General Education Courses > English Communication

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000333
SEC039112
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/26 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039113
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 02 26/26 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A219
A219
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039114
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 03 26/26 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039115
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 04 26/26 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Andrew FORSTER Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039117
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 06 26/26 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5309
5309
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039118
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 07 26/26 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
Andrew FORSTER Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039119
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 08 25/26 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Alessandro URSIC Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039120
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 09 26/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Muic bld.3407
3410
Adriano Quieti Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039121
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 10 26/26 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039122
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 11 26/26 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039123
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 12 24/26 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039124
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 13 25/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039125
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 14 26/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Russell PATTINSON Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039127
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 16 14/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039128
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 17 11/26 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039129
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 18 26/26 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A347
A347
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039130
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 19 26/26 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039131
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 20 23/26 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Russell PATTINSON Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039133
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 22 26/26 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A323
A323
Gary WADDELL Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039134
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 23 26/26 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A325
A325
Colin CARPENTER Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039135
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 24 26/26 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A329
A329
Adriano Quieti Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039241
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 25 25/26 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Kal ELLE Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC039065
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC039066
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
Analiza AMURAO Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC039067
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 03 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC039068
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 04 22/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
Walter PERSAUD Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC039069
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 05 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Analiza AMURAO Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC039070
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 06 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Analiza AMURAO Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC039071
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 07 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
Analiza AMURAO Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC039072
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 08 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC039074
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 09 26/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC039085
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC039087
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC039089
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 03 20/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC039091
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 04 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5312
5312
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC039092
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 05 16/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC039093
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 06 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC039096
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 08 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC039197
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 09 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000336
SEC039168
ICCM111 Advanced English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A317
A317
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000340
SEC039178
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A219
A219
Andrew FORSTER Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000340
SEC039182
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A347
A347
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000341
SEC039176
ICCM204 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000459
SEC038868
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000459
SEC039172
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000460
SEC039174
ICEG265 Literature into Film 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000461
SEC039170
ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Walter PERSAUD Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000463
SEC039180
ICEG355 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A319
A319
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000466
SEC039184
ICEG463 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/25 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
5313
Analiza AMURAO Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039052
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039053
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
Joseph SERRANI Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039054
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 24/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5312
5312
Russell PATTINSON Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039055
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 04 11/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A347
A347
Vorodom VIRAVONG Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039056
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 05 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1303
1303
Ian ANDRES Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039057
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 06 23/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A324
A324
Andrew LEICESTER Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039064
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 07 24/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A326
A326
Leigh PEARSON Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > 200+ Level

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003420
SEC039179
ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A219
A219
Andrew FORSTER Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003420
SEC039183
ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A347
A347
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003421
SEC039177
ICGC203 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003423
SEC038869
ICGC205 Linguistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003423
SEC039173
ICGC205 Linguistics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003424
SEC039175
ICGC206 Literature Into Film 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003425
SEC039171
ICGC207 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) joint 01 20/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Walter PERSAUD Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003427
SEC039181
ICGC209 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A319
A319
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003431
SEC039185
ICGC213 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
5313
Analiza AMURAO Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > 200+ Level

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003420
SEC039179
ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A219
A219
Andrew FORSTER Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003420
SEC039183
ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A347
A347
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003421
SEC039177
ICGC203 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003423
SEC038869
ICGC205 Linguistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003423
SEC039173
ICGC205 Linguistics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003424
SEC039175
ICGC206 Literature Into Film 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003425
SEC039171
ICGC207 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) joint 01 20/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Walter PERSAUD Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003427
SEC039181
ICGC209 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A319
A319
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003431
SEC039185
ICGC213 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
5313
Analiza AMURAO Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > 200+ Level Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000340
SEC039178
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A219
A219
Andrew FORSTER Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000340
SEC039182
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A347
A347
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000341
SEC039176
ICCM204 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000461
SEC039170
ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Walter PERSAUD Wed 04-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000463
SEC039180
ICEG355 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A319
A319
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000466
SEC039184
ICEG463 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/25 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
5313
Analiza AMURAO Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > Advanced GC Level

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003416
SEC039097
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC039098
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 02 8/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC039099
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 03 11/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC039100
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 04 18/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5312
5312
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC039101
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 05 14/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC039103
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 06 16/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC039106
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 08 10/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC039198
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 09 16/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS003417
SEC039169
ICGC111 Academic Writing and Research I (Advanced) 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A317
A317
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > Advanced Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000336
SEC039168
ICCM111 Advanced English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A317
A317
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > GC Level

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003414
SEC039136
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 23/26 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039137
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 23/26 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A219
A219
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039138
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 21/26 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039139
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 26/26 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Andrew FORSTER Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039141
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 06 24/26 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5309
5309
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039142
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 07 25/26 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
Andrew FORSTER Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039143
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 08 20/26 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Alessandro URSIC Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039144
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 09 20/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Muic bld.3407
3410
Adriano Quieti Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039145
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 10 17/26 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039146
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 11 17/26 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039147
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 12 24/26 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039148
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 13 23/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039149
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 14 13/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Russell PATTINSON Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039151
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 16 8/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039158
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 17 9/26 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039160
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 18 25/26 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A347
A347
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039161
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 19 20/26 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039162
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 20 19/26 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Russell PATTINSON Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039164
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 22 16/26 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A323
A323
Gary WADDELL Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039165
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 23 21/26 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A325
A325
Colin CARPENTER Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039166
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 24 25/26 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A329
A329
Adriano Quieti Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC039243
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) joint 25 17/26 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Kal ELLE Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC039075
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC039076
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
Analiza AMURAO Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC039077
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 19/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC039079
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 04 16/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
Walter PERSAUD Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC039080
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 05 14/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Analiza AMURAO Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC039081
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 06 22/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Analiza AMURAO Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC039082
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 07 23/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
Analiza AMURAO Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC039083
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 08 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC039084
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) joint 09 15/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC039097
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC039098
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 02 8/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC039099
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 03 11/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC039100
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 04 18/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5312
5312
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC039101
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 05 14/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC039103
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 06 16/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC039106
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 08 10/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC039198
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) joint 09 16/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > Regular Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000333
SEC039112
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/26 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039113
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 02 26/26 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A219
A219
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039114
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 03 26/26 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039115
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 04 26/26 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Andrew FORSTER Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039117
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 06 26/26 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5309
5309
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039118
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 07 26/26 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
Andrew FORSTER Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039119
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 08 25/26 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Alessandro URSIC Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039120
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 09 26/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Muic bld.3407
3410
Adriano Quieti Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039121
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 10 26/26 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039122
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 11 26/26 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039123
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 12 24/26 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039124
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 13 25/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Alexander Chabot NANNI Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039125
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 14 26/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Russell PATTINSON Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039127
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 16 14/26 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039128
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 17 11/26 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Walter PERSAUD Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039129
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 18 26/26 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A347
A347
Matthew FERGUSON Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039130
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 19 26/26 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039131
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 20 23/26 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Russell PATTINSON Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039133
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 22 26/26 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A323
A323
Gary WADDELL Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039134
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 23 26/26 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A325
A325
Colin CARPENTER Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039135
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 24 26/26 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A329
A329
Adriano Quieti Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC039241
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 25 25/26 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Kal ELLE Mon 02-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC039065
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC039066
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
Analiza AMURAO Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC039067
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 03 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC039068
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 04 22/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
Walter PERSAUD Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC039069
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 05 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Analiza AMURAO Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC039070
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 06 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Analiza AMURAO Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC039071
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 07 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
Analiza AMURAO Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC039072
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 08 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC039074
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 09 26/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC039085
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC039087
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC039089
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 03 20/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC039091
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 04 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5312
5312
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC039092
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 05 16/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC039093
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 06 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC039096
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 08 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC039197
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 09 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039052
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039053
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
Joseph SERRANI Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039054
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 24/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5312
5312
Russell PATTINSON Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039055
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 04 11/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A347
A347
Vorodom VIRAVONG Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039056
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 05 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1303
1303
Ian ANDRES Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039057
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 06 23/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A324
A324
Andrew LEICESTER Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039064
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 07 24/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A326
A326
Leigh PEARSON Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Health Science and Physical Education

