ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/15 Tue 11:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Thu 18-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000173
SEC037099
ICBI271 General Microbiology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/25 Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Fri 11:00 - 11:50
3508
3508
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Co-requisite with ICBI214. They are best taken in the same trimester.
CRS000174
SEC037232
ICBI272 General Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) joint 01 0/15 Tue 13:00 - 16:50
Sci lab 3504
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC037106
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000306
SEC037102
ICCH390 Organic Chemistry Laboratory Techniques 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/20 Thu 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003617
SEC037272
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICSC 303 required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY
CRS001157
SEC037103
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001161
SEC037361
ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Akarin PHAIBULPANICH Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000167
SEC037093
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 16:50
1404
1404
1404
Edward GRAND Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000172
SEC037190
ICBI261 Ecology and Conservation 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required course for <=608xxxx BI students, and Elective major course for <=608xxxx EN students. Others receive Free elective credit.
CRS000207
SEC037081
ICBI381 Evolutionary Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1417
Ramesh BOONRATANA Thu 18-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000209
SEC037194
ICBI384 Field Study on Ecology and Biodiversity 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/25 Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS [Room-TBA] 1) Field trip will be conducted at the end of class. 2) Required course for <=608xxxx BI major, others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000240
SEC037189
ICBI491 Seminar in Biological Sciences 2(2-0-4) master 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
1314
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS [Room-TBA] Only for BI majors. Must be doing or nearly complete ICBI 498. Not for exchange or visiting students.
CRS000285
SEC037101
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC037106
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037104
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037105
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 0/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC037270
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC037271
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Required Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000167
SEC037093
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 16:50
1404
1404
1404
Edward GRAND Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000207
SEC037081
ICBI381 Evolutionary Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1417
Ramesh BOONRATANA Thu 18-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Business Administration Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000867
SEC036924
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036925
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036926
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036997
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036998
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036999
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036914
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036915
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036916
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC036933
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Treerapot Kongtoranin Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap-size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC036934
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A323
A323
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC036935
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC037046
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/30 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap-size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.

Business Economics > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003613
SEC037330
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037331
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037332
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037333
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Peter EMANUELE Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037334
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037335
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses > Core Business Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003622
SEC036886
ICMB201 Business Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC036959
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC036960
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC036961
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC036953
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A416
Lecture room
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC036954
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC036955
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003625
SEC036891
ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003625
SEC036892
ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003625
SEC036893
ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003625
SEC036923
ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC036927
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC036928
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC036929
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003629
SEC036911
ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A327
A327
Xiaoxia WEI Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003629
SEC036912
ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003629
SEC036913
ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003630
SEC037000
ICMB222 Principle of marketing 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003630
SEC037001
ICMB222 Principle of marketing 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003630
SEC037002
ICMB222 Principle of marketing 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003631
SEC036976
ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Jesper DOPPING Tue 16-07-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003631
SEC036977
ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Jesper DOPPING Tue 16-07-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003631
SEC036978
ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Jesper DOPPING Tue 16-07-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003634
SEC036917
ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003634
SEC036918
ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003634
SEC036919
ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000865
SEC036950
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC036951
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC036952
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC036956
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A416
Lecture room
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC036957
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC036958
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036924
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036925
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036926
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC036930
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A323
A323
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 21-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC036931
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 21-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC036932
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 21-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036997
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036998
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036999
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000870
SEC036908
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A327
A327
Xiaoxia WEI Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000870
SEC036909
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000870
SEC036910
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000873
SEC036972
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Jesper DOPPING Tue 16-07-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000873
SEC036973
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Jesper DOPPING Tue 16-07-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000873
SEC036974
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Jesper DOPPING Tue 16-07-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000875
SEC036887
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000875
SEC036888
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000875
SEC036889
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000875
SEC036890
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036914
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036915
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036916
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036980
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A249
A249
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036981
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036982
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Nuntana UDOMKIT Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036983
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Claus DIETER SCHREIER Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000881
SEC036899
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A217
A217
Nassim DEHOUCHE Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000881
SEC036900
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A217
A217
Nassim DEHOUCHE Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000881
SEC036901
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Computer lab
Computer lab
Wanny OENTORO Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003168
SEC036895
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Mon 15-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003168
SEC036896
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Mon 15-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003168
SEC036897
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1513
1513
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Mon 15-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003168
SEC036898
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Mon 15-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC036933
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Treerapot Kongtoranin Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap-size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC036934
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A323
A323
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC036935
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC037046
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/30 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap-size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000884
SEC036902
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC036903
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC036904
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
Kangwan YODWISITSAK Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC037043
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC036920
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC036921
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC036922
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000741
SEC037175
ICHT391 Hospitality Management: Internship I 12(0-36-12) master 01 0/17 Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI [Room-TBA]
CRS000887
SEC036947
ICMB482 Special Topics in Business (2) 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A323
A323
Teradej Dejrangsi [Room-TBA] Special Topic: Finance in the Digital Age
CRS000888
SEC036907
ICMB483 Special Topics in Business (3) 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A327
A327
Xiaoxia WEI [Room-TBA] Special Topic: Business career Development
CRS000888
SEC037044
ICMB483 Special Topics in Business (3) 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A327
A327
Xiaoxia WEI [Room-TBA] 1. Special Topic: Business career Development 2. This section 2 will be teaching by Dr. Xiaoxia Wei and Dr. Ji Hye Jaime
CRS000890
SEC037003
ICMB485 Special Topics in Business (5) 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Mon 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Sascha FUNK [Room-TBA] Special Topic: Digital Marketing
CRS003166
SEC036905
ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) master 01 0/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
Wed 20:00 - 21:50
Thu 18:00 - 19:50
Thu 20:00 - 21:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 18:00 - 19:50
Lecture room
Lecture room






Claus DIETER SCHREIER [Room-TBA] The lecture hours of this course is on Wednesday 14:00-18:00 only. No class conducted for the other slots.
CRS003166
SEC036906
ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) master 02 0/25 Mon 18:00 - 19:50
Mon 20:00 - 21:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Tue 18:00 - 19:50
Tue 20:00 - 21:50
Sat 16:00 - 17:50
Sat 18:00 - 19:50


