General Education Courses > English Communication

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000333
SEC025470
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5311
5311
Analiza AMURAO Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025471
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025472
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 03 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Phillip STIENS Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025473
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 04 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
Analiza AMURAO Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC025474
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 05 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5309
5309
Mark Conrad RODELL Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC025475
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 06 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5310
5310
Jonathan Henry GREEN Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025476
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 07 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5307
5307
Walter PERSAUD Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [3304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025477
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 08 18/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Karen Song Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025478
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 09 19/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025479
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 10 12/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5307
5307
Karen Song Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC025480
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 11 12/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5312
5312
Andrew FORSTER Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025481
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 12 18/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5310
5310
Mark Conrad RODELL Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025482
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 13 21/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025483
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 14 19/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
Jonathan Henry GREEN Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC025484
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 15 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Phillip STIENS Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC025485
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 16 18/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5307
5307
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC025486
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 17 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5309
5309
Russell PATTINSON Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC025487
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 18 20/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Andrew FORSTER Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC025488
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 19 19/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Russell PATTINSON Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC025489
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 20 17/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5307
5307
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC025491
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5312
5312
James WHITLAM Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC025492
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Anjana WARREN Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000334
SEC025493
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 03 20/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5309
5309
John POWER Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC025495
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 04 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Andrew FORSTER Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC025496
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 05 20/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC025497
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 06 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC025498
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 07 11/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5312
5312
James WHITLAM Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC025499
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 08 20/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5309
5309
John POWER Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000334
SEC025500
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 09 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Ditte Strunge SASS Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC025501
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 10 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Anjana WARREN Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000334
SEC025502
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 11 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5310
5310
Walter PERSAUD Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC025503
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 12 20/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Walter PERSAUD Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025507
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/18 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025508
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/18 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
James WHITLAM [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025510
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 03 18/18 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025511
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 04 18/18 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025512
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 05 18/18 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025513
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 06 17/18 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025517
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 07 18/18 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025520
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 08 13/18 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
Analiza AMURAO [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025521
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 09 17/18 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
James WHITLAM [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025522
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 10 18/18 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025523
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 11 19/18 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025525
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 12 18/18 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025529
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 13 17/18 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5312
5312
Ditte Strunge SASS [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025530
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 14 17/18 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000336
SEC025527
ICCM111 Advanced English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Matthew FERGUSON Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000339
SEC025504
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
John POWER Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000339
SEC025524
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
John POWER Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000339
SEC025531
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 03 18/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000340
SEC025519
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Mark Conrad RODELL Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000340
SEC025532
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Matthew FERGUSON Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000341
SEC025494
ICCM204 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5310
5310
Mark Conrad RODELL Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000341
SEC025528
ICCM204 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5307
5307
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000457
SEC025526
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/18 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Ditte Strunge SASS Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [5312 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000459
SEC025505
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Jonathan Henry GREEN Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000459
SEC025506
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000461
SEC025514
ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5307
5307
Walter PERSAUD Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000463
SEC025516
ICEG355 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Tue 08-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000464
SEC025515
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Tue 08-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000466
SEC025518
ICEG463 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5311
5311
Analiza AMURAO Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000897
SEC025462
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 20/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000897
SEC025463
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Phillip STIENS Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000897
SEC025464
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 18/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Andrew FORSTER Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC025467
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 06 21/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC025468
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 07 21/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Phillip STIENS Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > English Communication > 200+ Level Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000339
SEC025504
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
John POWER Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000339
SEC025524
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
John POWER Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000339
SEC025531
ICCM202 Exploring Global Realities 4(4-0-8) master 03 18/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000340
SEC025519
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Mark Conrad RODELL Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000340
SEC025532
ICCM203 Introduction To Literary Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Matthew FERGUSON Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000341
SEC025494
ICCM204 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5310
5310
Mark Conrad RODELL Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000341
SEC025528
ICCM204 Creative Writing 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5307
5307
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000457
SEC025526
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/18 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Ditte Strunge SASS Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [5312 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000461
SEC025514
ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5307
5307
Walter PERSAUD Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000463
SEC025516
ICEG355 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Tue 08-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000464
SEC025515
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Tue 08-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000466
SEC025518
ICEG463 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5311
5311
Analiza AMURAO Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > English Communication > Advanced Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000336
SEC025527
ICCM111 Advanced English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Matthew FERGUSON Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > English Communication > Regular Track

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000333
SEC025470
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5311
5311
Analiza AMURAO Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025471
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025472
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 03 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Phillip STIENS Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025473
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 04 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
Analiza AMURAO Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC025474
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 05 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5309
5309
Mark Conrad RODELL Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC025475
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 06 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5310
5310
Jonathan Henry GREEN Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025476
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 07 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5307
5307
Walter PERSAUD Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [3304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025477
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 08 18/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Karen Song Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025478
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 09 19/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025479
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 10 12/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5307
5307
Karen Song Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC025480
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 11 12/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5312
5312
Andrew FORSTER Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025481
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 12 18/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5310
5310
Mark Conrad RODELL Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025482
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 13 21/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5307
5307
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000333
SEC025483
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 14 19/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5309
5309
Jonathan Henry GREEN Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC025484
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 15 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Phillip STIENS Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC025485
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 16 18/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5307
5307
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC025486
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 17 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5309
5309
Russell PATTINSON Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC025487
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 18 20/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Andrew FORSTER Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC025488
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 19 19/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5309
5309
Russell PATTINSON Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000333
SEC025489
ICCM104 Intermediate English Communication I 4(4-0-8) master 20 17/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5307
5307
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC025491
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5312
5312
James WHITLAM Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC025492
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Anjana WARREN Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000334
SEC025493
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 03 20/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5309
5309
John POWER Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC025495
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 04 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
Andrew FORSTER Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC025496
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 05 20/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC025497
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 06 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC025498
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 07 11/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5312
5312
James WHITLAM Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000334
SEC025499
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 08 20/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5309
5309
John POWER Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000334
SEC025500
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 09 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5308
5308
Ditte Strunge SASS Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC025501
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 10 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Anjana WARREN Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000334
SEC025502
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 11 20/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5310
5310
Walter PERSAUD Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000334
SEC025503
ICCM105 Intermediate English Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 12 20/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5310
5310
Walter PERSAUD Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025507
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/18 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5313
5313
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025508
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/18 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
James WHITLAM [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025510
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 03 18/18 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5311
5311
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025511
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 04 18/18 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025512
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 05 18/18 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025513
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 06 17/18 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5313
5313
Matthew FERGUSON [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025517
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 07 18/18 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5313
5313
Anjana WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025520
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 08 13/18 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5311
5311
Analiza AMURAO [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025521
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 09 17/18 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5312
5312
James WHITLAM [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025522
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 10 18/18 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5312
5312
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025523
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 11 19/18 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5313
5313
Alexander Chabot NANNI [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025525
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 12 18/18 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5311
5311
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025529
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 13 17/18 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5312
5312
Ditte Strunge SASS [Room-TBA]
CRS000335
SEC025530
ICCM106 Intermediate English Communication III 4(4-0-8) master 14 17/18 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5311
5311
William lee BLOCH [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC025462
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 01 20/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000897
SEC025463
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 02 20/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Phillip STIENS Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000897
SEC025464
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 03 18/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5308
5308
Andrew FORSTER Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC025467
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 06 21/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5307
5307
Russell PATTINSON Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000897
SEC025468
ICME100 English Resources Skills 0(4-0-0) master 07 21/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5308
5308
Phillip STIENS Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Health Science and Physical Education

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000639
SEC024966
ICHE101 Health Education 2(2-0-4) master 01 35/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
1315
Vorodom VIRAVONG Tue 08-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000639
SEC024967
ICHE101 Health Education 2(2-0-4) master 02 34/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1315
Vorodom VIRAVONG Tue 08-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000639
SEC024968
ICHE101 Health Education 2(2-0-4) master 03 34/40 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1315
Vorodom VIRAVONG Tue 08-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS001029
SEC024969
ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) master 01 23/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50

Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001029
SEC024970
ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) master 02 30/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50

Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001029
SEC024971
ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) master 03 30/30 Thu 12:00 - 13:50

Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001029
SEC024972
ICPE101 Physical Education : Badminton 1(0-3-1) master 04 28/30 Thu 14:00 - 15:50

Kittipong THONGPAE [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001030
SEC024973
ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) master 01 23/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001030
SEC024974
ICPE102 Physical Education : Basketball 1(0-3-1) master 02 24/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001031
SEC024978
ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) master 01 13/15 Mon 10:00 - 11:50

Adichai NIRATTISAYANGKOOL [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001031
SEC024979
ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) master 02 14/15 Mon 12:00 - 13:50

Adichai NIRATTISAYANGKOOL [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001031
SEC024980
ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) master 03 13/15 Mon 14:00 - 15:50

Adichai NIRATTISAYANGKOOL [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001031
SEC024981
ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) master 04 14/15 Tue 10:00 - 11:50

Adichai NIRATTISAYANGKOOL [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001031
SEC024982
ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) master 05 13/15 Tue 12:00 - 13:50

Adichai NIRATTISAYANGKOOL [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001031
SEC024983
ICPE103 Physical Education : Golf 1(0-3-1) master 06 15/15 Tue 14:00 - 15:50

Adichai NIRATTISAYANGKOOL [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001033
SEC024984
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 01 12/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50

Mahattana KANCHANAPAKORN [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class (also bring your swimsuit).
CRS001033
SEC024985
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 02 11/15 Tue 16:00 - 17:50

Mahattana KANCHANAPAKORN [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class (also bring your swimsuit).
CRS001033
SEC024986
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 03 15/15 Wed 16:00 - 17:50

Mahattana KANCHANAPAKORN [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class (also bring your swimsuit).
CRS001033
SEC024987
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 04 15/15 Thu 16:00 - 17:50

Mahattana KANCHANAPAKORN [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class (also bring your swimsuit).
CRS001033
SEC024988
ICPE105 Physical Education : Swimming 1(0-3-1) master 05 14/15 Fri 16:00 - 17:50

Mahattana KANCHANAPAKORN [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class (also bring your swimsuit).
CRS001034
SEC024989
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 01 22/22 Tue 08:00 - 09:50

Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001034
SEC024990
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 02 20/22 Wed 08:00 - 09:50

Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001034
SEC024991
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 03 18/22 Thu 08:00 - 09:50

Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001034
SEC024992
ICPE106 Physical Education : Tennis 1(0-3-1) master 04 22/22 Fri 08:00 - 09:50

Oam To-aj [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001035
SEC024975
ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) master 01 23/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001035
SEC024976
ICPE107 Physical Education : Volleyball 1(0-3-1) master 02 24/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001037
SEC024998
ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) master 01 23/24 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] **will take the first 12 male and 12 female for each section.** PS: Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001037
SEC024999
ICPE109 Physical Education : Social Dance 1(0-3-1) master 02 22/24 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
3407
Pisit INTALANGKHANAPONG [Room-TBA] **will take the first 12 male and 12 female for each section.** PS: Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001039
SEC025000
ICPE113 Physical Education : Modern Dance 1(0-3-1) master 01 14/15 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
3407
Vipavinee ARTPRADID [Room-TBA] Spanish Dance PS: Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001039
SEC025001
ICPE113 Physical Education : Modern Dance 1(0-3-1) master 02 15/15 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
3407
Vipavinee ARTPRADID [Room-TBA] Spanish Dance PS: Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001041
SEC025005
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 02 9/14 Mon 14:00 - 15:50

Rathakrit Songsumphao [Room-TBA] Thai Sword PS: Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001041
SEC025006
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 03 10/14 Mon 16:00 - 17:50

Rathakrit Songsumphao [Room-TBA] Thai Sword PS: Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001041
SEC025010
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 04 19/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50

Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA] Karate PS: Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001041
SEC025011
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 05 18/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50

Somnuek TRAISUTTI [Room-TBA] Muay Thai PS: Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001041
SEC025012
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 06 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50

Somnuek TRAISUTTI [Room-TBA] Muay Thai PS: Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001041
SEC025013
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 07 20/20 Wed 14:00 - 15:50

Somnuek TRAISUTTI [Room-TBA] Muay Thai PS: Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001041
SEC025014
ICPE115 Self Defense 1(0-3-1) master 08 18/20 Wed 16:00 - 17:50

Somnuek TRAISUTTI [Room-TBA] Muay Thai PS: Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001043
SEC025018
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 01 19/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50

Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001043
SEC025019
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 02 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50

Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001043
SEC025020
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 03 16/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50

Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001043
SEC025021
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 04 21/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50

Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001043
SEC025022
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 05 19/20 Fri 10:00 - 11:50

Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001043
SEC025023
ICPE117 Physical Education : Mind and Body 1(0-3-1) master 06 17/20 Fri 12:00 - 13:50

Sumon PANLERTKITSAKUL [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001044
SEC025026
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 01 22/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001044
SEC025027
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 02 20/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001044
SEC025028
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 03 17/25 Wed 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001044
SEC025029
ICPE118 Physical Education : American Flag Football 1(0-3-1) master 04 24/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50

Roman CHIRASANTA [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001047
SEC024977
ICPE121 Physical Education : Soccer 1(0-3-1) master 01 9/25 Sat 16:00 - 17:50

Benjamin Lutz [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001048
SEC025032
ICPE122 Selected Topics in Sports (Cycling) 1(0-3-1) master 01 13/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001048
SEC025033
ICPE122 Selected Topics in Sports (Cycling) 1(0-3-1) master 02 15/15 Thu 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001048
SEC025034
ICPE122 Selected Topics in Sports (Cycling) 1(0-3-1) master 03 15/15 Fri 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001048
SEC025035
ICPE122 Selected Topics in Sports (Cycling) 1(0-3-1) master 04 10/15 Sat 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001049
SEC025036
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) joint 01 11/15 Wed 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001049
SEC025037
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) joint 02 5/15 Thu 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001049
SEC025038
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) joint 03 10/15 Fri 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.
CRS001049
SEC025039
ICPE123 Physical Education: Cycling 1(0-3-1) joint 04 7/15 Sat 08:00 - 09:50

Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] Please dress in PE clothes/shoes for the first day of class.

General Education Courses > Humanities

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000697
SEC025311
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1306
1306
Barbara Maria EKAMP Thu 10-12-2015 10:00 - 12:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000697
SEC025380
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 02 27/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1306
1306
Elaine WONG Thu 10-12-2015 10:00 - 12:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000698
SEC025386
ICHM105 Music Appreciation 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5301
5301
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS000699
SEC025384
ICHM106 Moral and Ethical Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3302
3302
Gerald MOSHAMMER Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000699
SEC025385
ICHM106 Moral and Ethical Studies 4(4-0-8) master 02 27/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3302
3302
Gerald MOSHAMMER Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000701
SEC025387
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1314
1302
Pathompong BODHIPRASIDDHINAND Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000701
SEC025388
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1302
Pathompong BODHIPRASIDDHINAND Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000702
SEC025381
ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
York Harry GUNTHER Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000704
SEC025360
ICHM141 Art Appreciation I 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
1302
1302
Dale KONSTANZ Thu 10-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000708
SEC025452
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 01 22/22 Wed 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 12:00 - 16:00
1408/1
1408/1
Jack PICONE [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC025382
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/30 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1405
1405
York Harry GUNTHER Mon 14-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000726
SEC025383
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 02 29/30 Mon 18:00 - 19:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
1405
1405
York Harry GUNTHER Mon 14-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC025454
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 18/20 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
1312
1312
1312
1312
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC025456
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 02 20/20 Mon 09:00 - 10:00
Mon 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 09:00 - 10:00
Wed 10:00 - 12:00
1312
1312
1312
1312
Checksant GANGAKATE [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC025457
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 03 21/21 Mon 13:00 - 14:00
Mon 14:00 - 16:00
Wed 13:00 - 14:00
Wed 14:00 - 16:00
1312
1312
1312
1312
Checksant GANGAKATE [Room-TBA]
CRS000745
SEC024626
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) master 01 377/500 Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]
CRS000793
SEC025114
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Aeksing Weerasawainon Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000793
SEC025115
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5208
5208
Aeksing Weerasawainon Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000793
SEC025116
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 03 15/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5208
5208
Aeksing Weerasawainon Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000793
SEC025117
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 04 11/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5208
5208
Aeksing Weerasawainon Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000796
SEC025147
ICLF211 Pre-Intermediate French I 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5211
5211
Adrien Peigne Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000796
SEC025148
ICLF211 Pre-Intermediate French I 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5211
5211
Adrien Peigne Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000799
SEC025086
ICLG211 Pre-Intermediate German I 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5210
5210
Kai ROHS Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000799
SEC025087
ICLG211 Pre-Intermediate German I 4(4-0-8) master 02 21/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5210
5210
Thomas KREY Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000802
SEC025070
ICLJ211 Pre-Intermediate Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
Orie GREEN Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000802
SEC025071
ICLJ211 Pre-Intermediate Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 22/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5212
5212
Orie GREEN Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000805
SEC025173
ICLS211 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5210
5210
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000805
SEC025174
ICLS211 Pre-Intermediate Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 02 22/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5209
5209
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000950
SEC025076
ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/23 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5210
5210
Kai ROHS Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS000950
SEC025078
ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/23 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Kai ROHS Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000950
SEC025079
ICML101 Elementary German I 4(4-0-8) master 03 22/23 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5210
5210
Supapat Singuntragorn Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000951
SEC025082
ICML102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Thomas KREY Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000951
SEC025083
ICML102 Elementary German II 4(4-0-8) master 02 18/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5210
5210
Kai ROHS Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000953
SEC025047
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Orie GREEN Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000953
SEC025048
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5208
5208
Kazuharu YAMAMOTO Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000953
SEC025049
ICML111 Elementary Japanese I 4(4-0-8) master 03 19/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000954
SEC025057
ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5212
5212
Orie GREEN Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000954
SEC025058
ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000954
SEC025059
ICML112 Elementary Japanese II 4(4-0-8) master 03 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5212
5212
Takayoshi FUJIWARA Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000956
SEC025139
ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Bruno MAHON Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000956
SEC025140
ICML121 Elementary French I 4(4-0-8) master 02 18/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5211
5211
Bruno MAHON Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000957
SEC025143
ICML122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5211
5211
Adrien Peigne Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000957
SEC025144
ICML122 Elementary French II 4(4-0-8) master 02 18/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5211
5211
Adrien Peigne Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000959
SEC025094
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5209
5209
Hathaikarn MANGKORNPAIBOON Wed 09-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000959
SEC025095
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 7/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5209
5209
Hathaikarn MANGKORNPAIBOON Wed 09-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000959
SEC025096
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 03 17/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5209
5209
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Wed 09-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000959
SEC025097
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 04 18/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
5208
5208
Weiwei WU Wed 09-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000959
SEC025098
ICML131 Elementary Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 05 10/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5209
5209
Naputtsorn NETRCHAYA-ARNUNT Wed 09-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC025105
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 02 21/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000960
SEC025106
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 03 13/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC025107
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 04 21/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5209
5209
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000960
SEC025566
ICML132 Elementary Chinese II 4(4-0-8) master 05 9/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5212
5212
Prateep WONGVERAYUT Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000961
SEC025112
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5301
5301
Puvisa QIUJUAN Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000962
SEC025155
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5208
5208
Sergio Esteban Redondo Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000962
SEC025156
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
3316
3316
Gonzalo Broto NOGUEROL Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000962
SEC025157
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 03 20/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5207
5207
Leire Alejaldre Biel Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000962
SEC025158
ICML141 Elementary Spanish I 4(4-0-8) master 04 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5207
5207
Leire Alejaldre Biel Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000963
SEC025165
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Wed 09-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000963
SEC025166
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5207
5207
Juan Carlos OLMOS ALCOY Wed 09-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000963
SEC025167
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 03 18/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5207
5207
Leire Alejaldre Biel Wed 09-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000963
SEC025168
ICML142 Elementary Spanish II 4(4-0-8) master 04 11/20 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
5207
5207
Maria GUERRERO Wed 09-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000965
SEC025128
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3415
3415
Anchalee Pongpun [Room-TBA]
CRS000965
SEC025129
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 02 13/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3415
3415
Anchalee Pongpun [Room-TBA]
CRS000965
SEC025131
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 04 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3415
3415
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA]
CRS000965
SEC025132
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 05 11/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3420
3420
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA]
CRS000965
SEC025133
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 06 11/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3415
3415
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA]
CRS000965
SEC025134
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 07 14/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3411
Wimonsiri Hemtanon [Room-TBA]
CRS000965
SEC025135
ICML160 Introduction to Thai Language and Culture 4(4-0-8) master 08 13/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3420
3420
Arpaporn IEMUBOL [Room-TBA]
CRS000966
SEC025136
ICML161 Elementary Thai I 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [5208 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000968
SEC025138
ICML163 Elementary Thai III 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5208
5208
Arpaporn IEMUBOL Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [5208 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000969
SEC024964
ICML171 Elementary Indonesian I 4(4-0-8) master 01 2/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3316
3316
Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3305 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > Humanities