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001029
SEC038495
ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) master 01 25/25 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Badminton court ,mu salaya
Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own badminton racket.
CRS001029
SEC038497
ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) master 02 25/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Badminton court ,mu salaya
Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own badminton racket.
CRS001030
SEC038369
ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) master 01 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Basketball gym, mu gymnasium
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001030
SEC038373
ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) master 02 24/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Basketball gym, mu gymnasium
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001033
SEC038489
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 01 14/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Bring a proper swimsuit starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own 3- Required to have your own swim cap and swim goggles.
CRS001033
SEC038491
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 02 15/15 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Bring a proper swimsuit starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own 3- Required to have your own swim cap and swim goggles.
CRS001033
SEC038493
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 03 14/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Bring a proper swimsuit starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own 3- Required to have your own swim cap and swim goggles.
CRS001034
SEC038435
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 01 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Tennis court
Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own tennis racket.
CRS001034
SEC038437
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 02 25/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Tennis court
Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own tennis racket.
CRS001035
SEC038423
ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) master 01 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Volleyball gym, mu sport building
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001035
SEC038429
ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) master 02 24/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Volleyball gym, mu sport building
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001037
SEC038444
ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) master 01 24/24 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Muic bld.3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001037
SEC038448
ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) master 02 24/24 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Muic bld.3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001041
SEC038499
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 01 19/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld.
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own boxing gloves and hand wraps.
CRS001041
SEC038502
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 02 21/20 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld.
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA] ( Muay Thai) 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own boxing gloves and hand wraps.
CRS001043
SEC038478
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 01 20/20 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Aditayathon bdl.b110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat.
CRS001043
SEC038480
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 02 21/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Aditayathon bdl.b110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat.
CRS001044
SEC038450
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 01 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001044
SEC038452
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 02 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001044
SEC038455
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 03 25/25 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001044
SEC038457
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 04 25/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001047
SEC038505
ICPE121 Physical Education : Soccer 1(0-3-1) master 01 26/25 Sat 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Kazuaki KITA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS001049
SEC038484
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) master 01 14/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area)
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle by start of week 2.
CRS001049
SEC038485
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) master 02 14/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area)
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle by the start of week 2.
CRS001049
SEC038487
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) master 03 14/15 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area)
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle by the start of week 2.
CRS001050
SEC038433
ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) master 01 21/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Mu running track/ stadium side of track
Lookpetch NIELSEN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.

General Education Courses > Humanities

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000695
SEC038827
ICHM101 Introduction to Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS000697
SEC038830
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000697
SEC038834
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000699
SEC038825
ICHM106 Moral and Ethical Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1302
1302
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC038818
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC038819
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS000702
SEC038832
ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 16:00 - 17:50
A328
A328
Kasem PHENPINANT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC038245
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 01 25/26 Wed 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 12:00 - 16:00
A542
A542
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC038246
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 02 27/27 Thu 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 12:00 - 16:00
A542
A542
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC038247
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 03 28/28 Fri 10:00 - 12:00
Fri 12:00 - 16:00
A542
A542
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC038248
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 04 22/25 Sat 10:00 - 12:00
Sat 12:00 - 16:00
A542
A542
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000709
SEC038249
ICHM144 Intermediate Photography 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/45 Thu 13:00 - 17:00
A623
Jack PICONE [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC038820
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC038823
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC039040
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 03 38/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC038255
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 21/25 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 15:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 17:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000729
SEC038283
ICHM242 Intermediate Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 22/25 Fri 09:00 - 10:00
Fri 10:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 14:00
Fri 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Dusadee HUNTRAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS000745
SEC039043
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) joint 01 6/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000745
SEC039046
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) joint 02 13/25 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003725
SEC039042
ICID101 Pathway to College Success 0(1-0-0) master 01 320/325 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003725
SEC039044
ICID101 Pathway to College Success 0(1-0-0) master 02 284/325 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000793
SEC038878
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000793
SEC038880
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000793
SEC038882
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 03 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000793
SEC039274
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 04 15/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000796
SEC038905
ICLF211 Pre-Intermediate French I 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5211
5211
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000796
SEC039199
ICLF211 Pre-Intermediate French I 4(4-0-8) master 02 10/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5211
5211
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000799
SEC038928
ICLG211 Pre-Intermediate German I 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000799
SEC038930
ICLG211 Pre-Intermediate German I 4(4-0-8) master 02 11/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000802
SEC038721
ICLJ211 Pre-Intermediate Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000802
SEC038723
ICLJ211 Pre-Intermediate Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000805
SEC038960
ICLS211 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000805
SEC038962
ICLS211 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000805
SEC038964
ICLS211 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master
Closing
03 0/0 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000950
SEC038917
ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000950
SEC039036
ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) master 04 8/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5208
5208
Supapat Singuntragorn Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000950
SEC039206
ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) master
Closing
05 0/0 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5209
5209
Ian ANDRES Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000951
SEC038925
ICML102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5211
5211
Thomas KREY Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000953
SEC038685
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000953
SEC038692
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000953
SEC038699
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 03 24/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5301
5301
Wakako TAKEDA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000953
SEC038704
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 04 16/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5301
5301
Wakako TAKEDA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000954
SEC038712
ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master
Closing
01 0/0 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
TBA Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000954
SEC038715
ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000954
SEC038718
ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 03 23/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000956
SEC038896
ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5210
5210
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000956
SEC038899
ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Bruno MAHON Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000956
SEC039214
ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) master 03 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5210
5210
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000957
SEC038902
ICML122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Bruno MAHON Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000959
SEC038787
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000959
SEC038792
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 26/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000959
SEC038795
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 03 26/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000959
SEC039217
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 04 26/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000959
SEC039220
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 05 26/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5208
5208
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC038799
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC038804
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC039225
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 04 22/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000961
SEC038812
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000962
SEC038939
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000962
SEC038942
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 02 27/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000962
SEC038945
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 03 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5207
5207
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000962
SEC038948
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 04 24/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5212
5212
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000962
SEC039232
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 05 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5307
5307
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000963
SEC038951
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000963
SEC038954
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000963
SEC038957
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 03 10/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5210
5210
Maria GUERRERO Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000965
SEC038507
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS000965
SEC038509
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 02 22/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Anchalee Pongpun [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS000965
SEC038511
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 03 19/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Arpaporn IEMUBOL [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS000965
SEC038513
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 04 23/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange and International students only.
CRS000965
SEC038527
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 05 22/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS000966
SEC038533
ICML161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.