A447
A447




Kangwan YODWISITSAK [Room-TBA] The lecture hours of this course is on Tuesday 14:00-18:00 only. No class conducted for the other slots.
CRS000900
SEC036936
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 18-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] 40 seats are reserved for Finance students only.
CRS000902
SEC036937
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000902
SEC036938
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000906
SEC036941
ICMF379 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Kanix BUKKAVESA Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000911
SEC036942
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000913
SEC036943
ICMF480 Cases and Financial Modeling 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A217
A217
Treerapot Kongtoranin Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000914
SEC036944
ICMF481 Financial Derivative 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A420
A420
Kanix BUKKAVESA Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000916
SEC036984
ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Tan Weng Chiang David Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 14:30 [Room-TBA]
CRS000916
SEC036985
ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Tan Weng Chiang David Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 14:30 [Room-TBA]
CRS000923
SEC036986
ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN Fri 19-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000923
SEC036987
ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A420
A420
Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN Fri 19-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000925
SEC036988
ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Michael NAGLIS Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000925
SEC036989
ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Michael NAGLIS Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000930
SEC036990
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Ploy SUDON Thu 18-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000930
SEC036991
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Ploy SUDON Thu 18-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000932
SEC036992
ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Nuntana UDOMKIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000932
SEC036993
ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A420
A420
Nuntana UDOMKIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000933
SEC036994
ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Supara KAPASUWAN Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000933
SEC036995
ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A324
A324
Supara KAPASUWAN Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000934
SEC037013
ICMK314 Marketing Research 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Mon 12:00 - 13:50
A246
A246
Lokweetpun SUPRAWAN Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000935
SEC037004
ICMK316 Consumer Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Kandapa THANASUTA Thu 18-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000938
SEC037005
ICMK319 New Product Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000939
SEC037006
ICMK322 Brand Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA Fri 19-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000939
SEC037038
ICMK322 Brand Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA Fri 19-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000940
SEC037007
ICMK323 Integrated Marketing Communications 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A328
A328
Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000942
SEC037009
ICMK328 Marketing Channel Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Kandapa THANASUTA Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000945
SEC037008
ICMK420 Business-to-Business Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A328
A328
Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000946
SEC037010
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000949
SEC037012
ICMK429 Pricing Strategy and Tactics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Alisa Sony Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! 30 seats are served only Marketing students, and 10 more seats will be opened for all majors in the Add/Drop period.
CRS000949
SEC037037
ICMK429 Pricing Strategy and Tactics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Alisa Sony Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! 30 seats are served only Marketing students, and 10 more seats will be opened for all majors in the Add/Drop period.

Business Economics > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC036962
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000137
SEC036963
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Nipawan THIRAWAT Fri 19-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000139
SEC036964
ICBE345 Monetary Policy 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Nakarin AMARASE Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000140
SEC036965
ICBE346 Public Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Taya DUMRONGRITTIKUL Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000146
SEC036966
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000146
SEC036967
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A249
A249
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000150
SEC036968
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Monthien Satimanon Tue 16-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000150
SEC036969
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Monthien Satimanon Tue 16-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000151
SEC036970
ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000151
SEC036971
ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000904
SEC036940
ICMF377 Money and Capital Markets 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/35 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
Subin LIENGPUNSAKUL Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 35 seats will be reserved for BE and FN students. If it is not full, this course will be opened for all majors
CRS000904
SEC037045
ICMF377 Money and Capital Markets 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/35 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Subin LIENGPUNSAKUL Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 35 seats will be reserved for BE and FN students. If it is not full, this course will be opened for all majors
CRS000905
SEC036945
ICMF378 Banking and Financial Institution Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Aman SAGGU Fri 19-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000905
SEC036946
ICMF378 Banking and Financial Institution Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Aman SAGGU Fri 19-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses in Business Administration Courses > Core Business Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000867
SEC036924
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036925
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036926
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC036930
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A323
A323
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 21-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC036931
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 21-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC036932
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 21-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036997
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036998
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036999
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036914
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036915
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036916
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036980
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A249
A249
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036981
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036982
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Nuntana UDOMKIT Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036983
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Claus DIETER SCHREIER Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC036933
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Treerapot Kongtoranin Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap-size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC036934
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A323
A323
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC036935
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC037046
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/30 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap-size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000884
SEC036902
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC036903
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC036904
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
Kangwan YODWISITSAK Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC037043
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses in Business Administration Courses > Elective Business Economics Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000902
SEC036937
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000902
SEC036938
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000930
SEC036990
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Ploy SUDON Thu 18-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000930
SEC036991
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Ploy SUDON Thu 18-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses in Business Administration Courses > Required Business Economics Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC036962
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000137
SEC036963
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Nipawan THIRAWAT Fri 19-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000139
SEC036964
ICBE345 Monetary Policy 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Nakarin AMARASE Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000140
SEC036965
ICBE346 Public Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Taya DUMRONGRITTIKUL Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000146
SEC036966
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000146
SEC036967
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A249
A249
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000319
SEC037108
ICCH452 Polymer Science and Technology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Elective major course for <=608xxxx; others receive Free Elective credit

Chemistry > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003613
SEC037330
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037331
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037332
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037333
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Peter EMANUELE Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037334
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037335
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Chemistry Track > Track Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003335
SEC037107
ICCH427 Current Topics in Applied Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Elective Major Course for =>618xxxx; others receive Free Elective credit
CRS000600
SEC037474
ICFS314 Food Analysis 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
3504
1407
TBA [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC037096
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003280
SEC037094
ICBI103 Biology II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1302
1302
Laird ALLAN Wed 17-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC037109
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC037106
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037104
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037105
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 0/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003326
SEC037054
ICCH309 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS000809
SEC037260
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS000809
SEC037261
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS003617
SEC037272
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICSC 303 required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY
CRS000811
SEC037268
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000811
SEC037269
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000813
SEC037266
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS000813
SEC037267
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS003678
SEC037453
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS003678
SEC037454
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS001051
SEC037451
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001051
SEC037452
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001157
SEC037103
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC037273
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Chemistry > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC037109
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC037106
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000811
SEC037268
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000811
SEC037269
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS001157
SEC037103
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC037273
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Chemistry > Major Courses > Cosmetic Chemistry Track > Track Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003335
SEC037107
ICCH427 Current Topics in Applied Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Elective Major Course for =>618xxxx; others receive Free Elective credit
CRS000600
SEC037474
ICFS314 Food Analysis 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
3504
1407
TBA [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000319
SEC037108
ICCH452 Polymer Science and Technology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Elective major course for <=608xxxx; others receive Free Elective credit
CRS000599
SEC037479
ICFS313 Food Chemistry II 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
3504
1407
TBA [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biochemistry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000163
SEC037097
ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 09:00 - 10:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Fri 19-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please co-register with ICBI271. They are best taken in the same trimester.

