Chemistry > General Education > Critical Thinking

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003434
SEC041855
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC041857
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC041859
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC041847
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC041849
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC041851
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003749
SEC041749
ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A252
A252
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS003749
SEC041750
ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 13:00 - 15:00
Thu 13:00 - 15:00
A252
A252
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS003749
SEC042642
ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) master 03 15/40 Mon 13:00 - 15:00
Wed 13:00 - 15:00
A252
A252
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS003471
SEC042013
ICGN107 The Chemistry of Everyday Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1404
Teera CHANTAROJSIRI [Room-TBA]
CRS003475
SEC041992
ICGN111 Physics for CEO 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1315
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC041705
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A253
A253
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC041706
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 02 24/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > General Education > Digital Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003482
SEC042039
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1512
1512
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT [Room-TBA]
CRS003482
SEC042081
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003483
SEC042029
ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
A222
Brian J. PHILLIPS Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003483
SEC042030
ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) master 02 13/15 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1512
Brian J. PHILLIPS Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > General Education > English Communication > 200+ Level Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003419
SEC042340
ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A544
A544
John POWER Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003419
SEC042341
ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A544
A544
John POWER Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003420
SEC042336
ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A543
A543
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003420
SEC042337
ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003421
SEC042346
ICGC203 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA [Room-TBA]
CRS003429
SEC042344
ICGC211 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > General Education > English Communication > Advanced GC Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003417
SEC042334
ICGC111 Academic Writing and Research I (Advanced) 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > General Education > English Communication > GC Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003414
SEC042174
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042175
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042176
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 03 23/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042177
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A543
A543
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042178
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 05 24/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A522
A522
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042179
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 06 24/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A201
A201
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042180
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 07 22/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A522
A522
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042181
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 08 23/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042182
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 09 22/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042183
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 10 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042184
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 11 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A544
A544
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042185
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 12 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A521
A521
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042186
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 13 18/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A544
A544
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042187
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 14 24/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A201
A201
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042260
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042261
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042262
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 03 26/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042263
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Colin CARPENTER Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042264
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 05 26/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042265
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 06 24/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A610
A610
Vorodom VIRAVONG Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042266
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 07 23/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A521
A521
Christopher WILLIS Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042267
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 08 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042268
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 09 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A543
A543
Anjana WARREN Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042269
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 10 26/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Gary WADDELL Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042270
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 11 26/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A521
A521
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042282
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A521
A521
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042283
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A544
A544
John POWER [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042284
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 03 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A521
A521
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042285
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042286
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 05 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A544
A544
John POWER [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042287
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 06 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A521
A521
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042288
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 07 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042289
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 08 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042290
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 09 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A521
A521
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042291
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 10 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042292
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 11 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A544
A544
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042293
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 12 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A317
A317
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042294
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 13 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A522
A522
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042295
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 14 26/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A521
A521
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042296
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 15 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A522
A522
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042297
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 16 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A544
A544
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042298
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 17 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042299
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 18 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042300
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 19 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042301
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 20 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042302
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 21 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A544
A544
Adriano QUIETI [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > General Education > Global Citizenship

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003446
SEC042190
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A510
A510
Jan STEVENER Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj. Jan jan.ste@mahidol.ac.th ID LINE/Tel: 083 2920409
CRS003446
SEC042193
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 14/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A510
A510
Supapat Singuntragorn Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:German: Aj.Supapat ssupapat@gmail.com
CRS003447
SEC042120
ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A510
A510
Thomas KREY Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj Thomas thomas.kre@mahidol.ac.th / thomaskrey09@gmail.com
CRS003448
SEC042206
ICGL103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A510
A510
Thomas KREY Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:German: Aj Thomas thomas.kre@mahidol.ac.th / thomaskrey09@gmail.com
CRS003449
SEC042108
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003449
SEC042111
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003449
SEC042114
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 15/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] "Section 3 might be closed depending on the total number of the students in Japanese I." "At least 8 students should be in ths Section 3 to keep this section open. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020."
CRS003450
SEC042117
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003451
SEC042124
ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003451
SEC042127
ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 16/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003452
SEC042151
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003452
SEC042154
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003453
SEC042157
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003454
SEC042160
ICGL123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:French: Aj. Agnieszka agnieszka.att@mahidol.edu
CRS003455
SEC042210
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Chinese:Aj.Puvisa puvisa.qiu@mahidol.ac.th quijuanchang@gmail.com
CRS003455
SEC042213
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003455
SEC042216
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 19/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A510
A510
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003455
SEC042219
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 20/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A610
A610
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese:Aj.Naputtsorn lukme_amy@hotmail.com
CRS003456
SEC042222
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003456
SEC042225
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A610
A610
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003456
SEC042228
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 18/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A510
A510
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003457
SEC042231
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A610
A610
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003457
SEC042235
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A610
A610
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Chinese:Aj.Puvisa puvisa.qiu@mahidol.ac.th quijuanchang@gmail.com
CRS003458
SEC042366
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003458
SEC042369
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 24/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003458
SEC042617
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish:Aj. Javier Fernandez fjfterraza@gmail.com
CRS003459
SEC042375
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003459
SEC042385
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 17/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003460
SEC042388
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003460
SEC042393
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003462
SEC042656
ICGL161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A327
A327
Wimonsiri Hemtanon Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003463
SEC042141
ICGL162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: (International students only) Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Thai: Aj. Arpaporn arpaporn.iem@mahidol.edu
CRS003464
SEC042143
ICGL163 Elementary Thai III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A610
A610
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: (International students only) Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Thai: Aj. Arpaporn arpaporn.iem@mahidol.edu
CRS003734
SEC042199
ICGL203 Pre-Intermediate German III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A510
A510
Jan STEVENER Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj. Jan jan.ste@mahidol.ac.th ID LINE/Tel: 083 2920409
CRS003737
SEC042130
ICGL213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003737
SEC042133
ICGL213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A318
A318
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003740
SEC042163
ICGL223 Pre-intermediate French III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:French: Aj. Agnieszka agnieszka.att@mahidol.edu
CRS003743
SEC042238
ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003743
SEC042240
ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003743
SEC042258
ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 03 13/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003746
SEC042396
ICGL243 Pre-Intermediate Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003511
SEC041696
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 20/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC041698
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 33/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC042620
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 03 37/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003747
SEC041438
ICGS123 Tourism Concepts and Practices 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A326
A326
Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > General Education > Leadership

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003478
SEC042037
ICGN114 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3501
3501
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003520
SEC041709
ICGS121 Abnormal Colleagues: how do I make this work? 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A253
A253
Jaruwan SAKULKU [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > General Education > Life Appreciation

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003473
SEC042042
ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1404
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT [Room-TBA]
CRS003473
SEC042484
ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) master 02 43/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1407
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT [Room-TBA]
CRS003477
SEC042015
ICGN113 Plants, People and Poisons 4(4-0-8) master 01 44/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1302
Tatpong Tulyananda Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003479
SEC042044
ICGN115 Human Evolution, Diversity and Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Sat 10:00 - 11:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Ramesh BOONRATANA Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC041685
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 32/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC041686
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 02 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Critical Thinking

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003434
SEC041855
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC041857
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC041859
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC041847
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC041849
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC041851
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003749
SEC041749
ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A252
A252
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS003749
SEC041750
ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 13:00 - 15:00
Thu 13:00 - 15:00
A252
A252
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS003749
SEC042642
ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) master 03 15/40 Mon 13:00 - 15:00
Wed 13:00 - 15:00
A252
A252
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS003471
SEC042013
ICGN107 The Chemistry of Everyday Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1404
Teera CHANTAROJSIRI [Room-TBA]
CRS003475
SEC041992
ICGN111 Physics for CEO 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1315
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC041705
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A253
A253
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC041706
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 02 24/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Digital Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003482
SEC042039
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1512
1512
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT [Room-TBA]
CRS003482
SEC042081
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003483
SEC042029
ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
A222
Brian J. PHILLIPS Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003483
SEC042030
ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) master 02 13/15 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1512
Brian J. PHILLIPS Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000333
SEC042242
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042246
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 05 3/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A522
A522
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042247
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 06 3/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A201
A201
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042249
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 07 5/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A522
A522
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042250
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 08 0/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042251
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 09 5/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042252
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 10 2/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042253
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 11 2/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A544
A544
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042254
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 12 2/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A521
A521
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042255
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 13 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A544
A544
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042256
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 14 21/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A201
A201
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042271
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042272
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042273
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 4/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042274
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 04 1/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Colin CARPENTER Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042275
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 05 3/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042276
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 06 3/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A610
A610
Vorodom VIRAVONG Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042278
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 08 4/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042279
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 09 1/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A543
A543
Anjana WARREN Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042280
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 10 6/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Gary WADDELL Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042281
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 11 6/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A521
A521
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042303
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A521
A521
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042304
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A544
A544
John POWER [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042306
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 04 4/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042307
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 05 10/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A544
A544
John POWER [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042308
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 06 6/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A521
A521
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042309
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 07 3/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042310
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 08 10/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042311
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 09 1/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A521
A521
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042312
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 10 5/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042326
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 14 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A521
A521
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042328
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 16 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A544
A544
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042329
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 17 3/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042330
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 18 6/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042331
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 19 4/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042332
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 20 13/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042333
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 21 7/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A544
A544
Adriano QUIETI [Room-TBA]
CRS000339
SEC042342
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A544
A544
John POWER Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000339
SEC042343
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 15/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A544
A544
John POWER Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000340
SEC042338
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) joint 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A543
A543
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000340
SEC042339
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) joint 02 20/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000341
SEC042347
ICCM204 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) joint 01 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA [Room-TBA]
CRS000459
SEC041841
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 50/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A521
A521
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000459
SEC042352
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A521
A521
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000464
SEC042345
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 26/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042174
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042175
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042176
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 03 23/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042177
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A543
A543
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042178
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 05 24/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A522
A522
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042179
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 06 24/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A201
A201
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042180
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 07 22/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A522
A522
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042181
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 08 23/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042182
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 09 22/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042183
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 10 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042184
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 11 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A544
A544
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042185
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 12 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A521
A521
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042186
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 13 18/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A544
A544
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042187
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 14 24/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A201
A201
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042260
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042261
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042262
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 03 26/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042263
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Colin CARPENTER Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042264
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 05 26/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042265
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 06 24/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A610
A610
Vorodom VIRAVONG Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042266
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 07 23/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A521
A521
Christopher WILLIS Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042267
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 08 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042268
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 09 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A543
A543
Anjana WARREN Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042269
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 10 26/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Gary WADDELL Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042270
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 11 26/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A521
A521
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042282
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A521
A521
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042283
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A544
A544
John POWER [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042284
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 03 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A521
A521
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042285
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042286
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 05 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A544
A544
John POWER [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042287
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 06 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A521
A521
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042288
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 07 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042289
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 08 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042290
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 09 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A521
A521
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042291
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 10 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042292
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 11 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A544
A544
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042293
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 12 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A317
A317
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042294
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 13 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A522
A522
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042295
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 14 26/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A521
A521
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042296
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 15 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A522
A522
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042297
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 16 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A544
A544
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042298
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 17 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042299
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 18 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042300
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 19 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042301
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 20 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042302
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 21 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A544
A544
Adriano QUIETI [Room-TBA]
CRS003417
SEC042334
ICGC111 Academic Writing and Research I (Advanced) 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003419
SEC042340
ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A544
A544
John POWER Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003419
SEC042341
ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A544
A544
John POWER Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003420
SEC042336
ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A543
A543
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003420
SEC042337
ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003421
SEC042346
ICGC203 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA [Room-TBA]
CRS003429
SEC042344
ICGC211 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042167
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 23/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042168
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 23/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042169
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042170
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 04 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042171
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 05 20/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3411
3411
Joseph SERRANI Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > 200+ Level

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003419
SEC042340
ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A544
A544
John POWER Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003419
SEC042341
ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A544
A544
John POWER Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003420
SEC042336
ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A543
A543
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003420
SEC042337
ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003421
SEC042346
ICGC203 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA [Room-TBA]
CRS003429
SEC042344
ICGC211 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > 200+ Level