General Education Courses > Humanities

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000701
SEC038818
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC038819
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS000702
SEC038832
ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 16:00 - 17:50
A328
A328
Kasem PHENPINANT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC038245
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 01 25/26 Wed 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 12:00 - 16:00
A542
A542
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC038246
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 02 27/27 Thu 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 12:00 - 16:00
A542
A542
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC038247
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 03 28/28 Fri 10:00 - 12:00
Fri 12:00 - 16:00
A542
A542
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC038248
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 04 22/25 Sat 10:00 - 12:00
Sat 12:00 - 16:00
A542
A542
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000709
SEC038249
ICHM144 Intermediate Photography 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/45 Thu 13:00 - 17:00
A623
Jack PICONE [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC038820
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC038823
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC039040
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 03 38/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC038255
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 21/25 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 15:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 17:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000729
SEC038283
ICHM242 Intermediate Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 22/25 Fri 09:00 - 10:00
Fri 10:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 14:00
Fri 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Dusadee HUNTRAKUL [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Additional Compulsory Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000695
SEC038827
ICHM101 Introduction to Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS000699
SEC038825
ICHM106 Moral and Ethical Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1302
1302
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000697
SEC038830
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000697
SEC038834
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000745
SEC039043
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) joint 01 6/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000745
SEC039046
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) joint 02 13/25 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Additional Compulsory Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000695
SEC038827
ICHM101 Introduction to Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS000699
SEC038825
ICHM106 Moral and Ethical Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1302
1302
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000697
SEC038830
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000697
SEC038834
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003725
SEC039042
ICID101 Pathway to College Success 0(1-0-0) master 01 320/325 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003725
SEC039044
ICID101 Pathway to College Success 0(1-0-0) master 02 284/325 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000702
SEC038832
ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 16:00 - 17:50
A328
A328
Kasem PHENPINANT [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Logical and Ethical Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003433
SEC038829
ICGH102 Famous Arguments and Thought Experiments in Philosophy 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC038831
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC038835
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003435
SEC038826
ICGH104 Moral Reasoning: How can we know what is good? 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1302
1302
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC038816
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Chinese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003455
SEC038789
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC038793
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC038796
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 23/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC039218
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 22/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC039221
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 05 20/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5208
5208
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC038802
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC038805
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 17/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC039226
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 04 18/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003457
SEC038813
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003741
SEC039086
ICGL231 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003741
SEC039088
ICGL231 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003741
SEC039090
ICGL231 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003741
SEC039275
ICGL231 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 7/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > French

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003452
SEC038897
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5210
5210
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003452
SEC039288
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Bruno MAHON Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003452
SEC039215
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 20/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5210
5210
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003453
SEC038903
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Bruno MAHON Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003738
SEC039095
ICGL221 Pre-intermediate French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5211
5211
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003738
SEC039201
ICGL221 Pre-intermediate French I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5211
5211
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > German

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003446
SEC038918
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 16/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003446
SEC039037
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 5/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5208
5208
Supapat Singuntragorn Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003446
SEC039207
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
05 0/0 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5209
5209
Ian ANDRES Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003447
SEC038926
ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 15/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5211
5211
Thomas KREY Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003732
SEC039107
ICGL201 Pre-Intermediate German I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003732
SEC039108
ICGL201 Pre-Intermediate German I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Japanese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003449
SEC038686
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC038694
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 17/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC038700
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 19/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5301
5301
Wakako TAKEDA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC038705
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 12/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5301
5301
Wakako TAKEDA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC038713
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
01 0/0 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
TBA Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC038716
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 20/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC038719
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003735
SEC039287
ICGL211 Pre-Intermediate Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003735
SEC039073
ICGL211 Pre-Intermediate Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Spanish

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003458
SEC038940
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 22/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC038943
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 12/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC038946
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 22/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5207
5207
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC038949
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 19/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5212
5212
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC039233
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 05 21/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5307
5307
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC038952
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC038955
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 17/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC038958
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 6/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5210
5210
Maria GUERRERO Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003744
SEC039109
ICGL241 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003744
SEC039110
ICGL241 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003744
SEC039111
ICGL241 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Thai

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003461
SEC038508
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS003461
SEC038510
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Anchalee Pongpun [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS003461
SEC038512
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Arpaporn IEMUBOL [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS003461
SEC038514
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 04 2/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange and International students only.
CRS003461
SEC038528
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 05 1/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS003462
SEC039209
ICGL161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign languages > Chinese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003455
SEC038789
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC038793
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC038796
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 23/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC039218
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 22/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC039221
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 05 20/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5208
5208
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC038802
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC038805
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 17/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC039226
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 04 18/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003457
SEC038813
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003741
SEC039086
ICGL231 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003741
SEC039088
ICGL231 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003741
SEC039090
ICGL231 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003741
SEC039275
ICGL231 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 7/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign languages > French

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003452
SEC038897
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5210
5210
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003452
SEC039288
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Bruno MAHON Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003452
SEC039215
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 20/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5210
5210
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003453
SEC038903
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Bruno MAHON Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003738
SEC039095
ICGL221 Pre-intermediate French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5211
5211
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003738
SEC039201
ICGL221 Pre-intermediate French I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5211
5211
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign languages > German

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003446
SEC038918
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 16/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003446
SEC039037
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 5/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5208
5208
Supapat Singuntragorn Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003446
SEC039207
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
05 0/0 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5209
5209
Ian ANDRES Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003447
SEC038926
ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 15/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5211
5211
Thomas KREY Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003732
SEC039107
ICGL201 Pre-Intermediate German I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003732
SEC039108
ICGL201 Pre-Intermediate German I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign languages > Japanese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003449
SEC038686
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC038694
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 17/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC038700
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 19/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5301
5301
Wakako TAKEDA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC038705
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 12/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5301
5301
Wakako TAKEDA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC038713
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
01 0/0 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
TBA Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC038716
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 20/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC038719
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003735
SEC039287
ICGL211 Pre-Intermediate Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003735
SEC039073
ICGL211 Pre-Intermediate Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign languages > Spanish

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003458
SEC038940
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 22/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC038943
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 12/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC038946
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 22/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5207
5207
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC038949
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 19/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5212
5212
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC039233
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 05 21/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5307
5307
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC038952
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC038955
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 17/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC038958
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 6/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5210
5210
Maria GUERRERO Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003744
SEC039109
ICGL241 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003744
SEC039110
ICGL241 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003744
SEC039111
ICGL241 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign languages > Thai