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Chemistry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000319
SEC037108
ICCH452 Polymer Science and Technology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Elective major course for <=608xxxx; others receive Free Elective credit
CRS000599
SEC037479
ICFS313 Food Chemistry II 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
3504
1407
TBA [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Industrial Chemistry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000319
SEC037108
ICCH452 Polymer Science and Technology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Elective major course for <=608xxxx; others receive Free Elective credit
CRS000599
SEC037479
ICFS313 Food Chemistry II 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
3504
1407
TBA [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Organic Chemistry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000319
SEC037108
ICCH452 Polymer Science and Technology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Elective major course for <=608xxxx; others receive Free Elective credit

Chemistry > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000285
SEC037101
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC037106
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000289
SEC037100
ICCH222 Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037104
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037105
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 0/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000297
SEC037110
ICCH329 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry II 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/20 Thu 13:00 - 16:50
Science lab
Supachai SUPALAKNARI Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000302
SEC037228
ICCH371 Biochemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/18 Tue 11:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Thu 18-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000304
SEC037231
ICCH373 Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/18 Tue 13:00 - 16:50
Sci lab 3504
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000306
SEC037102
ICCH390 Organic Chemistry Laboratory Techniques 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/20 Thu 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC037109
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000285
SEC037101
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC037106
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000289
SEC037100
ICCH222 Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry Minor (For non science students) > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000319
SEC037108
ICCH452 Polymer Science and Technology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Elective major course for <=608xxxx; others receive Free Elective credit

Chemistry Minor (For non science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000987
SEC037320
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037321
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037322
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037323
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037324
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037325
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037326
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037327
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037328
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037329
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000990
SEC037192
ICNS111 Fundamental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000997
SEC037091
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Edward GRAND Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for <=608 students; others receive Free Elective credit.

Chemistry Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC037109
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000285
SEC037101
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC037106
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000289
SEC037100
ICCH222 Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]

Communication Design > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000272
SEC037559
ICCD456 Package Design 4(0-8-4) master 01 0/25 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000272
SEC037560
ICCD456 Package Design 4(0-8-4) master 02 0/25 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]

Communication Design > Major Courses > Major Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003293
SEC037538
ICCD112 Drawing Studio 4(2-4-6) master 01 0/25 Mon 09:00 - 10:00
Mon 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 09:00 - 10:00
Wed 10:00 - 12:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS003294
SEC037550
ICCD119 2D Design Principles 4(2-4-6) master 01 0/25 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS003296
SEC037548
ICCD130 3D Design Principles 4(2-4-6) master 01 0/25 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS003296
SEC037549
ICCD130 3D Design Principles 4(2-4-6) master 02 0/25 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS003297
SEC037567
ICCD140 Digital Images and Processes 4(2-4-6) master 01 0/25 Sat 09:00 - 10:00
Sat 10:00 - 12:00
Sat 13:00 - 14:00
Sat 14:00 - 16:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS003297
SEC037568
ICCD140 Digital Images and Processes 4(2-4-6) master 02 0/25 Sat 09:00 - 10:00
Sat 10:00 - 12:00
Sat 13:00 - 14:00
Sat 14:00 - 16:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS003298
SEC037539
ICCD150 Art History 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 13:00 - 15:00
Wed 13:00 - 15:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]

Communication Design > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000250
SEC037561
ICCD241 Typography II 4(0-8-4) master 01 0/25 Sat 08:00 - 12:00
Sat 13:00 - 17:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000252
SEC037556
ICCD243 Design Technology II 4(0-8-4) master 01 0/25 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000253
SEC037552
ICCD244 Communication Design I 4(0-8-4) master 01 0/25 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 08:00 - 12:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000254
SEC037551
ICCD245 Communication Design II 4(0-8-4) master 01 0/25 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000256
SEC037558
ICCD340 Design Technology III 4(0-8-4) master 01 0/25 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000258
SEC037540
ICCD351 Environmental Graphics 4(0-8-4) master 01 0/25 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000268
SEC037553
ICCD380 Communication Design Practicum 4(0-8-4) master 01 0/25 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000268
SEC037554
ICCD380 Communication Design Practicum 4(0-8-4) master 02 0/25 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 08:00 - 12:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000275
SEC037541
ICCD470 Professional Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Wed 08:00 - 12:00
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000276
SEC037555
ICCD471 Senior Writing Seminar 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 12:00 - 14:00
Thu 12:00 - 14:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000281
SEC037250
ICCD491 Communication Design Thesis II 4(0-8-4) master 01 0/40 Dynaya BHUTIPUN [Room-TBA]
CRS000282
SEC037542
ICCD492 Public Exhibition 4(0-8-4) master 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000282
SEC037546
ICCD492 Public Exhibition 4(0-8-4) master 02 0/25 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
Wed 08:00 - 12:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]

Computer Engineering > Computer Engineering Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000003
SEC037276
EGCI200 Engineering Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Chuttchaval JERAPUTRA [Room-TBA]
CRS000007
SEC037278
EGCI204 Engineering Mechanics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Ekachai Chaichanasiri [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC037270
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC037271
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS001051
SEC037451
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001051
SEC037452
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.