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003419
SEC042340
ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A544
A544
John POWER Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003419
SEC042341
ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A544
A544
John POWER Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003420
SEC042336
ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A543
A543
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003420
SEC042337
ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003421
SEC042346
ICGC203 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA [Room-TBA]
CRS003429
SEC042344
ICGC211 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > 200+ Level Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000339
SEC042342
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A544
A544
John POWER Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000339
SEC042343
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 15/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A544
A544
John POWER Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000340
SEC042338
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) joint 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A543
A543
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000340
SEC042339
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) joint 02 20/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000341
SEC042347
ICCM204 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) joint 01 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA [Room-TBA]
CRS000464
SEC042345
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 26/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003419
SEC042340
ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A544
A544
John POWER Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003419
SEC042341
ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A544
A544
John POWER Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003420
SEC042336
ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A543
A543
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003420
SEC042337
ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003421
SEC042346
ICGC203 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA [Room-TBA]
CRS003429
SEC042344
ICGC211 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > Advanced GC Level

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003416
SEC042282
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A521
A521
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042283
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A544
A544
John POWER [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042284
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 03 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A521
A521
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042285
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042286
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 05 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A544
A544
John POWER [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042287
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 06 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A521
A521
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042288
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 07 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042289
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 08 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042290
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 09 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A521
A521
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042291
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 10 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042292
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 11 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A544
A544
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042293
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 12 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A317
A317
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042294
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 13 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A522
A522
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042295
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 14 26/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A521
A521
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042296
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 15 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A522
A522
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042297
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 16 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A544
A544
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042298
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 17 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042299
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 18 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042300
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 19 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042301
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 20 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042302
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 21 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A544
A544
Adriano QUIETI [Room-TBA]
CRS003417
SEC042334
ICGC111 Academic Writing and Research I (Advanced) 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > Advanced GC Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003417
SEC042334
ICGC111 Academic Writing and Research I (Advanced) 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > GC Level

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003414
SEC042174
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042175
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042176
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 03 23/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042177
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A543
A543
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042178
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 05 24/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A522
A522
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042179
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 06 24/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A201
A201
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042180
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 07 22/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A522
A522
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042181
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 08 23/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042182
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 09 22/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042183
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 10 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042184
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 11 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A544
A544
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042185
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 12 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A521
A521
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042186
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 13 18/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A544
A544
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042187
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 14 24/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A201
A201
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042260
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042261
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042262
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 03 26/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042263
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Colin CARPENTER Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042264
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 05 26/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042265
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 06 24/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A610
A610
Vorodom VIRAVONG Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042266
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 07 23/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A521
A521
Christopher WILLIS Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042267
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 08 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042268
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 09 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A543
A543
Anjana WARREN Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042269
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 10 26/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Gary WADDELL Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042270
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 11 26/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A521
A521
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042282
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A521
A521
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042283
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A544
A544
John POWER [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042284
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 03 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A521
A521
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042285
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042286
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 05 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A544
A544
John POWER [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042287
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 06 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A521
A521
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042288
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 07 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042289
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 08 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042290
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 09 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A521
A521
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042291
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 10 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042292
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 11 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A544
A544
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042293
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 12 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A317
A317
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042294
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 13 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A522
A522
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042295
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 14 26/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A521
A521
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042296
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 15 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A522
A522
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042297
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 16 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A544
A544
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042298
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 17 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042299
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 18 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042300
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 19 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042301
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 20 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042302
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 21 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A544
A544
Adriano QUIETI [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > GC Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003414
SEC042174
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042175
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042176
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 03 23/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042177
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A543
A543
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042178
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 05 24/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A522
A522
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042179
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 06 24/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A201
A201
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042180
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 07 22/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A522
A522
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042181
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 08 23/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042182
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 09 22/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042183
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 10 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042184
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 11 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A544
A544
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042185
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 12 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A521
A521
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042186
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 13 18/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A544
A544
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042187
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 14 24/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A201
A201
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042260
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042261
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042262
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 03 26/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042263
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Colin CARPENTER Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042264
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 05 26/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042265
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 06 24/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A610
A610
Vorodom VIRAVONG Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042266
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 07 23/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A521
A521
Christopher WILLIS Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042267
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 08 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042268
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 09 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A543
A543
Anjana WARREN Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042269
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 10 26/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Gary WADDELL Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042270
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 11 26/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A521
A521
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042282
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A521
A521
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042283
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A544
A544
John POWER [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042284
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 03 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A521
A521
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042285
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042286
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 05 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A544
A544
John POWER [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042287
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 06 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A521
A521
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042288
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 07 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042289
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 08 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042290
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 09 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A521
A521
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042291
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 10 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042292
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 11 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A544
A544
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042293
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 12 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A317
A317
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042294
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 13 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A522
A522
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042295
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 14 26/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A521
A521
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042296
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 15 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A522
A522
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042297
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 16 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A544
A544
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042298
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 17 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042299
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 18 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042300
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 19 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042301
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 20 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042302
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 21 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A544
A544
Adriano QUIETI [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > Regular Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000333
SEC042242
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042246
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 05 3/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A522
A522
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042247
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 06 3/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A201
A201
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042249
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 07 5/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A522
A522
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042250
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 08 0/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042251
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 09 5/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042252
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 10 2/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042253
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 11 2/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A544
A544
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042254
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 12 2/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A521
A521
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042255
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 13 1/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A544
A544
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC042256
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 14 21/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A201
A201
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042271
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042272
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042273
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 4/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042274
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 04 1/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Colin CARPENTER Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042275
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 05 3/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042276
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 06 3/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A610
A610
Vorodom VIRAVONG Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042278
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 08 4/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042279
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 09 1/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A543
A543
Anjana WARREN Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042280
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 10 6/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Gary WADDELL Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC042281
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) joint 11 6/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A521
A521
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042303
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A521
A521
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042304
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A544
A544
John POWER [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042306
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 04 4/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042307
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 05 10/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A544
A544
John POWER [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042308
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 06 6/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A521
A521
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042309
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 07 3/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042310
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 08 10/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042311
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 09 1/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A521
A521
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042312
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 10 5/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042326
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 14 2/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A521
A521
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042328
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 16 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A544
A544
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042329
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 17 3/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042330
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 18 6/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042331
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 19 4/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042332
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 20 13/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC042333
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) joint 21 7/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A544
A544
Adriano QUIETI [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042167
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 23/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042168
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 23/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042169
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042170
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 04 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042171
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 05 20/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3411
3411
Joseph SERRANI Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Global Citizenship

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003446
SEC042190
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A510
A510
Jan STEVENER Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj. Jan jan.ste@mahidol.ac.th ID LINE/Tel: 083 2920409
CRS003446
SEC042193
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 14/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A510
A510
Supapat Singuntragorn Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:German: Aj.Supapat ssupapat@gmail.com
CRS003447
SEC042120
ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A510
A510
Thomas KREY Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj Thomas thomas.kre@mahidol.ac.th / thomaskrey09@gmail.com
CRS003448
SEC042206
ICGL103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A510
A510
Thomas KREY Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:German: Aj Thomas thomas.kre@mahidol.ac.th / thomaskrey09@gmail.com
CRS003449
SEC042108
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003449
SEC042111
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003449
SEC042114
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 15/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] "Section 3 might be closed depending on the total number of the students in Japanese I." "At least 8 students should be in ths Section 3 to keep this section open. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020."
CRS003450
SEC042117
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003451
SEC042124
ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003451
SEC042127
ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 16/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003452
SEC042151
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003452
SEC042154
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003453
SEC042157
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003454
SEC042160
ICGL123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:French: Aj. Agnieszka agnieszka.att@mahidol.edu
CRS003455
SEC042210
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Chinese:Aj.Puvisa puvisa.qiu@mahidol.ac.th quijuanchang@gmail.com
CRS003455
SEC042213
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003455
SEC042216
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 19/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A510
A510
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003455
SEC042219
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 20/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A610
A610
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese:Aj.Naputtsorn lukme_amy@hotmail.com
CRS003456
SEC042222
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003456
SEC042225
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A610
A610
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003456
SEC042228
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 18/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A510
A510
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003457
SEC042231
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A610
A610
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003457
SEC042235
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A610
A610
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Chinese:Aj.Puvisa puvisa.qiu@mahidol.ac.th quijuanchang@gmail.com
CRS003458
SEC042366
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003458
SEC042369
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 24/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003458
SEC042617
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish:Aj. Javier Fernandez fjfterraza@gmail.com
CRS003459
SEC042375
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003459
SEC042385
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 17/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003460
SEC042388
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003460
SEC042393
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003462
SEC042656
ICGL161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A327
A327
Wimonsiri Hemtanon Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003463
SEC042141
ICGL162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: (International students only) Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Thai: Aj. Arpaporn arpaporn.iem@mahidol.edu
CRS003464
SEC042143
ICGL163 Elementary Thai III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A610
A610
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: (International students only) Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Thai: Aj. Arpaporn arpaporn.iem@mahidol.edu
CRS003734
SEC042199
ICGL203 Pre-Intermediate German III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A510
A510
Jan STEVENER Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj. Jan jan.ste@mahidol.ac.th ID LINE/Tel: 083 2920409
CRS003737
SEC042130
ICGL213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003737
SEC042133
ICGL213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A318
A318
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003740
SEC042163
ICGL223 Pre-intermediate French III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:French: Aj. Agnieszka agnieszka.att@mahidol.edu
CRS003743
SEC042238
ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003743
SEC042240
ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003743
SEC042258
ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 03 13/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003746
SEC042396
ICGL243 Pre-Intermediate Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003511
SEC041696
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 20/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC041698
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 33/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC042620
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 03 37/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003747
SEC041438
ICGS123 Tourism Concepts and Practices 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A326
A326
Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Health Science and Physical Education

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001041
SEC042422
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 01 25/20 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Special
Russell PATTINSON [Room-TBA] This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: "Self Defense ( Strinking-Muay Thai)" Mr. Russell Pattinson russell.pat@mahidol.ac.th
CRS001041
SEC042424
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 02 22/20 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Special
Russell PATTINSON [Room-TBA]
CRS001043
SEC041640
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 01 22/20 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Special
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat. Remark: This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: (Mind and body-Yoga) "Mrs. Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL s.panleartkitsakul@gmail.com
CRS001043
SEC041641
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 02 24/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat. Remark: This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: (Mind and body-Yoga) "Mrs. Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL s.panleartkitsakul@gmail.com
CRS001043
SEC042420
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 03 23/20 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat. Remark: This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: (Mind and body-Yoga) "Mrs. Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL s.panleartkitsakul@gmail.com
CRS001043
SEC042507
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 04 22/20 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat. Remark: This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: (Mind and body-Yoga) "Mrs. Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL s.panleartkitsakul@gmail.com
CRS001050
SEC042403
ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) master 01 21/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: (Selected Topics in Sports-Isolation Fitness) Mr. Roman Chirasanta roman.chi@mahidol.edu
CRS001050
SEC042404
ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) master 02 23/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: (Selected Topics in Sports-Isolation Fitness) Mr. Roman Chirasanta roman.chi@mahidol.edu
CRS001050
SEC042405
ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) master 03 19/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: (Selected Topics in Sports-Isolation Fitness) Mr. Roman Chirasanta roman.chi@mahidol.edu
CRS001050
SEC042406
ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) master 04 21/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: (Selected Topics in Sports-Isolation Fitness) Mr. Roman Chirasanta roman.chi@mahidol.edu
CRS001050
SEC042407
ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) master 05 23/20 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: (Selected Topics in Sports-Isolation Fitness) Mr. Roman Chirasanta roman.chi@mahidol.edu
CRS001050
SEC042408
ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) master 06 21/20 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: (Selected Topics in Sports-Isolation Fitness) Mr. Roman Chirasanta roman.chi@mahidol.edu
CRS001050
SEC042409
ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) master 07 22/20 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: (Selected Topics in Sports-Isolation Fitness) Mr. Roman Chirasanta roman.chi@mahidol.edu
CRS001050
SEC042410
ICPE124 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-3-1) master 08 24/20 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: (Selected Topics in Sports-Isolation Fitness) Mr. Roman Chirasanta roman.chi@mahidol.edu