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003461
SEC038508
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS003461
SEC038510
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Anchalee Pongpun [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS003461
SEC038512
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Arpaporn IEMUBOL [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS003461
SEC038514
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 04 2/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange and International students only.
CRS003461
SEC038528
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 05 1/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS003462
SEC039209
ICGL161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Arts and Maedia Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003439
SEC039292
ICGH108 Creative Drawing Expression 4(2-4-6) joint 01 6/10 Fri 09:00 - 10:00
Fri 10:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 14:00
Fri 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Dusadee HUNTRAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS003441
SEC038470
ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) master 01 25/25 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Arts and Media Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003439
SEC039292
ICGH108 Creative Drawing Expression 4(2-4-6) joint 01 6/10 Fri 09:00 - 10:00
Fri 10:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 14:00
Fri 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Dusadee HUNTRAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS003441
SEC038470
ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) master 01 25/25 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS003749
SEC039204
ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/45 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A522
A522
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Logical and Ethical Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003433
SEC038829
ICGH102 Famous Arguments and Thought Experiments in Philosophy 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC038831
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC038835
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003435
SEC038826
ICGH104 Moral Reasoning: How can we know what is good? 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1302
1302
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC038816
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC038822
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC038824
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC039041
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 03 1/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Arts and Media Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003439
SEC039292
ICGH108 Creative Drawing Expression 4(2-4-6) joint 01 6/10 Fri 09:00 - 10:00
Fri 10:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 14:00
Fri 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Dusadee HUNTRAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS003441
SEC038470
ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) master 01 25/25 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS003749
SEC039204
ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/45 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A522
A522
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Foreign Languages > Chinese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003455
SEC038789
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC038793
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC038796
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 23/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC039218
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 22/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC039221
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 05 20/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5208
5208
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC038802
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC038805
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 17/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC039226
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 04 18/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003457
SEC038813
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003741
SEC039086
ICGL231 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003741
SEC039088
ICGL231 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003741
SEC039090
ICGL231 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003741
SEC039275
ICGL231 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 7/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Foreign Languages > French

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003452
SEC038897
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5210
5210
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003452
SEC039288
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Bruno MAHON Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003452
SEC039215
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 20/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5210
5210
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003453
SEC038903
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Bruno MAHON Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003738
SEC039095
ICGL221 Pre-intermediate French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5211
5211
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003738
SEC039201
ICGL221 Pre-intermediate French I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5211
5211
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Foreign Languages > German

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003446
SEC038918
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 16/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003446
SEC039037
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 5/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5208
5208
Supapat Singuntragorn Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003446
SEC039207
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
05 0/0 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5209
5209
Ian ANDRES Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003447
SEC038926
ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 15/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5211
5211
Thomas KREY Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003732
SEC039107
ICGL201 Pre-Intermediate German I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003732
SEC039108
ICGL201 Pre-Intermediate German I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Foreign Languages > Japanese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003449
SEC038686
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC038694
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 17/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC038700
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 19/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5301
5301
Wakako TAKEDA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC038705
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 12/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5301
5301
Wakako TAKEDA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC038713
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
01 0/0 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
TBA Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC038716
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 20/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC038719
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003735
SEC039287
ICGL211 Pre-Intermediate Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003735
SEC039073
ICGL211 Pre-Intermediate Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Foreign Languages > Spanish

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003458
SEC038940
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 22/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC038943
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 12/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC038946
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 22/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5207
5207
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC038949
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 19/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5212
5212
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC039233
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 05 21/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5307
5307
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC038952
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC038955
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 17/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC038958
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 6/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5210
5210
Maria GUERRERO Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003744
SEC039109
ICGL241 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003744
SEC039110
ICGL241 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003744
SEC039111
ICGL241 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Foreign Languages > Thai

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003461
SEC038508
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS003461
SEC038510
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Anchalee Pongpun [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS003461
SEC038512
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Arpaporn IEMUBOL [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS003461
SEC038514
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 04 2/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange and International students only.
CRS003461
SEC038528
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 05 1/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS003462
SEC039209
ICGL161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Logical and Ethical Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003433
SEC038829
ICGH102 Famous Arguments and Thought Experiments in Philosophy 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC038831
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC038835
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003435
SEC038826
ICGH104 Moral Reasoning: How can we know what is good? 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1302
1302
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC038816
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC038822
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC038824
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC039041
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 03 1/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Chinese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003455
SEC038789
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC038793
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC038796
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 23/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC039218
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 22/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003455
SEC039221
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 05 20/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5208
5208
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC038802
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC038805
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 17/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003456
SEC039226
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 04 18/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003457
SEC038813
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > French

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003452
SEC038897
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5210
5210
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003452
SEC039288
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Bruno MAHON Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003452
SEC039215
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 20/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5210
5210
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003453
SEC038903
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Bruno MAHON Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > German

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003446
SEC038918
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 16/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Jan STEVENER Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003446
SEC039037
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 5/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5208
5208
Supapat Singuntragorn Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003446
SEC039207
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
05 0/0 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5209
5209
Ian ANDRES Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003447
SEC038926
ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 15/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5211
5211
Thomas KREY Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Japanese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003449
SEC038686
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC038694
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 17/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC038700
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 19/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5301
5301
Wakako TAKEDA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003449
SEC038705
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 12/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5301
5301
Wakako TAKEDA Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC038713
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint
Closing
01 0/0 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
TBA Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC038716
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 20/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003450
SEC038719
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Spanish

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003458
SEC038940
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 22/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC038943
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 12/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC038946
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 22/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5207
5207
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC038949
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 19/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5212
5212
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003458
SEC039233
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 05 21/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5307
5307
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC038952
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC038955
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 17/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003459
SEC038958
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 6/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5210
5210
Maria GUERRERO Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Thai

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003461
SEC038508
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS003461
SEC038510
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Anchalee Pongpun [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS003461
SEC038512
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Arpaporn IEMUBOL [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS003461
SEC038514
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 04 2/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange and International students only.
CRS003461
SEC038528
ICGL160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 05 1/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.
CRS003462
SEC039209
ICGL161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] This course has provided for exchange students and international students only.