Computer Engineering > Computer Engineering Courses > Elective Computer Engineering Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000049
SEC037288
EGCI425 Data Mining 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
1513
Rangsipan MARUKATAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000068
SEC037290
EGCI474 Internetworking Technologies I 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/20 Fri 09:00 - 11:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
309/2
309/2
Noppadol WANICHWORANANT [Room-TBA]

Computer Engineering > Computer Engineering Courses > Required Computer Engineering Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000004
SEC037277
EGCI201 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Vasin SUTTICHAYA [Room-TBA]
CRS000011
SEC037279
EGCI213 Programming Paradigms 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
Rangsipan MARUKATAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000013
SEC037280
EGCI230 Electric Circuit Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
6275
6275
Decha WILAIRAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000023
SEC037284
EGCI313 Professional Practices II 1(0-2-1) master 01 0/25 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
6272
Lalita NARUPIYAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS000025
SEC037285
EGCI321 Database Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Tanasanee PHIENTHRAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS000026
SEC037286
EGCI330 Microprocessors and Interfacing 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
6275
6275
Chatchai NEATPISARNVANIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000029
SEC037287
EGCI333 Computer Architecture 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 17:50
Lecture room
Thanadol PRITRANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000074
SEC037292
EGCI491 Project Seminar 1(0-2-1) master 01 0/40 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
6274
Graham Keith ROGERS [Room-TBA]
CRS000075
SEC037293
EGCI492 Computer Engineering Project 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/40 Mingmanas SIVARAKSA [Room-TBA]

Computer Engineering > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000003
SEC037276
EGCI200 Engineering Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Chuttchaval JERAPUTRA [Room-TBA]
CRS000007
SEC037278
EGCI204 Engineering Mechanics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Ekachai Chaichanasiri [Room-TBA]
CRS000013
SEC037280
EGCI230 Electric Circuit Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
6275
6275
Decha WILAIRAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000021
SEC037283
EGCI305 Statistics for Research in Computer Engineering 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Tanasanee PHIENTHRAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC037270
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC037271
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS001051
SEC037451
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001051
SEC037452
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.

Computer Engineering > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000049
SEC037288
EGCI425 Data Mining 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
1513
Rangsipan MARUKATAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000051
SEC037289
EGCI427 Web Programming 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
6272
6272
Lalita NARUPIYAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS000068
SEC037290
EGCI474 Internetworking Technologies I 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/20 Fri 09:00 - 11:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
309/2
309/2
Noppadol WANICHWORANANT [Room-TBA]
CRS000077
SEC037291
EGCI494 Fundamental of Digital Forensics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/20 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
6274
Suratose TRITILANUNT [Room-TBA]

Computer Engineering > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000004
SEC037277
EGCI201 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Vasin SUTTICHAYA [Room-TBA]
CRS000011
SEC037279
EGCI213 Programming Paradigms 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
Rangsipan MARUKATAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000013
SEC037280
EGCI230 Electric Circuit Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
6275
6275
Decha WILAIRAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000016
SEC037281
EGCI233 Digital Circuit Design Lab 1(0-2-1) master 01 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Thanadol PRITRANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000017
SEC037282
EGCI234 Digital Circuit Design 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
6275
6275
Thanadol PRITRANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000023
SEC037284
EGCI313 Professional Practices II 1(0-2-1) master 01 0/25 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
6272
Lalita NARUPIYAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS000025
SEC037285
EGCI321 Database Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Tanasanee PHIENTHRAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS000026
SEC037286
EGCI330 Microprocessors and Interfacing 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
6275
6275
Chatchai NEATPISARNVANIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000029
SEC037287
EGCI333 Computer Architecture 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 17:50
Lecture room
Thanadol PRITRANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000074
SEC037292
EGCI491 Project Seminar 1(0-2-1) master 01 0/40 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
6274
Graham Keith ROGERS [Room-TBA]
CRS000075
SEC037293
EGCI492 Computer Engineering Project 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/40 Mingmanas SIVARAKSA [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Computer Science Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000811
SEC037268
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000811
SEC037269
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS001157
SEC037103
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC037273
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Computer Science > Computer Science Courses > Required Computer Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000456
SEC037501
ICCS499 Senior Project in Computer Science 4(0-8-4) joint 01 0/30 TBA [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.

Computer Science > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003613
SEC037330
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037331
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037332
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037333
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Peter EMANUELE Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037334
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037335
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Chinese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003455
SEC037535
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC037536
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC037537
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
03 0/0 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Japanese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003449
SEC037480
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50

Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC037502
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50

Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC037503
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC037509
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50


TBA Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC037510
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room

TBA Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003451
SEC037515
ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room

TBA Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003451
SEC037516
ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Tue 16-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Thai

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003461
SEC037461
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003464
SEC037463
ICGL163 Elementary Thai III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Arts and Media Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003439
SEC037566
ICGH108 Creative Drawing Expression 4(2-4-6) joint 01 0/10 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS003441
SEC037563
ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) joint 01 0/10 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS003445
SEC037242
ICGH114 The Sound of Music: Form, Emotion, and Meaning 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Logical and Ethical Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003434
SEC037244
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC037248
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003435
SEC037246
ICGH104 Moral Reasoning: How can we know what is good? 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC037234
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Joel Robert Littler Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC037237
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC037240
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Physical Education