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000698
SEC025386
ICHM105 Music Appreciation 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/30 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5301
5301
Gerald MOSHAMMER [Room-TBA]
CRS000701
SEC025387
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/30 Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1314
1302
Pathompong BODHIPRASIDDHINAND Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000701
SEC025388
ICHM107 Introduction to Asian Philosophy 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1302
Pathompong BODHIPRASIDDHINAND Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000702
SEC025381
ICHM140 Elementary Art Theory 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1405
1405
York Harry GUNTHER Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000704
SEC025360
ICHM141 Art Appreciation I 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
1302
1302
Dale KONSTANZ Thu 10-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000708
SEC025452
ICHM143 Introduction to Photography 4(2-4-6) master 01 22/22 Wed 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 12:00 - 16:00
1408/1
1408/1
Jack PICONE [Room-TBA]
CRS000726
SEC025382
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/30 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1405
1405
York Harry GUNTHER Mon 14-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000726
SEC025383
ICHM225 The Western Classical Ideal 4(4-0-8) master 02 29/30 Mon 18:00 - 19:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
1405
1405
York Harry GUNTHER Mon 14-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC025454
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 01 18/20 Tue 13:00 - 14:00
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 13:00 - 14:00
Thu 14:00 - 16:00
1312
1312
1312
1312
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC025456
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 02 20/20 Mon 09:00 - 10:00
Mon 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 09:00 - 10:00
Wed 10:00 - 12:00
1312
1312
1312
1312
Checksant GANGAKATE [Room-TBA]
CRS000728
SEC025457
ICHM241 Introduction to Drawing 4(2-4-6) master 03 21/21 Mon 13:00 - 14:00
Mon 14:00 - 16:00
Wed 13:00 - 14:00
Wed 14:00 - 16:00
1312
1312
1312
1312
Checksant GANGAKATE [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Additional Compulsory Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000699
SEC025384
ICHM106 Moral and Ethical Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/30 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3302
3302
Gerald MOSHAMMER Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000699
SEC025385
ICHM106 Moral and Ethical Studies 4(4-0-8) master 02 27/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3302
3302
Gerald MOSHAMMER Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]

General Education Courses > Humanities > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000697
SEC025311
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1306
1306
Barbara Maria EKAMP Thu 10-12-2015 10:00 - 12:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000697
SEC025380
ICHM103 Introduction to Logic 4(4-0-8) master 02 27/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1306
1306
Elaine WONG Thu 10-12-2015 10:00 - 12:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000745
SEC024626
ICID100 Freshman Seminar 0(1-0-0) master 01 377/500 Kurniati Ailing WIRAKOTAN [Room-TBA]

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000808
SEC024545
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1314
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000808
SEC024546
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000808
SEC024547
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 21/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000983
SEC024566
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 01 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3316
3316
Meechoke CHUEDOUNG Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000983
SEC024567
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 02 9/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3306
3306
Narisa LAPLAMWANIT Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000983
SEC024568
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 03 22/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3407
3407
Pairote SATIRACOO Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000983
SEC024569
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 04 24/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1305
1305
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000983
SEC024570
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 05 9/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3305
Sanyapong PETCHROMPO Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC024571
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 9/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
1419
3302
Farida CHAMCHOD Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC024572
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1407
1407
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000984
SEC024573
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3315
3315
Pachara CHAISURIYA Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000984
SEC024574
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1405
1405
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC024575
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 24/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1405
1405
Somsak ORANKITCHAROEN Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC024576
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC024577
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 07 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1418
1418
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC024578
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 08 11/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3317
3409
Wayne Michael Lawton Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC024579
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 09 14/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
2302
2302
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC024580
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3304
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000986
SEC024548
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1314
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICMA 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC024549
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 6/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] 1) Class shared with ICMA 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC024550
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 13/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICMA 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000987
SEC024581
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3303
3303
Alfonso REINA Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024582
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3408
3408
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000987
SEC024583
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 16/25 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1503
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024584
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
Charnchai PLUEMPITIWIRIYAWEJ Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024585
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 05 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3317
3317
Elaine WONG Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000987
SEC024586
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 06 22/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3316
3316
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000987
SEC024587
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 07 22/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1306
1306
Pattarapong Pakpoom Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [2308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024588
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 08 26/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024589
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 09 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3409
3409
Sumalee UNSURANGSIE Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024590
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 10 28/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
2302
2302
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000988
SEC024591
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1403
Akarin PHAIBULPANICH Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000988
SEC024592
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 17/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3305
3305
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000988
SEC024594
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Tue 18:00 - 19:50
Thu 18:00 - 19:50
1306
1306
Prakash CHANCHANA Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000988
SEC024595
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 05 24/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1405
1404
Sumalee UNSURANGSIE Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000988
SEC024598
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 06 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1306
1306
Varumpa TEMAISMITHI Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000988
SEC024599
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 07 25/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1502
1502
Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000988
SEC024600
ICNS104 Fundamental Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 08 21/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3304
3411
Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000989
SEC024601
ICNS105 Basic Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 27/25 Wed 08:00 - 11:50
3407
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000992
SEC024539
ICNS112 Integrated Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1418
1404
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] 1) Allow for >=568xxxx of CI, CS, EN, FS majors, and <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CH, EN, PY majors. 2) Students are required have completed ICCM 104 or have other evidence of adequate reading comprehension and written expression. 3) Not for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. (They must take ICBI 101. 4) Not for <=558xxxx of CI. CS, FS majors. (They must take ICNS 112 Principles of Biology.)
CRS000991
SEC024879
ICNS112 Principles of Biology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1418
1404
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] 1) Allow for <=558xxxx of CI. CS, FS majors. 2) Students are required have completed ICCM 104 or have other evidence of adequate reading comprehension and written expression. 3) Not for >=568xxxx of CI, CS, EN, FS majors, and <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CH, EN, PY majors. (They must take ICNS 112 Integrated Biology.) 4) Not for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. (They must take ICBI 101.)
CRS000993
SEC024880
ICNS114 The Science of the Human Body 4(4-0-8) master 01 31/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1417
3303
Ditthayanan PUNYARATABANDHU Mon 14-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] Natural Science GE credit only for >=568xxxx; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000994
SEC024881
ICNS115 Hominid Evolution and Primate Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3305
3305
Ramesh BOONRATANA Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1306 - Lecture Room] 1) Natural Science GE credit only for >=568xxxx students; others receive Free Elective credit. 2) Code shared with ICSS 115 Introduction to Physical Anthropology, SS students register for ICSS 115.
CRS000996
SEC024835
ICNS117 Plants, People and Society 4(4-0-8) master 01 30/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1503
1503
Edward GRAND Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000997
SEC024833
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Edward GRAND Sun 13-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000997
SEC024834
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 02 28/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Edward GRAND Sun 13-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS001000
SEC024806
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3305
3305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Code share with ICPY 132. 2) >568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001000
SEC024807
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 12/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3315
3315
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code share with ICPY 132. 2) >568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001000
SEC024808
ICNS132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 3/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3306
3306
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code share with ICPY 132. 2) >568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001002
SEC024873
ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) master 01 28/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 12:50
Fri 13:00 - 13:50
1407
1512
1512
Brian J. PHILLIPS Mon 14-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1407 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Five to six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001002
SEC024874
ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) master 02 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 14:50
Fri 15:00 - 15:50
1407
1512
1512
Brian J. PHILLIPS Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Five to six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001004
SEC024884
ICNS142 Introduction to Internet Technology 4(3-2-7) master 01 26/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 14:50
Wed 15:00 - 15:50
1514/1
1514/1
1514/1
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical Study. 2) Three or six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001004
SEC024885
ICNS142 Introduction to Internet Technology 4(3-2-7) master 02 26/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
1513
Poramin BHEGANAN Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical Study. 2) Three or six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001005
SEC024886
ICNS143 Fundamental of Computer Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1514
1514
Kritya BUNCHONGCHIT Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room] NS or Free Elective for >=568xxxx; others receive Free Elective credit
CRS001009
SEC024887
ICNS152 Southeast Asian Ecology 4(3-2-7) master 01 29/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 11:50
3305
3305
3305
Ramesh BOONRATANA Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1304 - Lecture Room] 1) Free Elective credit for <=558xxxx students, Natural Science GE credit or Free Elective credit for >=568xxxx students. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged on weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Code shared with ICSA 202 Ecology of Southeast Asia; most ICSS students should register for ICSA 202.
CRS001009
SEC024888
ICNS152 Southeast Asian Ecology 4(3-2-7) master 02 23/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 14:50
Thu 15:00 - 15:50
3305
3305
3305
Ramesh BOONRATANA Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1305 - Lecture Room] 1) Free Elective credit for <=558xxxx students, Natural Science GE credit or Free Elective credit for >=568xxxx students. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged on weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Code shared with ICSA 202 Ecology of Southeast Asia; most ICSS students should register for ICSA 202.
CRS001010
SEC024877
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 01 33/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Wed 13:00 - 13:50
1502
1502
1502
Laird ALLAN Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip(s) will be arranged on 3rd or 4th weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip). Highly recommended but not required. 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to field trip planning in Week 1.
CRS001010
SEC024878
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 02 31/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 14:50
Wed 15:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
1502
Laird ALLAN Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip(s) will be arranged on 3rd or 4th weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip). Highly recommended but not required. 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to field trip planning in Week 1.
CRS001011
SEC024889
ICNS154 Science, Technology and Environment 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/30 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1315
Ditthayanan PUNYARATABANDHU Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS001014
SEC024890
ICNS161 General Geology 4(3-2-7) master 01 28/30 Fri 08:00 - 10:50
Fri 11:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN Sun 13-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] 1) Free Elective credit for <=558xxxx students, Natural Science GE credit or Free Elective credit for >=568xxxx students. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) One-day field trip will be arranged on weekends (to total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001014
SEC024891
ICNS161 General Geology 4(3-2-7) master 02 26/30 Sat 08:00 - 10:50
Sat 11:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Prinya PUTTHAPIBAN Sun 13-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Free Elective credit for <=558xxxx students, Natural Science GE credit or Free Elective credit for >=568xxxx students. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) One-day field trip will be arranged on weekends (to total 12 practical hours during trip). 4) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001018
SEC024893
ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3303
3303
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Tue 08-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS001018
SEC024894
ICNS211 The Science of Food 4(4-0-8) master 02 26/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3303
3303
Nirutchara LAOHAPRASIT Tue 08-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001021
SEC024895
ICNS212 Essentials of the Food Industry 4(4-0-8) master 01 27/30 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Valeeratana SINSAWASDI Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1302 - Lecture Room] Natural Science GE credit only for >=568xxxx students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS001021
SEC024896
ICNS212 Essentials of the Food Industry 4(4-0-8) master 02 29/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1419
1419
Valeeratana SINSAWASDI Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1303 - Lecture Room] Natural Science GE credit only for >=568xxxx students; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS001023
SEC024876
ICNS252 Marine Biology 4(3-2-7) joint 01 4/25 Fri 12:00 - 14:50
1308
Laird ALLAN Thu 10-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402] 1) Natural Science GE credit only for <=558xxxx students; others receive Free Elective credit. 2) Code shared with ICNS 255. 3) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 4) Three one-day field work or observational experiences included 24 practical hours during trip. Highly recommended, but not required. 5) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to field trip planning in Week 1.
CRS001026
SEC024875
ICNS255 Essentials of Marine Life 4(3-2-7) master 01 20/25 Fri 12:00 - 14:50
1308
Laird ALLAN Thu 10-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402] 1) Code shared with ICNS252. 2) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical Study. 3) Three one-day field work or observational experiences included 24 practical hours during trip. Highly recommended but not required. 4) Natural Science GE credit for >=568xxxx students; others can take for Free Elective credit. 5) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to field trip planning in Week 1. 6) BI and EN majors desiring major credit should register for ICBI441 in Trimester 2/2015-2016.
CRS001027
SEC024897
ICNS256 Sustainable Development 4(4-0-8) master 01 36/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICBI 256 and ICEN 391. 2) EN and BI students registering for Sustainable Development course have option to receive credit for ICBI 256 or ICEN 391. See instructor or your PD.

General Education Courses > Natural Sciences > Compulsory Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000983
SEC024566
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 01 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3316
3316
Meechoke CHUEDOUNG Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000983
SEC024567
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 02 9/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3306
3306
Narisa LAPLAMWANIT Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000983
SEC024568
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 03 22/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3407
3407
Pairote SATIRACOO Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000983
SEC024569
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 04 24/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1305
1305
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000983
SEC024570
ICNS015 Refresher Mathematics (Non - Credits) 0(4-0-0) master 05 9/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3305
Sanyapong PETCHROMPO Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC024571
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 01 9/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
1419
3302
Farida CHAMCHOD Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC024572
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 02 25/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1407
1407
Kittisak CHAYANTRAKOM Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000984
SEC024573
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 03 24/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3315
3315
Pachara CHAISURIYA Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000984
SEC024574
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 04 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1405
1405
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC024575
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 05 24/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1405
1405
Somsak ORANKITCHAROEN Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC024576
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 06 25/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1306
1306
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC024577
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 07 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1418
1418
Thitikom PUAPANSAWAT Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000984
SEC024578
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 08 11/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3317
3409
Wayne Michael Lawton Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000984
SEC024579
ICNS100 Intensive Mathematics 0(4-0-0) master 09 14/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
2302
2302
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000985
SEC024580
ICNS101 Introduction to Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3411
3304
Pannee PUTTHAPIBAN Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]

General Education Courses > Social Sciences

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS001260
SEC024656
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1403
1403
Jaruwan SAKULKU Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS001260
SEC024657
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Christin GROTHAUS Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001260
SEC024658
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 03 38/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1406
1406
Christin GROTHAUS Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS001260
SEC024659
ICSS112 Introduction to Psychology 4(4-0-8) master 04 22/40 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
Suk Won SONG Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001261
SEC024660
ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1419
1419
Ornthicha DUANGRATANA Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS001261
SEC024661
ICSS113 Introduction to Sociology 4(4-0-8) master 02 36/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1419
1419
Ornthicha DUANGRATANA Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS001262
SEC024662
ICSS114 Introduction to Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
2308
2308
Ruchi AGARWAL Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS001262
SEC024663
ICSS114 Introduction to Economics 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1308
1402
Ruchi AGARWAL Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001263
SEC025305
ICSS115 Introduction to Physical Anthropology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3305
3305
Ramesh BOONRATANA Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001264
SEC024664
ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1402
1402
William Jones Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS001264
SEC024665
ICSS116 Introduction to Political Science 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1402
1402
William Jones Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS001265
SEC024666
ICSS117 Introduction to Social Anthropology 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3411
3411
Iljas BAKER Mon 14-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS001266
SEC024667
ICSS118 Introduction to Mass Communications 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1407
1407
Vipavinee ARTPRADID Mon 14-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS001266
SEC025568
ICSS118 Introduction to Mass Communications 4(4-0-8) master 02 37/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3303
1306
Vipavinee ARTPRADID Mon 14-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS001267
SEC024668
ICSS119 Introduction to International Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1406
1406
Panlavee BOONPONGSA Sun 13-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1406 - 1406] - Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001267
SEC025329
ICSS119 Introduction to International Studies 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1406
1406
Panlavee BOONPONGSA Sun 13-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1405 - Lecture Room] - Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001268
SEC024670
ICSS121 Southeast Asian Studies 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3304
3304
Christian OESTERHELD [Room-TBA]
CRS001271
SEC024672
ICSS133 Introduction to European History 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1417
1417
Natanaree POSRITHONG Tue 08-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] - Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001272
SEC024673
ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) master 01 35/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3408
3408
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Mon 14-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS001272
SEC024674
ICSS135 Introduction to Human Geography 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3408
3408
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Mon 14-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS001273
SEC024675
ICSS136 Religious Experience and Traditions 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
2302
2302
Ruchi AGARWAL [Room-TBA]
CRS001274
SEC024676
ICSS137 Introduction to Archaeology 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
Thanik LERTCHARNRIT Mon 14-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001274
SEC024677
ICSS137 Introduction to Archaeology 4(4-0-8) master 02 12/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1403
1403
Thanik LERTCHARNRIT Mon 14-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001276
SEC024678
ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
2307
2307
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS001276
SEC024679
ICSS139 Tourism Geography 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
2307
2307
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS001278
SEC024723
ICSS203 Globalization and the Modern World 4(4-0-8) joint 01 6/5 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Mike HAYES [Room-TBA]
CRS001279
SEC025313
ICSS204 World History A (c. 1400 - 1763) 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/10 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1503
1503
James Alastair WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS001281
SEC024732
ICSS206 World History C (c. 1914 - 1945) 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/10 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS001286
SEC024766
ICSS214 Southeast Asian Women 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN [Room-TBA]
CRS001289
SEC024769
ICSS221 Thai Society and Thai Culture 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1417
1417
James Alastair WARREN [Room-TBA]
CRS001290
SEC024680
ICSS222 Thai History 4(4-0-8) master 01 44/40 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1504
Wariya CHINWANNO Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS001292
SEC024735
ICSS232 Introduction to the Civilizations of East Asia I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
2303
2303
Jung Rock Seo Sun 13-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001298
SEC024737
ICSS239 The Middle East Since 1800 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Peter Rodney Peatfield SMITH Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS001305
SEC024682
ICSS251 Developmental Psychology I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 11/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1403
1403
Supattapa Verachariya Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [3315 - Lecture Room]
CRS001308
SEC024684
ICSS254 Psychological Approaches to Personality 4(4-0-8) joint 01 21/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1403
1403
Jaruwan SAKULKU [Room-TBA]
CRS001309
SEC024686
ICSS255 Abnormal Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/10 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1305
1305
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS001310
SEC024688
ICSS256 Introduction to Industrial and Organizational Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 19/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1406
1406
Christin GROTHAUS Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS001311
SEC024691
ICSS257 Introduction to Educational Psychology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 18/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2302
2302
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1406 - 1406] - Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001313
SEC024742
ICSS259 Russia and the Soviet Union up to 1825 4(4-0-8) joint 01 13/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3305
3305
Pattaka SA-NGIMNET [Room-TBA] - Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001315
SEC024746
ICSS271 An Introduction to International Relations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/10 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3317
3317
William Jones [Room-TBA]
CRS001316
SEC024748
ICSS272 An Introduction to Comparative Political Systems 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1417
1417
Panlavee BOONPONGSA [Room-TBA]
CRS001317
SEC024760
ICSS303 The Early History of Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3410
3410
Marja-Leena HEIKKILA-HORN [Room-TBA]
CRS001322
SEC024764
ICSS317 Introduction to Poverty and Rural Development in Southeast Asia 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1304
1304
Colin MACANDREWS Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS001331
SEC024697
ICSS355 Drug Use and Behavior 4(4-0-8) joint 01 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
2302
2302
Douglas Lee RHEIN Mon 14-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1406 - 1406] - Regular curricula for students ID: 56xxxxx and above; - Free elective for students ID: 55xxxxx and earlier
CRS001334
SEC024744
ICSS361 Economic Geography 4(4-0-8) joint 01 22/24 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2308
2308
Ruchi AGARWAL [Room-TBA]
CRS001337
SEC024750
ICSS374 Introduction to International Organizations 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/5 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1418
1418
Mike HAYES [Room-TBA]
CRS001338
SEC024752
ICSS375 Introduction to Democracy as a Political System 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3422
3422
Nigel Gould Davies Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000468
SEC025562
ICEM101 Media Production 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/10 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
P320
Pimpaka TOWIRA [Room-TBA]
CRS000469
SEC025411
ICEM104 Visual Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/10 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
P319
Jintanant Chaya SUBHAMITR [Room-TBA] ID 55 and below only
CRS000470
SEC025430
ICEM105 Visual Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/30 Tue 08:00 - 10:00
Thu 08:00 - 10:00
P322
P322
Jintanant Chaya SUBHAMITR [Room-TBA]
CRS000477
SEC025573
ICEM205 Basic Acting Techniques 4(0-8-4) master 01 1/1 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00