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Arts and Media Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003439
SEC039292
ICGH108 Creative Drawing Expression 4(2-4-6) joint 01 6/10 Fri 09:00 - 10:00
Fri 10:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 14:00
Fri 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Dusadee HUNTRAKUL [Room-TBA]
CRS003441
SEC038470
ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) master 01 25/25 Tue 09:00 - 10:00
Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 09:00 - 10:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Logical and Ethical Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003433
SEC038829
ICGH102 Famous Arguments and Thought Experiments in Philosophy 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC038831
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC038835
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Barbara Maria EKAMP Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003435
SEC038826
ICGH104 Moral Reasoning: How can we know what is good? 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1302
1302
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC038816
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC038822
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC038824
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC039041
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) joint 03 1/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Physical Education

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003484
SEC038451
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 01 3/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003484
SEC038453
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 02 2/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003484
SEC038456
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 03 4/25 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003484
SEC038458
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 04 0/25 TBA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003484
SEC038477
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 04 2/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003485
SEC038496
ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/25 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Badminton court ,mu salaya
Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own badminton racket.
CRS003485
SEC038498
ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) joint 02 1/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Badminton court ,mu salaya
Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own badminton racket.
CRS003486
SEC038371
ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Basketball gym, mu gymnasium
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003486
SEC038372
ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) joint 02 9/20 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Basketball gym, mu gymnasium
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003487
SEC038503
ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) master 01 17/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Aditayathon bdl.b110
Samai SAENGSUD [Room-TBA] ( Aerobic Dance and Zumba) 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3. Required to have your own yoga/palliates mat.
CRS003487
SEC038504
ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) master 02 18/20 Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Aditayathon bdl.b110
Samai SAENGSUD [Room-TBA] ( Aerobic Dance and Zumba) 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3. Required to have your own yoga/palliates mat.
CRS003488
SEC038483
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area)
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle.
CRS003488
SEC038486
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 02 1/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area)
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle.
CRS003488
SEC038488
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 03 0/15 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area)
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle.
CRS003491
SEC038479
ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Aditayathon bdl.b110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat.
CRS003491
SEC038481
ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Aditayathon bdl.b110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat.
CRS003492
SEC038434
ICGP109 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Mu running track/ stadium side of track
Lookpetch NIELSEN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003493
SEC038500
ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) joint 01 1/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld.
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own boxing gloves and hand wraps.
CRS003493
SEC038501
ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) joint 02 2/20 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld.
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA] ( Muay Thai) 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own boxing gloves and hand wraps.
CRS003495
SEC038506
ICGP112 Soccer 1(0-2-1) joint 01 8/25 Sat 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Kazuaki KITA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003496
SEC038445
ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) joint 01 1/24 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Muic bld.3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003496
SEC038449
ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/24 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Muic bld.3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003497
SEC038490
ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) joint 01 4/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Bring a proper swimsuit starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own 3- Required to have your own swim cap and swim goggles.
CRS003497
SEC038492
ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) joint 02 7/15 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA]
CRS003497
SEC038494
ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) joint 03 1/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Bring a proper swimsuit starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own 3- Required to have your own swim cap and swim goggles.
CRS003498
SEC038436
ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Tennis court
Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own tennis racket.
CRS003498
SEC038438
ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Tennis court
Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own tennis racket.
CRS003499
SEC038424
ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Volleyball gym, mu sport building
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003499
SEC038430
ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Volleyball gym, mu sport building
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Social Sciences > Financial, Economic, Business and Entrepreneurial Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003503
SEC038422
ICGS104 Essentials of Entrepreneurship 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003505
SEC038647
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A246
A246
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003505
SEC039272
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 02 42/33 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A246
A246
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003510
SEC038312
ICGS111 Exploring Religions 4(4-0-8) joint 01 21/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A246
A246
Ruchi AGARWAL Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC038300
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 34/35 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 06-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC038309
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 25/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 06-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC038323
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 01 25/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC039268
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC038194
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 31/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC038240
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 02 29/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC038292
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 30/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
William Jones Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC038296
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 26/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
William Jones Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC039277
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 03 17/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
William Jones Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003516
SEC038374
ICGS117 Overcoming Stereotypes, Prejudice and Discrimination 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A252
A252
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC038375
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A225
A225
Christin GROTHAUS Sun 08-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC038376
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A225
A225
Christin GROTHAUS Sun 08-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003748
SEC039265
ICGS124 Global Tourism Development and Consequences 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 07-12-2019 13:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1. Applicable to ID 62 onwards. 2. Free Elective Course for students ID 61.
CRS003748
SEC039266
ICGS124 Global Tourism Development and Consequences 4(4-0-8) joint 02 17/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 07-12-2019 13:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1. Applicable to ID 62 onwards. 2. Free Elective Course for students ID 61.

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Social Sciences > Psychological Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003520
SEC038377
ICGS121 Abnormal Colleagues: how do I make this work? 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A225
A225
Jaruwan SAKULKU Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Science > ICT and Digital Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003482
SEC038588
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1512
1512
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003482
SEC039267
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1513
1514/1
Poramin BHEGANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003483
SEC038593
ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A222
Brian J. PHILLIPS Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Science > Scientific and Environmental Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003468
SEC038566
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038567
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 02 32/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038568
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 03 30/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038569
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 04 31/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A225
A225
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038570
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 05 31/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A219
A219
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038571
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 06 32/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038572
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 07 30/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A249
A249
Peter EMANUELE Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038573
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 08 28/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038574
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 09 30/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A347
A347
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039283
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 10 17/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A251
A251
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003471
SEC038581
ICGN107 The Chemistry of Everyday Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 44/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003472
SEC039271
ICGN108 Essentials of Culinary Science for Food Business 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/20 Sat 08:00 - 10:50
Sat 11:00 - 12:50
1308
3307
Valeeratana SINSAWASDI Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003473
SEC038587
ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003475
SEC038758
ICGN111 Physics for CEO 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS003476
SEC038760
ICGN112 Stargazer 4(3-2-7) joint 01 6/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
1418
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Natural Science GE or Free Elective credit for >=618xxxx, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx must take ICNS133. 2) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged, total 12 practical hours during trip.
CRS003477
SEC038983
ICGN113 Plants, People and Poisons 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Edward GRAND Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003479
SEC038584
ICGN115 Human Evolution, Diversity and Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/35 Sat 10:00 - 11:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Ramesh BOONRATANA Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003730
SEC039025
ICGN122 Marine Life 4(3-2-7) joint 01 8/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
A322
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003731
SEC039027
ICGN123 The Earth’s Dynamic Structure 4(3-2-7) joint 01 5/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Natural Science GE credit or Free Elective credit for >=628xxxx students, other receives Free Elective credit. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) One day field trip will be arranged on weekends (to total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000808
SEC038600
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1417
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC038601
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC039238
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000983
SEC039234
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 01 6/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038542
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 01 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038543
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 02 3/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A253
A253
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038544
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 03 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038545
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 04 5/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038546
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 05 3/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A249
A249
Peter EMANUELE Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038547
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 06 6/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038978
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint
Closing
07 0/0 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038548
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038549
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038550
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 3/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038551
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 4/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A225
A225
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038552
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 12/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A219
A219
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038553
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 3/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038554
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 6/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A249
A249
Peter EMANUELE Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038555
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 2/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038556
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 2/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A347
A347
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039285
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 2/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A251
A251
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000986
SEC038602
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1417
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000986
SEC038603
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000986
SEC039239
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 4/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC038557
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC038558
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC038559
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC038560
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A225
A225
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC038561
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 1/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A219
A219
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC038562
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 5/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC038563
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 0/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A249
A249
Peter EMANUELE Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC038564
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 1/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC038565
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 0/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A347
A347
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC039284
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A251
A251
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000988
SEC038579
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000989
SEC038577
ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000989
SEC038578
ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000989
SEC039236
ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 13/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000994
SEC038583
ICNS115 Hominid Evolution and Primate Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Ramesh BOONRATANA Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000996
SEC038984
ICNS117 Plants, People and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Edward GRAND Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000997
SEC038855
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
Edward GRAND Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000999
SEC038757
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS001000
SEC038743
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 08-12-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001000
SEC038748
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A347
A347
Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN Sun 08-12-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001001
SEC038759
ICNS133 Introduction to Astronomy 4(3-2-7) master 01 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
1418
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Natural Science GE or Free Elective credit for 568xxxx-608xxxx, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged, total 12 practical hours during trip.
CRS001002
SEC038592
ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) master 01 12/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 16:50
Thu 17:00 - 17:50
A322
A222
A222
Brian J. PHILLIPS Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001004
SEC038594
ICNS142 Introduction to Internet Technology 4(3-2-7) master 01 29/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 14:50
Wed 15:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
1513
Poramin BHEGANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS001009
SEC038582
ICNS152 Southeast Asian Ecology 4(3-2-7) master 01 10/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
1417
Ramesh BOONRATANA Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001014
SEC039026
ICNS161 General Geology 4(3-2-7) master 01 17/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Natural Science GE credit or Free Elective credit for <=608xxxx students, other receives Free Elective credit. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) One day field trip will be arranged on weekends (to total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001016
SEC038591
ICNS171 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(3-2-7) master 01 21/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 09:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 10:50
A251
A253
A253
Brian J. PHILLIPS Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001018
SEC039301
ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/1 Tue 09:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50