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003484
SEC037154
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003484
SEC037155
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003484
SEC037156
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 03 0/25 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003484
SEC037157
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 04 0/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003485
SEC037183
ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/25 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA]
CRS003485
SEC037184
ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA]
CRS003486
SEC037114
ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003486
SEC037115
ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003488
SEC037165
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Special
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003488
SEC037166
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/20 Wed 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003488
SEC037169
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 03 0/15 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Special
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003491
SEC037160
ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Special
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS003491
SEC037161
ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS003492
SEC037129
ICGP109 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Lookpetch NIELSEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003493
SEC037187
ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA]
CRS003493
SEC037188
ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/20 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA]
CRS003496
SEC037148
ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/24 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA]
CRS003496
SEC037149
ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/24 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA]
CRS003497
SEC037178
ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Special
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA]
CRS003497
SEC037179
ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/15 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Special
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA]
CRS003497
SEC037180
ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) joint 03 0/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Special
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA]
CRS003498
SEC037144
ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Oam To-aj [Room-TBA]
CRS003498
SEC037145
ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003499
SEC037122
ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003499
SEC037123
ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Social Sciences > Financial, Economic, Business and Entrepreneurial Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003500
SEC036949
ICGS101 Accounting for Young Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A323
A323
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] For BBA students, this subject will be counted as the "Free Elective Courses". It will not be counted as the "GE Courses"
CRS003501
SEC036996
ICGS102 Business Sustainability and the Global Climate Change 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A249
A249
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] (1) For BBA students, this subject will be counted as the ""Free Elective Courses". It will not be counted as the "GE Courses" (2) This course will teach by Dr. Isabel and Dr. Thanita
CRS003504
SEC036948
ICGS105 Personal Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Teradej Dejrangsi [Room-TBA] For BBA students, this subject will be counted as the ""Free Elective Courses". It will not be counted as the "GE Courses"
CRS003505
SEC037119
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A246
A246
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003506
SEC037199
ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Toby To Wai-Tak Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003510
SEC037401
ICGS111 Exploring Religions 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Ruchi AGARWAL Thu 18-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC037402
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A202
A202
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC037403
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC037376
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
William Jones Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC037377
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
William Jones Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC037404
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A202
A202
Christin GROTHAUS Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC037405
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Christin GROTHAUS Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003518
SEC037406
ICGS119 World Politics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A252
A252
Hardina OHLENDORF Thu 18-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Educaion > Social Sciences > Psychological Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003520
SEC037407
ICGS121 Abnormal Colleagues: how do I make this work? 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A319
A319
Jaruwan SAKULKU Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000345
SEC037493
ICCS200 Data Structures and Algorithms 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC037260
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS000809
SEC037261
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS003617
SEC037272
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICSC 303 required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY
CRS000811
SEC037268
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000811
SEC037269
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CS major. 2) Code shared with ICMA 213 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000813
SEC037266
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS000813
SEC037267
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS003678
SEC037453
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS003678
SEC037454
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS001157
SEC037103
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC037273
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Computer Science > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000445
SEC037499
ICCS480 Special Topics in Computer Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Wed 12:00 - 15:50

TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000447
SEC037498
ICCS482 Professional Practices on Database Management I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC036956
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A416
Lecture room
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC036957
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC036958
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036924
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036925
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036926
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036997
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036998
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036999
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC036933
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Treerapot Kongtoranin Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap-size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC036934
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A323
A323
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC036935
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC037046
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/30 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap-size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.

Computer Science > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000353
SEC037495
ICCS221 Computer Architectures 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000354
SEC037494
ICCS222 Operating Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000362
SEC037496
ICCS310 Computation Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000380
SEC037497
ICCS330 Object-Oriented Design and Methodology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000394
SEC037500
ICCS401 Computer Science Senior Project 4(0-8-4) master 01 0/30 TBA [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000456
SEC037501
ICCS499 Senior Project in Computer Science 4(0-8-4) joint 01 0/30 TBA [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS001157
SEC037103
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)

Computer Science > Major Courses > Required Courses > Breadth Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003615
SEC037274
ICMA223 Linear Algebra A 2(2-0-4) master 01 0/30 Tue 11:00 - 11:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Tue 16-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science Minor (For non science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000986
SEC037264
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106. 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC037265
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106. 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS001002
SEC037195
ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 16:50
Thu 17:00 - 17:50
Lecture room
A226
A226
Brian J. PHILLIPS Tue 16-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Five to six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001158
SEC037273
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Computer Science Minor_2013 > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000353
SEC037495
ICCS221 Computer Architectures 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000354
SEC037494
ICCS222 Operating Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]

Computer Science Minor_2013 > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000345
SEC037493
ICCS200 Data Structures and Algorithms 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000986
SEC037264
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106. 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC037265
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICMA 106. 3) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106. 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106.

Environment > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000815
SEC037270
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC037271
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS001157
SEC037103
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC037273
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Environment > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Ecology Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000167
SEC037093
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 16:50
1404
1404
1404
Edward GRAND Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000182
SEC037457
ICBI310 Mammalian Physiology 4(3-2-7) joint 01 0/25 Thu 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000194
SEC037523
ICBI322 Vertebrate Zoology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Tue 08:30 - 11:30
Fri 08:30 - 11:30
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]

Environment > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Environmental Science Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000496
SEC037569
ICEN331 Soil, Land Use and Degradation 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]