General Education Courses > Humanities

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000697
SEC041856
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) joint 01 25/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS000697
SEC041858
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) joint 02 30/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS000697
SEC041860
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) joint 03 34/40 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS000698
SEC041854
ICHM105 Music Appreciation 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC041848
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 35/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS000702
SEC041863
ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 17:50
A332
Kasem PHENPINANT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC041668
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 01 10/20 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Tue 12:00 - 16:00
A509
A509
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC041672
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 02 14/20 Wed 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 12:00 - 16:00
A509
A509
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC041673
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 03 21/21 Thu 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 12:00 - 16:00
A509
A509
Jack PICONE [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC041674
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 04 20/20 Fri 10:00 - 12:00
Fri 12:00 - 16:00
A252
A252
Jack PICONE [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC041850
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC041852
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) joint 02 37/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000745
SEC042456
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) joint 01 1/10 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003725
SEC041601
ICID101 Pathway to College Success 0(1-0-0) master 01 362/450 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000795
SEC042237
ICLC213 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS000795
SEC042248
ICLC213 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 02 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS000795
SEC042257
ICLC213 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 03 23/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS000798
SEC042162
ICLF213 Pre-Intermediate French III 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:French: Aj. Agnieszka agnieszka.att@mahidol.edu
CRS000801
SEC042201
ICLG213 Pre-Intermediate German III 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A510
A510
Jan STEVENER Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj. Jan jan.ste@mahidol.ac.th ID LINE/Tel: 083 2920409
CRS000804
SEC042129
ICLJ213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS000804
SEC042132
ICLJ213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) master 02 8/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A318
A318
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS000807
SEC042395
ICLS213 Pre-Intermediate Spanish III 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS000950
SEC042188
ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A510
A510
Jan STEVENER Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj. Jan jan.ste@mahidol.ac.th ID LINE/Tel: 083 2920409
CRS000950
SEC042192
ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) master 02 24/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A510
A510
Supapat Singuntragorn Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:German: Aj.Supapat ssupapat@gmail.com
CRS000951
SEC042195
ICML102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A510
A510
Thomas KREY Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj Thomas thomas.kre@mahidol.ac.th / thomaskrey09@gmail.com
CRS000952
SEC042204
ICML103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A510
A510
Thomas KREY Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:German: Aj Thomas thomas.kre@mahidol.ac.th / thomaskrey09@gmail.com
CRS000953
SEC042107
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS000953
SEC042110
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 22/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS000953
SEC042113
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 03 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] "Section 3 might be closed depending on the total number of the students in Japanese I." "At least 8 students should be in ths Section 3 to keep this section open. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020."
CRS000954
SEC042116
ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS000955
SEC042123
ICML113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS000955
SEC042126
ICML113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS000956
SEC042150
ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS000956
SEC042153
ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS000957
SEC042156
ICML122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS000958
SEC042159
ICML123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:French: Aj. Agnieszka agnieszka.att@mahidol.edu
CRS000959
SEC042209
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Chinese:Aj.Puvisa puvisa.qiu@mahidol.ac.th quijuanchang@gmail.com
CRS000959
SEC042212
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS000959
SEC042215
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 03 24/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A510
A510
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS000959
SEC042218
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A610
A610
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese:Aj.Naputtsorn lukme_amy@hotmail.com
CRS000960
SEC042221
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS000960
SEC042224
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A610
A610
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS000960
SEC042227
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 03 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A510
A510
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS000961
SEC042230
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A610
A610
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS000961
SEC042234
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A610
A610
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Chinese:Aj.Puvisa puvisa.qiu@mahidol.ac.th quijuanchang@gmail.com
CRS000961
SEC042638
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 03 11/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A610
A610
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese:Aj.Puvisa qiujuan@gmail.com zhang.qiu@mahidol.edu
CRS000962
SEC042365
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS000962
SEC042368
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 03 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS000962
SEC042616
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish:Aj. Javier Fernandez fjfterraza@gmail.com
CRS000963
SEC042372
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS000963
SEC042384
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 03 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS000964
SEC042387
ICML143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS000964
SEC042392
ICML143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS000966
SEC042655
ICML161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) master 02 5/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A327
A327
Wimonsiri Hemtanon Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Thai: Aj.Wimonsiri wimonsiri.hem@mahidol.ac.th / wimonsiri.hem@mahidol.edu
CRS000967
SEC042140
ICML162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: (International students only) Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Thai: Aj. Arpaporn arpaporn.iem@mahidol.edu
CRS000968
SEC042142
ICML163 Elementary Thai III 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A610
A610
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: (International students only) Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Thai: Aj. Arpaporn arpaporn.iem@mahidol.edu

General Education Courses > Humanities

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000698
SEC041854
ICHM105 Music Appreciation 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC041848
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 35/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS000702
SEC041863
ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 17:50
A332
Kasem PHENPINANT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC041668
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 01 10/20 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Tue 12:00 - 16:00
A509
A509
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC041672
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 02 14/20 Wed 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 12:00 - 16:00
A509
A509
Cory WRIGHT [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC041673
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 03 21/21 Thu 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 12:00 - 16:00
A509
A509
Jack PICONE [Room-TBA]
CRS000708
SEC041674
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 04 20/20 Fri 10:00 - 12:00
Fri 12:00 - 16:00
A252
A252
Jack PICONE [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC041850
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC041852
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) joint 02 37/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000697
SEC041856
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) joint 01 25/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS000697
SEC041858
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) joint 02 30/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS000697
SEC041860
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) joint 03 34/40 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS000745
SEC042456
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) joint 01 1/10 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000697
SEC041856
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) joint 01 25/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS000697
SEC041858
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) joint 02 30/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS000697
SEC041860
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) joint 03 34/40 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003725
SEC041601
ICID101 Pathway to College Success 0(1-0-0) master 01 362/450 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000702
SEC041863
ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 17:50
A332
Kasem PHENPINANT [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Logical and Ethical Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003434
SEC041855
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC041857
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC041859
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC041847
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Chinese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003455
SEC042210
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Chinese:Aj.Puvisa puvisa.qiu@mahidol.ac.th quijuanchang@gmail.com
CRS003455
SEC042213
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003455
SEC042216
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 19/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A510
A510
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003455
SEC042219
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 20/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A610
A610
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese:Aj.Naputtsorn lukme_amy@hotmail.com
CRS003456
SEC042222
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003456
SEC042225
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A610
A610
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003456
SEC042228
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 18/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A510
A510
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003457
SEC042231
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A610
A610
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003457
SEC042235
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A610
A610
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Chinese:Aj.Puvisa puvisa.qiu@mahidol.ac.th quijuanchang@gmail.com
CRS003743
SEC042238
ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003743
SEC042240
ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003743
SEC042258
ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 03 13/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > French

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003452
SEC042151
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003452
SEC042154
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003453
SEC042157
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003454
SEC042160
ICGL123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:French: Aj. Agnieszka agnieszka.att@mahidol.edu
CRS003740
SEC042163
ICGL223 Pre-intermediate French III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:French: Aj. Agnieszka agnieszka.att@mahidol.edu

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > German

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003446
SEC042190
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A510
A510
Jan STEVENER Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj. Jan jan.ste@mahidol.ac.th ID LINE/Tel: 083 2920409
CRS003446
SEC042193
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 14/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A510
A510
Supapat Singuntragorn Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:German: Aj.Supapat ssupapat@gmail.com
CRS003447
SEC042120
ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A510
A510
Thomas KREY Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj Thomas thomas.kre@mahidol.ac.th / thomaskrey09@gmail.com
CRS003448
SEC042206
ICGL103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A510
A510
Thomas KREY Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:German: Aj Thomas thomas.kre@mahidol.ac.th / thomaskrey09@gmail.com
CRS003734
SEC042199
ICGL203 Pre-Intermediate German III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A510
A510
Jan STEVENER Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj. Jan jan.ste@mahidol.ac.th ID LINE/Tel: 083 2920409

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Japanese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003449
SEC042108
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003449
SEC042111
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003449
SEC042114
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 15/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] "Section 3 might be closed depending on the total number of the students in Japanese I." "At least 8 students should be in ths Section 3 to keep this section open. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020."
CRS003450
SEC042117
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003451
SEC042124
ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003451
SEC042127
ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 16/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003737
SEC042130
ICGL213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003737
SEC042133
ICGL213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A318
A318
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Spanish

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003458
SEC042366
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003458
SEC042369
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 24/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003458
SEC042617
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish:Aj. Javier Fernandez fjfterraza@gmail.com
CRS003459
SEC042375
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003459
SEC042385
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 17/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003460
SEC042388
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003460
SEC042393
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003746
SEC042396
ICGL243 Pre-Intermediate Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Thai

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003462
SEC042656
ICGL161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A327
A327
Wimonsiri Hemtanon Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003463
SEC042141
ICGL162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: (International students only) Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Thai: Aj. Arpaporn arpaporn.iem@mahidol.edu
CRS003464
SEC042143
ICGL163 Elementary Thai III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A610
A610
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: (International students only) Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Thai: Aj. Arpaporn arpaporn.iem@mahidol.edu

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign languages > Chinese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003455
SEC042210
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Chinese:Aj.Puvisa puvisa.qiu@mahidol.ac.th quijuanchang@gmail.com
CRS003455
SEC042213
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003455
SEC042216
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 19/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A510
A510
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003455
SEC042219
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 20/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A610
A610
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese:Aj.Naputtsorn lukme_amy@hotmail.com
CRS003456
SEC042222
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003456
SEC042225
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A610
A610
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003456
SEC042228
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 18/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A510
A510
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003457
SEC042231
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A610
A610
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003457
SEC042235
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A610
A610
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Chinese:Aj.Puvisa puvisa.qiu@mahidol.ac.th quijuanchang@gmail.com
CRS003743
SEC042238
ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003743
SEC042240
ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003743
SEC042258
ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 03 13/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign languages > French

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003452
SEC042151
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003452
SEC042154
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003453
SEC042157
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003454
SEC042160
ICGL123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:French: Aj. Agnieszka agnieszka.att@mahidol.edu
CRS003740
SEC042163
ICGL223 Pre-intermediate French III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:French: Aj. Agnieszka agnieszka.att@mahidol.edu

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign languages > German

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003446
SEC042190
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A510
A510
Jan STEVENER Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj. Jan jan.ste@mahidol.ac.th ID LINE/Tel: 083 2920409
CRS003446
SEC042193
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 14/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A510
A510
Supapat Singuntragorn Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:German: Aj.Supapat ssupapat@gmail.com
CRS003447
SEC042120
ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A510
A510
Thomas KREY Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj Thomas thomas.kre@mahidol.ac.th / thomaskrey09@gmail.com
CRS003448
SEC042206
ICGL103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A510
A510
Thomas KREY Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:German: Aj Thomas thomas.kre@mahidol.ac.th / thomaskrey09@gmail.com
CRS003734
SEC042199
ICGL203 Pre-Intermediate German III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A510
A510
Jan STEVENER Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj. Jan jan.ste@mahidol.ac.th ID LINE/Tel: 083 2920409

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign languages > Japanese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003449
SEC042108
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003449
SEC042111
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003449
SEC042114
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 15/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] "Section 3 might be closed depending on the total number of the students in Japanese I." "At least 8 students should be in ths Section 3 to keep this section open. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020."
CRS003450
SEC042117
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003451
SEC042124
ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003451
SEC042127
ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 16/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003737
SEC042130
ICGL213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003737
SEC042133
ICGL213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A318
A318
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign languages > Spanish

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003458
SEC042366
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003458
SEC042369
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 24/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003458
SEC042617
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish:Aj. Javier Fernandez fjfterraza@gmail.com
CRS003459
SEC042375
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003459
SEC042385
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 17/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003460
SEC042388
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003460
SEC042393
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003746
SEC042396
ICGL243 Pre-Intermediate Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign languages > Thai