Lecture room
Chutamas JAYUUTDISKUL Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Reserved for 6080140
CRS001021
SEC038586
ICNS212 Essentials of the Food Industry 4(4-0-8) master 01 33/35 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Valeeratana SINSAWASDI Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001026
SEC038981
ICNS255 Essentials of Marine Life 4(3-2-7) master 01 34/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
A322
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical Study. 2) Twenty-four hours of practical study will be fulfilled during two field trip days to be arranged following Week 1 class. Students who cannot prove strong swimming ability will receive an alternative learning opportunity for eight hours which are conducted offshore.

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Additional Compulsory Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001016
SEC038591
ICNS171 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(3-2-7) master 01 21/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 09:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 10:50
A251
A253
A253
Brian J. PHILLIPS Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Additional Compulsory Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001016
SEC038591
ICNS171 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(3-2-7) master 01 21/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 09:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 10:50
A251
A253
A253
Brian J. PHILLIPS Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000983
SEC039234
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 01 6/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038542
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 01 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038543
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 02 3/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A253
A253
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038544
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 03 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038545
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 04 5/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038546
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 05 3/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A249
A249
Peter EMANUELE Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038547
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 06 6/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038978
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint
Closing
07 0/0 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038548
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038549
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038550
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 3/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038551
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 4/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A225
A225
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038552
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 12/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A219
A219
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038553
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 3/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038554
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 6/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A249
A249
Peter EMANUELE Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038555
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 2/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038556
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 2/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A347
A347
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039285
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 2/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A251
A251
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000983
SEC039234
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 01 6/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A249
A249
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038542
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 01 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038543
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 02 3/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A253
A253
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038544
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 03 0/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038545
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 04 5/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038546
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 05 3/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A249
A249
Peter EMANUELE Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038547
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 06 6/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC038978
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint
Closing
07 0/0 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038548
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038549
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038550
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 3/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038551
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 4/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A225
A225
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038552
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 12/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A219
A219
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038553
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 3/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038554
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 6/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A249
A249
Peter EMANUELE Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038555
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 08 2/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC038556
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 09 2/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A347
A347
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC039285
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 10 2/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A251
A251
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > ICT and Digital Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003482
SEC038588
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1512
1512
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003482
SEC039267
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1513
1514/1
Poramin BHEGANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003483
SEC038593
ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A222
Brian J. PHILLIPS Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Scientific and Environmental Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003466
SEC038575
ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003466
SEC038576
ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 32/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003466
SEC039235
ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 29/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A249
A249
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003467
SEC038580
ICGN103 Essential Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 27/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A202
A202
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038566
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038567
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 02 32/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038568
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 03 30/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038569
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 04 31/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A225
A225
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038570
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 05 31/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A219
A219
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038571
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 06 32/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038572
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 07 30/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A249
A249
Peter EMANUELE Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038573
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 08 28/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038574
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 09 30/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A347
A347
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039283
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 10 17/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A251
A251
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003471
SEC038581
ICGN107 The Chemistry of Everyday Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 44/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003472
SEC039271
ICGN108 Essentials of Culinary Science for Food Business 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/20 Sat 08:00 - 10:50
Sat 11:00 - 12:50
1308
3307
Valeeratana SINSAWASDI Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003473
SEC038587
ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003475
SEC038758
ICGN111 Physics for CEO 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS003476
SEC038760
ICGN112 Stargazer 4(3-2-7) joint 01 6/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
1418
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Natural Science GE or Free Elective credit for >=618xxxx, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx must take ICNS133. 2) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged, total 12 practical hours during trip.
CRS003477
SEC038983
ICGN113 Plants, People and Poisons 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Edward GRAND Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003478
SEC038590
ICGN114 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3501
3501
Brian J. PHILLIPS Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003479
SEC038584
ICGN115 Human Evolution, Diversity and Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/35 Sat 10:00 - 11:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Ramesh BOONRATANA Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003730
SEC039025
ICGN122 Marine Life 4(3-2-7) joint 01 8/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
A322
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003731
SEC039027
ICGN123 The Earth’s Dynamic Structure 4(3-2-7) joint 01 5/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Natural Science GE credit or Free Elective credit for >=628xxxx students, other receives Free Elective credit. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) One day field trip will be arranged on weekends (to total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Scientiic and Environmental Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003468
SEC038566
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038567
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 02 32/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038568
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 03 30/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A319
A319
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038569
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 04 31/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A225
A225
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038570
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 05 31/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A219
A219
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038571
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 06 32/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A325
A325
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038572
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 07 30/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A249
A249
Peter EMANUELE Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038573
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 08 28/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A202
A202
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC038574
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 09 30/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A347
A347
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC039283
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 10 17/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A251
A251
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 07-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003471
SEC038581
ICGN107 The Chemistry of Everyday Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 44/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003472
SEC039271
ICGN108 Essentials of Culinary Science for Food Business 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/20 Sat 08:00 - 10:50
Sat 11:00 - 12:50
1308
3307
Valeeratana SINSAWASDI Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003473
SEC038587
ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1404
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Tue 03-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003475
SEC038758
ICGN111 Physics for CEO 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A201
A201
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS003476
SEC038760
ICGN112 Stargazer 4(3-2-7) joint 01 6/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
1418
1418
1418
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA] 1) Natural Science GE or Free Elective credit for >=618xxxx, others receive Free Elective credit. 2) <=608xxxx must take ICNS133. 2) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged, total 12 practical hours during trip.
CRS003477
SEC038983
ICGN113 Plants, People and Poisons 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Edward GRAND Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003479
SEC038584
ICGN115 Human Evolution, Diversity and Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/35 Sat 10:00 - 11:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Ramesh BOONRATANA Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Physical Education