Environment > Major Courses > Required courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000539
SEC037570
ICEN492 Environmental Field Excursions 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/30 Wed 08:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003613
SEC037330
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037331
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037332
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037333
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Peter EMANUELE Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037334
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037335
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC037096
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC037109
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037104
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037105
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 0/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000496
SEC037569
ICEN331 Soil, Land Use and Degradation 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC037262
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS000808
SEC037263
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS003617
SEC037272
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICSC 303 required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY
CRS003678
SEC037453
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS003678
SEC037454
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS001051
SEC037451
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001051
SEC037452
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001157
SEC037103
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC037273
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC037109
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC037262
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS000808
SEC037263
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of EN major 2) Class shared with ICNS 102 and ICMA 106 3) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102 4) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 106
CRS001051
SEC037451
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001051
SEC037452
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132. 3) >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY must take ICPY101.
CRS001157
SEC037103
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC037273
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000164
SEC037229
ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/15 Tue 11:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Thu 18-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000167
SEC037093
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 16:50
1404
1404
1404
Edward GRAND Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000172
SEC037190
ICBI261 Ecology and Conservation 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 17-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Required course for <=608xxxx BI students, and Elective major course for <=608xxxx EN students. Others receive Free elective credit.
CRS000182
SEC037457
ICBI310 Mammalian Physiology 4(3-2-7) joint 01 0/25 Thu 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000194
SEC037523
ICBI322 Vertebrate Zoology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Tue 08:30 - 11:30
Fri 08:30 - 11:30
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Ecology Area Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000167
SEC037093
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 16:50
1404
1404
1404
Edward GRAND Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000182
SEC037457
ICBI310 Mammalian Physiology 4(3-2-7) joint 01 0/25 Thu 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000194
SEC037523
ICBI322 Vertebrate Zoology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Tue 08:30 - 11:30
Fri 08:30 - 11:30
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Ecology Area Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000167
SEC037093
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 16:50
1404
1404
1404
Edward GRAND Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000182
SEC037457
ICBI310 Mammalian Physiology 4(3-2-7) joint 01 0/25 Thu 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000194
SEC037523
ICBI322 Vertebrate Zoology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Tue 08:30 - 11:30
Fri 08:30 - 11:30
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Major Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003280
SEC037094
ICBI103 Biology II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1302
1302
Laird ALLAN Wed 17-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000164
SEC037229
ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/15 Tue 11:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Thu 18-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000167
SEC037093
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 16:50
1404
1404
1404
Edward GRAND Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003701
SEC037201
ICBI311 Human Physiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Thu 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Major Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000285
SEC037101
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC037106
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000498
SEC037571
ICEN341 Environmental Quality Analysis I 4(2-4-6) master 01 0/30 Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 13:00 - 16:50
Lecture room
Special
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000539
SEC037570
ICEN492 Environmental Field Excursions 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/30 Wed 08:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000542
SEC037572
ICEN496 Senior Project in Environmental Science 6(0-12-6) master 01 0/20 TBA [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000285
SEC037101
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC037106
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037104
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037105
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 0/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000496
SEC037569
ICEN331 Soil, Land Use and Degradation 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000498
SEC037571
ICEN341 Environmental Quality Analysis I 4(2-4-6) master 01 0/30 Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 13:00 - 16:50
Lecture room
Special
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000539
SEC037570
ICEN492 Environmental Field Excursions 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/30 Wed 08:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000542
SEC037572
ICEN496 Senior Project in Environmental Science 6(0-12-6) master 01 0/20 TBA [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000815
SEC037270
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC037271
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Required Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000285
SEC037101
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC037106
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037104
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037105
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 0/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000496
SEC037569
ICEN331 Soil, Land Use and Degradation 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000498
SEC037571
ICEN341 Environmental Quality Analysis I 4(2-4-6) master 01 0/30 Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 13:00 - 16:50
Lecture room
Special
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000539
SEC037570
ICEN492 Environmental Field Excursions 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/30 Wed 08:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000542
SEC037572
ICEN496 Senior Project in Environmental Science 6(0-12-6) master 01 0/20 TBA [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000815
SEC037270
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC037271
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213

Environmental Science Minor (For non science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000987
SEC037320
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037321
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037322
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037323
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037324
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037325
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037326
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037327
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037328
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037329
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000997
SEC037091
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Edward GRAND Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for <=608 students; others receive Free Elective credit.

Environmental Science Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000990
SEC037192
ICNS111 Fundamental Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Finance > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003613
SEC037330
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037331
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037332
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037333
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Peter EMANUELE Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037334
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037335
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Finance > Major Courses > Core Business Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003622
SEC036886
ICMB201 Business Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC036959
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC036960
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC036961
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC036953
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A416
Lecture room
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC036954
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC036955
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003625
SEC036891
ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003625
SEC036892
ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003625
SEC036893
ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003625
SEC036923
ICMB207 Management of Business Information 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036924
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036925
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036926
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC036930
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A323
A323
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 21-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC036931
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 21-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC036932
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 21-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC036927
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC036928
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC036929
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003629
SEC036911
ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A327
A327
Xiaoxia WEI Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003629
SEC036912
ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003629
SEC036913
ICMB216 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036997
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036998
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036999
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003630
SEC037000
ICMB222 Principle of marketing 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003630
SEC037001
ICMB222 Principle of marketing 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003630
SEC037002
ICMB222 Principle of marketing 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003631
SEC036976
ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Jesper DOPPING Tue 16-07-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003631
SEC036977
ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Jesper DOPPING Tue 16-07-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003631
SEC036978
ICMB235 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Jesper DOPPING Tue 16-07-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003634
SEC036917
ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003634
SEC036918
ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003634
SEC036919
ICMB310 Business Law 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036914
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036915
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036916
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036980
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A249
A249
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036981
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036982
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Nuntana UDOMKIT Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036983
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Claus DIETER SCHREIER Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC036933
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Treerapot Kongtoranin Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap-size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC036934
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A323
A323
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC036935
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC037046
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/30 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap-size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000884
SEC036902
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC036903
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC036904
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
Kangwan YODWISITSAK Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC037043
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Finance > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000865
SEC036950
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC036951
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC036952
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 21-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC036956
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A416
Lecture room
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC036957
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC036958
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Varang Wiriyawit Mon 15-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036924
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036925
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036926
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC036930
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A323
A323
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 21-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC036931
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 21-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC036932
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 21-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036997
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036998
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036999
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000870
SEC036908
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A327
A327
Xiaoxia WEI Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000870
SEC036909
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000870
SEC036910
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Ji Hye Jaime CHUNG Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000873
SEC036972
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Jesper DOPPING Tue 16-07-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000873
SEC036973
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Jesper DOPPING Tue 16-07-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000873
SEC036974
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Jesper DOPPING Tue 16-07-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000875
SEC036887
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000875
SEC036888
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000875
SEC036889
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A217
A217
Veera BHATIASEVI Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000875
SEC036890
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN Sat 20-07-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036914
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036915
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036916
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036980
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A249
A249
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036981
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036982
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Nuntana UDOMKIT Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036983
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Claus DIETER SCHREIER Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000881
SEC036899
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A217
A217
Nassim DEHOUCHE Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000881
SEC036900
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A217
A217
Nassim DEHOUCHE Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000881
SEC036901
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Computer lab
Computer lab
Wanny OENTORO Fri 19-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003168
SEC036895
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Mon 15-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003168
SEC036896
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Mon 15-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003168
SEC036897
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1513
1513
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Mon 15-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003168
SEC036898
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Mon 15-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC036933
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Treerapot Kongtoranin Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap-size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC036934
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A323
A323
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC036935
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC037046
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/30 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap-size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000884
SEC036902
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC036903
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC036904
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
Kangwan YODWISITSAK Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC037043
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC036920
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC036921
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]
CRS000885
SEC036922
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Roman MEINHOLD [Room-TBA]