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003462
SEC042656
ICGL161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A327
A327
Wimonsiri Hemtanon Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003463
SEC042141
ICGL162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: (International students only) Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Thai: Aj. Arpaporn arpaporn.iem@mahidol.edu
CRS003464
SEC042143
ICGL163 Elementary Thai III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A610
A610
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: (International students only) Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Thai: Aj. Arpaporn arpaporn.iem@mahidol.edu

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Arts and Maedia Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003441
SEC042428
ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) master 01 22/20 Wed 09:00 - 10:00
Wed 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 13:00 - 14:00
Wed 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS003445
SEC041853
ICGH114 The Sound of Music: Form, Emotion, and Meaning 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Arts and Media Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003441
SEC042428
ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) master 01 22/20 Wed 09:00 - 10:00
Wed 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 13:00 - 14:00
Wed 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS003445
SEC041853
ICGH114 The Sound of Music: Form, Emotion, and Meaning 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS003749
SEC041749
ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A252
A252
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS003749
SEC041750
ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 13:00 - 15:00
Thu 13:00 - 15:00
A252
A252
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS003749
SEC042642
ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) master 03 15/40 Mon 13:00 - 15:00
Wed 13:00 - 15:00
A252
A252
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Logical and Ethical Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003434
SEC041855
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC041857
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC041859
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC041847
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC041849
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC041851
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Arts and Media Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003441
SEC042428
ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) master 01 22/20 Wed 09:00 - 10:00
Wed 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 13:00 - 14:00
Wed 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS003445
SEC041853
ICGH114 The Sound of Music: Form, Emotion, and Meaning 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS003749
SEC041749
ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A252
A252
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS003749
SEC041750
ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 13:00 - 15:00
Thu 13:00 - 15:00
A252
A252
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS003749
SEC042642
ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) master 03 15/40 Mon 13:00 - 15:00
Wed 13:00 - 15:00
A252
A252
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Foreign Languages > Chinese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003455
SEC042210
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Chinese:Aj.Puvisa puvisa.qiu@mahidol.ac.th quijuanchang@gmail.com
CRS003455
SEC042213
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003455
SEC042216
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 19/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A510
A510
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003455
SEC042219
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 20/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A610
A610
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese:Aj.Naputtsorn lukme_amy@hotmail.com
CRS003456
SEC042222
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003456
SEC042225
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A610
A610
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003456
SEC042228
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 18/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A510
A510
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003457
SEC042231
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A610
A610
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003457
SEC042235
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A610
A610
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Chinese:Aj.Puvisa puvisa.qiu@mahidol.ac.th quijuanchang@gmail.com
CRS003743
SEC042238
ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003743
SEC042240
ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003743
SEC042258
ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 03 13/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Foreign Languages > French

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003452
SEC042151
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003452
SEC042154
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003453
SEC042157
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003454
SEC042160
ICGL123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:French: Aj. Agnieszka agnieszka.att@mahidol.edu
CRS003740
SEC042163
ICGL223 Pre-intermediate French III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:French: Aj. Agnieszka agnieszka.att@mahidol.edu

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Foreign Languages > German

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003446
SEC042190
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A510
A510
Jan STEVENER Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj. Jan jan.ste@mahidol.ac.th ID LINE/Tel: 083 2920409
CRS003446
SEC042193
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 14/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A510
A510
Supapat Singuntragorn Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:German: Aj.Supapat ssupapat@gmail.com
CRS003447
SEC042120
ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A510
A510
Thomas KREY Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj Thomas thomas.kre@mahidol.ac.th / thomaskrey09@gmail.com
CRS003448
SEC042206
ICGL103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A510
A510
Thomas KREY Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:German: Aj Thomas thomas.kre@mahidol.ac.th / thomaskrey09@gmail.com
CRS003734
SEC042199
ICGL203 Pre-Intermediate German III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A510
A510
Jan STEVENER Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj. Jan jan.ste@mahidol.ac.th ID LINE/Tel: 083 2920409

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Foreign Languages > Japanese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003449
SEC042108
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003449
SEC042111
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003449
SEC042114
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 15/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] "Section 3 might be closed depending on the total number of the students in Japanese I." "At least 8 students should be in ths Section 3 to keep this section open. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020."
CRS003450
SEC042117
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003451
SEC042124
ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003451
SEC042127
ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 16/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003737
SEC042130
ICGL213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003737
SEC042133
ICGL213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A318
A318
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Foreign Languages > Spanish

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003458
SEC042366
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003458
SEC042369
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 24/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003458
SEC042617
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish:Aj. Javier Fernandez fjfterraza@gmail.com
CRS003459
SEC042375
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003459
SEC042385
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 17/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003460
SEC042388
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003460
SEC042393
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003746
SEC042396
ICGL243 Pre-Intermediate Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Foreign Languages > Thai

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003462
SEC042656
ICGL161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A327
A327
Wimonsiri Hemtanon Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003463
SEC042141
ICGL162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: (International students only) Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Thai: Aj. Arpaporn arpaporn.iem@mahidol.edu
CRS003464
SEC042143
ICGL163 Elementary Thai III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A610
A610
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: (International students only) Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Thai: Aj. Arpaporn arpaporn.iem@mahidol.edu

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities > Logical and Ethical Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003434
SEC041855
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC041857
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC041859
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC041847
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC041849
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC041851
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Chinese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003455
SEC042210
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Chinese:Aj.Puvisa puvisa.qiu@mahidol.ac.th quijuanchang@gmail.com
CRS003455
SEC042213
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003455
SEC042216
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 19/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A510
A510
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003455
SEC042219
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 20/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A610
A610
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese:Aj.Naputtsorn lukme_amy@hotmail.com
CRS003456
SEC042222
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003456
SEC042225
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A610
A610
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003456
SEC042228
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 18/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A510
A510
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003457
SEC042231
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A610
A610
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003457
SEC042235
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A610
A610
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Chinese:Aj.Puvisa puvisa.qiu@mahidol.ac.th quijuanchang@gmail.com

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > French

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003452
SEC042151
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003452
SEC042154
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003453
SEC042157
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003454
SEC042160
ICGL123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:French: Aj. Agnieszka agnieszka.att@mahidol.edu

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > German

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003446
SEC042190
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A510
A510
Jan STEVENER Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj. Jan jan.ste@mahidol.ac.th ID LINE/Tel: 083 2920409
CRS003446
SEC042193
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 14/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A510
A510
Supapat Singuntragorn Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:German: Aj.Supapat ssupapat@gmail.com
CRS003447
SEC042120
ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A510
A510
Thomas KREY Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj Thomas thomas.kre@mahidol.ac.th / thomaskrey09@gmail.com
CRS003448
SEC042206
ICGL103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A510
A510
Thomas KREY Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:German: Aj Thomas thomas.kre@mahidol.ac.th / thomaskrey09@gmail.com

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Japanese

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003449
SEC042108
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003449
SEC042111
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003449
SEC042114
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 15/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] "Section 3 might be closed depending on the total number of the students in Japanese I." "At least 8 students should be in ths Section 3 to keep this section open. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020."
CRS003450
SEC042117
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003451
SEC042124
ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003451
SEC042127
ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 16/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Spanish

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003458
SEC042366
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003458
SEC042369
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 24/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003458
SEC042617
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish:Aj. Javier Fernandez fjfterraza@gmail.com
CRS003459
SEC042375
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003459
SEC042385
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 17/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003460
SEC042388
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003460
SEC042393
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Foreign Languages > Thai

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003462
SEC042656
ICGL161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A327
A327
Wimonsiri Hemtanon Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003463
SEC042141
ICGL162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: (International students only) Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Thai: Aj. Arpaporn arpaporn.iem@mahidol.edu
CRS003464
SEC042143
ICGL163 Elementary Thai III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A610
A610
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: (International students only) Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Thai: Aj. Arpaporn arpaporn.iem@mahidol.edu

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Arts and Media Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003441
SEC042428
ICGH110 Drawing as Visual Analysis 4(2-4-6) master 01 22/20 Wed 09:00 - 10:00
Wed 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 13:00 - 14:00
Wed 14:00 - 16:00
A528
A528
A528
A528
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS003445
SEC041853
ICGH114 The Sound of Music: Form, Emotion, and Meaning 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A332
A332
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Humanities and Foreign Languages > Humanities > Logical and Ethical Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003434
SEC041855
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC041857
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC041859
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC041847
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC041849
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC041851
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Physical Education

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003487
SEC041896
ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) master 01 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Special
Samai SAENGSUD [Room-TBA] This course for student's ID 61xxxx up 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3. Required to have you own yoga/palliates mat. This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: "Ms. Samai SAENGSUD "Aerobic Dance and Sumba" samai_8@hotmail.com
CRS003487
SEC041897
ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) master 02 19/20 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Samai SAENGSUD [Room-TBA] This course for student's ID 61xxxx up 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3. Required to have you own yoga/palliates mat. This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: "Ms. Samai SAENGSUD "Aerobic Dance and Sumba" samai_8@hotmail.com
CRS003487
SEC042426
ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) master 03 19/20 Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Special
Samai SAENGSUD [Room-TBA] .This course for student's ID 61xxxx up 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3. Required to have you own yoga/palliates mat. This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: "Ms. Samai SAENGSUD "Aerobic Dance and Sumba" samai_8@hotmail.com
CRS003487
SEC042427
ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) master 04 19/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Samai SAENGSUD [Room-TBA] This course for student's ID 61xxxx up 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3. Required to have you own yoga/palliates mat. This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: "Ms. Samai SAENGSUD "Aerobic Dance and Sumba" samai_8@hotmail.com
CRS003491
SEC041642
ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) joint 01 2/20 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Special
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat. Remark: This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: (Mind and body-Yoga) "Mrs. Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL s.panleartkitsakul@gmail.com
CRS003492
SEC042411
ICGP109 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: (Selected Topics in Sports-Isolation Fitness) Mr. Roman Chirasanta roman.chi@mahidol.edu
CRS003492
SEC042418
ICGP109 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-2-1) joint 08 0/20 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: (Selected Topics in Sports-Isolation Fitness) Mr. Roman Chirasanta roman.chi@mahidol.edu

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Social Sciences > Financial, Economic, Business and Entrepreneurial Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003506
SEC041329
ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A249
A249
Toby To Wai-Tak [Room-TBA]
CRS003506
SEC042641
ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) master 02 29/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A249
A249
Sarinya Sungkatavat Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003747
SEC041438
ICGS123 Tourism Concepts and Practices 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A326
A326
Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003508
SEC041707
ICGS109 American History, Film and Modern Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Natanaree POSRITHONG [Room-TBA]
CRS003508
SEC042147
ICGS109 American History, Film and Modern Life 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Natanaree POSRITHONG [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC041696
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 20/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC041698
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 33/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC042620
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 03 37/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC041705
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A253
A253
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC041706
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 02 24/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC041685
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 32/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC041686
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 02 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003748
SEC041701
ICGS124 Global Tourism Development and Consequences 4(4-0-8) joint 01 31/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA] 1. Applicable to ID 62 onwards. 2. Free Elective Course for students ID 61.
CRS003748
SEC041702
ICGS124 Global Tourism Development and Consequences 4(4-0-8) joint 02 17/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA] 1. Applicable to ID 62 onwards. 2. Free Elective Course for students ID 61.