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003484
SEC038451
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 01 3/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003484
SEC038453
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 02 2/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003484
SEC038456
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 03 4/25 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003484
SEC038458
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 04 0/25 TBA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003484
SEC038477
ICGP101 American Flag Football 1(0-2-1) joint 04 2/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003485
SEC038496
ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/25 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Badminton court ,mu salaya
Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own badminton racket.
CRS003485
SEC038498
ICGP102 Badminton 1(0-2-1) joint 02 1/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Badminton court ,mu salaya
Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own badminton racket.
CRS003486
SEC038371
ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Basketball gym, mu gymnasium
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003486
SEC038372
ICGP103 Basketball 1(0-2-1) joint 02 9/20 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Basketball gym, mu gymnasium
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003487
SEC038503
ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) master 01 17/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Aditayathon bdl.b110
Samai SAENGSUD [Room-TBA] ( Aerobic Dance and Zumba) 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3. Required to have your own yoga/palliates mat.
CRS003487
SEC038504
ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) master 02 18/20 Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Aditayathon bdl.b110
Samai SAENGSUD [Room-TBA] ( Aerobic Dance and Zumba) 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3. Required to have your own yoga/palliates mat.
CRS003488
SEC038483
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area)
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle.
CRS003488
SEC038486
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 02 1/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area)
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle.
CRS003488
SEC038488
ICGP105 Cycling 1(0-2-1) joint 03 0/15 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Ground floor @ muic bldg 1 (cycling area)
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own cycling helmet and cycling water bottle.
CRS003491
SEC038479
ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Aditayathon bdl.b110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat.
CRS003491
SEC038481
ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Aditayathon bdl.b110
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat.
CRS003492
SEC038434
ICGP109 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Mu running track/ stadium side of track
Lookpetch NIELSEN [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003493
SEC038500
ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) joint 01 1/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld.
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own boxing gloves and hand wraps.
CRS003493
SEC038501
ICGP110 Self Defense (Striking) 1(0-2-1) joint 02 2/20 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
5th floor, zone c and d, aditayathorn bld.
Robert Francis Cox [Room-TBA] ( Muay Thai) 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own boxing gloves and hand wraps.
CRS003495
SEC038506
ICGP112 Soccer 1(0-2-1) joint 01 8/25 Sat 16:00 - 17:50
Soccer field 2
Kazuaki KITA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003496
SEC038445
ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) joint 01 1/24 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Muic bld.3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003496
SEC038449
ICGP113 Social Dance 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/24 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Muic bld.3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003497
SEC038490
ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) joint 01 4/15 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Bring a proper swimsuit starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own 3- Required to have your own swim cap and swim goggles.
CRS003497
SEC038492
ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) joint 02 7/15 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA]
CRS003497
SEC038494
ICGP114 Swimming 1(0-2-1) joint 03 1/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Swimming pool, college of sport science and technology
Ruchikorn NAKBUA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Bring a proper swimsuit starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own 3- Required to have your own swim cap and swim goggles.
CRS003498
SEC038436
ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Tennis court
Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own tennis racket.
CRS003498
SEC038438
ICGP115 Tennis 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Tennis court
Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own tennis racket.
CRS003499
SEC038424
ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Volleyball gym, mu sport building
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.
CRS003499
SEC038430
ICGP116 Volleyball 1(0-2-1) joint 02 0/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Volleyball gym, mu sport building
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class.

General Education Courses > Social Sciences

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001260
SEC038137
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A225
A225
Christin GROTHAUS Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001261
SEC038193
ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS001261
SEC038238
ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS001262
SEC038243
ICSS114 Introduction to Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A246
A246
Ruchi AGARWAL Tue 03-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001263
SEC038288
ICSS115 Introduction to Physical Anthropology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/15 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Ramesh BOONRATANA Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001264
SEC038291
ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
William Jones Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001264
SEC038293
ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) master 02 32/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
William Jones Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001272
SEC038297
ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 06-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001272
SEC038310
ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 06-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001273
SEC038311
ICSS136 Religious Experience and Traditions 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A246
A246
Ruchi AGARWAL Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001276
SEC038313
ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 07-12-2019 13:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001276
SEC038314
ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 07-12-2019 13:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001289
SEC038652
ICSS221 Thai Society and Thai Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 01 31/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001290
SEC038322
ICSS222 Thai History 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001295
SEC038633
ICSS235 The History and Culture of South Asia since c.1500 4(4-0-8) joint 01 32/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A248
Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN [Room-TBA]
CRS001302
SEC038641
ICSS246 Europe History since 1945 4(4-0-8) joint 01 29/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A324
A324
Natanaree POSRITHONG Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] - Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx – 60xxxxx; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001308
SEC038432
ICSS254 Psychological Approaches to Personality 4(4-0-8) joint 01 27/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A225
A225
Jaruwan SAKULKU Wed 04-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001309
SEC038440
ICSS255 Abnormal Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 02-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001310
SEC038442
ICSS256 Introduction to Industrial and Organizational Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A225
A225
Christin GROTHAUS [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001295
SEC038633
ICSS235 The History and Culture of South Asia since c.1500 4(4-0-8) joint 01 32/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A248
Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN [Room-TBA]
CRS001302
SEC038641
ICSS246 Europe History since 1945 4(4-0-8) joint 01 29/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A324
A324
Natanaree POSRITHONG Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] - Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx – 60xxxxx; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Financial, Economic Scientific and Environmental Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003503
SEC038422
ICGS104 Essentials of Entrepreneurship 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003505
SEC038647
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A246
A246
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003505
SEC039272
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 02 42/33 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A246
A246
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Financial, Economic, Business and Entrepreneurial Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003503
SEC038422
ICGS104 Essentials of Entrepreneurship 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 06-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003505
SEC038647
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A246
A246
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003505
SEC039272
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 02 42/33 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A246
A246
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Financial,Economic,Business and Entrepreneurial Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003505
SEC038647
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A246
A246
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]
CRS003505
SEC039272
ICGS106 Fashion and Society 4(4-0-8) master 02 42/33 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A246
A246
Ka tat Nixon CHEN [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultrual Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003510
SEC038312
ICGS111 Exploring Religions 4(4-0-8) joint 01 21/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A246
A246
Ruchi AGARWAL Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC038300
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 34/35 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 06-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC038309
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 25/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 06-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC038323
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 01 25/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC039268
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC038194
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 31/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC038240
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 02 29/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC038292
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 30/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
William Jones Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC038296
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 26/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
William Jones Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC039277
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 03 17/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
William Jones Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003516
SEC038374
ICGS117 Overcoming Stereotypes, Prejudice and Discrimination 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A252
A252
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003730
SEC039025
ICGN122 Marine Life 4(3-2-7) joint 01 8/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
A322
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003731
SEC039027
ICGN123 The Earth’s Dynamic Structure 4(3-2-7) joint 01 5/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Natural Science GE credit or Free Elective credit for >=628xxxx students, other receives Free Elective credit. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) One day field trip will be arranged on weekends (to total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS003510
SEC038312
ICGS111 Exploring Religions 4(4-0-8) joint 01 21/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A246
A246
Ruchi AGARWAL Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC038300
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 34/35 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 06-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC038309
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 25/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 06-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC038323
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 01 25/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC039268
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC038194
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 31/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC038240
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 02 29/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC038292
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 30/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
William Jones Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC038296
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 26/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
William Jones Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC039277
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 03 17/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
William Jones Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003516
SEC038374
ICGS117 Overcoming Stereotypes, Prejudice and Discrimination 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A252
A252
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC038375
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A225
A225
Christin GROTHAUS Sun 08-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC038376
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A225
A225
Christin GROTHAUS Sun 08-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003748
SEC039265
ICGS124 Global Tourism Development and Consequences 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 07-12-2019 13:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1. Applicable to ID 62 onwards. 2. Free Elective Course for students ID 61.
CRS003748
SEC039266
ICGS124 Global Tourism Development and Consequences 4(4-0-8) joint 02 17/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 07-12-2019 13:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1. Applicable to ID 62 onwards. 2. Free Elective Course for students ID 61.