Finance > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC036962
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000137
SEC036963
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Nipawan THIRAWAT Fri 19-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000139
SEC036964
ICBE345 Monetary Policy 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Nakarin AMARASE Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000140
SEC036965
ICBE346 Public Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Taya DUMRONGRITTIKUL Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000146
SEC036966
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000146
SEC036967
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A249
A249
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000151
SEC036970
ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000151
SEC036971
ICBE449 International Trade and Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Wed 17-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000741
SEC037175
ICHT391 Hospitality Management: Internship I 12(0-36-12) master 01 0/17 Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI [Room-TBA]
CRS000887
SEC036947
ICMB482 Special Topics in Business (2) 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A323
A323
Teradej Dejrangsi [Room-TBA] Special Topic: Finance in the Digital Age
CRS000888
SEC036907
ICMB483 Special Topics in Business (3) 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A327
A327
Xiaoxia WEI [Room-TBA] Special Topic: Business career Development
CRS000888
SEC037044
ICMB483 Special Topics in Business (3) 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A327
A327
Xiaoxia WEI [Room-TBA] 1. Special Topic: Business career Development 2. This section 2 will be teaching by Dr. Xiaoxia Wei and Dr. Ji Hye Jaime
CRS000890
SEC037003
ICMB485 Special Topics in Business (5) 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Mon 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Sascha FUNK [Room-TBA] Special Topic: Digital Marketing
CRS003166
SEC036905
ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) master 01 0/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
Wed 20:00 - 21:50
Thu 18:00 - 19:50
Thu 20:00 - 21:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 18:00 - 19:50
Lecture room
Lecture room






Claus DIETER SCHREIER [Room-TBA] The lecture hours of this course is on Wednesday 14:00-18:00 only. No class conducted for the other slots.
CRS003166
SEC036906
ICMB494 Business Plan for Entrepreneur 8(4-12-12) master 02 0/25 Mon 18:00 - 19:50
Mon 20:00 - 21:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Tue 18:00 - 19:50
Tue 20:00 - 21:50
Sat 16:00 - 17:50
Sat 18:00 - 19:50


A447
A447




Kangwan YODWISITSAK [Room-TBA] The lecture hours of this course is on Tuesday 14:00-18:00 only. No class conducted for the other slots.
CRS000916
SEC036984
ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A324
A324
Tan Weng Chiang David Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 14:30 [Room-TBA]
CRS000916
SEC036985
ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Tan Weng Chiang David Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 14:30 [Room-TBA]
CRS000923
SEC036986
ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN Fri 19-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000923
SEC036987
ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A420
A420
Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN Fri 19-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000925
SEC036988
ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Michael NAGLIS Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000925
SEC036989
ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Michael NAGLIS Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000930
SEC036990
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Ploy SUDON Thu 18-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000930
SEC036991
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Ploy SUDON Thu 18-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000932
SEC036992
ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Nuntana UDOMKIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000932
SEC036993
ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A420
A420
Nuntana UDOMKIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000933
SEC036994
ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Supara KAPASUWAN Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000933
SEC036995
ICMI457 International Business Negotiations 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A324
A324
Supara KAPASUWAN Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000934
SEC037013
ICMK314 Marketing Research 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Mon 12:00 - 13:50
A246
A246
Lokweetpun SUPRAWAN Mon 15-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000935
SEC037004
ICMK316 Consumer Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Kandapa THANASUTA Thu 18-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000938
SEC037005
ICMK319 New Product Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000939
SEC037006
ICMK322 Brand Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA Fri 19-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000939
SEC037038
ICMK322 Brand Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA Fri 19-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000940
SEC037007
ICMK323 Integrated Marketing Communications 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A328
A328
Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000942
SEC037009
ICMK328 Marketing Channel Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Kandapa THANASUTA Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000945
SEC037008
ICMK420 Business-to-Business Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A328
A328
Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn Tue 16-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000946
SEC037010
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]
CRS000949
SEC037012
ICMK429 Pricing Strategy and Tactics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Alisa Sony Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! 30 seats are served only Marketing students, and 10 more seats will be opened for all majors in the Add/Drop period.
CRS000949
SEC037037
ICMK429 Pricing Strategy and Tactics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A416
A416
Alisa Sony Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! 30 seats are served only Marketing students, and 10 more seats will be opened for all majors in the Add/Drop period.

Finance > Major Courses > Elective Finance Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC036962
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000137
SEC036963
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Nipawan THIRAWAT Fri 19-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000946
SEC037010
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Viriya Taecharungroj [Room-TBA]

Finance > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000150
SEC036968
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Monthien Satimanon Tue 16-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000150
SEC036969
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Monthien Satimanon Tue 16-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000900
SEC036936
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Thu 18-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] 40 seats are reserved for Finance students only.
CRS000902
SEC036937
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000902
SEC036938
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000904
SEC036940
ICMF377 Money and Capital Markets 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/35 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
Subin LIENGPUNSAKUL Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 35 seats will be reserved for BE and FN students. If it is not full, this course will be opened for all majors
CRS000904
SEC037045
ICMF377 Money and Capital Markets 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/35 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Subin LIENGPUNSAKUL Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 35 seats will be reserved for BE and FN students. If it is not full, this course will be opened for all majors
CRS000905
SEC036945
ICMF378 Banking and Financial Institution Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Aman SAGGU Fri 19-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000905
SEC036946
ICMF378 Banking and Financial Institution Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Aman SAGGU Fri 19-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000906
SEC036941
ICMF379 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Kanix BUKKAVESA Mon 15-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000911
SEC036942
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000913
SEC036943
ICMF480 Cases and Financial Modeling 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A217
A217
Treerapot Kongtoranin Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000914
SEC036944
ICMF481 Financial Derivative 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A420
A420
Kanix BUKKAVESA Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Finance > Major Courses > Required Finance Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000902
SEC036937
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000902
SEC036938
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A420
A420
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000911
SEC036942
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A401
A401
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Food Science and Technology > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003613
SEC037330
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037331
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037332
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037333
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Peter EMANUELE Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037334
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC037335
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 20-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000867
SEC036924
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036925
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036926
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036997
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036998
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036999
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036914
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036915
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036916
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Business Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000867
SEC036924
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036925
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036926
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036997
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036998
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036999
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036914
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036915
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036916
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC037096
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Wed 17-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC037109
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000285
SEC037101
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC037106
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037104
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037105
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 0/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC037260
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS000809
SEC037261
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Class shared with ICMA 102 and ICNS 102. 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA106 4) <=608xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102 5) <=608xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102
CRS003617
SEC037272
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICSC 303 required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY
CRS000813
SEC037266
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS000813
SEC037267
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 215 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215 5) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211
CRS000815
SEC037270
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC037271
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS003678
SEC037453
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS003678
SEC037454
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA Sun 21-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=618xxxx of AM BI CS EN FS PY, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx of AM BI CH CI EN PY must take ICPY132. 3) <=608xxxx of CS FS must take ICNS132.
CRS001157
SEC037103
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC037273
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Culinary Science Concentration > Major Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000618
SEC037482
ICFS423 Beverage Technology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
3307
TBA [Room-TBA]