General Education Courses > Humanities and Foreign Languages, Social Sciences, and Physical Education > Social Sciences > Psychological Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003520
SEC041709
ICGS121 Abnormal Colleagues: how do I make this work? 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A253
A253
Jaruwan SAKULKU [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Leadership

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003478
SEC042037
ICGN114 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3501
3501
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003520
SEC041709
ICGS121 Abnormal Colleagues: how do I make this work? 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A253
A253
Jaruwan SAKULKU [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Life Appreciation

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000164
SEC041908
ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003473
SEC042042
ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1404
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT [Room-TBA]
CRS003473
SEC042484
ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) master 02 43/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1407
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT [Room-TBA]
CRS003477
SEC042015
ICGN113 Plants, People and Poisons 4(4-0-8) master 01 44/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1302
Tatpong Tulyananda Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003479
SEC042044
ICGN115 Human Evolution, Diversity and Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Sat 10:00 - 11:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Ramesh BOONRATANA Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC041685
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 32/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC041686
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 02 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Science > ICT and Digital Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003480
SEC042040
ICGN116 Understanding and Visualizing Data 4(3-2-7) master 01 25/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 14:50
Wed 15:00 - 15:50
1512
1512
1512
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT [Room-TBA]
CRS003481
SEC042080
ICGN117 Technology behind E-Business and Digital Strategies 4(3-2-7) master 01 29/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 10:50
Wed 11:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003482
SEC042039
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1512
1512
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT [Room-TBA]
CRS003482
SEC042081
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003483
SEC042029
ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
A222
Brian J. PHILLIPS Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003483
SEC042030
ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) master 02 13/15 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1512
Brian J. PHILLIPS Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Science > Scientific and Environmental Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003468
SEC041923
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 27/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC041926
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1314
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC041929
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 03 33/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A248
A248
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC041935
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 05 34/35 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A219
A219
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC041938
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 06 22/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1402
1314
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC041941
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 07 28/35 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A323
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003470
SEC042002
ICGN106 Climate Change and Human Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 35/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1315
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003471
SEC042013
ICGN107 The Chemistry of Everyday Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1404
Teera CHANTAROJSIRI [Room-TBA]
CRS003472
SEC042102
ICGN108 Essentials of Culinary Science for Food Business 4(3-2-7) master 01 24/24 Sat 08:00 - 10:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1314
3307
Valeeratana SINSAWASDI Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003473
SEC042042
ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1404
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT [Room-TBA]
CRS003473
SEC042484
ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) master 02 43/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1407
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT [Room-TBA]
CRS003475
SEC041992
ICGN111 Physics for CEO 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1315
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS003476
SEC041994
ICGN112 Stargazer 4(3-2-7) master 01 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
1406
1402
1402
Suraphong YUMA [Room-TBA]
CRS003477
SEC042015
ICGN113 Plants, People and Poisons 4(4-0-8) master 01 44/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1302
Tatpong Tulyananda Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003478
SEC042037
ICGN114 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3501
3501
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003479
SEC042044
ICGN115 Human Evolution, Diversity and Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Sat 10:00 - 11:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Ramesh BOONRATANA Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003731
SEC042354
ICGN123 The Earth’s Dynamic Structure 4(3-2-7) master 01 31/35 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000984
SEC041918
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 01 4/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A248
A248
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC041920
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 02 1/35 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A248
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC041922
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 03 2/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1406
1406
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC041924
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC041927
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1314
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC041930
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 2/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A248
A248
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC041936
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 3/35 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A219
A219
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC041939
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 5/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1402
1314
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC041942
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 2/35 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A323
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC041931
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 2/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A248
A248
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000988
SEC041948
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A323
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000989
SEC041945
ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 26/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A219
A219
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000989
SEC041947
ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 27/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
Watthanan JATUVIRIYAPORNCHAI Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000989
SEC042646
ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 10/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1315
1303
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000996
SEC042016
ICNS117 Plants, People and Society 4(4-0-8) joint 01 22/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1302
Tatpong Tulyananda Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000999
SEC041993
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 38/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1315
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS001000
SEC042653
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Petchara PATTARAKIJWANICH Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001001
SEC041995
ICNS133 Introduction to Astronomy 4(3-2-7) joint 01 17/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
1406
1402
1402
Suraphong YUMA [Room-TBA]
CRS001002
SEC042034
ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) master 02 27/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
3501
3501
Brian J. PHILLIPS Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001009
SEC042045
ICNS152 Southeast Asian Ecology 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
1407
1404
1404
Ramesh BOONRATANA Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001014
SEC042355
ICNS161 General Geology 4(3-2-7) joint 01 15/35 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001016
SEC042036
ICNS171 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(3-2-7) master 01 17/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 09:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 10:50
1406
1315
1315
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001021
SEC042480
ICNS212 Essentials of the Food Industry 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/29 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Valeeratana SINSAWASDI Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Additional Compulsory Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001016
SEC042036
ICNS171 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(3-2-7) master 01 17/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 09:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 10:50
1406
1315
1315
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Additional Compulsory Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001016
SEC042036
ICNS171 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(3-2-7) master 01 17/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 09:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 10:50
1406
1315
1315
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000984
SEC041918
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 01 4/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A248
A248
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC041920
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 02 1/35 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A248
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC041922
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 03 2/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1406
1406
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC041924
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC041927
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1314
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC041930
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 2/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A248
A248
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC041936
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 3/35 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A219
A219
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC041939
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 5/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1402
1314
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC041942
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 2/35 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A323
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000984
SEC041918
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 01 4/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A248
A248
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC041920
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 02 1/35 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A248
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC041922
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) joint 03 2/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1406
1406
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC041924
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC041927
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 7/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1314
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC041930
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 2/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A248
A248
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC041936
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 3/35 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A219
A219
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC041939
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 06 5/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1402
1314
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC041942
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 07 2/35 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A323
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > ICT and Digital Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003480
SEC042040
ICGN116 Understanding and Visualizing Data 4(3-2-7) master 01 25/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 14:50
Wed 15:00 - 15:50
1512
1512
1512
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT [Room-TBA]
CRS003481
SEC042080
ICGN117 Technology behind E-Business and Digital Strategies 4(3-2-7) master 01 29/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 10:50
Wed 11:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003482
SEC042039
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1512
1512
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT [Room-TBA]
CRS003482
SEC042081
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003483
SEC042029
ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
A222
Brian J. PHILLIPS Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003483
SEC042030
ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) master 02 13/15 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1512
Brian J. PHILLIPS Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Scientific and Environmental Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003466
SEC041944
ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/34 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A219
A219
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003466
SEC041946
ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 35/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A219
A219
Watthanan JATUVIRIYAPORNCHAI Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003466
SEC042645
ICGN102 Essential Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 14/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1315
1303
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003467
SEC041949
ICGN103 Essential Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A219
A219
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC041923
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 27/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC041926
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1314
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC041929
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 03 33/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A248
A248
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC041935
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 05 34/35 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A219
A219
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC041938
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 06 22/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1402
1314
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC041941
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 07 28/35 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A323
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003470
SEC042002
ICGN106 Climate Change and Human Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 35/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1315
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003471
SEC042013
ICGN107 The Chemistry of Everyday Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1404
Teera CHANTAROJSIRI [Room-TBA]
CRS003472
SEC042102
ICGN108 Essentials of Culinary Science for Food Business 4(3-2-7) master 01 24/24 Sat 08:00 - 10:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1314
3307
Valeeratana SINSAWASDI Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003473
SEC042042
ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1404
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT [Room-TBA]
CRS003473
SEC042484
ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) master 02 43/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1407
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT [Room-TBA]
CRS003475
SEC041992
ICGN111 Physics for CEO 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1315
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS003476
SEC041994
ICGN112 Stargazer 4(3-2-7) master 01 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
1406
1402
1402
Suraphong YUMA [Room-TBA]
CRS003477
SEC042015
ICGN113 Plants, People and Poisons 4(4-0-8) master 01 44/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1302
Tatpong Tulyananda Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003478
SEC042037
ICGN114 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3501
3501
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003479
SEC042044
ICGN115 Human Evolution, Diversity and Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Sat 10:00 - 11:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Ramesh BOONRATANA Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003731
SEC042354
ICGN123 The Earth’s Dynamic Structure 4(3-2-7) master 01 31/35 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Scientiic and Environmental Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003468
SEC041923
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 27/35 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC041926
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1314
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC041929
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 03 33/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A248
A248
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC041935
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 05 34/35 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A219
A219
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC041938
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 06 22/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1402
1314
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003468
SEC041941
ICGN104 Mathematics and Its Contemporary Applications 4(4-0-8) master 07 28/35 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A323
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003470
SEC042002
ICGN106 Climate Change and Human Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 35/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1315
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003471
SEC042013
ICGN107 The Chemistry of Everyday Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1404
Teera CHANTAROJSIRI [Room-TBA]
CRS003472
SEC042102
ICGN108 Essentials of Culinary Science for Food Business 4(3-2-7) master 01 24/24 Sat 08:00 - 10:50
Sat 12:00 - 13:50
1314
3307
Valeeratana SINSAWASDI Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003473
SEC042042
ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1404
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT [Room-TBA]
CRS003473
SEC042484
ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) master 02 43/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1407
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT [Room-TBA]
CRS003475
SEC041992
ICGN111 Physics for CEO 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1315
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS003476
SEC041994
ICGN112 Stargazer 4(3-2-7) master 01 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 08:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
1406
1402
1402
Suraphong YUMA [Room-TBA]
CRS003477
SEC042015
ICGN113 Plants, People and Poisons 4(4-0-8) master 01 44/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1302
Tatpong Tulyananda Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003478
SEC042037
ICGN114 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3501
3501
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003479
SEC042044
ICGN115 Human Evolution, Diversity and Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Sat 10:00 - 11:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Ramesh BOONRATANA Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Physical Education

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003487
SEC041896
ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) master 01 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Special
Samai SAENGSUD [Room-TBA] This course for student's ID 61xxxx up 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3. Required to have you own yoga/palliates mat. This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: "Ms. Samai SAENGSUD "Aerobic Dance and Sumba" samai_8@hotmail.com
CRS003487
SEC041897
ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) master 02 19/20 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Samai SAENGSUD [Room-TBA] This course for student's ID 61xxxx up 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3. Required to have you own yoga/palliates mat. This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: "Ms. Samai SAENGSUD "Aerobic Dance and Sumba" samai_8@hotmail.com
CRS003487
SEC042426
ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) master 03 19/20 Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Special
Samai SAENGSUD [Room-TBA] .This course for student's ID 61xxxx up 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3. Required to have you own yoga/palliates mat. This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: "Ms. Samai SAENGSUD "Aerobic Dance and Sumba" samai_8@hotmail.com
CRS003487
SEC042427
ICGP104 Body Fitness 1(0-2-1) master 04 19/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Special
Samai SAENGSUD [Room-TBA] This course for student's ID 61xxxx up 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3. Required to have you own yoga/palliates mat. This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: "Ms. Samai SAENGSUD "Aerobic Dance and Sumba" samai_8@hotmail.com
CRS003491
SEC041642
ICGP108 Mind and Body 1(0-2-1) joint 01 2/20 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
Special
Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] 1- All PE classes must have 12 or more students to remain open. 2- Wear proper athlete attire starting 1st class. 3- Required to have your own yoga mat. Remark: This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: (Mind and body-Yoga) "Mrs. Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL s.panleartkitsakul@gmail.com
CRS003492
SEC042411
ICGP109 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-2-1) joint 01 0/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: (Selected Topics in Sports-Isolation Fitness) Mr. Roman Chirasanta roman.chi@mahidol.edu
CRS003492
SEC042418
ICGP109 Selected Topics in Sports 1(0-2-1) joint 08 0/20 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Special
Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] This will be the official channel to communication with your lecturer. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: (Selected Topics in Sports-Isolation Fitness) Mr. Roman Chirasanta roman.chi@mahidol.edu