Lecture room
John MARENGO [Room-TBA] Only for 5080547 Mr. Bhawin
CRS000481
SEC025435
ICEM301 Introduction to Media Research 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/14 Tue 08:00 - 10:00
Thu 08:00 - 10:00
P320
P320
Jerimiah F. Morris [Room-TBA] student ID 55 and below
CRS000481
SEC025582
ICEM301 Introduction to Media Research 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/5 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
P320
P320
Jerimiah F. Morris [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000103
SEC025379
ICAM498 Animation Production Final Project I 4(0-12-4) master 01 11/20 Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS000545
SEC025561
ICFM201 Cinematography 4(0-8-4) joint 01 1/10 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P323
P323
Charles Baker [Room-TBA]
CRS000556
SEC025451
ICFM351 Film Criticism 4(2-4-6) master 01 17/20 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 15:00
P320
P320
Lee Chatametikool [Room-TBA]
CRS000562
SEC025440
ICFM402 Film Producing 4(0-8-4) master 01 18/25 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
P316
P316
Pawas SAWASCHAIYAMET [Room-TBA]
CRS000562
SEC025607
ICFM402 Film Producing 4(0-8-4) master 02 1/1 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 08:00 - 12:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pawas SAWASCHAIYAMET [Room-TBA] Only for Mr. Bhawin ID 5080547
CRS001424
SEC025612
ICTV204 TV Scriptwriting 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/2 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
E3204
Tuptim Malakul LANE [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000101
SEC025375
ICAM398 Professional Internship in Animation Production 4(0-12-4) master 01 11/20 Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS000104
SEC025563
ICAM499 Animation Production Final Project II 8(0-24-8) master 01 1/1 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000468
SEC025562
ICEM101 Media Production 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/10 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
P320
Pimpaka TOWIRA [Room-TBA]
CRS000469
SEC025411
ICEM104 Visual Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/10 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
P319
Jintanant Chaya SUBHAMITR [Room-TBA] ID 55 and below only
CRS000470
SEC025430
ICEM105 Visual Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/30 Tue 08:00 - 10:00
Thu 08:00 - 10:00
P322
P322
Jintanant Chaya SUBHAMITR [Room-TBA]
CRS000471
SEC025409
ICEM111 Introduction to Entertainment Media 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/30 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
P320
Pimpaka TOWIRA [Room-TBA]
CRS000472
SEC025410
ICEM112 Visual Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/30 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
P319
Jintanant Chaya SUBHAMITR [Room-TBA]
CRS000477
SEC025573
ICEM205 Basic Acting Techniques 4(0-8-4) master 01 1/1 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00

Lecture room
John MARENGO [Room-TBA] Only for 5080547 Mr. Bhawin
CRS000478
SEC025432
ICEM211 Media Research and Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/30 Tue 08:00 - 10:00
Thu 08:00 - 10:00
P320
P320
Jerimiah F. Morris [Room-TBA] For TV Major
CRS000478
SEC025433
ICEM211 Media Research and Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
P320
P320
Jerimiah F. Morris [Room-TBA] For film major
CRS000478
SEC025434
ICEM211 Media Research and Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 03 15/30 Tue 13:00 - 15:00
Thu 13:00 - 15:00
E3213
E3213
Jerimiah F. Morris [Room-TBA] For Animation Major
CRS000481
SEC025435
ICEM301 Introduction to Media Research 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/14 Tue 08:00 - 10:00
Thu 08:00 - 10:00
P320
P320
Jerimiah F. Morris [Room-TBA] student ID 55 and below
CRS000481
SEC025582
ICEM301 Introduction to Media Research 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/5 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
P320
P320
Jerimiah F. Morris [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Elective Animation Production Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000545
SEC025561
ICFM201 Cinematography 4(0-8-4) joint 01 1/10 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P323
P323
Charles Baker [Room-TBA]
CRS000556
SEC025451
ICFM351 Film Criticism 4(2-4-6) master 01 17/20 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 15:00
P320
P320
Lee Chatametikool [Room-TBA]
CRS000562
SEC025440
ICFM402 Film Producing 4(0-8-4) master 01 18/25 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
P316
P316
Pawas SAWASCHAIYAMET [Room-TBA]
CRS000562
SEC025607
ICFM402 Film Producing 4(0-8-4) master 02 1/1 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 08:00 - 12:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pawas SAWASCHAIYAMET [Room-TBA] Only for Mr. Bhawin ID 5080547
CRS001424
SEC025612
ICTV204 TV Scriptwriting 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/2 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
E3204
Tuptim Malakul LANE [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000128
SEC025446
ICAP326 Selected Topics in Animation Production 4(0-8-4) master 01 15/20 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P318*
P318*
Monsit JANGARIYAWONG [Room-TBA]
CRS000545
SEC025561
ICFM201 Cinematography 4(0-8-4) joint 01 1/10 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P323
P323
Charles Baker [Room-TBA]
CRS000556
SEC025451
ICFM351 Film Criticism 4(2-4-6) master 01 17/20 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 15:00
P320
P320
Lee Chatametikool [Room-TBA]
CRS000562
SEC025440
ICFM402 Film Producing 4(0-8-4) master 01 18/25 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
P316
P316
Pawas SAWASCHAIYAMET [Room-TBA]
CRS000562
SEC025607
ICFM402 Film Producing 4(0-8-4) master 02 1/1 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 08:00 - 12:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pawas SAWASCHAIYAMET [Room-TBA] Only for Mr. Bhawin ID 5080547
CRS000589
SEC025424
ICFP326 Selected Topics in Film Production 4(0-8-4) master 01 7/20 Mon 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 08:00 - 12:00
P319
P319
John MARENGO [Room-TBA]
CRS000589
SEC025427
ICFP326 Selected Topics in Film Production 4(0-8-4) master 02 10/20 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
P319
P319
John MARENGO [Room-TBA]
CRS001411
SEC025428
ICTP325 Special Effects Make-up for Television and Film 4(0-8-4) master 01 19/20 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P320
P320
Panpilas PITAYANON [Room-TBA]
CRS001424
SEC025612
ICTV204 TV Scriptwriting 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/2 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
E3204
Tuptim Malakul LANE [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Entertainment Media Production Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000468
SEC025562
ICEM101 Media Production 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/10 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
P320
Pimpaka TOWIRA [Room-TBA]
CRS000469
SEC025411
ICEM104 Visual Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/10 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
P319
Jintanant Chaya SUBHAMITR [Room-TBA] ID 55 and below only
CRS000470
SEC025430
ICEM105 Visual Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/30 Tue 08:00 - 10:00
Thu 08:00 - 10:00
P322
P322
Jintanant Chaya SUBHAMITR [Room-TBA]
CRS000477
SEC025573
ICEM205 Basic Acting Techniques 4(0-8-4) master 01 1/1 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00

Lecture room
John MARENGO [Room-TBA] Only for 5080547 Mr. Bhawin
CRS000481
SEC025435
ICEM301 Introduction to Media Research 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/14 Tue 08:00 - 10:00
Thu 08:00 - 10:00
P320
P320
Jerimiah F. Morris [Room-TBA] student ID 55 and below
CRS000481
SEC025582
ICEM301 Introduction to Media Research 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/5 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
P320
P320
Jerimiah F. Morris [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Required Animation Production Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000101
SEC025375
ICAM398 Professional Internship in Animation Production 4(0-12-4) master 01 11/20 Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS000103
SEC025379
ICAM498 Animation Production Final Project I 4(0-12-4) master 01 11/20 Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS000104
SEC025563
ICAM499 Animation Production Final Project II 8(0-24-8) master 01 1/1 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]

Animation Production > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000101
SEC025375
ICAM398 Professional Internship in Animation Production 4(0-12-4) master 01 11/20 Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS000103
SEC025379
ICAM498 Animation Production Final Project I 4(0-12-4) master 01 11/20 Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS000104
SEC025563
ICAM499 Animation Production Final Project II 8(0-24-8) master 01 1/1 Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000109
SEC025431
ICAP201 Computer Programs for Animation 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
P318*
P318*
Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]
CRS000110
SEC025442
ICAP202 Drawing for Animation 4(0-8-4) master 01 18/20 Sat 08:00 - 12:00
Sat 13:00 - 17:00
3307
3307
Checksant GANGAKATE [Room-TBA]
CRS000115
SEC025436
ICAP301 Animation Theory and Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
P319
P319
Millicent YOUNG [Room-TBA]
CRS000116
SEC025439
ICAP302 3D Character Setup and Animation 4(0-8-4) master 01 12/20 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Aaron SCHMIDT [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Applied Mathematics Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC024916
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1503
1503
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000137
SEC024929
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000137
SEC024930
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1308
1308
Varang Wiriyawit Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000138
SEC024922
ICBE344 Econometrics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/40 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
1304
1304
Tongyai IYAVARAKUL Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000143
SEC024921
ICBE441 Econometric II 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Monthien Satimanon Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000298
SEC024614
ICCH333 Physical Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Supachai SUPALUKNARI [Room-TBA] Code shared with ICPY371
CRS000863
SEC024645
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 15/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000863
SEC024646
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000863
SEC024648
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 5/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000863
SEC024649
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 2/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000863
SEC024650
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 3/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000864
SEC024632
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1304
1304
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC024633
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000864
SEC024636
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 11/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1308
1308
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000864
SEC024637
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 2/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1304
1304
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC024638
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 1/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC024651
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1308
1308
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC024652
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 43/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1308
1308
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC024653
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Kelly Bao Anh Huynh VU Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC024654
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Kelly Bao Anh Huynh VU Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000867
SEC024655
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 05 44/45 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Kelly Bao Anh Huynh VU Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000880
SEC024863
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC024864
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 38/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC024865
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 03 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC024866
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 04 18/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000882
SEC024824
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000882
SEC024825
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000882
SEC024826
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 35/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000882
SEC024827
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 28/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Marisa Laokulrach Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000882
SEC025599
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 05 43/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC024829
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1502
1502
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC024830
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 34/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000883
SEC024831
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 35/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000883
SEC024832
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 30/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1504
1504
Kanix BUKKAVESA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000903
SEC024945
ICMF376 Financial Modeling 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1514
1514
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Mon 14-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000907
SEC024943
ICMF471 Financial Investment 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000911
SEC024837
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3422
1314
Kanix BUKKAVESA Thu 10-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Applied Mathematics Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000346
SEC024813
ICCS201 Computer Programming I 4(3-2-7) joint 01 5/25 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Thu 10-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1512 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS, AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 101 required for >=568xxxx of CS, AM majors. 3) Shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major
CRS000348
SEC025192
ICCS203 Computer Programming II 4(3-2-7) joint 01 3/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 10:50
Wed 11:00 - 12:50
1514
1514
1514
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1404 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, CS majors; elective for PY major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 202 required for >=568xxxx of CS major; elective for AM, PY majors.
CRS000826
SEC024563
ICMA322 Advanced Calculus 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3412
3412
Chatchawan Panraksa Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000858
SEC025558
ICMA444 Research Project in Applied Mathematics 6(6-0-12) master 01 1/20 Chatchawan Panraksa [Room-TBA]
CRS000859
SEC024565
ICMA445 Seminar in Applied Mathematics 2(2-0-4) master 01 3/25 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
3316
Chatchawan Panraksa [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC025564
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Tue 16:00 - 17:50
1407
1407
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors.
CRS000153
SEC025321
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1506
Laird ALLAN Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors.
CRS000284
SEC024605
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1418
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000290
SEC024610
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 13/12 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1405 - Lecture Room] Designed for all student ID number
CRS000290
SEC024611
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 12/12 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1304 - Lecture Room] Designed for >=568xxxx
CRS000808
SEC024545
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1314
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000808
SEC024546
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000808
SEC024547
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 21/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000809
SEC024551
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1314
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICMA 102, ICNS 102. 2) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000809
SEC024552
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 6/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] 1) Class shared with ICMA 102, ICNS 102. 2) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000809
SEC024553
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 8/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICMA 102, ICNS 102. 2) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000813
SEC024559
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA 215. 2) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 3) <=558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215.
CRS000813
SEC024561
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/25 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICMA 215. 2) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 3) <=558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215.
CRS001051
SEC024803
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3305
3305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC024804
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3315
3315
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC024805
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 03 9/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3306
3306
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001053
SEC024818
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/25 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1503
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001068
SEC024815
ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) master 01 18/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC024871
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1418
3306
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC024872
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3421
3304
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC024602
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3407
3421
Nat KULVANICH Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS001158
SEC024603
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2207
2207
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC024605
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1418
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000808
SEC024545
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1314
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000808
SEC024546
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000808
SEC024547
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 21/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS001051
SEC024803
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3305
3305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC024804
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3315
3315
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC024805
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 03 9/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3306
3306
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001053
SEC024818
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/25 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1503
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC024871
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1418
3306
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC024872
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3421
3304
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC024602
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3407
3421
Nat KULVANICH Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS001158
SEC024603
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2207
2207
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000136
SEC024916
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1503
1503
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000137
SEC024929
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000137
SEC024930
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1308
1308
Varang Wiriyawit Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000138
SEC024922
ICBE344 Econometrics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/40 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
1304
1304
Tongyai IYAVARAKUL Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000143
SEC024921
ICBE441 Econometric II 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Monthien Satimanon Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000298
SEC024614
ICCH333 Physical Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Supachai SUPALUKNARI [Room-TBA] Code shared with ICPY371
CRS000347
SEC025191
ICCS202 Intermediate Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 18/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 10:50
Wed 11:00 - 12:50
1514
1514
1514
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1404 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS major; elective for AM major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 203 required for <=558xxxx of AM, CS majors; elective for PY major.
CRS000863
SEC024645
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 15/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000863
SEC024646
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000863
SEC024648
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 5/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000863
SEC024649
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 2/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000863
SEC024650
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 3/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000864
SEC024632
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1304
1304
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC024633
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000864
SEC024636
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 11/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1308
1308
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000864
SEC024637
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 2/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1304
1304
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC024638
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 1/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC024627
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1304
1304
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC024628
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 44/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000865
SEC024629
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1308
1308
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000865
SEC024630
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1304
1304
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC024631
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 05 44/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC024640
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 44/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000866
SEC024641
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 44/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000866
SEC024642
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 44/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000866
SEC024643
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 41/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000866
SEC024644
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 05 34/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000867
SEC024651
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1308
1308
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC024652
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 43/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1308
1308
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC024653
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Kelly Bao Anh Huynh VU Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC024654
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Kelly Bao Anh Huynh VU Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000867
SEC024655
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 05 44/45 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Kelly Bao Anh Huynh VU Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000880
SEC024863
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC024864
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 38/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC024865
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 03 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC024866
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 04 18/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000882
SEC024824
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000882
SEC024825
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000882
SEC024826
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 35/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000882
SEC024827
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 28/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Marisa Laokulrach Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000882
SEC025599
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 05 43/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC024829
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1502
1502
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC024830
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 34/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000883
SEC024831
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 35/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000883
SEC024832
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 30/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1504
1504
Kanix BUKKAVESA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000903
SEC024945
ICMF376 Financial Modeling 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1514
1514
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Mon 14-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000907
SEC024943
ICMF471 Financial Investment 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Sarayut NATHAPHAN Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000911
SEC024837
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3422
1314
Kanix BUKKAVESA Thu 10-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]

Applied Mathematics > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000343
SEC024812
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 20/25 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Thu 10-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1512 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS, AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 201 required for <=558xxxx of CS, AM majors. 3) Shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major
CRS000343
SEC025583
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 02 6/25 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1513
1513
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 10-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS, AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 201 required for <=558xxxx of CS, AM majors. 3) Shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major
CRS000346
SEC024813
ICCS201 Computer Programming I 4(3-2-7) joint 01 5/25 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Thu 10-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1512 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS, AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 101 required for >=568xxxx of CS, AM majors. 3) Shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major
CRS000348
SEC025192
ICCS203 Computer Programming II 4(3-2-7) joint 01 3/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 10:50
Wed 11:00 - 12:50
1514
1514
1514
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1404 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, CS majors; elective for PY major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 202 required for >=568xxxx of CS major; elective for AM, PY majors.
CRS003124
SEC024554
ICMA200 Principles and Mathematical Concepts 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3306
3306
Ruth J SKULKHU [Room-TBA]
CRS000826
SEC024563
ICMA322 Advanced Calculus 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3412
3412
Chatchawan Panraksa Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000858
SEC025558
ICMA444 Research Project in Applied Mathematics 6(6-0-12) master 01 1/20 Chatchawan Panraksa [Room-TBA]
CRS000859
SEC024565
ICMA445 Seminar in Applied Mathematics 2(2-0-4) master 01 3/25 Fri 14:00 - 15:50
3316
Chatchawan Panraksa [Room-TBA]

Applied Mathematics Minor > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000360
SEC025214
ICCS306 Numerical Methods I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/30 Fri 12:00 - 15:50
1514
Piti Ongmongkolkul Thu 10-12-2015 12:00 - 18:00 [1514 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS major 2) Shared class with ICCS 306 which is required for >=568xxxx 3) Shared class with ICPY 334 and ICPY 491 as well
CRS000815
SEC024560
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA 213. 2) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC024562
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 8/25 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICMA 213. 2) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.