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003510
SEC038312
ICGS111 Exploring Religions 4(4-0-8) joint 01 21/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A246
A246
Ruchi AGARWAL Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC038300
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 34/35 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 06-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC038309
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 25/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 06-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC038323
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 01 25/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC039268
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC038194
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 31/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC038240
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 02 29/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC038292
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 30/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
William Jones Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC038296
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 26/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
William Jones Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC039277
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 03 17/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
William Jones Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003516
SEC038374
ICGS117 Overcoming Stereotypes, Prejudice and Discrimination 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A252
A252
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC038375
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A225
A225
Christin GROTHAUS Sun 08-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC038376
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A225
A225
Christin GROTHAUS Sun 08-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Muticultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003510
SEC038312
ICGS111 Exploring Religions 4(4-0-8) joint 01 21/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A246
A246
Ruchi AGARWAL Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC038300
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 34/35 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 06-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC038309
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 25/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 06-12-2019 17:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC038323
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 01 25/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A251
A251
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC039268
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Matthew Phillip COPELAND Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC038194
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 31/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC038240
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 02 29/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A248
A248
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC038292
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 30/35 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
William Jones Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC038296
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 26/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
William Jones Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003515
SEC039277
ICGS116 Power and Politics 4(4-0-8) master 03 17/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
William Jones Tue 03-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003516
SEC038374
ICGS117 Overcoming Stereotypes, Prejudice and Discrimination 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A252
A252
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 02-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC038375
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A225
A225
Christin GROTHAUS Sun 08-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003517
SEC038376
ICGS118 Skills in Dealing with People Across Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A225
A225
Christin GROTHAUS Sun 08-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Psychological Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003520
SEC038377
ICGS121 Abnormal Colleagues: how do I make this work? 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A225
A225
Jaruwan SAKULKU Wed 04-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000745
SEC039043
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) joint 01 6/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000745
SEC039046
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) joint 02 13/25 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003725
SEC039042
ICID101 Pathway to College Success 0(1-0-0) master 01 320/325 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003725
SEC039044
ICID101 Pathway to College Success 0(1-0-0) master 02 284/325 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC038536
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master
Closing
01 0/0 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC038537
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 35/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A253
A253
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC038538
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master
Closing
03 0/0 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC038539
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 30/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A202
A202
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC038540
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 30/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A249
A249
Peter EMANUELE Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC038541
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 30/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC038977
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master
Closing
07 0/0 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039052
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Russell PATTINSON Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039053
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
Joseph SERRANI Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039054
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 24/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5312
5312
Russell PATTINSON Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039055
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 04 11/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A347
A347
Vorodom VIRAVONG Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039056
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 05 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1303
1303
Ian ANDRES Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039057
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 06 23/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A324
A324
Andrew LEICESTER Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC039064
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 07 24/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A326
A326
Leigh PEARSON Mon 02-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Applied Mathematics Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC038279
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 27/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000137
SEC038294
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
A327
A327
Monthien Satimanon Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000298
SEC038626
ICCH333 Physical Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/45 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Supachai SUPALAKNARI Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC038378
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A415
A415
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Wed 04-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see this course while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. This course will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000867
SEC038379
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A415
A415
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Wed 04-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see this course while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. This course will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000867
SEC038380
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 42/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Wed 04-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see this course while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. This course will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000867
SEC038381
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A415
A415
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Wed 04-12-2019 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see this course while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period, and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. This course will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC038392
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A418
A418
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC038393
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A418
A418
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC038394
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 36/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Treerapot Kongtoranin Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000882
SEC038395
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 37/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A329
A329
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from step 1 should not change the section, because you will not see Bus Fi while making registration anymore. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size is not met to 40 seats in the end. Business Finance will be opened for all majors once again.
CRS000911
SEC038412
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 44/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Applied Mathematics Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000821
SEC039273
ICMA242 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Piti Ongmongkolkul Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC038609
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 53/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Tue 03-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC038848
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Thu 14:00 - 17:50
1506
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000153
SEC038849
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 02 10/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
1506
Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC038617
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC038620
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 20/20 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC038621
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 20/20 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC038600
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1417
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC038601
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC039238
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC038598
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1417
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC038599
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 29/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC039237
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 03 21/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003617
SEC038604
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003617
SEC039278
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 02 10/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A327
A322
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC038606
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC038842
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 15/30 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 07-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003678
SEC038744
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 19/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 08-12-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003678
SEC038749
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 22/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A347
A347
Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN Sun 08-12-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003680
SEC038753
ICPY105 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/18 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
1503
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC038742
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 08-12-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC038747
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 31/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A347
A347
Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN Sun 08-12-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001053
SEC038756
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/45 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A324
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001068
SEC038754
ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) joint 01 11/18 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
1503
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC038623
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 22/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A219
A219
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC038605
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC039279
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A327
A322
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001159
SEC039211
ICSC304 Computer for Research 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/30 Fri 12:00 - 14:50
Fri 15:00 - 16:50
A224
A224
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Fri 06-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC038617
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Chayanant HONGFA Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC038600
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 0/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1417
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC038601
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 0/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC039238
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 0/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 07-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC038742
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 08-12-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC038747
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 31/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A347
A347
Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN Sun 08-12-2019 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001053
SEC038756
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/45 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
A324
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 07-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC038623
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 22/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A219
A219
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC038605
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1407
1407
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC039279
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A327
A322
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Tue 03-12-2019 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001159
SEC039211
ICSC304 Computer for Research 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/30 Fri 12:00 - 14:50
Fri 15:00 - 16:50
A224
A224
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Fri 06-12-2019 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC038279
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 27/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Mon 02-12-2019 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000137
SEC038294
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
A327
A327
Monthien Satimanon Tue 03-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000150
SEC038303
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A327
A327
Sittisak LEELAHANON Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000150
SEC038304
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A327
A327
Sittisak LEELAHANON Fri 06-12-2019 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000298
SEC038626
ICCH333 Physical Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/45 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Supachai SUPALAKNARI Fri 06-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000821
SEC039273
ICMA242 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1406
1406
Piti Ongmongkolkul Wed 04-12-2019 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC038257
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50