General Education Courses > Social Sciences

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001260
SEC041679
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A253
A253
Christin GROTHAUS Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001260
SEC041680
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 02 36/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A253
A253
Christin GROTHAUS Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001261
SEC041681
ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS001261
SEC041682
ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS001263
SEC042664
ICSS115 Introduction to Physical Anthropology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/1 Sat 10:00 - 11:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Ramesh BOONRATANA Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001272
SEC041694
ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001272
SEC041695
ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001272
SEC042619
ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001276
SEC041699
ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001276
SEC041700
ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001281
SEC042486
ICSS206 World History C (c. 1914 - 1945) 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/1 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A253
A253
Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH Wed 15-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001289
SEC041780
ICSS221 Thai Society and Thai Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 01 25/30 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A322
A322
James BUCHANAN Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001290
SEC041703
ICSS222 Thai History 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A253
A253
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]
CRS001290
SEC041704
ICSS222 Thai History 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]
CRS001295
SEC041758
ICSS235 The History and Culture of South Asia since c.1500 4(4-0-8) joint 01 30/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN [Room-TBA]
CRS001304
SEC041711
ICSS250 Introduction to History and Systems of Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A253
A253
Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH Wed 15-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] - Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx – 60xxxxx; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001306
SEC041713
ICSS252 Developmental Psychology II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A322
A322
Supattapa Verachariya [Room-TBA]
CRS001307
SEC041715
ICSS253 Social Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A250
A250
Christin GROTHAUS [Room-TBA]
CRS001310
SEC041719
ICSS256 Introduction to Industrial and Organizational Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A253
A253
Christin GROTHAUS [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001295
SEC041758
ICSS235 The History and Culture of South Asia since c.1500 4(4-0-8) joint 01 30/30 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A324
A324
Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Financial, Economic Scientific and Environmental Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003506
SEC041329
ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A249
A249
Toby To Wai-Tak [Room-TBA]
CRS003506
SEC042641
ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) master 02 29/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A249
A249
Sarinya Sungkatavat Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Financial, Economic, Business and Entrepreneurial Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003506
SEC041329
ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A249
A249
Toby To Wai-Tak [Room-TBA]
CRS003506
SEC042641
ICGS107 MICE 101 4(4-0-8) master 02 29/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A249
A249
Sarinya Sungkatavat Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003747
SEC041438
ICGS123 Tourism Concepts and Practices 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A326
A326
Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Financial,Economic,Business and Entrepreneurial Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003747
SEC041438
ICGS123 Tourism Concepts and Practices 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A326
A326
Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultrual Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003508
SEC041707
ICGS109 American History, Film and Modern Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Natanaree POSRITHONG [Room-TBA]
CRS003508
SEC042147
ICGS109 American History, Film and Modern Life 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Natanaree POSRITHONG [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC041696
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 20/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC041698
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 33/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC042620
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 03 37/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC041705
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A253
A253
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC041706
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 02 24/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC041685
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 32/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC041686
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 02 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003731
SEC042354
ICGN123 The Earth’s Dynamic Structure 4(3-2-7) master 01 31/35 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003508
SEC041707
ICGS109 American History, Film and Modern Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Natanaree POSRITHONG [Room-TBA]
CRS003508
SEC042147
ICGS109 American History, Film and Modern Life 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Natanaree POSRITHONG [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC041696
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 20/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC041698
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 33/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC042620
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 03 37/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC041705
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A253
A253
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC041706
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 02 24/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC041685
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 32/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC041686
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 02 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003748
SEC041701
ICGS124 Global Tourism Development and Consequences 4(4-0-8) joint 01 31/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA] 1. Applicable to ID 62 onwards. 2. Free Elective Course for students ID 61.
CRS003748
SEC041702
ICGS124 Global Tourism Development and Consequences 4(4-0-8) joint 02 17/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA] 1. Applicable to ID 62 onwards. 2. Free Elective Course for students ID 61.

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Multicultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003508
SEC041707
ICGS109 American History, Film and Modern Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Natanaree POSRITHONG [Room-TBA]
CRS003508
SEC042147
ICGS109 American History, Film and Modern Life 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Natanaree POSRITHONG [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC041696
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 20/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC041698
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 33/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC042620
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 03 37/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC041705
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A253
A253
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC041706
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 02 24/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC041685
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 32/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC041686
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 02 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Global and Muticultural Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003508
SEC041707
ICGS109 American History, Film and Modern Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A322
A322
Natanaree POSRITHONG [Room-TBA]
CRS003508
SEC042147
ICGS109 American History, Film and Modern Life 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Natanaree POSRITHONG [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC041696
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 20/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC041698
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 33/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC042620
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 03 37/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC041705
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A253
A253
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC041706
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 02 24/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC041685
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 32/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC041686
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 02 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences > Psychological Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003520
SEC041709
ICGS121 Abnormal Colleagues: how do I make this work? 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A253
A253
Jaruwan SAKULKU [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > leadership

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003478
SEC042037
ICGN114 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3501
3501
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003520
SEC041709
ICGS121 Abnormal Colleagues: how do I make this work? 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A253
A253
Jaruwan SAKULKU [Room-TBA]

Physics > General Education > Critical Thinking

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003434
SEC041855
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC041857
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A332
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003434
SEC041859
ICGH103 Logic, Analysis and Critical Thinking: Good and Bad Arguments 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
A332
Barbara Maria EKAMP [Room-TBA]
CRS003436
SEC041847
ICGH105 Technology, Philosophy and Human Kind: Where Are We Now?! 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A332
A332
Joel Robert Littler [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC041849
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A332
A332
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003437
SEC041851
ICGH106 The Greeks: Crucible of Civilization 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A332
A332
York Harry GUNTHER [Room-TBA]
CRS003749
SEC041749
ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
A252
A252
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS003749
SEC041750
ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 13:00 - 15:00
Thu 13:00 - 15:00
A252
A252
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS003749
SEC042642
ICGH115 Cinematic Language and Applications 4(4-0-8) master 03 15/40 Mon 13:00 - 15:00
Wed 13:00 - 15:00
A252
A252
Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS003471
SEC042013
ICGN107 The Chemistry of Everyday Life 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1404
Teera CHANTAROJSIRI [Room-TBA]
CRS003475
SEC041992
ICGN111 Physics for CEO 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1315
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC041705
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A253
A253
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]
CRS003512
SEC041706
ICGS113 Perspectives on the Thai Past 4(4-0-8) joint 02 24/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A322
A322
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]

Physics > General Education > Digital Literacy

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003482
SEC042039
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1512
1512
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT [Room-TBA]
CRS003482
SEC042081
ICGN118 Everyday Connectivity 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1514
1514
Poramin BHEGANAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003483
SEC042029
ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
A222
Brian J. PHILLIPS Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003483
SEC042030
ICGN119 Computer Essentials 4(4-0-8) master 02 13/15 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1512
Brian J. PHILLIPS Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Physics > General Education > English Communication > 200+ Level Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003419
SEC042340
ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A544
A544
John POWER Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003419
SEC042341
ICGC201 Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A544
A544
John POWER Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003420
SEC042336
ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A543
A543
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003420
SEC042337
ICGC202 Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003421
SEC042346
ICGC203 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA [Room-TBA]
CRS003429
SEC042344
ICGC211 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Physics > General Education > English Communication > Advanced GC Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003417
SEC042334
ICGC111 Academic Writing and Research I (Advanced) 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Physics > General Education > English Communication > GC Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003414
SEC042174
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042175
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042176
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 03 23/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042177
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A543
A543
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042178
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 05 24/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A522
A522
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042179
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 06 24/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A201
A201
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042180
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 07 22/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A522
A522
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042181
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 08 23/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042182
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 09 22/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042183
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 10 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Andrew FORSTER Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042184
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 11 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A544
A544
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042185
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 12 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A521
A521
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042186
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 13 18/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A544
A544
Walter PERSAUD Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003414
SEC042187
ICGC101 Academic Writing and Research I 4(4-0-8) master 14 24/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A201
A201
Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042260
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042261
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 02 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042262
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 03 26/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042263
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3410
3410
Colin CARPENTER Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042264
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 05 26/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042265
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 06 24/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A610
A610
Vorodom VIRAVONG Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042266
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 07 23/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A521
A521
Christopher WILLIS Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042267
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 08 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042268
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 09 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A543
A543
Anjana WARREN Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042269
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 10 26/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A252
A252
Gary WADDELL Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003415
SEC042270
ICGC102 Academic Writing and Research II 4(4-0-8) master 11 26/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A521
A521
Analiza AMURAO Mon 20-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042282
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A521
A521
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042283
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A544
A544
John POWER [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042284
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 03 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A521
A521
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042285
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042286
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 05 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A544
A544
John POWER [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042287
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 06 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A521
A521
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042288
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 07 25/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A522
A522
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042289
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 08 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042290
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 09 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A521
A521
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042291
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 10 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042292
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 11 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A544
A544
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042293
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 12 25/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A317
A317
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042294
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 13 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A522
A522
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042295
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 14 26/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A521
A521
Julien Robert Philippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042296
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 15 24/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A522
A522
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042297
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 16 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A544
A544
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042298
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 17 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042299
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 18 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042300
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 19 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A522
A522
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042301
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 20 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A543
A543
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003416
SEC042302
ICGC103 Public Speaking 4(4-0-8) master 21 25/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A544
A544
Adriano QUIETI [Room-TBA]

Physics > General Education > Global Citizenship

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003446
SEC042190
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A510
A510
Jan STEVENER Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj. Jan jan.ste@mahidol.ac.th ID LINE/Tel: 083 2920409
CRS003446
SEC042193
ICGL101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 14/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A510
A510
Supapat Singuntragorn Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:German: Aj.Supapat ssupapat@gmail.com
CRS003447
SEC042120
ICGL102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A510
A510
Thomas KREY Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj Thomas thomas.kre@mahidol.ac.th / thomaskrey09@gmail.com
CRS003448
SEC042206
ICGL103 Elementary German III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A510
A510
Thomas KREY Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:German: Aj Thomas thomas.kre@mahidol.ac.th / thomaskrey09@gmail.com
CRS003449
SEC042108
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003449
SEC042111
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003449
SEC042114
ICGL111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 15/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] "Section 3 might be closed depending on the total number of the students in Japanese I." "At least 8 students should be in ths Section 3 to keep this section open. Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020."
CRS003450
SEC042117
ICGL112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A331
A331
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Japanese: Aj. Takayoshi takayoshi.fuj@mahidol.edu, LINE ID tackey_uniform, or Phone: 081-720-8607, before the class begins on 27 April 2020
CRS003451
SEC042124
ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003451
SEC042127
ICGL113 Elementary Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 16/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003452
SEC042151
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003452
SEC042154
ICGL121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003453
SEC042157
ICGL122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Bruno MAHON Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate with Aj. Bruno via this email: <bruno.mah@mahidol.edu>
CRS003454
SEC042160
ICGL123 Elementary French III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:French: Aj. Agnieszka agnieszka.att@mahidol.edu
CRS003455
SEC042210
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Chinese:Aj.Puvisa puvisa.qiu@mahidol.ac.th quijuanchang@gmail.com
CRS003455
SEC042213
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003455
SEC042216
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 19/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A510
A510
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003455
SEC042219
ICGL131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 20/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A610
A610
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese:Aj.Naputtsorn lukme_amy@hotmail.com
CRS003456
SEC042222
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003456
SEC042225
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 02 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A610
A610
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003456
SEC042228
ICGL132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 18/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A510
A510
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Prateep prateep.won@mahidol.ac.th ID Line:prateepyoon Tel: 0816380272
CRS003457
SEC042231
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A610
A610
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003457
SEC042235
ICGL133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A610
A610
Puvisa QIUJUAN Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Chinese:Aj.Puvisa puvisa.qiu@mahidol.ac.th quijuanchang@gmail.com
CRS003458
SEC042366
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003458
SEC042369
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 24/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003458
SEC042617
ICGL141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) joint 04 13/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Francisco Javier Fernandez Terraza Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish:Aj. Javier Fernandez fjfterraza@gmail.com
CRS003459
SEC042375
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003459
SEC042385
ICGL142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) joint 03 17/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A331
A331
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003460
SEC042388
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003460
SEC042393
ICGL143 Elementary Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Juan juancarlos.olm@mahidol.ac.th Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003462
SEC042656
ICGL161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A327
A327
Wimonsiri Hemtanon Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003463
SEC042141
ICGL162 Elementary Thai II 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Lecture room
Lecture room
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: (International students only) Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Thai: Aj. Arpaporn arpaporn.iem@mahidol.edu
CRS003464
SEC042143
ICGL163 Elementary Thai III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A610
A610
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Tue 21-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Remark: (International students only) Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Thai: Aj. Arpaporn arpaporn.iem@mahidol.edu
CRS003734
SEC042199
ICGL203 Pre-Intermediate German III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A510
A510
Jan STEVENER Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: German: Aj. Jan jan.ste@mahidol.ac.th ID LINE/Tel: 083 2920409
CRS003737
SEC042130
ICGL213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A318
A318
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003737
SEC042133
ICGL213 Pre-Intermediate Japanese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A318
A318
Jun TOYAMA Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:Japanese:Aj. Jun jun.toy@mahidol.edu
CRS003740
SEC042163
ICGL223 Pre-intermediate French III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A318
A318
Agnieszka ATTHASIT Tue 21-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email:French: Aj. Agnieszka agnieszka.att@mahidol.edu
CRS003743
SEC042238
ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003743
SEC042240
ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003743
SEC042258
ICGL233 Pre-Intermediate Chinese III 4(4-0-8) joint 03 13/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A317
A317
Aeksing Weerasawainon Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Chinese: Aj. Aeksing zhang.bo@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003746
SEC042396
ICGL243 Pre-Intermediate Spanish III 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A519
A519
Maria Del Mar Calero GUERRERO Tue 21-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] Please contact and communicate through this via-email: Spanish: Aj. Maria maria.cla@mahidol.ac.th
CRS003511
SEC041696
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 01 20/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC041698
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 02 33/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A250
A250
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003511
SEC042620
ICGS112 Geography of Human Activities 4(4-0-8) joint 03 37/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A322
A322
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003747
SEC041438
ICGS123 Tourism Concepts and Practices 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A326
A326
Sompong AMNUAY-NGERNTRA Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Physics > General Education > Leadership