Applied Mathematics Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000811
SEC024555
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1503
1503
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1306 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA 218. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CS majors, and >=568xxxx of CS major. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, PY majors must take ICMA 218.
CRS000812
SEC024557
ICMA212 General Mathematics II 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA Mon 14-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [3302 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA219. 2) Required for CS major. 3) >=568xxxx of AM major must take ICMA219.
CRS000815
SEC024560
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA 213. 2) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC024562
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 8/25 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICMA 213. 2) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000826
SEC024563
ICMA322 Advanced Calculus 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3412
3412
Chatchawan Panraksa Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000986
SEC024548
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1314
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICMA 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC024549
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 6/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] 1) Class shared with ICMA 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC024550
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 13/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICMA 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000997
SEC024833
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Edward GRAND Sun 13-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000997
SEC024834
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 02 28/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Edward GRAND Sun 13-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]

Biological Science Minor > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC025321
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1506
Laird ALLAN Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors.
CRS000159
SEC025330
ICBI211 General Microbiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/8 Mon 10:00 - 12:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Contact division
Contact division
Saovanee CHANCHAROENSIN Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of BI, FS majors. 2) Shared classroom (lecture session on Mon. 10.00 - 12.50) with ICBI 214 and ICFS 213 3) Shared lab. room no. 3508 (lab session on Wed. 12.00 - 13.50) with ICBI 271
CRS000165
SEC025063
ICBI216 Cell Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000166
SEC025346
ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 26/25 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Tue 13:00 - 14:50
3306
1506
Vacharobon THIRAKHUPT Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000167
SEC024836
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 23/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 18:50
1503
1503
1503
Edward GRAND Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000168
SEC025340
ICBI241 Ecology and Conservation 4(3-2-7) master 01 12/10 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 17:50
Contact division
3501
3501
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trips will be arranged (to total 12 practical hours during trip). 3) Shared class with ICBI 261 which is required for >=568xxxx.
CRS000170
SEC024898
ICBI256 Sustainable Development 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICNS 256 and ICEN 391. 2) EN and BI students registering for Sustainable Development course have option to receive credit for ICBI 256 or ICEN 391. See instructor or your PD.
CRS000180
SEC025064
ICBI308 Molecular Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1304
1304
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Thu 10-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000205
SEC025319
ICBI344 Environmental Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3420
3420
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] Shared code with ICNS 253
CRS001157
SEC024871
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1418
3306
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC024872
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3421
3304
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA]

Biological Science Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC025321
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1506
Laird ALLAN Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors.
CRS000159
SEC025330
ICBI211 General Microbiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/8 Mon 10:00 - 12:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Contact division
Contact division
Saovanee CHANCHAROENSIN Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of BI, FS majors. 2) Shared classroom (lecture session on Mon. 10.00 - 12.50) with ICBI 214 and ICFS 213 3) Shared lab. room no. 3508 (lab session on Wed. 12.00 - 13.50) with ICBI 271
CRS000160
SEC025332
ICBI212 General Biochemistry 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/8 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Contact division
Contact division
Saovanee CHANCHAROENSIN Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of BI, EN, FS majors. 2) Shared classroom (lecture session on Tue. 10.00 - 12.50) with ICBI 215 and ICFS 212 3) Shared lab. room no. 3508 (lab session on Thu. 12.00 - 13.50) with ICBI 272
CRS000165
SEC025063
ICBI216 Cell Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000168
SEC025340
ICBI241 Ecology and Conservation 4(3-2-7) master 01 12/10 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 17:50
Contact division
3501
3501
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trips will be arranged (to total 12 practical hours during trip). 3) Shared class with ICBI 261 which is required for >=568xxxx.
CRS000987
SEC024581
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3303
3303
Alfonso REINA Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024582
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3408
3408
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000987
SEC024583
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 16/25 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1503
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024584
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
Charnchai PLUEMPITIWIRIYAWEJ Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024585
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 05 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3317
3317
Elaine WONG Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000987
SEC024586
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 06 22/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3316
3316
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000987
SEC024587
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 07 22/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1306
1306
Pattarapong Pakpoom Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [2308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024588
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 08 26/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024589
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 09 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3409
3409
Sumalee UNSURANGSIE Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024590
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 10 28/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
2302
2302
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000991
SEC024879
ICNS112 Principles of Biology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1418
1404
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] 1) Allow for <=558xxxx of CI. CS, FS majors. 2) Students are required have completed ICCM 104 or have other evidence of adequate reading comprehension and written expression. 3) Not for >=568xxxx of CI, CS, EN, FS majors, and <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CH, EN, PY majors. (They must take ICNS 112 Integrated Biology.) 4) Not for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. (They must take ICBI 101.)
CRS000997
SEC024833
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Edward GRAND Sun 13-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000997
SEC024834
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 02 28/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Edward GRAND Sun 13-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC024605
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1418
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000285
SEC024606
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1306
1306
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000285
SEC025537
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000808
SEC024545
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1314
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000808
SEC024546
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000808
SEC024547
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 21/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS001051
SEC024803
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3305
3305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC024804
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3315
3315
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC024805
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 03 9/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3306
3306
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001157
SEC024871
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1418
3306
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC024872
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3421
3304
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC024602
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3407
3421
Nat KULVANICH Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS001158
SEC024603
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2207
2207
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001160
SEC025351
ICSC333 Statistics for Research 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/25 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
3408
Junya PATTARAARCHACHAI Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx. 2) Shared class with ICSC 335 which is required for >=568xxxxx.

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC025564
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Tue 16:00 - 17:50
1407
1407
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors.
CRS000153
SEC025321
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1506
Laird ALLAN Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors.
CRS000284
SEC024605
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1418
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000285
SEC024606
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1306
1306
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000285
SEC025537
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000290
SEC024610
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 13/12 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1405 - Lecture Room] Designed for all student ID number
CRS000290
SEC024611
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 12/12 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1304 - Lecture Room] Designed for >=568xxxx
CRS000808
SEC024545
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1314
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000808
SEC024546
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000808
SEC024547
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 21/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000809
SEC024551
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1314
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICMA 102, ICNS 102. 2) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000809
SEC024552
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 6/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] 1) Class shared with ICMA 102, ICNS 102. 2) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000809
SEC024553
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 8/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICMA 102, ICNS 102. 2) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000813
SEC024559
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA 215. 2) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 3) <=558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215.
CRS000813
SEC024561
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/25 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICMA 215. 2) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 3) <=558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215.
CRS000815
SEC024560
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA 213. 2) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC024562
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 8/25 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICMA 213. 2) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS001051
SEC024803
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3305
3305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC024804
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3315
3315
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC024805
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 03 9/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3306
3306
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001052
SEC024810
ICPY210 General Physics 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Wed 13:00 - 14:50
1306
3407
3407
Santi WATANAYON Mon 14-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS001068
SEC024815
ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) master 01 18/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC024871
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1418
3306
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC024872
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3421
3304
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC024602
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3407
3421
Nat KULVANICH Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS001158
SEC024603
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2207
2207
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001160
SEC025351
ICSC333 Statistics for Research 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/25 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
3408
Junya PATTARAARCHACHAI Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx. 2) Shared class with ICSC 335 which is required for >=568xxxxx.

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Biology Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000166
SEC025346
ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 26/25 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Tue 13:00 - 14:50
3306
1506
Vacharobon THIRAKHUPT Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000168
SEC025340
ICBI241 Ecology and Conservation 4(3-2-7) master 01 12/10 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 17:50
Contact division
3501
3501
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trips will be arranged (to total 12 practical hours during trip). 3) Shared class with ICBI 261 which is required for >=568xxxx.
CRS000169
SEC025349
ICBI255 Introduction to Oceanography 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/25 Tue 14:00 - 16:50
Tue 17:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical Study. 2) Field trips will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip). 3) Prerequisite: None for <=558xxxx, ICBI101 for >=568xxxx. 4) Code shared with ICEN332.
CRS000170
SEC024898
ICBI256 Sustainable Development 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICNS 256 and ICEN 391. 2) EN and BI students registering for Sustainable Development course have option to receive credit for ICBI 256 or ICEN 391. See instructor or your PD.
CRS000191
SEC024868
ICBI319 Conservation Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3306
3306
Ramesh BOONRATANA Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000194
SEC025348
ICBI322 Vertebrate Zoology 4(3-2-7) master 01 12/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 12:50
Thu 13:00 - 13:50
3315
3315
3315
Laird ALLAN Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [3306 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged on weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip).
CRS000614
SEC024959
ICFS372 Utilization of Water and Wastewater Treatment 2(2-0-4) master 01 26/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
3421
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Biomedical Science Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000179
SEC025347
ICBI307 Nutrition and Dietetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1306
1306
Wantanee KRIENGSINYOS Thu 10-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000215
SEC024869
ICBI405 Community Health 4(3-2-7) master 01 13/25 Thu 08:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 12:50
3420
1408
Chulathida CHOMCHAI Tue 08-12-2015 09:00 - 11:50 [3422 - Lecture Room]
CRS000217
SEC024604
ICBI407 Occupational Health and Safety 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/25 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1503
Summon Chomchai Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000218
SEC025343
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1305
1305
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biology Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000154
SEC025574
ICBI202 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences II 2(0-4-2) master 02 18/22 Wed 12:00 - 15:50
Science lab
Naruthai ONSIRISAKUL Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000168
SEC025340
ICBI241 Ecology and Conservation 4(3-2-7) master 01 12/10 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 17:50
Contact division
3501
3501
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trips will be arranged (to total 12 practical hours during trip). 3) Shared class with ICBI 261 which is required for >=568xxxx.
CRS000169
SEC025349
ICBI255 Introduction to Oceanography 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/25 Tue 14:00 - 16:50
Tue 17:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical Study. 2) Field trips will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip). 3) Prerequisite: None for <=558xxxx, ICBI101 for >=568xxxx. 4) Code shared with ICEN332.
CRS000170
SEC024898
ICBI256 Sustainable Development 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICNS 256 and ICEN 391. 2) EN and BI students registering for Sustainable Development course have option to receive credit for ICBI 256 or ICEN 391. See instructor or your PD.
CRS000191
SEC024868
ICBI319 Conservation Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3306
3306
Ramesh BOONRATANA Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000194
SEC025348
ICBI322 Vertebrate Zoology 4(3-2-7) master 01 12/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 12:50
Thu 13:00 - 13:50
3315
3315
3315
Laird ALLAN Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [3306 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged on weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip).
CRS000205
SEC025319
ICBI344 Environmental Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3420
3420
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] Shared code with ICNS 253

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biomedical Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003122
SEC025342
ICBI305 Human Anatomy I 4(2-4-6) master 01 16/25 Fri 09:00 - 10:50
Fri 12:00 - 15:50
3410
204
Wattana WEERACHATYANUKUL Fri 18-12-2015 09:00 - 16:00 [Room-TBA]
CRS000179
SEC025347
ICBI307 Nutrition and Dietetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1306
1306
Wantanee KRIENGSINYOS Thu 10-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000215
SEC024869
ICBI405 Community Health 4(3-2-7) master 01 13/25 Thu 08:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 12:50
3420
1408
Chulathida CHOMCHAI Tue 08-12-2015 09:00 - 11:50 [3422 - Lecture Room]
CRS000217
SEC024604
ICBI407 Occupational Health and Safety 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/25 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1503
Summon Chomchai Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000218
SEC025343
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1305
1305
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biomedical Science Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003122
SEC025342
ICBI305 Human Anatomy I 4(2-4-6) master 01 16/25 Fri 09:00 - 10:50
Fri 12:00 - 15:50
3410
204
Wattana WEERACHATYANUKUL Fri 18-12-2015 09:00 - 16:00 [Room-TBA]
CRS000179
SEC025347
ICBI307 Nutrition and Dietetics 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1306
1306
Wantanee KRIENGSINYOS Thu 10-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000215
SEC024869
ICBI405 Community Health 4(3-2-7) master 01 13/25 Thu 08:00 - 10:50
Thu 11:00 - 12:50
3420
1408
Chulathida CHOMCHAI Tue 08-12-2015 09:00 - 11:50 [3422 - Lecture Room]
CRS000217
SEC024604
ICBI407 Occupational Health and Safety 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/25 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1503
Summon Chomchai Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000218
SEC025343
ICBI411 Psychopathology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 17/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1305
1305
Douglas Lee RHEIN Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biotechnology Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000229
SEC025538
ICBI434 Food Biotechnology 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/30 Wed 10:00 - 13:50
3412
Chutamas JAYUUTDISKUL Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000292
SEC024613
ICCH311 Analytical Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
3502
3305
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING [Room-TBA]

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Major Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000163
SEC025334
ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/8 Mon 10:00 - 13:50
3421
Saovanee CHANCHAROENSIN Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Co-requisite with ICBI 271. They are best taken in the same trimester. 2) Shared classroom with ICBI 211 and ICFS 213 on Monday from 10.00 - 13.50 hrs.
CRS000164
SEC025335
ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/8 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
1404
Saovanee CHANCHAROENSIN Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3315 - Lecture Room] 1) Co-requisite with ICBI 272. They are best taken in the same trimester. 2) Shared classroom (lecture session on Tue. 10.00 - 13.50) with ICBI 212 and ICFS 212
CRS000173
SEC025336
ICBI271 General Microbiology Laboratory 2(0-4-2) master 01 12/9 Wed 12:00 - 15:50
3508
Saovanee CHANCHAROENSIN [Room-TBA] Co-requisite with ICBI 214. They are best taken in the same trimester.
CRS000174
SEC025337
ICBI272 General Biochemistry Laboratory 2(0-4-2) master 01 7/8 Thu 12:00 - 15:50
3508
Saovanee CHANCHAROENSIN [Room-TBA] Co-requisite with ICBI 215. They are best taken in the same trimester.
CRS000287
SEC024607
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 14-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001161
SEC025352
ICSC335 Statistics for Biological Science 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/25 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
3408
Junya PATTARAARCHACHAI Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx. 2) Shared class with ICSC 333 which is required for <=558xxxxx.

Biological Sciences > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC025321
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1506
Laird ALLAN Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors.
CRS000154
SEC025574
ICBI202 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences II 2(0-4-2) master 02 18/22 Wed 12:00 - 15:50
Science lab
Naruthai ONSIRISAKUL Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000158
SEC024870
ICBI207 Ethics for Bioscience 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/20 Wed 08:00 - 11:50
3408
Chulathida CHOMCHAI Wed 09-12-2015 09:00 - 11:50 [3302 - Lecture Room] Required major course for >=568xxxx; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000159
SEC025330
ICBI211 General Microbiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/8 Mon 10:00 - 12:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Contact division
Contact division
Saovanee CHANCHAROENSIN Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of BI, FS majors. 2) Shared classroom (lecture session on Mon. 10.00 - 12.50) with ICBI 214 and ICFS 213 3) Shared lab. room no. 3508 (lab session on Wed. 12.00 - 13.50) with ICBI 271
CRS000160
SEC025332
ICBI212 General Biochemistry 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/8 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Contact division
Contact division
Saovanee CHANCHAROENSIN Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of BI, EN, FS majors. 2) Shared classroom (lecture session on Tue. 10.00 - 12.50) with ICBI 215 and ICFS 212 3) Shared lab. room no. 3508 (lab session on Thu. 12.00 - 13.50) with ICBI 272
CRS000165
SEC025063
ICBI216 Cell Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000166
SEC025346
ICBI221 Animal Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 26/25 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Tue 13:00 - 14:50
3306
1506
Vacharobon THIRAKHUPT Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000167
SEC024836
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 23/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 18:50
1503
1503
1503
Edward GRAND Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000172
SEC025341
ICBI261 Ecology and Conservation 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/30 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1314
1417
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Shared class with ICBI 241 which field trip(s) will be offered. 3) Field trip participation is optional for >=568xxxx students who register for ICBI 261.
CRS000180
SEC025064
ICBI308 Molecular Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1304
1304
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Thu 10-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000205
SEC025319
ICBI344 Environmental Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3420
3420
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] Shared code with ICNS 253
CRS000240
SEC025338
ICBI491 Seminar in Biological Sciences 2(2-0-4) master 01 9/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
3412
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS [Room-TBA] Only for BI majors. Must be doing or nearly completed ICBI 498. Not for exchange or visiting students.
CRS000241
SEC025339
ICBI498 Research Project in Biological Sciences 6(0-12-6) master 01 10/20 Laird ALLAN [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000285
SEC024606
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1306
1306
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000285
SEC025537
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC024607
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 14-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000290
SEC024610
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 13/12 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1405 - Lecture Room] Designed for all student ID number
CRS000290
SEC024611
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 12/12 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1304 - Lecture Room] Designed for >=568xxxx
CRS000815
SEC024560
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA 213. 2) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC024562
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 8/25 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICMA 213. 2) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS001052
SEC024810
ICPY210 General Physics 4(3-2-7) master 01 16/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Wed 13:00 - 14:50
1306
3407
3407
Santi WATANAYON Mon 14-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]

Business Administration Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000863
SEC024645
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 15/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000863
SEC024646
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000863
SEC024648
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 5/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000863
SEC024649
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 2/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000863
SEC024650
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 3/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000864
SEC024632
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1304
1304
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC024633
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000864
SEC024636
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 11/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1308
1308
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000864
SEC024637
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 2/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1304
1304
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC024638
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 1/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC024651
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1308
1308
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC024652
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 43/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1308
1308
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC024653
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Kelly Bao Anh Huynh VU Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC024654
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Kelly Bao Anh Huynh VU Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000867
SEC024655
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 05 44/45 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Kelly Bao Anh Huynh VU Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000869
SEC024776
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1303
1303
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC024777
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000869
SEC024778
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 38/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
2303
2303
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC024779
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
2303
2303
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000869
SEC024780
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
2303
2303
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000872
SEC024781
ICMB233 Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000876
SEC024783
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Alessandro STASI Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000876
SEC024784
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Alessandro STASI Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC024785
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Alessandro STASI Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000876
SEC024786
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 04 38/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000876
SEC024787
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 05 40/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1305
1305
Arthit SATTHAVORASIT Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000882
SEC024824
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000882
SEC024825
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000882
SEC024826
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 35/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000882
SEC024827
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 28/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Marisa Laokulrach Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000882
SEC025599
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 05 43/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1417 - Lecture Room]

Business Economics > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000863
SEC024645
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 15/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000863
SEC024646
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000863
SEC024648
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 5/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000863
SEC024649
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 2/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000863
SEC024650
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 3/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000864
SEC024632
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1304
1304
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC024633
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000864
SEC024636
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 11/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1308
1308
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000864
SEC024637
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 2/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1304
1304
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC024638
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 1/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000865
SEC024627
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 45/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1304
1304
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC024628
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 44/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000865
SEC024629
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1308
1308
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000865
SEC024630
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1304
1304
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000865
SEC024631
ICMB203 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 05 44/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000866
SEC024640
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 44/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000866
SEC024641
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 44/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000866
SEC024642
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 44/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000866
SEC024643
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 41/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000866
SEC024644
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 05 34/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000867
SEC024651
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1308
1308
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC024652
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 43/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1308
1308
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC024653
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Kelly Bao Anh Huynh VU Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC024654
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Kelly Bao Anh Huynh VU Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000867
SEC024655
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 05 44/45 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Kelly Bao Anh Huynh VU Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000868
SEC024772
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Mon 14-12-2015 09:00 - 11:30 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC024773
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Mon 14-12-2015 09:00 - 11:30 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC024774
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 41/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Mon 14-12-2015 09:00 - 11:30 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC024775
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Mon 14-12-2015 09:00 - 11:30 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC024776
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1303
1303
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC024777
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000869
SEC024778
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 38/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
2303
2303
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC024779
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
2303
2303
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000869
SEC024780
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
2303
2303
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000870
SEC024541
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 48/50 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1315
1315
Ron DALE Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000870
SEC024542
ICMB231 Business Communication 4(4-0-8) master 02 47/50 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Ron DALE Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000872
SEC024781
ICMB233 Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000873
SEC024856
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2307
2307
Jesper DOPPING Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 16:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000873
SEC024857
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
2307
2307
Jesper DOPPING Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 16:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000873
SEC024858
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
2307
2307
Jesper DOPPING Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 16:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000873
SEC025600
ICMB234 Management and Organizational Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
2307
2307
Jesper DOPPING Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 16:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000874
SEC024852
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1513
1513
Veera BHATIASEVI Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 20:30 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC024853
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1513
1513
Veera BHATIASEVI Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 20:30 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC024854
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 03 6/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Poramin BHEGANAN Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 20:30 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC024855
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 04 4/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Poramin BHEGANAN Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 20:30 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC024848
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1513
1513
Veera BHATIASEVI Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 20:30 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC024849
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 02 36/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1513
1513
Veera BHATIASEVI Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 20:30 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC024850
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Poramin BHEGANAN Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 20:30 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000875
SEC024851
ICMB282 Computer Software Usage Skills 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Poramin BHEGANAN Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 20:30 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000876
SEC024783
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Alessandro STASI Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000876
SEC024784
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Alessandro STASI Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC024785
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Alessandro STASI Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000876
SEC024786
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 04 38/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000876
SEC024787
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 05 40/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1305
1305
Arthit SATTHAVORASIT Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000877
SEC024820
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
2307
2307
Nuntana UDOMKIT Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000877
SEC024821
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 29/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
2307
2307
Rasi Kunapatarawong Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [2308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000877
SEC024822
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 38/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Thanita Buranatrakul Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000877
SEC024823
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Supara KAPASUWAN Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000880
SEC024863
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC024864
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 38/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC024865
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 03 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC024866
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 04 18/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000881
SEC024828
ICMB364 Operations Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1514
1514
Praowpan TANSITPONG Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS003168
SEC024859
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS003168
SEC024860
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS003168
SEC024861
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS003168
SEC024862
ICMB365 Management Science 4(4-0-8) master 04 28/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000882
SEC024824
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000882
SEC024825
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000882
SEC024826
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 35/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000882
SEC024827
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 28/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Marisa Laokulrach Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000882
SEC025599
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 05 43/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC024829
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1502
1502
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC024830
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 34/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000883
SEC024831
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 35/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000883
SEC024832
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 30/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1504
1504
Kanix BUKKAVESA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000884
SEC024838
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1504
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 13-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000884
SEC024839
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 37/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1504
1504
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 13-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000884
SEC024840
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2308
2308
Kangwan YODWISITSAK Sun 13-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000884
SEC024841
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 43/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1302
1302
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK Sun 13-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000885
SEC024846
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1305
Sukhumpong CHANNUWONG Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000885
SEC024847
ICMB432 Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 4/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Tan Weng Chiang David Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]