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Culinary Science Concentration > Major Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003374
SEC037483
ICFS111 Introduction to Food Science and Technology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 12:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000600
SEC037474
ICFS314 Food Analysis 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
3504
1407
TBA [Room-TBA]

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000618
SEC037482
ICFS423 Beverage Technology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
3307
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036924
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036925
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036926
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036997
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036998
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036999
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036914
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036915
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036916
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Food Science Concentration > Major Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000618
SEC037482
ICFS423 Beverage Technology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
3307
TBA [Room-TBA]

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Food Science Concentration > Major Required Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003374
SEC037483
ICFS111 Introduction to Food Science and Technology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 12:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Science lab
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000600
SEC037474
ICFS314 Food Analysis 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
3504
1407
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC037103
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Required Business Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000867
SEC036924
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036925
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036926
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036997
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036998
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036999
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036914
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036915
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036916
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC037109
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 18-07-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000285
SEC037101
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC037106
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 17-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000289
SEC037100
ICCH222 Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 15-07-2019 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037104
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 0/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC037105
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 0/20 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000595
SEC037230
ICFS212 General Biochemistry for Food Science and Technology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/4 Tue 13:00 - 14:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
3504
1418 (icfs212)
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Thu 18-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000596
SEC037472
ICFS213 General Microbiology for Food Science and Technology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3508
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000597
SEC037233
ICFS311 Physical Chemistry for Food Science and Technology 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Mon 15-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000599
SEC037479
ICFS313 Food Chemistry II 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
3504
1407
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000600
SEC037474
ICFS314 Food Analysis 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
3504
1407
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000603
SEC037475
ICFS321 Principles of Quality Assurance in Food Processing 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000614
SEC037481
ICFS372 Utilization of Water and Wastewater Treatment 2(2-0-4) master 01 0/20 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000631
SEC037477
ICFS442 Food Engineering II 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC037270
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC037271
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS001157
SEC037103
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC037273
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Required Food Science & Technology Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000599
SEC037479
ICFS313 Food Chemistry II 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
3504
1407
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000600
SEC037474
ICFS314 Food Analysis 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 11:50
3504
1407
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000603
SEC037475
ICFS321 Principles of Quality Assurance in Food Processing 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000614
SEC037481
ICFS372 Utilization of Water and Wastewater Treatment 2(2-0-4) master 01 0/20 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000631
SEC037477
ICFS442 Food Engineering II 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
TBA [Room-TBA]

Food Science and Technology > Major Courses > Science Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000285
SEC037101
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 17-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC037270
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS000815
SEC037271
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 211 and ICMA 213 3) <=608xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213 4) <=608xxxx of CS major must take ICMA 211 5) >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, FS, PY majors must take ICMA 213
CRS001157
SEC037103
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A326
A326
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] This course is not allowed for visiting/exchange student. (If it is needed, the permission will be made by course lecturer.)
CRS001158
SEC037273
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=608xxxx of AM, CH, CS, EN, FS, PY majors. 2) Code shared with ICMA 151 required for >=618xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CS, EN, FS majors.

Food Science and Technology Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000599
SEC037479
ICFS313 Food Chemistry II 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
3504
1407
TBA [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037320
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037321
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037322
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037323
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037324
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Ruth J SKULKHU Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037325
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 0/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037326
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Saeid Zahmatkesh Komeleh Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037327
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037328
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC037329
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 20-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000997
SEC037091
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Edward GRAND Thu 18-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Natural Science GE credit only for <=608 students; others receive Free Elective credit.

Food Science and Technology Minor_2013 (For Science Students) > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000618
SEC037482
ICFS423 Beverage Technology 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/25 Wed 09:00 - 11:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
3307
TBA [Room-TBA]

Food Science and Technology Minor_2013 (For Science Students) > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000599
SEC037479
ICFS313 Food Chemistry II 4(3-2-7) master 01 0/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 09:00 - 11:50
3504
1407
TBA [Room-TBA]

Information Systems > Major Courses > Core Business Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000867
SEC036924
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036925
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC036926
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Fri 19-07-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC036930
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A323
A323
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 21-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC036931
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Sun 21-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC036932
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Sun 21-07-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036997
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036998
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000869
SEC036999
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036914
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036915
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000876
SEC036916
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Alessandro STASI Sat 20-07-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036980
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A249
A249
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036981
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036982
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A420
A420
Nuntana UDOMKIT Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000877
SEC036983
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A324
A324
Claus DIETER SCHREIER Thu 18-07-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC036933
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/30 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Treerapot Kongtoranin Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap-size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC036934
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A323
A323
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC036935
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Woraphon WATTANATORN Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC037046
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/30 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Wed 17-07-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 30 seats are reserved for all majors. When 30 seats are full, 10 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore [ 2 ] 10 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 10 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap-size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000884
SEC036902
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC036903
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A416
A416
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC036904
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 0/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A247
A247
Kangwan YODWISITSAK Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000884
SEC037043
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 0/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK Fri 19-07-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Information Systems > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000865
SEC036950
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 0/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A401
A401
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 21-07-