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003478
SEC042037
ICGN114 The Scientific Approach and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3501
3501
Brian J. PHILLIPS Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003520
SEC041709
ICGS121 Abnormal Colleagues: how do I make this work? 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A253
A253
Jaruwan SAKULKU [Room-TBA]

Physics > General Education > Life Appreciation

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003473
SEC042042
ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1404
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT [Room-TBA]
CRS003473
SEC042484
ICGN109 Food for Health 4(4-0-8) master 02 43/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1407
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT [Room-TBA]
CRS003477
SEC042015
ICGN113 Plants, People and Poisons 4(4-0-8) master 01 44/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1302
Tatpong Tulyananda Wed 22-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003479
SEC042044
ICGN115 Human Evolution, Diversity and Health 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Sat 10:00 - 11:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1315
1315
Ramesh BOONRATANA Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC041685
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 32/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A250
A250
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]
CRS003514
SEC041686
ICGS115 Sociology in the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 02 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Deekana TIPCHANTA [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000745
SEC042456
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) joint 01 1/10 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003725
SEC041601
ICID101 Pathway to College Success 0(1-0-0) master 01 362/450 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC041917
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 29/32 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A248
A248
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC041919
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 30/32 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A248
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC041921
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 12/32 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1406
1406
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042167
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 23/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042168
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 23/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042169
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042170
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 04 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042171
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 05 20/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3411
3411
Joseph SERRANI Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Applied Mathematics Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC041577
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A449
A449
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES [Room-TBA]
CRS000137
SEC041579
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A416
A416
Monthien Satimanon Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC041444
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC041446
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 04 12/45 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC041455
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from the first time should not change the section, because you cannot find the Bus Fi in the system while you change the section. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size does not meet 40 seats in the end. The Business Finance will be opened for all majors again in the second week.
CRS000882
SEC041456
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from the first time should not change the section, because you cannot find the Bus Fi in the system while you change the section. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size does not meet 40 seats in the end. The Business Finance will be opened for all majors again in the second week.
CRS000882
SEC041457
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Treerapot Kongtoranin Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from the first time should not change the section, because you cannot find the Bus Fi in the system while you change the section. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size does not meet 40 seats in the end. The Business Finance will be opened for all majors again in the second week.
CRS000882
SEC041458
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 38/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from the first time should not change the section, because you cannot find the Bus Fi in the system while you change the section. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and finally find that the cap size does not meet 40 seats. The Business Finance will be opened for all majors again in the second week.
CRS000911
SEC041475
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Sarayut NATHAPHAN [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Applied Mathematics Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000821
SEC042054
ICMA242 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1402
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC042086
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Laird ALLAN Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC042099
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1402
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC041901
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 16/20 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Thanthapatra BUNCHUAY Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC041950
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/35 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1314
1406
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC041953
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 28/35 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1315
1407
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003617
SEC041970
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/32 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003617
SEC041973
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/32 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A347
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003617
SEC041976
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 03 28/32 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1302
Akarin PHAIBULPANICH Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC041959
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC041963
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/35 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003678
SEC041983
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 27/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1407
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003678
SEC042088
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 02 32/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Petchara PATTARAKIJWANICH Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC041984
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1407
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC042089
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Petchara PATTARAKIJWANICH Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001053
SEC041981
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001053
SEC041987
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 17/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1303
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC041903
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC041971
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC041974
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A347
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC042099
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1402
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC041984
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1407
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC042089
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Petchara PATTARAKIJWANICH Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001053
SEC041981
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001053
SEC041987
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 17/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1303
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC041903
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC041971
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC041974
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A347
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC041577
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A449
A449
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES [Room-TBA]
CRS000137
SEC041579
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
A416
A416
Monthien Satimanon Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000150
SEC041584
ICBE448 Econometrics 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A251
A251
Sittisak LEELAHANON Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000821
SEC042054
ICMA242 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1402
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC041564
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A420
A420
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 26-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC041565
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 5/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 26-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC041566
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 3/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A420
A420
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 26-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC041572
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC041573
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 29/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A251
A251
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC041574
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 8/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC041575
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 6/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A246
A246
Nipawan THIRAWAT Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC041576
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 3/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A246
A246
Nipawan THIRAWAT Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC041444
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC041446
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) joint 04 12/45 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000882
SEC041455
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from the first time should not change the section, because you cannot find the Bus Fi in the system while you change the section. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size does not meet 40 seats in the end. The Business Finance will be opened for all majors again in the second week.
CRS000882
SEC041456
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from the first time should not change the section, because you cannot find the Bus Fi in the system while you change the section. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size does not meet 40 seats in the end. The Business Finance will be opened for all majors again in the second week.
CRS000882
SEC041457
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 39/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Treerapot Kongtoranin Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from the first time should not change the section, because you cannot find the Bus Fi in the system while you change the section. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and find that the cap size does not meet 40 seats in the end. The Business Finance will be opened for all majors again in the second week.
CRS000882
SEC041458
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 38/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from the first time should not change the section, because you cannot find the Bus Fi in the system while you change the section. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and finally find that the cap size does not meet 40 seats. The Business Finance will be opened for all majors again in the second week.
CRS000900
SEC041463
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A416
A416
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! 30 seats are reserved for Finance Students. 10 more seats will be opened for all majors during add/drop period
CRS000900
SEC041464
ICMF372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! 30 seats are reserved for Finance Students. 10 more seats will be opened for all majors during add/drop period
CRS000906
SEC041473
ICMF379 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A319
A319
Kanix BUKKAVESA Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000911
SEC041475
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Sarayut NATHAPHAN [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Major Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003623
SEC041561
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A420
A420
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 26-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC041562
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 26-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC041563
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A420
A420
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 26-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003623
SEC042623
ICMB205 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Sun 26-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC041567
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A251
A251
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC041568
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A251
A251
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC041569
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A251
A251
Varang Wiriyawit Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC041570
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 41/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A246
A246
Nipawan THIRAWAT Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003624
SEC041571
ICMB206 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 05 40/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
A246
A246
Nipawan THIRAWAT Fri 24-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC041439
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 44/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC041440
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC041442
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 44/45 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC042624
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 05 44/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A329
A329
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003627
SEC041447
ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003627
SEC041448
ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 44/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003627
SEC041450
ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 43/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Muic bld.3407
Muic bld.3407
Barry John CLEMENTS Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003628
SEC041459
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 01 28/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from the first time should not change the section, because you cannot find the Bus Fi in the system while you change the section. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and finally find that the cap size does not meet 40 seats. The Business Finance will be opened for all majors again in the second week.
CRS003628
SEC041460
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 02 32/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from the first time should not change the section, because you cannot find the Bus Fi in the system while you change the section. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and finally find that the cap size does not meet 40 seats. The Business Finance will be opened for all majors again in the second week.
CRS003628
SEC041461
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 03 19/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Treerapot Kongtoranin Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from the first time should not change the section, because you cannot find the Bus Fi in the system while you change the section. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and finally find that the cap size does not meet 40 seats. The Business Finance will be opened for all majors again in the second week.
CRS003628
SEC041462
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 04 11/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from the first time should not change the section, because you cannot find the Bus Fi in the system while you change the section. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and finally find that the cap size does not meet 40 seats. The Business Finance will be opened for all majors again in the second week.
CRS003643
SEC041465
ICMF316 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A416
A416
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! 30 seats are reserved for Finance Students. 10 more seats will be opened for all majors during add/drop period
CRS003643
SEC041466
ICMF316 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! 30 seats are reserved for Finance Students. 10 more seats will be opened for all majors during add/drop period

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Major Elective Courses > Financial Mathematics Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003626
SEC041439
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 44/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A329
A329
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC041440
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 41/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC041442
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 44/45 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A247
A247
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003626
SEC042624
ICMB213 Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 05 44/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A329
A329
Titawadee SUTTHIJAKRA Mon 20-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003627
SEC041447
ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A401
A401
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003627
SEC041448
ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 44/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A401
A401
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003627
SEC041450
ICMB214 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 43/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Muic bld.3407
Muic bld.3407
Barry John CLEMENTS Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003628
SEC041459
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 01 28/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A325
A325
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from the first time should not change the section, because you cannot find the Bus Fi in the system while you change the section. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and finally find that the cap size does not meet 40 seats. The Business Finance will be opened for all majors again in the second week.
CRS003628
SEC041460
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 02 32/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
A325
A325
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from the first time should not change the section, because you cannot find the Bus Fi in the system while you change the section. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and finally find that the cap size does not meet 40 seats. The Business Finance will be opened for all majors again in the second week.
CRS003628
SEC041461
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 03 19/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
A329
A329
Treerapot Kongtoranin Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from the first time should not change the section, because you cannot find the Bus Fi in the system while you change the section. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and finally find that the cap size does not meet 40 seats. The Business Finance will be opened for all majors again in the second week.
CRS003628
SEC041462
ICMB215 Business Finance for Entrepreneurs 4(4-0-8) joint 04 11/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
A420
A420
Kanin ANANTANASUWONG Mon 20-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! [ 1 ] The first 35 seats are reserved for all majors. When 35 seats are full, 5 more seats will be opened for Finance students only. So, students who already got the seats from the first time should not change the section, because you cannot find the Bus Fi in the system while you change the section. [ 2 ] 5 more seats will be opened during add/drop period and only Finance students will be able to register this subject. [ 3 ] After opening 5 seats for Finance students, and finally find that the cap size does not meet 40 seats. The Business Finance will be opened for all majors again in the second week.
CRS003643
SEC041465
ICMF316 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A416
A416
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! 30 seats are reserved for Finance Students. 10 more seats will be opened for all majors during add/drop period
CRS003643
SEC041466
ICMF316 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A416
A416
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Warning! 30 seats are reserved for Finance Students. 10 more seats will be opened for all majors during add/drop period