Business Economics > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000147
SEC024919
ICBE445 Economics of Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Narun LEELAMANIT Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000149
SEC024844
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1305
Sukhumpong CHANNUWONG Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000149
SEC024845
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Tan Weng Chiang David Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000769
SEC024948
ICIS220 Computer Programming 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/40 Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 18:00 - 18:50
1513
1513
1513
Chaivatna SUMETPHONG Wed 09-12-2015 09:00 - 12:00 [Room-TBA]
CRS000770
SEC024950
ICIS221 Computer and Information Systems Fundamentals 4(4-0-8) joint 01 5/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Manit SATITSAMITPONG Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [3305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000773
SEC024952
ICIS360 Management Information Systems 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
2308
2308
Veera BHATIASEVI Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000891
SEC024909
ICMB491 Practical Business Training - On Campus 8(0-24-8) master 01 15/19 Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC024910
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 01 4/4 Pandej CHINTRAKARN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC024911
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 02 10/9 Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC024912
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 03 12/12 Nuntana UDOMKIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC024913
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 04 11/11 Kandapa THANASUTA [Room-TBA]
CRS000893
SEC024914
ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) master 01 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3315
3315
Contact bba division
Contact bba division
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000893
SEC024915
ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) master 02 27/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
1402
1402
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK [Room-TBA]
CRS000902
SEC024934
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000902
SEC024935
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000911
SEC024837
ICMF478 Risk Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3422
1314
Kanix BUKKAVESA Thu 10-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000913
SEC024946
ICMF480 Cases and Financial Modeling 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1514
1514
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Mon 14-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000916
SEC024993
ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1308
1308
Supatchara DISTABANJONG Mon 14-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000916
SEC024994
ICMI352 Legal Issues in International Business 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
3302
3302
Tan Weng Chiang David Mon 14-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000923
SEC024782
ICMI359 Strategic Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3303
3303
Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000925
SEC024996
ICMI361 Global Leadership Development 4(4-0-8) joint 01 8/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3408
3408
Chairawee ANAMTHAWAT-KIERIG Mon 14-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000930
SEC024596
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
2303
2303
Patra SHOVITYAKOOL Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000930
SEC024597
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
2303
2303
Patra SHOVITYAKOOL Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000932
SEC024997
ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
2307
2307
Nuntana UDOMKIT Fri 04-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000932
SEC025002
ICMI456 Export-Import Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
2307
2307
Nuntana UDOMKIT Fri 04-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000935
SEC025015
ICMK316 Consumer Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 01 37/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1314
1314
Kandapa THANASUTA Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000935
SEC025016
ICMK316 Consumer Behavior 4(4-0-8) master 02 32/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Kandapa THANASUTA Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000938
SEC025017
ICMK319 New Product Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Olimpia CAVOSORA RACELA Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000939
SEC024843
ICMK322 Brand Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1504
1504
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000940
SEC025024
ICMK323 Integrated Marketing Communications 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
2308
2308
Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000942
SEC025025
ICMK328 Marketing Channel Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 29/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1314
1314
Kandapa THANASUTA Mon 14-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000945
SEC025031
ICMK420 Business-to-Business Marketing 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
2308
2308
Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn Tue 08-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000946
SEC025040
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3408
3408
Chairawee ANAMTHAWAT-KIERIG Sun 13-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000946
SEC025041
ICMK424 Global Marketing Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 02 43/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Viriya Taecharungroj Sun 13-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS001379
SEC025315
ICTM461 Travel Industry Management Internship I 12(0-48-12) master 01 39/40 Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000135
SEC024925
ICBE341 Mathematics for Business and Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1305
1305
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000136
SEC024916
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1503
1503
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000137
SEC024929
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000137
SEC024930
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1308
1308
Varang Wiriyawit Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000138
SEC024922
ICBE344 Econometrics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/40 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
1304
1304
Tongyai IYAVARAKUL Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000139
SEC024917
ICBE345 Monetary Policy 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Manop UDOMKERDMONGKOL Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000140
SEC024918
ICBE346 Public Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Nipawan THIRAWAT Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000143
SEC024921
ICBE441 Econometric II 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Monthien Satimanon Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000144
SEC024932
ICBE442 International Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1305
1305
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000144
SEC024933
ICBE442 International Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1305
1305
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000145
SEC024923
ICBE443 International Trade 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Thasanee SATIMANON Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000145
SEC024924
ICBE443 International Trade 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1308
1308
Thasanee SATIMANON Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000146
SEC024927
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1305
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [2307 - Lecture Room]
CRS000146
SEC024928
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 02 37/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [2308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000148
SEC024920
ICBE446 Cost-Benefit Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Napa VORAVARANGKURL Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000904
SEC024942
ICMF377 Money and Capital Markets 4(4-0-8) joint 01 20/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Subin LIENGPUNSAKUL Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]

Business Economics > Major Courses in Business Administration Courses > Core Business Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000863
SEC024645
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 15/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000863
SEC024646
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 10/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000863
SEC024648
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 5/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000863
SEC024649
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 2/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000863
SEC024650
ICMB201 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 3/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000864
SEC024632
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1304
1304
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC024633
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000864
SEC024636
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 11/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1308
1308
Pandej CHINTRAKARN Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000864
SEC024637
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 04 2/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1304
1304
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000864
SEC024638
ICMB202 Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) joint 05 1/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Varang Wiriyawit Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC024651
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1308
1308
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC024652
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 43/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1308
1308
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC024653
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Kelly Bao Anh Huynh VU Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC024654
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Kelly Bao Anh Huynh VU Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000867
SEC024655
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 05 44/45 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Kelly Bao Anh Huynh VU Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000868
SEC024772
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Mon 14-12-2015 09:00 - 11:30 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC024773
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Mon 14-12-2015 09:00 - 11:30 [Room-TBA]
CRS000868
SEC024774
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 41/40 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 08:00 - 09:50
1417
1417
Barry John CLEMENTS Mon 14-12-2015 09:00 - 11:30 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000868
SEC024775
ICMB212 Managerial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1302
1302
Phassawan SUNTRARUK Mon 14-12-2015 09:00 - 11:30 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC024776
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1303
1303
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC024777
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000869
SEC024778
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 38/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
2303
2303
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC024779
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
2303
2303
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000869
SEC024780
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
2303
2303
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000872
SEC024781
ICMB233 Human Resource Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Malinvisa SAKDIYAKORN Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000874
SEC024852
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 01 9/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1513
1513
Veera BHATIASEVI Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 20:30 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC024853
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 02 11/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1513
1513
Veera BHATIASEVI Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 20:30 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC024854
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 03 6/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Poramin BHEGANAN Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 20:30 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000874
SEC024855
ICMB281 Computers in Management 4(4-0-8) joint 04 4/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Poramin BHEGANAN Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 20:30 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000876
SEC024783
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Alessandro STASI Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000876
SEC024784
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1407
1407
Alessandro STASI Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000876
SEC024785
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1407
1407
Alessandro STASI Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000876
SEC024786
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 04 38/40 Fri 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Chaiyong NGAMPRAVATDEE Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000876
SEC024787
ICMB341 Business Law 4(4-0-8) master 05 40/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1305
1305
Arthit SATTHAVORASIT Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000877
SEC024820
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
2307
2307
Nuntana UDOMKIT Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000877
SEC024821
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 29/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
2307
2307
Rasi Kunapatarawong Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [2308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000877
SEC024822
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 38/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Thanita Buranatrakul Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000877
SEC024823
ICMB351 International Business Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Supara KAPASUWAN Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000880
SEC024863
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 01 40/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1512 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC024864
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 02 38/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1513 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC024865
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 03 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1512
1512
Ornlatcha SIVARAK Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1514 - Computer Lab]
CRS000880
SEC024866
ICMB363 Management Science 4(4-0-8) joint 04 18/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1513
1513
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab]
CRS000882
SEC024824
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000882
SEC024825
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000882
SEC024826
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 35/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000882
SEC024827
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 28/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Marisa Laokulrach Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000882
SEC025599
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 05 43/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC024829
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1502
1502
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000883
SEC024830
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 34/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000883
SEC024831
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 35/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1308
1308
Benjalux SAKUNASINGHA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000883
SEC024832
ICMB372 Financial Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 30/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1504
1504
Kanix BUKKAVESA Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000884
SEC024838
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1504
1504
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 13-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000884
SEC024839
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 37/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1504
1504
Dissatat PRASERTSAKUL Sun 13-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000884
SEC024840
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 03 40/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2308
2308
Kangwan YODWISITSAK Sun 13-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000884
SEC024841
ICMB431 Strategic Management 4(4-0-8) master 04 43/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1302
1302
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK Sun 13-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]

Business Economics > Major Courses in Business Administration Courses > Elective Business Economics Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000147
SEC024919
ICBE445 Economics of Strategy 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1314
1314
Narun LEELAMANIT Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]
CRS000149
SEC024844
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1305
Sukhumpong CHANNUWONG Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000149
SEC024845
ICBE447 Corporate Governance and Business Ethics 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1302
1302
Tan Weng Chiang David Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000891
SEC024909
ICMB491 Practical Business Training - On Campus 8(0-24-8) master 01 15/19 Chanchai Phonthanukitithaworn [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC024910
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 01 4/4 Pandej CHINTRAKARN [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC024911
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 02 10/9 Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC024912
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 03 12/12 Nuntana UDOMKIT [Room-TBA]
CRS000892
SEC024913
ICMB492 Practical Business Training - Off Campus 12(0-36-12) master 04 11/11 Kandapa THANASUTA [Room-TBA]
CRS000893
SEC024914
ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) master 01 26/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3315
3315
Contact bba division
Contact bba division
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000893
SEC024915
ICMB493 Directed Research 8(8-0-16) master 02 27/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1402
1402
1402
1402
Bhubate SAMUTACHAK [Room-TBA]
CRS000902
SEC024934
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000902
SEC024935
ICMF375 Multinational Corporate Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1315
1315
Thanita Buranatrakul Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000930
SEC024596
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Tue 10:00 - 11:50
2303
2303
Patra SHOVITYAKOOL Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000930
SEC024597
ICMI454 International Logistics Management 4(4-0-8) master 02 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Tue 14:00 - 15:50
2303
2303
Patra SHOVITYAKOOL Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS001379
SEC025315
ICTM461 Travel Industry Management Internship I 12(0-48-12) master 01 39/40 Natetra DHEVABANCHACHAI [Room-TBA]

Business Economics > Major Courses in Business Administration Courses > Required Business Economics Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000135
SEC024925
ICBE341 Mathematics for Business and Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 41/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1305
1305
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1314 - Lecture Room]
CRS000136
SEC024916
ICBE342 Intermediate Microeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1503
1503
Dolchai LA-ORNUAL Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000137
SEC024929
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000137
SEC024930
ICBE343 Intermediate Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1308
1308
Varang Wiriyawit Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000138
SEC024922
ICBE344 Econometrics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/40 Wed 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 18:00 - 19:50
1304
1304
Tongyai IYAVARAKUL Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000139
SEC024917
ICBE345 Monetary Policy 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1302
1302
Manop UDOMKERDMONGKOL Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000140
SEC024918
ICBE346 Public Economics 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Nipawan THIRAWAT Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000143
SEC024921
ICBE441 Econometric II 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Monthien Satimanon Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000144
SEC024932
ICBE442 International Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 38/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1305
1305
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000144
SEC024933
ICBE442 International Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1305
1305
Yingyot CHIARAVUTTHI Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000145
SEC024923
ICBE443 International Trade 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Fri 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Thasanee SATIMANON Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000145
SEC024924
ICBE443 International Trade 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1308
1308
Thasanee SATIMANON Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000146
SEC024927
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 01 40/40 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1305
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [2307 - Lecture Room]
CRS000146
SEC024928
ICBE444 Industrial Organization 4(4-0-8) master 02 37/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1305
1305
Isabel Pereira RODRIGUES Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [2308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000148
SEC024920
ICBE446 Cost-Benefit Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 6/40 Sat 12:00 - 13:50
Sat 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Napa VORAVARANGKURL Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000152
SEC025564
ICBI101 Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 32/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Tue 16:00 - 17:50
1407
1407
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 14-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors.
CRS000153
SEC025321
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1506
Laird ALLAN Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors.
CRS000284
SEC024605
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1418
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC024607
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 14-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000290
SEC024610
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 13/12 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1405 - Lecture Room] Designed for all student ID number
CRS000290
SEC024611
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 12/12 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1304 - Lecture Room] Designed for >=568xxxx
CRS000809
SEC024551
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1314
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICMA 102, ICNS 102. 2) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000809
SEC024552
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 02 6/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] 1) Class shared with ICMA 102, ICNS 102. 2) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000809
SEC024553
ICMA106 Calculus I 4(4-0-8) joint 03 8/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICMA 102, ICNS 102. 2) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102.
CRS000811
SEC024555
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1503
1503
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1306 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA 218. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CS majors, and >=568xxxx of CS major. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, PY majors must take ICMA 218.
CRS000813
SEC024559
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA 215. 2) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 3) <=558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215.
CRS000813
SEC024561
ICMA213 Calculus II 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/25 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICMA 215. 2) Required for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. 3) <=558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors must take ICMA 215.
CRS001051
SEC024803
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3305
3305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC024804
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3315
3315
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC024805
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 03 9/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3306
3306
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001053
SEC024818
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/25 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1503
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001068
SEC024815
ICPY341 Integrated Laboratory in Physics I 2(0-4-2) master 01 18/20 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
1506
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC024871
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1418
3306
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC024872
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3421
3304
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC024602
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3407
3421
Nat KULVANICH Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS001158
SEC024603
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2207
2207
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC024605
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1418
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000287
SEC024607
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 14-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000811
SEC024555
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1503
1503
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1306 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA 218. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CS majors, and >=568xxxx of CS major. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, PY majors must take ICMA 218.
CRS001053
SEC024818
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/25 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1503
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC024871
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1418
3306
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC024872
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3421
3304
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC024602
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3407
3421
Nat KULVANICH Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS001158
SEC024603
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2207
2207
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000311
SEC024619
ICCH431 Advanced Physical Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Contact division
Contact division
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sun 13-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] shared classroom with ICCH 336
CRS000320
SEC025594
ICCH453 Special Topics in Industrial Chemistry 2(2-0-4) master 02 4/25 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3316
Pattaraporn KIM Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000325
SEC024621
ICCH461 Pharmacological Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
3409
3409
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 12:00 [3316 - Lecture Room]
CRS000598
SEC024954
ICFS312 Food Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 18/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Mon 12:00 - 13:50
1108
3504
Chanida HANSAWASDI Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 12:50 [1108 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Biochemistry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000163
SEC025334
ICBI214 General Microbiology 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/8 Mon 10:00 - 13:50
3421
Saovanee CHANCHAROENSIN Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Co-requisite with ICBI 271. They are best taken in the same trimester. 2) Shared classroom with ICBI 211 and ICFS 213 on Monday from 10.00 - 13.50 hrs.
CRS000165
SEC025063
ICBI216 Cell Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3410
3410
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000180
SEC025064
ICBI308 Molecular Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1304
1304
Patsarin RODPOTHONG Thu 10-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1504 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Chemistry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000301
SEC024609
ICCH336 Computational Chemistry 4(3-2-7) master 01 1/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Fri 12:00 - 12:50
1514/1
1514/1
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sun 13-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] Shared classroom with ICCH 431
CRS000311
SEC024619
ICCH431 Advanced Physical Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 5/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
Contact division
Contact division
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Sun 13-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] shared classroom with ICCH 336
CRS000320
SEC025594
ICCH453 Special Topics in Industrial Chemistry 2(2-0-4) master 02 4/25 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3316
Pattaraporn KIM Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000325
SEC024621
ICCH461 Pharmacological Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
3409
3409
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 12:00 [3316 - Lecture Room]
CRS000598
SEC024954
ICFS312 Food Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 18/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Mon 12:00 - 13:50
1108
3504
Chanida HANSAWASDI Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 12:50 [1108 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Industrial Chemistry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000320
SEC025594
ICCH453 Special Topics in Industrial Chemistry 2(2-0-4) master 02 4/25 Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3316
Pattaraporn KIM Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000325
SEC024621
ICCH461 Pharmacological Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
3409
3409
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 12:00 [3316 - Lecture Room]
CRS000598
SEC024954
ICFS312 Food Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 18/20 Mon 09:00 - 11:50
Mon 12:00 - 13:50
1108
3504
Chanida HANSAWASDI Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 12:50 [1108 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Elective Courses > The Organic Chemistry Module

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000325
SEC024621
ICCH461 Pharmacological Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/25 Thu 16:00 - 17:50
Fri 16:00 - 17:50
3409
3409
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 12:00 [3316 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000160
SEC025332
ICBI212 General Biochemistry 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/8 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Contact division
Contact division
Saovanee CHANCHAROENSIN Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of BI, EN, FS majors. 2) Shared classroom (lecture session on Tue. 10.00 - 12.50) with ICBI 215 and ICFS 212 3) Shared lab. room no. 3508 (lab session on Thu. 12.00 - 13.50) with ICBI 272
CRS000285
SEC024606
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1306
1306
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000285
SEC025537
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC024607
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 14-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000289
SEC024608
ICCH222 Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Thu 10-12-2015 09:00 - 12:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000290
SEC024610
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 13/12 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1405 - Lecture Room] Designed for all student ID number
CRS000290
SEC024611
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 12/12 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1304 - Lecture Room] Designed for >=568xxxx
CRS000292
SEC024613
ICCH311 Analytical Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
3502
3305
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING [Room-TBA]
CRS000298
SEC024614
ICCH333 Physical Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Supachai SUPALUKNARI [Room-TBA] Code shared with ICPY371
CRS000313
SEC024617
ICCH441 Inorganic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Tue 14:00 - 17:50
3412
Radchada BUNTEM Tue 08-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [3304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000322
SEC025560
ICCH455 Senior Project in Chemistry 6(0-12-6) master 01 1/20 Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT [Room-TBA]
CRS001053
SEC024818
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/25 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1503
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]

Chemistry Minor (For non science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000292
SEC024613
ICCH311 Analytical Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
3502
3305
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING [Room-TBA]
CRS000987
SEC024581
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3303
3303
Alfonso REINA Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024582
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3408
3408
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000987
SEC024583
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 16/25 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1503
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024584
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
Charnchai PLUEMPITIWIRIYAWEJ Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024585
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 05 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3317
3317
Elaine WONG Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000987
SEC024586
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 06 22/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3316
3316
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000987
SEC024587
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 07 22/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1306
1306
Pattarapong Pakpoom Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [2308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024588
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 08 26/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024589
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 09 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3409
3409
Sumalee UNSURANGSIE Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024590
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 10 28/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
2302
2302
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000997
SEC024833
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Edward GRAND Sun 13-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000997
SEC024834
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 02 28/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Edward GRAND Sun 13-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]

Chemistry Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC024605
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1418
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000285
SEC024606
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1306
1306
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000285
SEC025537
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC024607
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 14-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000289
SEC024608
ICCH222 Organic Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Thu 10-12-2015 09:00 - 12:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000292
SEC024613
ICCH311 Analytical Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
3502
3305
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING [Room-TBA]
CRS000313
SEC024617
ICCH441 Inorganic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 4/40 Tue 14:00 - 17:50
3412
Radchada BUNTEM Tue 08-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [3304 - Lecture Room]

Chinese Minor > Prerequisites Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000961
SEC025112
ICML133 Elementary Chinese III 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5301
5301
Puvisa QIUJUAN Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]

Chinese Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000793
SEC025114
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5208
5208
Aeksing Weerasawainon Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000793
SEC025115
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5208
5208
Aeksing Weerasawainon Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000793
SEC025116
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 03 15/20 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
5208
5208
Aeksing Weerasawainon Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000793
SEC025117
ICLC211 Pre-Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 04 11/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5208
5208
Aeksing Weerasawainon Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001446
SEC025122
ICLC311 Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3316
3316
Puvisa QIUJUAN Wed 09-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1502 - Lecture Room]
CRS001446
SEC025123
ICLC311 Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 02 11/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3316
3316
Puvisa QIUJUAN Wed 09-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS001446
SEC025124
ICLC311 Intermediate Chinese I 4(4-0-8) master 03 20/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
5301
5301
Puvisa QIUJUAN Wed 09-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Communication Design > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000242
SEC025354
ICCD100 Observational Drawing 4(0-8-4) master 01 16/20 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
3307
3307
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS000242
SEC025570
ICCD100 Observational Drawing 4(0-8-4) master 02 14/20 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
3307
3307
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS000244
SEC025361
ICCD110 Visual Dynamics I 4(0-8-4) master 01 15/20 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
E3212
E3212
Dale KONSTANZ [Room-TBA]
CRS000244
SEC025569
ICCD110 Visual Dynamics I 4(0-8-4) master 02 14/20 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
E3212
E3212
Ploy NIKADANONT [Room-TBA]

Communication Design > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000260
SEC025356
ICCD356 Information Graphics 4(0-8-4) master 01 16/20 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
P323
P323
Norachai NANTHAKIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS000267
SEC025357
ICCD377 Critical Issues in Communication Design 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/30 Mon 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 10:00 - 12:00
E3212
E3212
Norachai NANTHAKIJ [Room-TBA]
CRS000269
SEC025533
ICCD416 Printmaking 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/30 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
3307
Vithaya HANVAREEVONGSILP [Room-TBA]
CRS000269
SEC025534
ICCD416 Printmaking 4(4-0-8) master 02 4/30 Fri 13:00 - 17:00
3307
Vithaya HANVAREEVONGSILP [Room-TBA]
CRS000279
SEC025367
ICCD486 Advanced Communication Design Practicum 4(0-8-4) master 01 8/20 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
P323
P323
Prang THARAWANICH [Room-TBA]

Communication Design > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000242
SEC025354
ICCD100 Observational Drawing 4(0-8-4) master 01 16/20 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
3307
3307
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS000242
SEC025570
ICCD100 Observational Drawing 4(0-8-4) master 02 14/20 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
3307
3307
Carol SIATRAS [Room-TBA]
CRS000244
SEC025361
ICCD110 Visual Dynamics I 4(0-8-4) master 01 15/20 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
E3212
E3212
Dale KONSTANZ [Room-TBA]
CRS000244
SEC025569
ICCD110 Visual Dynamics I 4(0-8-4) master 02 14/20 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
Wed 13:00 - 17:00
E3212
E3212
Ploy NIKADANONT [Room-TBA]
CRS000249
SEC025365
ICCD240 Typography I 4(0-8-4) master 01 17/20 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
E3211
E3211
Dynaya BHUTIPUN [Room-TBA]
CRS000251
SEC025369
ICCD242 Design Technology I 4(0-8-4) master 01 15/20 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
E3211
E3211
Nathakorn OURAIRAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000257
SEC025370
ICCD350 Advertising 4(0-8-4) master 01 16/20 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
3415
3415
Salinee Hanvareevongsilp [Room-TBA]
CRS000259
SEC025366
ICCD352 Integrated Branding 4(0-8-4) master 01 17/20 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 17:00
P322
P322
Permsak SUWANNATAT [Room-TBA]
CRS000263
SEC025355
ICCD360 Graphic Design History 4(4-0-8) master 01 27/30 Mon 10:00 - 12:00
Wed 10:00 - 12:00
P320
P320
Dale KONSTANZ [Room-TBA]
CRS000271
SEC025358
ICCD440 Senior Seminar: Thesis Research and Development 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/30 Mon 13:00 - 15:00
Wed 13:00 - 15:00
P322
P322
Dynaya BHUTIPUN [Room-TBA]
CRS000271
SEC025359
ICCD440 Senior Seminar: Thesis Research and Development 4(4-0-8) master 02 9/30 Mon 15:00 - 17:00
Wed 15:00 - 17:00
E3211
E3211
Dynaya BHUTIPUN [Room-TBA]

Computer Engineering > Computer Engineering Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000003
SEC024623
EGCI200 Engineering Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2302
2302
Chuttchaval JERAPUTRA Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [6275 - Lecture Room] Only for <=558xxxx
CRS000815
SEC024560
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA 213. 2) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC024562
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 8/25 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICMA 213. 2) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS001051
SEC024803
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3305
3305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC024804
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3315
3315
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC024805
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 03 9/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3306
3306
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001053
SEC024818
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/25 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1503
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001160
SEC025351
ICSC333 Statistics for Research 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/25 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
3408
Junya PATTARAARCHACHAI Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx. 2) Shared class with ICSC 335 which is required for >=568xxxxx.

Computer Engineering > Computer Engineering Courses > Elective Computer Engineering Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003165
SEC024796
EGCI392 Special Topics in Computer Engineering (Mobile Programming) 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
6272
6272
Lalita NARUPIYAKUL Fri 11-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [6272 - Computer Lab] Elective major course for student ID 558xxxx backwards; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000042
SEC024798
EGCI405 Mechatronics 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/16 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Me 314
Me 314
Ittichote Chuckpaiwong Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3306 - Lecture Room] Only for <=558xxxx
CRS000067
SEC024800
EGCI473 Computer Security 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/25 Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
2303
1407
Suratose TRITILANUNT Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [6273 - Lecture Room] 1) Only for <=558xxxx 2) Consent of instructor

Computer Engineering > Computer Engineering Courses > Required Computer Engineering Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000002
SEC024622
EGCI111 Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 18/15 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
1514
Tanasanee PHIENTHRAKUL Sun 13-12-2015 13:00 - 16:00 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000005
SEC024625
EGCI202 Numerical Methods for Signal Processing 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/5 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
3306
3306
Tatcha CHULAJATA Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1404 - Lecture Room] 1) Only for <=558xxxx 2) Shared section with EGCI 205 3) Students must also attend EGCI 206 class to fulfill course requirement.
CRS000011
SEC024789
EGCI213 Programming Paradigms 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1514/1
1514/1
Rangsipan MARUKATAT Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000012
SEC024790
EGCI221 Data Structures and Algorithms 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1514
1514
Vasin SUTTICHAYA Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000015
SEC024791
EGCI232 Engineering Electronics 4(3-2-7) master 01 14/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
6273
6273
6273
Somnida BHATRANAND Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [6274 - Lecture Room]
CRS000018
SEC024792
EGCI252 System Programming 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
390/1
390/1
Noppadol WANICHWORANANT Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000022
SEC024793
EGCI312 Professional Practices I 1(0-2-1) master 01 30/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
6273
Konglit HUNCHANGSITH [Room-TBA]
CRS000028
SEC024794
EGCI332 Embedded Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
6273
6273
Chatchai NEATPISARNVANIT Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000032
SEC024795
EGCI351 Operating Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/25 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3315
3315
Thanadol PRITRANAN Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [3304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000037
SEC024797
EGCI400 Moral and Ethical Studies for Computer Engineers 1(1-0-2) master 01 24/30 Tue 13:00 - 13:50
3304
Graham Keith ROGERS [Room-TBA]
CRS000074
SEC024801
EGCI491 Project Seminar 1(0-2-1) master 01 12/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
3304
Graham Keith ROGERS [Room-TBA] Consent of instructor
CRS000075
SEC024802
EGCI492 Computer Engineering Project 2(0-4-2) master 01 10/25 Thanadol PRITRANAN [Room-TBA] Prerequisite: EGCI 491 and approval from PD and main advisor

Computer Engineering > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000002
SEC024622
EGCI111 Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 18/15 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
1514
Tanasanee PHIENTHRAKUL Sun 13-12-2015 13:00 - 16:00 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000003
SEC024623
EGCI200 Engineering Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2302
2302
Chuttchaval JERAPUTRA Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [6275 - Lecture Room] Only for <=558xxxx
CRS000009
SEC024788
EGCI206 Engineering Mathematics II 4(4-0-8) master 01 19/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
3409
3409
Konglit HUNCHANGSITH Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1402 - 1402] Only for >=568xxxx
CRS000015
SEC024791
EGCI232 Engineering Electronics 4(3-2-7) master 01 14/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
6273
6273
6273
Somnida BHATRANAND Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [6274 - Lecture Room]
CRS000815
SEC024560
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA 213. 2) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC024562
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 8/25 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICMA 213. 2) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS001051
SEC024803
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3305
3305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC024804
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3315
3315
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC024805
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 03 9/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3306
3306
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001053
SEC024818
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/25 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1503
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001160
SEC025351
ICSC333 Statistics for Research 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/25 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
3408
Junya PATTARAARCHACHAI Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1302 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx. 2) Shared class with ICSC 335 which is required for >=568xxxxx.

Computer Engineering > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS003165
SEC024796
EGCI392 Special Topics in Computer Engineering (Mobile Programming) 4(4-0-8) master 01 26/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
6272
6272
Lalita NARUPIYAKUL Fri 11-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [6272 - Computer Lab] Elective major course for student ID 558xxxx backwards; others receive Free Elective credit.
CRS000042
SEC024798
EGCI405 Mechatronics 4(4-0-8) master 01 16/16 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
Me 314
Me 314
Ittichote Chuckpaiwong Wed 09-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3306 - Lecture Room] Only for <=558xxxx
CRS000052
SEC025586
EGCI428 Mobile Device Programming 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
6272
6272
Lalita NARUPIYAKUL Fri 11-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [6272 - Computer Lab]
CRS000067
SEC024800
EGCI473 Computer Security 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/25 Thu 10:00 - 11:50
Fri 10:00 - 11:50
2303
1407
Suratose TRITILANUNT Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [6273 - Lecture Room] 1) Only for <=558xxxx 2) Consent of instructor

Computer Engineering > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000002
SEC024622
EGCI111 Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 18/15 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514
1514
1514
Tanasanee PHIENTHRAKUL Sun 13-12-2015 13:00 - 16:00 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000005
SEC024625
EGCI202 Numerical Methods for Signal Processing 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/5 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
3306
3306
Tatcha CHULAJATA Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1404 - Lecture Room] 1) Only for <=558xxxx 2) Shared section with EGCI 205 3) Students must also attend EGCI 206 class to fulfill course requirement.
CRS000008
SEC024624
EGCI205 Numerical Methods for Engineers 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
3306
3306
Tatcha CHULAJATA Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1404 - Lecture Room] Only for >=568xxxx
CRS000011
SEC024789
EGCI213 Programming Paradigms 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1514/1
1514/1
Rangsipan MARUKATAT Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000012
SEC024790
EGCI221 Data Structures and Algorithms 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1514
1514
Vasin SUTTICHAYA Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000015
SEC024791
EGCI232 Engineering Electronics 4(3-2-7) master 01 14/20 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 09:00 - 09:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
6273
6273
6273
Somnida BHATRANAND Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [6274 - Lecture Room]
CRS000018
SEC024792
EGCI252 System Programming 4(4-0-8) master 01 17/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
390/1
390/1
Noppadol WANICHWORANANT Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000022
SEC024793
EGCI312 Professional Practices I 1(0-2-1) master 01 30/25 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
6273
Konglit HUNCHANGSITH [Room-TBA]
CRS000028
SEC024794
EGCI332 Embedded Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
6273
6273
Chatchai NEATPISARNVANIT Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000032
SEC024795
EGCI351 Operating Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 10/25 Wed 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3315
3315
Thanadol PRITRANAN Wed 09-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [3304 - Lecture Room]
CRS000037
SEC024797
EGCI400 Moral and Ethical Studies for Computer Engineers 1(1-0-2) master 01 24/30 Tue 13:00 - 13:50
3304
Graham Keith ROGERS [Room-TBA]
CRS000074
SEC024801
EGCI491 Project Seminar 1(0-2-1) master 01 12/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
3304
Graham Keith ROGERS [Room-TBA] Consent of instructor
CRS000075
SEC024802
EGCI492 Computer Engineering Project 2(0-4-2) master 01 10/25 Thanadol PRITRANAN [Room-TBA] Prerequisite: EGCI 491 and approval from PD and main advisor

Computer Science > Computer Science Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000346
SEC024813
ICCS201 Computer Programming I 4(3-2-7) joint 01 5/25 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Thu 10-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1512 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS, AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 101 required for >=568xxxx of CS, AM majors. 3) Shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major
CRS000811
SEC024555
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1503
1503
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1306 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA 218. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CS majors, and >=568xxxx of CS major. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, PY majors must take ICMA 218.
CRS000812
SEC024557
ICMA212 General Mathematics II 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA Mon 14-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [3302 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA219. 2) Required for CS major. 3) >=568xxxx of AM major must take ICMA219.
CRS001053
SEC024818
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/25 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1503
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC024871
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1418
3306
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC024872
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3421
3304
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC024602
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3407
3421
Nat KULVANICH Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS001158
SEC024603
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2207
2207
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Computer Science Courses > Elective Computer Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000390
SEC025229
ICCS366 Management Information Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3415
3415
Poramin BHEGANAN Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000407
SEC025231
ICCS425 Algorithms 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3422
3422
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] Shared class with ICCS 313
CRS000416
SEC025233
ICCS434 Computer Security 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/40 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
1514/1
Pongsin Poosankam Sat 12-12-2015 13:00 - 16:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] Shared class with ICCS 418

Computer Science > Computer Science Courses > Required Computer Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000348
SEC025192
ICCS203 Computer Programming II 4(3-2-7) joint 01 3/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 10:50
Wed 11:00 - 12:50
1514
1514
1514
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1404 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, CS majors; elective for PY major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 202 required for >=568xxxx of CS major; elective for AM, PY majors.
CRS000360
SEC025214
ICCS306 Numerical Methods I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/30 Fri 12:00 - 15:50
1514
Piti Ongmongkolkul Thu 10-12-2015 12:00 - 18:00 [1514 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS major 2) Shared class with ICCS 306 which is required for >=568xxxx 3) Shared class with ICPY 334 and ICPY 491 as well
CRS000369
SEC025228
ICCS316 Computer Architectures 4(4-0-8) joint 01 15/40 Tue 08:00 - 11:50
3421
Prachuab VANITCHATCHAVAN Tue 08-12-2015 09:00 - 11:50 [3408 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS major 2) Shared class with ICCS 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of CS major
CRS000456
SEC025236
ICCS499 Senior Project in Computer Science 4(0-8-4) joint 01 5/25 Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS major 2) >=568xxxx must take ICCS 401 3) Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor. Please also contact Science Division to fill in the Project Request Form.

Computer Science > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000346
SEC024813
ICCS201 Computer Programming I 4(3-2-7) joint 01 5/25 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Thu 10-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1512 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS, AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 101 required for >=568xxxx of CS, AM majors. 3) Shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major
CRS000367
SEC025200
ICCS314 Numerical Methods 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/30 Fri 12:00 - 15:50
1514
Piti Ongmongkolkul Thu 10-12-2015 12:00 - 18:00 [1514 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS major 2) Shared class with ICCS 306 which is required for <=558xxxx 3) Shared class with ICPY 334 and ICPY 491 as well
CRS000811
SEC024555
ICMA211 General Mathematics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1503
1503
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1306 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA 218. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CS majors, and >=568xxxx of CS major. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, PY majors must take ICMA 218.
CRS000812
SEC024557
ICMA212 General Mathematics II 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA Mon 14-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [3302 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA219. 2) Required for CS major. 3) >=568xxxx of AM major must take ICMA219.
CRS001053
SEC024818
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/25 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1503
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC024871
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1418
3306
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC024872
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3421
3304
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC024602
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3407
3421
Nat KULVANICH Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS001158
SEC024603
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2207
2207
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000390
SEC025229
ICCS366 Management Information Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3415
3415
Poramin BHEGANAN Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000404
SEC025232
ICCS418 Computer System Security 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/40 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
1514/1
Pongsin Poosankam Sat 12-12-2015 13:00 - 16:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] Shared class with ICCS 434
CRS000407
SEC025231
ICCS425 Algorithms 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3422
3422
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] Shared class with ICCS 313
CRS000416
SEC025233
ICCS434 Computer Security 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/40 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
1514/1
Pongsin Poosankam Sat 12-12-2015 13:00 - 16:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] Shared class with ICCS 418
CRS000812
SEC024557
ICMA212 General Mathematics II 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1404
1404
Thotsaporn THANATIPANONDA Mon 14-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [3302 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA219. 2) Required for CS major. 3) >=568xxxx of AM major must take ICMA219.
CRS000866
SEC024640
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 01 44/45 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000866
SEC024641
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 02 44/45 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000866
SEC024642
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 03 44/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1304
1304
Rattakarn KOMONRAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000866
SEC024643
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 04 41/45 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000866
SEC024644
ICMB204 Macroeconomics 4(4-0-8) master 05 34/45 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1314
1314
Nipawan THIRAWAT Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000867
SEC024651
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 01 43/45 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1308
1308
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1315 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC024652
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 02 43/45 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1308
1308
Thanyawee PRATOOMSUWAN Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000867
SEC024653
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 03 43/45 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1303
1303
Kelly Bao Anh Huynh VU Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000867
SEC024654
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 04 42/45 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1303
1303
Kelly Bao Anh Huynh VU Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000867
SEC024655
ICMB211 Fundamental Financial Accounting 4(4-0-8) master 05 44/45 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1303
1303
Kelly Bao Anh Huynh VU Sat 12-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000869
SEC024776
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
1303
1303
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000869
SEC024777
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 02 39/40 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1303
1303
Chompunuch PONGJIT Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000869
SEC024778
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 03 38/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
2303
2303
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000869
SEC024779
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 04 40/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
2303
2303
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000869
SEC024780
ICMB221 Principles of Marketing 4(4-0-8) master 05 39/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
2303
2303
Apiradee WONGKITRUNGRUENG Thu 10-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000882
SEC024824
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000882
SEC024825
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 02 38/40 Tue 16:00 - 17:50
Thu 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1419 - 1419]
CRS000882
SEC024826
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 03 35/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1502
1502
Sirithida CHAIVISUTTANGKUN Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000882
SEC024827
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 04 28/40 Sat 08:00 - 09:50
Sat 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1407
Marisa Laokulrach Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000882
SEC025599
ICMB371 Business Finance 4(4-0-8) master 05 43/40 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1502
1502
Thanarerk THANAKIJSOMBAT Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 16:30 [1417 - Lecture Room]