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Major Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000343
SEC042048
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 17/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000343
SEC042050
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 02 21/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003706
SEC042052
ICCS204 Data Structures and Object-Oriented Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 29/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 16:50
1314
1303
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003718
SEC041966
ICMA216 Calculus IIIA 2(2-0-4) master 01 15/35 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A347
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003614
SEC042442
ICMA217 Calculus IIIB 2(2-0-4) master 02 10/35 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A248
Nattapong Bosuwan Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003615
SEC041968
ICMA223 Linear Algebra A 2(2-0-4) master 01 14/35 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1407
Pornrat Ruengrot Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003616
SEC041969
ICMA224 Linear Algebra B 2(2-0-4) master 01 13/35 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000821
SEC042054
ICMA242 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1402
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000342
SEC042047
ICCS100 Computer Fundamentals and Concepts 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1315
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000342
SEC042481
ICCS100 Computer Fundamentals and Concepts 4(4-0-8) master 02 12/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000343
SEC042048
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 17/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000343
SEC042050
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 02 21/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003718
SEC041966
ICMA216 Calculus IIIA 2(2-0-4) master 01 15/35 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A347
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003614
SEC042442
ICMA217 Calculus IIIB 2(2-0-4) master 02 10/35 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A248
Nattapong Bosuwan Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003615
SEC041968
ICMA223 Linear Algebra A 2(2-0-4) master 01 14/35 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1407
Pornrat Ruengrot Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003616
SEC041969
ICMA224 Linear Algebra B 2(2-0-4) master 01 13/35 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000821
SEC042054
ICMA242 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1402
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics MInor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000809
SEC041950
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/35 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1314
1406
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC041953
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 28/35 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1315
1407
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC041959
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC041963
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/35 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC041971
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC041974
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A347
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics Minor > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000815
SEC041962
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC041965
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/35 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000811
SEC041964
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/35 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC041962
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC041965
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/35 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000999
SEC041993
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 38/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1315
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics Minor > Required courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000809
SEC041950
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/35 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1314
1406
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC041953
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 28/35 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1315
1407
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003617
SEC041970
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/32 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003617
SEC041973
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/32 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A347
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003617
SEC041976
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 03 28/32 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1302
Akarin PHAIBULPANICH Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC041959
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC041963
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/35 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003718
SEC041966
ICMA216 Calculus IIIA 2(2-0-4) master 01 15/35 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
A347
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003614
SEC042442
ICMA217 Calculus IIIB 2(2-0-4) master 02 10/35 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A248
Nattapong Bosuwan Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003615
SEC041968
ICMA223 Linear Algebra A 2(2-0-4) master 01 14/35 Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1407
Pornrat Ruengrot Fri 24-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003616
SEC041969
ICMA224 Linear Algebra B 2(2-0-4) master 01 13/35 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Fri 24-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Asian Studies Minor > Elective courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003569
SEC041781
ICIR214 Perspectives on Thailand 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
A322
A322
James BUCHANAN Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003588
SEC042137
ICIR302 ASEAN and Southeast Asian Regionalism 4(4-0-8) joint 01 32/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A250
A250
Matthew Phillip COPELAND [Room-TBA]

Biological Science Minor (For Non-Science Students) > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000611
SEC042025
ICFS331 Food Hygiene and Sanitation 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/30 Wed 13:00 - 14:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1303
Chanida HANSAWASDI Wed 22-07-2020 13:00 - 14:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Science Minor (For Non-Science Students) > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000987
SEC041931
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 2/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A248
A248
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000999
SEC041993
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 38/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1315
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS001000
SEC042653
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Petchara PATTARAKIJWANICH Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Science Minor > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000162
SEC042007
ICBI213 Genetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1303
Kwanchanit TANTIVEJKUL Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000163
SEC042087
ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1303
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000167
SEC042017
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 10/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 16:50
1303
1302
1302
Laird ALLAN Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000179
SEC042478
ICBI307 Nutrition and Dietetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 35/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
Wantanee KRIENGSINYOS Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000180
SEC042208
ICBI308 Molecular Biology 4(4-0-8) master 02 45/49 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1314
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000205
SEC042043
ICBI344 Environmental Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1315
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000207
SEC042046
ICBI381 Evolutionary Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1302
1302
Ramesh BOONRATANA Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000213
SEC042096
ICBI402 Epidemiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 12:50
A219
A219
Summon Chomchai Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000233
SEC042104
ICBI438 Current Issues in Biology 2(2-0-4) joint 01 3/15 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
1303
Pauline LIMCHAIYAWAT Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] This term's topics will be "Diabetes and Endocrine Disorders".
CRS000234
SEC042103
ICBI439 Current Issues in Biomedical Science 2(2-0-4) master 01 19/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
1303
Pauline LIMCHAIYAWAT Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] This term's topics will be "Diabetes and Endocrine Disorders".
CRS001157
SEC041903
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001161
SEC041972
ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001161
SEC041975
ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A347
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001161
SEC041978
ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) joint 03 2/35 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1302
Akarin PHAIBULPANICH Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Science Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC042086
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Laird ALLAN Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000158
SEC042092
ICBI207 Ethics for Bioscience 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/40 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
A248
Chulathida CHOMCHAI Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000162
SEC042007
ICBI213 Genetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1303
Kwanchanit TANTIVEJKUL Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000164
SEC041908
ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC041931
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 2/35 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
A248
A248
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 25-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000999
SEC041993
ICNS131 Fundamental Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 38/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1315
Tawinan CHEIWCHANCHAMNANGIJ [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003725
SEC041601
ICID101 Pathway to College Success 0(1-0-0) master 01 362/450 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC041917
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 29/32 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A248
A248
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC041919
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 30/32 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A248
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC041921
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 12/32 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1406
1406
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042167
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 23/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042168
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 23/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042169
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042170
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 04 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042171
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 05 20/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3411
3411
Joseph SERRANI Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC042086
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Laird ALLAN Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003280
SEC042011
ICBI103 Biology II 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/45 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Laird ALLAN Wed 22-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC042099
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1402
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000285
SEC041898
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 44/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1303
1303
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC041901
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 16/20 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Thanthapatra BUNCHUAY Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC041950
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/35 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1314
1406
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC041953
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 28/35 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1315
1407
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC041959
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC041963
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/35 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003678
SEC041983
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 27/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1407
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003678
SEC042088
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 02 32/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Petchara PATTARAKIJWANICH Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003679
SEC041980
ICPY102 Physics II 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003679
SEC041986
ICPY102 Physics II 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1303
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Applied Biology Concentration > The Bioinformatics Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000343
SEC042048
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 17/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000343
SEC042050
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 02 21/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003706
SEC042052
ICCS204 Data Structures and Object-Oriented Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 29/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 16:50
1314
1303
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003344
SEC042053
ICCS206 Discrete Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1404
1402
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003363
SEC042059
ICCS461 Machine Learning 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/30 Mon 14:00 - 17:50
1418
Piti Ongmongkolkul Mon 20-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Applied Biology Concentration > The Biotechnology Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000222
SEC042082
ICBI414 Industrial Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Peter KURDI Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000289
SEC041900
ICCH222 Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Biomedical Science Concentration > The Health and Wellness Science Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000179
SEC042478
ICBI307 Nutrition and Dietetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 35/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
Wantanee KRIENGSINYOS Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000201
SEC042149
ICBI332 Medical Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/40 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1302
Pravech AJAWATANAWONG Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000213
SEC042096
ICBI402 Epidemiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 12:50
A219
A219
Summon Chomchai Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000289
SEC041900
ICCH222 Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Biomedical Science Concentration > The Medical Science Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000179
SEC042478
ICBI307 Nutrition and Dietetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 35/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
Wantanee KRIENGSINYOS Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000201
SEC042149
ICBI332 Medical Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/40 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1302
Pravech AJAWATANAWONG Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000213
SEC042096
ICBI402 Epidemiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 12:50
A219
A219
Summon Chomchai Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000289
SEC041900
ICCH222 Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Major Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000158
SEC042092
ICBI207 Ethics for Bioscience 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/40 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
A248
Chulathida CHOMCHAI Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000163
SEC042087
ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1303
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Wed 22-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000164
SEC041908
ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Thu 23-07-2020 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC041899
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 42/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC042648
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 02 1/1 Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 22-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Reserved fro 6181206 Marisa Ishikawa (see memo)
CRS000306
SEC041911
ICCH390 Organic Chemistry Laboratory Techniques 2(0-4-2) master 01 1/20 Thu 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003617
SEC041970
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/32 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003617
SEC041973
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/32 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A347
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003617
SEC041976
ICMA151 Statistics for Science I 4(4-0-8) master 03 28/32 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1302
Akarin PHAIBULPANICH Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003618
SEC041979
ICMA252 Biological Statistics Laboratory 2(0-4-2) master 01 18/45 Mon 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chatchawan Panraksa [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC041903
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Required Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003700
SEC042006
ICBI211 Genetics and Molecular Biology I 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1302
1302
Kwanchanit TANTIVEJKUL Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000167
SEC042017
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 10/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 16:50
1303
1302
1302
Laird ALLAN Thu 23-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000207
SEC042046
ICBI381 Evolutionary Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1302
1302
Ramesh BOONRATANA Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Foundation Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000745
SEC042456
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) joint 01 1/10 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
1318
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC041917
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 29/32 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
A248
A248
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC041919
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 30/32 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A248
A248
Duangkamon BAOWAN Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003613
SEC041921
ICMA100 Foundation Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 12/32 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1406
1406
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042167
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 23/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042168
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 23/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Russell PATTINSON Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042169
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042170
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 04 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3410
3410
Mary EPPOLITE Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC042171
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 05 20/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3411
3411
Joseph SERRANI Mon 20-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC042099
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1402
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000285
SEC041898
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 44/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1303
1303
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC041984
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1407
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC042089
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Petchara PATTARAKIJWANICH Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC041903
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC041971
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC041974
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A347
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC042086
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Laird ALLAN Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003280
SEC042011
ICBI103 Biology II 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/45 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Laird ALLAN Wed 22-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000284
SEC042099
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1402
Chayanant HONGFA Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000285
SEC041898
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 44/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1303
1303
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC041901
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 16/20 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Thanthapatra BUNCHUAY Sat 25-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC041950
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/35 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1314
1406
Chatchawan Panraksa Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000809
SEC041953
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) master 02 28/35 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1315
1407
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC041959
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC041963
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/35 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC041962
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000815
SEC041965
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 1/35 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003678
SEC041983
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 27/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1407
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003678
SEC042088
ICPY101 Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 02 32/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Petchara PATTARAKIJWANICH Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003679
SEC041980
ICPY102 Physics II 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003679
SEC041986
ICPY102 Physics II 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1303
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC041984
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1407
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001051
SEC042089
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Petchara PATTARAKIJWANICH Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC041903
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A323
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC041971
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/35 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Phakaporn LEWCHALERMVONG Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC041974
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/35 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
A323
A347
Shayathorn WANASAWAT Sat 25-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Biology Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000222
SEC042082
ICBI414 Industrial Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Peter KURDI Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000614
SEC042022
ICFS372 Utilization of Water and Wastewater Treatment 2(2-0-4) master 01 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
1404
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Tue 21-07-2020 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Biomedical Science Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000179
SEC042478
ICBI307 Nutrition and Dietetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 35/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
Wantanee KRIENGSINYOS Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000213
SEC042096
ICBI402 Epidemiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 12:50
A219
A219
Summon Chomchai Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biology Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000205
SEC042043
ICBI344 Environmental Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1315
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Thu 23-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000233
SEC042104
ICBI438 Current Issues in Biology 2(2-0-4) joint 01 3/15 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
1303
Pauline LIMCHAIYAWAT Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] This term's topics will be "Diabetes and Endocrine Disorders".

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biomedical Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000179
SEC042478
ICBI307 Nutrition and Dietetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 35/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
Wantanee KRIENGSINYOS Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000201
SEC042149
ICBI332 Medical Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/40 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1302
Pravech AJAWATANAWONG Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000213
SEC042096
ICBI402 Epidemiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 12:50
A219
A219
Summon Chomchai Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000234
SEC042103
ICBI439 Current Issues in Biomedical Science 2(2-0-4) master 01 19/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
1303
Pauline LIMCHAIYAWAT Tue 21-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA] This term's topics will be "Diabetes and Endocrine Disorders".

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biomedical Science Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000179
SEC042478
ICBI307 Nutrition and Dietetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 35/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
Wantanee KRIENGSINYOS Thu 23-07-2020 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000201
SEC042149
ICBI332 Medical Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/40 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1302
Pravech AJAWATANAWONG Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000213
SEC042096
ICBI402 Epidemiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 12:50
A219
A219
Summon Chomchai Fri 24-07-2020 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000289
SEC041900
ICCH222 Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biotechnology Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000222
SEC042082
ICBI414 Industrial Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Peter KURDI Fri 24-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000289
SEC041900
ICCH222 Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Wed 22-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Uncategorized Major Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003700
SEC042006
ICBI211 Genetics and Molecular Biology I 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/45 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1302
1302
Kwanchanit TANTIVEJKUL Thu 23-07-2020 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC041959
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/35 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
A219
A219
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000813
SEC041963
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/35 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1302
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 25-07-2020 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003679
SEC041980
ICPY102 Physics II 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Thaned PRUTTIVARASIN Sun 26-07-2020 09:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS003679