Computer Science > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000343
SEC024812
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 20/25 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Thu 10-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1512 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS, AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 201 required for <=558xxxx of CS, AM majors. 3) Shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major
CRS000343
SEC025583
ICCS101 Introduction to Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 02 6/25 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1513
1513
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Thu 10-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS, AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 201 required for <=558xxxx of CS, AM majors. 3) Shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major
CRS000347
SEC025191
ICCS202 Intermediate Computer Programming 4(3-2-7) master 01 18/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 10:50
Wed 11:00 - 12:50
1514
1514
1514
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1404 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS major; elective for AM major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 203 required for <=558xxxx of AM, CS majors; elective for PY major.
CRS000348
SEC025192
ICCS203 Computer Programming II 4(3-2-7) joint 01 3/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 10:50
Wed 11:00 - 12:50
1514
1514
1514
Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1404 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, CS majors; elective for PY major. 2) Shared class with ICCS 202 required for >=568xxxx of CS major; elective for AM, PY majors.
CRS000353
SEC025226
ICCS221 Computer Architectures 4(4-0-8) master 01 21/40 Tue 08:00 - 11:50
3421
Prachuab VANITCHATCHAVAN Tue 08-12-2015 09:00 - 11:50 [3408 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS major 2) Shared class with ICCS 316 which is required for <=558xxxx of CS major
CRS000360
SEC025214
ICCS306 Numerical Methods I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 14/30 Fri 12:00 - 15:50
1514
Piti Ongmongkolkul Thu 10-12-2015 12:00 - 18:00 [1514 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS major 2) Shared class with ICCS 306 which is required for >=568xxxx 3) Shared class with ICPY 334 and ICPY 491 as well
CRS000366
SEC025230
ICCS313 Algorithm Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/40 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3422
3422
Sunsern Cheamanunkul Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS major 2) Shared class with ICCS 425
CRS000369
SEC025228
ICCS316 Computer Architectures 4(4-0-8) joint 01 15/40 Tue 08:00 - 11:50
3421
Prachuab VANITCHATCHAVAN Tue 08-12-2015 09:00 - 11:50 [3408 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS major 2) Shared class with ICCS 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of CS major
CRS000394
SEC025235
ICCS401 Computer Science Senior Project 4(0-8-4) master 01 5/25 Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN [Room-TBA] 1) Required for >=568xxxx of CS major 2) <=558xxxx must take ICCS 499 3) Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor. Please also contact Science Division to fill in the Project Request Form.
CRS000456
SEC025236
ICCS499 Senior Project in Computer Science 4(0-8-4) joint 01 5/25 Boonyanit MATHAYOMCHAN [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS major 2) >=568xxxx must take ICCS 401 3) Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor. Please also contact Science Division to fill in the Project Request Form.
CRS001053
SEC024818
ICPY211 General Physics I 4(4-0-8) master 01 34/25 Sat 08:00 - 11:50
1503
Withoon CHUNWACHIRASIRI Sat 12-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS001157
SEC024871
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1418
3306
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC024872
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3421
3304
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA]

Computer Science Minor (For non science students) > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000390
SEC025229
ICCS366 Management Information Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3415
3415
Poramin BHEGANAN Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3306 - Lecture Room]

Computer Science Minor (For non science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000346
SEC024813
ICCS201 Computer Programming I 4(3-2-7) joint 01 5/25 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Thu 10-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1512 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS, AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 101 required for >=568xxxx of CS, AM majors. 3) Shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major
CRS000986
SEC024548
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 01 7/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1314
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICMA 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC024549
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 02 6/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] 1) Class shared with ICMA 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000986
SEC024550
ICNS102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) joint 03 13/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICMA 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors. 3) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and >=568xxxx of EN major must take ICMA 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS001002
SEC024873
ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) master 01 28/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 12:50
Fri 13:00 - 13:50
1407
1512
1512
Brian J. PHILLIPS Mon 14-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1407 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Five to six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001002
SEC024874
ICNS141 Computer Essentials 4(3-2-7) master 02 25/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 14:50
Fri 15:00 - 15:50
1407
1512
1512
Brian J. PHILLIPS Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1407 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 36 lecture hours and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Five to six practical sessions to be arranged outside regular hours (to total 12 hours). 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to practical session planning in Week 1.
CRS001158
SEC024602
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3407
3421
Nat KULVANICH Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS001158
SEC024603
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2207
2207
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Computer Science Minor (For science students) > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000390
SEC025229
ICCS366 Management Information Systems 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
3415
3415
Poramin BHEGANAN Mon 14-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [3306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000416
SEC025233
ICCS434 Computer Security 4(4-0-8) joint 01 12/40 Sat 13:00 - 16:50
1514/1
Pongsin Poosankam Sat 12-12-2015 13:00 - 16:50 [1514/1 - Computer Lab] Shared class with ICCS 418

Computer Science Minor (For science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000346
SEC024813
ICCS201 Computer Programming I 4(3-2-7) joint 01 5/25 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1514/1
1514/1
Kanat TANGWONGSAN Thu 10-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1512 - Computer Lab] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of CS, AM majors. 2) Shared class with ICCS 101 required for >=568xxxx of CS, AM majors. 3) Shared class with ICPY 221 which is required for >=568xxxx of PY major

English Language and Culture Minor (2002) > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000461
SEC025514
ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5307
5307
Walter PERSAUD Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000463
SEC025516
ICEG355 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Tue 08-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000464
SEC025515
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Tue 08-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000466
SEC025518
ICEG463 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5311
5311
Analiza AMURAO Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]

English Language and Culture Minor (2002) > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000457
SEC025526
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/18 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Ditte Strunge SASS Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [5312 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000459
SEC025505
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Jonathan Henry GREEN Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000459
SEC025506
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]

English Studies Minor > Minor Courses > English Language and Culture Concentration > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000461
SEC025514
ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5307
5307
Walter PERSAUD Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000463
SEC025516
ICEG355 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Tue 08-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000464
SEC025515
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Tue 08-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000466
SEC025518
ICEG463 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5311
5311
Analiza AMURAO Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]

English Studies Minor > Minor Courses > English Language and Culture Concentration > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000457
SEC025526
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/18 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Ditte Strunge SASS Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [5312 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000459
SEC025505
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Jonathan Henry GREEN Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000459
SEC025506
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]

English Studies Minor > Minor Courses > English Teaching Preparation Concentration > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000457
SEC025526
ICEG232 Advanced Oral Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 14/18 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
5312
5312
Ditte Strunge SASS Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [5312 - HLD Lecture Room]
CRS000461
SEC025514
ICEG342 Diverse English Speaking Cultures 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/20 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
5307
5307
Walter PERSAUD Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]
CRS000463
SEC025516
ICEG355 The Story of English 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5313
5313
Nicholas John Richard FERRIMAN Tue 08-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000464
SEC025515
ICEG461 Topics in Comparative Literature A: Poetry 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
5310
5310
Mariejoy BUENAVENTURA Tue 08-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000466
SEC025518
ICEG463 Topics in Comparative Literature C: Drama 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/20 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
5311
5311
Analiza AMURAO Tue 08-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]

English Studies Minor > Minor Courses > English Teaching Preparation Concentration > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000459
SEC025505
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
5310
5310
Jonathan Henry GREEN Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000459
SEC025506
ICEG250 Introduction to Linguistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
5308
5308
Julien Robert Phillippe HARDY Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1303 - Lecture Room]

Entertainment Media Production Minor (2005) > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000545
SEC025561
ICFM201 Cinematography 4(0-8-4) joint 01 1/10 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P323
P323
Charles Baker [Room-TBA]
CRS000562
SEC025440
ICFM402 Film Producing 4(0-8-4) master 01 18/25 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
P316
P316
Pawas SAWASCHAIYAMET [Room-TBA]
CRS000562
SEC025607
ICFM402 Film Producing 4(0-8-4) master 02 1/1 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 08:00 - 12:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pawas SAWASCHAIYAMET [Room-TBA] Only for Mr. Bhawin ID 5080547
CRS001436
SEC025429
ICTV355 Special Effects Make-up for TV and Film 4(0-8-4) joint 01 17/17 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P320
P320
Panpilas PITAYANON [Room-TBA]

Entertainment Media Production Minor (2005) > Requird Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000468
SEC025562
ICEM101 Media Production 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/10 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
P320
Pimpaka TOWIRA [Room-TBA]
CRS000469
SEC025411
ICEM104 Visual Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/10 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
P319
Jintanant Chaya SUBHAMITR [Room-TBA] ID 55 and below only
CRS000470
SEC025430
ICEM105 Visual Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/30 Tue 08:00 - 10:00
Thu 08:00 - 10:00
P322
P322
Jintanant Chaya SUBHAMITR [Room-TBA]

Environment > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000815
SEC024560
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA 213. 2) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC024562
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 8/25 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICMA 213. 2) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS001010
SEC024877
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 01 33/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Wed 13:00 - 13:50
1502
1502
1502
Laird ALLAN Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip(s) will be arranged on 3rd or 4th weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip). Highly recommended but not required. 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to field trip planning in Week 1.
CRS001010
SEC024878
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 02 31/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 14:50
Wed 15:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
1502
Laird ALLAN Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip(s) will be arranged on 3rd or 4th weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip). Highly recommended but not required. 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to field trip planning in Week 1.
CRS001157
SEC024871
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1418
3306
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC024872
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3421
3304
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC024602
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3407
3421
Nat KULVANICH Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS001158
SEC024603
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2207
2207
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Environment > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Ecology Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC025321
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1506
Laird ALLAN Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors.
CRS000160
SEC025332
ICBI212 General Biochemistry 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/8 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Contact division
Contact division
Saovanee CHANCHAROENSIN Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of BI, EN, FS majors. 2) Shared classroom (lecture session on Tue. 10.00 - 12.50) with ICBI 215 and ICFS 212 3) Shared lab. room no. 3508 (lab session on Thu. 12.00 - 13.50) with ICBI 272
CRS000167
SEC024836
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 23/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 18:50
1503
1503
1503
Edward GRAND Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000168
SEC025340
ICBI241 Ecology and Conservation 4(3-2-7) master 01 12/10 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 17:50
Contact division
3501
3501
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trips will be arranged (to total 12 practical hours during trip). 3) Shared class with ICBI 261 which is required for >=568xxxx.
CRS000194
SEC025348
ICBI322 Vertebrate Zoology 4(3-2-7) master 01 12/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 12:50
Thu 13:00 - 13:50
3315
3315
3315
Laird ALLAN Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [3306 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged on weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip).
CRS000494
SEC024931
ICEN319 Conservation Biology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3306
3306
Ramesh BOONRATANA Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000497
SEC025350
ICEN332 Introduction to Oceanography 4(3-2-7) joint 01 4/25 Tue 14:00 - 16:50
Tue 17:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical Study. 2) Field trips will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip). 3) Code shared with ICBI255.
CRS000505
SEC024899
ICEN391 Sustainable Development 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICBI 256 and ICNS 256. 2) EN and BI students registering for Sustainable Development course have option to receive credit for ICBI 256 or ICEN 391. See instructor or your PD.

Environment > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Environmental Science Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000292
SEC024613
ICCH311 Analytical Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
3502
3305
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING [Room-TBA]
CRS000496
SEC025402
ICEN331 Soil, Land Use and Degradation 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
1408
Parkorn Suwanich Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000527
SEC025575
ICEN462 Coastal and Marine Resources 4(4-0-8) master 02 5/20 Thu 10:00 - 13:50
3411
Nuanchan Singkran Wed 09-12-2015 12:00 - 13:30 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000531
SEC025408
ICEN465 Resource Inventory and Baseline Studies Methods 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/20 Thu 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 13:00 - 14:50
4117
Special
Piyakarn Teartisup Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Environment > Major Courses > Required courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000159
SEC025330
ICBI211 General Microbiology 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/8 Mon 10:00 - 12:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Contact division
Contact division
Saovanee CHANCHAROENSIN Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1303 - Lecture Room] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of BI, FS majors. 2) Shared classroom (lecture session on Mon. 10.00 - 12.50) with ICBI 214 and ICFS 213 3) Shared lab. room no. 3508 (lab session on Wed. 12.00 - 13.50) with ICBI 271
CRS000484
SEC025400
ICEN212 Ecological Systems Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Wed 10:00 - 13:50
3421
Raywadee Roachanakanan [Room-TBA]
CRS000485
SEC025401
ICEN241 Environmental Pollution I 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/20 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
3411
Patana THAVIPOKE Thu 10-12-2015 12:00 - 14:00 [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC024605
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1418
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000808
SEC024545
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1314
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000808
SEC024546
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000808
SEC024547
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 21/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000992
SEC024539
ICNS112 Integrated Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1418
1404
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] 1) Allow for >=568xxxx of CI, CS, EN, FS majors, and <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CH, EN, PY majors. 2) Students are required have completed ICCM 104 or have other evidence of adequate reading comprehension and written expression. 3) Not for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. (They must take ICBI 101. 4) Not for <=558xxxx of CI. CS, FS majors. (They must take ICNS 112 Principles of Biology.)
CRS000991
SEC024879
ICNS112 Principles of Biology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1418
1404
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] 1) Allow for <=558xxxx of CI. CS, FS majors. 2) Students are required have completed ICCM 104 or have other evidence of adequate reading comprehension and written expression. 3) Not for >=568xxxx of CI, CS, EN, FS majors, and <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CH, EN, PY majors. (They must take ICNS 112 Integrated Biology.) 4) Not for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. (They must take ICBI 101.)
CRS001010
SEC024877
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 01 33/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Wed 13:00 - 13:50
1502
1502
1502
Laird ALLAN Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip(s) will be arranged on 3rd or 4th weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip). Highly recommended but not required. 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to field trip planning in Week 1.
CRS001010
SEC024878
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 02 31/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 14:50
Wed 15:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
1502
Laird ALLAN Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip(s) will be arranged on 3rd or 4th weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip). Highly recommended but not required. 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to field trip planning in Week 1.
CRS001051
SEC024803
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3305
3305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC024804
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3315
3315
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC024805
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 03 9/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3306
3306
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001157
SEC024871
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1418
3306
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC024872
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3421
3304
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC024602
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3407
3421
Nat KULVANICH Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS001158
SEC024603
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2207
2207
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Core Science Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000284
SEC024605
ICCH210 General Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 39/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1407
1418
Chayanant HONGFA Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000808
SEC024545
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 11/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1305
1314
Nattapong Bosuwan Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000808
SEC024546
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 14/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1315 - Lecture Room] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000808
SEC024547
ICMA102 Principles of Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 21/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
1418
1418
Pornrat Ruengrot Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Class shared with ICNS 102, ICMA 106. 2) Required for <=558xxxx of AM, BI, EN, PY majors, and for >=568xxxx of EN major. 3) <=558xxxx of CH, CI, CS, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, CS, FS majors must take ICNS 102. 4) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 106.
CRS000992
SEC024539
ICNS112 Integrated Biology 4(4-0-8) master 01 15/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1418
1404
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] 1) Allow for >=568xxxx of CI, CS, EN, FS majors, and <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CH, EN, PY majors. 2) Students are required have completed ICCM 104 or have other evidence of adequate reading comprehension and written expression. 3) Not for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. (They must take ICBI 101. 4) Not for <=558xxxx of CI. CS, FS majors. (They must take ICNS 112 Principles of Biology.)
CRS000991
SEC024879
ICNS112 Principles of Biology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1418
1404
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] 1) Allow for <=558xxxx of CI. CS, FS majors. 2) Students are required have completed ICCM 104 or have other evidence of adequate reading comprehension and written expression. 3) Not for >=568xxxx of CI, CS, EN, FS majors, and <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CH, EN, PY majors. (They must take ICNS 112 Integrated Biology.) 4) Not for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. (They must take ICBI 101.)
CRS001010
SEC024877
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 01 33/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Wed 13:00 - 13:50
1502
1502
1502
Laird ALLAN Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip(s) will be arranged on 3rd or 4th weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip). Highly recommended but not required. 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to field trip planning in Week 1.
CRS001010
SEC024878
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 02 31/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 14:50
Wed 15:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
1502
Laird ALLAN Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip(s) will be arranged on 3rd or 4th weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip). Highly recommended but not required. 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to field trip planning in Week 1.
CRS001051
SEC024803
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 01 24/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3305
3305
Piti Ongmongkolkul Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [1504 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC024804
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3315
3315
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001051
SEC024805
ICPY132 Principles of Physics 4(4-0-8) master 03 9/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3306
3306
Tara CHALERMSONGSAK Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 10:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICNS 132. 2) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, CI, EN students must take ICPY 132. 3) >=568xxxx of CS, FS students must take ICNS 132. 4) <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CI, EN, PY students must take ICPY 132. 5) <=558xxxx of CH, CS, FS students must take ICNS 132.
CRS001157
SEC024871
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 01 20/20 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1418
3306
Chayanant HONGFA [Room-TBA]
CRS001157
SEC024872
ICSC302 Scientific Research and Presentations 4(4-0-8) master 02 16/20 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3421
3304
Chulathida CHOMCHAI [Room-TBA]
CRS001158
SEC024602
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 01 7/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
3407
3421
Nat KULVANICH Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS001158
SEC024603
ICSC303 Statistics 4(4-0-8) master 02 9/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
2207
2207
Taweeratana SIWADUNE Sun 13-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC025321
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1506
Laird ALLAN Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors.
CRS000164
SEC025335
ICBI215 General Biochemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 8/8 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
1404
Saovanee CHANCHAROENSIN Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3315 - Lecture Room] 1) Co-requisite with ICBI 272. They are best taken in the same trimester. 2) Shared classroom (lecture session on Tue. 10.00 - 13.50) with ICBI 212 and ICFS 212
CRS000167
SEC024836
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 23/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 18:50
1503
1503
1503
Edward GRAND Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000172
SEC025341
ICBI261 Ecology and Conservation 4(4-0-8) master 01 9/30 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1314
1417
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [3303 - Lecture Room] 1) Shared class with ICBI 241 which field trip(s) will be offered. 3) Field trip participation is optional for >=568xxxx students who register for ICBI 261.
CRS000194
SEC025348
ICBI322 Vertebrate Zoology 4(3-2-7) master 01 12/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 12:50
Thu 13:00 - 13:50
3315
3315
3315
Laird ALLAN Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [3306 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged on weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip).
CRS000292
SEC024613
ICCH311 Analytical Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
3502
3305
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING [Room-TBA]
CRS000494
SEC024931
ICEN319 Conservation Biology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3306
3306
Ramesh BOONRATANA Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000497
SEC025350
ICEN332 Introduction to Oceanography 4(3-2-7) joint 01 4/25 Tue 14:00 - 16:50
Tue 17:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical Study. 2) Field trips will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip). 3) Code shared with ICBI255.
CRS000505
SEC024899
ICEN391 Sustainable Development 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICBI 256 and ICNS 256. 2) EN and BI students registering for Sustainable Development course have option to receive credit for ICBI 256 or ICEN 391. See instructor or your PD.
CRS000527
SEC025575
ICEN462 Coastal and Marine Resources 4(4-0-8) master 02 5/20 Thu 10:00 - 13:50
3411
Nuanchan Singkran Wed 09-12-2015 12:00 - 13:30 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000531
SEC025408
ICEN465 Resource Inventory and Baseline Studies Methods 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/20 Thu 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 13:00 - 14:50
4117
Special
Piyakarn Teartisup Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Ecology Area Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC025321
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1506
Laird ALLAN Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors.
CRS000160
SEC025332
ICBI212 General Biochemistry 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/8 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Contact division
Contact division
Saovanee CHANCHAROENSIN Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of BI, EN, FS majors. 2) Shared classroom (lecture session on Tue. 10.00 - 12.50) with ICBI 215 and ICFS 212 3) Shared lab. room no. 3508 (lab session on Thu. 12.00 - 13.50) with ICBI 272
CRS000167
SEC024836
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 23/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 18:50
1503
1503
1503
Edward GRAND Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000168
SEC025340
ICBI241 Ecology and Conservation 4(3-2-7) master 01 12/10 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 17:50
Contact division
3501
3501
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trips will be arranged (to total 12 practical hours during trip). 3) Shared class with ICBI 261 which is required for >=568xxxx.
CRS000194
SEC025348
ICBI322 Vertebrate Zoology 4(3-2-7) master 01 12/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 12:50
Thu 13:00 - 13:50
3315
3315
3315
Laird ALLAN Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [3306 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged on weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip).
CRS000494
SEC024931
ICEN319 Conservation Biology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3306
3306
Ramesh BOONRATANA Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000497
SEC025350
ICEN332 Introduction to Oceanography 4(3-2-7) joint 01 4/25 Tue 14:00 - 16:50
Tue 17:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical Study. 2) Field trips will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip). 3) Code shared with ICBI255.
CRS000505
SEC024899
ICEN391 Sustainable Development 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICBI 256 and ICNS 256. 2) EN and BI students registering for Sustainable Development course have option to receive credit for ICBI 256 or ICEN 391. See instructor or your PD.
CRS000527
SEC025575
ICEN462 Coastal and Marine Resources 4(4-0-8) master 02 5/20 Thu 10:00 - 13:50
3411
Nuanchan Singkran Wed 09-12-2015 12:00 - 13:30 [3302 - Lecture Room]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Elective Courses > Environmental Technology Area Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000292
SEC024613
ICCH311 Analytical Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
3502
3305
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING [Room-TBA]
CRS000531
SEC025408
ICEN465 Resource Inventory and Baseline Studies Methods 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/20 Thu 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 13:00 - 14:50
4117
Special
Piyakarn Teartisup Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Ecology Area Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000153
SEC025321
ICBI102 Integrated Laboratory in Biological Sciences I 2(0-4-2) master 01 19/20 Sat 12:00 - 15:50
1506
Laird ALLAN Sat 12-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] Required for >568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors.
CRS000160
SEC025332
ICBI212 General Biochemistry 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/8 Tue 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
Contact division
Contact division
Saovanee CHANCHAROENSIN Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Required for <=558xxxx of BI, EN, FS majors. 2) Shared classroom (lecture session on Tue. 10.00 - 12.50) with ICBI 215 and ICFS 212 3) Shared lab. room no. 3508 (lab session on Thu. 12.00 - 13.50) with ICBI 272
CRS000167
SEC024836
ICBI231 Plant Biology 4(3-2-7) master 01 23/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 18:50
1503
1503
1503
Edward GRAND Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000168
SEC025340
ICBI241 Ecology and Conservation 4(3-2-7) master 01 12/10 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 17:50
Contact division
3501
3501
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trips will be arranged (to total 12 practical hours during trip). 3) Shared class with ICBI 261 which is required for >=568xxxx.
CRS000194
SEC025348
ICBI322 Vertebrate Zoology 4(3-2-7) master 01 12/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 12:50
Thu 13:00 - 13:50
3315
3315
3315
Laird ALLAN Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [3306 - Lecture Room] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 3) Field trips will be arranged on weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip).
CRS000494
SEC024931
ICEN319 Conservation Biology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 4/20 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
3306
3306
Ramesh BOONRATANA Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000497
SEC025350
ICEN332 Introduction to Oceanography 4(3-2-7) joint 01 4/25 Tue 14:00 - 16:50
Tue 17:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical Study. 2) Field trips will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip). 3) Code shared with ICBI255.
CRS000505
SEC024899
ICEN391 Sustainable Development 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICBI 256 and ICNS 256. 2) EN and BI students registering for Sustainable Development course have option to receive credit for ICBI 256 or ICEN 391. See instructor or your PD.
CRS000527
SEC025575
ICEN462 Coastal and Marine Resources 4(4-0-8) master 02 5/20 Thu 10:00 - 13:50
3411
Nuanchan Singkran Wed 09-12-2015 12:00 - 13:30 [3302 - Lecture Room]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Elective Major Courses > Environmental Technology Area Concentration

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000292
SEC024613
ICCH311 Analytical Chemistry I 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/25 Thu 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 13:00 - 15:50
3502
3305
Sirirat CHOOSAKOONKRAING [Room-TBA]
CRS000531
SEC025408
ICEN465 Resource Inventory and Baseline Studies Methods 4(3-2-7) master 01 5/20 Thu 10:00 - 12:50
Thu 13:00 - 14:50
4117
Special
Piyakarn Teartisup Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA]

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000285
SEC024606
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1306
1306
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000285
SEC025537
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC024607
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 14-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000290
SEC024610
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 13/12 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1405 - Lecture Room] Designed for all student ID number
CRS000290
SEC024611
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 12/12 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1304 - Lecture Room] Designed for >=568xxxx
CRS000484
SEC025400
ICEN212 Ecological Systems Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Wed 10:00 - 13:50
3421
Raywadee Roachanakanan [Room-TBA]
CRS000485
SEC025401
ICEN241 Environmental Pollution I 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/20 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
3411
Patana THAVIPOKE Thu 10-12-2015 12:00 - 14:00 [Room-TBA]
CRS000496
SEC025402
ICEN331 Soil, Land Use and Degradation 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
1408
Parkorn Suwanich Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000542
SEC025404
ICEN496 Senior Project in Environmental Science 6(0-12-6) master 01 1/20 Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000815
SEC024560
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA 213. 2) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC024562
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 8/25 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICMA 213. 2) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.

Environmental Science > Major Courses > Required Major Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000285
SEC024606
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 01 25/25 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1306
1306
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000285
SEC025537
ICCH211 General Chemistry II 4(4-0-8) master 02 19/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Manchuta DANGKULWANICH Tue 08-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [Room-TBA]
CRS000287
SEC024607
ICCH221 Organic Chemistry I 4(4-0-8) master 01 18/40 Mon 08:00 - 09:50
Wed 08:00 - 09:50
1404
1404
Pakorn BOVONSOMBAT Mon 14-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000290
SEC024610
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 01 13/12 Fri 08:00 - 11:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 10-12-2015 08:00 - 09:50 [1405 - Lecture Room] Designed for all student ID number
CRS000290
SEC024611
ICCH224 Integrated Laboratory Techniques in Chemistry I 2(0-4-2) master 02 12/12 Fri 13:00 - 16:50
3504
Taweetham LIMPANUPARB Thu 10-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1304 - Lecture Room] Designed for >=568xxxx
CRS000484
SEC025400
ICEN212 Ecological Systems Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Wed 10:00 - 13:50
3421
Raywadee Roachanakanan [Room-TBA]
CRS000485
SEC025401
ICEN241 Environmental Pollution I 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/20 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
3411
Patana THAVIPOKE Thu 10-12-2015 12:00 - 14:00 [Room-TBA]
CRS000496
SEC025402
ICEN331 Soil, Land Use and Degradation 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/20 Tue 10:00 - 13:50
1408
Parkorn Suwanich Tue 08-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3305 - Lecture Room]
CRS000542
SEC025404
ICEN496 Senior Project in Environmental Science 6(0-12-6) master 01 1/20 Chulaporn KAMNERDPETCH [Room-TBA] Allow for student who is undertaking the research project with the progress of 80% or allow by advisor.
CRS000815
SEC024560
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 01 16/25 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
1503
1503
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICMA 213. 2) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.
CRS000815
SEC024562
ICMA215 Calculus 4(4-0-8) joint 02 8/25 Sat 10:00 - 13:50
1306
Chinda TANGWONGSAN Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Code shared with ICMA 213. 2) Required for =558xxxx of BI, CI, EN, FS majors, and >=568xxxx of CI, EN, FS majors. 3) >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors must take ICMA 213.

Environmental Science Minor (For non science students) > Required Course

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000505
SEC024899
ICEN391 Sustainable Development 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICBI 256 and ICNS 256. 2) EN and BI students registering for Sustainable Development course have option to receive credit for ICBI 256 or ICEN 391. See instructor or your PD.
CRS000987
SEC024581
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/25 Tue 08:00 - 09:50
Thu 08:00 - 09:50
3303
3303
Alfonso REINA Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1302 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024582
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 02 23/25 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3408
3408
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1406 - 1406]
CRS000987
SEC024583
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 03 16/25 Wed 12:00 - 13:50
Fri 12:00 - 13:50
1418
1503
Aram TANGBOONDOUANGJIT Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1405 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024584
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 04 25/25 Wed 14:00 - 15:50
Fri 14:00 - 15:50
1403
1403
Charnchai PLUEMPITIWIRIYAWEJ Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1407 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024585
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 05 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3317
3317
Elaine WONG Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1402 - 1402]
CRS000987
SEC024586
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 06 22/25 Tue 14:00 - 15:50
Thu 14:00 - 15:50
3316
3316
Pallop HUABSOMBOON Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1403 - 1403]
CRS000987
SEC024587
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 07 22/25 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 17:50
1306
1306
Pattarapong Pakpoom Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [2308 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024588
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 08 26/25 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1405
1405
Ronnachai TIYARATTANACHAI Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1404 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024589
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 09 25/25 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
3409
3409
Sumalee UNSURANGSIE Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1417 - Lecture Room]
CRS000987
SEC024590
ICNS103 Fundamental Mathematics 4(4-0-8) master 10 28/25 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
2302
2302
Wiroonsak SANTIPACH Sat 12-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [1306 - Lecture Room]
CRS000991
SEC024879
ICNS112 Principles of Biology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1418
1404
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] 1) Allow for <=558xxxx of CI. CS, FS majors. 2) Students are required have completed ICCM 104 or have other evidence of adequate reading comprehension and written expression. 3) Not for >=568xxxx of CI, CS, EN, FS majors, and <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CH, EN, PY majors. (They must take ICNS 112 Integrated Biology.) 4) Not for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. (They must take ICBI 101.)
CRS000997
SEC024833
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/30 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 13:50
3410
3410
Edward GRAND Sun 13-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1418 - 1418]
CRS000997
SEC024834
ICNS121 Fundamental Chemistry 4(4-0-8) master 02 28/30 Tue 10:00 - 11:50
Thu 10:00 - 11:50
1419
1419
Edward GRAND Sun 13-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [1419 - 1419]

Environmental Science Minor > Elective Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000169
SEC025349
ICBI255 Introduction to Oceanography 4(3-2-7) master 01 11/25 Tue 14:00 - 16:50
Tue 17:00 - 17:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Tue 08-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical Study. 2) Field trips will be arranged (total 12 practical hours during trip). 3) Prerequisite: None for <=558xxxx, ICBI101 for >=568xxxx. 4) Code shared with ICEN332.
CRS000205
SEC025319
ICBI344 Environmental Science 4(4-0-8) master 01 12/30 Tue 12:00 - 13:50
Thu 12:00 - 13:50
3420
3420
Prayad POKETHITIYOOK Tue 08-12-2015 12:00 - 13:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] Shared code with ICNS 253
CRS000485
SEC025401
ICEN241 Environmental Pollution I 4(4-0-8) master 01 13/20 Fri 10:00 - 13:50
3411
Patana THAVIPOKE Thu 10-12-2015 12:00 - 14:00 [Room-TBA]
CRS000527
SEC025575
ICEN462 Coastal and Marine Resources 4(4-0-8) master 02 5/20 Thu 10:00 - 13:50
3411
Nuanchan Singkran Wed 09-12-2015 12:00 - 13:30 [3302 - Lecture Room]

Environmental Science Minor > Required Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000168
SEC025340
ICBI241 Ecology and Conservation 4(3-2-7) master 01 12/10 Mon 16:00 - 17:50
Wed 16:00 - 16:50
Wed 17:00 - 17:50
Contact division
3501
3501
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 16:00 - 17:50 [Room-TBA] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trips will be arranged (to total 12 practical hours during trip). 3) Shared class with ICBI 261 which is required for >=568xxxx.
CRS000505
SEC024899
ICEN391 Sustainable Development 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 15:50
1404
1404
Wayne Nicholas PHILLIPS Wed 09-12-2015 14:00 - 15:50 [1314 - Lecture Room] 1) Code shared with ICBI 256 and ICNS 256. 2) EN and BI students registering for Sustainable Development course have option to receive credit for ICBI 256 or ICEN 391. See instructor or your PD.
CRS000991
SEC024879
ICNS112 Principles of Biology 4(4-0-8) joint 01 3/40 Mon 10:00 - 11:50
Wed 10:00 - 11:50
1418
1404
Tumnoon CHARASLERTRANGSI Mon 14-12-2015 10:00 - 11:50 [3304 - Lecture Room] 1) Allow for <=558xxxx of CI. CS, FS majors. 2) Students are required have completed ICCM 104 or have other evidence of adequate reading comprehension and written expression. 3) Not for >=568xxxx of CI, CS, EN, FS majors, and <=558xxxx of AM, BI, CH, EN, PY majors. (They must take ICNS 112 Integrated Biology.) 4) Not for >=568xxxx of AM, BI, CH, PY majors. (They must take ICBI 101.)
CRS001010
SEC024877
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 01 33/40 Mon 12:00 - 13:50
Wed 12:00 - 12:50
Wed 13:00 - 13:50
1502
1502
1502
Laird ALLAN Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1418 - 1418] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip(s) will be arranged on 3rd or 4th weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip). Highly recommended but not required. 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to field trip planning in Week 1.
CRS001010
SEC024878
ICNS153 Ecosystems and Natural Resources 4(3-2-7) master 02 31/40 Mon 14:00 - 15:50
Wed 14:00 - 14:50
Wed 15:00 - 15:50
1502
1502
1502
Laird ALLAN Wed 09-12-2015 18:00 - 19:50 [1419 - 1419] 1) Involves 36 hours lecture and 24 hours of practical study. 2) Field trip(s) will be arranged on 3rd or 4th weekends (total 12 practical hours during trip). Highly recommended but not required. 3) Late registration (Add-Drop) discouraged due to field trip planning in Week 1.

Film Production > Entertainment Media Production Courses > Elective Film Production Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000559
SEC025372
ICFM381 Independent Study in Film Production 4(0-8-4) master 01 6/20 Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS001436
SEC025429
ICTV355 Special Effects Make-up for TV and Film 4(0-8-4) joint 01 17/17 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P320
P320
Panpilas PITAYANON [Room-TBA]

Film Production > Entertainment Media Production Courses > Entertainment Media Production Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000468
SEC025562
ICEM101 Media Production 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/10 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
P320
Pimpaka TOWIRA [Room-TBA]
CRS000469
SEC025411
ICEM104 Visual Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/10 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
P319
Jintanant Chaya SUBHAMITR [Room-TBA] ID 55 and below only
CRS000470
SEC025430
ICEM105 Visual Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/30 Tue 08:00 - 10:00
Thu 08:00 - 10:00
P322
P322
Jintanant Chaya SUBHAMITR [Room-TBA]
CRS000477
SEC025573
ICEM205 Basic Acting Techniques 4(0-8-4) master 01 1/1 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00

Lecture room
John MARENGO [Room-TBA] Only for 5080547 Mr. Bhawin
CRS000481
SEC025435
ICEM301 Introduction to Media Research 4(4-0-8) joint 01 10/14 Tue 08:00 - 10:00
Thu 08:00 - 10:00
P320
P320
Jerimiah F. Morris [Room-TBA] student ID 55 and below
CRS000481
SEC025582
ICEM301 Introduction to Media Research 4(4-0-8) joint 02 3/5 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
P320
P320
Jerimiah F. Morris [Room-TBA]

Film Production > Entertainment Media Production Courses > Required Film Production Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000545
SEC025561
ICFM201 Cinematography 4(0-8-4) joint 01 1/10 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P323
P323
Charles Baker [Room-TBA]
CRS000551
SEC025445
ICFM302 Film Directing 4(0-8-4) master 01 10/20 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00
P316
P316
Pen-ek Ratanaruang [Room-TBA]
CRS000556
SEC025451
ICFM351 Film Criticism 4(2-4-6) master 01 17/20 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
Thu 13:00 - 15:00
P320
P320
Lee Chatametikool [Room-TBA]
CRS000558
SEC025426
ICFM380 Selected Topics in Film Production 4(0-8-4) joint 01 4/10 Mon 08:00 - 12:00
Wed 08:00 - 12:00
P319
P319
John MARENGO [Room-TBA] Student ID 55 and below
CRS000562
SEC025440
ICFM402 Film Producing 4(0-8-4) master 01 18/25 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Tue 13:00 - 17:00
P316
P316
Pawas SAWASCHAIYAMET [Room-TBA]
CRS000562
SEC025607
ICFM402 Film Producing 4(0-8-4) master 02 1/1 Tue 08:00 - 12:00
Thu 08:00 - 12:00
Lecture room
Lecture room
Pawas SAWASCHAIYAMET [Room-TBA] Only for Mr. Bhawin ID 5080547
CRS000563
SEC025458
ICFM455 Professional Internship in Film Production 4(0-12-4) master 01 21/22 Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]
CRS000564
SEC025378
ICFM498 Film Production Final Project I 4(0-12-4) master 01 18/20 Bryan OTT [Room-TBA]

Film Production > Major Courses > Core Courses

ID Subject Type Section Capacity Time Room Instructor Final Remark
CRS000468
SEC025562
ICEM101 Media Production 4(4-0-8) joint 01 1/10 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
P320
Pimpaka TOWIRA [Room-TBA]
CRS000469
SEC025411
ICEM104 Visual Communication I 4(4-0-8) joint 01 2/10 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
P319
Jintanant Chaya SUBHAMITR [Room-TBA] ID 55 and below only
CRS000470
SEC025430
ICEM105 Visual Communication II 4(4-0-8) master 01 1/30 Tue 08:00 - 10:00
Thu 08:00 - 10:00
P322
P322
Jintanant Chaya SUBHAMITR [Room-TBA]
CRS000471
SEC025409
ICEM111 Introduction to Entertainment Media 4(4-0-8) master 01 28/30 Mon 13:00 - 17:00
P320
Pimpaka TOWIRA [Room-TBA]
CRS000472
SEC025410
ICEM112 Visual Communication 4(4-0-8) master 01 22/30 Tue 13:00 - 17:00
P319
Jintanant Chaya SUBHAMITR [Room-TBA]
CRS000477
SEC025573
ICEM205 Basic Acting Techniques 4(0-8-4) master 01 1/1 Fri 08:00 - 12:00
Fri 13:00 - 17:00

Lecture room
John MARENGO [Room-TBA] Only for 5080547 Mr. Bhawin
CRS000478
SEC025432
ICEM211 Media Research and Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 01 23/30 Tue 08:00 - 10:00
Thu 08:00 - 10:00
P320
P320
Jerimiah F. Morris [Room-TBA] For TV Major
CRS000478
SEC025433
ICEM211 Media Research and Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 02 30/30 Tue 10:00 - 12:00
Thu 10:00 - 12:00
P320
P320
Jerimiah F. Morris [Room-TBA] For film major
CRS000478
SEC025434
ICEM211 Media Research and Analysis 4(4-0-8) master 03 15/30 Tue 13:00 - 15:00
Thu 13:00 - 15:00
E3213
E3213
Jerimiah F. Morris